Locations & Demographics

Update
Data

DISCLAIMER:
Today’s numbers do not include backlog numbers; the State has indicated that the backlog of lab reports for L.A County from the State electronic laboratory system (ELR) should be sent shortly. Data sources that track other key indicators, including hospitalizations and deaths, were not affected by this reporting issue.

Case Summary

New Daily CountsCases
Cases**1920
Deaths19
Laboratory Confirmed Cases 210424
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)*199537
-- Long Beach8775
-- Pasadena2112
Deaths4996
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)4704
-- Long Beach181
-- Pasadena111
Age Group (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- 0 to 43037
- 5 to 116741
- 12 to 178507
- 18 to 2949332
- 30 to 4969064
- 50 to 6438772
- 65 to 7915419
- over 807438
- Under Investigation1227
Gender (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- Female99567
- Male96678
- Other81
- Under Investigation3211
Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native181
- Asian6289
- Black5654
- Hispanic/Latino70470
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander630
- White15061
- Other25212
- Under Investigation76040
Hospitalization LAC cases only (excl Long Beach and Pasadena)
- Hospitalized (Ever)13916
Deaths Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native11
- Asian706
- Black489
- Hispanic/Latino2313
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander16
- White1125
- Other28
- Under Investigation16
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase Rate1DeathsDeath Rate2
City of Agoura Hills126603210
City of Alhambra100911631922
City of Arcadia3826612238
City of Artesia2511494318
City of Avalon512900
City of Azusa118623701530
City of Baldwin Park227529635876
City of Bell127635123391
City of Bell Gardens153835711739
City of Bellflower187924174963
City of Beverly Hills56316311029
City of Bradbury13121600
City of Burbank110810345249
City of Calabasas2138761249
City of Carson142715214043
City of Cerritos4488951224
City of Claremont284778616
City of Commerce*4563489431
City of Compton317431774646
City of Covina107221861735
City of Cudahy89736841249
City of Culver City3438602973
City of Diamond Bar43575659
City of Downey326628587566
City of Duarte404183524109
City of El Monte3569304310690
City of El Segundo10361400
City of Gardena95715613557
City of Glendale2645128114570
City of Glendora103819674993
City of Hawaiian Gardens423288217
City of Hawthorne157617753034
City of Hermosa Beach164834210
City of Hidden Hills631700
City of Huntington Park230238703355
City of Industry2864072458
City of Inglewood228020078070
City of Irwindale5638382137
City of La Canada Flintridge135652734
City of La Habra Heights3055000
City of La Mirada68413792346
City of La Puente117628901127
City of La Verne3541064824
City of Lakewood9941237810
City of Lancaster*244115113119
City of Lawndale5251562927
City of Lomita193931734
City of Lynwood*2640366483115
City of Malibu86664215
City of Manhattan Beach283786411
City of Maywood1133403928100
City of Monrovia58014953488
City of Montebello181228153859
City of Monterey Park71511482032
City of Norwalk262224365450
City of Palmdale302519033522
City of Palos Verdes Estates76562215
City of Paramount192434342239
City of Pico Rivera191529795789
City of Pomona425427286944
City of Rancho Palos Verdes2415641228
City of Redondo Beach467680913
City of Rolling Hills525800
City of Rolling Hills Estates32394225
City of Rosemead66211962036
City of San Dimas*40511731029
City of San Fernando70928811665
City of San Gabriel45911213688
City of San Marino6246718
City of Santa Clarita247911254018
City of Santa Fe Springs4202287527
City of Santa Monica6887443841
City of Sierra Madre62564327
City of Signal Hill203172118
City of South El Monte64130691153
City of South Gate367237415455
City of South Pasadena2308832596
City of Temple City426116938104
City of Torrance11497706040
City of Vernon10478500
City of Walnut22072127
City of West Covina228921153835
City of West Hollywood4491215514
City of Westlake Village2327500
City of Whittier174920001821
Los Angeles858792123225556
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie2012451337
Los Angeles - Alsace2872306216
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest2500000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights552198140
Los Angeles - Arleta112932851955
Los Angeles - Atwater Village1841255427
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills50816322684
Los Angeles - Bel Air6172400
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest89711216
Los Angeles - Beverlywood12594900
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*357441145058
Los Angeles - Brentwood222717310
Los Angeles - Brookside351600
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning1021432114
Los Angeles - Canoga Park145522294975
Los Angeles - Carthay18412811391
Los Angeles - Central175745063590
Los Angeles - Century City9977400
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove124936991647
Los Angeles - Chatsworth54214623492
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills57622222
Los Angeles - Chinatown951184225
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran2471697534
Los Angeles - Country Club Park247163022145
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District2561851214
Los Angeles - Crestview160140720176
Los Angeles - Del Rey288962827
Los Angeles - Downtown*59521631347
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock53313461743
Los Angeles - East Hollywood528180343147
Los Angeles - Echo Park1811270428
Los Angeles - El Sereno96623112867
Los Angeles - Elysian Park82143600
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley2152114110
Los Angeles - Encino4249391533
Los Angeles - Exposition661984130
Los Angeles - Exposition Park105223421942
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights26722256
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square2623004111
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone188739772246
Los Angeles - Glassell Park54517241135
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place1981839437
Los Angeles - Granada Hills948162960103
Los Angeles - Green Meadows77536041047
Los Angeles - Hancock Park1831074318
Los Angeles - Harbor City3891338931
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway76317501125
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines1666400
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights466258422122
Los Angeles - Harvard Park131634691642
Los Angeles - Highland Park89118411837
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown35425521394
Los Angeles - Hollywood9481389913
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills239812620
Los Angeles - Hyde Park65122811449
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park219271300
Los Angeles - Koreatown93918162344
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square731601366
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa78018481433
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace457348021160
Los Angeles - Leimert Park2481628426
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights885271541126
Los Angeles - Little Armenia340423748598
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh4061432518
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo551756264
Los Angeles - Longwood102237000
Los Angeles - Los Feliz15672229
Los Angeles - Manchester Square1441687112
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon1857600
Los Angeles - Mar Vista260612512
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula2864200
Los Angeles - Melrose156020085773
Los Angeles - Mid-city256170320133
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile135751528
Los Angeles - Mission Hills59224541875
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington43918181146
Los Angeles - North Hills141222933963
Los Angeles - North Hollywood275018164932
Los Angeles - Northridge111115923956
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades103484314
Los Angeles - Pacoima266334593444
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands1949400
Los Angeles - Palms45510372864
Los Angeles - Panorama City2205293080106
Los Angeles - Park La Brea8663317
Los Angeles - Pico-Union1524364281194
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey2062600
Los Angeles - Playa Vista10898700
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch271761617
Los Angeles - Rancho Park61930115
Los Angeles - Regent Square2486300
Los Angeles - Reseda175622926382
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch87187700
Los Angeles - Reynier Village2968600
Los Angeles - San Pedro*167021402532
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills49110300
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks8119291618
Los Angeles - Silverlake52611931636
Los Angeles - South Carthay9387819
Los Angeles - South Park167744182361
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village11525098175
Los Angeles - Studio City202900940
Los Angeles - Sun Valley117822451732
Los Angeles - Sunland361176925123
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square577300
Los Angeles - Sylmar*257431246883
Los Angeles - Tarzana514166537120
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry99925302358
Los Angeles - Thai Town128130500
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake8597700
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace171302177
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods1475300
Los Angeles - Tujunga32111541140
Los Angeles - University Hills461341129
Los Angeles - University Park62222651762
Los Angeles - Valley Glen45615191550
Los Angeles - Valley Village423171125101
Los Angeles - Van Nuys219723576570
Los Angeles - Venice22767026
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls60735291270
Los Angeles - Vermont Square2773618339
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista155337712356
Los Angeles - Vernon Central246347373058
Los Angeles - Victoria Park1792131224
Los Angeles - View Heights36975254
Los Angeles - Watts150435242047
Los Angeles - Wellington Square97197400
Los Angeles - West Adams730264233119
Los Angeles - West Hills41810313074
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles41310971335
Los Angeles - West Vernon183534213871
Los Angeles - Westchester3196181325
Los Angeles - Westlake20713489128216
Los Angeles - Westwood27450659
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*201655802364
Los Angeles - Wilmington136724201018
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center91718283060
Los Angeles - Winnetka99019121427
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills70410342232
Unincorporated - Acton54677225
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce2150500
Unincorporated - Altadena51111711330
Unincorporated - Anaverde959700
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest540200
Unincorporated - Arcadia75940225
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont123229032252
Unincorporated - Athens Village18738196123
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights2233292230
Unincorporated - Azusa3962487213
Unincorporated - Bassett5063415961
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon4373193
Unincorporated - Bradbury437041926
Unincorporated - Canyon Country96124200
Unincorporated - Castaic*18716881415
Unincorporated - Cerritos12204400
Unincorporated - Charter Oak0000
Unincorporated - Claremont457000
Unincorporated - Covina3442045424
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)248188718
Unincorporated - Del Aire581320123
Unincorporated - Del Rey394300
Unincorporated - Del Sur8331141
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands331324140
Unincorporated - Duarte1022304245
Unincorporated - East Covina4121600
Unincorporated - East La Mirada80151200
Unincorporated - East Lancaster0000
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles513741017862
Unincorporated - East Pasadena58906116
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez5223410959
Unincorporated - East Whittier60113100
Unincorporated - El Camino Village1241411334
Unincorporated - El Monte6413800
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake636100
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone280943413656
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Glendora9136400
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights7931418713
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne50198900
Unincorporated - Hi Vista545500
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons271912171
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose12663615
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights0000
Unincorporated - La Rambla75361411530
Unincorporated - La Verne*25122500
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights741047342
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes115000
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles1581216215
Unincorporated - Lake Manor1591300
Unincorporated - Lakewood0000
Unincorporated - Lennox5542458313
Unincorporated - Leona Valley1585700
Unincorporated - Littlerock59146700
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills754000
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom62173700
Unincorporated - Llano334200
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey63669111
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia66170100
Unincorporated - Newhall6272700
Unincorporated - North Lancaster18150300
Unincorporated - North Whittier1531830896
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel2771152833
Unincorporated - Padua Hills3139500
Unincorporated - Palmdale20237500
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula348300
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano19971151
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village23371600
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Pomona9464152
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill13310311077
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez652443275
Unincorporated - Roosevelt775200
Unincorporated - Rosewood16124400
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena14117400
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez71211200
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights53210431020
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon0000
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills5732834840
Unincorporated - San Pasqual944200
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon5162300
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island14524300
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*9450515
Unincorporated - Saugus201290300
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country128100
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley122000
Unincorporated - South El Monte67373300
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel1481673557
Unincorporated - South Whittier136623072237
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley12153600
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch128611210
Unincorporated - Sun Village1061756117
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village40308600
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain10603160
Unincorporated - Val Verde491481130
Unincorporated - Valencia381237133
Unincorporated - Valinda6032580521
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills1181014217
Unincorporated - Walnut Park5663506956
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley426500
Unincorporated - West Carson313141726118
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth0000
Unincorporated - West LA3940972210
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley2993040220
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez1913983221
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos7622830933
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills430800
Unincorporated - Westhills9107300
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms3697700
Unincorporated - Whittier521374126
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows0000
Unincorporated - Willowbrook118834031543
Unincorporated - Wiseburn1061759117
- Under Investigation431123
As of 8:00pm 8/09/2020
* Case and death numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
**These numbers are subject to change based on further investigation.
(1) No. of cases per 100,000 residents
(2) No. of deaths per 100,000 residents


Los Angeles County Residential Congregate and Acute Care Settings with an Active COVID-19 Outbreak Including At Least One Laboratory-confirmed Resident

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed ResidentsTotal Deaths
1AAA Royal Senior LivingTarzana, CA010
2Abbey Road VillaSylmar, CA3201
3Aegis Living Granada HillsGranada Hills, CA540
4Affinity Healthcare CenterParamount, CA330
5Alameda Care CenterBurbank, CA010
6Alderbrook Health FacilityLancaster, CA1020
7Alexandria Care CenterLos Angeles, CA415120
8Alexo Manor, Inc.Lancaster, CA011
9Alhambra Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPAlhambra, CA972
10All Saints HealthcareNorth Hollywood, CA110
11Alta Vista GardensLos Angeles, CA4162
12Amazing Grace Board and CareLancaster, CA132
13Amity Beacon Transitional HousingLos Angeles, CA3211
14Anchor Retirement HomesCulver City, CA321
15Angelo’s Home CorporationLancaster, CA121
16Angels Nursing Health CenterLos Angeles, CA310
17Antelope Valley Care CenterLancaster, CA26201
18Ararat Convalescent HospitalEagle Rock, CA040
19Ararat Nursing FacilityMission Hills, CA19230
20Arbor Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA255510
21Arcadia Health Care CenterArcadia, CA14486
22Artesia Christian Home, Inc.Artesia, CA210
23Astoria Nursing and Rehab CenterSylmar, CA598325
24Atherton Baptist Home-Sam B. WestAlhambra, CA1020
25Atria CovinaCovina, CA120
26Atria Rancho ParkSan Dimas, CA430
27Autumn Hills Health Care CenterGlendale, CA245715
28Avalon Villa Care CenterLos Angeles, CA13241
29Avantgarde Senior Living and Memory CareTarzana, CA242410
30Baldwin Gardens Nursing Center (1)Temple City, CA9193
31Baldwin Gardens Nursing Center (2)Temple City, CA220
32Barry J. Nidorf Juvenile HallSylmar, CA2350
33Bay Crest Care CenterTorrance, CA010
34Beachwood Post Acute & RehabSanta Monica, CA295211
35Beacon Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA13130
36Behavioral Health Services American Recovery CenterPomona, CA530
37Bel Tooren Villa Convalescent HospitalBellflower, CA366122
38Bellflower Post AcuteBellflower, CA430
39Belmont Village CalabasasCalabasas, CA020
40Belmont Village WestwoodLos Angeles, CA1040
41Berkley Valley Convalescent HospitalVan Nuys, CA58745
42Beverly Hills Carmel NorthWest Hollywood, CA321
43Beverly West HealthcareLos Angeles, CA355416
44Bloomfield WestLynwood, CA19404
45Bonnie Brae Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA18205
46Briarcrest Nursing CenterBell Gardens, CA910
47Bridge Adult Residential FacilityHawthorne, CA220
48Broadway Healthcare CenterSan Gabriel, CA310
49Broadway Manor Care CenterGlendale, CA15276
50Brookdale Assisted Living North Tarzana RCFETarzana, CA641
51Brookdale ChatsworthChatsworth, CA080
52Brookdale Gardens of TarzanaTarzana, CA371
53Brookdale Ocean House Assisted LivingSanta Monica, CA120
54Brookfield Healthcare CenterDowney, CA6170
55Buena Ventura Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA407117
56Burlington Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA25395
57C and C Quality Care HomeInglewood, CA030
58CL Homes 2Whittier, CA310
59California Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterVan Nuys, CA566419
60California Post Acute CareLynwood, CA255210
61California Post Acute Convalescent Center (1)Los Angeles, CA15203
62California Post Acute Convalescent Center (2)Los Angeles, CA020
63California State Prison, LancasterLancaster, CA591370
64Canon Human ServicesLos Angeles, CA010
65Canyon Oaks Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA9210
66Canyon Trails at Topanga Senior LivingCanoga Park, CA103512
67Carson Senior Assisted Living and Memory CareCarson, CA050
68Casa Bonita Convalescent HospitalSan Dimas, CA842
69Casa Del SolNorth Hollywood, CA530
70Casitas Care CenterGranada Hills, CA447315
71Cedar HouseEl Monte, CA560
72Cedars Assisted LivingNorthridge, CA14395
73Central Juvenile HallLos Angeles, CA16350
74Century Regional Detention FacilityLynwood, CA27840
75Chandler Convalescent HospitalGlendale, CA143313
76Chandler Lodge #1North Hollywood, CA020
77Chandler Lodge #2North Hollywood, CA040
78Charlie's Residential CareLos Angeles, CA291
79Chatsworth Park Care CenterChatsworth, CA32358
80Chino Valley Health Care CenterPomona, CA226710
81City View Assisted LivingLos Angeles, CA5101
82Clara Baldwin Stocker HomeWest Covina, CA1494
83Claremont Care CenterPomona, CA610
84Claremont Manor Care CenterClaremont, CA610
85Claremont Manor Retirement CommunityClaremont, CA621
86Claremont Place Assisted LivingClaremont, CA210
87Clear View Convalescent CenterGardena, CA110
88College HospitalCerritos, CA1070
89College Medical CenterHawthorne, CA210
90College Vista Post AcuteLos Angeles, CA010
91Colonial Gardens Nursing HomePico Rivera, CA277411
92Continental Guest HomeLa Mirada, CA320
93Coral Oaks Care LivingLynwood, CA160
94Country Cottage 1Hawthorne, CA430
95Country Manor HealthcareLake View Terrace, CA407313
96Country Oaks Care CenterPomona, CA15100
97Country Villa Los Feliz Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA930
98Country Villa Mar Vista Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA011
99Country Villa North Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA410
100Country Villa Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA414310
101Country Villa Sheraton Nursing and Rehab CenterSepulveda, CA397529
102Country Villa Terrace Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA2361
103Country Villa Westwood Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA30351
104Courtyard Care CenterSignal Hill, CA341
105Covina Rehabilitation CenterCovina, CA011
106Crenshaw Nursing Home (1)Los Angeles, CA110
107Crenshaw Nursing Home (2)Los Angeles, CA410
108DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital (Forensic Unit)Norwalk, CA47270
109DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital (SNF)Norwalk, CA26370
110Del Amo Behavioral Health SystemTorrance, CA16150
111Del Amo Gardens Care CenterTorrance, CA14263
112Del Mar Convalescent HospitalRosemead, CA17101
113Del Rio Convalescent CenterBell Gardens, CA12313
114Del Rio Gardens Care CenterBell Gardens, CA010
115Diverse JourneysLos Angeles, CA210
116Dolan HouseDowney, CA430
117Dorothy Kirby CenterCommerce, CA2480
118Downey Community Health CenterDowney, CA5812617
119Downey Post AcuteDowney, CA304811
120Downey Retirement CenterDowney, CA210
121Driftwood Healthcare CenterTorrance, CA530
122Easter Seals Southern CaliforniaNorth Hills, CA540
123Eastland Subacute and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA30429
124Eggleston Youth Center VPomona, CA020
125Eisenberg VillageReseda, CA34228
126El Encanto Healthcare and Habilitation CenterCity Of Industry, CA7104
127El Monte Convalescent HospitalEl Monte, CA25622
128Elmcrest Care CenterEl Monte, CA204816
129Emanate Health Inter-Community Hospital, D/P SNFCovina, CA220
130Emerald Terrace Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA20141
131FCI, Terminal IslandSan Pedro, CA1674110
132Fallbrook Glen West Hills Assisted LivingWest Hills, CA9215
133Five AcresAltadena, CA790
134Foothill Retirement Care HomeTujunga, CA120
135Fountain View Subacute and Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA420
136Fountainview at Gonda WestsideLos Angeles, CA1120
137Four Seasons Healthcare & Wellness Center, LPValley Village, CA6210319
138Fresenius Kidney Care IrwindaleIrwindale, CA5133
139Fresh Start Sober LivingLos Angeles, CA020
140Garden Silver TownLos Angeles, CA010
141Gardena Convalescent CenterGardena, CA24409
142Gilmar ManorVan Nuys, CA220
143Gladstone Care and Rehabilitation CenterGlendora, CA27446
144Glen Park at Glendale - Boynton St.Glendale, CA16210
145Glen Park at MonroviaMonrovia, CA120
146Glendale Healthcare CenterGlendale, CA14103
147Glendora Canyon Transitional Care UnitGlendora, CA51538
148Glendora Digestive Disease InstituteGlendora, CA320
149Glendora Grand Convalescent HospitalGlendora, CA862289
150Glenhaven HealthcareGlendale, CA17215
151Glenoaks Convalescent HospitalGlendale, CA105317
152Golden State Colonial Healthcare CenterNorth Hollywood, CA5100
153Granada Post AcuteLynwood, CA215016
154Grancell Village of The Jewish Homes For The AgingReseda, CA1410
155Grand Valley Health Care CenterVan Nuys, CA510
156Grandview Retirement CenterLos Angeles, CA6191
157Greenfield Care Center of South GateSouth Gate, CA517316
158Griffith Park Health Care Center (1)Glendale, CA120
159Griffith Park Health Care Center (2)Glendale, CA210
160Guardian Rehabilitation HospitalLos Angeles, CA21213
161Harbor Health Care, Inc. - Destino DivisionCerritos, CA350
162Harbor Post Acute Care CenterTorrance, CA22439
163Hathaway SycamoresAltadena, CA560
164Henry Mayo Newhall HospitalValencia, CA410
165Heritage ManorMonterey Park, CA830
166Heritage Rehabilitation CenterTorrance, CA120
167High Valley LodgeSunland, CA8308
168Highland Park Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreLos Angeles, CA510
169Hollenbeck PalmsLos Angeles, CA1240
170Hollenbeck Palms Assisted Living FacilityLos Angeles, CA1330
171Huntington Drive Health & Rehabilitation Center (1)Arcadia, CA310
172Huntington Drive Health & Rehabilitation Center (2)Arcadia, CA210
173Huntington Park Nursing CenterHuntington Park, CA26272
174Huntington Retirement HotelTorrance, CA120
175Imperial Care CenterStudio City, CA610
176Imperial Healthcare CenterLa Mirada, CA206417
177Infinity Care of East Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA405617
178Inglewood Health Care CenterInglewood, CA174413
179Inland Valley Care and Rehabilitation CenterPomona, CA27310
180Inn at The Park VenturaWoodland Hills, CA4213
181Ivy Creek Health Care Wellness CenterSan Gabriel, CA16194
182J-28 Home CareWinnetka, CA240
183John and Mary Duce CenterMonterey Park, CA540
184Joyce Eisenberg-Keefer Medical CenterReseda, CA26174
185Kei-Ai Los Angeles Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA29247
186Kei-Ai South Bay Healthcare CenterGardena, CA8220
187Kennedy Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA19252
188La Brea Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA310
189La Paz Geropsychiatric CenterParamount, CA370
190Lakeview TerraceLos Angeles, CA21389
191Lakewood Healthcare CenterDowney, CA7414110
192Las Flores Convalescent HospitalGardena, CA23193
193Lawndale Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LLCLawndale, CA340
194Leisure Glen Post Acute Care CenterGlendale, CA346813
195Lighthouse Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA1451
196Little Company of Mary Subacute Care CenterSan Pedro, CA2821
197Live Oak Rehabilitation CenterSan Gabriel, CA961
198Lomita Group HomeNorth Hills, CA020
199Lomita Post Acute Care CenterLomita, CA24261
200Longwood Manor Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA22325
201Los Palos Post Acute Care CenterSan Pedro, CA185413
202MDH Specialized Care Homes 2 - CalmadaWhittier, CA720
203Maple Health Care CenterLos Angeles, CA110
204Marina Pointe Healthcare & SubacuteCulver City, CA214614
205Markway HousePomona, CA440
206Maywood Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreMaywood, CA429516
207Meadowbrook Behavioral Health CenterLos Angeles, CA240
208Memorial Hospital of Gardena D/P SNFGardena, CA120
209Men's Central JailLos Angeles, CA1066045
210Mesa Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA27286
211Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA770
212Mid Wilshire Health Care CenterLos Angeles, CA010
213Mirada Hills Rehabilitation and Convalescent HospitalLa Mirada, CA1590
214Mitchell's Group Home - Adult Residential FacilityLos Angeles, CA372
215Mom and Dad's Retreats, Inc.Van Nuys, CA030
216Monrovia Post AcuteDuarte, CA23373
217Montecito Heights Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPLos Angeles, CA5215
218Monterey Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPRosemead, CA13171
219Monterey Park Convalescent HospitalMonterey Park, CA30311
220Montrose Healthcare CenterMontrose, CA213512
221Montrose Springs Skilled Nursing & Wellness CenterMontrose, CA11404
222Motion Picture & Television FundWoodland Hills, CA24176
223Mount San Antonio GardensPomona, CA8100
224Mountain View CenterClaremont, CA050
225Mountain View Convalescent HospitalSylmar, CA224011
226Neurorestorative California (San Dimas)San Dimas, CA1021
227New Concept Group HomeLos Angeles, CA110
228New Vista Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterSunland, CA404513
229New Vista Post-Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA23445
230Norris DivisionSun Valley, CA321
231North County Correctional FacilityCastaic, CA6213220
232North Walk Villa Convalescent HospitalNorwalk, CA36448
233Northridge Care Center (1)Reseda, CA143012
234Northridge Care Center (2)Reseda, CA110
235Norwalk Meadows Nursing CenterNorwalk, CA2171
236Norwalk Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreNorwalk, CA374810
237Oak Fence Congregate Living Health Facility House 1Lancaster, CA1031
238Oakmont of Santa ClaritaSanta Clarita, CA1165
239Oakmont of WhittierWhittier, CA510
240Oakridge InnGlendale, CA021
241Ocean Pointe Healthcare CenterSanta Monica, CA110
242Olive Tree #2Reseda, CA110
243Olympia Convalescent Hospital (1)Los Angeles, CA406525
244Olympia Convalescent Hospital (2)Los Angeles, CA010
245Optimist Youth Homes and Family ServicesLos Angeles, CA1490
246Pacifica Hospital of The Valley D/P SNFSun Valley, CA2101
247Pacifica Senior LivingNorthridge, CA263114
248Palazzo Post AcuteLos Angeles, CA1154
249Palos Verdes Health Care CenterLomita, CA260
250Paradigm MalibuMalibu, CA110
251Park Avenue Healthcare & Wellness CenterPomona, CA16551
252Park Paseo Independent LivingGlendale, CA041
253Parkwest Healthcare Center SNFReseda, CA422511
254Pasadena Park Healthcare & Wellness CenterPasadena, CA12102
255Pathways Sober LivingPomona, CA070
256Penn Mar Therapeutic CenterEl Monte, CA12200
257Pico Rivera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA391
258Pitchess Detention FacilityCastaic, CA674951
259Pomona Vista Care CenterPomona, CA1050
260Primecare Facility HomeCerritos, CA010
261Primrose Post-AcuteInglewood, CA21335
262Prototypes in PomonaPomona, CA160
263Providence Cedars-Sinai Tarzana Medical CenterTarzana, CA410
264Purejoy Homes 2 ICF-DDHWhittier, CA341
265Ramona Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA548023
266Renewal Behavioral Treatment CenterStudio City, CA460
267Rinaldi Convalescent HospitalGranada Hills, CA225518
268Riviera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA429825
269Rose Villa Healthcare CenterBellflower, CA520
270Rosecrans Care CenterGardena, CA221
271Royal Gardens HealthcareAlhambra, CA220
272Royal Oaks Independent Living and Assisted LivingDuarte, CA1010
273Royal Oaks ManorDuarte, CA431
274Royal Palms Post AcuteGlendale, CA448010
275Royal Terrace HealthcareDuarte, CA18261
276Royal Vista Care CenterSan Gabriel, CA255919
277Royalty Assisted LivingSun Valley, CA051
278Royalwood Care CenterTorrance, CA630
279Saint Anne's Maternity HomeLos Angeles, CA210
280Sakura Intermediate Care FacilityLos Angeles, CA110
281San Dimas Retirement & Assisted LivingSan Dimas, CA110
282San Fernando Post Acute HospitalSylmar, CA841
283San Gabriel Convalescent CenterRosemead, CA1230
284Sanctuary Treatment CenterTarzana, CA220
285Santa Anita Convalescent HospitalTemple City, CA306934
286Santa Clarita Post Acute Care Center SNFNewhall, CA14112
287Santa Fe Heights Healthcare Center LLCCompton, CA611
288Santa Fe Skilled Nursing FacilityEl Monte, CA10211
289Scobey HomesInglewood, CA030
290Seacrest Convalescent HospitalSan Pedro, CA110
291Sepulveda ResidentialVan Nuys, CA031
292Shadow Hills Convalescent HospitalSunland, CA130
293Sharon Care CenterLos Angeles, CA011
294Sherman Oaks Health & Rehabilitation CenterSherman Oaks, CA27527
295Sherman Village Healthcare CenterValley Village, CA720
296Sierra View Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA427724
297Silverado Calabasas Assisted LivingCalabasas, CA185012
298Skyline Healthcare Center - Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA010
299Solheim Senior Community (Memory Care)Los Angeles, CA660
300Solheim Senior Community (SNF)Los Angeles, CA24165
301Southland Care CenterNorwalk, CA680
302Spring Senior Assisted LivingTorrance, CA310
303St Andrews HealthcareLos Angeles, CA20362
304Starview Adolescent CenterTorrance, CA38110
305Stoney Point Healthcare CenterChatsworth, CA343316
306Studio City Rehabilitation CenterStudio City, CA263510
307Sunny Village Care CenterAlhambra, CA321
308Sunnyside Nursing CenterTorrance, CA731008
309Sunnyview Care CenterLos Angeles, CA243911
310Sunrise at Palos VerdesTorrance, CA310
311Sunrise of Beverly HillsBeverly Hills, CA920
312Sunrise of Woodland HillsWoodland Hills, CA220
313Sunset Manor Convalescent HospitalEl Monte, CA44286
314Sunshine HeightsView Park, CA110
315Sylmar Health and Rehabilitation CenterSylmar, CA54450
316TLC Lindley House 2Reseda, CA360
317Tarzana Health and Rehabilitation CenterTarzana, CA6211620
318Temple City HealthcareArcadia Uninc., CA941
319Temple Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA930
320Terhune Division ICFSun Valley, CA240
321The CanterburyRancho Palos Verdes, CA110
322The Commons at Woodland Hills (Assisted Living)Woodland Hills, CA11123
323The Commons at Woodland Hills (Memory Care Unit)Woodland Hills, CA6160
324The Ellison John Transitional Care CenterLancaster, CA050
325The Grove Post-Acute Care CenterSylmar, CA010
326The Grove at Cerritos Assisted LivingCerritos, CA411
327The Grove at CovinaCovina, CA343
328The Kensington Sierra MadreSierra Madre, CA15113
329The ManorSanta Monica, CA110
330The Meadows Post AcutePanorama City, CA274619
331The Orchard Post Acute CareWhittier, CA19200
332The Rehabilitation Center of Santa MonicaSanta Monica, CA284313
333The Rehabilitation Centre of Beverly HillsLos Angeles, CA41297
334The RowlandCovina, CA020
335The Village at Sherman OaksSherman Oaks, CA650
336The Watermark of Beverly HillsBeverly Hills, CA121
337Topanga Terrace Convalescent CenterWest Hills, CA530
338Torrance Care Center West, Inc.Torrance, CA021
339Twin Towers Correctional FacilityLos Angeles, CA1175682
340Two Palms Nursing CenterPasadena, CA13357
341United Cerebral Palsy BledsoeSylmar, CA220
342United Cerebral Palsy Bradley HouseSylmar, CA310
343United Cerebral Palsy Longo HouseChatsworth, CA321
344University Park Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA17409
345Valley View Retirement CenterPanorama City, CA020
346Valverde HouseReseda, CA130
347Van Nuys Health Care CenterVan Nuys, CA010
348Vermont Healthcare CenterTorrance, CA54235
349Vernon Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA730
350Veterans Home of California - West Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA1221
351Victoria Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA21322
352Victory Outreach - East LALos Angeles, CA5200
353View Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA296319
354Villa ScalabriniSun Valley, CA1582
355Villa StanleyLos Angeles, CA110
356Vintage Retirement VillaSan Dimas, CA011
357Virgil Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA262415
358Vista Del Valle DivisionNorth Hollywood, CA030
359Vista VerandaLynwood, CA010
360Wayfinder Family Services (STRTP)View Park, CA010
361Wellsprings Post Acute CenterLancaster, CA1261
362West Covina Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA19341
363West Haven Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA29537
364West Hills Health and RehabCanoga Park, CA417928
365West Valley Assisted LivingWest Hills, CA010
366West Valley Post AcuteWest Hills, CA287524
367Westchester VillaInglewood, CA011
368Western Assemblies HomeClaremont, CA1361
369Western Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA1061
370Westlake Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA28191
371Westwood Plaza RetirementLos Angeles, CA210
372Whittier Hills Health Care CenterWhittier, CA25213
373Whittier Place Assisted LivingWhittier, CA6112
374Windsor Gardens Convalescent Center of HawthorneHawthorne, CA26277
375Windsor Gardens Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA1080
376Windsor Gardens Healthcare Center of The ValleyNorth Hollywood, CA6112
377Windsor Hall Care HomeLos Angeles, CA010
378Windsor Manor SNFGlendale, CA010
379Windsor Palms Care Center of ArtesiaArtesia, CA36470
380Windsor Terrace Healthcare CenterVan Nuys, CA40419
381Woodland Care CenterReseda, CA204011
382Woodruff Convalescent CenterBellflower, CA476313
383Woods Health ServicesLa Verne, CA17322
384York Healthcare & Wellness CentreLos Angeles, CA457818
385Zuha HomesLa Verne, CA210
Total5611114631437
(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. The number of confirmed deaths reflects individual-level counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 disease incidents that have known links to the outbreak settings. Residential congregate settings are included on this list if there is at least one resident from that facility who has tested positive for COVID-19. Acute care facilities include hospitals and psychiatric hospitals. Residential congregate settings include Skilled Nursing, Assisted Living, Other Long-term Care, Group Home, and Correctional facilities. All cases and deaths associated with a Skilled Nursing Facility are counted for the city/community in which the facility is located per reportable disease surveillance standards. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Confirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death1,2,3,4,5

This figure uses a 7-day rolling average to show the daily number of all COVID-19 deaths and COVID-19 deaths among residents of skilled nursing facilities (SNFs) over time. The 7-day rolling average is calculated for each day by averaging the number of deaths that occurred on that day, and the six days before. This approach prevents daily ups-and-downs from skewing the data and shows a clearer picture of death trends. Recent death data are shown within gray shading due to a time lag in death reporting; trend lines within the gray area should be interpreted with caution.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Conrfirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death
1 Cumulative since January 31, 2020. Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
2 Reflective of data for day before report date through 8:00pm.
3 Deaths reported by Date of Death or Date Received if Date of Death is missing
4 Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Death- includes deaths of those who developed COVID-19 symptoms 48 hours before or after discharge from a skilled nursing facility; excludes deaths among staff working at SNFs


Los Angeles County Non-Residential Settings Meeting the Criteria of Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases

(including workplaces, food and retail stores and educational settings)

""
ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Non-Confirmed Symptomatic Staff
14 Earth Farms5555 E Olympic Blvd, Commerce, CA, 9002284
29 To 5 Seating LLC3211 Jack Northrop Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 90250114
3A & A Truck and Trailer Supply, Inc.5635 E Washington Blvd, Commerce, CA, 9004060
4A-Co Temporary Power, Inc.13244 Raymer St, North Hollywood, CA, 9160583
5ABM Janitorial Services515 S Flower St, Los Angeles, CA, 9007140
6APM Terminals2500 Navy Way, San Pedro, CA, 9073140
7Allfast Fastening Systems15200 Don Julian Rd, City Of Industry, CA, 91745711
8Allied Universal Central Security Office9301 Tampa Ave, Northridge, CA, 91324812
9Alsico Hi-Tec21600 Lassen St, Chatsworth, CA, 9131132
10Altadena Dairy City of Industry17851 Railroad St, City Of Industry, CA, 9174870
11Ambiance Apparel USA930 Towne Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90021124
12American Future Technology Corp.529 Baldwin Park Blvd, City Of Industry, CA, 9174670
13American Meat Companies5201 Industry Ave, Pico Rivera, CA, 90660300
14American Moving Parts4408 Worth St, Los Angeles, CA, 9006340
15American Nuts, LLC12950 San Fernando Rd, Sylmar, CA, 91342180
16Americold Logistics19840 S Rancho Way, Compton, CA, 9022062
17Anning Johnson Co.510 S Vermont Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002050
18Antelope Valley College3041 W Avenue K, Lancaster, CA, 9353650
19Antelope Valley Nissan451 Auto Center Dr, Palmdale, CA, 9355155
20Anthony, Inc.12391 Montero Ave, Sylmar, CA, 91342270
21Antojitos Cocina Mexicana100 Universal City Plz, Universal City, CA, 9160832
22Approved Freight Forwarders14777 Don Julian Rd, City Of Industry, CA, 9174650
23Aqua Surf1321 7th St Ste 204, Santa Monica, CA, 9040130
24Arcadia, Inc. Washington Blvd 3225 E Washington Blvd, Vernon, CA, 90058150
25Atlas Foam Products12836 Arroyo St, Sylmar, CA, 9134230
26Avalon Apparel LLC2520 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9005730
27Azusa Police Department725 N Alameda Ave, Azusa, CA, 9170260
28B & R Commerce4261 S Alameda St, Vernon, CA, 90058107
29BYD Coach & Bus46147 7th St W, Lancaster, CA, 93534190
30Barry Sandler Enterprises4131 Whiteside St, Los Angeles, CA, 9006360
31Bernards Brothers8840 National Blvd, Culver City, CA, 9023280
32Bernard’s Construction3988 E Hardy St., Inglewood, CA, 9030343
33Bimeda Pharmaceutical Manufacturing Company5539 Ayon Ave, Irwindale, CA, 9170630
34Blue Planet International, Inc.2945 E 12th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9002380
35Bon Appetit - NBC Universal100 Universal City Plz Bldg 2311, Universal City, CA, 9160831
36Burrtec Inc.-Waste Management Company500 S Flower St, Burbank, CA, 91502173
37CD Container, Inc.7343 Paramount Blvd, Pico Rivera, CA, 9066052
38CVS Hawaiian Gardens12221 Carson St, Hawaiian Gardens, CA, 9071632
39Cabinets 2000, Inc.11100 Firestone Blvd, Norwalk, CA, 906501821
40Cal Western Manufacturers16539 S Main St, Gardena, CA, 90248541
41California Cartage Co.22351 Wilmington Ave, Carson, CA, 90745161
42California Expanded Metal263 N Covina Ln, La Puente, CA, 9174640
43California Fish Grill6435 Canoga Ave, Woodland Hills, CA, 9136730
44California Highway Patrol Central Los Angeles777 W Washington Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001540
45California Highway Patrol Santa Fe Springss10051 Orr and Day Rd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067060
46Caltrans Maintenance Yard7300 Bandini Blvd, Commerce, CA, 9004042
47Camino Real Kitchens2638 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058100
48Cardenas Market #16690 E Holt Ave, Pomona, CA, 91767100
49Catalina's Market1070 N Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002933
50Cavines Oil Well Tools2853 Cherry Ave, Signal Hill, CA, 9075533
51Cedarlane Natural Foods717 E Artesia Blvd, Carson, CA, 9074631
52Central Boeki California19801 S Rancho Way Ste A, Rancho Dominguez, CA, 9022070
53Century 21 All Stars9155 Telegraph Rd, Pico Rivera, CA, 9066030
54Certified Credit Union4455 Arden Dr, El Monte, CA, 91731200
55Chick-Fil-A Northridge8875 Tampa Ave, Northridge, CA, 9132430
56Children's Dental Fun Zone2233 E Garvey Ave N Ste A, West Covina, CA, 9179133
57Chipotle - Santa Clarita19085 Golden Valley Rd Unit 105, Santa Clarita, CA, 9138730
58Clara Shortridge Foltz210 W Temple St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001240
59Claremont Police Department570 W Bonita Ave, Claremont, CA, 9171130
60Classic Distributing & Beverage Group120 Puente Ave, City Of Industry, CA, 91746120
61Claudine Artisan Kitchen & Bakeshop16350 Ventura Blvd Ste F, Encino, CA, 9143632
62Coffee Bean and Tea Leaf2081 Hillhurst Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002730
63Command Packing3840 E 26th St, Vernon, CA, 90058170
64Commodity Sales Co.517 S Clarence St, Los Angeles, CA, 90033110
65Community Thrift Store19720 E Arrow Hwy, Covina, CA, 9172450
66Comprehensive Community Health Center12157 Victory Blvd, North Hollywood, CA, 9160630
67Compton City Hall205 S Willowbrook Ave, Compton, CA, 9022040
68Cor-Tech555 W Redondo Beach Blvd Ste 221, Gardena, CA, 9024830
69Costco #67114501 Hindry Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 90250190
70Cosway20633 S Fordyce Ave, Carson, CA, 9081090
71Culver City Police Department4040 Duquesne Ave, Culver City, CA, 90232110
72Custom Building Products Co.6511 Salt Lake Ave, Bell, CA, 90201112
73DBA Molson Coors Beverage Company15801 1st St, Irwindale, CA, 9170650
74DDS Plumbing-Redondo Beach2408 Fisk Ln, Redondo Beach, CA, 9027831
75DSL Construction Corp11300 W Olympic Blvd Ste 770, Los Angeles, CA, 90064140
76Dacor14425 Clark Ave, City Of Industry, CA, 9174542
77Daiko Kuya327 E 1st St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001240
78Deluxe Corp2525 Corporate Pl, Monterey Park, CA, 9175470
79Dick's Sporting Goods435 Los Cerritos Mall, Cerritos, CA, 9070350
80Dolores Canning Company1020 N Eastern Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9006370
81Duncan Industries12110 Clark St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067050
82E-Recycling of CA7230 Petterson Ln, Paramount, CA, 9072362
83El Clasificado11205 Imperial Hwy, Norwalk, CA, 9065050
84European Wax Center24311 Magic Mountain Pkwy Ste E, Valencia, CA, 9135544
85Everytable, PBC3305 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058150
86Exel-Pak11212 Bradley Ave, Pacoima, CA, 9133150
87Fam Brands5553 Bandini Blvd # B, Bell, CA, 90201120
88Fatburger4325 Glencoe Ave Ste C1, Marina Del Rey, CA, 9029231
89Flores Design4618 Pacific Blvd, Vernon, CA, 9005885
90Food 4 Less #7701700 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90017250
91Forest Lawn Hollywood Hills Mortuary Cemetery6300 Forest Lawn Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9006830
92Fresh Point of Southern California155 N Orange Ave, City Of Industry, CA, 91744180
93GCX LLC8900 Venice Blvd, Culver City, CA, 90232130
94Gallery Michael224 N Rodeo Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 9021030
95Galpin Ford in Van Nuys15505 Roscoe Blvd, North Hills, CA, 9134342
96Gelson’s Market - Hollywood5877 Franklin Ave, Hollywood, CA, 9002840
97Gelson’s Market - Sherman Oaks4520 Van Nuys Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA, 9140355
98General Metal Recycling Co.1505 Washington Blvd, Montebello, CA, 9064040
99Getty Center1200 Getty Center Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9004960
100Getty Villa17985 Pacific Coast Hwy, Pacific Palisades, CA, 9027230
101Global Paratransit, Inc.400 W Compton Blvd, Gardena, CA, 9024841
102Golden State Foods Corp640 S 6th Ave, City Of Industry, CA, 91746470
103Goodwill Southern California3150 N San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006530
104Goudy Honda1400 W Main St, Alhambra, CA, 9180140
105Grifols2410 Lillyvale Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9003232
106Guess, Inc.1444 S Alameda St, Los Angeles, CA, 90021110
107HPP Food Services1130 W C St, Wilmington, CA, 9074450
108Habit Burger545 N Montebello Blvd Suite A, Montebello, CA, 9064040
109Home Depot - Glendale #6495040 San Fernando Rd, Glendale, CA, 9120431
110Home Depot - Hyde Park #10391830 W Slauson Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9004790
111Home Depot - Long Beach #1062751 E Spring St, Signal Hill, CA, 90755110
112Home Depot - Paramount #10376400 Alondra Blvd, Paramount, CA, 9072342
113House of Closets9649 Owensmouth Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 9131160
114Howard Building Corporation707 Wilshire Blvd Ste 3750, Los Angeles, CA, 9001750
115Howmet Aerospace135 N Unruh Ave, City Of Industry, CA, 91744410
116Huhtamaki4209 Noakes St, Commerce, CA, 9002362
117Individual Food Service5496 Lindbergh Ln, Bell Gardens, CA, 90201260
118Innovative Warehousing Solutions7379 Telegraph Rd, Montebello, CA, 9064080
119International Paper Co. - Los Angeles5991 Bandini Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 900401010
120International Paper Co. - Santa Fe Springs9211 Norwalk Blvd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067090
121J and J Snack Foods Corp. of California5353 S Downey Rd, Vernon, CA, 90058380
122JC Sales2600 S Soto St, Vernon, CA, 9005830
123JVC Kenwood USA Corporation2201 E Dominguez St, Carson, CA, 9081030
124JW Communications, Inc.14863 Clark Ave, Hacienda Heights, CA, 9174530
125Jam-N-Logistics2140 E University Dr, Rancho Dominguez, CA, 90220130
126Javier's Restaurant10250 Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90067141
127Joann Fabrics and Crafts1460 N Azusa Ave, Covina, CA, 9172250
128Jobbers Meat Packing Co.3336 Fruitland Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058760
129Joey Woodland Hills6344 Topanga Canyon Blvd Ste 1010, Woodland Hills, CA, 9136730
130Katzkin Leather6868 W Acco St, Montebello, CA, 9064040
131Keep It Here LLC Apparel Manufacturing2850 Tanager Ave, Commerce, CA, 90040244
132Kia of Cerritos18201 Studebaker Rd, Cerritos, CA, 9070388
133Kia of Pomona8 Rio Rancho Rd, Pomona, CA, 9176640
134King Meat Service, Inc.4215 Exchange Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005885
135King's Hawaiian Bakery and Restaurant2808 Sepulveda Blvd, Torrance, CA, 9050530
136King's Hawaiian Manufacturing Plant19161 Harborgate Way, Torrance, CA, 90501370
137LA Apparel #1812 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90001490
138LA Apparel #2911 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 900011530
139LA Apparel #31020 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 900011840
140LA City Division of Building and Safety221 N Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001280
141LA County DPSS - East Valley7555 Van Nuys Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 9140555
142LA County DPSS - El Monte 1st Floor9320 Telstar Ave, El Monte, CA, 9173165
143LA County DPSS - Gain Region 52959 E Victoria St, Compton, CA, 90221100
144LA County Department of Children and Family Services - Santa Clarita28490 Avenue Stanford, Santa Clarita, CA, 9135570
145LA County Department of Parks and Recreation265 Cloverleaf Dr, Baldwin Park, CA, 91706516
146LA County Department of Public Works - Hansen Yard10179 Glenoaks Blvd, Sun Valley, CA, 9135264
147LA County Edmund D. Edelman Children's Court201 Centre Plaza Dr, Monterey Park, CA, 9175440
148LA County Probation Department1660 W Mission Blvd, Pomona, CA, 9176630
149LA County Sanitation District - San Gabriel Valley Field Office1927 W San Bernardino Rd, West Covina, CA, 9179032
150LA County Sheriff's Department - East Los Angeles Station *5019 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 90022290
151LA County Sheriff's Department - Santa Clarita Valley Station23740 Magic Mountain Pkwy, Santa Clarita, CA, 9135545
152LA County Sheriff's Department - Stars Center11515 Colima Rd, Whittier, CA, 90604679
153LA County Sheriff's Department - West Hollywood Station780 N San Vicente Blvd, West Hollywood, CA, 9006970
154LA County Sheriff’s Sub-Station, Civilian Background Unit1441 Santa Anita Ave, South El Monte, CA, 9173360
155LA County Superior Court - Compton200 W Compton Blvd, Compton, CA, 90220100
156LA Metro Central Maintenance Shops470 Bauchet St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001291
157LAPD 77th Street Community Police Station7600 S Broadway, Los Angeles, CA, 90003228
158LAPD Ahmanson Recruit Training Center5651 W Manchester Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90045200
159LAPD Headquarters100 W 1st St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001250
160LAPD Hollenbeck Community Police Station2111 E 1st St, Los Angeles, CA, 90033198
161LAPD Northeast Community Police Station3353 N San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006530
162LAPD Rampart Division1401 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90017155
163LAPD Valley Traffic Station7870 Nollan Pl, Van Nuys, CA, 9140280
164LAPD Van Nuys Jail6240 Sylmar Ave, Van Nuys, CA, 91401157
165LASD/DMH Mental Evaluation Team2934 E Garvey Ave S Ste 230, West Covina, CA, 9179181
166LAWA Airport Police Station6320 W 96th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9004560
167La Cada470 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001330
168La Flor de Mexico, Inc.5121 Commerce Dr, Baldwin Park, CA, 9170690
169La Puente City Hall15900 Main St, La Puente, CA, 9174440
170Lakeshore Learning Materials2161 E Dominguez St, Carson, CA, 9081040
171Lakins Tires West, Inc.15305 Spring Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670870
172Law Office of Jacob Emrani714 W Olympic Blvd, 300, Los Angeles, CA, 9001552
173Levin & Nalbandyan, LLP811 Wilshire Blvd Ste 975, Los Angeles, CA, 9001730
174Lineage Logistics #14901 Bandini Blvd, Vernon, CA, 9005870
175Lineage Logistics #24100 Bandini Blvd, Vernon, CA, 9005844
176Little Caesar Enterprises #57288526 1/2 Rosecrans Ave, Paramount, CA, 9072354
177Little Caesar Enterprises #580614421 Van Nuys Blvd, Arleta, CA, 9133142
178Little Tokyo Service Center231 E 3rd St Ste G106, Los Angeles, CA, 9001344
179Los Angeles Air Force Base (LAAFB)483 N Aviation Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 9024590
180Los Angeles Mall - Civic Center, LAPD Security Services201 N Los Angeles St, Los Angeles, CA, 90012163
181Louis Vuitton US Manufacturing, Inc.4775 Irwindale Ave, Irwindale, CA, 91706100
182Lowes Home Improvement - Northridge19601 Nordhoff St, Northridge, CA, 9132443
183Lowes Home Improvement - Pacoima13500 Paxton St, Pacoima, CA, 9133153
184Lure Fish House30970 Russell Ranch Rd, Westlake Village, CA, 9136230
185Luskin Conference Center425 Westwood Plaza, Los Angeles, CA, 9009530
186Lymi, Inc.2263 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058261
187M Plastics1800 E 50th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9005866
188MATT Construction Company1 El Rancho Escondido Rd, Avalon, CA, 9070430
189MPP Orora Packaging Solutions3201 W Mission Rd, Alhambra, CA, 9180330
190Magan Medical Clinic420 W Rowland St, Covina, CA, 917232215
191Mandalay Building4751 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001041
192Maravilla Foundation5729 Union Pacific Ave, Commerce, CA, 9002242
193Mario's Italian Import740 E Broadway, Glendale, CA, 9120553
194Martin Brower21489 Baker Pkwy, City Of Industry, CA, 91789131
195Maruzen of America820 E 230th St, Carson, CA, 9074551
196Marzola Construction17025 Industry Pl, La Mirada, CA, 9063830
197McDonald’s #17445931 Sepulveda Blvd, Torrance, CA, 9050240
198Mercedes Benz of Encino16721 Ventura Blvd, Encino, CA, 9143632
199Mercury Air Cargo Building 2136040 Avion Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90045170
200Mercury Air Cargo Building 2166041 W Imperial Hwy, Los Angeles, CA, 9004580
201Mercury Air Cargo Building 2175908 Avion Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9004542
202Mercury Plastics, Inc.14825 Salt Lake Ave, City Of Industry, CA, 91746239
203Michael Kors Distribution Center3777 Workman Mill Rd, Whittier, CA, 90601240
204Micronova Manufacturing, Inc.3431 Lomita Blvd, Torrance, CA, 9050570
205Miller Castings2503 Pacific Park Dr, Whittier, CA, 90601105
206Mission Foods Corp5505 E Olympic Blvd, Commerce, CA, 90022490
207Mochi Ice Cream Company5563 Alcoa Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005850
208Moonshadows Malibu20356 Pacific Coast Hwy, Malibu, CA, 9026560
209Morley Construction Company5500 W 98th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9004550
210Moulton Logistics16620 Stagg St, Van Nuys, CA, 91406158
211Moulton Logistics Management7855 Hayvenhurst Ave, Van Nuys, CA, 91406300
212NZXT15736 E Valley Blvd, City Of Industry, CA, 9174460
213New Century Plaza2025 Avenue of the Stars, Los Angeles, CA, 90067218
214New-Indy TriPAQ16069 Shoemaker Ave, Cerritos, CA, 9070391
215Ninos Latinos Unidos9246 Alondra Blvd, Bellflower, CA, 9070642
216Nippon Express NEC Logistics America, Inc.18615 S Ferris Pl, Rancho Dominguez, CA, 9022041
217Noir Trading14500 S Broadway, Gardena, CA, 9024855
218Norms14810 Whittier Blvd, Whittier, CA, 9060561
219Northeast Valley Health Corporation1600 San Fernando Rd, San Fernando, CA, 9134055
220Northrup Grumman Federal Credit Union879 W 190th St, Gardena, CA, 9024840
221Novipax1941 N White Ave, La Verne, CA, 91750250
222Office Depot3366 E Willow St, Signal Hill, CA, 9075550
223Original Tommy's Burgers2575 Beverly Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9005750
224Ormco Corporation1937 W Mission Blvd, Pomona, CA, 9176660
225Outback Steakhouse - Norwalk12850 Norwalk Blvd, Norwalk, CA, 9065044
226Overhill Farms3055 E 44th St, Vernon, CA, 9005840
227PMC Global, Inc.12243 Branford St, Sun Valley, CA, 91352100
228Pacific American Fish Company, Inc.5525 S Santa Fe Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058430
229Pacific Spice Company6430 E Slauson Ave, Commerce, CA, 9004081
230Pankow Construction898 S Prairie Ave, Inglewood, CA, 9030172
231Paradise Embroidery650 W Terrace Dr, San Dimas, CA, 9177360
232Pavilions #22281213 Fair Oaks Ave, South Pasadena, CA, 9103030
233Pelican Products23215 Early Ave, Torrance, CA, 9050565
234PepsiCo Foods NA14600 Proctor Ave, City Of Industry, CA, 9174650
235Pierce College6201 Winnetka Ave, Woodland Hills, CA, 9137162
236Pocino Foods14250 Lomitas Ave, City Of Industry, CA, 9174680
237Popcornopolis LLC3200 E Slauson Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005874
238Precision Wire Products6150 Sheila St, Commerce, CA, 9004065
239Premier Pharmacy Service410 Cloverleaf Dr, Baldwin Park, CA, 9170670
240Pro Tech Design14561 Marquardt Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067040
241Proyecto Pastoral Childcare Center420 N Soto St, Los Angeles, CA, 9003350
242Puma Distribution Center19700 Van Ness Ave, Torrance, CA, 90501144
243Q&B Foods, Inc.15547 1st St, Irwindale, CA, 9170650
244QMP Water Filtration Company25070 Avenue Tibbitts, Valencia, CA, 91355101
245Radiant Global Logistics21175 Main St, Carson, CA, 9074540
246Rain Bird Corp1000 W Sierra Madre Ave, Azusa, CA, 9170280
247Ralphs #22214049 Ventura Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA, 9142350
248Ralphs #277950 N La Brea Ave, Inglewood, CA, 9030283
249Ralphs #645500 N Pacific Coast Hwy, El Segundo, CA, 9024530
250Ralphs Ice Plant and Warehouse2201 S Wilmington Ave, Compton, CA, 902201146
251Randall Foods, Inc., Bldg 12905 E 50th St, Vernon, CA, 9005898
252Ready-Pac Foods4401 Foxdale St, Irwindale, CA, 91706180
253Rehrig Pacific Company4010 E 26th St, Vernon, CA, 9005890
254Residence Inn Torrance3701 Torrance Blvd, Torrance, CA, 9050361
255Reyes Coca-Cola Bottling1334 S Central Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90021140
256Reyes Coca-Cola Bottling, Downey8729 Cleta St, Downey, CA, 90241370
257Robert H Peterson14724 Proctor Ave, City Of Industry, CA, 9174640
258Rockview Dairy Farms7011 Stewart and Gray Rd, Downey, CA, 902411918
259Rose & Shore, Inc.5151 Alcoa Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058416
260Royal Paper Box1105 S Maple Ave, Montebello, CA, 9064080
261Rudolph Sletten Bldg. Contractor, Cal State LA5151 State University Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9003230
262Russ Bassett Corp.8189 Byron Rd, Whittier, CA, 9060650
263S & S Foods1120 W Foothill Blvd, Azusa, CA, 91702716
264SCB Division of DCX–CHOL Enterprises, Inc.7450 Scout Ave, Bell Gardens, CA, 9020140
265SWS Panel, Inc.4231 Liberty Blvd, South Gate, CA, 9028043
266Salem Media Group701 N Brand Blvd Ste 550, Glendale, CA, 9120341
267Saputo Cheese USA, Inc.5611 Imperial Hwy, South Gate, CA, 902801050
268Senor G's343 Culver Blvd, Playa Del Rey, CA, 9029350
269Sensor Systems8929 Fullbright Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 9131133
270Shake Shack10250 Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006730
271Sheraton Gateway Hotel6101 W Century Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9004540
272Shim Sengumi Restaurant132 S Central Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9001240
273Smithfield3049 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 900582483
274Snak King16150 Stephens St, City Of Industry, CA, 91745130
275SoFi Stadium1000 S Prairie Ave, Inglewood, CA, 90301752
276Soto Food Service488 Parriott Pl W, City Of Industry, CA, 9174570
277Southern Glazier Wine and Spirits13500 Foster Rd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 906701822
278Southland Energy Systems227 S 6th Ave, La Puente, CA, 9174630
279Spago Beverly Hills176 N Canon Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 9021060
280Sprouts Farmers Market #410655 S Grand Ave, Glendora, CA, 9174040
281Sprouts Farmers Market #4371302 S La Brea Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9001961
282Spyder Auto19315 E Walnut Dr N, City Of Industry, CA, 917481110
283Starbucks - LAX Terminal 2201 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004530
284Steve's Charburger20055 Anza Ave, Torrance, CA, 9050331
285Summerset Village Apartments11450 Poema Pl, Chatsworth, CA, 9131131
286Sysco Los Angeles20701 Currier Rd, Walnut, CA, 91789160
287Target - Cerritos11525 South St, Cerritos, CA, 9070340
288Target - Hawthorne2700 W 120th St, Hawthorne, CA, 9025050
289Target - Northridge8999 Balboa Blvd, Northridge, CA, 9132560
290Target - San Dimas888 W Arrow Hwy, San Dimas, CA, 9177340
291Tekma1920 Kona Dr, Compton, CA, 9022030
292Teledyne Relays12525 Daphne Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 9025070
293Tempur-Sealy Mattress Company825 Ajax Ave, City Of Industry, CA, 9174839
294Tender Greens6290 W Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9002831
295The Habit Burger4770 Lankershim Blvd, North Hollywood, CA, 9160240
296The Kind Center1944 N Cahuenga Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006840
297The Lamb Company19840 S Rancho Way, Compton, CA, 90220342
298Therapak651 Wharton Dr, Claremont, CA, 9171140
299Thibiant International20320 Prairie St, Chatsworth, CA, 91311190
300Tire Warehouse - Santa Fe Springs13225 Alondra Blvd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067041
301Tokyo Central Market1740 W Artesia Blvd, Gardena, CA, 9024870
302Toll Brothers, Inc.19150 Lauren Ln, Saugus, CA, 9135076
303Toll Global Forwarding450 Westmont Dr, San Pedro, CA, 9073148
304Totex MFG3050 Lomita Blvd, Torrance, CA, 9050531
305Toyota of Whittier14577 Whittier Blvd, Whittier, CA, 9060540
306Trader Joe's Los Angeles - La Brea Ave263 S La Brea Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9003640
307Trader Joe’s Los Angeles - Burton Way8500 Burton Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004860
308Trader Joe’s Los Angeles - Hoover St3131 S Hoover St, Los Angeles, CA, 9008940
309Trader Joe’s Monrovia604 W Huntington Dr, Monrovia, CA, 9101660
310Trader Joe’s Woodland Hills21055 Ventura Blvd, Woodland Hills, CA, 9136460
311Tri Marine Fish Co.220 Cannery St, San Pedro, CA, 9073130
312Triple Beam Pizza5918 N Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA, 9004232
313Trojan Battery Company12380 Clark St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670610
314True Positions Technologies, Inc.24900 Avenue Stanford, Valencia, CA, 9135543
315Turbo Wholesale Tires5793 Martin Rd, Irwindale, CA, 91706426
316Turnbulls Tavern7011 Greenleaf Ave, Whittier, CA, 9060230
317UPS - Sylmar12745 Arroyo St, Sylmar, CA, 9134280
318UPS - Van Nuys16000 Arminta St, Van Nuys, CA, 9140660
319USC Housing South Complex1031 W 34th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9008950
320USC School of Engineering Cohort **3650 McClintock Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9008900
321Union Supply Group2301 E Pacifica Pl, Rancho Dominguez, CA, 9022076
322Universal City Nissan3550 Cahuenga Blvd W, Los Angeles, CA, 9006832
323VCA West Los Angeles Animal Hospital1900 S Sepulveda Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9002540
324Vacco Industry Engineering Manufacturing Aerospace and Defense10350 Vacco St, El Monte, CA, 91733144
325Valence Surface Technology & Triumph2605 Industry Way, Lynwood, CA, 9026250
326Vallarta Supermarket #1810175 San Fernando Rd, Pacoima, CA, 9133144
327Vans Distribution Center15700 Shoemaker Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 906701212
328Vicente Foods12027 San Vicente Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90049200
329Vons Bakery3415 Boxford Ave, Commerce, CA, 9004060
330Walgreens #12529305 N Breed St, Los Angeles, CA, 90033150
331We Pack It All #116100 E Foothill Blvd, Irwindale, CA, 91702150
332We Pack It All #22745 Huntington Dr, Duarte, CA, 91010110
333West Covina Police Department1444 W Garvey Ave S, West Covina, CA, 9179031
334Westbrook, Inc.24151 Ventura Blvd #200, Calabasas, CA, 91302100
335Westfield Century City10250 Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006730
336Westlake Services LLC4727 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001043
337Yoshinoya - Culver City5495 Sepulveda Blvd Ste H, Culver City, CA, 9023030
Total4098538
* The East Los Angeles Sherriff's Station inlcudes 1 confirmed inmate linked to this site.
** The USC School of Engineering Cohort outbreak includes 5 confirmed students.
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Please note that those listed under non-confirmed symptomatic staff are staff who have symptoms ofCOVID-19 but have not been lab-confirmed. If a symptomatic staff member is later confirmed to have COVID-19, that person will be moved from Total Non-Confirmed Symptomatic Staff to Total Confirmed Staff. Non-Residential settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19. Non-Residential settings include workplaces, food and retail stores and educational settings. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Los Angeles County Homeless Service Settings Meeting the Criteria of (1) At Least One Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Case in a Residential Setting or (2) Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases or Symptomatic Persons With at Least 1 Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Case in a Non-residential Setting

Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH).

ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed Non-StaffTotal Deaths
1109th Street Recreation Center ShelterHomeless Shelter200
2A Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter200
3A Bridge Home - Hope St.Homeless Shelter010
4A Bridge Home - St. Andrew'sHomeless Shelter020
5Abundance Blessing ShelterHomeless Shelter110
6Abundant Blessings From AboveHomeless Shelter120
7Ascencia Homeless ShelterHomeless Shelter100
8BCP TLP South Los AngelesHomeless Shelter010
9Ballington PlazaHomeless Shelter010
10Bassett Park Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter610
11Benton HouseHomeless Shelter020
12Bryant Temple Women's Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter010
13Casa de ZulmaHomeless Shelter050
14Central Recreation CenterHomeless Shelter410
15Cheviot Hills Recreation CenterHomeless Shelter100
16Community Bridge Housing, SylmarHomeless Shelter120
17Connections For WomenHomeless Shelter130
18Covenant HouseHomeless Shelter250
19Crescent Hotel ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
20Downey ShelterHomeless Shelter010
21Downtown Women's CenterHomeless Shelter100
22Echo Park Recreation Center ShelterHomeless Shelter010
23Encampment - Boyle Heights #2Homeless Encampment010
24Encampment - Boyle Heights #3Homeless Encampment010
25Encampment - Central LA #3Homeless Encampment030
26Encampment - Central LA #4Homeless Encampment010
27Encampment - Central LA #5Homeless Encampment030
28Encampment - Central LA #7Homeless Encampment030
29Encampment - Central LA #8Homeless Encampment010
30Encampment - Compton #1Homeless Encampment010
31Encampment - El Monte #1Homeless Encampment010
32Encampment - HollywoodHomeless Encampment100
33Encampment - Hollywood #5Homeless Encampment010
34Encampment - Hollywood #6Homeless Encampment020
35Encampment - Hollywood #7Homeless Encampment010
36Encampment - LancasterHomeless Encampment010
37Encampment - Macarthur ParkHomeless Encampment040
38Encampment - Mid CityHomeless Encampment010
39Encampment - NevinHomeless Encampment020
40Encampment - North Hollywood Studio CityHomeless Encampment040
41Encampment - Pico RiveraHomeless Encampment010
42Encampment - Pomona #1Homeless Encampment010
43Encampment - Safe Parking Spa 1Homeless Encampment450
44Encampment - San PedroHomeless Encampment020
45Encampment - West LA #1Homeless Encampment020
46Encampment - WilmingtonHomeless Encampment010
47Encampment - Wilmington #2Homeless Encampment010
48Fair Opportunity For ChangeHomeless Shelter100
49Fair Opportunity For Change #2Homeless Shelter010
50Family Emergency ShelterHomeless Shelter020
51First To Serve - 91st StreetHomeless Shelter010
52First To Serve - CoronadoHomeless Shelter010
53First To Serve - Mid City 3 ShelterHomeless Shelter010
54First To Serve - VernonHomeless Shelter030
55Florence ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing020
56Granada Hills Recreation CenterHomeless Shelter200
57Grupo Empezar A VivirHomeless Shelter030
58Grupo Nueva GeneracionHomeless Shelter010
59Grupo Vida Y BienestarHomeless Shelter011
60Hola Recuperative CareHomeless Shelter200
61Hope & Faith FoundationHomeless Shelter290
62Hope of The Valley - Pacoima Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter121
63Iglesia Evangelica EmanuelHomeless Shelter010
64Illumination Foundation Recuperative Care AlhambraRecuperative Care Center410
65Illumination Foundation Recuperative Care LARecuperative Care Center400
66LAMP VillageHomeless Shelter7381
67Las Americas HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
68Martin Luther King Junior Recuperative Care CenterRecuperative Care Center430
69Ms Hazel's HouseHomeless Shelter010
70National Health FoundationRecuperative Care Center320
71New Directions For VeteransHomeless Shelter010
72Norbo HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
73Outdoor Congregate Area - Boyle HeightsHomeless Encampment030
74PATH - MadisonHomeless Shelter180
75Pamela ParkHomeless Shelter010
76Pan Pacific Park Recreation CenterHomeless Shelter620
77Providence HouseHomeless Shelter020
78Restoration Re-Entry Residence HouseHomeless Shelter110
79Russ HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing180
80Safe Landing For FamiliesHomeless Shelter030
81Salvation Army - Bell ShelterHomeless Shelter1060
82Salvation Army - Lily’s PlaceHomeless Shelter140
83Senator HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
84Serenity - Recuperative CareRecuperative Care Center200
85South LA Women's ShelterHomeless Shelter200
86Steinmetz ShelterHomeless Shelter400
87Sustainable Futures Project Interim Housing ShelterHomeless Shelter010
88Testimonial Community Love CenterHomeless Shelter010
89The Midnight MissionHomeless Shelter110
90The T-HouseHomeless Shelter010
91The Whole Child Interim Safe Families ShelterHomeless Shelter4200
92U.S. Veterans Initiative, InglewoodHomeless Shelter010
93Uncle Dave's HousingHomeless Shelter010
94Union Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter71003
95Upward Bound House #2Homeless Shelter010
96Upward Bound House #3Homeless Shelter010
97Upward Bound House #4Homeless Shelter010
98Valerio HouseHomeless Shelter030
99Weingart Center AB109Homeless Shelter271
100Woodland Hills Recreation CenterHomeless Shelter210
101Yosemite Recreation CenterHomeless Shelter110
102Zahn Memorial CenterHomeless Shelter392
Total1063409
(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation.
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
The number of confirmed residents and staff reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing the investigation. Homeless Service Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH). This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.




If you have questions and would like to speak to someone, or need help finding medical care, call the Los Angeles County Information line 2-1-1, which is available 24/7.





Adobe Reader

Note: PDF documents on this site were created using Adobe Acrobat 5.0 or later. Document functionality may be reduced if you are using an earlier version (4.x or less). Get the latest version of Adobe Acrobat.



Public Health has made reasonable efforts to provide accurate translation. However, no computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace traditional translation methods. If questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

Los Angeles County Seal: Enriching lives through effective and caring services