close mobile menu icon

Locations & Demographics

Jump to a section:

Update
Data

Los Angeles County Case Summary

New Daily CountsCases
Cases**1238
Deaths32
Laboratory Confirmed Cases 1446348
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)*1370077
-- Long Beach63190
-- Pasadena13081
Deaths25870
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)24509
-- Long Beach1002
-- Pasadena359
Age Group (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- 0 to 435687
- 5 to 1174540
- 12 to 1785805
- 18 to 29326525
- 30 to 49455572
- 50 to 64253699
- 65 to 79101138
- over 8036301
- Under Investigation810
Gender (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- Female691372
- Male648275
- Other736
- Under Investigation29694
Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native2312
- Asian65276
- Black64951
- Hispanic/Latino709313
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander5021
- White165992
- Other116230
- Under Investigation240982
Hospitalization LAC cases only (excl Long Beach and Pasadena)
- Hospitalized (Ever)100630
Deaths Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native53
- Asian3251
- Black2119
- Hispanic/Latino13031
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander81
- White5711
- Other214
- Under Investigation49
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase Rate1DeathsDeath Rate2
City of Agoura Hills138166131991
City of Alhambra80069232214247
City of Arcadia32845686145251
City of Artesia24101435074441
City of Avalon3180100
City of Azusa723714462125250
City of Baldwin Park1442118785328427
City of Bell742920448124341
City of Bell Gardens897820845119276
City of Bellflower1271016350210270
City of Beverly Hills3536102433498
City of Bradbury42392900
City of Burbank1088210153253236
City of Calabasas1716705534140
City of Carson1176812540263280
City of Cerritos3654729860120
City of Claremont2733749157156
City of Commerce*26732045339298
City of Compton1929519314271271
City of Covina749215280172351
City of Cudahy53112181465267
City of Culver City28347109113283
City of Diamond Bar3906679187151
City of Downey2004417542317277
City of Duarte27021227399450
City of El Monte1878816021449383
City of El Segundo102861241060
City of Gardena761812425209341
City of Glendale2414011690665322
City of Glendora578810970193366
City of Hawaiian Gardens25331725926177
City of Hawthorne1240713974224252
City of Hermosa Beach148775601051
City of Hidden Hills12968252106
City of Huntington Park1219320498176296
City of Industry1894324951144
City of Inglewood1651114537334294
City of Irwindale297203567480
City of La Canada Flintridge102049291782
City of La Habra Heights1272328237
City of La Mirada517710438122246
City of La Puente740618198126310
City of La Verne34461035459177
City of Lakewood911311340117146
City of Lancaster*2723916859314194
City of Lawndale41921247156167
City of Lomita1875904542203
City of Lynwood*1470420409247343
City of Malibu64049381077
City of Manhattan Beach197854951850
City of Maywood56972031194335
City of Monrovia3878999581209
City of Montebello1135017631230357
City of Monterey Park54728789202324
City of Norwalk1823916947395367
City of Palmdale2878318106344216
City of Palos Verdes Estates64948001074
City of Paramount1118919972163291
City of Pico Rivera1237419249279434
City of Pomona2846318254486312
City of Rancho Palos Verdes2037476559138
City of Redondo Beach396657735580
City of Rolling Hills7840212103
City of Rolling Hills Estates4215189899
City of Rosemead54729886159287
City of San Dimas*38761123099287
City of San Fernando59162403769280
City of San Gabriel36018793211515
City of San Marino45934571183
City of Santa Clarita2596611780278126
City of Santa Fe Springs32961794846250
City of Santa Monica64476974186201
City of Sierra Madre600546013118
City of Signal Hill1414119861085
City of South El Monte37651802770335
City of South Gate2083221224247252
City of South Pasadena1657636045173
City of Temple City26927384125343
City of Torrance93806284229153
City of Vernon1356459300
City of Walnut2093685540131
City of West Covina1487013739281260
City of West Hollywood3517951843116
City of Westlake Village1451734112
City of Whittier1286414713269308
Los Angeles5903091459510281254
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie13431637418219
Los Angeles - Alsace18131456821169
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest51250000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights335133896240
Los Angeles - Arleta776722598119346
Los Angeles - Atwater Village16881151028191
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills34991124275241
Los Angeles - Bel Air5426430224
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest8636890648
Los Angeles - Beverlywood12489474215
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*1906721945316364
Los Angeles - Brentwood205466351858
Los Angeles - Brookside4577452344
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning8441185210140
Los Angeles - Canoga Park1076116482176270
Los Angeles - Carthay1268882877536
Los Angeles - Central829421271134344
Los Angeles - Century City843659015117
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove709221003106314
Los Angeles - Chatsworth44751207583224
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills6386957887
Los Angeles - Chinatown9141139517212
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran19111313126179
Los Angeles - Country Club Park18131196582541
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District18111309631224
Los Angeles - Crestview12621110146405
Los Angeles - Del Rey2607870935117
Los Angeles - Downtown*52231898855200
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock427910809116293
Los Angeles - East Hollywood370312644121413
Los Angeles - Echo Park16421151822154
Los Angeles - El Sereno698716712114273
Los Angeles - Elysian Park63611134470
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley14671442328275
Los Angeles - Encino4421978768151
Los Angeles - Exposition436131097210
Los Angeles - Exposition Park71161584391203
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights36310083383
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square15751806027310
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone1031321737129272
Los Angeles - Glassell Park39671255258184
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place16841564530279
Los Angeles - Granada Hills792713622197339
Los Angeles - Green Meadows44492068855256
Los Angeles - Hancock Park13678023741
Los Angeles - Harbor City31471082638131
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway57941328983190
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines2179008142
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights28371573172399
Los Angeles - Harvard Park817221542107282
Los Angeles - Highland Park656013556107221
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown23121666980577
Los Angeles - Hollywood74831096377113
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills225376542792
Los Angeles - Hyde Park45541595692322
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park13341652415186
Los Angeles - Koreatown623712065126244
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square6221364310219
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa63741510268161
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace26111988142320
Los Angeles - Leimert Park20151322623151
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights569717477178546
Los Angeles - Little Armenia130816299861072
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh31791121633116
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo4771522511351
Los Angeles - Longwood669155449209
Los Angeles - Los Feliz1454672928130
Los Angeles - Manchester Square12341445613152
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon1996370132
Los Angeles - Mar Vista279565813787
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula2235115246
Los Angeles - Melrose983612660219282
Los Angeles - Mid-city1499997345299
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile1392774018100
Los Angeles - Mission Hills495320531127526
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington32171332464265
Los Angeles - North Hills1060017215155252
Los Angeles - North Hollywood2449516177374247
Los Angeles - Northridge908813021188269
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades112052601570
Los Angeles - Pacoima1889524546239310
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands1975122126
Los Angeles - Palms3331759262141
Los Angeles - Panorama City1498019907283376
Los Angeles - Park La Brea871641417
Los Angeles - Pico-Union775218527239571
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey1695288131
Los Angeles - Playa Vista839766411100
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch3180893642118
Los Angeles - Rancho Park5087744230
Los Angeles - Regent Square323116193108
Los Angeles - Reseda1330817370309403
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch812175155108
Los Angeles - Reynier Village3317829247
Los Angeles - San Pedro*907711632132169
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills485109195113
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks79289086118135
Los Angeles - Silverlake41179339124281
Los Angeles - South Carthay9569023657
Los Angeles - South Park818421559112295
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village7701679842916
Los Angeles - Studio City1899846348214
Los Angeles - Sun Valley1060720210157299
Los Angeles - Sunland26981322060294
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square4366462309
Los Angeles - Sylmar*1827822183257312
Los Angeles - Tarzana40371307584272
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry580514703112284
Los Angeles - Thai Town11101131623234
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake7268341557
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace178136297536
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods146785800
Los Angeles - Tujunga35251267573262
Los Angeles - University Hills3169216129
Los Angeles - University Park40991492961222
Los Angeles - Valley Glen45541517279263
Los Angeles - Valley Village27341106085344
Los Angeles - Van Nuys*1664017855346371
Los Angeles - Venice257976111750
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls33251933162360
Los Angeles - Vermont Square17052226728366
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista863220959109265
Los Angeles - Vernon Central1213423336171329
Los Angeles - Victoria Park11731396613155
Los Angeles - View Heights28677427189
Los Angeles - Watts856920080108253
Los Angeles - Wellington Square6801383510203
Los Angeles - West Adams457116544153554
Los Angeles - West Hills38619523117289
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles3203851053141
Los Angeles - West Vernon1137821210199371
Los Angeles - Westchester3459670357110
Los Angeles - Westlake865214577315531
Los Angeles - Westwood360066532954
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*788421822110304
Los Angeles - Wilmington967417126100177
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center643512826134267
Los Angeles - Winnetka78121508586166
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills6664979294138
Unincorporated - Acton71489579113
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce3829187372
Unincorporated - Altadena3970910180183
Unincorporated - Anaverde1711134000
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest383052180
Unincorporated - Arcadia720902115188
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont748317631118278
Unincorporated - Athens Village11802409631633
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights12551852413192
Unincorporated - Azusa26411658643270
Unincorporated - Bassett28631932248324
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon625778193
Unincorporated - Bradbury52481482422222
Unincorporated - Canyon Country111014363678
Unincorporated - Castaic*4330159241970
Unincorporated - Cerritos76129471170
Unincorporated - Charter Oak0000
Unincorporated - Claremont5172654570
Unincorporated - Covina26781592245268
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)17841357321160
Unincorporated - Del Aire3818673368
Unincorporated - Del Rey41128931314
Unincorporated - Del Sur23195653124
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands407163267281
Unincorporated - Duarte9392120611248
Unincorporated - East Covina44133741304
Unincorporated - East La Mirada624117918151
Unincorporated - East Lancaster191666700
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles2733421820451360
Unincorporated - East Pasadena238371710156
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez30872016655359
Unincorporated - East Whittier5671068610188
Unincorporated - El Camino Village9611093215171
Unincorporated - El Monte241655200
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake1026141160
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone1493023074230355
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon1833300
Unincorporated - Glendora84127273455
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights595410646104186
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne351139623119
Unincorporated - Hi Vista53482700
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons306216712142
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose139370351786
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights1623671148
Unincorporated - La Rambla31515181211012
Unincorporated - La Verne*1959559149
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights549776415212
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes52778400
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles18631433719146
Unincorporated - Lake Manor174105902122
Unincorporated - Lakewood0000
Unincorporated - Lennox38921726654240
Unincorporated - Leona Valley14683383171
Unincorporated - Littlerock617153446149
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills142109482154
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom6061698011308
Unincorporated - Llano5461572228
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey6456854443
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia43511208126
Unincorporated - Newhall70318181455
Unincorporated - North Lancaster185154423250
Unincorporated - North Whittier12501495229347
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel1860773843179
Unincorporated - Padua Hills12558100
Unincorporated - Palmdale124147274475
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula31499200
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano16986402102
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village189305331162
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon487000
Unincorporated - Pomona7337672103
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill15281183925194
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez467175505188
Unincorporated - Roosevelt1041117100
Unincorporated - Rosewood199154745389
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena192160946503
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez5911758416476
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights4115806580157
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon18209800
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills38401899078386
Unincorporated - San Pasqual43211300
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon22714300
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island230861422749
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*97052091791
Unincorporated - Saugus16010322600
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country47132021281
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley41901100
Unincorporated - South El Monte383213376334
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel10341168647531
Unincorporated - South Whittier951116060161272
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley1041331600
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch16097674733
Unincorporated - Sun Village10311708114232
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village20916127177
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain13380224241
Unincorporated - Val Verde41412511260
Unincorporated - Valencia2648594133
Unincorporated - Valinda42331811275321
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills973836315129
Unincorporated - Walnut Park33312063456347
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley634169166
Unincorporated - West Carson267012089142643
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth43333300
Unincorporated - West LA21622689171786
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley19041935926264
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez226166305368
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos47861777591338
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills59453800
Unincorporated - Westhills65774700
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms35095034109
Unincorporated - Whittier36496199238
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows5445000018333
Unincorporated - Willowbrook76952204197278
Unincorporated - Wiseburn6271040312199
- Under Investigation1680861
As of 6:00pm 09/20/2021
* Case and death numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
**These numbers are subject to change based on further investigation.
(1) No. of cases per 100,000 residents
(2) No. of deaths per 100,000 residents


For more information on how LA County Department of Public Health counts COVID-19 cases, please visit the “About” tab on the COVID-19 Surveillance Dashboard.

Active Outbreaks at Residential Congregate and Acute Care Settings with (1) At Least One Laboratory-Confirmed Resident, or (2) Two or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Long-Term Care Facilities that are not Skilled Nursing Facilities, or (3) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Shared Housing

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed ResidentsTotal Deaths
1Ararat Nursing FacilityMission Hills, CA300
2Artesia Christian Home, Inc. SNFArtesia, CA210
3Ashton CastleLancaster, CA230
4Baldwin Gardens Nursing CenterTemple City, CA370
5Bourne Family Services - Thurin HouseAltadena, CA860
6Cedars Assisted LivingNorthridge, CA020
7Compassionate Elderly Care Management SystemsLancaster, CA130
8Del Mar Convalescent HospitalRosemead, CA120
9DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital SNF Unit 419Norwalk, CA3230
10Fallbrook Glen of West HillsWest Hills, CA110
11Highland Park Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreLos Angeles, CA010
12Ivy Park at Culver City (Previously Sunrise Villa Culver City)Los Angeles, CA010
13Kei-Ai Los Angeles Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA5100
14Leisure Glen Post Acute Care CenterGlendale, CA070
15Lomita Post-Acute Care CenterLomita, CA020
16Los Palos Post-Acute Care CenterSan Pedro, CA2100
17Mesa Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA4101
18Mirada Hills Rehabilitation and Convalescent HospitalLa Mirada, CA311
19North Valley Nursing CenterTujunga, CA120
20Norwalk Meadows Nursing CenterNorwalk, CA110
21NP Care HomeLos Angeles, CA030
22Pilgrim Place Independent LivingClaremont, CA050
23Posada Assisted LivingWhittier, CA451
24Providence Holy Cross Medical Center D/P SNFMission Hills, CA310
25Realitos DivisionLa Verne, CA150
26Restore Health and WellnessChatsworth, CA240
27Riviera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA960
28Sharon Care CenterLos Angeles, CA8260
29Sunnyside Nursing CenterTorrance, CA1581
30The Orchard Post Acute CareWhittier, CA010
31The Salvation Army - AlegriaLos Angeles, CA040
32The Salvation Army - Santa Monica Adult Rehabilitation CenterSanta Monica, CA2180
33Twin PalmsChatsworth, CA130
34Ultimate Care IIIEl Segundo, CA020
35Vista Veranda Assisted LivingLynwood, CA300
36Wellsprings Post-Acute CenterLancaster, CA240
37Whittier Hills Health Care CenterWhittier, CA010
38Windsor Gardens Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA110
39Woodland Care CenterReseda, CA7146
40Woods Health ServicesLa Verne, CA500
Total10320410
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. The number of confirmed deaths reflects individual-level counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 disease incidents that have known links to each outbreak setting’s current active outbreak. Acute care facilities include hospitals and psychiatric hospitals. Residential congregate settings include Skilled Nursing, Assisted Living, Other Long-Term Care, and Group Home facilities. All resident cases and deaths are counted for the city/community in which the facility is located. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Confirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death1,2,3,4,5

This figure uses a 7-day rolling average to show the daily number of all COVID-19 deaths and COVID-19 deaths among residents of skilled nursing facilities (SNFs) over time. The 7-day rolling average is calculated for each day by averaging the number of deaths that occurred on that day, and the six days before. This approach prevents daily ups-and-downs from skewing the data and shows a clearer picture of death trends. Recent death data are shown within gray shading due to a time lag in death reporting; trend lines within the gray area should be interpreted with caution.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Conrfirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death
1 Cumulative since January 31, 2020. Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
2 Reflective of data for day before report date through 8:00pm.
3 Deaths reported by Date of Death or Date Received if Date of Death is missing
4 Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Death- includes deaths of those who developed COVID-19 symptoms 48 hours before or after discharge from a skilled nursing facility; excludes deaths among staff working at SNFs

Active Outbreaks at Non-Residential Settings with Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases

(including workplaces, food and retail stores)

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Non-Staff
1Amazon DAX515930 E Valley Blvd, City of Industry, CA, 91744240
2AOCUSA4000 E Washington Blvd, Commerce, CA, 9002350
3Arrow Transit Mix507 E Ave L12, Lancaster, CA, 9353570
4AutoNation Collision Center South Bay4302 W 190th St, Torrance, CA, 9050470
5Bay Center Foods, LLC29125 Ave Valleyview, Valencia, CA, 9135550
6CarMax #6003405 W Technology Dr, Palmdale, CA, 9355150
7Chevron El Segundo Refinery324 W El Segundo Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 9024530
8City of Lancaster44933 Fern Ave, Lancaster, CA, 93534160
9City of Santa Clarita City Hall23920 Valencia Blvd, Santa Clarita, CA, 9135530
10El Monte Moose Lodge 10974249 Peck Rd, El Monte, CA, 9173290
11FedEx - LAX5927 W Imperial Hwy, Los Angeles, CA, 90045590
12Hotel June8639 Lincoln Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9004530
13ILB Electric - HPACT Job Site4708 Fountain Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002930
14LA County DPSS - Exposition Park3833 S Vermont Ave, Fl 2, Los Angeles, CA, 9003730
15LA County DPSS - West Valley21415 Plummer St, Chatsworth, CA, 9131160
16LA County Fire Department - Fire Station 3344947 Date Ave, Lancaster, CA, 9353470
17Largo Concrete, Inc. - Project Blue Sky2901 Warner Blvd, Burbank, CA, 9150540
18LAX Terminal 2 - Delta Airlines100 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 90045550
19LAX Terminal 4 - American Airlines400 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 90045760
20Lhoist North America - City of Industry14931 Salt Lake Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174670
21Metal Surfaces International LLC6060 Shull St, Bell Gardens, CA, 9020130
22Michaels Distribution Center3501 W Ave H, Lancaster, CA, 9353650
23Nissan of Universal City3550 Cahuenga Blvd W, Los Angeles, CA, 9006890
24Paramount Studios - Stages 5,6,75555 Melrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9003830
25Precision Welding LA241 Enterprise Pkwy, Lancaster, CA, 9353450
26Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers #51020707 Avalon Blvd, Carson, CA, 9074670
27Raytheon Technologies, Bldg E042006 E El Segundo Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 9024550
28Remo, Inc.28101 Industry Dr, Valencia, CA, 9135540
29Skin & Cancer Institute (Dermatology) - Administrative Office41765 12th St W, Ste B, Palmdale, CA, 9355140
30Smart & Final Commerce Distribution Center5300 Sheila St, Commerce, CA, 90040270
31Southern California Edison - Covina Service Center800 W Cienega Ave, San Dimas, CA, 9177340
32Southwest Steel - Project LAX Delta Sky Way300 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004540
33SpaceX1 Rocket Rd, Hawthorne, CA, 9025050
34Sprouts Farmers Market #2726607 Fallbrook Ave, West Hills, CA, 9130760
35Sprouts Farmers Market #4371302 S La Brea Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9001970
36Tesla Service Center - Van Nuys6929 Hayvenhurst Ave, Van Nuys, CA, 9140640
37The Barbara J Riley Community and Senior Center7810 Quill Dr, Downey, CA, 9024230
38US Pole Lighting Company, Inc.660 W Ave O, Palmdale, CA, 93551230
39VCA Animal Medical & Dental Group1401 N Sepulveda Blvd, Manhattan Beach, CA, 9026630
40Warner Bros Studios4000 Warner Blvd, Burbank, CA, 9152230
Total4410
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Non-Residential settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19. Non-Residential settings include workplaces, food and retail stores, and places of worship. Non-staff generally include persons served by the respective facility such as visitors, patrons, congregants, and vendors. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Active Outbreaks at Homeless Service Settings with at Least One Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Case

Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH)

ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed Non-StaffTotal Deaths
151st Street Family ShelterHomeless Shelter010
2A Bridge Home - EubankHomeless Shelter320
3A Bridge Home - Hope St.Homeless Shelter010
4A Bridge Home - St. Andrew'sHomeless Shelter0120
5A Bridge Home - The WillowsHomeless Shelter200
6Abundant Blessings From Above 2412Homeless Shelter020
7Ascencia Homeless ShelterHomeless Shelter010
8Boyd HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
9Bridge Taper ShelterHomeless Shelter330
10Canby HouseHomeless Shelter030
11Cardinal Manning CenterHomeless Shelter100
12Casa de VidaHomeless Shelter020
13Connections For Women 88th StreetHomeless Shelter010
14Covenant HouseHomeless Shelter770
15Encampment - Central LA #5Homeless Encampment010
16Encampment - Central LA #40Homeless Encampment010
17Encampment - Central LA #46Homeless Encampment020
18Encampment - Central LA #47Homeless Encampment010
19Encampment - Chatsworth #3Homeless Encampment020
20Encampment - Chatsworth #4Homeless Encampment010
21Encampment - GlendoraHomeless Encampment010
22Encampment - Lincoln Heights #5Homeless Encampment010
23Encampment - Lincoln Heights #6Homeless Encampment010
24Encampment - North Hollywood #5Homeless Encampment010
25Encampment - Northridge #2Homeless Encampment020
26Encampment - PalmdaleHomeless Encampment011
27Encampment - Safe Parking WhittierHomeless Encampment010
28Encampment - South El MonteHomeless Encampment010
29Encampment - South LA #22Homeless Encampment020
30Encampment - SylmarHomeless Encampment040
31Encampment - VeniceHomeless Encampment080
32Encampment - Venice #2Homeless Encampment030
33Family Promise WilmingtonHomeless Shelter040
34First To Serve - CoronadoHomeless Shelter230
35First To Serve - VernonHomeless Shelter130
36Golden State Recuperative CenterRecuperative Care Center020
37Good Shepherd HawkesHomeless Shelter020
38Hallelujah HouseHomeless Shelter210
39Harbor Recuperative CareRecuperative Care Center270
40Home at Last - InfinityHomeless Shelter010
41Home at Last - VermontHomeless Shelter050
42Hope For Home PomonaHomeless Shelter1140
43Hope of The Valley - A Bridge Home Van NuysHomeless Shelter100
44Hope of The Valley - The LandingHomeless Shelter010
45Hope of The Valley - Tiny Home Village Alexandria ParkHomeless Shelter400
46HOPICS - Access Center ComptonHomeless Service Provider400
47HOPICS - Long Beach AveHomeless Shelter040
48Illumination Foundation Recuperative Care - LARecuperative Care Center100
49Kensington Campus - Interim HousingHomeless Shelter510
50Los Angeles Mission - Men's ShelterHomeless Shelter160
51Luz En El PensamientoHomeless Shelter020
52Ms. Hazel's House - 64th StreetHomeless Shelter010
53Ms. Hazel's House - 76th StreetHomeless Shelter060
54New Directions For VeteransHomeless Shelter520
55New Hope Temporary ShelterHomeless Shelter030
56PATH - A Bridge Home HollywoodHomeless Shelter020
57PATH - A Bridge Home Los FelizHomeless Shelter4110
58PATH - A Bridge Home Riverside Drive FamiliesHomeless Shelter060
59PATH - A Bridge Home VeniceHomeless Shelter3380
60Pathways To HomeHomeless Shelter010
61Proyecto Pastoral ShelterHomeless Shelter010
62Rainbow ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
63Safe Landing For Families - SOLA Open AirHomeless Shelter020
64Safe Sleep VillageHomeless Encampment030
65San Fernando Valley Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter150
66Simone HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing030
67South LA Women's ShelterHomeless Shelter100
68Sustainable Futures Project Interim Housing ShelterHomeless Shelter030
69The ArroyoHomeless Shelter040
70The Midnight MissionHomeless Shelter310
71The Salvation Army - Aetna Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter020
72The Salvation Army - Bell ShelterHomeless Shelter810
73The Salvation Army - Isaiah's HouseHomeless Shelter100
74The Salvation Army - The Way InHomeless Shelter100
75The T-HouseHomeless Shelter100
76Union Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter190
77Upward Bound House #3Homeless Shelter020
78Upward Bound House #5Homeless Shelter010
79US Veterans Initiative, InglewoodHomeless Shelter040
80Valley Oasis - 60th StHomeless Shelter010
81Weingart CenterHomeless Shelter010
82Western Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter100
83Whittier First DayHomeless Shelter010
84Whittier Senior CenterHomeless Shelter020
Total702431
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least four weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Homeless Service Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH). This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

Active Outbreaks at Educational Settings with Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Students
1Alain LeRoy Locke College Preparatory Academy325 E 111th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9006104
2Biola University13800 Biola Ave, La Mirada, CA, 9063908
3Castaic High School31575 Valley Creek Road, Castaic, CA, 91384013
4Community Magnet Charter Elementary School11301 Bellagio Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 9004917
5Condit Elementary School1750 N Mountain Ave, Claremont, CA, 91711114
6Glendale Community College1500 N Verdugo Rd, Glendale, CA, 91208020
7Halldale Elementary School21514 Halldale Ave, Torrance, CA, 9050119
8KIPP Pueblo Unido, Los Angeles2660 E 57th St, Huntington Park, CA, 9025506
9La Ballona Elementary School10915 Washington Blvd, Culver City, CA, 9023205
10Leal Elementary School12920 Droxford St, Cerritos, CA, 9070317
11Main Street Elementary School129 E 53rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001106
12Mt. San Antonio College1100 N Grand Ave, Walnut, CA, 91789117
13Olympic Primary Center950 Albany St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001504
14Palmdale High School2137 E Ave R, Palmdale, CA, 9355009
15Quartz Hill High School6040 W Ave L, Quartz Hill, CA, 93536010
16Rosedell North Elementary School28110 Wellston Dr, Saugus, CA, 9135039
17Santa Clarita Elementary School27177 Seco Canyon Rd, Saugus, CA, 9135003
18Saugus High School21900 Centurion Way, Saugus, CA, 91350015
19Sherman Oaks Center For Enriched Studies Magnet18605 Erwin St, Tarzana, CA, 9133506
20South Gate High School, LAUSD3351 Firestone Blvd, South Gate, CA, 9028004
21Summerwind Elementary School, Palmdale39360 Summerwind Dr, Palmdale, CA, 9355118
22Valley Beth Shalom Day School15739 Ventura Blvd, Encino, CA, 9143619
23William S. Hart High School24825 Newhall Ave, Newhall, CA, 91321011
Total10204
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Educational settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19 in a 14-day period and are epidemiologically linked. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Active Outbreaks at Correctional and Law Enforcement Settings with (1) Two or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases among Detainees/Inmates or (2) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases among Staff

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Detainees/ InmatesTotal Deaths
1Barry J. Nidorf Juvenile HallSylmar, CA148780
2California State Prison, LancasterLancaster, CA328151414
3Camp AfflerbaughLa Verne, CA2260
4Camp PaigeLa Verne, CA2390
5Camp RockeySan Dimas, CA39110
6Camp Vernon KilpatrickMalibu, CA2890
7Central Juvenile HallLos Angeles, CA1341390
8Century Regional Detention FacilityLynwood, CA1733311
9Dorothy Kirby CenterCommerce, CA73150
10FCI, Terminal IslandSan Pedro, CA5278110
11LA County Sheriff's Department - Norwalk StationNorwalk, CA3200
12LAPD Harbor Community Police StationSan Pedro, CA1500
13LAPD Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA600
14LAPD North Hollywood Community Police StationNorth Hollywood, CA1100
15Men's Central JailLos Angeles, CA395107210
16Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA774031
17North County Correctional FacilityCastaic, CA18915772
18Pitchess Detention FacilityCastaic, CA2096052
19Twin Towers Correctional FacilityLos Angeles, CA78018917
Total2734844147
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Citations Issued Due to Lack of Compliance with Health Officer Order

Update
Get Adobe Reader
Adobe Reader

Note: PDF documents on this site were created using Adobe Acrobat 5.0 or later. Document functionality may be reduced if you are using an earlier version (4.x or less). Get the latest version of Adobe Acrobat.



Public Health has made reasonable efforts to provide accurate translation. However, no computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace traditional translation methods. If questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

Los Angeles County Seal: Enriching lives through effective and caring services