Los Angeles County Case Summary

New Daily CountsCases
Cases**6492
Deaths262
Laboratory Confirmed Cases 1038092
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)*984266
-- Long Beach44418
-- Pasadena9408
Deaths14384
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)13657
-- Long Beach535
-- Pasadena192
Age Group (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- 0 to 419282
- 5 to 1146851
- 12 to 1758341
- 18 to 29235762
- 30 to 49329529
- 50 to 64187741
- 65 to 7973752
- over 8026785
- Under Investigation6223
Gender (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- Female499002
- Male465227
- Other383
- Under Investigation19654
Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native1716
- Asian41027
- Black33394
- Hispanic/Latino459079
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander3791
- White95497
- Other102402
- Under Investigation247360
Hospitalization LAC cases only (excl Long Beach and Pasadena)
- Hospitalized (Ever)51754
Deaths Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native26
- Asian1820
- Black1144
- Hispanic/Latino7008
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander62
- White3188
- Other255
- Under Investigation154
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase Rate1DeathsDeath Rate2
City of Agoura Hills79738171153
City of Alhambra57226598108125
City of Arcadia2199380875130
City of Artesia16831002135208
City of Avalon923300
City of Azusa53491068973146
City of Baldwin Park1137214813186242
City of Bell57231575277212
City of Bell Gardens71581661961142
City of Bellflower908311685110142
City of Beverly Hills209460662058
City of Bradbury32299300
City of Burbank69896521160149
City of Calabasas93138281562
City of Carson75558050122130
City of Cerritos243448612652
City of Claremont187451363699
City of Commerce*21481643628214
City of Compton1431314327145145
City of Covina54611113898200
City of Cudahy41051686034140
City of Culver City1769443761153
City of Diamond Bar262245593052
City of Downey1510413219165144
City of Duarte1933878057259
City of El Monte1476012586277236
City of El Segundo5353187424
City of Gardena51428387114186
City of Glendale153637440380184
City of Glendora39747532114216
City of Hawaiian Gardens191713062427
City of Hawthorne84189481116131
City of Hermosa Beach7693910736
City of Hidden Hills65343900
City of Huntington Park983616536106178
City of Industry127290623686
City of Inglewood111689833200176
City of Irwindale217148733206
City of La Canada Flintridge62430161258
City of La Habra Heights911668118
City of La Mirada3526710965131
City of La Puente57711418061150
City of La Verne233770223399
City of Lakewood593373833746
City of Lancaster*1792111092162100
City of Lawndale284084492986
City of Lomita108752441153
City of Lynwood*1144315883167232
City of Malibu2882222646
City of Manhattan Beach10172825925
City of Maywood44971603356200
City of Monrovia2651683250129
City of Montebello878813651102158
City of Monterey Park39866402117188
City of Norwalk1364312677186173
City of Palmdale2041512842159100
City of Palos Verdes Estates2902145322
City of Paramount85711529983148
City of Pico Rivera958814915147229
City of Pomona2120613600277178
City of Rancho Palos Verdes102824053582
City of Redondo Beach212930991928
City of Rolling Hills35180400
City of Rolling Hills Estates1932379674
City of Rosemead3988720577139
City of San Dimas*2584748650145
City of San Fernando43781778841167
City of San Gabriel26486466148361
City of San Marino32624551183
City of Santa Clarita16096730213662
City of Santa Fe Springs23401274227147
City of Santa Monica3641393997105
City of Sierra Madre3833485873
City of Signal Hill9548087651
City of South El Monte29321403928134
City of South Gate1608516387135138
City of South Pasadena1096420733127
City of Temple City1958537177211
City of Torrance5558372412181
City of Vernon108516751478
City of Walnut143947132375
City of West Covina1085410028124115
City of West Hollywood178248232157
City of Westlake Village8298100
City of Whittier941710771158181
Los Angeles420111103875960147
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie9741187512146
Los Angeles - Alsace1348108321080
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest51250000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights2279073140
Los Angeles - Arleta59461730066192
Los Angeles - Atwater Village118280591282
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills2266728038122
Los Angeles - Bel Air3163749224
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest5024008432
Los Angeles - Beverlywood692525318
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*1539917724179206
Los Angeles - Brentwood11813815929
Los Angeles - Brookside2543031172
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning5858215456
Los Angeles - Canoga Park778911930104159
Los Angeles - Carthay778541737258
Los Angeles - Central65991692475192
Los Angeles - Century City4773729863
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove53801593353157
Los Angeles - Chatsworth3018814354146
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills3583904665
Los Angeles - Chinatown6087580675
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran135392971496
Los Angeles - Country Club Park1268836853350
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District1210875015108
Los Angeles - Crestview809711630264
Los Angeles - Del Rey166155491757
Los Angeles - Downtown*3146114372695
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock3134791668172
Los Angeles - East Hollywood2697920974253
Los Angeles - Echo Park1133794815105
Los Angeles - El Sereno53941290272172
Los Angeles - Elysian Park4337581118
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley11251106114138
Los Angeles - Encino270059774191
Los Angeles - Exposition30190505150
Los Angeles - Exposition Park52321164851114
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights1965444256
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square11861359914161
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone80971706673154
Los Angeles - Glassell Park2903918632101
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place10981020116149
Los Angeles - Granada Hills53669221122210
Los Angeles - Green Meadows33691566625116
Los Angeles - Hancock Park8454959847
Los Angeles - Harbor City193966702172
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway400491833887
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines137568700
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights21811209347261
Los Angeles - Harvard Park61381618050132
Los Angeles - Highland Park49761028355114
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown17511262453382
Los Angeles - Hollywood438564254059
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills116939721448
Los Angeles - Hyde Park30771078139137
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park98912251787
Los Angeles - Koreatown4569883968132
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square460100905110
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa4488106344095
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace19861512231236
Los Angeles - Leimert Park128984611385
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights442913587120368
Los Angeles - Little Armenia9751215066822
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh226079741656
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo341108847223
Los Angeles - Longwood493114545116
Los Angeles - Los Feliz85639611360
Los Angeles - Manchester Square7699009782
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon107342500
Los Angeles - Mar Vista160237722149
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula1172683123
Los Angeles - Melrose66808598147189
Los Angeles - Mid-city979651428186
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile7374098950
Los Angeles - Mission Hills36151498589369
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington24791026742174
Los Angeles - North Hills78061267786140
Los Angeles - North Hollywood1709111287198131
Los Angeles - Northridge6105874796138
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades60528421256
Los Angeles - Pacoima1469519090141183
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands1152990126
Los Angeles - Palms210648003989
Los Angeles - Panorama City1139715146173230
Los Angeles - Park La Brea472347617
Los Angeles - Pico-Union612214631142339
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey83259700
Los Angeles - Playa Vista4754339327
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch200456312159
Los Angeles - Rancho Park2804268115
Los Angeles - Regent Square2027266136
Los Angeles - Reseda967812632201262
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch54311713122
Los Angeles - Reynier Village198468300
Los Angeles - San Pedro*573173447495
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills3046844245
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks462252976069
Los Angeles - Silverlake2622594872163
Los Angeles - South Carthay5825493547
Los Angeles - South Park64631702561161
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village5251145317371
Los Angeles - Studio City1057471032143
Los Angeles - Sun Valley78771500987166
Los Angeles - Sunland1846904540196
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square2538642309
Los Angeles - Sylmar*1356616464164199
Los Angeles - Tarzana2711878056181
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry43031089972182
Los Angeles - Thai Town7117248992
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake3964550557
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace1138652177
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods86462900
Los Angeles - Tujunga2243806538137
Los Angeles - University Hills2326766129
Los Angeles - University Park27831013636131
Los Angeles - Valley Glen31341044141137
Los Angeles - Valley Village1652668346186
Los Angeles - Van Nuys*1230313201205220
Los Angeles - Venice125737101235
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls24531426234198
Los Angeles - Vermont Square12641650810131
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista64461565157138
Los Angeles - Vernon Central974518741101194
Los Angeles - Victoria Park90510775895
Los Angeles - View Heights20154415135
Los Angeles - Watts64441510165152
Los Angeles - Wellington Square48598687142
Los Angeles - West Adams338112237100362
Los Angeles - West Hills2410594471175
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles188950192874
Los Angeles - West Vernon878116369113211
Los Angeles - Westchester185335913160
Los Angeles - Westlake662411160199335
Los Angeles - Westwood201937311833
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*55121525671197
Los Angeles - Wilmington6838121054987
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center4454887868136
Los Angeles - Winnetka5624108604995
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills388957145581
Unincorporated - Acton3704642563
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce1904570124
Unincorporated - Altadena271162154399
Unincorporated - Anaverde123815600
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest24192800
Unincorporated - Arcadia503630210125
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont53801267656132
Unincorporated - Athens Village9491937922449
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights942139049133
Unincorporated - Azusa20081261119119
Unincorporated - Bassett22441514525169
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon383541193
Unincorporated - Bradbury484444487407
Unincorporated - Canyon Country6508411339
Unincorporated - Castaic*330712162933
Unincorporated - Cerritos631073300
Unincorporated - Charter Oak0000
Unincorporated - Claremont3651284570
Unincorporated - Covina19511160020119
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)12819746753
Unincorporated - Del Aire2415486246
Unincorporated - Del Rey20628900
Unincorporated - Del Sur1365631141
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands29611873280
Unincorporated - Duarte740167128181
Unincorporated - East Covina3091191304
Unincorporated - East La Mirada4217955476
Unincorporated - East Lancaster151315800
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles2198217548260208
Unincorporated - East Pasadena1732702694
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez23601541735229
Unincorporated - East Whittier3937407357
Unincorporated - El Camino Village63972699102
Unincorporated - El Monte231586200
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake65391300
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone1180918251119184
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon1833300
Unincorporated - Glendora5887882303
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights4376782564114
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne27110780140
Unincorporated - Hi Vista35318800
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons163115442142
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose8634358735
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights1217751148
Unincorporated - La Rambla182877115723
Unincorporated - La Verne*131642200
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights3104384571
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes34509000
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles12939951431
Unincorporated - Lake Manor1116756161
Unincorporated - Lakewood0000
Unincorporated - Lennox29431305627120
Unincorporated - Leona Valley91519700
Unincorporated - Littlerock42410545499
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills937170177
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom42211824384
Unincorporated - Llano32364900
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey270286900
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia3037807126
Unincorporated - Newhall592681800
Unincorporated - North Lancaster1179766183
Unincorporated - North Whittier9651154316191
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel1352562528116
Unincorporated - Padua Hills7325600
Unincorporated - Palmdale95112831119
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula18289900
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano1025215151
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village145234251162
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Pomona512632152
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill956740717132
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez316118753113
Unincorporated - Roosevelt68730400
Unincorporated - Rosewood133103422156
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena142119034335
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez415123486179
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights301659113467
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon12139900
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills30781522235173
Unincorporated - San Pasqual27132700
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon13422100
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island124464421375
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*4212261211
Unincorporated - Saugus1097032300
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country26730300
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley24527500
Unincorporated - South El Monte29816602156
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel785887233373
Unincorporated - South Whittier70531190999167
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley65832300
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch8704150419
Unincorporated - Sun Village75612525583
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village16312577177
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain7142822121
Unincorporated - Val Verde2487495130
Unincorporated - Valencia145472000
Unincorporated - Valinda31791360236154
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills56848821086
Unincorporated - Walnut Park26231624928173
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley35231600
Unincorporated - West Carson1710774277349
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth1833300
Unincorporated - West LA176184879945
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley15001525218183
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez153112585368
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos36991373861227
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills24184600
Unincorporated - Westhills38452900
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms215583800
Unincorporated - Whittier26068717185
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows86666718333
Unincorporated - Willowbrook51541476245129
Unincorporated - Wiseburn40767537116
- Under Investigation1976952
As of 6:00pm 01/19/2021
* Case and death numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
**These numbers are subject to change based on further investigation.
(1) No. of cases per 100,000 residents
(2) No. of deaths per 100,000 residents

LAC DPH Laboratory Confirmed COVID-19 Recent 14-day Cumulative Case and Rate per 100,000 by the Top 25 Cities/Communities1,2

City/CommunityTotal CasesCrude Case Rate3Adjusted Case Rate3,42018 PEPS Population
County of Los Angeles196391203520049651332
City of Vernon411961719369209
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village3658165764619
Los Angeles - Vernon Central19633775384151998
City of San Fernando9433831377324612
Los Angeles - Pacoima28493701366776979
Los Angeles - Green Meadows7673567361121505
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights30923559356086884
Los Angeles - Arleta12293576350734370
Los Angeles - Vermont Square270352634967657
Unincorporated - Walnut Park5643494347616143
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone21903385339564705
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez46338533921359
Los Angeles - Sylmar28203422338482398
City of Cudahy8283401334824347
Los Angeles - Central12563221334138992
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove11153302334033766
Unincorporated - South El Monte61339833291795
City of South Gate32933355330498155
Los Angeles - West Vernon17843326328853644
Los Angeles - South Park12103187324837961
Los Angeles - Sun Valley17293294324052483
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista13083176320141186
Los Angeles - Harvard Park12313245319937935
City of Baldwin Park24403178316176769
City of Huntington Park18853169315259484

(1) Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
(2) Includes ELR cases still under investigation and may be out of jurisdiction.
(3) Rate is crude and is per 100,000. Population estimates derived from LAC PEPS 2018 demography files.
(4) Adjusted Rate is age-adjusted by year 2000 US Standard Population.
**Case numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
City/CommunityTotal CasesCrude Case Rate3Adjusted Case Rate3,42018 PEPS Population
County of Los Angeles196391203520049651332
City/CommunityTotal CasesCrude Case Rate3Adjusted Case Rate3,4Unstable Adjusted Rate2018 PEPS Population
City of Agoura Hills15071868920883
City of Alhambra12541446146186724
City of Arcadia44577179657754
City of Artesia3382013188016795
City of Avalon12622^3869
City of Azusa10192036200750040
City of Baldwin Park24403178316176769
City of Bell11013030302336332
City of Bell Gardens13503134314043071
City of Bellflower17992314228277735
City of Beverly Hills3711075109434520
City of Bradbury0001069
City of Burbank143413381324107180
City of Calabasas16467467624323
City of Carson16441752173793846
City of Cerritos5281055108950067
City of Claremont33591898336484
City of Commerce4003061303613069
City of Compton28062809283499904
City of Covina10322105210649032
City of Cudahy8283401334824347
City of Culver City38596695839865
City of Diamond Bar54294290157515
City of Downey285524992453114263
City of Duarte4241926186222016
City of El Monte274623422311117269
City of El Segundo13479883116786
City of Gardena10631734175361310
City of Glendale319115451498206493
City of Glendora7671454146952764
City of Hawaiian Gardens4012732273214676
City of Hawthorne18272058202488787
City of Hermosa Beach15076374619670
City of Hidden Hills20105819941890
City of Huntington Park18853169315259484
City of Industry1329753573^437
City of Inglewood237320892055113582
City of Irwindale32219321561459
City of La Canada Flintridge13766292920693
City of La Habra Heights23723^5455
City of La Mirada6541319132149599
City of La Puente10092479243140697
City of La Verne4981496152133282
City of Lakewood13671701172280362
City of Lancaster318619721965161570
City of Lawndale6221850178033614
City of Lomita2681293131320729
City of Lynwood21873036304672047
City of Malibu5240143512961
City of Manhattan Beach18451150535999
City of Maywood7812784276728049
City of Monrovia5311369136238800
City of Montebello15712440243564375
City of Monterey Park8281330136162262
City of Norwalk281526162560107622
City of Palmdale389024472457158968
City of Palos Verdes Estates4432536413522
City of Paramount16362920289456023
City of Pico Rivera17342697265564284
City of Pomona359123032273155931
City of Rancho Palos Verdes19445450042747
City of Redondo Beach43663565768697
City of Rolling Hills7361678^1940
City of Rolling Hills Estates404936738113
City of Rosemead8841597153955350
City of San Dimas5491591162634516
City of San Fernando9433831377324612
City of San Gabriel5701392136340954
City of San Marino6549049513277
City of Santa Clarita337915331549220424
City of Santa Fe Springs4642527250418364
City of Santa Monica66571973192446
City of Sierra Madre6357367610989
City of Signal Hill2081763182711797
City of South El Monte5482624260820885
City of South Gate32933355330498155
City of South Pasadena21181083526053
City of Temple City3771034109036455
City of Torrance1194800803149268
City of Vernon411961719369209
City of Walnut29496397130532
City of West Covina205418981867108235
City of West Hollywood25869877536951
City of Westlake Village33633^8360
City of Whittier17251973197487432
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie163198719698202
Los Angeles - Alsace2912338238712445
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest12500606^40
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights42167916892502
Los Angeles - Arleta12293576350734370
Los Angeles - Atwater Village3112121214314666
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills4761529157731125
Los Angeles - Bel Air6678310528429
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest8063967112525
Los Angeles - Beverlywood1381048110513173
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights30923559356086884
Los Angeles - Brentwood22472471430955
Los Angeles - Brookside915491754^581
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning114160115637121
Los Angeles - Canoga Park16542533249565289
Los Angeles - Carthay130905121714363
Los Angeles - Central12563221334138992
Los Angeles - Century City9271985612792
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove11153302334033766
Los Angeles - Chatsworth6591778187137061
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills808729159171
Los Angeles - Chinatown108134614258021
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran2631807175014553
Los Angeles - Country Club Park2351551153115153
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District2311670160213829
Los Angeles - Crestview1621425144811368
Los Angeles - Del Rey3021009105629936
Los Angeles - Downtown4751727186227507
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock6531649160039589
Los Angeles - East Hollywood5691943190629287
Los Angeles - Echo Park2441712177614256
Los Angeles - El Sereno10932614260041808
Los Angeles - Elysian Park97169816215712
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley2972920292210171
Los Angeles - Encino4881080112645172
Los Angeles - Exposition49147313983326
Los Angeles - Exposition Park10792402250744917
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights56155615173600
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square233267227148721
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone14673092312047445
Los Angeles - Glassell Park6972205219831604
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place2532350241110764
Los Angeles - Granada Hills11601993198558191
Los Angeles - Green Meadows7673567361121505
Los Angeles - Hancock Park15289296417039
Los Angeles - Harbor City4151428143629070
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway8832025199843600
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines239558592409
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights4362418235418035
Los Angeles - Harvard Park12313245319937935
Los Angeles - Highland Park10872246222648391
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown3482509241713870
Los Angeles - Hollywood8101187118368254
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills18261875829434
Los Angeles - Hyde Park6982446245428541
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park179221722158073
Los Angeles - Koreatown9741884187551693
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square95208420004559
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa8932116210142206
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace3932992298513133
Los Angeles - Leimert Park2481628166215235
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights8982755274232597
Los Angeles - Little Armenia177220621528025
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh5411909193928343
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo88280931023133
Los Angeles - Longwood86199819614304
Los Angeles - Los Feliz16475978921608
Los Angeles - Manchester Square179209722558536
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon19608647^3124
Los Angeles - Mar Vista39693296842471
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula18413416^4360
Los Angeles - Melrose13201699170177696
Los Angeles - Mid-city2011337134615030
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile13575177817985
Los Angeles - Mission Hills7353047302424124
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington5582311229424145
Los Angeles - North Hills15862576253161575
Los Angeles - North Hollywood348122992243151421
Los Angeles - Northridge12771830187569797
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades11955972321291
Los Angeles - Pacoima28493701366776979
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands205207543846
Los Angeles - Palms5851333147343877
Los Angeles - Panorama City23423112311475250
Los Angeles - Park La Brea9066360013580
Los Angeles - Pico-Union12683030304041842
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey15469509^3196
Los Angeles - Playa Vista1101005101810947
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch4411239128835588
Los Angeles - Rancho Park477168106560
Los Angeles - Regent Square45161916242780
Los Angeles - Reseda19422535251076617
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch134289029404636
Los Angeles - Reynier Village337817354228
Los Angeles - San Pedro10491344136578038
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills59132813804442
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks9221057112687254
Los Angeles - Silverlake5031141123244083
Los Angeles - South Carthay1131067112810595
Los Angeles - South Park12103187324837961
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village89194220684584
Los Angeles - Studio City18080279822440
Los Angeles - Sun Valley17293294324052483
Los Angeles - Sunland3771847191520408
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square1155133^647
Los Angeles - Sylmar28203422338482398
Los Angeles - Tarzana5221691170730876
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry8272095205739482
Los Angeles - Thai Town161164117329809
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake7383910468704
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace24183821501306
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods13700755^1858
Los Angeles - Tujunga4911766175727810
Los Angeles - University Hills61177918203429
Los Angeles - University Park3961442214327456
Los Angeles - Valley Glen5761919191230016
Los Angeles - Valley Village3121262133224720
Los Angeles - Van Nuys22962464244393194
Los Angeles - Venice20159365033885
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls4602674267617200
Los Angeles - Vermont Square270352634967657
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista13083176320141186
Los Angeles - Vernon Central19633775384151998
Los Angeles - Victoria Park180214321228399
Los Angeles - View Heights57154314653694
Los Angeles - Watts12843009309642674
Los Angeles - Wellington Square97197419444915
Los Angeles - West Adams6312284229027630
Los Angeles - West Hills5031241124240545
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles376999103237636
Los Angeles - West Vernon17843326328853644
Los Angeles - Westchester34967668351603
Los Angeles - Westlake12492104212359355
Los Angeles - Westwood46585972354109
Los Angeles - Wholesale District7752145209636129
Los Angeles - Wilmington12992300229656487
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center9531900188650170
Los Angeles - Winnetka10922109206551786
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills8401234125668055
Unincorporated - Acton7999111157971
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce43103413514158
Unincorporated - Altadena5141178122143620
Unincorporated - Anaverde12796813^1508
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest4321307^1245
Unincorporated - Arcadia118147915157981
Unincorporated - Athens Village124253225074897
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont11622738276942442
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights184271626746775
Unincorporated - Azusa4102575255515923
Unincorporated - Bassett4382956289914817
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon8746927^1073
Unincorporated - Bradbury28259261336^108
Unincorporated - Canyon Country134173417937728
Unincorporated - Castaic3061125114427191
Unincorporated - Cerritos1322152170^587
Unincorporated - Charter Oak00020
Unincorporated - Claremont1142100^702
Unincorporated - Covina3902319226716819
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)2551940189613144
Unincorporated - Del Aire45102410474393
Unincorporated - Del Rey2629669^318
Unincorporated - Del Sur25103510982415
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands69276827602493
Unincorporated - Duarte134302630244428
Unincorporated - East Covina515203763^329
Unincorporated - East La Mirada77145514775292
Unincorporated - East Lancaster543863732^114
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles392631343131125269
Unincorporated - East Pasadena69485^6403
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez4482927305615308
Unincorporated - East Whittier90169616155306
Unincorporated - El Camino Village144163816728791
Unincorporated - El Monte534484766^145
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake20120411851661
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone21903385339564705
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon00012
Unincorporated - Glendora913641274^660
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights8821577160555926
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0001
Unincorporated - Hawthorne54214821402514
Unincorporated - Hi Vista5455612^1098
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons28198322061412
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose1981000109619801
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights114875^676
Unincorporated - La Rambla27130113162075
Unincorporated - La Verne24117611642040
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights456365987071
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes1217961564^668
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles2331793190412994
Unincorporated - Lake Manor21127813111643
Unincorporated - Lakewood000114
Unincorporated - Lennox7083141314822542
Unincorporated - Leona Valley169141012^1751
Unincorporated - Littlerock86213921694021
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills12925907^1297
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom97271829303569
Unincorporated - Llano3342461^877
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey434573449411
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0003
Unincorporated - Monrovia60154615963881
Unincorporated - Newhall1455475^220
Unincorporated - North Lancaster1714191324^1198
Unincorporated - North Whittier193230922658360
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel23999499924036
Unincorporated - Padua Hills000215
Unincorporated - Palmdale2934443149842
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula000621
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano30153417311956
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village3658165764619
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon000460
Unincorporated - Pomona5258463^1938
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill1931495145212906
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez62233025422661
Unincorporated - Roosevelt1313961868^931
Unincorporated - Rosewood36279930391286
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena31259825401193
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez89264826203361
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights6331241123851022
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0004
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon6699619^858
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills5982957292020221
Unincorporated - San Pasqual14983^2035
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon2649475^308
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island1763679870^267
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains10254864618621
Unincorporated - Saugus171096811309^155
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country000356
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley919781706^455
Unincorporated - South El Monte61339833291795
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel160180817678848
Unincorporated - South Whittier11621962191259222
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley6768612^781
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch19693594120966
Unincorporated - Sun Village122202120356036
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village21162017141296
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain13784860^1658
Unincorporated - Val Verde47142013673309
Unincorporated - Valencia36117213843072
Unincorporated - Valinda6282687266923371
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills115988100611635
Unincorporated - Walnut Park5643494347616143
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley127941237^1511
Unincorporated - West Carson3821730173522086
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth00012
Unincorporated - West LA3233612985952
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley306311130179835
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez46338533921359
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos6552433241226925
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills4308233^1300
Unincorporated - Westhills6715788^839
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms38103210173683
Unincorporated - Whittier58153315693784
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows00012
Unincorporated - Willowbrook10162910294934913
Unincorporated - Wiseburn67111211766027

(1) Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
(2) Includes ELR cases still under investigation and may be out of jurisdiction.
(3) Rate is crude and is per 100,000. Population estimates derived from LAC PEPS 2018 demography files.
(4) Adjusted Rate is age-adjusted by year 2000 US Standard Population.
^ = unstable. Rate is considered unstable if the relative standard error 23 percent or more of the rate estimate or if the frequency was less than 10
**Case numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.

Residential Congregate and Acute Care Settings Meeting the Criteria of (1) At Least One Laboratory-confirmed Resident or (2) Two or More Laboratory-confirmed Staff in Long-Term Care Facilities that are not Skilled Nursing Facilities, or (3) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Shared Housing

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed ResidentsTotal Deaths
13rd Ave ARFLos Angeles, CA420
2185th ARFGardena, CA200
3A Step in The Right DirectionWinnetka, CA030
4Abad Home IIITorrance, CA230
5Abbey Road VillaSylmar, CA0160
6Abel & Davit Hayrapetyan's Community Care FacilityArleta, CA220
7Able & Available Home CareGranada Hills, CA020
8ADE Emmanuel Adult Residential FacilityLos Angeles, CA110
9Adventist Health Glendale - Surgical UnitGlendale, CA020
10Adventist Health White Memorial Medical CenterLos Angeles, CA1250
11Adventist Health White Memorial Medical Center D/P SNFLos Angeles, CA010
12Aegis Living Granada HillsGranada Hills, CA18241
13Affinity Healthcare CenterParamount, CA3250
14Alameda Care CenterBurbank, CA040
15Alcoholism Center For WomenLos Angeles, CA2120
16Alcott Rehabilitation HospitalLos Angeles, CA31549
17Alden Terrace Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA1360
18Alderbrook Health FacilityLancaster, CA230
19Alexandria Care CenterLos Angeles, CA682
20Alford HomeSan Dimas, CA730
21Alhambra Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPAlhambra, CA10150
22Alice's HouseWhittier, CA240
23Alvarado Care Center (Previously Emerald Terrace Convalescent Hospital)Los Angeles, CA23480
24Alvarado Care HomeLos Angeles, CA350
25Amazing EffortWindsor Hills, CA400
26Ambassador GardenReseda, CA450
27Ambitions - Devlin FacilityLakewood, CA320
28Ambitions - Doble AvenueTorrance, CA310
29Ambitions - Verdugo House 1Burbank, CA200
30Amigo Home CareReseda, CA310
31Amity Beacon Transitional HousingLos Angeles, CA120
32Anamar Senior Care, Inc.Northridge, CA210
33Angelica Guest HomeLynwood, CA0162
34Angels Nursing Health CenterLos Angeles, CA11330
35ANM Aurora Care HomeClaremont, CA1240
36Anne Sippi ClinicLos Angeles, CA600
37Ano One Facility For ElderlyPanorama City, CA351
38Antelope Valley Care CenterLancaster, CA3941
39Antelope Valley Retirement VillaLancaster, CA11170
40Anthem Senior CareNorth Hollywood, CA260
41Ararat Home of Los AngelesMission Hills, CA020
42Ararat Nursing FacilityMission Hills, CA696016
43Arbor Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA30390
44Arc's Transitional Housing ProgramSylmar, CA230
45Arcadia Gardens Retirement HotelArcadia, CA200
46Arcadia Gardens Retirement Hotel (Memory Care Unit)Arcadia, CA010
47Arcadia Health Care CenterArcadia, CA37300
48Arcadia LivingArcadia, CA15273
49Arcadia Retirement VillageArcadia, CA620
50Arcadian Retirement CenterArcadia, CA6400
51Artesia Christian HomeArtesia, CA220
52Artesia Christian Home, Inc.Artesia, CA1020
53Ashley's Garden Elderly CareNorth Hollywood, CA030
54Ashnar HomeArleta, CA240
55Astoria Nursing and Rehab CenterSylmar, CA566110
56Atherton Baptist Home - Sam B. West (SNF)Alhambra, CA27360
57Atherton Baptist Homes (RCFE)Alhambra, CA1260
58Atria CovinaCovina, CA8150
59Atria Pacific PalisadesPacific Palisades, CA20193
60Atria Rancho ParkSan Dimas, CA13221
61Atria Santa ClaritaSanta Clarita, CA30272
62Atria TarzanaTarzana, CA14161
63Auerbach Geriatric Psychiatric UnitReseda, CA220
64Autumn Hills Health Care CenterGlendale, CA27396
65Ayres Residential Care Homes WestwoodLos Angeles, CA410
66Baldwin Gardens Nursing CenterTemple City, CA27361
67Barry J. Nidorf Juvenile HallSylmar, CA50280
68Bay Crest Care CenterTorrance, CA39484
69Be Well Senior LivingTarzana, CA251
70Beachside Post Acute (Previously Royalwood Care Center)Torrance, CA740
71Beachwood Post Acute & RehabSanta Monica, CA12292
72Beacon of HopeLos Angeles, CA030
73Beit T'shuvahLos Angeles, CA030
74Bel Tooren Villa Convalescent HospitalBellflower, CA16130
75Bell Convalescent HospitalBell, CA11150
76Bell Gardens ManorBell Gardens, CA5150
77Bellflower Post AcuteBellflower, CA24340
78Belmont Village BurbankBurbank, CA23324
79Belmont Village EncinoSherman Oaks, CA1260
80Belmont Village HollywoodLos Angeles, CA1030
81Belmont Village Rancho Palos VerdesRancho Palos Verdes, CA330
82Belmont Village WestwoodLos Angeles, CA48271
83Bentley HouseLos Angeles, CA563
84Bentley Manor By Serenity Care HealthLos Angeles, CA010
85Berkley Valley Convalescent Hospital (1)Van Nuys, CA640
86Berkley Valley Convalescent Hospital (2)Van Nuys, CA120
87Berkley West Convalescent HospitalSanta Monica, CA13112
88Best Friends Social Center, Inc.Pomona, CA260
89Best Life Sober Living - Women's HouseWinnetka, CA030
90Beverly Hills Carmel NorthWest Hollywood, CA421
91Beverly Hills Carmel SouthWest Hollywood, CA15120
92Beverly Hills Loving Care - Olympic BlvdLos Angeles, CA9252
93Beverly Hills Loving Care - Wooster StLos Angeles, CA400
94Beverly Hills Senior CareLos Angeles, CA8344
95Bixby Knoll Place IIGardena, CA541
96Bloomfield WestLynwood, CA320
97Bonnie Brae Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA1260
98Bourne, Inc.Altadena, CA530
99Boys Republic Pomona HousePomona, CA140
100Brentwood Healthcare CenterSanta Monica, CA520
101Brethren Hillcrest Homes - Southwoods LodgeLa Verne, CA5200
102Briarcrest Nursing CenterBell Gardens, CA14291
103Bridge at Valley Glen- Sober Living HomeValley Glen, CA170
104Brightside ResidentialPomona, CA140
105Broadview Residential Care CenterGlendale, CA450
106Broadview, Inc.Los Angeles, CA700
107Broadway Healthcare CenterSan Gabriel, CA10162
108Broadway Manor Care CenterGlendale, CA26385
109Brookdale AlhambraAlhambra, CA700
110Brookdale Central Senior Living-WhittierWhittier, CA4130
111Brookdale Chatsworth Assisted Living (1)Chatsworth, CA17384
112Brookdale Chatsworth Assisted Living (2)Chatsworth, CA470
113Brookdale Gardens of TarzanaTarzana, CA420
114Brookdale Northridge SNFNorthridge, CA24195
115Brookdale Uptown WhittierWhittier, CA6151
116Brookfield Healthcare Center (1)Downey, CA8196
117Brookfield Healthcare Center (2)Downey, CA12313
118Buena Ventura Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA13120
119Burbank Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterBurbank, CA2750
120Burton HomeWest Hills, CA360
121California Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterVan Nuys, CA43303
122California Mentor Meadcliff HomeDiamond Bar, CA010
123California Mentor Rosemount HomeClaremont, CA510
124California Mission Inn - Residential CareRosemead, CA6183
125California Post Acute CareLynwood, CA21140
126California Post Acute Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA610
127California Senior of Sherman OaksSherman Oaks, CA120
128California State Prison, LancasterLancaster, CA1269395
129Calvitacare1 Corp.West Covina, CA210
130Camp AfflerbaughLa Verne, CA530
131Camp RockeySan Dimas, CA10100
132Canyon CrestSun Valley, CA550
133Canyon Home 3Sunland, CA350
134Canyon Oaks Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA356510
135Carrie Board and CarePanorama City, CA252
136Carrie's Care VillaNorth Hollywood, CA251
137Carrington Cares (SLS)Inglewood, CA320
138Carson Senior Assisted Living and Memory CareCarson, CA030
139Casa Bonita Convalescent HospitalSan Dimas, CA13270
140Casa Colina Hospital For Rehabilitative MedicinePomona, CA380
141Casa Colina Hospital Transitional Living CenterPomona, CA18230
142Casa Del Corazon Sober LivingLos Angeles, CA260
143Casa FatimaHuntington Park, CA520
144Casitas Care CenterGranada Hills, CA2192
145Catalina House of Hope, Inc.Los Angeles, CA070
146Catherine HomeBellflower, CA021
147Cato Ree's ResidentialCompton, CA220
148Cato's Quality Residential CareCarson, CA460
149Cedars Assisted LivingNorthridge, CA7212
150Centinela Skilled Nursing & Wellness Centre WestInglewood, CA210
151Centinella Assisted Living CenterInglewood, CA7300
152Central Juvenile HallLos Angeles, CA28700
153Century Regional Detention FacilityLynwood, CA532121
154Cerritos Vista Healthcare Center (Previously Woodruff Convalescent Center)Bellflower, CA14253
155Chandler Convalescent HospitalGlendale, CA20100
156Chateau of LifeHawthorne, CA1430
157Chatsworth Park Care CenterChatsworth, CA17111
158Chino Valley Health Care CenterPomona, CA30283
159Choices R Us - BairnsdaleDowney, CA540
160Choices R Us - ClevelandMontebello, CA030
161Choices R Us - FaustDowney, CA330
162Choices R Us - HondoDowney, CA730
163Choices R Us - SpryDowney, CA340
164Choices R Us - WoodhuePico Rivera, CA040
165Chosen Gospel RecoveryLos Angeles, CA180
166Christine's Retreat 3Reseda, CA220
167City View LALos Angeles, CA16140
168Clara Baldwin Stocker HomeWest Covina, CA13131
169Claremont Care CenterPomona, CA36666
170Claremont Manor Retirement CommunityClaremont, CA2551
171Claremont Place Assisted LivingClaremont, CA15141
172Clarendon Senior Living 3Woodland Hills, CA350
173Clayton CottageAltadena, CA110
174Clear View Convalescent Center (1)Gardena, CA13420
175Clear View Convalescent Center (2)Gardena, CA1490
176Clearwater at South Bay - Clearbrook TowersTorrance, CA28211
177Climb SLS - LapalomaAlhambra, CA420
178Climb, Inc. - Pride HomeSierra Madre, CA360
179Clontarf Manor ArtesiaArtesia, CA3320
180CN Home #2Norwalk, CA640
181CN Home #6Lomita, CA650
182Coast Care Convalescent CenterBaldwin Park, CA18383
183Coastal House, Inc.Los Angeles, CA332
184Cold Springs HomeDiamond Bar, CA430
185College Hospital Cerritos (1)Cerritos, CA52500
186College Hospital Cerritos (2)Cerritos, CA35250
187College Vista Post AcuteLos Angeles, CA22322
188Colonial Gardens Nursing HomePico Rivera, CA2090
189Comeaux Family HomeLos Angeles, CA020
190Comfort Home #1North Hills, CA230
191Comfort MavensTorrance, CA131
192Commonwealth Royale Guest HomeLos Angeles, CA4110
193Communication Improvement CenterMission Hills, CA140
194Community Bridge Home - Van NuysVan Nuys, CA040
195Community Care Center, Inc.Duarte, CA741141
196Continental Post AcutePomona, CA400
197Conwell Residential FacilityCovina, CA050
198Country Inn of DowneyDowney, CA2140
199Country Oaks Care CenterPomona, CA19100
200Country View Assisted LivingWest Covina, CA14632
201Country Villa Claremont Healthcare CenterClaremont, CA18154
202Country Villa East Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA22211
203Country Villa Los Feliz Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA699016
204Country Villa Mar Vista Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA26254
205Country Villa North Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA62503
206Country Villa Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA51384
207Country Villa Sheraton Nursing and Rehab CenterNorth Hills, CA16240
208Country Villa South Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA17151
209Country Villa Terrace Assisted LivingLos Angeles, CA572
210Country Villa Terrace Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA27324
211Country Villa Westwood Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA34250
212Country Villa Wilshire Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA27570
213Courtyard Care CenterSignal Hill, CA13121
214Courtyard PlazaVan Nuys, CA871
215CPES California, Inc. - BairdNorthridge, CA730
216CPES California, Inc. - DonnaNorthridge, CA730
217CPES California, Inc. - North HillsNorth Hills, CA220
218Crebs Compassion HomeNorthridge, CA030
219Crenshaw Nursing HomeLos Angeles, CA26243
220CRI-Help, Inc.North Hollywood, CA1660
221Cullen HomeWhittier, CA020
222Culver West Health CenterLos Angeles, CA22291
223Daniella's HomeTorrance, CA130
224David & Margaret Family Services, Winterhaven HomeLa Verne, CA440
225Dawnview HomePomona, CA840
226Del Amo Gardens Care CenterTorrance, CA2040
227Del Mar Convalescent HospitalRosemead, CA391
228Del Sol Home (Faust)Lakewood, CA210
229Dela Vega ARFNorthridge, CA240
230Delta Home Care IIIWest Covina, CA330
231Desert Canyon Post Acute SNFLancaster, CA556313
232Discovery 4 (D4, Inc)Los Angeles, CA8250
233Dorothy Kirby CenterCommerce, CA2680
234Downey Community Health CenterDowney, CA37594
235Downey Post AcuteDowney, CA49498
236Downey Retirement CenterDowney, CA27397
237Dreier's Nursing Care CenterGlendale, CA18511
238Driftwood Healthcare CenterTorrance, CA34451
239DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital (Forensic Unit 402)Norwalk, CA610
240DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital (Forensic Unit 405)Norwalk, CA320
241DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital (Forensic Unit 411)Norwalk, CA4190
242DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital (Forensic Unit 413)Norwalk, CA1300
243DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 102Norwalk, CA10190
244DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 105Norwalk, CA8260
245DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 106Norwalk, CA5220
246DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 108Norwalk, CA5190
247DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 408Norwalk, CA050
248DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 410Norwalk, CA2100
249Eagle Dale DivisionEagle Rock, CA530
250Easter Seals Dempsey HomeGranada Hills, CA310
251Easter Seals Faculty HomeNorwalk, CA830
252Easter Seals Kenwood HomeBurbank, CA500
253Easter Seals Victoria HomeClaremont, CA421
254Eisenberg Village - GZ BldgReseda, CA42123
255El Dorado Oaks, Inc.Glendora, CA8232
256El Encanto Healthcare and Habilitation CenterCity of Industry, CA910
257El Rancho Vista Health Care CenterPico Rivera, CA1460
258Elim Healthcare, Inc.Los Angeles, CA14503
259Elmcrest Care Center (Valley View Post Acute)El Monte, CA16270
260Elwyn California HalifaxTemple City, CA500
261Elwyn California Orange GroveHacienda Heights, CA200
262Elwyn California QuartzWinnetka, CA400
263Elwyn California Rancho LindoCovina, CA300
264Elwyn NC BabcockValley Village, CA841
265Elwyn NC DoreenTemple City, CA200
266Elwyn NC Kelvin 2Winnetka, CA1030
267Elwyn NC LarrylynWhittier, CA930
268Elwyn NC MayallNorthridge, CA1040
269Emily's Home #4Carson, CA340
270Emily's Home #5Carson, CA230
271Emily's Residential Care Center, LLCSun Valley, CA560
272EPT Better LivingReseda, CA420
273Ettie Lee Homes - Oak KnollsAzusa, CA220
274Evergreen RetirementBurbank, CA6366
275Fallbrook Glen of West HillsWest Hills, CA971
276FCI, Terminal IslandSan Pedro, CA2474310
277Fidelity Health CareEl Monte, CA35603
278Flagship @ Payson PlaceAzusa, CA020
279Flair Senior Manor 1Woodland Hills, CA131
280Flower Villa, Inc.Los Angeles, CA330
281FMJVITACARE1 Corp.Rowland Heights, CA120
282Foothill Retirement Care HomeTujunga, CA621
283Fountain View Subacute and Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA44425
284Fountainview at Eisenberg VillageReseda, CA1200
285Fountainview at Gonda WestsideLos Angeles, CA35140
286Four Seasons Assisted Living CenterValley Village, CA080
287Four Seasons Healthcare & Wellness Center, LPValley Village, CA340
288Fred Brown Recovery Center (ARF)San Pedro, CA020
289Fresh Start Sober LivingLos Angeles, CA0140
290Friends UnitedHawthorne, CA210
291Friends United, LLCHawthorne, CA330
292Garden of PalmsWest Hollywood, CA4191
293Garden View Post Acute RehabilitationBaldwin Park, CA18450
294Gardena Convalescent CenterGardena, CA740
295Garth HomeLos Angeles, CA530
296Gemly's Home Care IIIGlendora, CA661
297Genuine Care Adult ResidentialLos Angeles, CA340
298Gilmar ManorVan Nuys, CA6230
299Gladstone Care and Rehabilitation CenterGlendora, CA2880
300Glen Park at Glendale - Boynton StGlendale, CA070
301Glen Park at Glendale - Mariposa StGlendale, CA22393
302Glen Park at MonroviaMonrovia, CA280
303Glen Park at Valley VillageValley Village, CA1192
304Glen Terra Assisted LivingGlendale, CA250
305Glendale CarehomeGlendale, CA110
306Glendale Healthcare CenterGlendale, CA21200
307Glendale Post Acute Care CenterGlendale, CA420
308Glendora Canyon Transitional Care UnitGlendora, CA16350
309Glenridge Center, #140Glendale, CA1115
310Golden Assisted LivingSylmar, CA8305
311Golden HavenAzusa, CA5120
312Golden Hills Retirement CenterTujunga, CA031
313Golden Legacy (Previously San Fernando Post Acute Hospital)Sylmar, CA3240
314Golden State Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA53801
315Golden State Colonial Healthcare CenterNorth Hollywood, CA1050
316Golden State HomesLos Angeles, CA420
317Good Shepherd Health Care Center of Santa MonicaSanta Monica, CA8253
318Granada Hills Convalescent HospitalGranada Hills, CA831
319Granada Post AcuteLynwood, CA31306
320Grancell Village of The Jewish Homes For The AgingReseda, CA39373
321Grand Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA25281
322Grand Valley Health Care CenterVan Nuys, CA19140
323Greater El Monte Community Hospital D/P SNFEl Monte, CA030
324Green Acres Healthcare CenterRosemead, CA16310
325Greenfield Care Center of South GateSouth Gate, CA1520
326Griffith Park Health Care CenterGlendale, CA44576
327Guardian Rehabilitation Hospital (1)Los Angeles, CA810
328Guardian Rehabilitation Hospital (2)Los Angeles, CA12291
329Hacienda Heights Community HomeHacienda Heights, CA210
330Halifax HouseEl Monte, CA110
331Harbor Post Acute Care CenterTorrance, CA10172
332Harbor UCLA Medical CenterTorrance, CA20190
333Harmony Congregate Living, Inc.North Hollywood, CA120
334Harriet HouseAltadena, CA990
335Harvard Creek Post Acute (Previously Royal Crest Health Care)Covina, CA25395
336Hathaway SycamoresAltadena, CA1590
337Hawthorne Healthcare & Wellness CentreHawthorne, CA21291
338Health Right 360 Walden HouseLos Angeles, CA18770
339Helen Evans HomeHacienda Heights, CA24230
340Heritage HomeCarson, CA610
341Heritage ManorMonterey Park, CA355112
342Heritage Rehabilitation CenterTorrance, CA591009
343Hi Hopes, Inc.Torrance, CA130
344High Valley LodgeSunland, CA730
345Highland Manor Guest HomeLynwood, CA350
346Highland Park Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreLos Angeles, CA35480
347Hilltop HavenWoodland Hills, CA330
348Holiday HouseEl Monte, CA200
349Holiday Manor Care CenterCanoga Park, CA257112
350Holiday Villa EastSanta Monica, CA3291
351Hollenbeck Palms Assisted Living FacilityLos Angeles, CA27141
352Hollenbeck Palms SNFLos Angeles, CA350
353Hollywood Presbyterian Medical Center D/P SNFLos Angeles, CA610
354Holmans Adult ResidentialLos Angeles, CA340
355Home of Compassion No. 2, Inc.Sylmar, CA710
356Home of TLCDowney, CA110
357Home Sweet Home LALos Angeles, CA120
358Hoover HomeLos Angeles, CA120
359Hope House For The Multiple-HandicappedEl Monte, CA9130
360Horace Assisted LivingGranada Hills, CA021
361Hourglass HomeDiamond Bar, CA560
362House of Hope - Open ArmsLos Angeles, CA040
363Huber HouseBellflower, CA630
364Huntington Drive Health & Rehabilitation CenterArcadia, CA33643
365Huntington Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA1961
366Huntington Park Nursing CenterHuntington Park, CA2240
367Hyde Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA13234
368Imperial Care CenterStudio City, CA5811914
369Imperial Crest Health Care CenterHawthorne, CA24234
370Imperial Healthcare CenterLa Mirada, CA56451
371Inclusions Specialized Programs Huntington HousePomona, CA530
372Independent Options Kiowa Crest IIDiamond Bar, CA451
373Individual's First CorpsPomona, CA430
374Infinity Care of East Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA591
375Inglewood Health Care CenterInglewood, CA22269
376Inland Valley Care and Rehabilitation CenterPomona, CA61777
377Inn at The Park VenturaWoodland Hills, CA220
378Intercommunity Healthcare & Rehabilitation CenterNorwalk, CA27231
379Iris Healing and RetreatWoodland Hills, CA230
380Ivy Creek Health Care Wellness CenterSan Gabriel, CA33528
381J-J Excelcare Home 2Winnetka, CA630
382Jasmine Centers-Beach HouseInglewood, CA310
383JMO SerenityWalnut, CA220
384Joy Home CenterCanoga Park, CA740
385Joyce Eisenberg-Keefer Medical CenterReseda, CA864713
386Julstin Residential Care CenterWest Covina, CA550
387Kaiser Specialized Residential - AlhambraAlhambra, CA500
388Kei-Ai Los Angeles Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA9514834
389Kei-Ai South Bay Healthcare CenterGardena, CA9291
390Kindred Hospital San Gabriel ValleyWest Covina, CA030
391Kingsley Manor Assisted LivingLos Angeles, CA23384
392Kokumah Everyday GraceWalnut, CA230
393La Brea Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA27310
394LA County Teen ChallengeLynwood, CA5140
395La Crescenta Chateau/Nurtur, Inc.Tujunga, CA4300
396La Crescenta Healthcare CenterLa Crescenta, CA35432
397Lake Balboa Care CenterVan Nuys, CA750
398Lakeview TerraceLos Angeles, CA37470
399Lakewood GardensDowney, CA21475
400Lakewood Healthcare CenterDowney, CA53733
401Lakewood Park ManorDowney, CA0140
402Land of Peace 1West Hills, CA230
403Land of Peace 2West Hills, CA040
404Land of Peace 4West Hills, CA050
405Land of Peace 5West Hills, CA260
406Land of Peace 6West Hills, CA240
407Las Flores Convalescent HospitalGardena, CA40451
408Lawndale Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LLCLawndale, CA40141
409Lawndale HomeLawndale, CA330
410Le Bleu ChateauBurbank, CA15353
411Le Bleu Chateau - GoldBurbank, CA5366
412Leisure Glen Post Acute Care CenterGlendale, CA21180
413Leisure Living #1Agoura Hills, CA220
414Leisure Vale Retirement HotelGlendale, CA540
415Lighthouse Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA27130
416Little Sisters of The Poor (RCFE)San Pedro, CA1310
417Little Sisters of The Poor (SNF)San Pedro, CA14172
418Live Oak Rehabilitation CenterSan Gabriel, CA617628
419Living GracefulChatsworth, CA340
420Lomita Post Acute Care CenterLomita, CA22183
421Lone Star Board & Care TujungaTujunga, CA12250
422Longwood Manor Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA65959
423Loop Home Foundation, Inc. IIGardena, CA320
424Los Angeles Community HospitalLos Angeles, CA670
425Los Angeles Community Hospital at BellflowerBellflower, CA3540
426Los Angeles Transition CenterLos Angeles, CA270
427Los Feliz GardensGlendale, CA51413
428Los Palos Post Acute Care CenterSan Pedro, CA42291
429Lotus Care CenterLos Angeles, CA220
430Louise House 4Palmdale, CA200
431Lubec Home IIDowney, CA1132
432Luxor LivingSherwood Forest, CA210
433Maclay Healthcare CenterSylmar, CA1690
434Magnolia Gardens Convalescent HospitalGranada Hills, CA7254
435Maple Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA25234
436Marina Pointe Healthcare & SubacuteCulver City, CA32191
437Mariposa HomeLos Angeles, CA230
438Marycrest ManorCulver City, CA2451
439Masonic HomesCovina, CA14110
440Mayflower Care CenterEl Monte, CA33534
441Maywood Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreMaywood, CA25100
442MDH ChristineWhittier, CA110
443MDH CoghillWhittier, CA621
444MDH Cornishcrest 2Whittier, CA1150
445MDH Mar VistaWhittier, CA310
446MDH Specialized Care Homes 1 - JanineWhittier, CA620
447MDH Specialized Care Homes 1 - La CimaWhittier, CA120
448MDH Specialized Care Homes 3 - ValeWhittier, CA110
449Meadowbrook Behavioral Health CenterLos Angeles, CA15300
450Meadowbrook Senior Living Agoura HillsAgoura Hills, CA21222
451Megan's PlaceNorth Hollywood, CA040
452Melrose Garden Assisted LivingLos Angeles, CA10141
453Melrose Gardens - The CottagesWest Hollywood, CA9153
454Melrose VillasLos Angeles, CA13250
455Memorial Hospital of Gardena D/P SNFGardena, CA010
456Men's Central JailLos Angeles, CA1587625
457Methodist Hospital of Southern CaliforniaArcadia, CA1510
458Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA393261
459Mid Wilshire Health Care CenterLos Angeles, CA9130
460Miracle Mile Healthcare Center (Previously Beverly West Healthcare)Los Angeles, CA14210
461Mirada Hills Rehabilitation and Convalescent HospitalLa Mirada, CA637812
462Mission Care CenterRosemead, CA29486
463Mitchell's Group Home #2Los Angeles, CA130
464Monrovia Post AcuteDuarte, CA23270
465Monte Vista Healthcare CenterDuarte, CA23332
466Montebello Care CenterMontebello, CA52704
467Montecedro Retirement CommunityAltadena, CA520
468Montecito Heights Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPLos Angeles, CA21320
469Monterey Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPRosemead, CA720
470Monterey Park Convalescent HospitalMonterey Park, CA10110
471Montrose Springs Skilled Nursing & Wellness CenterMontrose, CA19170
472Mother of Mercy HomesWest Covina, CA110
473Motion Picture & Television FundWoodland Hills, CA32160
474Mount San Antonio GardensPomona, CA650
475Mountain View CareEl Monte, CA290
476Mountain View CenterClaremont, CA210
477Mountain View Convalescent HospitalSylmar, CA1161
478Mountain View Cottages #1Diamond Bar, CA240
479Mt. Sinai Residential Home #3Los Angeles, CA450
480Mugunghwa Silvertown Assisted LivingLos Angeles, CA5263
481MVM HomeGardena, CA721
482Napoli in The DesertPalmdale, CA870
483National Support Services Home IINorth Hills, CA200
484New Vista Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterSunland, CA650
485New Vista Post-Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA20200
486Nikkei Senior GardensArleta, CA497
487Normandie PlaceGardena, CA240
488North County Correctional FacilityCastaic, CA10014251
489North Lake VillaAltadena, CA13262
490North Valley Nursing CenterTujunga, CA49472
491North Walk Villa Convalescent HospitalNorwalk, CA250
492Northridge Care CenterReseda, CA38569
493Northridge Villa For ElderlyNorthridge, CA040
494Norwalk Community HospitalNorwalk, CA071
495Norwalk Meadows Nursing CenterNorwalk, CA32423
496Norwalk Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreNorwalk, CA35403
497Nuestra Casa - Recovery Bridge HousingSouth Gate, CA130
498Oakmont of Santa ClaritaSanta Clarita, CA16231
499Oakmont of Whittier (1)Whittier, CA10183
500Oakmont of Whittier (2)Whittier, CA041
501Ocean Pointe Healthcare CenterSanta Monica, CA24251
502Olive Branch Assisted LivingNorthridge, CA030
503Olive Vista Behavioral Health CenterPomona, CA2070
504Olympia Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA12360
505Optimum Performance Institute (OPI)Woodland Hills, CA820
506Orion Long Term Offender Reentry RecoveryVan Nuys, CA160
507Osage Healthcare & Wellness CentreInglewood, CA8121
508Otterbein HouseRowland Heights, CA030
509Oxford VillaLos Angeles, CA340
510Pacific Post AcuteSanta Monica, CA10342
511Pacifica Hospital of The Valley D/P SNFSun Valley, CA910
512Pacifica Senior Living Santa ClaritaSanta Clarita, CA213610
513Palazzo Post AcuteLos Angeles, CA410
514Palm Court Independent LivingCulver City, CA13142
515Palm HouseLa Verne, CA130
516Palos Verdes Health Care CenterLomita, CA410
517Palos Verdes VillaRancho Palos Verdes, CA15655
518Panorama Gardens Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterPanorama City, CA12695
519Paradigm Treatment Centers - Point Dume HouseMalibu, CA210
520Paramount Convalescent HospitalParamount, CA39449
521Park Avenue Healthcare & Wellness CenterPomona, CA40193
522Park Paseo Independent LivingGlendale, CA041
523Parkview ManorLos Angeles, CA810
524Parkwest Healthcare Center SNFReseda, CA2621
525Pasadena Park Healthcare & Wellness CenterPasadena, CA25400
526Pate & Ingram Home 1Inglewood, CA030
527Pate & Ingram Home 2Hawthorne, CA730
528Pate EnterpriseLos Angeles, CA230
529Pathways 8Azusa, CA060
530PatternsHawthorne, CA110
531Penn Mar Therapeutic CenterEl Monte, CA1840
532Penny Lane CenterNorth Hills, CA120
533People's Care Croft HomeLos Angeles, CA331
534People's Care Ferrero HomeLa Puente, CA920
535People's Care Kaiser San Gabriel HomeSan Gabriel, CA140
536Percy VillageLos Angeles, CA1460
537Phoenix Empowerment Sober LivingDowney, CA170
538Pico Rivera GardensPico Rivera, CA8140
539Pico Rivera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA1070
540PIH Health Good Samaritan HospitalLos Angeles, CA930
541PIH Health Hospital - Whittier D/P SNFWhittier, CA120
542Pilgrim Place Assisted LivingClaremont, CA14110
543Pilgrim Place Health Services CenterClaremont, CA1230
544Pine Grove Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPSan Gabriel, CA24401
545Pitchess Detention FacilityCastaic, CA875312
546Playa Del Rey CenterPlaya Del Rey, CA12111
547Plymouth HomeInglewood, CA210
548Prestige Assisted LivingLancaster, CA510
549Primrose Post-AcuteInglewood, CA1360
550Project Six DD HomesNorth Hills, CA220
551Prospect ManorSouth Pasadena, CA3141
552Prototypes in PomonaPomona, CA1310
553Providence Cedars-Sinai Tarzana Medical CenterTarzana, CA030
554Providence Little Company of Mary Medical CenterSan Pedro, CA250
555Providence Little Company of Mary Sub Acute Care CenterSan Pedro, CA2110
556Providence Little Company of Mary Transitional Care CenterTorrance, CA1023
557Providence St. Elizabeth Care CenterNorth Hollywood, CA13270
558Ramona Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA56340
559Ramsgate HomeLos Angeles, CA1321
560Rancho San Antonio Boys HomeChatsworth, CA1380
561Red Roses Villa/Villa LurenWhittier, CA1160
562Redell PineMonrovia, CA250
563Regency Grand at West Covina (Assisted Living and Memory Care)West Covina, CA14100
564Renteria HomeCarson, CA460
565Rio Hondo Subacute & Nursing CenterMontebello, CA6100
566Rising Hill Developmental HomePomona, CA430
567Riviera Healthcare Center (1)Pico Rivera, CA7101
568Riviera Healthcare Center (2)Pico Rivera, CA1070
569RMD Homes - Casa BonitaWhittier, CA540
570Robilyn Guest Home, Inc. #3Norwalk, CA221
571Robinson ManorAltadena, CA020
572Rose Senior Care, Inc.Porter Ranch, CA632
573Rose Valley ArcadiaArcadia, CA200
574Rose Valley GarfiasPasadena, CA330
575Rose Villa Healthcare CenterBellflower, CA18110
576Rosecrans Care CenterGardena, CA520
577Rosecrans VillaHawthorne, CA6140
578Royal BellinghamValley Village, CA6355
579Royal Gardens HealthcareAlhambra, CA14122
580Royal Oaks (Assisted Living)Duarte, CA7100
581Royal Oaks Manor - Bradbury Oaks (SNF)Duarte, CA6210
582Royal Palms LGBTQ+ ResidentialLos Angeles, CA120
583Royal Palms Post AcuteGlendale, CA1891
584Royal Terrace HealthcareDuarte, CA760
585Sails NewcastleGranada Hills, CA310
586Saint Anne's Maternity HomeLos Angeles, CA550
587Saint Richard Pampuri Residential (Care) FacilityLos Angeles, CA7120
588Salvation Army AlegriaLos Angeles, CA231
589Salvation Army Hope HarborLos Angeles, CA9111
590San Bernardino HousePomona, CA140
591San Dimas Retirement CenterSan Dimas, CA6282
592San Gabriel Children CenterAzusa, CA320
593San Gabriel Convalescent CenterRosemead, CA377919
594Santa Anita Convalescent HospitalTemple City, CA726213
595Santa Anita Retirement & Assisted Living CenterTemple City, CA10135
596Santa Clarita Post Acute Care Center SNFNewhall, CA405110
597Santa Fe Heights Healthcare Center LLCCompton, CA46613
598Santa Fe Lodge Skilled Nursing FacilityEl Monte, CA11220
599Santa Monica Convalescent Center ISanta Monica, CA11344
600Santa Monica Convalescent Center IISanta Monica, CA4151
601Santa Teresita ManorDuarte, CA27110
602Scholl Canyon EstatesGlendale, CA7212
603Seacrest Convalescent HospitalSan Pedro, CA1380
604Sepulveda ResidentialVan Nuys, CA030
605Serene Abode Adult Residential FacilityWhittier, CA230
606Serento Casa SNF (Previously Brookdale San Dimas)San Dimas, CA1492
607Shalev Senior Living 4Valley Glen, CA200
608Shalis Care CenterAltadena, CA730
609Sharon Care CenterLos Angeles, CA40549
610Sherman Oaks Congregate CenterSherman Oaks, CA051
611Sherman Oaks Health & Rehabilitation CenterSherman Oaks, CA31409
612Sherman Village Healthcare CenterValley Village, CA73533
613Sierra View Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA19273
614Silverado Beach CitiesRedondo Beach, CA500
615Silverado Beverly PlaceLos Angeles, CA820
616Silverado Calabasas Assisted LivingCalabasas, CA260
617Silverado Sierra Vista Memory Care CommunityAzusa, CA386717
618Silverado The Huntington Memory Care CommunityAlhambra, CA353714
619Sisters of Social ServicesEncino, CA242
620Skyline Healthcare Center - Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA27576
621Sober Living / Texas RecoveryTarzana, CA160
622SoCal Post-Acute CareWhittier, CA31294
623Solheim Senior Community (RCFE)Los Angeles, CA16170
624Solheim Senior Community (SNF)Los Angeles, CA23268
625Somerset HomesBellflower, CA110
626South Pasadena Care CenterSouth Pasadena, CA1060
627Southern California Assisted LivingLa Puente, CA130
628Southern California Hospital Health Care System Van Nuys Unit 2Van Nuys, CA610
629Southland Care CenterNorwalk, CA74787
630Spring Meadows HomeLancaster, CA351
631SpringvilleBaldwin Park, CA020
632St. Andrews HealthcareLos Angeles, CA650
633St. John GrandeLos Angeles, CA244
634St. John of God Retirement and Care Center (SNF)Los Angeles, CA53434
635Star House IIITorrance, CA310
636Starview Adolescent CenterTorrance, CA40190
637Stepping Stones Transitional HousingLos Angeles, CA030
638Stoney Point Healthcare CenterChatsworth, CA32266
639Strata Bella (Norwalk) CorporationNorwalk, CA640
640Strata Bella HomeTorrance, CA340
641Studio City Rehabilitation CenterStudio City, CA43260
642Studio Royale Retirement Home Assisted LivingCulver City, CA17218
643Summer Breeze ManorTorrance, CA133
644Summer Wind Manor ViiTorrance, CA660
645Sunny Village Care CenterAlhambra, CA385910
646Sunnyside Guest HomeEl Monte, CA361
647Sunnyside Nursing CenterTorrance, CA1010
648Sunray Health Care CenterLos Angeles, CA40195
649Sunrise at San Marino (1)San Gabriel, CA300
650Sunrise at San Marino (2)San Gabriel, CA700
651Sunrise at Sterling CanyonSanta Clarita, CA1531
652Sunrise of Beverly Hills (1)Beverly Hills, CA1010
653Sunrise of Beverly Hills (2)Beverly Hills, CA320
654Sunrise of ClaremontClaremont, CA810
655Sunrise of Santa MonicaSanta Monica, CA1071
656Sunrise of Studio CityStudio City, CA430
657Sunrise of West HillsWest Hills, CA1670
658Sunrise of Woodland Hills (1)Woodland Hills, CA300
659Sunrise of Woodland Hills (2)Woodland Hills, CA21161
660Sunrise Villa Culver CityLos Angeles, CA300
661Sunset Manor Convalescent HospitalEl Monte, CA1470
662Sunshine 1 Congregate Home, Inc.Lomita, CA120
663Sunshine Assisted LivingLynwood, CA350
664Sylmar Health and Rehabilitation CenterSylmar, CA60670
665Tarzana Health and Rehabilitation CenterTarzana, CA43352
666Tarzana Treatment CenterTarzana, CA120
667Teen Challenge Ministry InstituteSouth Gate, CA4400
668Temple City HealthcareArcadia Uninc., CA20400
669Temple Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA538217
670Terraza CourtCulver City, CA6312
671The BungalowPasadena, CA664
672The Canterbury (RCFE)Rancho Palos Verdes, CA2772
673The Canterbury (SNF)Rancho Palos Verdes, CA20195
674The Care Center on Hazeltine (Previously Van Nuys Health Care Center)Van Nuys, CA34340
675The Caring BunchGranada Hills, CA860
676The Colony - Valley Glen 1Valley Glen, CA200
677The Commons at Woodland HillsWoodland Hills, CA27356
678The Dream CenterLos Angeles, CA13430
679The EarlwoodTorrance, CA14151
680The Gardens of El Monte (Previously Idle Acre Sanitarium & Convalescent Hospital)El Monte, CA1120
681The GrandviewLos Angeles, CA7100
682The Grove at Cerrritos (RCFE)Cerritos, CA2130
683The Grove Post-Acute Care CenterSylmar, CA14181
684The Havens at Antelope ValleyLancaster, CA12280
685The Heights at BurbankBurbank, CA22140
686The Hospice House Presbyterian IntercommunityWhittier, CA300
687The Kensington Redondo BeachRedondo Beach, CA1330
688The Kensington Sierra MadreSierra Madre, CA1361
689The Orchard Post Acute CareWhittier, CA467812
690The Parkwood HomeGlendale, CA330
691The Rehabilitation Center of Santa MonicaSanta Monica, CA27250
692The Rehabilitation Centre of Beverly HillsLos Angeles, CA40403
693The Royal Garden Board and CareValley Glen, CA410
694The Teen Project-Freehab CRTPSun Valley, CA310
695The Terraces at Park MarinoPasadena, CA8110
696The Village at NorthridgeNorthridge, CA31171
697The Village at Sherman OaksSherman Oaks, CA131
698The Village at Sherman Oaks Memory Care UnitSherman Oaks, CA3172
699The Watermark of Beverly HillsBeverly Hills, CA3101
700Thoreau House 1Los Angeles, CA220
701Thoreau House 2Los Angeles, CA400
702TLC Donna HouseNorthridge, CA440
703TLC Kronenthal HouseReseda, CA16120
704TLC Rinaldi HouseGranada Hills, CA560
705TML Adult ResidentialCompton, CA140
706Topanga Terrace Convalescent CenterWest Hills, CA33271
707Torrance Care Center West, Inc.Torrance, CA1761
708Total Care Residential, Inc.Cerritos, CA640
709Trinity Services El MonteEl Monte, CA130
710Turner's Residential FacilityPalmdale, CA140
711Twelve Oaks Senior LivingLa Crescenta, CA8120
712Twin Towers Correctional FacilityLos Angeles, CA2268284
713United Cerebral Palsy Bradley HouseSylmar, CA1030
714United Cerebral Palsy Harbor HomeLomita, CA1020
715United Cerebral Palsy Max Factor HouseChatsworth, CA660
716United Cerebral Palsy Mission HouseNorthridge, CA750
717United Cerebral Palsy Newport HouseChatsworth, CA430
718United Cerebral Palsy Ranch HouseSylmar, CA230
719United Cerebral Palsy White Oak HouseNorthridge, CA740
720University Park Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA6241
721VA Greater LA Healthcare SystemLos Angeles, CA8110
722Vagthol's Home #1Los Angeles, CA540
723Vagthol's Home #2Los Angeles, CA420
724Vagthol's Home #3Los Angeles, CA440
725Vagthol's VilleLos Angeles, CA520
726Valley Manor Guest HomeNorth Hollywood, CA7140
727Valley Palms Care CenterNorth Hollywood, CA2170
728Valley View Congregate LivingNorth Hollywood, CA300
729Valley View Retirement CenterPanorama City, CA2210
730Valley Village Altano HouseSylmar, CA1080
731Valley Vista Nursing and Transitional Care LLCNorth Hollywood, CA42491
732Valley Vista Senior LivingVan Nuys, CA541
733VB Care HomesRowland Heights, CA450
734Vermont Healthcare Center (1)Torrance, CA252
735Vermont Healthcare Center (2)Torrance, CA30180
736Vernon Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA37382
737Veterans Home of California - LancasterLancaster, CA1041
738Veterans Home of California - West Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA65346
739Victoria Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA5120
740Victorious Residential HomeLa Puente, CA230
741View Heights Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA64971
742Viewcrest Congregate LivingNorth Hollywood, CA640
743Villa Del Rio Convalescent CenterBell Gardens, CA2230
744Villa Del Rio Gardens Care CenterBell Gardens, CA16170
745Villa Elena Healthcare CenterNorwalk, CA32550
746Villa ScalabriniSun Valley, CA10150
747Virgil Rehabilitation and Skilled Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA15203
748Vista Care Home, Inc.Mission Hills, CA310
749Vista Del Mar Child and Family Services, Handler UnitLos Angeles, CA840
750Vista Del Sol Care CenterLos Angeles, CA780
751Vista VerandaLynwood, CA11140
752Wachter Residential CareSaugus, CA360
753Washington Home of Sacred LivingLos Angeles, CA140
754Watts Health Foundation Uhuru HouseLos Angeles, CA11150
755Wauls Small Family HomePalmdale, CA230
756Welbrook Senior Living Santa MonicaSanta Monica, CA27345
757Wellsprings Post Acute Center (1)Lancaster, CA7812918
758Wellsprings Post Acute Center (2)Lancaster, CA1150
759West Covina Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA24351
760West Gardena Post AcuteGardena, CA410
761West Hills Health and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA23383
762West Hollywood Addition Treatment CenterWest Hollywood, CA1070
763West Valley Assisted LivingWest Hills, CA240
764West Valley Post AcuteWest Hills, CA11252
765Western Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA46462
766Westlake Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA1610
767Westminster GardensDuarte, CA460
768Westport HomeLittlerock, CA111
769Westside ManorLos Angeles, CA200
770White Oak Congregate Living FacilityNorthridge, CA321
771Whittier Glen Assisted LivingWhittier, CA19454
772Whittier Hills Health Care CenterWhittier, CA508719
773Whittier Nursing and Wellness Center, Inc.Whittier, CA230
774Whittier Pacific Care CenterWhittier, CA3152
775Windsor Care Center of Cheviot Hills (1)Los Angeles, CA1250
776Windsor Care Center of Cheviot Hills (2)Los Angeles, CA17140
777Windsor Gardens Convalescent Center (Camino Healthcare)Hawthorne, CA18280
778Windsor Gardens Convalescent Hospital (1)Los Angeles, CA220
779Windsor Gardens Convalescent Hospital (2)Los Angeles, CA18251
780Windsor Gardens Healthcare Center of The ValleyNorth Hollywood, CA35605
781Windsor Manor (Assisted Living)Glendale, CA2120
782Windsor Manor (SNF)Glendale, CA210
783Windsor Palms Care Center of ArtesiaArtesia, CA9222614
784Windsor Terrace Healthcare CenterVan Nuys, CA56363
785Woodland Care CenterReseda, CA526516
786Woodlawn ParkLynwood, CA230
787Woodruff Care HomeBellflower, CA021
788Woods Health ServicesLa Verne, CA710
789Wyland HouseMonrovia, CA210
790York Healthcare & Wellness CentreLos Angeles, CA23341
Total11032181931081
(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. The number of confirmed deaths reflects individual-level counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 disease incidents that have known links to each outbreak setting’s current active outbreak. Acute care facilities include hospitals and psychiatric hospitals. Residential congregate settings include Skilled Nursing, Assisted Living, Other Long-term Care, Group Home, and Correctional facilities. All cases and deaths are counted for the city/community in which the facility is located. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Confirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death1,2,3,4,5

This figure uses a 7-day rolling average to show the daily number of all COVID-19 deaths and COVID-19 deaths among residents of skilled nursing facilities (SNFs) over time. The 7-day rolling average is calculated for each day by averaging the number of deaths that occurred on that day, and the six days before. This approach prevents daily ups-and-downs from skewing the data and shows a clearer picture of death trends. Recent death data are shown within gray shading due to a time lag in death reporting; trend lines within the gray area should be interpreted with caution.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Conrfirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death
1 Cumulative since January 31, 2020. Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
2 Reflective of data for day before report date through 8:00pm.
3 Deaths reported by Date of Death or Date Received if Date of Death is missing
4 Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Death- includes deaths of those who developed COVID-19 symptoms 48 hours before or after discharge from a skilled nursing facility; excludes deaths among staff working at SNFs

Los Angeles County Non-Residential Settings Meeting the Criteria of Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases

(including workplaces, food and retail stores)

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Non-Staff
13M2724 Peck Rd, Monrovia, CA, 91016180
299 Cents Only Stores Warehouse and Corporate Office4000 Union Pacific Ave, Commerce, CA, 900231200
3365 Delivery, Inc.21822 Lassen St, Chatsworth, CA, 9131130
4AA Meat, Inc.6544 Flotilla St, Commerce, CA, 9004070
5Abbott Laboratories15900 Valley View Ct, Sylmar, CA, 91342300
6Able Services351 S Fuller Ave, Tower 35, Los Angeles, CA, 90036160
7Access Animal Specialty and Emergency Hospital20051 Ventura Blvd, Woodland Hills, CA, 91364150
8Accurate Steel Treating10008 Miller Way, South Gate, CA, 9028080
9Acromil, LLC18421 Railroad St, City of Industry, CA, 9174870
10Aero Chrome Plating14660 Arminta St, Panorama City, CA, 9140250
11Aeroscopic Construction1833 Dana St, Glendale, CA, 9120160
12Air Fayre1720 W 135th St, Gardena, CA, 90249220
13Airnamic, Inc.801 Western Ave, Glendale, CA, 91201260
14Alexander's Prime Meats6580 N San Gabriel Blvd, San Gabriel, CA, 91775150
15Alhambra Fire Department - Fire Station No 1301 N 1st St Alhambra Ca91801, Alhambra, CA, 9180140
16Alpha Aviation Components16772 Schoenborn St, North Hills, CA, 91343110
17Alpha Romero Maserati of Van Nuys5711 Van Nuys Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 91401370
18Amazon Bookstore, Los Cerritos - JFN3239 Los Cerritos Mall, Ste C03, Cerritos, CA, 9070350
19Amazon DAX79350 Rayo Ave, South Gate, CA, 90280780
20Amazon DLA35829 Smithway St, Commerce, CA, 90040480
21Amazon DLA82815 W El Segundo Blvd, Hawthorne, CA, 90250520
22Amazon DLX95750 Mesmer Ave, Culver City, CA, 90230120
23Amazon DPS14187 Temple City Blvd, El Monte, CA, 917311020
24Amazon Fresh19340 Rinaldi St, Northridge, CA, 91326360
25American Fruits and Flavors10725 Sutter Ave, Pacoima, CA, 91331170
26American Honda Motor Co., Inc.700 Van Ness Ave, Torrance, CA, 90501160
27American Nuts, LLC12950 San Fernando Rd, Sylmar, CA, 91342140
28Andrew Lauren Surfaces13220 Cambridge St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670240
29Anheuser-Busch Beach Cities Wholly Owned Distributor20499 S Reeves Ave, Carson, CA, 90810140
30Anheuser-Busch Central LA12065 Pike St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670160
31Anheuser-Busch Inland Empire2800 S Reservoir St, Pomona, CA, 91766170
32Apple Store, Los Cerritos Center242 Los Cerritos Mall, Cerritos, CA, 90703150
33Arcadia Fire Department710 S Santa Anita Ave, Arcadia, CA, 91006100
34Arcadia, Inc. Steel Windows Department2301 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058130
35Armorcast Products Company (1)9140 Lurline Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 91311170
36Armorcast Products Company (2)9140 Lurline Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 91311150
37AT&T12911 183rd St, Cerritos, CA, 90703200
38Athens Services9147 De Garmo Ave, Sun Valley, CA, 9135290
39Atlas Assembly905 Allen Ave, Glendale, CA, 91201200
40AutoNation Toyota Cerritos18700 Studebaker Rd, Cerritos, CA, 90703350
41Bagcraft Novolex515 Turnbull Canyon Rd, City of Industry, CA, 91745230
42Bakkavor Foods18201 Central Ave, Carson, CA, 90746550
43Bapko Metal, Inc.6033 West Century Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9004550
44Barone's13726 Oxnard St, Van Nuys, CA, 9140150
45Barry Avenue Plating Co., Inc.2210 Barry Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90064250
46BDR Industries820 E Avenue L12, Lancaster, CA, 93535160
47Bell Police Department6326 Pine Ave, Bell, CA, 90201110
48Bellis Steel Company8740 Vanalden Ave, Northridge, CA, 9132430
49Bentley Mills LA14641 Don Julian Rd, City of Industry, CA, 91746990
50Bernards Brothers Construction, LMU Construction Site1 LMU Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90045450
51Best Buy Downey12118 Lakewood Blvd, Downey, CA, 90242150
52Best Buy West Hollywood1015 N La Brea Ave, West Hollywood, CA, 90038280
53Beverly Hills Hotel9641 Sunset Blvd, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210190
54Big 5 Sporting Goods El Segundo #1372515 E El Segundo Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 9024570
55Bimbo Bakery - South Gate9430 Rayo Ave, South Gate, CA, 9028050
56Bobs Hawaiian Restaurant15926 S Western Ave, Gardena, CA, 9024750
57Bocchi Laboratory26455 Ruether Ave, Santa Clarita, CA, 91350490
58Bon Appetit, Alcoa Ave4700 Alcoa Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058170
59Brentwood Originals20639 S Fordyce Ave, Carson, CA, 90810990
60Bristol Farms #4 Westchester8448 Lincoln Blvd, Westchester, CA, 90045100
61Broadleaf, Inc.5600 S Alameda St, Vernon, CA, 90058210
62Burbank Unified School District, Facilities Department1900 W Olive Ave, Burbank, CA, 9150660
63C&G Plastics12729 Foothill Blvd, Sylmar, CA, 9134250
64Cacique #1053714940 Proctor Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746510
65California Highway Patrol Santa Fe Springs10051 Orr And Day Rd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670210
66California Rain Co., Inc.1213 E 14th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90021110
67Caltrans Monrovia850 E Huntington Dr, Monrovia, CA, 9101660
68Caltrans Tarzana - Maintenance Yard 35660 Reseda Blvd, Tarzana, CA, 9135660
69Camino Real Kitchens2638 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058330
70Campus Residential Dining, UCLA351 Charles E Young Dr W, Los Angeles, CA, 9002490
71Cannasafe7027 Hayvenhurst Ave, Van Nuys, CA, 9140690
72Carmax405 W Technology Dr, Palmdale, CA, 93551160
73CBS Studio Center Stage 044024 Radford Ave, Studio City, CA, 91604110
74CBS Studio Center Stage 144024 Radford Ave, Studio City, CA, 9160480
75CEMCO263 N Covina Ln, La Puente, CA, 91746120
76Century 21 All Stars9155 Telegraph Rd, Pico Rivera, CA, 9066050
77Cenveo Worldwide Limited705 Baldwin Park Blvd, City of Industry, CA, 91746450
78Certainteed1431 W E St, Wilmington, CA, 9074470
79Chabalitas Restaurant10767 San Fernando Rd, Pacoima, CA, 9133130
80Cheef Holdings7250 Bandini Blvd, #110, Commerce, CA, 90040120
81Chevrolet, Community200 W Olive Ave, Burbank, CA, 91502150
82Chevrolet, George17000 Lakewood Blvd, Bellflower, CA, 9070690
83Chick-Fil-A Devonshire & Reseda18521 Devonshire St, Northridge, CA, 91324180
84Chick-Fil-A Downey8613 Firestone Blvd, Downey, CA, 90241210
85Chick-Fil-A Santa Clarita24180 Magic Mountain Pkwy, Santa Clarita, CA, 91355130
86CIMC Intermodal Equipment10530 Sessler St, South Gate, CA, 90280150
87Cintas Corp.7735 Paramount Blvd, Pico Rivera, CA, 90660140
88Cintas Corporation20100 S Susana Rd, Compton, CA, 90221180
89Citibank13003 Victory Blvd, North Hollywood, CA, 9160660
90City of Baldwin Park14403 Pacific Ave, Baldwin Park, CA, 91706200
91City of Carson, City Hall, Floor 2701 E Carson St, Carson, CA, 90745120
92City of Santa Clarita23920 Valencia Blvd, Santa Clarita, CA, 91355110
93Classic Distributing & Beverage Group120 Puente Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746380
94Coast Packing Company3275 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058200
95Cole Vocational Services14028 Pioneer Blvd, Norwalk, CA, 9065041
96Comfort Keepers Home Care (Senior Care)420 W Baseline Rd, Ste D, Claremont, CA, 9171130
97Command Packing3840 E 26th St, Vernon, CA, 90058360
98Compton Fire Department - Fire Station 1201 Acacia Avenue, Compton, CA, 90220140
99Compu-Aire8167 Byron Rd, Whittier, CA, 90606240
100Consolidated Disposal Services, LLC14905 S San Pedro St, Gardena, CA, 90248250
101Consolidated Precision Products #14200 Valley Blvd, Walnut, CA, 91789140
102Consolidated Precision Products #216800 Chestnut St, City of Industry, CA, 91748290
103Contessa Premium Food5970 Alcoa Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058650
104Corn Maiden Foods24201 Frampton Ave, Harbor City, CA, 90710140
105Costco Business Center Warehouse, Burbank #65311428 Sherman Way, North Hollywood, CA, 91605300
106Costco Warehouse, Burbank #6771051 W Burbank Blvd, Burbank, CA, 91506360
107Costco Warehouse, Culver City #47913463 Washington Blvd, Marina Del Rey, CA, 90292710
108Costco Warehouse, Lancaster #7621141 W Avenue L, Lancaster, CA, 93534250
109Costco Warehouse, Los Feliz #1302901 Los Feliz Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90039370
110Costco Warehouse, Monterey Park #13182000 Market Place Dr, Monterey Park, CA, 91755430
111Costco Warehouse, Santa Clarita #44718649 Via Princessa, Santa Clarita, CA, 91387380
112Costco Warehouse, Signal Hill #4242200 E Willow St, Signal Hill, CA, 90755520
113Costco Warehouse, Van Nuys #486100 Sepulveda Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 91411630
114Costco Warehouse, Woodland Hills #120521800 Victory Blvd, Woodland Hills, CA, 91367560
115Covina Police Department444 N Citrus Ave, Covina, CA, 91723290
116CR Laurence2503 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058470
117CR Laurence (CRL)2100 E 38th St, Vernon, CA, 9005850
118Crash Champions1851 Obispo Ave, Signal Hill, CA, 90755110
119Curacao #11605 W Olympic Blvd, Suite 588, Los Angeles, CA, 90015160
120Curacao #28401 Van Nuys Blvd, Ste 63, Panorama City, CA, 9140260
121CVS - Workman St2419 Workman St, Los Angeles, CA, 9003180
122Day-Lee Foods, Inc.13055 Molette St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670440
123Decore-ative Specialties - Decore Finishing15875 Ornelas St, Baldwin Park, CA, 91706260
124Delta Hi Tech9600 De Soto Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 91311240
125Dependable Highway Express800 E 230th St, Carson, CA, 90745120
126DHL Global Mail3963 Workman Mill Rd, Unit A, Whittier, CA, 90601500
127Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram, Glenn E Thomas2100 E Spring St, Signal Hill, CA, 90755170
128Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram, Hunter1130 Auto Mall Dr, Lancaster, CA, 93534110
129Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram, Rydell700 San Fernando Rd, San Fernando, CA, 91340260
130Dodge of Cerritos18803 Studebaker Rd, Cerritos, CA, 90703220
131Downey Fire Department - Fire Station 39900 Paramount Blvd, Downey, CA, 9024040
132Dytran Instruments, Inc.21592 Marilla St, Chatsworth, CA, 9131170
133El Monte Police Department11333 Valley Blvd, El Monte, CA, 91731120
134Electronic Source Company16032 Arminta St, Van Nuys, CA, 91406300
135Environmental Health and Safety3271 East 19th St, Signal Hill, CA, 9075530
136Estes Express Line13327 Temple Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746120
137Evans Food Group15430 Proctor Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91745320
138Everson Spice2667 Gundry Ave, Signal Hill, CA, 9075580
139F. Gavina & Sons, Inc.2700 Fruitland Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058440
140Fantasy Dyeing Finishing/Fantasy Activewear5383 Alcoa Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058290
141Fashion Nova Logistics, Inc.12588 Lakeland Rd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 906702460
142FedEx Freight4500 Bandini Blvd, Vernon, CA, 90058260
143FedEx Ground Arcadia12369 Lower Azusa Rd, Arcadia, CA, 910061300
144FedEx Ground Carson1725 Charles Willard St, Carson, CA, 90746510
145FedEx Ground City of Industry200 Old Ranch Rd, City of Industry, CA, 917891020
146FedEx Ground Pacoima12500 Branford St, Pacoima, CA, 913311750
147FedEx Ground Sun Valley9210 San Fernando Rd, Sun Valley, CA, 91352540
148FedEx Ground Vernon2600 E 28th St, Vernon, CA, 90058270
149FedEx LAX5927 W Imperial Hwy, Los Angeles, CA, 90045300
150FedEx Ship Center11340 Sherman Way, Sun Valley, CA, 91352160
151Feit Electric Company, Inc.4901 Gregg Rd, Pico Rivera, CA, 90660260
152Fenix Marine Services614 Terminal Way, San Pedro, CA, 90731150
153Fleetwood-Fibre Packaging and Graphics15250 Don Julian Rd, City of Industry, CA, 9174580
154Flores Design Fine Furniture, Inc.4618 Pacific Blvd, Vernon, CA, 90058560
155Food 4 Less #3148530 Tobias Ave, Panorama City, CA, 9140280
156Food 4 Less #77813525 Lakewood Blvd, Downey, CA, 90242120
157Food Pharma10012 Painter Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670410
158Ford, South Bay5100 W Rosecrans Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 90250180
159Forever 21 - Montebello1800 Montebello Town Ctr, Montebello, CA, 9064030
160Foster Farms Compton1805 N Santa Fe Ave, Compton, CA, 90221210
161Frito-Lay (Distribution Warehouse)14600 Proctor Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746120
162Frito-Lay La Mirada16701 Trojan Way, La Mirada, CA, 90638160
163Gardena Police Department1718 W 162nd St, Gardena, CA, 90247210
164Gelson's Market - Manhattan Beach707 N Sepulveda Blvd, Manhattan Beach, CA, 90266250
165Gelson's Market - Marina Del Rey13455 Maxella Ave, Marina Del Rey, CA, 9029260
166GFF Manufacturing Plant145 Willow Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174690
167Gibson Overseas2410 Yates Ave, Commerce, CA, 90040500
168Gilead Sciences #11800 Wheeler St, La Verne, CA, 91750120
169Gilead Sciences #2650 Cliffside Dr, San Dimas, CA, 9177360
170Glenair1763 Flower St, Glendale, CA, 91201190
171Glenair - Air Way1211 Air Way, Glendale, CA, 91201150
172Gold Coast Ingredients2429 Yates Ave, Commerce, CA, 90040190
173Golden Bolt LLC9371 Canoga Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 9131180
174Golden State Foods Corp.640 S 6th Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746540
175Goodwill Industries1500 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001770
176Great Western Packaging, LLC8230 Haskell Ave, Van Nuys, CA, 91406130
177Griffith Company Brea4000 Oak Grove Rd., Pasadena, CA, 9110360
178HACLA, Nickerson Gardens Apartments1590 E 114th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9005950
179Hacor, Inc.8506 Osage Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90045420
180Hain Celestial5630 Rickenbacker Rd, Bell, CA, 90201170
181Hall's Culligan Water15580 Roxford St, Sylmar, CA, 9134230
182Hannibal Industries3851 S Santa Fe Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058310
183Hanson Rivet13241 Weidner St, Pacoima, CA, 9133150
184Harbor Freight Tools26850 Agoura Rd, Agoura, CA, 9130130
185Harvest Farms Plant B45000 Yucca Ave, Lancaster, CA, 93534170
186Hawker Pacific Aerospace11240 Sherman Way, Sun Valley, CA, 91352410
187Hawthorne Police Department12501 Hawthorne Blvd, Hawthorne, CA, 90250230
188Henkels & McCoy, Inc.2840 Ficus St, Pomona, CA, 9176660
189HiRel Connectors #1212 S Cambridge Ave, Claremont, CA, 91711250
190HiRel Connectors #2260 York Pl, Claremont, CA, 91711100
191Holland Flower Market2000 E 27th St, Vernon, CA, 90058130
192Hollander Sleep Products8500 Rex Rd, Pico Rivera, CA, 90660150
193Home Depot - Alhambra #6610500 S Marengo Ave, Alhambra, CA, 91803440
194Home Depot - Cypress Park #66892055 N Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA, 90065470
195Home Depot - Downey #66277121 Firestone Blvd, Downey, CA, 90241300
196Home Depot - Hyde Park #10391830 W Slauson Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90047460
197Home Depot - Long Beach #1062751 E Spring St, Signal Hill, CA, 90755190
198Home Depot - Marina Del Rey #661112975 W Jefferson Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90066150
199Home Depot - North Hollywood #661311600 Sherman Way, North Hollywood, CA, 91605510
200Home Depot - Panorama City #66447870 Van Nuys Blvd, Panorama City, CA, 91402440
201Home Depot - Van Nuys #666116800 Roscoe Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 91406490
202Homeboy Industries130 Bruno St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001290
203Honda Performance Development, Inc.25145 Anza Dr, Valencia, CA, 9135560
204Honda, Downtown LA780 W Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90037110
205Honda, Goudy1400 W Main St, Alhambra, CA, 9180160
206Honeywell Aerospace2525 W 190th St, Torrance, CA, 90504140
207Howard Building Corporation - Construction Site8687 Melrose Ave, West Hollywood, CA, 90069180
208Howmet Aerospace #23000 Lomita Blvd, Torrance, CA, 90505500
209Huck International, Inc.900 E Watson Center Rd, Carson, CA, 90745290
210Hydra Electric Aerospace Manufacturing3151 N Kenwood St, Burbank, CA, 91505120
211Hydroform USA, Inc.2848 E 208th St, Carson, CA, 90810590
212IKEA Burbank600 Ikea Way, Burbank, CA, 91502440
213IKEA Carson20700 Avalon Blvd, Carson, CA, 90746230
214IMC Powered By Parts Authority8901 Canoga Ave, Canoga Park, CA, 91304390
215Imperfect Foods, Walnut351 Cheryl Ln, Walnut, CA, 91789440
216In-N-Out Burger - Palmdale142 E Palmdale Blvd, Palmdale, CA, 9355070
217In-N-Out Burger - Pomona2505 S Garey Ave, Pomona, CA, 91766130
218In-N-Out Burger Warehouse13502 Hamburger Ln, Baldwin Park, CA, 91706440
219InClusion Services7255 Greenleaf Ave Ste 20, Whittier, CA, 9060271
220Infiniti of Valencia24055 Magic Mountain Pkwy, Santa Clarita, CA, 9135580
221Integrated Food Service310 W Alondra Blvd, Gardena, CA, 90248360
222International Paper Co. - Santa Fe Springs #19211 Norwalk Blvd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670140
223International Paper Co. - Santa Fe Springs #211211 Greenstone Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670260
224IOG Products9737 Lurline Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 9131130
225Iron Mountain Secure Destruction12128 Burke St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670130
226Islands #262647 Pacific Coast Hwy, Torrance, CA, 9050550
227Jack in The Box #53091799 E Avenue J, Lancaster, CA, 93535130
228Jamba Juice Compton200 Towne Center Dr, Compton, CA, 9022030
229Jarrow Industries12246 Hawkins St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067050
230JC Sales Commerce7030 E Slauson Ave, Commerce, CA, 90040360
231JC Sales Vernon2600 S Soto St, Vernon, CA, 90058160
232JCPenney, Northridge Fashion Center9301 Tampa Ave, Northridge, CA, 91324270
233Jersey Mike's - Santa Clarita19159 Golden Valley Rd, Santa Clarita, CA, 9138740
234Jo's Candies LLC2530 W 237th St, Torrance, CA, 9050570
235John Michael Design LLC11220 Wright Rd, Lynwood, CA, 90262220
236JP Original Corporation19101 E Walnut Dr N, City of Industry, CA, 9174840
237Kaiser Aluminum6250 Bandini Blvd, Commerce, CA, 90040240
238Kaiser Permanente Central Refill Pharmacy Center9521 Dalen St, Downey, CA, 90242470
239Kaiser Permanente Regional Lab4580 Electronics Pl, Los Angeles, CA, 9003980
240Kellwood Apparel13071 Temple Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746220
241Kia of Carson22020 Recreation Rd, Carson, CA, 90745330
242Kia of Cerritos18201 Studebaker Rd, Cerritos, CA, 90703140
243Killer Merch9505 Mason Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 91311100
244King's Hawaiian Manufacturing Plant19161 Harborgate Way, Torrance, CA, 90501370
245Klune Industries7323 Coldwater Canyon Ave, North Hollywood, CA, 91605160
246Kohl's Redondo Beach1799 Hawthorne Blvd, Redondo Beach, CA, 90278180
247Kohl's Valencia24200 Valencia Blvd, Valencia, CA, 9135590
248LA Airforce Base482 N Aviation Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 9024530
249LA Apparel #31020 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90001500
250LA City Bureau of Street Lighting4550 Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90029130
251LA City Parks - The Kleimer Building3900 Chevy Chase Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90039100
252LA County DCFS - Compton-Carson Office1 Civic Plaza Dr, Carson, CA, 90745280
253LA County DCFS - Covina Annex Regional Office1373 Center Court Dr, Covina, CA, 9172440
254LA County DCFS - Glendora725 S Grand Ave, Glendora, CA, 91740180
255LA County DCFS - Lancaster300 E Avenue K6, Lancaster, CA, 93535240
256LA County DCFS - Metro North1933 S Broadway, Los Angeles, CA, 90007790
257LA County DCFS - San Dimas955 Overland Ct, Suite 100, San Dimas, CA, 91773150
258LA County DCFS - Santa Fe Springs10355 Slusher Dr, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670160
259LA County DCFS - South LA Administration8300 S Vermont Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90044300
260LA County DCFS - Van Nuys7555 Van Nuys Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 91405180
261LA County DPSS - Inglewood, Customer Service Center II, 11th Floor9800 S La Cienega Blvd, 11th Floor, Inglewood, CA, 90301260
262LA County DPSS - South Special17600 B Santa Fe Ave, East Rancho Dominguez, CA, 90221510
263LA County DPSS - Warehouse, Logistics, and Asset Management Section13409 Carmenita Rd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067060
264LA County Library - Administrative Office7400 Imperial Hwy, Downey, CA, 90242130
265LA County Registrar-Recorder/County Clerk12680 Corral Pl, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067050
266LA County Registrar-Recorder/County Clerk Norwalk12400 Imperial Hwy Ste 2204, Norwalk, CA, 90650440
267LA County Sheriff's Department - East Los Angeles Station5019 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 90022300
268LA County Sheriff's Department - Industry Station150 N Hudson Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91744150
269LA County Sheriff's Department - Inmate Services Bureau Operations4700 W Ramona Blvd, Monterey Park, CA, 9175450
270Laborers' Local 300 Union2005 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9000630
271LADWP - Northridge District18718 Rayen St, Northridge, CA, 91324130
272LAFD Fire Station 12230 Pasadena Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90031110
273LAFD Fire Station 605320 Tujunga Ave, North Hollywood, CA, 9160150
274LAFD Fire Station 747777 Foothill Blvd, Tujunga, CA, 9104270
275LAFD Fire Station 784041 Whitsett Ave, Studio City, CA, 91604110
276LAFD Fire Station 9813035 Van Nuys Blvd, Pacoima, CA, 9133150
277Lake Balboa Lifeguard Station6300 Balboa Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 9131630
278Lakin Tires West, Inc.15305 Spring Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670180
279Lance Camper43120 Venture St, Lancaster, CA, 93535450
280Langer's Juice Company16195 Stephens St, City of Industry, CA, 91745210
281LAPD 77th Street Community Police Station7600 S Broadway, Los Angeles, CA, 90003590
282LAPD Central Community Police Station251 E 6th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90014580
283LAPD Foothill Community Police Station12760 Osborne St, Pacoima, CA, 91331140
284LAPD Headquarters100 W 1st St, Los Angeles, CA, 90012540
285LAPD Metropolitan Communications Dispatch Center100 N Los Angeles St, Los Angeles, CA, 90012140
286LAPD Newton Community Police Station3400 S Central Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90011890
287LAPD North Hollywood Community Police Station11640 Burbank Blvd, North Hollywood, CA, 91601160
288LAPD Northeast Community Police Station3353 N San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 90065270
289LAPD Olympic Community Police Station1130 S Vermont Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90006400
290LAPD Rampart Community Police Station1401 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90017460
291LAPD Southeast Community Police Station145 W 108th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90061720
292LAPD Southwest Community Police Station1546 W Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90062630
293LAPD Topanga Community Police Station21501 Schoenborn St, Canoga Park, CA, 91304250
294LAPD Van Nuys Community Police Station6240 Sylmar Ave, Van Nuys, CA, 91401250
295LAPD Wilshire Community Police Station4861 Venice Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90019360
296Law Offices of Steffanie Stelnick28001 Smyth Dr, Ste 101, Valencia, CA, 9135540
297Law Offices of Todd L Melnik20920 Warner Center Ln, Woodland Hills, CA, 9136730
298LAX Terminal 4 - American Airlines400 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 900452280
299LAX Terminal 5 - JetBlue Airways500 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004570
300Legacy Frames11220 Wright Rd, Lynwood, CA, 90262240
301Level Furnishing888 S Olive St, Los Angeles, CA, 90014160
302Lexus of Cerritos18800 Studebaker Rd, Cerritos, CA, 90703170
303Liberty Ambulance LLC9441 Washburn Rd, Downey, CA, 9024250
304Lina Gale/Markwins230 S 9th Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746140
305Lincare21821 Plummer St, Chatsworth, CA, 9131140
306Line 204 LLC12224 Montague St, Pacoima, CA, 91331110
307Lisi Aerospace2600 Skypark Dr, Torrance, CA, 90505290
308Little Caesars Pizza #5903751 S Workman St, San Fernando, CA, 9134070
309Los Altos Food Products, LLC450 Baldwin Park Blvd, City of Industry, CA, 91746220
310Los Amigos Restaurant2825 W Olive Ave, Burbank, CA, 9150540
311Los Angeles Dodgers LLC1000 Vin Scully Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90012121
312Los Angeles Motor Cars, Inc.2025 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA, 90007410
313Louis Vuitton US Manufacturing - Irwindale4775 Irwindale Ave, Irwindale, CA, 91706140
314Louis Vuitton US Manufacturing - San Dimas321 W Covina Blvd, San Dimas, CA, 91773150
315LYMI, Inc.2263 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058210
316Marathon Petroleum2350 E 223rd St, Carson, CA, 90810340
317Mark Ridley-Thomas Behavioral Health Center12021 Wilmington Ave, Building 18, Los Angeles, CA, 90059100
318Marshalls8880 Washington Blvd, Pico Rivera, CA, 90660170
319McDonald's #5999309 Slauson Ave, Pico Rivera, CA, 90660120
320McDonald's #14111133 N La Brea Ave, West Hollywood, CA, 90038120
321McDonald's #177915628 Gale Ave, Hacienda Heights, CA, 91745140
322McDonald's #11826101 W Manchester Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9000360
323McDonald's #142834480 E Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90023170
324McDonald's #2556511240 Glenoaks Blvd, Pacoima, CA, 9133150
325McDonalds #1996410721 Atlantic Ave, Lynwood, CA, 90262110
326McStarlite Company1531 240th St, Harbor City, CA, 9071060
327MedReach Ambulance1303 Kona Dr, Compton, CA, 9022030
328Meggitt Engine Systems12838 Saticoy St, North Hollywood, CA, 91605250
329Mercury Air Cargo Building 2136040 Avion Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90045470
330Mercury Air Cargo Building 2166041 W Imperial Hwy, Los Angeles, CA, 90045450
331Metro Division 13920 N Vignes St, Los Angeles, CA, 90012330
332Metro Division 18450 W Griffith St, Gardena, CA, 90248250
333Metropolitan Courthouse1945 S Hill St, Los Angeles, CA, 90007160
334Michael Kors Distribution Center3777 Workman Mill Rd, Whittier, CA, 90601880
335Michaels Arts and Craft Store - Burbank1551 N Victory Pl, Burbank, CA, 91502110
336Michaels Distribution Center3501 W Avenue H, Lancaster, CA, 93536120
337Micronova Manufacturing, Inc.3431 Lomita Blvd, Torrance, CA, 9050560
338Miracle Works730 Los Angeles Ave, Monrovia, CA, 9101650
339Mission Foods Corp.5505 E Olympic Blvd, Commerce, CA, 900221110
340Mission Foods, Panorama14200 Arminta St, Panorama City, CA, 91402250
341Mistras8427 Atlantic Ave, Cudahy, CA, 90201320
342Mola, Inc.3226 E 44th St, Vernon, CA, 90058190
343Morley Construction Company5500 W 98th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90045650
344Morton Manufacturing201 E Avenue K15, Lancaster, CA, 93535250
345Moss & Company Property Management - Zelzah Court Apartments9810 Zelzah Ave, Northridge, CA, 9132540
346Motor Car Parts of America2929 California St, Torrance, CA, 90503410
347MV Transportation #18321222 S Wilmington Ave, Carson, CA, 9081060
348National Notary Association9350 De Soto Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 91311220
349National Rent A Car (Enterprise)9020 Aviation Blvd, Inglewood, CA, 90301190
350National Wire & Cable Corp.136 N San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 90031100
351Nature's Produce3305 Bandini Blvd, Vernon, CA, 90058120
352NBC Universal - Mr. Mayer Production100 Universal City Plz, Bldg 5225, Universal City, CA, 91608120
353NBC Universal Stage 13900 Lankershim Boulevard, Stage 1, Building 2230, Studio City, CA, 9160470
354Neiman Marcus-Beverly Hills9700 Wilshire Blvd, Beverly Hills, CA, 90212130
355Netflix Productions18421 S Main St, Gardena, CA, 9024890
356New Century Plaza - South Tower2025 Avenue of The Stars, Los Angeles, CA, 90067130
357New Hampshire Ball Bearings9700 Independence Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 91311350
358New Vac9330 De Soto Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 91311260
359Nippon Express300 Westmont Dr, San Pedro, CA, 90731140
360Nissan of West Covina205 N Citrus St, West Covina, CA, 91791110
361Nordstrom, Los Cerritos Center300 Los Cerritos Mall, Cerritos, CA, 90703290
362Nordstrom, Topanga Plaza21725 Victory Blvd, Canoga Park, CA, 91303130
363Northridge Mills1901 1st St, San Fernando, CA, 91340120
364Northrop Grumman - Azusa1111 W 3rd St, Azusa, CA, 91702380
365Northrop Grumman - Palmdale3520 E Avenue M, Palmdale, CA, 935504590
366Novacap LLC25111 Anza Dr, Valencia, CA, 91355330
367Novolex Zenith Bag17625 Railroad St, City of Industry, CA, 91748180
368Nowhere Calabasas, LLC Dba. Erewhon Market26767 Agoura Rd, Calabasas, CA, 91302140
369Ontic Engineering and Manufacturing, Inc.20400 Plummer St, Chatsworth, CA, 91311310
370OnTrac Shipping - Commerce5959 Randolph St, Commerce, CA, 90040610
371OnTrac Shipping Delivery Services11051 Pendleton St, Sun Valley, CA, 91352190
372Pactiv12500 Slauson Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670350
373Pals Eindelijk El Monte (Pals Inc)11645 Mcbean Dr, El Monte, CA, 9173250
374Panda Express #25218315 Laurel Canyon Blvd, Sun Valley, CA, 9135250
375Pankow Construction #28899 Beverly Blvd, West Hollywood, CA, 90048850
376Paramount Exclusive Insurance15760 Ventura Blvd, Encino, CA, 9143670
377Parkhouse Tires5960 Shull St, Bell Gardens, CA, 90201510
378PB Fasteners1700 W 132nd St, Gardena, CA, 90249270
379Penske Chevrolet of Cerritos18605 Studebaker Rd, Cerritos, CA, 90703240
380Performance Ford2000 E Garvey Ave S, West Covina, CA, 91791130
381Performance Team LLC12816 Shoemaker Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670150
382Pinto Express, Inc.1001 W Walnut St, Compton, CA, 9022070
383Pomona Police Department490 W Mission Blvd, Pomona, CA, 91766250
384Popcornopolis LLC3200 E Slauson Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058300
385PRC Restoration, Inc.23839 Banning Blvd, Carson, CA, 90745140
386Pro Packing, Inc.100 Broad Ave, Wilmington, CA, 9074440
387Project Site, NFL Media Center900 District Dr, Inglewood, CA, 90301410
388Puritan Bakery1624 E Carson St, Carson, CA, 90745280
389Quality Custom Distribution14317 Lomitas Ave, La Puente, CA, 91746490
390R Planet Earth5300 S Boyle Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058220
391R3 Los Angeles15959 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA, 9070360
392Rancho Foods, Inc.2528 E 37th St, Vernon, CA, 90058380
393RC Furniture, Inc.1111 Jellick Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91748270
394Remo, Inc.28101 Industry Dr, Valencia, CA, 91355210
395Revolve12889 Moore St, Cerritos, CA, 90703280
396Reyes Coca-Cola Bottling1334 S Central Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90021240
397Reynaldo's Mexican Food Co.3301 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058110
398Rich Products Corp. Torrance22417 S Vermont Ave, Torrance, CA, 90502220
399Riedon, Inc.300 Cypress Ave, Alhambra, CA, 91801170
400Ritz Flooring, Inc.14909 Calvert St, Van Nuys, CA, 9141130
401Robert F. Chapman (Metal Fabrication)43100 Exchange Pl, Lancaster, CA, 93535330
402Robinson Helicopter Company2901 Airport Dr, Torrance, CA, 90505120
403Rose & Shore, Inc.5151 Alcoa Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058230
404Rose Hills Memorial Park and Mortuary3888 Workman Mill Rd, Whittier, CA, 9060190
405Ross Bindery15310 Spring Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670140
406Royal Truck Body24200 Main St, Carson, CA, 90745130
407RTC Aerospace20409 Prairie St, Chatsworth, CA, 91311470
408Rudolph & Sletten3525 W 8th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90005150
409Russel Westbrook Car Dealership6110 Van Nuys Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 91401170
410Sam's Club #264901 Santa Anita Ave, El Monte, CA, 91731320
411Santa Monica Public Safety Facility333 Olympic Dr, Santa Monica, CA, 90401140
412Saunders Midwest NUPLA LLC11912 Sheldon St, Sun Valley, CA, 91352270
413Schrey & Sons Mold Co., Inc.24735 Rockefeller Ave, Valencia, CA, 9135530
414Seafood City1525 E Amar Rd, West Covina, CA, 91792110
415Seafood City Supermarket134 S Vermont Ave # 140, Los Angeles, CA, 9000480
416See's Candies (La Cienega Manufacturing)3243 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90016140
417See's Candies Carson20600 S Alameda St, Carson, CA, 90810270
418Senior Aerospace SSP2980 N San Fernando Blvd, Burbank, CA, 91504770
419Shine Food, Inc.19216 Normandie Ave, Torrance, CA, 90502100
420Signal Products, Inc.4270 S Maywood Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005830
421Simplify Optics24844 Avenue Rockefeller, Valencia, CA, 91355160
422Smithfield3049 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 900586980
423Smurfit Kappa North America440 Baldwin Park Blvd, City of Industry, CA, 91746220
424Snak King16150 Stephens St, City of Industry, CA, 91745250
425Snap on Specialty Tools19220 San Jose Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91748290
426Southland Box Company4201 Fruitland Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058120
427Space Corporation1 Rocket Rd, Hawthorne, CA, 9025030
428Spears Manufacturing Company15853 Olden St, Sylmar, CA, 91342400
429Sprouts Farmers Market #2361011 N San Fernando Blvd, Burbank, CA, 91504130
430Sprouts Farmers Market #2726607 Fallbrook Ave, West Hills, CA, 91307160
431Sprouts Farmers Market #285915 N La Brea Ave, West Hollywood, CA, 90038120
432Sprouts Farmers Market #4118985 Venice Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9003490
433Sprouts Farmers Market #4181375 Foothill Blvd, La Verne, CA, 9175050
434Square-H Brands, Inc.2731 S Soto St, Vernon, CA, 90058200
435St. Peter Chanel Parish12001 214th St, Hawaiian Gardens, CA, 90716100
436Staples #1499 Koreatown3223 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9002050
437Star Nail / Cuccio29120 Avenue Paine, Valencia, CA, 91355330
438Starbucks Mission Hills11109 Sepulveda Blvd, Mission Hills, CA, 9134550
439Stonefire Grill #26405 Fallbrook Ave, West Hills, CA, 91307170
440Subway4954 Van Nuys Blvd, 107, Sherman Oaks, CA, 9140330
441Sugar Foods9500 El Dorado Ave, Sun Valley, CA, 9135280
442Sunrider1461 Francisco St, Torrance, CA, 90501230
443Superior Court of California - Stanley Mosk Courthouse111 N Hill St, Los Angeles, CA, 90012610
444Superior Grocers #114151 S Hacienda Blvd, City of Industry, CA, 9174590
445Superior Lithographics, Inc.3055 Bandini Blvd, Vernon, CA, 90058190
446Synedgen1420 N Claremont Blvd, Claremont, CA, 9171130
447Tamarack Studios8615 Tamarack Ave, Sun Valley, CA, 91352170
448Target #1842120 W Main St, Alhambra, CA, 91801560
449Target #1895600 Whittier Blvd, Commerce, CA, 90022230
450Target #1905700 Firestone Blvd, South Gate, CA, 90280200
451Target #2902169 W Redondo Beach Blvd, Gardena, CA, 90247130
452Target #2998840 Corbin Ave, Northridge, CA, 91324300
453Target #10333100 Baldwin Park Blvd, Baldwin Park, CA, 91706170
454Target #13063535 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90016610
455Target #13075711 Sepulveda Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 91411380
456Target #130914920 Raymer St, Van Nuys, CA, 91405470
457Target #13293471 W Century Blvd, Inglewood, CA, 90303450
458Target #14082626 Colorado Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90041280
459Target #14113600 Rosemead Blvd, Rosemead, CA, 91770500
460Target #142412051 Imperial Hwy, Norwalk, CA, 90650320
461Target #18847100 Santa Monica Blvd, West Hollywood, CA, 90046460
462Target #21436700 Topanga Canyon Blvd, Canoga Park, CA, 91303140
463Target #2319950 E 33rd St, Signal Hill, CA, 90755300
464Target #2776735 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA, 90017220
465Taslimi Construction-Spotify555 Mateo St, Los Angeles, CA, 90013170
466Techmer PM18420 S Laurel Park Rd, Rancho Dominguez, CA, 90220330
467Tempur-Sealy Mattress Company825 Ajax Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91748210
468TFC Manufacturing, Inc.4001 Watson Plaza Dr, Lakewood, CA, 90712180
469The American Bottling Company3220 E 26th St, Vernon, CA, 90058100
470The Austin Company-Aerojet Rocketdyne8900 De Soto Ave, Canoga Park, CA, 91304110
471The Gill Corporation4056 Easy St, Building 1, El Monte, CA, 91731160
472The Habit Burger Grill - Chatsworth9243 Winnetka Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 9131150
473The Habit Burger Grill - Echo Park2134 W Sunset Blvd, A, Los Angeles, CA, 9002650
474The Habit Burger Grill - South Gate4791 Firestone Blvd, South Gate, CA, 9028040
475The Huntington Library, Art Museum, and Botanical Gardens1151 Oxford Rd, San Marino, CA, 91108100
476Thibiant International, Inc.20320 Prairie St, Chatsworth, CA, 91311790
477Time Tec Watch Service Center635 S Hill St, #209, Los Angeles, CA, 9001450
478TK Services6118 Alcoa Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005870
479Toyota of Downey, Penske9136 Firestone Blvd, Downey, CA, 90241220
480Toyota, Frontier23621 Creekside Rd, Valencia, CA, 91355140
481Trader Joe's Granada Hills11114 Balboa Blvd, Granada Hills, CA, 9134450
482Trader Joe's Los Angeles - Olympic Blvd11755 W Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90064210
483Trader Joe's North Hollywood6130 Laurel Canyon Blvd, North Hollywood, CA, 91606230
484Trader Joe's Studio City11976 Ventura Blvd, Studio City, CA, 91604130
485Transdev-Foothill Transit5640 Peck Rd, Arcadia, CA, 91006460
486U-Haul Moving & Storage #71302617959 E Valley Blvd, City of Industry, CA, 91744100
487UCLA Research Support Unit221 Westwood Plaza, Los Angeles, CA, 90095110
488Universal Warehouse Company2850 E Del Amo Blvd, Carson, CA, 90745140
489UPS - Bell4700 Eastern Ave, Bell, CA, 90201120
490UPS - Boyle Trailer Shop, Vernon4925 S Boyle Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005840
491UPS - Cerritos13233 Moore St, Cerritos, CA, 90703620
492UPS - Compton1430 N Mckinley Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90059140
493UPS - La Mirada16301 Trojan Way, La Mirada, CA, 90638170
494UPS - Olympic Hub1201 W Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90015350
495US Airforce Plant 42 Fire Station2501 E Avenue S, Palmdale, CA, 9355080
496USPS - Carson Annex24760 Main St, Carson, CA, 90745140
497VACCO Industries10350 Vacco St, South El Monte, CA, 91733470
498Vallarta Supermarket #089136 Sepulveda Blvd, North Hills, CA, 9134340
499Vallarta Supermarket #24 Winnetka19725 Vanowen St, Winnetka, CA, 91306100
500Vallarta Supermarket #253425 Whittier Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90023120
501Vallarta Supermarket #269011 Woodman Ave, Arleta, CA, 9133180
502Vallarta Supermarkets Corporate Office10147 San Fernando Rd, Pacoima, CA, 91331220
503Valley Thrift Store - Azusa777 W Foothill Blvd, Azusa, CA, 9170260
504Value Valley Center13630 Victory Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 91401290
505Vance & Hines13861 Rosecrans Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067050
506Vans Distribution Center15700 Shoemaker Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670280
507Vege-Kurl412 W Cypress St, Glendale, CA, 91204160
508Veggie Grill - Toluca Lake4300 W Riverside Dr, Burbank, CA, 9150590
509Velvet LLC3961 Landmark St, Culver City, CA, 90232160
510Vernon Sales, Inc.2788 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058100
511Vista Sotheby's International Realty16 Malaga Cove Plz, Palos Verdes Estates, CA, 9027440
512Vons West Hollywood8969 Santa Monica Blvd, West Hollywood, CA, 90069220
513Voyant Beauty9250 Mason Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 91311150
514Waste Management - Azusa Transfer Station and Recycling Center1501 W Gladstone St, Azusa, CA, 9170270
515Wells Fargo Bank - El Monte9000 Flair Dr, El Monte, CA, 91731310
516Westlake Financial Services29851 Agoura Rd, Agoura Hills, CA, 9130140
517Whole Foods Market, 23rd & Wilshire Blvd2201 Wilshire Blvd, Santa Monica, CA, 90403290
518Whole Foods Market, Burbank3401 W Olive Ave, Burbank, CA, 91505130
519Whole Foods Market, Downtown LA788 S Grand Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90017190
520Whole Foods Market, Glendale331 N Glendale Ave, Glendale, CA, 91206120
521Whole Foods Market, Porter Ranch20209 Rinaldi St, Porter Ranch, CA, 91326110
522Whole Foods Market, Sherman Oaks14311 Ventura Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA, 91423280
523Whole Foods Market, West Hollywood7871 Santa Monica Blvd, West Hollywood, CA, 90046110
524Whole Foods Market, Westwood1050 Gayley Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90024120
525Whole Foods Market, Woodland Hills21347 Ventura Blvd, Woodland Hills, CA, 91364140
526Wismettac Asian Foods, Inc.13409 Orden Dr, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670180
527Wood Ranch BBQ and Grill, Northridge Fashion Center9301 Tampa Ave, Northridge, CA, 91324120
528Woodpecker Cabinets21512 Nordhoff St, Chatsworth, CA, 9131150
529Woodward HRT, Inc.25200 Rye Canyon Rd, Santa Clarita, CA, 91355630
530World Oil Corp.9302 Garfield Ave, South Gate, CA, 90280100
531World Variety Produce, Inc.5325 S Soto St, Vernon, CA, 90058200
532XPO Logistics Santa Fe Springs12903 Lakeland Rd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670120
533Yummy Foods Sunset3607 W Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90026100
534Zara3306 Glendale Galleria, Glendale, CA, 9121030
Total136063

These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Non-Residential settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19. Non-Residential settings include workplaces, food and retail stores, and places of worship. Non-staff generally include persons served by the respective facility such as visitors, patrons, congregants, and vendors. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Los Angeles County Homeless Service Settings Meeting the Criteria of At Least One Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Case

Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH)

ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed Non-StaffTotal Deaths
1A Bridge Home - Casa AzulHomeless Shelter120
2A Bridge Home - EubankHomeless Shelter100
3A Bridge Home - Hope St.Homeless Shelter7240
4A Bridge Home - St. Andrew'sHomeless Shelter120
5A New Direction Transitional HousingHomeless Shelter171
6Abundant Blessings From Above - 3rd AveHomeless Shelter010
7Abundant Blessings From Above - 62nd StHomeless Shelter070
8Abundant Blessings From Above 2412Homeless Shelter010
9Anita May Rosenstein Campus LGBT CenterHomeless Shelter300
10Ascencia Homeless ShelterHomeless Shelter3100
11Aviva Family and Children's Services - Wallis HouseHomeless Shelter020
12Ballington PlazaHomeless Shelter010
13Bassett Park Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter190
14Boyd HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing020
15Bridge Housing For WomenHomeless Shelter430
16Bridge Taper ShelterHomeless Shelter240
17Bridge To HomeHomeless Shelter011
18Bryant Temple Women's Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter190
19C3 Skid RowHomeless Service Provider730
20Cardinal Manning CenterHomeless Shelter151
21Casa de VidaHomeless Shelter480
22CloverfieldHomeless Shelter400
23Connections For WomenHomeless Shelter0110
24Connections For Women 88th StreetHomeless Shelter250
25Connections For Women 116th StreetHomeless Shelter060
26Connections For Women Colden AveHomeless Shelter060
27Connections For Women Main StreetHomeless Shelter010
28Courtland HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
29Covenant HouseHomeless Shelter7100
30Crescent Hotel ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
31Desert Mac FacilityHomeless Shelter030
32Downtown Women's CenterHomeless Shelter500
33Downtown Women's Center (SRO)Single Room Occupancy Housing300
34Echo Park Recreation Center ShelterHomeless Shelter110
35Elden HouseHomeless Shelter110
36Ellis HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
37Encampment - Boyle Heights #2Homeless Encampment010
38Encampment - Canoga ParkHomeless Encampment010
39Encampment - Central LAHomeless Encampment010
40Encampment - Central LA #5Homeless Encampment050
41Encampment - Central LA #7Homeless Encampment010
42Encampment - Central LA #8Homeless Encampment020
43Encampment - Central LA #10Homeless Encampment010
44Encampment - Central LA #12Homeless Encampment010
45Encampment - Central LA #18Homeless Encampment020
46Encampment - Central LA #20Homeless Encampment010
47Encampment - Central LA #21Homeless Encampment010
48Encampment - Central LA #22Homeless Encampment010
49Encampment - Central LA #23Homeless Encampment010
50Encampment - Central LA #24Homeless Encampment010
51Encampment - Central LA #27Homeless Encampment010
52Encampment - Central LA #30Homeless Encampment010
53Encampment - Central LA #32Homeless Encampment010
54Encampment - Central LA #34Homeless Encampment010
55Encampment - Central LA #35Homeless Encampment010
56Encampment - Central LA #36Homeless Encampment010
57Encampment - Central LA #37Homeless Shelter010
58Encampment - Central LA #38Homeless Encampment010
59Encampment - ComptonHomeless Encampment060
60Encampment - DowneyHomeless Encampment010
61Encampment - Eagle RockHomeless Encampment210
62Encampment - East HollywoodHomeless Encampment010
63Encampment - East Hollywood #2Homeless Encampment010
64Encampment - East LA #2Homeless Encampment010
65Encampment - Hacienda HeightsHomeless Encampment020
66Encampment - Highland ParkHomeless Encampment010
67Encampment - Hollywood #5Homeless Encampment010
68Encampment - Hollywood #9Homeless Encampment010
69Encampment - Hollywood #10Homeless Encampment010
70Encampment - Lincoln Heights #3Homeless Encampment010
71Encampment - Lincoln Heights #4Homeless Encampment010
72Encampment - MacArthur ParkHomeless Encampment1141
73Encampment - Mission Hills #1Homeless Encampment010
74Encampment - Montecito HeightsHomeless Encampment010
75Encampment - Montecito Heights #2Homeless Encampment100
76Encampment - North Hollywood #3Homeless Encampment010
77Encampment - North Hollywood Studio CityHomeless Encampment020
78Encampment - Norwalk #2Homeless Encampment010
79Encampment - Panorama City #2Homeless Encampment010
80Encampment - Redondo BeachHomeless Encampment010
81Encampment - Safe Parking BixelHomeless Encampment010
82Encampment - Safe Parking GlassellHomeless Encampment010
83Encampment - Safe Parking ResedaHomeless Encampment010
84Encampment - Safe Parking SPA 1Homeless Encampment300
85Encampment - San FernandoHomeless Encampment010
86Encampment - San Pedro #2Homeless Encampment040
87Encampment - Santa MonicaHomeless Encampment030
88Encampment - Santa Monica #2Homeless Encampment030
89Encampment - Signal HillHomeless Encampment010
90Encampment - South El MonteHomeless Encampment031
91Encampment - South Gate #2Homeless Encampment020
92Encampment - South LA #9Homeless Encampment010
93Encampment - South LA #10Homeless Encampment030
94Encampment - South LA #11Homeless Encampment010
95Encampment - South LA #12Homeless Encampment010
96Encampment - South LA #13Homeless Encampment010
97Encampment - South LA #14Homeless Encampment010
98Encampment - South LA #15Homeless Encampment010
99Encampment - Sun Valley #2Homeless Encampment020
100Encampment - VeniceHomeless Encampment010
101Encampment - West LA #1Homeless Encampment010
102Encampment - West LA #4Homeless Encampment040
103Encampment - WestmontHomeless Encampment010
104Encampment - Wilmington #4Homeless Encampment010
105Eugene ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing2111
106Exodus BroadwayHomeless Shelter060
107Fair Opportunity For Change #2Homeless Shelter010
108Fair Opportunity For Change #3Homeless Shelter110
109First To Serve - 50th StreetHomeless Shelter010
110First To Serve - CoronadoHomeless Shelter100
111First To Serve - Mid City 3 ShelterHomeless Shelter030
112First To Serve - San PedroHomeless Shelter100
113First To Serve - VermontHomeless Shelter010
114First To Serve - VernonHomeless Shelter760
115Florence ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
116Friendship AuditoriumHomeless Shelter810
117Good Shepherd LanguilleHomeless Shelter010
118Grupo Empezar de Las Tinieblas A La LuzHomeless Shelter010
119Harbor Interfaith - A Bridge Home San PedroHomeless Shelter100
120Harbor Interfaith 8th StreetHomeless Shelter300
121Harbor Interfaith 9th StreetHomeless Service Provider600
122Harbor Recuperative CareRecuperative Care Center160
123HaroldSingle Room Occupancy Housing0100
124Hart HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
125Harvest HomeHomeless Shelter140
126HOLA Recuperative CareRecuperative Care Center120
127Holliday's Helping HandsHomeless Shelter400
128Home at Last - Athens ParkHomeless Shelter340
129Home at Last - VermontHomeless Shelter030
130Home at Last - WesternHomeless Shelter030
131Homes For LifeHomeless Shelter010
132Hope For Home PomonaHomeless Shelter1170
133Hope of The Valley - A Bridge Home Van NuysHomeless Shelter9121
134Hope of The Valley - North HollywoodHomeless Shelter020
135Hope of The Valley - Pacoima Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter510
136HOPICS - Long Beach AveHomeless Shelter100
137Horizon Recuperative CareRecuperative Care Center260
138House of Hope Transitional HousingHomeless Shelter010
139Illumination Foundation Recuperative Care - LARecuperative Care Center100
140Illumination Foundation Recuperative Care - Santa Fe SpringsRecuperative Care Center9180
141Inland Valley Council of ChurchesHomeless Shelter130
142Jovenes - NorwalkHomeless Shelter010
143Jovenes - The VillageHomeless Shelter030
144Jovenes - Union Ave.Homeless Shelter100
145Kensington Campus - Interim HousingHomeless Shelter310
146La JollaSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
147La Posada ShelterHomeless Shelter430
148LAMP VillageHomeless Shelter200
149Las Americas HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing240
150Los Angeles Mission - Anne Douglas CenterHomeless Shelter100
151Los Angeles Mission - Men's ShelterHomeless Shelter010
152Los Angeles Room and BoardHomeless Shelter0100
153Luz En El PensamientoHomeless Shelter120
154Mama's HouseHomeless Shelter030
155Marshal HouseHomeless Shelter010
156Martin Luther King Junior Recuperative Care CenterRecuperative Care Center17191
157Motorcycle Riders For Homeless ParoleesHomeless Shelter060
158Ms. Hazel's House - 59th PlaceHomeless Shelter100
159Ms. Hazel's House - 66th StreetHomeless Shelter020
160Ms. Hazel's House - 67th StreetHomeless Shelter010
161Ms. Hazel's House - 74th StreetHomeless Shelter030
162Ms. Hazel's House - 76th StreetHomeless Shelter040
163Ms. Hazel's House - Edgehill DriveHomeless Shelter200
164Ms. Hazel's House - Ruthelen StreetHomeless Shelter110
165Ms. Hazel's House - Wall StreetHomeless Shelter210
166My Friend's PlaceHomeless Service Provider300
167National Health FoundationRecuperative Care Center110
168National Health Foundation - HFHRecuperative Care Center010
169Neffertiti's HousingHomeless Shelter010
170New Directions For VeteransHomeless Shelter6150
171New Hope Temporary ShelterHomeless Shelter210
172New ReflectionsHomeless Shelter120
173Norbo HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
174Pacoima PlaceSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
175Pan Pacific Park Recreation CenterHomeless Shelter100
176PATH - A Bridge Home HollywoodHomeless Shelter010
177PATH - A Bridge Home Los FelizHomeless Shelter3100
178PATH - A Bridge Home VeniceHomeless Shelter100
179PATH - LodiHomeless Shelter011
180PATH - Madison Interim HousingHomeless Shelter040
181Pathways To HomeHomeless Shelter130
182Pathways Transitional HousingHomeless Shelter010
183Prototypes - Bridge HousingHomeless Shelter030
184Proyecto Pastoral - Dolores MissionHomeless Shelter110
185Rainbow ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
186Rossmore HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing100
187Russ HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing640
188S. Mark Taper Foundation Family Living CenterHomeless Shelter150
189Safe Landing For FamiliesHomeless Shelter070
190Safe Sleep ProgramHomeless Encampment120
191Salvation Army A Bridge Home Imperial HighwayHomeless Shelter290
192Salvation Army Aetna Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter070
193Salvation Army Bell ShelterHomeless Shelter12341
194Salvation Army Bell Shelter, JWCH Recuperative Care ProgramRecuperative Care Center710
195Salvation Army Booth HomeHomeless Shelter010
196Salvation Army Lily's PlaceHomeless Shelter100
197Salvation Army Santa Fe SpringsHomeless Shelter010
198Salvation Army The Way InHomeless Shelter210
199San Fernando Valley Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter360
200Sanborn HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
201Serenity Recuperative CareRecuperative Care Center210
202Serenity Recuperative Care - ELARecuperative Care Center010
203Serenity Recuperative Care - Lakeview TerraceHomeless Shelter100
204Shouridge HouseHomeless Shelter020
205Simone HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
206Solar Recuperative CareHomeless Shelter011
207South LA Women's ShelterHomeless Shelter020
208St. Agnes HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
209St. George HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
210St. Joseph Center - PalmsHomeless Service Provider300
211St. Mark's HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
212St. Matthew's Lutheran Church, North HollywoodHomeless Service Provider010
213Steinmetz ShelterHomeless Shelter010
214Testimonial Community Love Center - 5721Homeless Shelter040
215The ArroyoHomeless Shelter200
216The King EdwardSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
217The Madison HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
218The People Concern El PuenteHomeless Shelter020
219The Silver VillaHomeless Shelter010
220The T-HouseHomeless Shelter120
221The Whole Child Interim Safe Families ShelterHomeless Shelter200
222TLP TaftHomeless Shelter010
223Total Restoration MinistriesHomeless Shelter4151
224Transitional Living Program - LancasterHomeless Shelter040
225Turning Point HousingHomeless Shelter010
226Union Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter2220
227Union Rescue Mission, DHS ClinicHomeless Service Provider100
228Upward Bound HouseHomeless Shelter110
229US Veterans Initiative, InglewoodHomeless Shelter7140
230Valley Oasis - 60th StHomeless Shelter010
231Ward HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
232Weingart CenterHomeless Shelter010
233Weingart Center - AB109Homeless Shelter010
234Weingart Center - DHSHomeless Shelter010
235Weingart Center - RSAAPHomeless Shelter100
236Weingart Center - THPHomeless Shelter010
237Weingart Civic Center A Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter020
238Whittier Narrows Shower EventHomeless Hygiene Center090
239Whittier Senior CenterHomeless Shelter2120
240Women's Care CottageHomeless Shelter110
241Zahn Memorial CenterHomeless Shelter021
Total25969213
(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation.
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
The number of confirmed residents and staff reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing the investigation. Homeless Service Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH). This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

Los Angeles County Educational Settings Meeting the Criteria of Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Students
1Amir Family Child Care5218 Sylmar Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA, 9140136
2Antelope Valley College, CTE Cohort3041 W Avenue K, Lancaster, CA, 9353623
3Antelope Valley College, Nursing3041 W Avenue K, Lancaster, CA, 9353629
4Arcadia High School180 Campus Dr, Arcadia, CA, 9100730
5Baldwin Park Unified School District Office3699 Holly Ave, Baldwin Park, CA, 91706200
6Barahona Family Child Care1819 W Adams Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001822
7Bell Senior High, LAUSD Grab & Go Distribution Center4328 Bell Ave, Bell, CA, 9020190
8Bellflower II Child Development Center14523 Bellflower Blvd, Bellflower, CA, 9070622
9Blessed Sacrament School6641 W Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9002830
10Bright Horizons at The Water Garden1620 26th St, Ste 1020 N, Santa Monica, CA, 9040447
11Bruin Plate, UCLA350 Charles E Young Dr W, Los Angeles, CA, 90024100
12California Polytechnic State University, Pomona - Animal Unit3801 W Temple Ave, Pomona, CA, 9176813
13Canyon View School, McKinley Schools180 Via Verde, Suite 200, San Dimas, CA, 9177341
14Carrillo Family Child Care1227 E 76th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9000122
15Child's World School6100 Lindley Ave, Encino, CA, 9131644
16Cruz Family Childcare3741 Military Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9003412
17Curtis School15871 Mulholland Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9004930
18Drew Child Development Center9200 Maie Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9000232
19Edison Around The Bell Program (Burbank Unified School District)921 N Keystone St, Burbank, CA, 9150630
20Emek Hebrew Academy Day Camp15365 Magnolia Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA, 9140325
21Esalante Elementry School4443 Live Oak St, Cudahy, CA, 9020170
22Fernald Child Care Center320 Charles E Young Dr W, Los Angeles, CA, 9002430
23Fountain Day School1128 N Orange Grove Ave, West Hollywood, CA, 9004613
24Gladstone High School1340 N Enid Ave, Covina, CA, 9172240
25Harry Pregerson Child Care Center255 E Temple St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001223
26Hart High School, William S. Hart Union High School District24825 Newhall Ave, Newhall, CA, 9132170
27Hillery T Broadous Elementary, LAUSD12561 Filmore St, Pacoima, CA, 9133130
28Holy Angels School360 Campus Dr, Arcadia, CA, 9100753
29Holy Martyrs Armenian Preschool16617 Parthenia St, North Hills, CA, 9134360
30Huntington Park Senior High, LAUSD6020 Miles Ave, Huntington Park, CA, 9025550
31Jim Gilliam Childcare4000 S La Brea Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9000840
32Kadima Day School, West Hills7011 Shoup Ave, West Hills, CA, 9130724
33LA City Department of Recreation and Parks, Delano Recreation Center15100 Erwin St, Van Nuys, CA, 9141143
34La Marina Pre-School and Kindergarten115 S Sepulveda Blvd, Manhattan Beach, CA, 9026643
35LAC + USC Employees Children's Center1401 N Mission Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 9003350
36LAUSD Procurement Services Support Center8525 Rex Rd, Pico Rivera, CA, 90660430
37Leona Cox Community School18643 Oakmoor St, Santa Clarita, CA, 9135140
38Linda Esperanza Marquez High School6361 Cottage St, Huntington Park, CA, 9025550
39Loyola Marymount University Athletics1 LMU Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9004524
40Luskin Conference Center 3337 Charles E Young Dr E,, Los Angeles, CA, 90095220
41Mail Distribution - UCLA555 Westwood Plz, Level B, Los Angeles, CA, 9009550
42Newhall School District Office25375 Orchard Village Rd, Valencia, CA, 9135540
43Oaks Christian School Westlake Village31749 La Tienda Rd, Westlake Village, CA, 9136204
44Off Campus Neighborhood, USC S. Figueroa StLos Angeles, CA226
45Palos Verdes Montessori Academy28451 Indian Peak Rd, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA, 9027431
46Proyecto Pastoral Centro de Alegria420 N Soto St, Los Angeles, CA, 9003312
47Rendezvous Café, UCLA330 De Neve Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90024130
48Rowland Unified School District, Transportation Services Department1010 Otterbein Ave, Rowland Heights, CA, 9174840
49Saugus High School21900 Centurion Way, Santa Clarita, CA, 9135030
50South Gate High School, LAUSD3351 Firestone Blvd, South Gate, CA, 90280200
51Stepping Stones Family Child Care5047 W 21st St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001641
52The Master's University and Seminary21726 Placerita Canyon Rd, Santa Clarita, CA, 91321813
53Tierra Bonita Elementary, Eastside Union School District44820 27th St E, E, Lancaster, CA, 9353540
54Tiny Thinkers Preschool15737 Parthenia St, North Hills, CA, 9134342
55Trinity Classical Academy28310 Kelly Johnson Pkwy, Valencia, CA, 9135554
56UCLA Facilities731 Charles E Young Dr S, Los Angeles, CA, 90095410
57UEI College Encino5445 Balboa Blvd, Encino, CA, 91316231
58UEI College Huntington Park6055 Pacific Blvd, Huntington Park, CA, 9025540
59USC Athletics 21031 W 34th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9008907
60USC Department of Public Safety 23667 Mcclintock Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9008930
61USC Facilities Management Services 21441 Eastlake Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9008930
62Van Nuys Early Education Center14350 Sylvan St, Van Nuys, CA, 9140152
63Wagon Wheel School653 N Cahuenga Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9000424
64Woodrow Wilson Senior High, LAUSD4500 Multnomah St, Los Angeles, CA, 9003260
Total367168
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Educational settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19 in a 14-day period and are epidemiologically linked. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Citations Issued Due to Lack of Compliance with Health Officer Order

Update

Adobe Reader

Note: PDF documents on this site were created using Adobe Acrobat 5.0 or later. Document functionality may be reduced if you are using an earlier version (4.x or less). Get the latest version of Adobe Acrobat.



Public Health has made reasonable efforts to provide accurate translation. However, no computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace traditional translation methods. If questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

Los Angeles County Seal: Enriching lives through effective and caring services