Los Angeles County Case Summary

New Daily CountsCases
Cases**810
Deaths40
Laboratory Confirmed Cases 262133
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)*248053
-- Long Beach11550
-- Pasadena2530
Deaths6401
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)6041
-- Long Beach238
-- Pasadena122
Age Group (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- 0 to 44126
- 5 to 118924
- 12 to 1711064
- 18 to 2961634
- 30 to 4985027
- 50 to 6447908
- 65 to 7919002
- over 808859
- Under Investigation1509
Gender (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- Female124934
- Male120152
- Other130
- Under Investigation2837
Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native237
- Asian7837
- Black7545
- Hispanic/Latino93931
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander740
- White19966
- Other26637
- Under Investigation91160
Hospitalization LAC cases only (excl Long Beach and Pasadena)
- Hospitalized (Ever)19966
Deaths Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native12
- Asian880
- Black591
- Hispanic/Latino3087
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander20
- White1397
- Other35
- Under Investigation19
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase Rate1DeathsDeath Rate2
City of Agoura Hills15875715
City of Alhambra122914172630
City of Arcadia4798293357
City of Artesia3632161954
City of Avalon615500
City of Azusa150530082244
City of Baldwin Park2907378783108
City of Bell1574433241113
City of Bell Gardens190444212251
City of Bellflower234530176077
City of Beverly Hills66719321235
City of Bradbury14131000
City of Burbank150414035753
City of Calabasas26210771249
City of Carson181819376064
City of Cerritos55711131632
City of Claremont37910391027
City of Commerce*57443921184
City of Compton398839926868
City of Covina136827904184
City of Cudahy107344071562
City of Culver City3839612973
City of Diamond Bar544946916
City of Downey403935358675
City of Duarte542246229132
City of El Monte42813651158135
City of El Segundo13077416
City of Gardena122720015082
City of Glendale3593174017585
City of Glendora1239234870133
City of Hawaiian Gardens5293605214
City of Hawthorne192121644551
City of Hermosa Beach2061047420
City of Hidden Hills737000
City of Huntington Park285748035491
City of Industry3682382458
City of Inglewood281624798978
City of Irwindale6947292137
City of La Canada Flintridge179865734
City of La Habra Heights4378800
City of La Mirada83516842652
City of La Puente147336191947
City of La Verne46013821236
City of Lakewood125915671417
City of Lancaster*329320385232
City of Lawndale62818681030
City of Lomita2391153943
City of Lynwood*3224447597135
City of Malibu101779323
City of Manhattan Beach354983514
City of Maywood1419505933118
City of Monrovia73919053898
City of Montebello227435324875
City of Monterey Park94815234775
City of Norwalk320229757570
City of Palmdale402425317044
City of Palos Verdes Estates96710215
City of Paramount235642052850
City of Pico Rivera2396372773114
City of Pomona5371344412580
City of Rancho Palos Verdes2976951330
City of Redondo Beach5508011116
City of Rolling Hills1156700
City of Rolling Hills Estates41505225
City of Rosemead81814782851
City of San Dimas*52415181441
City of San Fernando90336691873
City of San Gabriel625152659144
City of San Marino87655215
City of Santa Clarita334915194721
City of Santa Fe Springs5583039422
City of Santa Monica8549244144
City of Sierra Madre73664327
City of Signal Hill2672263325
City of South El Monte78737681572
City of South Gate436844506768
City of South Pasadena274105226100
City of Temple City517141840110
City of Torrance14059416846
City of Vernon12574200
City of Walnut265868413
City of West Covina281626026055
City of West Hollywood5521494514
City of Westlake Village3238300
City of Whittier221025283540
Los Angeles1064042631273067
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie2623194449
Los Angeles - Alsace3642925324
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest2500000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights752998140
Los Angeles - Arleta142541462573
Los Angeles - Atwater Village2351602748
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills61019602684
Los Angeles - Bel Air8094900
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest118942216
Los Angeles - Beverlywood153116100
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*420048346878
Los Angeles - Brentwood289934310
Los Angeles - Brookside351600
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning1291812114
Los Angeles - Canoga Park184228215584
Los Angeles - Carthay208144815104
Los Angeles - Central2139548640103
Los Angeles - Century City11489100
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove147743742265
Los Angeles - Chatsworth65917783594
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills70763222
Los Angeles - Chinatown1151434337
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran2912000534
Los Angeles - Country Club Park341225024158
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District2972148322
Los Angeles - Crestview189166320176
Los Angeles - Del Rey34711591033
Los Angeles - Downtown*79428871555
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock64216222461
Los Angeles - East Hollywood612209043147
Los Angeles - Echo Park2471733428
Los Angeles - El Sereno120728873379
Los Angeles - Elysian Park95166300
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley2552507329
Los Angeles - Encino58012841840
Los Angeles - Exposition792375260
Los Angeles - Exposition Park130028942351
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights32889256
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square3143601446
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone226747782757
Los Angeles - Glassell Park68021521341
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place2402230437
Los Angeles - Granada Hills1168200764110
Los Angeles - Green Meadows93643521360
Los Angeles - Hancock Park2231309318
Los Angeles - Harbor City49016861138
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway97422341330
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines2083000
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights553306624133
Los Angeles - Harvard Park159842122361
Los Angeles - Highland Park107722261939
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown429309315108
Los Angeles - Hollywood117317191421
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills289982724
Los Angeles - Hyde Park78527501449
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park253313400
Los Angeles - Koreatown113922033262
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square821799366
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa100023691945
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace537408923175
Los Angeles - Leimert Park3122048746
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights1055323647144
Los Angeles - Little Armenia392488551636
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh4791690518
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo872777264
Los Angeles - Longwood112260200
Los Angeles - Los Feliz20795829
Los Angeles - Manchester Square1902226447
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon2683200
Los Angeles - Mar Vista311732614
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula3580300
Los Angeles - Melrose187424127090
Los Angeles - Mid-city281187024160
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile170945633
Los Angeles - Mission Hills758314237153
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington54422531666
Los Angeles - North Hills178929054471
Los Angeles - North Hollywood377024906946
Los Angeles - Northridge138219804362
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades125587419
Los Angeles - Pacoima339044044964
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands2872800
Los Angeles - Palms53712243171
Los Angeles - Panorama City2845378189118
Los Angeles - Park La Brea10476617
Los Angeles - Pico-Union1756419794225
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey2784500
Los Angeles - Playa Vista139127000
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch3601012617
Los Angeles - Rancho Park89135700
Los Angeles - Regent Square30107900
Los Angeles - Reseda2112275781106
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch111239400
Los Angeles - Reynier Village3992200
Los Angeles - San Pedro*192724692836
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills61137300
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks102411742832
Los Angeles - Silverlake61313911943
Los Angeles - South Carthay1161095219
Los Angeles - South Park201152982874
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village14030548175
Los Angeles - Studio City2391065940
Los Angeles - Sun Valley161730812955
Los Angeles - Sunland434212729142
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square7108200
Los Angeles - Sylmar*3188386982100
Los Angeles - Tarzana637206337120
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry121930872768
Los Angeles - Thai Town1571601220
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake102117200
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace231761177
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods1896900
Los Angeles - Tujunga50118021450
Los Angeles - University Hills521516129
Los Angeles - University Park110240141969
Los Angeles - Valley Glen62320762170
Los Angeles - Valley Village509205925101
Los Angeles - Van Nuys290631188793
Los Angeles - Venice28885039
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls71341451693
Los Angeles - Vermont Square3344362452
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista189946112663
Los Angeles - Vernon Central294456624281
Los Angeles - Victoria Park2092488448
Los Angeles - View Heights451218381
Los Angeles - Watts191044763070
Los Angeles - Wellington Square1192421120
Los Angeles - West Adams890322141148
Los Angeles - West Hills52713002972
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles49013021540
Los Angeles - West Vernon231943235093
Los Angeles - Westchester4117961529
Los Angeles - Westlake23774005140236
Los Angeles - Westwood367678611
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*236165352672
Los Angeles - Wilmington174930962035
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center109121753672
Los Angeles - Winnetka123523851835
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills87612873146
Unincorporated - Acton69866225
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce2662500
Unincorporated - Altadena68615731432
Unincorporated - Anaverde16106100
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest540200
Unincorporated - Arcadia871090338
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont152335882764
Unincorporated - Athens Village235479910204
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights2904280344
Unincorporated - Azusa4983128319
Unincorporated - Bassett6324265961
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon7652193
Unincorporated - Bradbury437041926
Unincorporated - Canyon Country132170800
Unincorporated - Castaic*19437146415
Unincorporated - Cerritos17289600
Unincorporated - Charter Oak0000
Unincorporated - Claremont2231343427
Unincorporated - Covina4242521742
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)3052320215
Unincorporated - Del Aire761730246
Unincorporated - Del Rey394300
Unincorporated - Del Sur15621141
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands491966140
Unincorporated - Duarte1473320490
Unincorporated - East Covina4121600
Unincorporated - East La Mirada991871119
Unincorporated - East Lancaster0000
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles6175492910281
Unincorporated - East Pasadena801249116
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez67143831598
Unincorporated - East Whittier87164000
Unincorporated - El Camino Village1461661334
Unincorporated - El Monte6413800
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake742100
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone338752355077
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Glendora13197000
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights100918041629
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne60238700
Unincorporated - Hi Vista763800
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons372620171
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose1981000210
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights0000
Unincorporated - La Rambla78375912578
Unincorporated - La Verne*34166700
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights951344342
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes344900
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles2231716431
Unincorporated - Lake Manor24146100
Unincorporated - Lakewood0000
Unincorporated - Lennox6973092627
Unincorporated - Leona Valley18102800
Unincorporated - Littlerock84208900
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills969400
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom90252200
Unincorporated - Llano334200
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey69733111
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia80206100
Unincorporated - Newhall7318200
Unincorporated - North Lancaster18150300
Unincorporated - North Whittier205245210120
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel3331385833
Unincorporated - Padua Hills3139500
Unincorporated - Palmdale21249400
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula348300
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano241227151
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village27436200
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Pomona16826152
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill17213331185
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez722706275
Unincorporated - Roosevelt885900
Unincorporated - Rosewood28217700
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena282347184
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez107318400
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights65312801427
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon0000
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills71235211049
Unincorporated - San Pasqual1049100
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon6194800
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island25936300
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*11360715
Unincorporated - Saugus271741900
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country128100
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley6131900
Unincorporated - South El Monte87484700
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel1761989557
Unincorporated - South Whittier174029383152
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley13166500
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch159758210
Unincorporated - Sun Village1612667233
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village53409000
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain12724160
Unincorporated - Val Verde692085130
Unincorporated - Valencia421367133
Unincorporated - Valinda7393162730
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills1421220326
Unincorporated - Walnut Park69643111274
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley533100
Unincorporated - West Carson434196535158
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth0000
Unincorporated - West LA4345172210
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley3793854331
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez2216193221
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos97036031556
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills753800
Unincorporated - Westhills9107300
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms44119500
Unincorporated - Whittier651718253
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows21666700
Unincorporated - Willowbrook143741162057
Unincorporated - Wiseburn1242057117
- Under Investigation494334
As of 8:00pm 9/21/2020
* Case and death numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
**These numbers are subject to change based on further investigation.
(1) No. of cases per 100,000 residents
(2) No. of deaths per 100,000 residents

Residential Congregate and Acute Care Settings Meeting the Criteria of (1) At Least One Laboratory-confirmed Resident or (2) Two or More Laboratory-confirmed Staff in Long-Term Care Facilities that are not Skilled Nursing Facilities, or (3) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Shared Housing

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed ResidentsTotal Deaths
1AAA Royal Senior LivingTarzana, CA011
2Affinity Healthcare CenterParamount, CA660
3Alcott Rehabilitation HospitalLos Angeles, CA4131
4Alhambra Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPAlhambra, CA130
5Alvarado Care Center (Previously Emerald Terrace Convalescent Hospital)Los Angeles, CA120
6Antelope Valley Care CenterLancaster, CA32273
7Ararat Nursing FacilityMission Hills, CA768521
8Arbor Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA255510
9Arcadia Health Care CenterArcadia, CA276019
10Artesia Christian Home, Inc.Artesia, CA052
11Astoria Nursing and Rehab Center (1)Sylmar, CA598324
12Astoria Nursing and Rehab Center (2)Sylmar, CA430
13Atria Rancho ParkSan Dimas, CA432
14Aurora Charter Oak (Acute Psychiatric Hospital)Covina, CA710
15Autumn Hills Health Care CenterGlendale, CA050
16Baldwin Gardens Nursing CenterTemple City, CA420
17Barry J. Nidorf Juvenile HallSylmar, CA2890
18Beachwood Post Acute & RehabSanta Monica, CA497213
19Beacon Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA17226
20Bedell Family CircleAltadena, CA220
21Behavioral Health Services American Recovery CenterPomona, CA630
22Bel Tooren Villa Convalescent HospitalBellflower, CA416624
23Bell Convalescent HospitalBell, CA030
24Bellagio in The DesertLancaster, CA040
25Bellflower Post AcuteBellflower, CA210
26Belmont Village BurbankBurbank, CA310
27Bridge Adult Residential FacilityHawthorne, CA220
28Broadway Healthcare CenterSan Gabriel, CA23435
29Brookdale Assisted Living North Tarzana RCFETarzana, CA641
30Brookfield Healthcare CenterDowney, CA6185
31California Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterVan Nuys, CA566418
32California State Prison, LancasterLancaster, CA611920
33Camp AfflerbaughLa Verne, CA530
34Canyon Oaks Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA21246
35Carroll ManorLittlerock, CA431
36Casa Bonita Convalescent HospitalSan Dimas, CA010
37Central Juvenile HallLos Angeles, CA18450
38Century Regional Detention FacilityLynwood, CA34950
39Charlie's Residential CareLos Angeles, CA292
40Chatsworth Park Care CenterChatsworth, CA120
41Claremont Care CenterPomona, CA220
42Claremont Manor Retirement Community-Independent Living UnitClaremont, CA220
43Climb, Inc. - ARF1San Gabriel, CA220
44Country Villa Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA566713
45Country Villa Westwood Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA33463
46Courtyard PlazaVan Nuys, CA450
47Covina Rehabilitation CenterCovina, CA011
48Crenshaw Nursing HomeLos Angeles, CA430
49DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital (Forensic Unit 405)Norwalk, CA180
50DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital (SNF)Norwalk, CA39476
51Del Amo Gardens Care CenterTorrance, CA14276
52Del Rio Convalescent CenterBell Gardens, CA12323
53Desert Canyon Post Acute SNFLancaster, CA120
54Dorothy Kirby CenterCommerce, CA2580
55Durando Home II RCFEPalmdale, CA450
56Eastland Subacute and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA30429
57Eisenberg VillageReseda, CA331
58El Monte Convalescent HospitalEl Monte, CA366323
59Elben DivisionSun Valley, CA340
60Elwyn California- HalifaxTemple City, CA530
61Emanate Health Inter-Community Hospital, D/P SNFCovina, CA220
62FCI, Terminal IslandSan Pedro, CA1674210
63Fallbrook Glen West Hills Assisted LivingWest Hills, CA9215
64Family CircleNorth Hollywood, CA110
65Flower Villa ConvalescentLos Angeles, CA010
66Four Seasons Healthcare & Wellness Center, LPValley Village, CA030
67Garces Residential Care ServicesClaremont, CA030
68Gardena Convalescent CenterGardena, CA244112
69Gladstone Care and Rehabilitation CenterGlendora, CA254711
70Glen Park at Glendale - Boynton St.Glendale, CA16244
71Glendale Post Acute Care CenterGlendale, CA2110
72Glendora Canyon Transitional Care UnitGlendora, CA525419
73Glendora Digestive Disease InstituteGlendora, CA320
74Glendora Grand Convalescent HospitalGlendora, CA9124014
75Golden Legacy (Previously San Fernando Post Acute Hospital)Sylmar, CA42745
76Golden State Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA201
77Golden State Colonial Healthcare CenterNorth Hollywood, CA8271
78Golding House Sober LivingLancaster, CA030
79Good Samaritan HospitalLos Angeles, CA2041
80Harbor Healthcare La Fonda DivisionLa Mirada, CA640
81Harmony PlaceWoodland Hills, CA540
82Hathaway Sycamores (1)Altadena, CA560
83Hathaway Sycamores (2)Altadena, CA220
84Hawthorne Healthcare & Wellness CentreHawthorne, CA010
85Heritage ManorMonterey Park, CA175116
86Hollenbeck PalmsLos Angeles, CA1230
87Huntington Park Nursing CenterHuntington Park, CA44637
88Imperial Crest Health Care CenterHawthorne, CA222
89Inglewood Health Care CenterInglewood, CA214713
90Inland Valley Care and Rehabilitation CenterPomona, CA46461
91Inn at The Park VenturaWoodland Hills, CA12414
92Iris Healing and RetreatWoodland Hills, CA400
93Kei-Ai Los Angeles Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA35258
94Kei-Ai South Bay Healthcare CenterGardena, CA10272
95Kennedy Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA446216
96La Brea Rehabilitation Center (1)Los Angeles, CA310
97La Brea Rehabilitation Center (2)Los Angeles, CA020
98La Crescenta Healthcare CenterLa Crescenta, CA620
99Las Flores Convalescent HospitalGardena, CA26224
100Laurel Park Behavioral HealthPomona, CA110
101Lawndale Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LLCLawndale, CA25404
102Leisure Glen Post Acute Care CenterGlendale, CA110
103Lomita Group HomeNorth Hills, CA020
104Lynwood Healthcare CenterLynwood, CA5212
105Manchester Manor Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA221
106Markway HousePomona, CA440
107Masonic HomesCovina, CA500
108Maywood Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreMaywood, CA030
109Meadowbrook Senior Living Agoura HillsAgoura Hills, CA520
110Men's Central JailLos Angeles, CA1146445
111Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA9110
112Mirada Hills Rehabilitation and Convalescent HospitalLa Mirada, CA15110
113Monterey Park Convalescent HospitalMonterey Park, CA323413
114Montrose Springs Skilled Nursing & Wellness CenterMontrose, CA040
115Motion Picture & Television FundWoodland Hills, CA16177
116Mount San Antonio GardensPomona, CA8101
117Mountain View CenterClaremont, CA2163
118Mountain View Convalescent HospitalSylmar, CA224011
119Neurorestorative California (San Dimas)San Dimas, CA1021
120New Vista Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterSunland, CA414513
121New Vista Post-Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA110
122Next Level Up Recovery, LLCLos Angeles, CA130
123North County Correctional FacilityCastaic, CA6713350
124Norwalk Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreNorwalk, CA220
125Oak Fence Congregate Living Health Facility House 1Lancaster, CA751
126Oak Park ManorClaremont, CA010
127Olive Vista Behavioral Health CenterPomona, CA5200
128Orchid Living Board and CareGranada Hills, CA032
129PIH Health Hospital - Whittier D/P SNFWhittier, CA330
130Palos Verdes Health Care CenterLomita, CA260
131Park Avenue Healthcare & Wellness CenterPomona, CA5712335
132Park Paseo Independent LivingGlendale, CA041
133Parkwest Healthcare Center SNFReseda, CA310
134Pasadena Park Healthcare & Wellness CenterPasadena, CA12102
135Pathways Sober LivingPomona, CA080
136Pico Rivera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA25538
137Pine Grove Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPSan Gabriel, CA16216
138Pitchess Detention FacilityCastaic, CA674981
139Pomona Valley Hospital Medical CenterPomona, CA310
140Primecare Facility HomeCerritos, CA011
141Primrose Post-AcuteInglewood, CA21335
142Prototypes in PomonaPomona, CA260
143Rinaldi Convalescent HospitalGranada Hills, CA11220
144Rosecrans Care CenterGardena, CA16122
145Royal Gardens HealthcareAlhambra, CA341
146Royal Palms Post AcuteGlendale, CA398013
147Royal Vista Assisted LivingSan Gabriel, CA13396
148Royalwood Care CenterTorrance, CA930
149Santa Anita Convalescent HospitalTemple City, CA487735
150Santa Clarita Post Acute Care Center SNF (1)Newhall, CA14142
151Santa Clarita Post Acute Care Center SNF (2)Newhall, CA130
152Serento Casa (Previously Brookdale San Dimas)San Dimas, CA110
153Serento Casa SNF (Previously Brookdale San Dimas)San Dimas, CA210
154Shadow Hills Convalescent HospitalSunland, CA130
155Sherman Oaks Health & Rehabilitation CenterSherman Oaks, CA285414
156Sherman Village Healthcare CenterValley Village, CA19154
157Skyline Healthcare Center-Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA111
158SoCal Post-Acute CareWhittier, CA140
159Solheim Senior Community (SNF)Los Angeles, CA120
160St. AndrewsLos Angeles, CA22364
161Studio City Rehabilitation CenterStudio City, CA273510
162Sunnyside Nursing CenterTorrance, CA8412012
163Sunrise at Palos VerdesTorrance, CA310
164Sunrise of Claremont (1)Claremont, CA500
165Sunrise of Claremont (2)Claremont, CA020
166Sunshine HeightsView Park, CA110
167Sylmar Health and Rehabilitation CenterSylmar, CA54450
168Tarzana Treatment CenterTarzana, CA4290
169Terraza of Cheviot HillsLos Angeles, CA520
170The Kensington Sierra MadreSierra Madre, CA15113
171The Orchard Post Acute CareWhittier, CA27286
172The RowlandCovina, CA327312
173Topanga West Guest HouseWest Hills, CA5130
174Torrance Care Center West, Inc.Torrance, CA051
175Twin Towers Correctional FacilityLos Angeles, CA1386542
176United Cerebral Palsy Bradley HouseSylmar, CA310
177University Park Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA174010
178Valley Village Larkspur HouseSylmar, CA200
179Valley Vista Nursing and Transitional Care LLCNorth Hollywood, CA810
180Valverde HouseReseda, CA130
181Vermont Healthcare CenterTorrance, CA573614
182Veterans Home of California - West Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA1821
183Victoria Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA21368
184Victory HomeNorth Hollywood, CA130
185Victory Outreach Men’s Recovery HomePomona, CA9180
186View Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA306319
187Villa Scalabrini (1)Sun Valley, CA1682
188Villa Scalabrini (2)Sun Valley, CA110
189Vintage Retirement VillaSan Dimas, CA011
190Virgil Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA272515
191Visions Adolescent Treatment Center - MalibuMalibu, CA200
192Vista Del Sol Care CenterLos Angeles, CA110
193Wayfinder Family Services (Transitional Unit)View Park, CA200
194Wellsprings Post Acute CenterLancaster, CA701204
195West Covina Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA22408
196West Gardena Post AcuteGardena, CA9172
197West Haven Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA305310
198West Hills Health and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA110
199Western Assemblies HomeClaremont, CA1361
200Western Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA1061
201Whittier Hills Health Care CenterWhittier, CA28234
202Windsor Care Center of Cheviot HillsLos Angeles, CA310
203Windsor Gardens Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA19491
204Windsor Gardens Healthcare Center of The ValleyNorth Hollywood, CA6132
205Windsor Palms Care Center of ArtesiaArtesia, CA39562
206Windsor Terrace Healthcare CenterVan Nuys, CA404210
207Woods Health ServicesLa Verne, CA18336
Total32918262757
(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. The number of confirmed deaths reflects individual-level counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 disease incidents that have known links to each outbreak setting’s current active outbreak. Acute care facilities include hospitals and psychiatric hospitals. Residential congregate settings include Skilled Nursing, Assisted Living, Other Long-term Care, Group Home, and Correctional facilities. All cases and deaths are counted for the city/community in which the facility is located. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Confirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death1,2,3,4,5

This figure uses a 7-day rolling average to show the daily number of all COVID-19 deaths and COVID-19 deaths among residents of skilled nursing facilities (SNFs) over time. The 7-day rolling average is calculated for each day by averaging the number of deaths that occurred on that day, and the six days before. This approach prevents daily ups-and-downs from skewing the data and shows a clearer picture of death trends. Recent death data are shown within gray shading due to a time lag in death reporting; trend lines within the gray area should be interpreted with caution.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Conrfirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death
1 Cumulative since January 31, 2020. Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
2 Reflective of data for day before report date through 8:00pm.
3 Deaths reported by Date of Death or Date Received if Date of Death is missing
4 Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Death- includes deaths of those who developed COVID-19 symptoms 48 hours before or after discharge from a skilled nursing facility; excludes deaths among staff working at SNFs

Los Angeles County Non-Residential Settings Meeting the Criteria of Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases

(including workplaces, food and retail stores and educational settings)

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Non-Confirmed Symptomatic Staff
1123 Moving and Storage13401 S Main St, Los Angeles, CA, 9006130
299 Cent Only Stores Warehouse and Corporate Office4000 Union Pacific Ave, Commerce, CA, 90023310
3A & A Building Material310 N Santa Anita Ave, Arcadia, CA, 9100630
4AAW, Inc.13900 S Broadway, Los Angeles, CA, 9006150
5ABM Industries15301 Ventura Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA, 9140350
6AECOM207 S Broadway Fl 6, Los Angeles, CA, 9001241
7ARC Document Solutions580 Monterey Pass Rd, Monterey Park, CA, 9175460
8Able Services - Maintenance2601 S Figueroa St Ste H-299, Los Angeles, CA, 9000760
9Alaska Airlines600 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004570
10Allfast Fastening Systems15200 Don Julian Rd, City of Industry, CA, 91745711
11American Kal Enterprises, Inc.4265 Puente Ave, Baldwin Park, CA, 9170690
12American Nuts, LLC12950 San Fernando Rd, Sylmar, CA, 91342210
13Angeles Contractor, Inc.419 S Spring St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001390
14Animal Hospital of South Bay15308 Inglewood Ave, Lawndale, CA, 9026040
15Annex Paint and Automotive7450 Reseda Blvd, Reseda, CA, 9133580
16Approved Freight Forwarders14777 Don Julian Rd, City of Industry, CA, 9174650
17B & R Commerce4261 S Alameda St, Vernon, CA, 90058107
18BYD Coach & Bus46147 7th St W, Lancaster, CA, 93534180
19Bella + Canvas - Commerce6670 Flotilla St, Commerce, CA, 90040120
20Bella + Canvas - Montebello825 S Vail Ave, Montebello, CA, 90640300
21Best Western600 W Palmdale Blvd, Palmdale, CA, 9355160
22Bumble Bee Seafood13100 Arctic Cir, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067060
23Cal Western Manufacturers16539 S Main St, Gardena, CA, 90248571
24California Cartage Co.22351 Wilmington Ave, Carson, CA, 90745161
25California Cartage/NFI13060 Temple Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174640
26California DMV - Los Angeles Field Office3615 S Hope St, Los Angeles, CA, 9000756
27California Medical Pharmacy2201 W Temple St, Los Angeles, CA, 9002640
28California/San Gabriel Transit3650 Rockwell Ave, El Monte, CA, 9173170
29Canyon Wholesale Provisions516 S Alameda St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001343
30Century 21 All Stars9155 Telegraph Rd, Pico Rivera, CA, 9066050
31City of Manhattan Beach, Public Works Facility3621 Bell Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA, 9026633
32Classic Distributing & Beverage Group120 Puente Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746190
33Clune Construction Company1355 Vine St, Los Angeles, CA, 9002870
34Coast Aluminum10628 Fulton Wells Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670120
35Commodity Forwarders, Inc.11101 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90045150
36Contractors Wardrobe26121 Avenue Hall, Valencia, CA, 91355260
37Costco - Hawthorne14501 Hindry Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 90250200
38Costco - Los Feliz2901 Los Feliz Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90039140
39Cosway20633 S Fordyce Ave, Carson, CA, 90810230
40Custom Building Products Co.6511 Salt Lake Ave, Bell, CA, 90201132
41Custom Goods LLC23803 Wilmington Ave, Carson, CA, 9074570
42DBA Molson Coors Beverage Company15801 1st St, Irwindale, CA, 9170650
43DDS Plumbing-Redondo Beach2408 Fisk Ln, Redondo Beach, CA, 9027830
44De Franco and Sons1000 Lawrence St, Los Angeles, CA, 9002151
45Deluxe Corp2525 Corporate Pl, Monterey Park, CA, 9175470
46Dunkin Donuts - Terminal 4 LAX400 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004530
47El Pollo Loco - Rowland Heights1343 Nogales St, Rowland Heights, CA, 9174860
48Enterprise Rent-A-Car10901 Auto Square Dr, Cerritos, CA, 9070330
49Envision of West Covina CDJR298 N Azusa Ave, West Covina, CA, 9179150
50Eternal Valley Memorial Park and Mortuary13287 Sierra Hwy, Santa Clarita, CA, 9139050
51Fashion Nova12588 Florence Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670660
52FedEx - Arcadia12369 Lower Azusa Rd, Arcadia, CA, 91006170
53FedEx Ground *200 Old Ranch Rd, City of Industry, CA, 91789290
54Forgiato Wheels11915 Wicks St, Sun Valley, CA, 91352100
55Four Season General Merchandise5840 E Slauson Ave, Commerce, CA, 90040260
56Full Gospel Baptist Church6900 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9000180
57Gaming 247, Inc. (DBA Venn TV)12615 Beatrice St, Los Angeles, CA, 9006670
58Gelson's Market - Century City10250 Santa Monica Blvd, Century City, CA, 9006730
59Gertmenian and Son’s - Ave 33300 W Avenue 33, Los Angeles, CA, 9003150
60Gertmenian and Son’s - Randolph6194 Randolph St, Commerce, CA, 90040110
61Getty Center1200 Getty Center Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90049220
62Golden State Engineering15338 Garfield Ave, Paramount, CA, 90723280
63Golden State Foods Corp640 S 6th Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746490
64Goodwill Southern California Community Enrichment Center3150 N San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006530
65Great American Packaging4361 S Soto St, Vernon, CA, 9005830
66Greneker3110 E 12th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9002331
67Handy Market2514 W Magnolia Blvd, Burbank, CA, 9150540
68Hilton LAX5711 W Century Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9004591
69Holiday Inn Burbank-Media Center150 E Angeleno Ave, Burbank, CA, 9150260
70Home Depot - Long Beach #1062751 E Spring St, Signal Hill, CA, 90755110
71IKEA Covina848 S Barranca Ave, Covina, CA, 9172380
72JBI LLC18521 S Santa Fe Ave, Compton, CA, 9022176
73JM Communications, Inc.14863 Clark Ave, Hacienda Heights, CA, 9174530
74JOANN Fabrics and Crafts, Covina1460 N Azusa Ave, Covina, CA, 9172250
75JR286, Inc. Warehouse20100 S Vermont Ave, Torrance, CA, 9050260
76Jack in The Box #33481710 Glendale Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9002640
77Jacob Farms Del Cabo2145 E 49th St, Vernon, CA, 9005830
78King's Hawaiian Bakery and Restaurant2808 Sepulveda Blvd, Torrance, CA, 9050530
79LA Apparel #1812 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90001490
80LA Apparel #2911 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 900011530
81LA Apparel #31020 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 900011840
82LA County Department of Parks and Recreation265 Cloverleaf Dr, Baldwin Park, CA, 91706610
83LA County Sheriff's Department - East Los Angeles Station **5019 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 90022340
84LA County Sheriff’s Department - Court Services Transportation Bureau (CST)441 Bauchet St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001230
85LA County Sheriff’s Department Academy1060 N Eastern Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90063550
86LA Metro Central Maintenance Shops470 Bauchet St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001298
87LADOT/ Hollywood Parking Enforcement (PM Shift)411 N Vermont Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90004413
88LAFD Fire Station 651801 E Century Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9000277
89LAPD 77th Street Community Police Station7600 S Broadway, Los Angeles, CA, 900032929
90LAPD Headquarters100 W 1st St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001250
91LAPD Northeast Community Police Station3353 N San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006530
92LAPD Rampart Division1401 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90017155
93Laurel Hardware7984 Santa Monica Blvd, West Hollywood, CA, 9004630
94Leatherbarrow Masonry1548 Princeton St, Santa Monica, CA, 9040440
95Leonard's Molding Products25031 Anza Dr, Valencia, CA, 9135590
96Levin & Nalbandyan, LLP811 Wilshire Blvd Ste 975, Los Angeles, CA, 9001733
97Lithographix, Inc.12250 Crenshaw Blvd, Hawthorne, CA, 90250180
98Los Angeles Times - Printing Plant2000 E 8th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9002156
99Louis Vuitton US Manufacturing - Irwindale4775 Irwindale Ave, Irwindale, CA, 91706180
100M Plastics1800 E 50th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9005866
101MPP Orora Packaging Solutions3201 W Mission Rd, Alhambra, CA, 9180330
102MRC Welding, Inc.7333 Coldwater Canyon Ave Ste 38, North Hollywood, CA, 9160540
103Manufacturers Bank515 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA, 9007160
104Marina Maintenance13555 Fiji Way, Marina Del Rey, CA, 9029230
105Mariscos Bahia8300 Rex Rd, Pico Rivera, CA, 90660120
106Mega Goods28650 Braxton Ave, Valencia, CA, 91355100
107Mercury Plastics, Inc.14825 Salt Lake Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746227
108Michaels Distribution Center3501 W Avenue H, Lancaster, CA, 9353680
109Mission Foods Corp5505 E Olympic Blvd, Commerce, CA, 90022650
110Mortech411 N Aerojet Dr, Azusa, CA, 9170240
111NZXT15736 E Valley Blvd, City of Industry, CA, 91744100
112New Capital, LLC379 Loma Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9001742
113New Chef Fashion, Inc.3223 E 46th St, Vernon, CA, 90058160
114Nissan of Cerritos18707 Studebaker Rd, Cerritos, CA, 9070350
115Northrop Grumman - El Segundo1 Hornet Way, El Segundo, CA, 9024550
116Northrop Grumman - Palmdale3520 E Avenue M, Palmdale, CA, 93550240
117Oceanitan, LLC2937 E Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90023140
118Overhill Farms3055 E 44th St, Vernon, CA, 9005871
119Pacific Bmw800 S Brand Blvd, Glendale, CA, 9120433
120Pavilions #22281213 Fair Oaks Ave, South Pasadena, CA, 9103060
121Penske Toyota of Downey9136 Firestone Blvd, Downey, CA, 9024160
122Pepsi Bottling Company1200 Arroyo St, San Fernando, CA, 9134070
123Popcornopolis LLC3200 E Slauson Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005896
124Premier Pharmacy Service410 Cloverleaf Dr, Baldwin Park, CA, 9170670
125Quieres Tacosway1245 San Fernando Rd, San Fernando, CA, 9134030
126R3 Los Angeles15959 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA, 9070330
127Ready-Pac Foods4401 Foxdale St, Irwindale, CA, 91706330
128Reyes Coca-Cola Bottling, Downey8729 Cleta St, Downey, CA, 90241490
129Ricon Corporation1135 Aviation Pl, San Fernando, CA, 91340110
130Russ Bassett Corp.8189 Byron Rd, Whittier, CA, 9060670
131S & S Foods1120 W Foothill Blvd, Azusa, CA, 91702740
132Saddlemen Seats & Components17801 S Susana Rd, Compton, CA, 9022151
133Samo Apartments, LLC1522 6th St Ste 100, Santa Monica, CA, 9040140
134Saputo Cheese USA, Inc.5611 Imperial Hwy, South Gate, CA, 902801140
135Smart & Final - Huntington Park3111 E Florence Ave, Huntington Park, CA, 9025540
136Smithfield3049 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 900582743
137Snak King16150 Stephens St, City of Industry, CA, 91745130
138So Pac Logistics1027 E G St, Wilmington, CA, 9074430
139Soto Food Service488 Parriott Pl W, City of Industry, CA, 9174570
140Southland Energy Systems227 S 6th Ave, La Puente, CA, 9174630
141Spago Beverly Hills176 N Canon Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210110
142Spyder Auto19315 E Walnut Dr N, City of Industry, CA, 917481110
143Stater Bros. Markets, Pasadena1390 N Allen Ave, Pasadena, CA, 9110440
144Studio City Courtyard Hotel12933 Ventura Blvd, Studio City, CA, 9160450
145Symphony Integrated Systems822 N Cherokee Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9003830
146Sysco Los Angeles20701 Currier Rd, Walnut, CA, 91789120
147Tapatio Foods, LLC4685 District Blvd, Vernon, CA, 9005860
148Techni-Cast11220 Garfield Ave, South Gate, CA, 90280150
149Teledyne Analytical Instruments16830 Chestnut St, City of Industry, CA, 9174860
150The Habit Burger Grill - El Segundo311 N Pacific Coast Hwy, El Segundo, CA, 9024531
151The Habit Burger Grill - North Hollywood4770 Lankershim Blvd, North Hollywood, CA, 9160250
152The Stock Yards12500 Inglewood Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 9025050
153The Workz Restaurant1748 E Avenue J, Lancaster, CA, 9353530
154Tire Warehouse - Santa Fe Springs13225 Alondra Blvd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067080
155Toll Global Forwarding450 Westmont Dr, San Pedro, CA, 9073148
156Tri Marine Fish Co.220 Cannery St, San Pedro, CA, 9073130
157Triple Beam Pizza5918 N Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA, 9004232
158UPS - Bell4700 Eastern Ave, Bell, CA, 9020180
159UPS - Cerritos13233 Moore St, Cerritos, CA, 90703150
160UPS - Gardena17115 S Western Ave, Gardena, CA, 9024760
161UPS - Main St1800 N Main St, Los Angeles, CA, 90031190
162UPS - McKinley Ave Los Angeles13750 McKinley Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90059130
163UPS - San Gabriel1100 Baldwin Park Blvd, Baldwin Park, CA, 91706190
164UPS - Sylmar12745 Arroyo St, Sylmar, CA, 91342130
165UPS - Van Nuys16000 Arminta St, Van Nuys, CA, 9140680
166UPS - Vernon3333 S Downey Rd, Vernon, CA, 90058250
167UPS Hub1201 W Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001560
168USPS - Carson Annex24760 Main St, Carson, CA, 9074570
169Unix Packaging9 Minson Way, Montebello, CA, 90640160
170Vicente Foods12027 San Vicente Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90049220
171Walgreens #12529305 N Breed St, Los Angeles, CA, 90033150
172Walmart #294813310 Telegraph Rd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670170
173Warner Center Pet Clinic20930 Victory Blvd, Woodland Hills, CA, 9136760
174We Pack It All #116100 E Foothill Blvd, Irwindale, CA, 91702150
175We Pack It All #22745 Huntington Dr, Duarte, CA, 91010170
176Worldwide Flights LAX Century5758 W Century Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9004555
Total2725180
* The FedEx Ground outbreak includes 2 confirmed vendors linked to this site.
** The LA County Sheriff's Department - East Los Angeles Station includes 1 confirmed inmate linked to this site.
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Please note that those listed under non-confirmed symptomatic staff are staff who have symptoms of COVID-19 but have not been lab-confirmed. If a symptomatic staff member is later confirmed to have COVID-19, that person will be moved from Total Non-Confirmed Symptomatic Staff to Total Confirmed Staff. Non-Residential settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19. Non-Residential settings include workplaces, food and retail stores and educational settings. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Los Angeles County Homeless Service Settings Meeting the Criteria of At Least One Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Case

Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH)

ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed Non-StaffTotal Deaths
1A Bridge Home - EubankHomeless Shelter100
2A Bridge Home - Hope St.Homeless Shelter240
3A Bridge Home - Van NuysHomeless Shelter100
4Bassett Park Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter020
5Bridge To HopeHomeless Shelter100
6Casa de VidaHomeless Shelter010
7Community Bridge Housing, SylmarHomeless Shelter120
8Encampment - Central LAHomeless Encampment010
9Encampment - Central LA #10Homeless Encampment010
10Encampment - Central LA #5Homeless Encampment070
11Encampment - El SerenoHomeless Encampment010
12Encampment - NevinHomeless Encampment010
13Encampment - NorthridgeHomeless Encampment010
14Encampment - Safe Parking SPA 1Homeless Encampment450
15Encampment - South LA #2Homeless Encampment010
16Encampment - West LA #1Homeless Encampment010
17First To Serve - 91st StreetHomeless Shelter010
18First To Serve - Athens ParkHomeless Shelter010
19First To Serve - VernonHomeless Shelter010
20Friendship AuditoriumHomeless Shelter100
21Good Shepherd LanguilleHomeless Shelter010
22Granada Hills Recreation CenterHomeless Shelter100
23Harbor Interfaith Family ShelterHomeless Shelter020
24HaskellSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
25Home at Last - VermontHomeless Shelter100
26Hope For Home PomonaHomeless Shelter020
27Hope of The Valley - Genesis HouseHomeless Shelter030
28Hope of The Valley - North HollywoodHomeless Shelter010
29Hope of The Valley - The LandingHomeless Shelter100
30Hope of The Valley Pacoima Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter010
31Hopics - Access CenterHomeless Service Provider100
32La Posada ShelterHomeless Shelter210
33Los Angeles Mission - Men's ShelterHomeless Shelter2290
34Marshal HouseHomeless Shelter010
35PATH - LodiHomeless Shelter010
36Pamela ParkHomeless Shelter010
37Russ HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing100
38Salvation Army - Bell ShelterHomeless Shelter11311
39Senator HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
40Skid Row Community Refresh Spot #2Homeless Hygiene Center010
41U.S. Veterans Initiative, InglewoodHomeless Shelter010
42Union Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter210
43Valerio HouseHomeless Shelter2120
44Valley Oasis Crisis and Bridge ProgramHomeless Shelter010
45Weingart - ESPHomeless Shelter010
46Weingart Center AB109Homeless Shelter271
47Whittier Narrows Shower EventHomeless Encampment010
Total371322
(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation.
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
The number of confirmed residents and staff reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing the investigation. Homeless Service Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH). This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

Los Angeles County Educational Settings Meeting the Criteria of Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Students
1Al Huda Islamic School12227 Hawthorne Blvd, Hawthorne, CA, 9025050
2Eagles Nest Preschool14340 Valley View Ave, La Mirada, CA, 9063852
3La Petite Academy Lancaster43741 Challenger Way, Lancaster, CA, 9353582
4Life Pacific University Event1100 W Covina Blvd, San Dimas, CA, 9177314
5Off Campus Neighborhood, Cal Poly Pomona UniversityPomona, CA016
6Off Campus Neighborhood, UCLALos Angeles, CA08
7Off Campus Neighborhood, USCLos Angeles, CA0222
8Toyota Sports Performance Center Camp555 N Nash St, El Segundo, CA, 9024514
9USC W. 28th St. NeighborhoodLos Angeles, CA07
Total20265
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Educational settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19 in a 14-day period and are epidemiologically linked. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Adobe Reader

Note: PDF documents on this site were created using Adobe Acrobat 5.0 or later. Document functionality may be reduced if you are using an earlier version (4.x or less). Get the latest version of Adobe Acrobat.



Public Health has made reasonable efforts to provide accurate translation. However, no computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace traditional translation methods. If questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

Los Angeles County Seal: Enriching lives through effective and caring services