Case Summary

New Daily CountsCases
Cases**1584
Deaths48
Laboratory Confirmed Cases 116570
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)110790
-- Long Beach4379
-- Pasadena1401
Deaths3534
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)3304
-- Long Beach134
-- Pasadena96
Age Group (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- 0 to 178226
- 18 to 4047424
- 41 to 6540123
- over 6514394
- Under Investigation623
Gender (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- Female54838
- Male55361
- Other12
- Under Investigation579
Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native87
- Asian4029
- Black3170
- Hispanic/Latino31981
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander402
- White8982
- Other18847
- Under Investigation43292
Hospitalization LAC cases only (not Long Beach and Pasadena)
- Hospitalized (Ever)8675
Deaths Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native9
- Asian533
- Black368
- Hispanic/Latino1443
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander10
- White891
- Other29
- Under Investigation21
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase RateDeathsDeath Rate
City of Agoura Hills6531115
City of Alhambra5236031113
City of Arcadia194336916
City of Artesia126750318
City of Avalon615500
City of Azusa5361071816
City of Baldwin Park109514262127
City of Bell71619712261
City of Bell Gardens77417971228
City of Bellflower103113263444
City of Beverly Hills306886720
City of Bradbury765500
City of Burbank6215794845
City of Calabasas1375631145
City of Carson7507993032
City of Cerritos252503510
City of Claremont13236225
City of Commerce*230176018
City of Compton165016522525
City of Covina5261073918
City of Cudahy51221031041
City of Culver City2305772768
City of Diamond Bar20836247
City of Downey184216125145
City of Duarte2209991986
City of El Monte179415304841
City of El Segundo6639300
City of Gardena5679253151
City of Glendale155575311154
City of Glendora4448411121
City of Hawaiian Gardens208141717
City of Hawthorne8309352326
City of Hermosa Beach91463210
City of Hidden Hills526500
City of Huntington Park133122381932
City of Industry1432042458
City of Inglewood114910126557
City of Irwindale22150800
City of La Canada Flintridge82396629
City of La Habra Heights1629300
City of La Mirada3877801938
City of La Puente547134437
City of La Verne15245726
City of Lakewood52265079
City of Lancaster*12827932012
City of Lawndale240714721
City of Lomita97468629
City of Lynwood*149920815982
City of Malibu5643218
City of Manhattan Beach161447411
City of Maywood67924211968
City of Monrovia3368662872
City of Montebello102815972843
City of Monterey Park3605781219
City of Norwalk134312482927
City of Palmdale14719252113
City of Palos Verdes Estates56414215
City of Paramount98817641221
City of Pico Rivera108416864164
City of Pomona180911602516
City of Rancho Palos Verdes1543601228
City of Redondo Beach245357913
City of Rolling Hills315500
City of Rolling Hills Estates25308225
City of Rosemead304549916
City of San Dimas*19456226
City of San Fernando33113451145
City of San Gabriel2686542254
City of San Marino3224118
City of Santa Clarita13456102712
City of Santa Fe Springs206112215
City of Santa Monica4454813336
City of Sierra Madre38346327
City of Signal Hill118100000
City of South El Monte3191527838
City of South Gate195419913637
City of South Pasadena1736642284
City of Temple City2727463288
City of Torrance6494355134
City of Vernon13622000
City of Walnut12440613
City of West Covina118110911817
City of West Hollywood292790411
City of Westlake Village1012000
City of Whittier8629861315
Los Angeles495911226171142
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie1121366337
Los Angeles - Alsace172138200
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest2500000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights261039140
Los Angeles - Arleta54115741029
Los Angeles - Atwater Village96655214
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills3049772271
Los Angeles - Bel Air5059300
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest60479216
Los Angeles - Beverlywood7153900
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*197122692933
Los Angeles - Brentwood12841426
Los Angeles - Brookside117200
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning54758114
Los Angeles - Canoga Park84913004163
Los Angeles - Carthay1319121070
Los Angeles - Central107927672256
Los Angeles - Century City5643800
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove6822020515
Los Angeles - Chatsworth3128423286
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills37403222
Los Angeles - Chinatown43536112
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran1471010534
Los Angeles - Country Club Park156102920132
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District138998214
Los Angeles - Crestview126110817150
Los Angeles - Del Rey148494620
Los Angeles - Downtown*3421243933
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock3498821640
Los Angeles - East Hollywood367125340137
Los Angeles - Echo Park8962417
Los Angeles - El Sereno49011722355
Los Angeles - Elysian Park3357800
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley124121900
Los Angeles - Encino2445401431
Los Angeles - Exposition39117300
Los Angeles - Exposition Park54912221329
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights16444128
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square113129600
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone102421581532
Los Angeles - Glassell Park3171003825
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place1141059219
Los Angeles - Granada Hills5619645595
Los Angeles - Green Meadows3841786419
Los Angeles - Hancock Park143839212
Los Angeles - Harbor City224771724
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway354812716
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines937400
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights25714251689
Los Angeles - Harvard Park6621745924
Los Angeles - Highland Park5051044919
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown2301658858
Los Angeles - Hollywood52677169
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills138469517
Los Angeles - Hyde Park3121093518
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park123152400
Los Angeles - Koreatown53010251937
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square39855122
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa3758881024
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace2712064861
Los Angeles - Leimert Park131860213
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights535164133101
Los Angeles - Little Armenia262326542523
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh254896414
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo401277264
Los Angeles - Longwood53123100
Los Angeles - Los Feliz8840715
Los Angeles - Manchester Square57668112
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon39600
Los Angeles - Mar Vista144339512
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula2045900
Los Angeles - Melrose97812594659
Los Angeles - Mid-city173115120133
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile79439528
Los Angeles - Mission Hills31312971250
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington212878521
Los Angeles - North Hills83813613252
Los Angeles - North Hollywood13889173624
Los Angeles - Northridge6359103550
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades81380314
Los Angeles - Pacoima143718672229
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands1026000
Los Angeles - Palms3167202557
Los Angeles - Panorama City132217575573
Los Angeles - Park La Brea4432417
Los Angeles - Pico-Union995237867160
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey928200
Los Angeles - Playa Vista5752100
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch153430617
Los Angeles - Rancho Park33503115
Los Angeles - Regent Square1657600
Los Angeles - Reseda103613525065
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch4188400
Los Angeles - Reynier Village2252000
Los Angeles - San Pedro*123815862228
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills2147300
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks4415051416
Los Angeles - Silverlake3187211432
Los Angeles - South Carthay5652919
Los Angeles - South Park94224811540
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village7015276131
Los Angeles - Studio City127566836
Los Angeles - Sun Valley59911411121
Los Angeles - Sunland239117124118
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square115500
Los Angeles - Sylmar*142817335668
Los Angeles - Tarzana36611852787
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry61315531538
Los Angeles - Thai Town6667300
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake3742500
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace8613177
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods526900
Los Angeles - Tujunga1977081140
Los Angeles - University Hills25729129
Los Angeles - University Park3871410829
Los Angeles - Valley Glen241803930
Los Angeles - Valley Village31012542289
Los Angeles - Van Nuys130614014447
Los Angeles - Venice10731626
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls3692145635
Los Angeles - Vermont Square1732259226
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista87521251332
Los Angeles - Vernon Central145527982038
Los Angeles - Victoria Park971155224
Los Angeles - View Heights17460254
Los Angeles - Watts79918721330
Los Angeles - Wellington Square53107800
Los Angeles - West Adams444160728101
Los Angeles - West Hills2435992562
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles227603719
Los Angeles - West Vernon104519482648
Los Angeles - Westchester1963801223
Los Angeles - Westlake14432431106179
Los Angeles - Westwood14827459
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*148241021439
Los Angeles - Wilmington6771199712
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center51210212550
Los Angeles - Winnetka5371037815
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills3485111826
Unincorporated - Acton29364225
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce1433700
Unincorporated - Altadena269617716
Unincorporated - Anaverde533200
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest324100
Unincorporated - Arcadia2936300
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont58713831126
Unincorporated - Athens Village8216745102
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights871284115
Unincorporated - Azusa1861168213
Unincorporated - Bassett2761863640
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon193193
Unincorporated - Bradbury3277800
Unincorporated - Canyon Country5064700
Unincorporated - Castaic*1799661627
Unincorporated - Cerritos0000
Unincorporated - Charter Oak0000
Unincorporated - Claremont342700
Unincorporated - Covina16799316
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)11285200
Unincorporated - Del Aire32728123
Unincorporated - Del Rey131400
Unincorporated - Del Sur3124141
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands9361140
Unincorporated - Duarte43971123
Unincorporated - East Covina0000
Unincorporated - East La Mirada4279400
Unincorporated - East Lancaster0000
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles279922346048
Unincorporated - East Pasadena9141116
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez2281489320
Unincorporated - East Whittier3769700
Unincorporated - El Camino Village78887223
Unincorporated - El Monte169000
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake424100
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone151223372437
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Glendora460600
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights43377447
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne1767600
Unincorporated - Hi Vista19100
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons10708171
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose6231315
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights0000
Unincorporated - La Rambla6631815241
Unincorporated - La Verne*1258800
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights33467114
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes115000
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles70539215
Unincorporated - Lake Manor636500
Unincorporated - Lakewood0000
Unincorporated - Lennox247109629
Unincorporated - Leona Valley1374200
Unincorporated - Littlerock2767100
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills215400
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom37103700
Unincorporated - Llano222800
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey29308111
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia43110800
Unincorporated - Newhall3136400
Unincorporated - North Lancaster758400
Unincorporated - North Whittier66789224
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel126524417
Unincorporated - Palmdale671300
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula0000
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano9460151
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village7113100
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Pomona7361152
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill74573970
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez341278138
Unincorporated - Roosevelt332200
Unincorporated - Rosewood1185500
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena541900
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez41122000
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights305598612
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon0000
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills2451212420
Unincorporated - San Pasqual419700
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island3112400
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*5429015
Unincorporated - Saugus6387100
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country0000
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley122000
Unincorporated - South El Monte22122600
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel961085557
Unincorporated - South Whittier6091028712
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley789600
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch7636200
Unincorporated - Sun Village5896100
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village18138900
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain8483160
Unincorporated - Val Verde33997130
Unincorporated - Valencia13423133
Unincorporated - Valinda293125414
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills71610217
Unincorporated - Walnut Park3161958531
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley319900
Unincorporated - West Carson1828241150
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth0000
Unincorporated - West LA2526262210
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley168170800
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez13957174
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos4021493622
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills215400
Unincorporated - Westhills335800
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms2259700
Unincorporated - Whittier2976600
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows0000
Unincorporated - Willowbrook65518761029
Unincorporated - Wiseburn4778000
- Under Investigation306213
As of 8:00pm 07/05
* Case and death numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
**These numbers are subject to change based on further investigation.


Los Angeles County Residential Congregate and Acute Care Settings with an Active COVID-19 Outbreak Including At Least One Laboratory-confirmed Residents

(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. The number of confirmed deaths reflects individual-level counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 disease incidents that have known links to the outbreak settings. Residential congregate settings are included on this list if there is at least one resident from that facility who has tested positive for COVID-19. Acute care facilities include hospitals and psychiatric hospitals. Residential congregate settings include Skilled Nursing, Assisted Living, Other Long-term Care, Group Home, and Correctional facilities. All cases and deaths associated with a Skilled Nursing Facility are counted for the city/community in which the facility is located per reportable disease surveillance standards. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.
ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed ResidentsTotal Deaths
1Aegis Living Granada HillsGranada Hills, CA540
2Affinity Healthcare CenterParamount, CA34328
3Alcott Rehabilitation HospitalLos Angeles, CA242916
4Alderbrook Health FacilityLancaster, CA810
5Alexandria Care CenterLos Angeles, CA385021
6Alhambra Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LP (1)Alhambra, CA221
7Alhambra Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LP (2)Alhambra, CA942
8Amazing Grace Board and CareLancaster, CA110
9Angels Nursing Health CenterLos Angeles, CA220
10Antelope Valley Care CenterLancaster, CA830
11Antelope Valley Rehabilitation FacilityActon, CA030
12Ararat Convalescent Hospital (1)Eagle Rock, CA1663
13Ararat Convalescent Hospital (2)Eagle Rock, CA030
14Ararat Nursing FacilityMission Hills, CA7130
15Arbor Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA255510
16Astoria Nursing and Rehab CenterSylmar, CA598323
17Atherton Baptist Home-Sam B. WestAlhambra, CA920
18Autumn Hills Health Care CenterGlendale, CA245715
19Avalon Villa Care CenterLos Angeles, CA010
20Avantgarde Senior Living and Memory CareTarzana, CA22239
21Baldwin Gardens Nursing CenterTemple City, CA9192
22Barry J. Nidorf Juvenile HallSylmar, CA1610
23Beachwood Post Acute & RehabSanta Monica, CA224710
24Beacon Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA3100
25Bel Tooren Villa Convalescent HospitalBellflower, CA176020
26Bellflower Post AcuteBellflower, CA340
27Belmont Village WestwoodLos Angeles, CA120
28Belmont Village of EncinoSherman Oaks, CA24237
29Belmont Village-CalabasasCalabasas, CA020
30Berkley Valley Convalescent HospitalVan Nuys, CA1661
31Beverly Hills Carmel SouthLos Angeles, CA9176
32Beverly Hills Gardens Board and CareLos Angeles, CA4126
33Beverly West HealthcareLos Angeles, CA355316
34Beverlywood Residential FacilityLos Angeles, CA010
35Bonnie Brae Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA15185
36Bridges To RecoveryLos Angeles, CA210
37Broadway Manor Care CenterGlendale, CA11241
38Brookdale Central Senior Living-WhittierWhittier, CA680
39Brookdale Gardens of TarzanaTarzana, CA120
40Brookdale MonroviaMonrovia, CA351
41Brookdale Northridge Assisted LivingNorthridge, CA631
42Brookdale Northridge Memory CareNorthridge, CA51811
43Brookdale Ocean House Assisted LivingSanta Monica, CA020
44Brookfield Healthcare CenterDowney, CA55012
45Buena Ventura Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA377116
46Burbank Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterBurbank, CA376520
47Burlington Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA23394
48CPES California Napa StreetNorth Hills, CA330
49California Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterVan Nuys, CA555917
50California Post Acute CareLynwood, CA24527
51California Post Acute Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA9203
52California State Prison, LancasterLancaster, CA561280
53Canyon Oaks Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA411
54Canyon Trails At Topanga Senior LivingCanoga Park, CA10359
55Carson Senior Assisted LivingCarson, CA772
56Casitas Care CenterGranada Hills, CA437315
57Cedars Assisted LivingNorthridge, CA14381
58Centinela Skilled Nursing & Wellness Centre WestInglewood, CA15239
59Central Juvenile HallLos Angeles, CA3180
60Century Regional Detention FacilityLynwood, CA9640
61Chandler Convalescent HospitalGlendale, CA133310
62Chatsworth Park Care CenterChatsworth, CA30358
63Children's Hospital Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA610
64Chino Valley Health Care CenterPomona, CA11481
65City View Assisted LivingLos Angeles, CA5101
66Clara Baldwin Stocker HomeWest Covina, CA1392
67Claremont Care CenterPomona, CA410
68College HospitalCerritos, CA750
69College Medical CenterHawthorne, CA210
70Colonial Gardens Nursing HomePico Rivera, CA25748
71Continental Guest HomeLa Mirada, CA320
72Coral Oaks Care LivingLynwood, CA160
73Corbin Congregate Home, Inc.Northridge, CA340
74Country Cottage 1Hawthorne, CA430
75Country Manor HealthcareLake View Terrace, CA32642
76Country Villa Claremont Healthcare CenterClaremont, CA16233
77Country Villa Los Feliz Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA430
78Country Villa Mar Vista Nursing Center (1)Los Angeles, CA1161
79Country Villa Mar Vista Nursing Center (2)Los Angeles, CA011
80Country Villa North Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA753
81Country Villa Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA23278
82Country Villa Sheraton Nursing and Rehab CenterSepulveda, CA397526
83Country Villa Terrace Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA1931
84Country Villa Westwood Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA1581
85Country Villa Wilshire Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA1180
86Courtyard Care CenterSignal Hill, CA250
87Covina Rehabilitation CenterCovina, CA22175
88Crenshaw Nursing HomeLos Angeles, CA110
89Culver West Health CenterLos Angeles, CA20406
90Dearborn HomeNorth Hills, CA340
91Del Amo Behavioral Health SystemTorrance, CA13150
92Del Amo Gardens Care CenterTorrance, CA6100
93Del Rio Convalescent CenterBell Gardens, CA12303
94Del Rio Gardens Care Center (1)Bell Gardens, CA9214
95Del Rio Gardens Care Center (2)Bell Gardens, CA010
96Dewey HomeSanta Monica, CA111
97Dorothy Kirby CenterCommerce, CA1780
98Downey Community Health CenterDowney, CA5612615
99Downey Post AcuteDowney, CA21459
100Downey Retirement CenterDowney, CA110
101Driftwood Healthcare CenterTorrance, CA411
102Dsh - Metropolitan State HospitalNorwalk, CA35130
103East Los Angeles Doctors Hospital D/P SNFLos Angeles, CA310
104Easter Seals Southern CaliforniaNorth Hills, CA440
105Eastland Subacute and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA14272
106Eisenberg VillageReseda, CA31208
107El Encanto Healthcare and Habilitation CenterCity Of Industry, CA7104
108El Rancho Vista Health Care CenterPico Rivera, CA194414
109Eleanor's Residential HousingLos Angeles, CA131
110Elmcrest Care CenterEl Monte, CA194812
111Elwyn DoreenTemple City, CA010
112Emerald Terrace Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA15111
113Evening Grace Residential Facility For Elderly LLCSherwood Forest, CA231
114FCI, Terminal IslandSan Pedro, CA1474110
115Fallbrook Glen West Hills Assisted LivingWest Hills, CA9215
116Family CircleNorth Hollywood, CA111
117Fenton Villa, Inc.Sylmar, CA410
118Flower Villa ConvalescentLos Angeles, CA1573
119Foothill Retirement Care HomeTujunga, CA120
120Fountainview At Gonda WestsideLos Angeles, CA420
121Four Seasons Healthcare & Wellness Center, LPValley Village, CA6110220
122Gardena Convalescent CenterGardena, CA23369
123Genesee House #1Los Angeles, CA230
124Glendale Healthcare CenterGlendale, CA12103
125Glendora Canyon Transitional Care UnitGlendora, CA530
126Glendora Grand Convalescent HospitalGlendora, CA48910
127Glenhaven HealthcareGlendale, CA16205
128Glenoaks Convalescent HospitalGlendale, CA105414
129God's Property Sober Living FoundationLos Angeles, CA0170
130Golden Assisted LivingSylmar, CA5120
131Good Samaritan HospitalLos Angeles, CA6620
132Good Shepherd Health Care Center of Santa MonicaSanta Monica, CA541
133Granada Hills Convalescent HospitalGranada Hills, CA742
134Granada Post AcuteLynwood, CA205015
135Grancell Village of The Jewish Homes For The AgingReseda, CA810
136Grandview Retirement CenterLos Angeles, CA6191
137Green Acres Healthcare CenterRosemead, CA1693
138Greenfield Care Center of South GateSouth Gate, CA437312
139Griffith Park Health Care CenterGlendale, CA120
140Guardian Rehabilitation HospitalLos Angeles, CA13122
141Harbor Post Acute Care CenterTorrance, CA18389
142Hathaway SycamoresAltadena, CA410
143Hawthorne Healthcare & Wellness CentreHawthorne, CA19379
144Heritage Rehabilitation CenterTorrance, CA210
145High Valley LodgeSunland, CA6307
146Highland Park Skilled Nursing & Wellness Centre (1)Los Angeles, CA510
147Highland Park Skilled Nursing & Wellness Centre (2)Los Angeles, CA510
148Hollenbeck PalmsLos Angeles, CA640
149Hollenbeck Palms Assisted Living FacilityLos Angeles, CA920
150Huntington Drive Health & Rehabilitation CenterArcadia, CA210
151Huntington Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA182313
152Hyde Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA791
153Imperial Healthcare CenterLa Mirada, CA206415
154Infinity Care of East Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA334810
155Inglewood Health Care CenterInglewood, CA144511
156Inland Valley Care and Rehabilitation CenterPomona, CA320
157Inn At The Park VenturaWoodland Hills, CA4210
158Ivy Creek Health Care Wellness CenterSan Gabriel, CA991
159Joyce Eisenberg-Keefer Medical CenterReseda, CA1040
160Kei-Ai Los Angeles Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA17154
161Kei-Ai South Bay Healthcare CenterGardena, CA404318
162Kennedy Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA15140
163Kindred ParamountParamount, CA10110
164Kingsley Manor Assisted LivingLos Angeles, CA110
165Kingsley Manor Care CenterLos Angeles, CA20194
166La Crescenta Healthcare CenterLa Crescenta, CA15194
167Lake Balboa Care CenterVan Nuys, CA460
168Lakeview TerraceLos Angeles, CA14388
169Lakewood Healthcare CenterDowney, CA601235
170Lakewood Park ManorDowney, CA1103
171Landmark Medical CenterPomona, CA20300
172Las Flores Convalescent HospitalGardena, CA632
173Lawndale Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LLCLawndale, CA311
174Leisure Glen Post Acute Care CenterGlendale, CA346711
175Leisure Vale Retirement HomeGlendale, CA330
176Lighthouse Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA1041
177Little Company of Mary Subacute Care CenterSan Pedro, CA1920
178Little Sisters of The PoorSan Pedro, CA020
179Live-Well ICF/DD-NMission Hills, CA622
180Lomita Post Acute Care CenterLomita, CA17250
181Longwood Manor Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA17305
182Los Angeles Centers For Alcohol and Drug Abuse Allen House Residential Treatment CenterSanta Fe Springs, CA370
183Los Palos Post Acute Care CenterSan Pedro, CA14458
184MDH Specialized Care Homes 2 - CalmadaWhittier, CA720
185MDH TrumballWhittier, CA430
186Maclay Healthcare CenterSylmar, CA446312
187Magnolia Gardens Convalescent HospitalGranada Hills, CA425817
188Manchester Manor Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA020
189Maple Health Care Center (1)Los Angeles, CA8290
190Maple Health Care Center (2)Los Angeles, CA020
191Marina Pointe Healthcare & SubacuteCulver City, CA214312
192Mayflower Gardens Convalescent HospitalLancaster, CA142411
193Maywood Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreMaywood, CA409514
194McIntyre HouseLos Angeles, CA160
195Meadowbrook Behavioral Health CenterLos Angeles, CA240
196Meadowbrook Senior Living Agoura HillsAgoura Hills, CA511
197Men's Central JailLos Angeles, CA934792
198Mesa Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA8140
199Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA240
200Mid Wilshire Health Care Center (1)Los Angeles, CA143814
201Mid Wilshire Health Care Center (2)Los Angeles, CA010
202Mirada Hills Rehabilitation and Convalescent HospitalLa Mirada, CA410
203Monrovia Post AcuteDuarte, CA580
204Monte Cedro Retirement CommAltadena, CA211
205Montebello Care CenterMontebello, CA052
206Montecito Heights Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPLos Angeles, CA610
207Monterey Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPRosemead, CA421
208Montrose Healthcare CenterMontrose, CA213512
209Montrose Springs Skilled Nursing & Wellness Center (1)Montrose, CA17153
210Montrose Springs Skilled Nursing & Wellness Center (2)Montrose, CA120
211Motion Picture & Television FundWoodland Hills, CA20176
212Mount San Antonio GardensPomona, CA010
213Mountain View Convalescent HospitalSylmar, CA19398
214New Futures Sober LivingSan Gabriel, CA061
215New Vista Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterSunland, CA404513
216New Vista Post-Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA22401
217Normandie PlaceGardena, CA110
218North County Correctional FacilityCastaic, CA5313150
219North Valley Nursing CenterTujunga, CA010
220Northridge Care CenterReseda, CA133012
221Norwalk Meadows Nursing CenterNorwalk, CA721
222Norwalk Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreNorwalk, CA37489
223Oakmont of Santa ClaritaSanta Clarita, CA1165
224Oakmont of ValenciaSanta Clarita, CA8136
225Oakpark Healthcare CenterTujunga, CA16179
226Ocean Pointe Healthcare CenterSanta Monica, CA164211
227Olive Tree #2Reseda, CA110
228Olympia Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA396524
229Optimist Youth Homes and Family ServicesLos Angeles, CA1280
230Osage Healthcare & Wellness CentreInglewood, CA6276
231Pacific Post AcuteSanta Monica, CA110
232Pacifica Hospital of The Valley D/P SNFSun Valley, CA271
233Pacifica Senior LivingNorthridge, CA262714
234Palazzo Post Acute (1)Los Angeles, CA212610
235Palazzo Post Acute (2)Los Angeles, CA020
236Panorama Gardens Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterPanorama City, CA349116
237Paramount Convalescent HospitalParamount, CA220
238Park Paseo Independent LivingGlendale, CA041
239Parkwest Healthcare Center SNFReseda, CA402511
240Pasadena Park Healthcare & Wellness CenterPasadena, CA12102
241Penn Mar Therapeutic CenterEl Monte, CA10190
242Pico Rivera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA390
243Pitchess Detention FacilityCastaic, CA594920
244Pomona Vista Care CenterPomona, CA340
245Porter Ranch Aloha IIIChatsworth, CA110
246Primrose Post-AcuteInglewood, CA19305
247Ramona Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA476513
248Rinaldi Convalescent HospitalGranada Hills, CA225515
249Riviera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA369719
250Rosecrans Care CenterGardena, CA220
251Rosecrans VillaHawthorne, CA1140
252Royal Gardens HealthcareAlhambra, CA910
253Royal Oaks ManorDuarte, CA430
254Royal Palms Post AcuteGlendale, CA37353
255Royal Terrace HealthcareDuarte, CA591
256Royal Vista Care CenterSan Gabriel, CA225618
257Royalwood Care CenterTorrance, CA387617
258Sakura Intermediate Care FacilityLos Angeles, CA110
259San Fernando Post Acute HospitalSylmar, CA540
260San Gabriel Convalescent CenterRosemead, CA620
261Santa Anita Convalescent HospitalTemple City, CA256430
262Santa Clarita Post Acute Care Ctr SNFNewhall, CA1081
263Santa Fe Heights Healthcare Center LLCCompton, CA411
264Santa Fe Skilled Nursing FacilityEl Monte, CA7171
265Santa Monica Convalescent Center IISanta Monica, CA14132
266Santa Monica Health Care CenterSanta Monica, CA16244
267Santa Teresita ManorDuarte, CA12164
268Seacrest Convalescent HospitalSan Pedro, CA1210
269Sepulveda ResidentialVan Nuys, CA210
270Shadow Hills Convalescent HospitalSunland, CA13146
271Sherman Oaks Health & Rehabilitation CenterSherman Oaks, CA9145
272Sherman Village Healthcare CenterValley Village, CA5200
273Sierra View Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA27587
274Silverado Beverly PlaceLos Angeles, CA325814
275Silverado Calabasas Assisted LivingCalabasas, CA185011
276Skyline Healthcare Center-Los Angeles (1)Los Angeles, CA1010
277Skyline Healthcare Center-Los Angeles (2)Los Angeles, CA010
278Solheim Senior Community (Assisted Living)Los Angeles, CA521
279Solheim Senior Community (SNF) (1)Los Angeles, CA23165
280Solheim Senior Community (SNF) (2)Los Angeles, CA010
281South Pasadena Care CenterSouth Pasadena, CA318423
282Southland Care CenterNorwalk, CA680
283St Andrews HealthcareLos Angeles, CA310
284Starview Adolescent CenterTorrance, CA2780
285Stoney Point Healthcare CenterChatsworth, CA323314
286Studio City Rehabilitation CenterStudio City, CA21358
287Sunnyside Nursing CenterTorrance, CA530
288Sunnyview Care CenterLos Angeles, CA20368
289Sunrise Assisted Living Studio CityStudio City, CA231
290Sunrise At Sterling CanyonSanta Clarita, CA510
291Sunrise Villa Culver CityLos Angeles, CA985
292Sunset Manor Convalescent HospitalEl Monte, CA38241
293Sylmar Health and Rehabilitation CenterSylmar, CA41410
294TLC Lindley House 2Reseda, CA360
295Tarzana Health and Rehabilitation CenterTarzana, CA5811014
296Temple City HealthcareArcadia Uninc., CA940
297Temple Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA410
298The CanterburyRancho Palos Verdes, CA310
299The Commons At Woodland HillsWoodland Hills, CA5121
300The Grove At CovinaCovina, CA341
301The Grove Post-Acute Care CenterSylmar, CA174312
302The Heights At BurbankBurbank, CA341
303The Kensington Sierra MadreSierra Madre, CA15113
304The Meadows Post AcutePanorama City, CA264619
305The Orchard Post Acute CareWhittier, CA12335
306The Rehabilitation Center of Santa MonicaSanta Monica, CA254213
307The Rehabilitation Centre of Beverly HillsLos Angeles, CA39296
308The Watermark of Beverly HillsBeverly Hills, CA120
309Thoreau House 2Los Angeles, CA310
310Tujunga Canyon Board & CareTujunga, CA010
311Twin Towers Correctional FacilityLos Angeles, CA902901
312Two Palms Nursing CenterPasadena, CA8301
313UCP Longo HouseChatsworth, CA321
314University Park Healthcare Center (1)Los Angeles, CA010
315University Park Healthcare Center (2)Los Angeles, CA15355
316Valley View Retirement CenterPanorama City, CA020
317Valley Village TupperhouseNorth Hills, CA530
318Valley Vista Nursing and Transitional Care LLCNorth Hollywood, CA110
319Van Nuys Health Care CenterVan Nuys, CA010
320Vermont Healthcare CenterTorrance, CA842
321Vernon Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA340
322Veterans Home of California - West Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA421
323View Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA286218
324Villa Elena Healthcare CenterNorwalk, CA511
325Villa ScalabriniSun Valley, CA1282
326Virgil Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA232115
327Virginia HouseTarzana, CA421
328Vista Del Sol Care CenterLos Angeles, CA16194
329Vista VerandaLynwood, CA010
330Wayfinder Family ServicesView Park, CA020
331Wellsprings Post Acute CenterLancaster, CA721
332West Haven Healthcare CtrWest Covina, CA19363
333West Hills Health and RehabCanoga Park, CA417928
334West LA Support Services Home #2Los Angeles, CA130
335West Valley Assisted LivingWest Hills, CA010
336West Valley Post AcuteWest Hills, CA237521
337Western Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA661
338Westlake Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA1010
339Westwood Plaza RetirementLos Angeles, CA020
340Whittier Hills Health Care CenterWhittier, CA12112
341Whittier Pacific Care CenterWhittier, CA2192
342Windsor Care Center of Cheviot HillsLos Angeles, CA25566
343Windsor Gardens Convalescent Center of HawthorneHawthorne, CA5157
344Windsor Gardens Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA260
345Windsor Gardens Healthcare Center of The ValleyNorth Hollywood, CA321
346Windsor Hall Care Home (1)Los Angeles, CA331
347Windsor Hall Care Home (2)Los Angeles, CA010
348Windsor Palms Care Center of ArtesiaArtesia, CA310
349Windsor Terrace Healthcare CenterVan Nuys, CA35408
350Woodland Care CenterReseda, CA9325
351Woodruff Convalescent CenterBellflower, CA33447
352York Healthcare & Wellness CentreLos Angeles, CA457611
Total4807104631475

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Confirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death1,2,3,4,5

This figure uses a 7-day rolling average to show the daily number of all COVID-19 deaths and COVID-19 deaths among residents of skilled nursing facilities (SNFs) over time. The 7-day rolling average is calculated for each day by averaging the number of deaths that occurred on that day, and the six days before. This approach prevents daily ups-and-downs from skewing the data and shows a clearer picture of death trends. Recent death data are shown within gray shading due to a time lag in death reporting; trend lines within the gray area should be interpreted with caution.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Conrfirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death
1 Cumulative since January 31, 2020. Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
2 Reflective of data for day before report date through 8:00pm.
3 Deaths reported by Date of Death or Date Received if Date of Death is missing
4 Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Death- includes deaths of those who developed COVID-19 symptoms 48 hours before or after discharge from a skilled nursing facility; excludes deaths among staff working at SNFs


Los Angeles County Non-Residential Settings Meeting the Criteria of (1) Five or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases or Symptomatic Persons With at Least 1 Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Case at a Worksite or (2) Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases or Symptomatic Persons With at Least 1 Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Case at a Setting with Vulnerable Clients

(including workplaces, food and retail stores and educational settings)

* The East Los Angeles Sherriff's Station inlcudes 1 confirmed inmate linked to this site.
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Please note that those listed under non-confirmed symptomatic staff are staff who have symptoms of COVID-19 but have not been lab-confirmed. If a symptomatic staff member is later confirmed to have COVID-19, that person will be moved from Total Non-Confirmed Symptomatic Staff to Total Confirmed Staff. Non-Residential settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least one person who has tested positive for COVID-19. Non-Residential settings include workplaces, food and retail stores and educational settings. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.
ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Non-Confirmed Symptomatic Staff
199 Cent Only Stores Warehouse and Corporate Office4000 Union Pacific Ave, Commerce, CA, 9002380
2Ahmanson Recruit Training Center5651 W Manchester Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90045200
3Amity Beacon Transitional Housing811 Beacon Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9001730
4BYD Coach & Bus46147 Byd Blvd, Lancaster, CA, 9353470
5Bon Appetit4525 District Blvd, Vernon, CA, 9005870
6Buca Di Beppo1000 Universal Studios Blvd, Universal City, CA, 9160830
7CLW Foods3425 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005861
8Cake Monkey Bakery10844 Chandler Blvd, North Hollywood, CA, 9160130
9Cal Western Manufacturers16539 S Main St, Gardena, CA, 90248370
10California Highway Patrol Santa Fe Springs10051 Orr and Day Rd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067060
11Caltrans Maintenance Yard7300 Bandini Blvd, Commerce, CA, 9004042
12Camino Real Kitchens2638 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005850
13Chago Ahogadas123 Washington Blvd, Montebello, CA, 9064050
14Claudine Artisan Kitchen & Bakeshop16350 Ventura Blvd, Suite f, Encino, CA, 9143630
15Costco2640 Lomita Blvd, Torrance, CA, 9050550
16Culver City Station4040 Duquesne Ave, Culver City, CA, 9023280
17East Los Angeles Sherriff's Station *5019 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 90022213
18Elite Flower Services, Inc.3435 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058180
19Everytable, PBC3305 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005880
20Food 4 Less #7701700 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90017210
21GCX LLC8900 Venice Blvd, Culver City, CA, 90232115
22Girard’s Fine Foods, Inc.145 Willow Ave, City Of Industry, CA, 91746100
23Gt Kombucha5699 District Blvd, Vernon, CA, 9005840
24J and J Snack Foods Corp. of California5353 S Downey Rd, Vernon, CA, 90058120
25Jacob Supplies, Inc.2424 E 26th St, Vernon, CA, 90058190
26Javiers Restaurant10250 Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006790
27Jobbers Meat Packing Co.3336 Fruitland Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058600
28KWDZ337 S Anderson St, Los Angeles, CA, 9003390
29Keep It Here LLC Apparel Manufacturing2850 Tanager Ave, Commerce, CA, 90040193
30Kia of Cerritos18201 Studebaker Rd, Cerritos, CA, 9070367
31LA Apparel #1812 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90001230
32LA Apparel #2911 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90001610
33LA Apparel #31020 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90001670
34LA County Department of Medical Examiner-Coroner1104 N Mission Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 9003340
35LAC DPSS Florence Office1740 E Gage Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90001122
36LAPD Valley Traffic Station7870 Nollan Pl, Van Nuys, CA, 9140287
37Lakins Tires West, Inc.15305 Spring Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670860
38Lift-It Manufacturing1603 W 2nd St, Pomona, CA, 91766912
39McDonald’s931 Sepulveda Blvd, Torrance, CA, 9050240
40Mercury Air Group6041 W Imperial Hwy, Los Angeles, CA, 9004550
41Mercury Plastics, Inc.14825 Salt Lake Ave, City Of Industry, CA, 91746184
42Michael Kors Distribution Center3777 Workman Mill Rd, Whittier, CA, 9060150
43Mochi Ice Cream Company5563 Alcoa Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005830
44News Cafe10201 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006460
45Original Tommy's Burgers2575 Beverly Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9005750
46Pacific Spice Company6430 E Slauson Ave, Commerce, CA, 9004033
47Panda Express #5756859 Topanga Canyon Blvd, Canoga Park, CA, 9130330
48Pavillions #22281213 Fair Oaks Ave, South Pasadena, CA, 9103030
49Pelican Products23215 Early Ave, Torrance, CA, 9050555
50Proportion Foods, LLC3501 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058220
51Radiant Gloabl Logisitics21175 Main St, Carson, CA, 9074533
52Ralphs Ice Plant and Warehouse2201 S Wilmington Ave, Compton, CA, 902201015
53Renewal Behavioral Treatment Center4156 Sunswept Dr, Studio City, CA, 9160440
54Reyes Coca-Cola Bottling1334 S Central Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002140
55Reyes Coca-Cola Bottling, Inc.8729 Cleta St, Downey, CA, 9024130
56Reynaldo's Mexican Food Co., LLC Meat Plant3301 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058110
57Robert H Peterson14724 Proctor Ave, City Of Industry, CA, 9174640
58Royal Cabinets1299 E Phillips Blvd, Pomona, CA, 9176665
59SWS Panel, Inc.4231 Liberty Blvd, South Gate, CA, 9028083
60Santa Anita Race Track285 W Huntington Dr, Arcadia, CA, 91007170
61Saputo Cheese USA, Inc.5611 Imperial Hwy, South Gate, CA, 90280950
62Service Mailers, Inc.2468 E 26th St, Vernon, CA, 9005840
63Sheraton Gateway Hotel6101 W Century Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9004540
64Smithfield3049 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 900581833
65SoFi Stadium1000 S Prairie Ave, Inglewood, CA, 90301230
66Sprouts Farmers Market8985 Venice Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9003430
67The Lamb Company19840 S Rancho Way, Compton, CA, 90220340
68The Smokehouse4420 W Lakeside Dr, Burbank, CA, 9150530
69Trader Joe's604 W Huntington Dr, Monrovia, CA, 9101650
70Turbo Wholesale Tires5793 Martin Rd, Irwindale, CA, 91706393
71Urban Plates12746 W Jefferson Blvd, Playa Vista, CA, 9009430
72Vons Bakery3415 Boxford Ave, Commerce, CA, 9004060
73Walgreens #12529305 N Breed St, Los Angeles, CA, 90033150
74West Hollywood Sheriff Station780 N San Vicente Blvd, West Hollywood, CA, 9006970
75Western General Insurance Company5230 Las Virgenes Rd, Calabasas, CA, 91302136
76Westlake Services LLC4727 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001033
77Whole Foods Market, El Segundo760 S Pacific Coast Hwy, El Segundo, CA, 9024530
78Whole Foods Market, Westwood1050 Gayley Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002430
79Xevichez14117 Hubbard St, A, Sylmar, CA, 9134230
Total131985

Los Angeles County Homeless Service Settings Meeting the Criteria of (1) At Least One Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Case in a Residential Setting or (2) Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases or Symptomatic Persons With at Least 1 Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Case in a Non-residential Setting

Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH).

(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation.
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
Please note that we do not provide exact addresses for encampments. Does not include Long Beach and Pasadena cases among PEH.
The number of confirmed residents and staff reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing the investigation. Homeless Service Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH). This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.
ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed Non-StaffTotal Deaths
1Abundance Blessing ShelterHomeless Shelter010
2Bassett Park Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter610
3Bryant Temple Women's Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter010
4Downey ShelterHomeless Shelter010
5Echo Park Recreation Center ShelterHomeless Shelter010
6Encampment - 27th DistrictHomeless Encampment020
7Encampment - Boyle HeightsHomeless Encampment010
8Encampment - Central LAHomeless Encampment010
9Encampment - Central LA #3Homeless Encampment010
10Encampment - Central LA #4Homeless Encampment010
11Encampment - ChatsworthHomeless Encampment010
12Encampment - East LAHomeless Encampment040
13Encampment - Hollywood #2Homeless Encampment010
14Encampment - Hollywood #3Homeless Encampment030
15Encampment - Hollywood #4Homeless Encampment010
16Encampment - Hollywood #5Homeless Encampment010
17Encampment - Hollywood #6Homeless Encampment010
18Encampment - McArthur ParkHomeless Encampment040
19Encampment - NevinHomeless Encampment020
20Encampment - North HollywoodHomeless Encampment010
21Encampment - North Hollywood Studio CityHomeless Encampment040
22Encampment - NorwalkHomeless Encampment010
23Encampment - Pico RiveraHomeless Encampment010
24Encampment - San PedroHomeless Encampment010
25Encampment - South GateHomeless Encampment010
26Encampment - South LAHomeless Encampment030
27Encampment - Taylor JunctionHomeless Encampment020
28Encampment - Van NuysHomeless Encampment061
29Encampment - WilmingtonHomeless Encampment010
30Encampment - Wilshire CenterHomeless Encampment010
31Encampment- Central LA #5Homeless Encampment010
32Florence ApartmentsHomeless Shelter010
33Good Seed ShelterHomeless Shelter100
34Grupo 24 Horas de Alcoholicos Anoninmos Los AngelesHomeless Shelter050
35Grupo Empezar A VivirHomeless Shelter030
36Grupo Vida Y BienestarHomeless Shelter011
37Harbor Recuperative Care (1)Recuperative Care Center500
38Harbor Recuperative Care (2)Recuperative Care Center010
39Hope For Home PomonaHomeless Shelter3110
40Hope of The Valley Pacoima Winter Shelter (1)Homeless Shelter010
41Hope of The Valley Pacoima Winter Shelter (2)Homeless Shelter100
42Horizon Recuperative CareRecuperative Care Center010
43Iglesia Evangelica EmanuelHomeless Shelter010
44Illumination Foundation Recuperative Care AlhambraRecuperative Care Center400
45Illumination Foundation Recuperative Care LARecuperative Care Center400
46LA Family HousingHomeless Shelter0110
47Lamp VillageHomeless Shelter010
48Los Angeles Mission - Men's ShelterHomeless Shelter0301
49Martin Luther King Junior Recuperative Care CenterRecuperative Care Center030
50North Hollywood Recreation CenterHomeless Shelter100
51Outdoor Congregate Area - Boyle HeightsHomeless Encampment030
52Pan Pacific Park Recreation CenterHomeless Shelter030
53Path - MadisonHomeless Shelter010
54Pathways Men's ShelterHomeless Shelter100
55Providence HouseHomeless Shelter010
56Proyecto Pastoral ShelterHomeless Shelter100
57Roots To GrowHomeless Shelter010
58Russ HotelHotel Motel070
59Safe Sleep ProgramHomeless Encampment050
60Salvation Army Bell ShelterHomeless Shelter710
61Serenity - Recuperative CareRecuperative Care Center200
62Steinmetz ShelterHomeless Shelter400
63Testimonial Community Love CenterHomeless Shelter060
64The Midnight Mission (1)Homeless Shelter020
65The Midnight Mission (2)Homeless Shelter110
66The Whole Child Interim Safe Families ShelterHomeless Shelter2130
67Union Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter71003
68Valerio HouseHomeless Shelter030
69Volunteers of America - T HouseHomeless Shelter100
70Weingart Center AB109Homeless Shelter271
71Westchester Recreation CenterHomeless Shelter010
72Westwood Recreation CenterHomeless Shelter330
73Woodland - Hills - Recreation - CenterHomeless Shelter010
74Zahn Memorial CenterHomeless Shelter362
Total592879




If you have questions and would like to speak to someone, or need help finding medical care, call the Los Angeles County Information line 2-1-1, which is available 24/7.





Adobe Reader

Note: PDF documents on this site were created using Adobe Acrobat 5.0 or later. Document functionality may be reduced if you are using an earlier version (4.x or less). Get the latest version of Adobe Acrobat.



Public Health has made reasonable efforts to provide accurate translation. However, no computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace traditional translation methods. If questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

Los Angeles County Seal: Enriching lives through effective and caring services