close mobile menu icon

Locations & Demographics

Jump to a section:

Update
Data

NOTE: We will no longer report metrics on the weekends. When we report on Monday, we will separately present the Saturday, Sunday, and Monday metrics.

Los Angeles County Case Summary

New Daily CountsCases
Cases**3995
Deaths19
Laboratory Confirmed Cases 3351082
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)*3169677
-- Long Beach146667
-- Pasadena34738
Deaths32922
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)31189
-- Long Beach1310
-- Pasadena423
Age Group (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- 0 to 499659
- 5 to 11269456
- 12 to 17263561
- 18 to 29696339
- 30 to 491020065
- 50 to 64534064
- 65 to 79214712
- over 8069593
- Under Investigation2228
Gender (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- Female1624248
- Male1459571
- Other1473
- Under Investigation84385
Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native5939
- Asian222003
- Black161220
- Hispanic/Latino1379862
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander16133
- White427402
- Other359237
- Under Investigation597881
Deaths Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native74
- Asian3939
- Black2907
- Hispanic/Latino15837
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander112
- White7901
- Other328
- Under Investigation91
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase Rate1DeathsDeath Rate2
City of Agoura Hills58082781223110
City of Alhambra2165724972266307
City of Arcadia1108719197172298
City of Artesia51683077188524
City of Avalon66170600
City of Azusa1588931753159318
City of Baldwin Park2658034623392511
City of Bell1557842877145399
City of Bell Gardens1567336389142330
City of Bellflower2729035106274352
City of Beverly Hills103683003547136
City of Bradbury67626800
City of Burbank2840726504337314
City of Calabasas50972095540164
City of Carson3097133002331353
City of Cerritos112492246888176
City of Claremont84052303790247
City of Commerce*51773961348367
City of Compton3704137077336336
City of Covina1716435006209426
City of Cudahy112934638481333
City of Culver City989824829140351
City of Diamond Bar1155620092113196
City of Downey4161336419392343
City of Duarte636628915126572
City of El Monte3805032447542462
City of El Segundo3635216551695
City of Gardena1941531667272444
City of Glendale5284025589909440
City of Glendora1408926702255483
City of Hawaiian Gardens46863193031211
City of Hawthorne2634729674278313
City of Hermosa Beach4169211951261
City of Hidden Hills352186242106
City of Huntington Park2459941354219368
City of Industry46710686561373
City of Inglewood3383929793397350
City of Irwindale6134201510685
City of La Canada Flintridge39261897322106
City of La Habra Heights1743190237
City of La Mirada1242925059190383
City of La Puente1459435860155381
City of La Verne83572511084252
City of Lakewood2346429198173215
City of Lancaster*5742835544449278
City of Lawndale95352836674220
City of Lomita52872550559285
City of Lynwood*2801338882296411
City of Malibu26172019113100
City of Manhattan Beach6475179873083
City of Maywood1176241934106378
City of Monrovia1017426222107276
City of Montebello2245134875286444
City of Monterey Park1496524036242389
City of Norwalk3802535332476442
City of Palmdale6017637854455286
City of Palos Verdes Estates19401434714104
City of Paramount2120737854213380
City of Pico Rivera2459238255339527
City of Pomona5859237576597383
City of Rancho Palos Verdes64681513186201
City of Redondo Beach134281954771103
City of Rolling Hills245126293155
City of Rolling Hills Estates13031606111136
City of Rosemead1351024408196354
City of San Dimas*977028306131380
City of San Fernando116954751781329
City of San Gabriel963423524254620
City of San Marino20351532714105
City of Santa Clarita6492729456403183
City of Santa Fe Springs72573951856305
City of Santa Monica2313125021255276
City of Sierra Madre20271844625228
City of Signal Hill35342995713110
City of South El Monte74663574891436
City of South Gate4332944143320326
City of South Pasadena54972109962238
City of Temple City847623251160439
City of Torrance2946719741316212
City of Vernon33616076600
City of Walnut64182102149160
City of West Covina3508332414378349
City of West Hollywood99892703362168
City of Westlake Village3474151224
City of Whittier2784131843347397
Los Angeles13742533397712941320
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie29283569918219
Los Angeles - Alsace40983292923185
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest61500000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights746298168320
Los Angeles - Arleta1540144809135393
Los Angeles - Atwater Village44023001535239
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills898428864117376
Los Angeles - Bel Air215525566671
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest299723928972
Los Angeles - Beverlywood374028391538
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*3719942815376433
Los Angeles - Brentwood7510242613097
Los Angeles - Brookside128220312344
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning21443010814197
Los Angeles - Canoga Park2308035351209320
Los Angeles - Carthay37662622091634
Los Angeles - Central1604941160162415
Los Angeles - Century City32322526618141
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove1484043950133394
Los Angeles - Chatsworth1134730617122329
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills22052404310109
Los Angeles - Chinatown24463049523287
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran47473261932220
Los Angeles - Country Club Park43402864193614
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District47193412447340
Los Angeles - Crestview34243012053466
Los Angeles - Del Rey75032506344147
Los Angeles - Downtown*142385176168247
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock1194730178155392
Los Angeles - East Hollywood855429207156533
Los Angeles - Echo Park40832864128196
Los Angeles - El Sereno1544436940143342
Los Angeles - Elysian Park1638286766105
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley32593204233324
Los Angeles - Encino133872963695210
Los Angeles - Exposition1155347268241
Los Angeles - Exposition Park1633636369108240
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights1103306396167
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square33833879138436
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone2129744888159335
Los Angeles - Glassell Park98243108575237
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place36873425343399
Los Angeles - Granada Hills1923333052261449
Los Angeles - Green Meadows93404343266307
Los Angeles - Hancock Park4214247311270
Los Angeles - Harbor City83712879653182
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway1411732378104239
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines555230393125
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights57243173880444
Los Angeles - Harvard Park1660143762130343
Los Angeles - Highland Park1547931987143296
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown49163544393671
Los Angeles - Hollywood1935828362118173
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills67832304531105
Los Angeles - Hyde Park1056637020115403
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park28853573622273
Los Angeles - Koreatown1483628700152294
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square14903268311241
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa144043412895225
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace52934030350381
Los Angeles - Leimert Park50953344332210
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights1168735853221678
Los Angeles - Little Armenia2750342681131408
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh79832816640141
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo12874107914447
Los Angeles - Longwood15693645414325
Los Angeles - Los Feliz50632343136167
Los Angeles - Manchester Square28513340022258
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon71122759132
Los Angeles - Mar Vista95262242948113
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula846194045115
Los Angeles - Melrose2365330443265341
Los Angeles - Mid-city41762778454359
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile43862438721117
Los Angeles - Mission Hills1073844512155643
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington75533128278323
Los Angeles - North Hills2294237259195317
Los Angeles - North Hollywood5370835469495327
Los Angeles - Northridge2275432600225322
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades4445208771885
Los Angeles - Pacoima3568046350288374
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands82521451252
Los Angeles - Palms104882390380182
Los Angeles - Panorama City3055940610338449
Los Angeles - Park La Brea282020766429
Los Angeles - Pico-Union1516636246285681
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey526164584125
Los Angeles - Playa Vista30132752414128
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch93052614667188
Los Angeles - Rancho Park195529802230
Los Angeles - Regent Square791284534144
Los Angeles - Reseda2868337437386504
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch1645354836129
Los Angeles - Reynier Village107925520371
Los Angeles - San Pedro*2339029973180231
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills1143257328180
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks2418127713158181
Los Angeles - Silverlake1202427276151343
Los Angeles - South Carthay28182659713123
Los Angeles - South Park1610342420128337
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village174338024471025
Los Angeles - Studio City61492740259263
Los Angeles - Sun Valley2122340438201383
Los Angeles - Sunland60862982280392
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square167258112309
Los Angeles - Sylmar*3833646525324393
Los Angeles - Tarzana931930182107347
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry1255131789137347
Los Angeles - Thai Town25982648639398
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake22412574711126
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace4203215911842
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods4562454300
Los Angeles - Tujunga79872872097349
Los Angeles - University Hills838244394117
Los Angeles - University Park104603809776277
Los Angeles - Valley Glen1011433695100333
Los Angeles - Valley Village74233002895384
Los Angeles - Van Nuys*3424536746431462
Los Angeles - Venice8210242293191
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls68743996576442
Los Angeles - Vermont Square34694530536470
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista1707941468129313
Los Angeles - Vernon Central2343645071199383
Los Angeles - Victoria Park25773068219226
Los Angeles - View Heights924250149244
Los Angeles - Watts1768741447140328
Los Angeles - Wellington Square16443344913264
Los Angeles - West Adams987535740179648
Los Angeles - West Hills1094126985148365
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles99942655470186
Los Angeles - West Vernon2262842182243453
Los Angeles - Westchester117762282070136
Los Angeles - Westlake1897131962368620
Los Angeles - Westwood14352265244278
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*1864151596145401
Los Angeles - Wilmington2162238278136241
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center1497029839149297
Los Angeles - Winnetka1793334629125241
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills1820226746125184
Unincorporated - Acton17622210517213
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce897215736144
Unincorporated - Altadena1015523281101232
Unincorporated - Anaverde36824403166
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest927390180
Unincorporated - Arcadia18902368119238
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont1600437708157370
Unincorporated - Athens Village25775262439796
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights25263728421310
Unincorporated - Azusa55983515753333
Unincorporated - Bassett54413672155371
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon184171482186
Unincorporated - Bradbury92851852725000
Unincorporated - Canyon Country3194413309116
Unincorporated - Castaic*88533255931114
Unincorporated - Cerritos167284502341
Unincorporated - Charter Oak21000000
Unincorporated - Claremont115163825712
Unincorporated - Covina56733373058345
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)43133281326198
Unincorporated - Del Aire110925245491
Unincorporated - Del Rey125393081314
Unincorporated - Del Sur634262533124
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands8493405513521
Unincorporated - Duarte17984060514316
Unincorporated - East Covina83252281304
Unincorporated - East La Mirada14582755114265
Unincorporated - East Lancaster464035100
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles5401243117548437
Unincorporated - East Pasadena358559111172
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez56053661564418
Unincorporated - East Whittier12742401110188
Unincorporated - El Camino Village21902491216182
Unincorporated - El Monte573931000
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake240144492120
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone2873444408269416
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon1833300
Unincorporated - Glendora186281823455
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights1452125965138247
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway550000000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne688273675199
Unincorporated - Hi Vista152138432182
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons582412183212
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose38031920626131
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights1725151148
Unincorporated - La Rambla68533012251205
Unincorporated - La Verne*58928873298
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights16592346219269
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes182272461150
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles37582892127208
Unincorporated - Lake Manor411250152122
Unincorporated - Lakewood187700
Unincorporated - Lennox71303163068302
Unincorporated - Leona Valley295168485286
Unincorporated - Littlerock1312326299224
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills303233624308
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom11923339914392
Unincorporated - Llano108123152228
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey210322346443
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia1067274934103
Unincorporated - Newhall97440911455
Unincorporated - North Lancaster365304674334
Unincorporated - North Whittier27803325434407
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel52942202553221
Unincorporated - Padua Hills341581400
Unincorporated - Palmdale226268415594
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula1001610300
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano379193763153
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village346558971162
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon18391300
Unincorporated - Pomona15680503155
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill35742769336279
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez1073403236225
Unincorporated - Roosevelt251269602215
Unincorporated - Rosewood467363146467
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena475398166503
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez12253644721625
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights1117621904110216
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon41477900
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills71673544398485
Unincorporated - San Pasqual834079149
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon561818200
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island74227790351873
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*34551855423124
Unincorporated - Saugus3892509681645
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country105294941281
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley105230771220
Unincorporated - South El Monte700389976334
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel25352865159667
Unincorporated - South Whittier1953432984192324
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley217277851128
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch5191247591572
Unincorporated - Sun Village20023316819315
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village480370372154
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain378227994241
Unincorporated - Val Verde97229374391
Unincorporated - Valencia84227409265
Unincorporated - Valinda85633663999424
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills31732727122189
Unincorporated - Walnut Park69114281165403
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley157103902132
Unincorporated - West Carson694931463175792
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth43333300
Unincorporated - West LA69573004222311
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley36973759037376
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez443325979662
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos954935465111412
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills21816769177
Unincorporated - Westhills166197851119
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms831225639244
Unincorporated - Whittier8772317710264
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows6856666718333
Unincorporated - Willowbrook1533443921135387
Unincorporated - Wiseburn16992819015249
- Under Investigation78409 110
As of 12:00pm 08/11/2022
*Case and death numbers include cases identified among persons detained at correctional facilities located in the city/community.
**These numbers are subject to change based on further investigation.
(1) No. of cases per 100,000 residents
(2) No. of deaths per 100,000 residents


For more information on how LA County Department of Public Health counts COVID-19 cases, please visit the “About” tab on the COVID-19 Surveillance Dashboard.

Hospitalizations

Hospitalization LAC cases only (excl Long Beach and Pasadena)
Hospitalized (Ever)

Monthly estimates of the percent of confirmed hospitalized COVID-19 cases with COVID-associated illness and with incidentally detected COVID, Los Angeles County1

Month of hospital admission Percent of hospitalized cases with COVID-associated illness1 Percent of hospitalized cases with incidental COVID detection
Aug-21 81% 19%
Sep-21 71% 29%
Oct-21 71% 29%
Nov-21 74% 26%
Dec-21 62% 38%
Jan-22 58% 42%
Feb-22 49% 51%
Mar-22 40% 60%
Apr-22 39% 61%
May-22 43% 57%
Jun-22 43% 57%
Table updated monthly. Updated August 1, 2022
(1) COVID-associated illness is determined by ICD-10 diagnosis codes assigned to a patient upon discharge. The COVID-associated illness definition includes patients positive for COVID-19 with a pneumonia, acute respiratory distress syndrome, or acute cardiopulmonary diagnosis. A national standard definition for COVID-associated illness has not been developed; caution should be applied when comparing these estimates to estimates from other jurisdictions which may use different methods.

Active Outbreaks at Residential Congregate and Acute Care Settings

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed ResidentsTotal Deaths
1Alameda Care CenterBurbank, CA5130
2Alcott Rehabilitation HospitalLos Angeles, CA2140
3Alexandria Care CenterLos Angeles, CA14150
4Alvarado Care CenterLos Angeles, CA14100
5Angels Nursing Health CenterLos Angeles, CA12140
6Antelope Valley Care CenterLancaster, CA69674
7Arcadia Gardens Retirement HotelArcadia, CA0140
8Arcadia Health Care CenterArcadia, CA17544
9Atherton Baptist Home - Sam B. West (SNF)Alhambra, CA020
10Atria TarzanaTarzana, CA2180
11Avalon Villa Care CenterLos Angeles, CA490
12Beachwood Post-Acute & RehabSanta Monica, CA17361
13Berkley East Healthcare Center (Previously Berkley East Convalescent Hospital)Santa Monica, CA250
14Berkley Valley Post-Acute (Previously Berkley Valley Convalescent Hospital)Van Nuys, CA6230
15Brentwood Health Care CenterSanta Monica, CA990
16Briarcrest Nursing CenterBell Gardens, CA20241
17Brier Oak on SunsetLos Angeles, CA1060
18Brookdale ChatsworthChatsworth, CA14250
19Brookdale Northridge Skilled Nursing FacilityNorthridge, CA1090
20Buena Ventura Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA510
21Burlington Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA630
22California Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterVan Nuys, CA66841
23California Post Acute Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA1290
24Canyon Oaks Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA030
25Canyon TrailsCanoga Park, CA6310
26Cerritos Vista Health Care CenterBellflower, CA360
27Chandler Convalescent HospitalGlendale, CA550
28Chino Valley Health Care CenterPomona, CA7130
29Claremont HaciendaClaremont, CA6282
30Claremont PlaceClaremont, CA2100
31Community Care CenterDuarte, CA28690
32Country Oaks Care CenterPomona, CA4290
33Country Villa Claremont Healthcare CenterClaremont, CA6130
34Country Villa East Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA10110
35Country Villa Mar Vista Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA7120
36Country Villa Sheraton Nursing and Rehab CenterNorth Hills, CA41320
37Country Villa Terrace Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA8190
38Country Villa Westwood Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA12170
39Country Villa Wilshire Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA780
40Courtyard Care CenterSignal Hill, CA3100
41Covina Rehabilitation CenterCovina, CA370
42Crenshaw Nursing HomeLos Angeles, CA2220
43Del Amo Gardens Care CenterTorrance, CA250
44Driftwood Healthcare CenterTorrance, CA2230
45DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital SNF Unit 404Norwalk, CA210
46DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 407Norwalk, CA1290
47DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 412Norwalk, CA7300
48El Monte Convalescent HospitalEl Monte, CA870
49Fallbrook Glen of West HillsWest Hills, CA6170
50Fidelity Health CareEl Monte, CA9110
51Flower Villa ConvalescentLos Angeles, CA1190
52Fountain View Subacute and Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA961
53Fountainview at Gonda WestsideLos Angeles, CA24380
54Garden Crest Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA110
55Gardena Convalescent CenterGardena, CA220
56Glendora Canyon Transitional Care UnitGlendora, CA660
57Glendora Grand Convalescent HospitalGlendora, CA881221
58Glendora HospitalGlendora, CA850
59Golden Legacy Care CenterSylmar, CA690
60Golden State Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA10280
61Gramercy Place LLCLos Angeles, CA0100
62Granada Post AcuteLynwood, CA23270
63Grancell Village of the Jewish Homes for the AgingReseda, CA510
64Grand Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA25440
65Grand Valley Health Care CenterVan Nuys, CA4181
66Green Acres Healthcare CenterRosemead, CA34581
67Griffith Park Healthcare CenterGlendale, CA9130
68Harbor UCLA Medical Center (1)Torrance, CA020
69Harbor UCLA Medical Center (2)Torrance, CA020
70Hawthorne Healthcare & Wellness CentreHawthorne, CA23210
71Heritage ManorMonterey Park, CA12160
72Highland Park Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreLos Angeles, CA7140
73Holiday Manor Care CenterCanoga Park, CA1180
74Hollywood Premier Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA17150
75Huntington Drive Health & Rehabilitation CenterArcadia, CA020
76Huntington Park Nursing CenterHuntington Park, CA121
77Imperial Healthcare CenterLa Mirada, CA28580
78Intercommunity Healthcare & Rehabilitation CenterNorwalk, CA410
79Ivy Creek Healthcare & Wellness CentreSan Gabriel, CA210
80Joyce Eisenberg-Keefer Medical CenterReseda, CA31482
81Kaiser Permanente Panorama City Medical CenterPanorama City, CA400
82Kedren Acute Psychiatric HospitalLos Angeles, CA580
83Kei-Ai Los Angeles Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA66680
84Kei-Ai South Bay Healthcare CenterGardena, CA17280
85Kennedy Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA370
86Kindred Hospital La MiradaLa Mirada, CA010
87La Crescenta Healthcare CenterLa Crescenta, CA22352
88La Paz Geropsychiatric CenterParamount, CA370
89Lake Balboa Care CenterVan Nuys, CA28110
90Lakewood Healthcare CenterDowney, CA20851
91Live Oak Rehabilitation CenterSan Gabriel, CA010
92Lomita Post Acute Care CenterLomita, CA030
93Longwood Manor Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA330
94Los Angeles Jewish Home Eisenberg VillageReseda, CA010
95Lynwood Post Acute Care CenterLynwood, CA6120
96Magnolia Gardens Convalescent HospitalGranada Hills, CA221
97Marina Pointe Healthcare & SubacuteCulver City, CA130
98Maywood Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreMaywood, CA550
99Merrill Gardens at Rolling Hills EstatesRolling Hills Estates, CA4180
100Mesa Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA10190
101Mid-Wilshire Health Care CenterLos Angeles, CA480
102Mirada Hills Rehabilitation and Convalescent HospitalLa Mirada, CA110
103Mission Care CenterRosemead, CA240
104Monrovia Post AcuteDuarte, CA010
105Montebello Care CenterMontebello, CA540
106Monterey Park Convalescent HospitalMonterey Park, CA30390
107Mt. San Antonio GardensPomona, CA030
108North Valley Nursing CenterTujunga, CA040
109Norwalk Meadows Nursing CenterNorwalk, CA21140
110Norwalk Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreNorwalk, CA34320
111Nuestra Casa - Recovery Bridge HousingSouth Gate, CA0140
112Oakmont of WhittierWhittier, CA8170
113Ocean Pointe Healthcare CenterSanta Monica, CA4110
114Olive Vista Behavioral Health CenterPomona, CA330
115Olympia Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA10220
116Palazzo Post AcuteLos Angeles, CA7150
117Panorama Gardens Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterPanorama City, CA8560
118Park Avenue Healthcare & Wellness CenterPomona, CA23251
119Pasadena Park Healthcare & Wellness CenterPasadena, CA010
120Pico Rivera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA770
121PIH Health Hospital - Whittier D/P SNFWhittier, CA040
122Pine Grove Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPSan Gabriel, CA8230
123Playa Del Rey CenterPlaya Del Rey, CA18260
124Primrose Post-AcuteInglewood, CA020
125Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center - TorranceTorrance, CA040
126Ramona Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA180
127Rio Hondo Sub-Acute & Nursing CenterMontebello, CA030
128Royal Gardens HealthcareAlhambra, CA010
129Royal OaksDuarte, CA6160
130Royal Palms Post AcuteGlendale, CA010
131Royal Vista Care CenterSan Gabriel, CA27251
132Santa Anita Convalescent HospitalTemple City, CA611295
133Santa Anita Retirement & Assisted Living CenterTemple CIty, CA1120
134Santa Clarita Post-Acute Care CenterNewhall, CA10170
135Santa Fe Heights Healthcare Center LLCCompton, CA220
136Santa Fe LodgeEl Monte, CA6311
137Santa Monica Health Care CenterSanta Monica, CA350
138Sherman Oaks Health & Rehabilitation CenterSherman Oaks, CA11170
139Sherman Village Healthcare CenterValley Village, CA8200
140Sierra View Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA570
141Silverado Sierra Vista Memory Care CommunityAzusa, CA6140
142Southland Care CenterNorwalk, CA18330
143St. John of God Retirement and Care Center (SNF)Los Angeles, CA230
144Stoney Point Healthcare CenterChatsworth, CA9100
145Studio City Rehabilitation CenterStudio City, CA24270
146Sunny Village Care CenterAlhambra, CA18302
147Sunnyside Nursing & Post AcuteTorrance, CA841012
148Sunnyview Care CenterLos Angeles, CA010
149Sunrise at Sterling CanyonSanta Clarita, CA12180
150Sunrise Senior Living Studio CityStudio City, CA4110
151Sunset Manor Convalescent HospitalEl Monte, CA530
152Sunset Park Healthcare (previously Santa Monica Convalescent Center II)Santa Monica, CA7240
153Sylmar Health and Rehabilitation CenterSylmar, CA3130
154Tarzana Health and Rehabilitation CenterTarzana, CA19290
155Temple Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA2110
156The GrandviewLos Angeles, CA1480
157The Grove Post-Acute Care CenterSylmar, CA110
158The Meadows Post AcutePanorama City, CA48320
159The Orchard Post Acute CareWhittier, CA010
160The RanchitoEl Monte, CA050
161The Rehabilitation Center of Santa MonicaSanta Monica, CA720
162The Rehabilitation Centre of Beverly HillsLos Angeles, CA37260
163The RowlandCovina, CA8181
164Topanga Terrace Convalescent CenterWest Hills, CA1890
165Torrance Care Center West Inc.Torrance, CA280
166Valley Palms Care CenterNorth Hollywood, CA9230
167Valley View Post Acute (previously Elmcrest Care Center)El Monte, CA1430
168Vermont Healthcare CenterTorrance, CA21131
169Vernon Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA21220
170View Heights Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA19100
171View Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA6210
172Villa Elena Healthcare CenterNorwalk, CA580
173West Covina Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA5100
174West Haven Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA15311
175West Hills Health and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA10190
176West Valley Post AcuteWest Hills, CA110
177West Valley Sub-Acute and RehabReseda, CA23130
178Westminster GardensDuarte, CA6160
179Whittier Hills Health Care CenterWhittier, CA39562
180Windsor Care Center of Cheviot HillsLos Angeles, CA220
181Windsor Palms Care Center of ArtesiaArtesia, CA55740
182Woodland Care CenterReseda, CA17363
183Woods Health ServicesLa Verne, CA750
184York Healthcare and Wellness CenterLos Angeles, CA570
Total2052332844
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24 outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. The number of confirmed deaths reflects individual-level counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 disease incidents that have known links to each outbreak setting’s current active outbreak. Acute care facilities include hospitals and psychiatric hospitals. Residential congregate settings include Skilled Nursing, Assisted Living, Other Long-Term Care, and Group Home facilities. All resident cases and deaths are counted for the city/community in which the facility is located. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.
*Beginning 12/29/21, Skilled Nursing Facility outbreak definition will be updated to at least one case in a resident who has been at the facility for at least 7 days.
Beginning 01/11/22, Congregate residential care settings (excluding SNFs) outbreak definitions will be updated for (a) high risk settings to two confirmed resident cases and/or three confirmed staff cases, (b) low risk settings to at least four confirmed resident cases, and (c) Department of Children and Family Services facility settings to at least five confirmed resident and/or staff cases. Beginning 01/21/22, Congregate residential care settings (excluding SNFs) outbreak definitions will be updated for (a) high risk settings to 10 or more confirmed resident cases, (b) low risk settings to 10 or more confirmed resident cases, (c) Department of Children and Family Services facility settings to 10 or more confirmed resident cases, (d) adult day healthcare centers/day programs to 10 or more confirmed cases in participants who attend the facility for in-person activities, and (e) congregate living health facilities and intermediate care facilities, which are licensed by CDPH L&C, to 2 epi-linked cases among residents.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Confirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death1,2,3,4,5

This figure uses a 7-day rolling average to show the daily number of all COVID-19 deaths and COVID-19 deaths among residents of skilled nursing facilities (SNFs) over time. The 7-day rolling average is calculated for each day by averaging the number of deaths that occurred on that day, and the six days before. This approach prevents daily ups-and-downs from skewing the data and shows a clearer picture of death trends. Recent death data are shown within gray shading due to a time lag in death reporting; trend lines within the gray area should be interpreted with caution.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Conrfirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death
1 Cumulative since January 31, 2020. Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
2 Reflective of data for day before report date through 8:00pm.
3 Deaths reported by Date of Death or Date Received if Date of Death is missing
4 Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Death- includes deaths of those who developed COVID-19 symptoms 48 hours before or after discharge from a skilled nursing facility; excludes deaths among staff working at SNFs

Active Outbreaks at Non-Residential Settings with Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases

(including workplaces, food and retail stores)

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Non-Staff
1Abbott Laboratories - Valley View Building15900 Valley View Ct, Sylmar, CA, 91342120
2ACCESS Specialty Animal Hospital - Los Angeles9599 Jefferson Blvd, Culver City, CA, 90232250
3Amazon - Burbank (DUR1)2995 N Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA, 91505170
4Amazon - Culver City (DLX9)5750 Mesmer Ave, Culver City, CA, 90230270
5Amazon - Los Angeles (DLX5)4841 W San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 90039230
6American Airlines LAX400 World Way, Terminal 4, Los Angeles, CA, 900452350
7Apple Store, Manhattan Village3200 N Sepulveda Blvd, Manhattan Beach, CA, 90266500
8Apple Store, Sherman Oaks14006 Riverside Dr, 204, Sherman Oaks, CA, 91423280
9Apple Store, Tower Theatre802 S Broadway, Los Angeles, CA, 90014100
10B&B Manufacturing27940 Beale Ct, Valencia, CA, 91355360
11Bank of America - Glendale Main345 N Brand Blvd, Glendale, CA, 91203210
12Big Blue Bus of Santa Monica1660 7th St, Santa Monica, CA, 90401280
13CACO PACIFIC Corporation813 N Cummings Rd, Covina, CA, 91724200
14California Conservation Corps - Norwalk Energy Hub with Vista Satellite Center11401 Bloomfield Ave, Norwalk, CA, 90650230
15CarMax Palmdale #6003405 W Technology Dr, Palmdale, CA, 93551250
16CEVA Logistics19600 S Western Ave, Torrance, CA, 90501400
17Cinemark 22 and IMAX2600 W Ave I, Lancaster, CA, 93536260
18City of La Habra Heights Fire Department1245 Hacienda Rd, La Habra Heights, CA, 9063140
19Consolidated Precision Products - City of Industry16800 Chestnut St, City of Industry, CA, 91748410
20Costco #41012324 Hoxie Ave, Norwalk, CA, 90650410
21Costco #6771051 W Burbank Blvd, Burbank, CA, 91506530
22CR Laurence of Southern California2503 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058260
23Crypto.com Arena1111 S Figueroa St, 3100, Los Angeles, CA, 90015460
24Deluxe/Remitco2525 Corporate Pl, 250, Monterey Park, CA, 91754350
25Digital Room Inc.8000 Haskell Ave, Van Nuys, CA, 91406460
26DoorKing Inc. Corporate Offices and Manufacturing120 S Glasgow Ave, Inglewood, CA, 90301110
27FOX Entertainment846 N Cahuenga Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90038260
28Gilead Sciences - San Dimas650 Cliffside Dr, San Dimas, CA, 91773360
29Google LLC321 Hampton Dr, Venice, CA, 90291180
30Google LLC LAX BIN5320 Hampton Dr, Venice, CA, 90291140
31Home Depot - Baldwin Park #66633200 Puente Ave, Baldwin Park, CA, 91706280
32Home Depot - Burbank #66541200 S Flower St, Burbank, CA, 91502270
33Home Depot - Covina #1845963 W Badillo St, Covina, CA, 91722130
34Home Depot - El Monte #66739700 Lower Azusa Rd, El Monte, CA, 91731320
35Home Depot - Glendale #6495040 San Fernando Rd, Glendale, CA, 91204310
36Home Depot - Hawthorne #62014603 Ocean Gate Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 90250200
37Home Depot - Lakewood #66145000 Hardwick St, Lakewood, CA, 90712230
38Home Depot - Pomona #66452707 S Towne Ave, Pomona, CA, 91766360
39Home Depot - Signal Hill #6482450 Cherry Ave, Signal Hill, CA, 90755220
40Home Depot - Van Nuys #666116800 Roscoe Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 91406370
41Home Depot - West Covina #84632220 S Azusa Ave, West Covina, CA, 91792220
42IDEMIA3150 E Ana St, Compton, CA, 90221330
43IKEA Covina848 S Barranca Ave, Covina, CA, 91723350
44JP Sportswear2645 Industry Way, Lynwood, CA, 90262150
45Kellwood Apparel West13071 Temple Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746430
46Knowles Precision Devices - Novacap Inc.25111 Anza Dr, Valencia, CA, 91355580
47L.A. Fire Department (LAFD) Station #58900 Emerson Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9004550
48L.A. Fire Department (LAFD) Station #6326 N Virgil Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9000440
49L.A. Fire Department (LAFD) Station #336406 S Main St, Los Angeles, CA, 9000330
50L.A. Fire Department (LAFD) Station #524957 Melrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002930
51L.A. Fire Department (LAFD) Station #615821 W 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 9003660
52LA Center Studios- F-140450 S Bixel St, Los Angeles, CA, 90017520
53LA County Fire Department - Camp 81900 Rambla Pacifico, Malibu, CA, 9026530
54LA County Fire Department - Fire Station 133375 Fruitland Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005840
55Lamsco West Inc.29101 the Old Rd, Santa Clarita, CA, 91355180
56Lance Camper43120 Venture St, Lancaster, CA, 93535560
57Liberty Ambulance LLC9441 Washburn Rd, Downey, CA, 90242210
58Lisi Aerospace Hi-Shear, Torrance2600 Skypark Dr, Torrance, CA, 90505580
59McMaster-Carr Supply Co.9630 Norwalk Blvd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670440
60Michaels Distribution Center3501 W Ave H, Lancaster, CA, 93536110
61MOOG Aircraft Group20263 S Western Ave, Torrance, CA, 90501420
62Newegg - Warehouse 1117560 Rowland St, City of Industry, CA, 91748730
63Penske Cadillac Buick GMC South Bay18600 Hawthorne Blvd, Torrance, CA, 90504130
64PLI Card Marketing Solutions111 Baldwin Park Blvd, City of Industry, CA, 91746300
65Puente Hills Subaru17801 Gale Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91748150
66Rose Hills Memorial Park and Mortuary3888 Workman Mill Rd, Whittier, CA, 90601520
67rPlanet Earth of Los Angeles, LLC5300 S Boyle Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058260
68Smithfield Foods3049 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 900581100
69Snap On Specialty Tools19220 San Jose Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91748330
70Southern California Edison - South Bay Service Center505 Maple Ave, Torrance, CA, 90503140
71Southwest Airlines BUR2627 N Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA, 91505530
72Southwest Airlines LAX, Terminal 1100 World Way, Terminal 1, Los Angeles, CA, 90045600
73Spirit Jersey2211 E 37th St, Vernon, CA, 90058120
74STAAR Surgical Co.1911 Walker Ave, Monrovia, CA, 91016610
75Stellant Systems Inc. Headquarters3100 Lomita Blvd, Torrance, CA, 90505310
76The Aerospace Corporation2310 E El Segundo Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 90245600
77The Maybourne Beverly Hills225 N Canon Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210240
78TSA (Transportation Security Administration) LAX1 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 900452740
79VCA Animal Specialty & Emergency Center1535 S Sepulveda Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90025420
80Waldorf Astoria Beverly Hills9850 Wilshire Blvd, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210110
81Warner Bros. Studios - 3400 Warner Blvd3400 Warner Blvd, 128, Burbank, CA, 91505710
82Whole Foods Market, Glendale331 N Glendale Ave, Glendale, CA, 91206470
83Yusen Logistics19001 Harborgate Way, Torrance, CA, 90501180
Total29780
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Non-Residential settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19. Non-Residential settings include workplaces, food and retail stores, and places of worship. Non-staff generally include persons served by the respective facility such as visitors, patrons, congregants, and vendors. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Active Outbreaks at Homeless Service Settings with at Least One Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Case

Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH)

ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed Non-StaffTotal Deaths
1A Bridge Home - BrentwoodHomeless Shelter190
2A Bridge Home - The WillowsHomeless Shelter3120
3Abbey Apartments SROSingle Room Occupancy Housing320
4Abundant Blessings from Above - 48th St, #2Homeless Shelter080
5Bridge Taper ShelterHomeless Shelter660
6Downtown Women's CenterSingle Room Occupancy Housing1020
7Eagle Rock Tiny Home VillageHomeless Shelter450
8Encampment - Wilmington #11Homeless Encampment030
9Exodus BroadwayHomeless Shelter180
10First to Serve - CoronadoHomeless Shelter6140
11First to Serve - VernonHomeless Shelter140
12Good Shepherd HawkesHomeless Shelter120
13High Desert MACCHomeless Shelter050
14Hilda L Solis Care First VillageHomeless Shelter690
15Holliday's Helping HandsHomeless Shelter (Family)030
16Holliday's Helping Hands RCC - DowneyRecuperative Care Center530
17Home at Last - MatrixHomeless Shelter3100
18Hope of the Valley - A Bridge Home Van NuysHomeless Shelter210
19Hope of the Valley - Arroyo Seco Tiny HomesHomeless Shelter400
20Hope of the Valley - North HollywoodHomeless Shelter340
21Hope of the Valley - The Trebek CenterHomeless Shelter6230
22Hope of the Valley - Tiny Home Village Alexandria ParkHomeless Shelter840
23Hope of the Valley - Tiny Home Village ResedaHomeless Shelter320
24Kensington Campus - Interim HousingHomeless Shelter6100
25LAMP VillageHomeless Shelter6160
26Los Angeles Mission - Men's ShelterHomeless Shelter36300
27Martin Luther King Jr. Recuperative Care CenterRecuperative Care Center1030
28Ms. Hazel's House - 49th StreetHomeless Shelter140
29Ms. Hazel's House - 59th PlaceHomeless Shelter030
30Ms. Hazel's House - Wall StreetHomeless Shelter050
31New Hope Temporary ShelterHomeless Shelter040
32PATH - A Bridge Home Los FelizHomeless Shelter270
33Pathways to HomeHomeless Shelter300
34San Julian Oasis RCCRecuperative Care Center260
35SP7 ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing220
36The ArroyoHomeless Shelter270
37The Midnight MissionHomeless Shelter8150
38The Salvation Army - A Bridge Home Imperial HighwayHomeless Shelter240
39The Salvation Army - Aetna Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter2190
40The Salvation Army - Bell ShelterHomeless Shelter17240
41The Salvation Army - Lily's PlaceHomeless Shelter040
42The Whole Child Interim Safe Families ShelterHomeless Shelter (Family)2130
43Total Restoration MinistriesHomeless Shelter250
44Union Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter3680
45US Veterans Initiative, InglewoodHomeless Shelter050
46Weingart Center - ESPHomeless Shelter350
47Weingart Center - Mezzanine FloorHomeless Shelter300
48Weingart Center - RSAAPHomeless Shelter4120
49Weingart Center - STOPHomeless Shelter130
50Weingart Center - Tenth FloorHomeless Shelter230
51Weingart Center - The Open DoorHomeless Shelter040
52Weingart Center - THPHomeless Shelter230
53Weingart Civic Center A Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter290
Total1994320
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least four weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Homeless Service Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH). This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

Active Outbreaks at Educational Settings with Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Students
1California State Polytechnic University - Pomona3801 W Temple Ave, Pomona, CA, 917681153
2Everbrook Academy520 W Baseline Rd, Claremont, CA, 9171129
3Fountain Day School1128 N Orange Grove Ave, West Hollywood, CA, 90046616
4Hacienda Heights Christian Preschool2100 S Stimson Ave, Hacienda Heights, CA, 9174514
5La Petite Academy of Palmdale1709 E Palmdale Blvd, Palmdale, CA, 9355018
6Options for Learning - Head Start Center, Ekstrand440 N Walnut Ave, San Dimas, CA, 9177334
7Sage Academy Early Childhood Center5901 Lindley Ave, Tarzana, CA, 91356412
8San Gabriel Summer Camp421 N Mission Dr, San Gabriel, CA, 9177515
9Tumbleweed Elementary School, Palmdale School District - Head Start Center, Dual Immersion-Early Childhood1100 E Ave R4, Palmdale, CA, 9355022
10Tutor Time of Torrance2850 Sepulveda Blvd, Torrance, CA, 9050522
11Valinda School of Academics1030 Indian Summer Ave, La Puente, CA, 9174403
12World City Center Preschool3911 W Adams Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001804
Total33122
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Educational settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19 in a 14-day period and are epidemiologically linked. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Active Outbreaks at Correctional, Law Enforcement, and Court Services Settings with Three or More Confirmed COVID-19 Cases

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of confirmed staff casesNumber of confirmed detainee / inmate casesNumber of deaths
1Barry J. Nidorf Juvenile HallSylmar, CA4140
2California State Prison, LancasterLancaster, CA18220
3Camp Glenn RockeySan Dimas, CA880
4Central Juvenile HallLos Angeles, CA25370
5Century Regional Detention FacilityLynwood, CA15630
6LAPD West Los Angeles Community Police StationLos Angeles, CA2500
7LASC Stanley Mosk CourthouseLos Angeles, CA11600
8Men's Central JailLos Angeles, CA411131
9North County Correctional FacilityCastaic, CA22820
10Twin Towers Correctional FacilityLos Angeles, CA187790
Total4614181
The active outbreak list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Confirmed case data are from the Department of Public Health’s communicable disease surveillance database. Confirmed cases include those reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include cases that have since recovered. These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time case counts. Outbreaks that meet criteria for closure are removed from the active outbreak listing. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Citations Issued Due to Lack of Compliance with Health Officer Order

Update
Get Adobe Reader
Adobe Reader

Note: PDF documents on this site were created using Adobe Acrobat 5.0 or later. Document functionality may be reduced if you are using an earlier version (4.x or less). Get the latest version of Adobe Acrobat.



Public Health has made reasonable efforts to provide accurate translation. However, no computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace traditional translation methods. If questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

Los Angeles County Seal: Enriching lives through effective and caring services