Los Angeles County Case Summary

New Daily CountsCases
Cases**6124
Deaths8
Laboratory Confirmed Cases 370636
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)*352138
-- Long Beach15124
-- Pasadena3374
Deaths7446
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)7045
-- Long Beach270
-- Pasadena131
Age Group (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- 0 to 46459
- 5 to 1114029
- 12 to 1717182
- 18 to 2987940
- 30 to 49120202
- 50 to 6466773
- 65 to 7926102
- over 8011172
- Under Investigation2279
Gender (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- Female178014
- Male169824
- Other185
- Under Investigation4115
Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native340
- Asian11505
- Black10901
- Hispanic/Latino141591
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander1060
- White31821
- Other35399
- Under Investigation119521
Hospitalization LAC cases only (excl Long Beach and Pasadena)
- Hospitalized (Ever)27061
Deaths Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native17
- Asian990
- Black666
- Hispanic/Latino3642
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander20
- White1649
- Other44
- Under Investigation17
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase Rate1DeathsDeath Rate2
City of Agoura Hills2711298629
City of Alhambra173820043439
City of Arcadia71612404476
City of Artesia51630721165
City of Avalon512900
City of Azusa206341232550
City of Baldwin Park41195365107139
City of Bell2064568146127
City of Bell Gardens265161552763
City of Bellflower315040526584
City of Beverly Hills91626541132
City of Bradbury22205800
City of Burbank248723208277
City of Calabasas39816361458
City of Carson246926316771
City of Cerritos77515481734
City of Claremont61816941130
City of Commerce*79961141399
City of Compton527652818383
City of Covina1897386960122
City of Cudahy147860711874
City of Culver City57814503075
City of Diamond Bar84014601323
City of Downey563849349684
City of Duarte739335734154
City of El Monte58214964178152
City of El Segundo178106016
City of Gardena159826065996
City of Glendale5775279718992
City of Glendora1611305378148
City of Hawaiian Gardens6634518320
City of Hawthorne266029965259
City of Hermosa Beach3261657420
City of Hidden Hills24127000
City of Huntington Park3716624765109
City of Industry50114422458
City of Inglewood384933899584
City of Irwindale9061692137
City of La Canada Flintridge2391155629
City of La Habra Heights691265118
City of La Mirada117523692754
City of La Puente205950592869
City of La Verne73422051442
City of Lakewood175821881519
City of Lancaster*574935587043
City of Lawndale92527521236
City of Lomita3151520943
City of Lynwood*42835945111154
City of Malibu1451119323
City of Manhattan Beach4961378514
City of Maywood1797640738135
City of Monrovia1041268340103
City of Montebello315849065585
City of Monterey Park125420145284
City of Norwalk461742909285
City of Palmdale693843648252
City of Palos Verdes Estates129954215
City of Paramount314856193155
City of Pico Rivera3372524584131
City of Pomona7719495014895
City of Rancho Palos Verdes4039431330
City of Redondo Beach81911921420
City of Rolling Hills1472200
City of Rolling Hills Estates63777337
City of Rosemead124322463156
City of San Dimas*82223821543
City of San Fernando149160582081
City of San Gabriel948231577188
City of San Marino110829323
City of Santa Clarita575026096529
City of Santa Fe Springs7584128844
City of Santa Monica140215174347
City of Sierra Madre1201092436
City of Signal Hill3753179434
City of South El Monte110753001781
City of South Gate586059708082
City of South Pasadena386148226100
City of Temple City691189544121
City of Torrance191512837550
City of Vernon19909100
City of Walnut4431451516
City of West Covina392936307468
City of West Hollywood8892406822
City of Westlake Village5262200
City of Whittier328537574855
Los Angeles1524023768313477
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie3654450561
Los Angeles - Alsace5044050324
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest2500000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights863437140
Los Angeles - Arleta219763922881
Los Angeles - Atwater Village3832611855
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills82326442993
Los Angeles - Bel Air120142400
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest1871493216
Los Angeles - Beverlywood229173800
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*566465198193
Los Angeles - Brentwood4701518413
Los Angeles - Brookside6103300
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning1852598114
Los Angeles - Canoga Park2852436865100
Los Angeles - Carthay320222818125
Los Angeles - Central2720697644113
Los Angeles - Century City181141500
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove195657932368
Los Angeles - Chatsworth103227853594
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills1291407333
Los Angeles - Chinatown2042543450
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran4192879534
Los Angeles - Country Club Park472311536238
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District4203037536
Los Angeles - Crestview254223422194
Los Angeles - Del Rey5371794930
Los Angeles - Downtown*116642391865
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock98224802871
Los Angeles - East Hollywood909310445154
Los Angeles - Echo Park3902736642
Los Angeles - El Sereno180343133891
Los Angeles - Elysian Park139243300
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley3633569549
Los Angeles - Encino103522912249
Los Angeles - Exposition922766260
Los Angeles - Exposition Park180940272760
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights531472256
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square4174782557
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone298562913778
Los Angeles - Glassell Park98131041547
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place3353112656
Los Angeles - Granada Hills1910328269119
Los Angeles - Green Meadows119655611674
Los Angeles - Hancock Park3241902423
Los Angeles - Harbor City66522881241
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway131830231841
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines38157700
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights707392024133
Los Angeles - Harvard Park207854782669
Los Angeles - Highland Park162733622348
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown577416016115
Los Angeles - Hollywood176325831826
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills5361821724
Los Angeles - Hyde Park102035741553
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park3524360112
Los Angeles - Koreatown152729543466
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square1433137366
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa154736652252
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace772587824183
Los Angeles - Leimert Park4362862746
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights1463448850153
Los Angeles - Little Armenia454565752648
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh7122512621
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo1324213264
Los Angeles - Longwood146339200
Los Angeles - Los Feliz3451597314
Los Angeles - Manchester Square2673128559
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon36115200
Los Angeles - Mar Vista4981173716
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula551261123
Los Angeles - Melrose2664342979102
Los Angeles - Mid-city366243523153
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile2861590633
Los Angeles - Mission Hills1289534359245
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington76831811770
Los Angeles - North Hills275144685081
Los Angeles - North Hollywood593739218556
Los Angeles - Northridge211730335072
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades210986419
Los Angeles - Pacoima527468517091
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands45117000
Los Angeles - Palms73616773273
Los Angeles - Panorama City42555654101134
Los Angeles - Park La Brea183134817
Los Angeles - Pico-Union2215529496229
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey42131400
Los Angeles - Playa Vista180164400
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch6081708822
Los Angeles - Rancho Park120182900
Los Angeles - Regent Square42151100
Los Angeles - Reseda3444449594123
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch1944185122
Los Angeles - Reynier Village59139500
Los Angeles - San Pedro*241730973038
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills115258900
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks169319403338
Los Angeles - Silverlake92120891841
Los Angeles - South Carthay1701605219
Los Angeles - South Park253866863284
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village19542548175
Los Angeles - Studio City3761676940
Los Angeles - Sun Valley258349223770
Los Angeles - Sunland657321932157
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square8123600
Los Angeles - Sylmar*4927598097118
Los Angeles - Tarzana1060343337120
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry161840983179
Los Angeles - Thai Town2792844331
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake1501723223
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace342603177
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods34183000
Los Angeles - Tujunga80829051865
Los Angeles - University Hills812362129
Los Angeles - University Park143452232176
Los Angeles - Valley Glen103734552480
Los Angeles - Valley Village693280328113
Los Angeles - Van Nuys*45324863102109
Los Angeles - Venice496146439
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls88751571799
Los Angeles - Vermont Square4405746565
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista243159022663
Los Angeles - Vernon Central376972484790
Los Angeles - Victoria Park2923477336
Los Angeles - View Heights641733381
Los Angeles - Watts245457513787
Los Angeles - Wellington Square1713479241
Los Angeles - West Adams1180427143156
Los Angeles - West Hills826203741101
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles69718521745
Los Angeles - West Vernon2999559157106
Los Angeles - Westchester63212251631
Los Angeles - Westlake29414955153258
Los Angeles - Westwood7151321611
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*289880213597
Los Angeles - Wilmington232241112951
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center149729843978
Los Angeles - Winnetka197338102344
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills147721703856
Unincorporated - Acton1051317338
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce58139500
Unincorporated - Altadena94121572148
Unincorporated - Anaverde38252000
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest648200
Unincorporated - Arcadia1371717450
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont196046183378
Unincorporated - Athens Village338690211225
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights3755535459
Unincorporated - Azusa6924346744
Unincorporated - Bassett85457641067
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon161491193
Unincorporated - Bradbury764811926
Unincorporated - Canyon Country2132756113
Unincorporated - Castaic*23488635622
Unincorporated - Cerritos26442900
Unincorporated - Charter Oak0000
Unincorporated - Claremont2738464570
Unincorporated - Covina6433823954
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)4453386323
Unincorporated - Del Aire932117246
Unincorporated - Del Rey8251600
Unincorporated - Del Sur341408141
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands813249140
Unincorporated - Duarte2084697490
Unincorporated - East Covina8243200
Unincorporated - East La Mirada1603023119
Unincorporated - East Lancaster2175400
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles83376655125100
Unincorporated - East Pasadena1041624231
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez840548716105
Unincorporated - East Whittier124233700
Unincorporated - El Camino Village2082366334
Unincorporated - El Monte7482800
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake1590300
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone445768886093
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Glendora17257600
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights148226502036
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne81322200
Unincorporated - Hi Vista1091100
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons523683171
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose3091561315
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights9133100
Unincorporated - La Rambla87419312578
Unincorporated - La Verne*46225500
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights1341895342
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes10149700
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles4313317431
Unincorporated - Lake Manor311887161
Unincorporated - Lakewood0000
Unincorporated - Lennox9384161835
Unincorporated - Leona Valley26148500
Unincorporated - Littlerock1132810125
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills28215900
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom135378300
Unincorporated - Llano668400
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey112119000
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia95244800
Unincorporated - Newhall331500000
Unincorporated - North Lancaster4134222167
Unincorporated - North Whittier311372010120
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel50521011875
Unincorporated - Padua Hills3139500
Unincorporated - Palmdale30356300
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula696600
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano281431151
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village45727000
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Pomona19980152
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill30123321293
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez1053946275
Unincorporated - Roosevelt30322200
Unincorporated - Rosewood443421178
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena463856184
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez1374076130
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights98319271937
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon335000
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills109654201994
Unincorporated - San Pasqual1363900
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon7227300
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island311161000
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*16689115
Unincorporated - Saugus473032300
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country12337100
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley8175800
Unincorporated - South El Monte120668500
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel2632972890
Unincorporated - South Whittier252442623966
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley20256100
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch2741307314
Unincorporated - Sun Village2454059350
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village69532400
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain1911462121
Unincorporated - Val Verde1183566130
Unincorporated - Valencia611986133
Unincorporated - Valinda113048351251
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills2131831326
Unincorporated - Walnut Park91156431593
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley852900
Unincorporated - West Carson570258144199
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth1833300
Unincorporated - West LA4749372210
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley5285369441
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez2619133221
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos137651101867
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills13100000
Unincorporated - Westhills20238400
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms94255200
Unincorporated - Whittier892352379
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows54166700
Unincorporated - Willowbrook189454252469
Unincorporated - Wiseburn1622688117
- Under Investigation44977
As of 8:00pm 11/22/2020
* Case and death numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
**These numbers are subject to change based on further investigation.
(1) No. of cases per 100,000 residents
(2) No. of deaths per 100,000 residents

LAC DPH Laboratory Confirmed COVID-19 Recent 14-day Cumulative Case and Rate per 100,000 by the Top 25 Cities/Communities1,2

City/CommunityTotal CasesCrude Case Rate3Adjusted Case Rate3,42018 PEPS Population
County of Los Angeles22343231.5227.839651332
Los Angeles - Pacoima60378376376979
Los Angeles - Arleta27178876234370
City of San Fernando19077276024612
Unincorporated - Athens Village367357194897
Unincorporated - Sun Village416796986036
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms277336593683
City of Commerce8363564213069
Los Angeles - Sylmar53965463582398
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace8363263113133
City of Cudahy15864962424347
Unincorporated - Valinda14863362323371
City of Palmdale989622617158968
Los Angeles - Downtown15857459527507
Los Angeles - Mission Hills14660559524124
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills11958858520221
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos15657958526925
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights50257857586884
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom205605653569
Los Angeles - Reseda43456656376617
Unincorporated - North Whittier465505418360
City of Pico Rivera35154653864284
Los Angeles - Sun Valley28955153552483
City of Pomona833534525155931
City of Lancaster825511507161570
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles636508504125269

(1) Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
(2) Includes ELR cases still under investigation and may be out of jurisdiction.
(4) Adjusted Rate is age-adjusted by year 2000 US Standard Population.
**Case numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
City/CommunityTotal CasesCrude Case Rate3Adjusted Case Rate3,42018 PEPS Population
County of Los Angeles33321345.25340.099651332
City/CommunityTotal CasesCrude Case Rate3Adjusted Case Rate3,4Unstable Adjusted Rate2018 PEPS Population
City of Agoura Hills2411514520883
City of Alhambra15918318986724
City of Arcadia45788357754
City of Artesia5733931216795
City of Avalon0003869
City of Azusa21643243850040
City of Baldwin Park38349949076769
City of Bell16445144736332
City of Bell Gardens18843644943071
City of Bellflower23229829577735
City of Beverly Hills7521722434520
City of Bradbury2187164^1069
City of Burbank302282276107180
City of Calabasas3916018024323
City of Carson19420721093846
City of Cerritos6913813850067
City of Claremont7620821436484
City of Commerce8363564213069
City of Compton38138137999904
City of Covina18136936949032
City of Cudahy15864962424347
City of Culver City6917317739865
City of Diamond Bar12321419857515
City of Downey508445434114263
City of Duarte6328628522016
City of El Monte460392393117269
City of El Segundo18107102^16786
City of Gardena12520420761310
City of Glendale615298294206493
City of Glendora16431133252764
City of Hawaiian Gardens6645042414676
City of Hawthorne24727828088787
City of Hermosa Beach3919818919670
City of Hidden Hills2106170^1890
City of Huntington Park29649849059484
City of Industry511441137^437
City of Inglewood334294291113582
City of Irwindale5343364^1459
City of La Canada Flintridge2411615720693
City of La Habra Heights23720^5455
City of La Mirada10721622149599
City of La Puente16239838940697
City of La Verne9929729533282
City of Lakewood12916116080362
City of Lancaster825511507161570
City of Lawndale9929528533614
City of Lomita2713013720729
City of Lynwood28439439872047
City of Malibu2418519012961
City of Manhattan Beach4011112235999
City of Maywood9834934828049
City of Monrovia10326528238800
City of Montebello29045044464375
City of Monterey Park12620221062262
City of Norwalk445413402107622
City of Palmdale989622617158968
City of Palos Verdes Estates1396127^13522
City of Paramount27549147956023
City of Pico Rivera35154653864284
City of Pomona833534525155931
City of Rancho Palos Verdes28668542747
City of Redondo Beach10415116768697
City of Rolling Hills15230^1940
City of Rolling Hills Estates9111200^8113
City of Rosemead13624625555350
City of San Dimas11633635234516
City of San Fernando19077276024612
City of San Gabriel14334931140954
City of San Marino43038^13277
City of Santa Clarita763346349220424
City of Santa Fe Springs5027226318364
City of Santa Monica20922621992446
City of Sierra Madre17155173^10989
City of Signal Hill4639039511797
City of South El Monte9947445620885
City of South Gate43744544898155
City of South Pasadena3814616226053
City of Temple City4311813136455
City of Torrance165111115149268
City of Vernon314351376^209
City of Walnut7223622130532
City of West Covina328303298108235
City of West Hollywood14238437436951
City of Westlake Village56044^8360
City of Whittier36141340887432
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie263173028202
Los Angeles - Alsace6249847612445
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest00040
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights14034^2502
Los Angeles - Arleta27178876234370
Los Angeles - Atwater Village6745749614666
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills6821822431125
Los Angeles - Bel Air78399^8429
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest18144174^12525
Los Angeles - Beverlywood17129151^13173
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights50257857586884
Los Angeles - Brentwood8025825030955
Los Angeles - Brookside1172291^581
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning19267257^7121
Los Angeles - Canoga Park24237137065289
Los Angeles - Carthay3121640314363
Los Angeles - Central18146444838992
Los Angeles - Century City2519519712792
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove12035534733766
Los Angeles - Chatsworth11932136137061
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills13142163^9171
Los Angeles - Chinatown263243398021
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran3020619814553
Los Angeles - Country Club Park2919119915153
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District4230430713829
Los Angeles - Crestview2824624811368
Los Angeles - Del Rey7525126129936
Los Angeles - Downtown15857459527507
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock11328529239589
Los Angeles - East Hollywood8729729329287
Los Angeles - Echo Park5035136514256
Los Angeles - El Sereno18043142341808
Los Angeles - Elysian Park16280269^5712
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley3635437010171
Los Angeles - Encino13930834145172
Los Angeles - Exposition7210185^3326
Los Angeles - Exposition Park15735034344917
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights7194179^3600
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square404594668721
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone22547446747445
Los Angeles - Glassell Park9630431231604
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place3128831210764
Los Angeles - Granada Hills21436837958191
Los Angeles - Green Meadows10649347921505
Los Angeles - Hancock Park3420021017039
Los Angeles - Harbor City5418618829070
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway9321320743600
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines4166147^2409
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights5228829618035
Los Angeles - Harvard Park13736136737935
Los Angeles - Highland Park18939138948391
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown4431731213870
Los Angeles - Hollywood20830527468254
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills8729635329434
Los Angeles - Hyde Park5519318828541
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park283473388073
Los Angeles - Koreatown12724624151693
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square17373354^4559
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa16639339342206
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace8363263113133
Los Angeles - Leimert Park4630230515235
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights13541441232597
Los Angeles - Little Armenia263242878025
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh4816916628343
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo6192246^3133
Los Angeles - Longwood13302295^4304
Los Angeles - Los Feliz5726433121608
Los Angeles - Manchester Square242813208536
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon4128169^3124
Los Angeles - Mar Vista7217019042471
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula8183326^4360
Los Angeles - Melrose26434033277696
Los Angeles - Mid-city3322023515030
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile3117215917985
Los Angeles - Mission Hills14660559524124
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington6928628424145
Los Angeles - North Hills24640039361575
Los Angeles - North Hollywood663438420151421
Los Angeles - Northridge21630929469797
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades2511718521291
Los Angeles - Pacoima60378376376979
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands7182152^3846
Los Angeles - Palms6113915143877
Los Angeles - Panorama City37650049275250
Los Angeles - Park La Brea2316912613580
Los Angeles - Pico-Union12830630441842
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey12375367^3196
Los Angeles - Playa Vista2220122710947
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch6317719135588
Los Angeles - Rancho Park13198272^6560
Los Angeles - Regent Square5180154^2780
Los Angeles - Reseda43456656376617
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch19410409^4636
Los Angeles - Reynier Village37172^4228
Los Angeles - San Pedro14418518578038
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills12270231^4442
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks18020623387254
Los Angeles - Silverlake11225428544083
Los Angeles - South Carthay2119826010595
Los Angeles - South Park13234836137961
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village18393370^4584
Los Angeles - Studio City3716519522440
Los Angeles - Sun Valley28955153552483
Los Angeles - Sunland5928929620408
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square000647
Los Angeles - Sylmar53965463582398
Los Angeles - Tarzana13242845930876
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry12932731539482
Los Angeles - Thai Town353573399809
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake17195265^8704
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace2153193^1306
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods7377393^1858
Los Angeles - Tujunga9634534927810
Los Angeles - University Hills10292252^3429
Los Angeles - University Park11341237527456
Los Angeles - Valley Glen11939639330016
Los Angeles - Valley Village5020222024720
Los Angeles - Van Nuys45048347993194
Los Angeles - Venice8926332233885
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls6135535917200
Los Angeles - Vermont Square364704787657
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista14735737341186
Los Angeles - Vernon Central19737938051998
Los Angeles - Victoria Park303573528399
Los Angeles - View Heights8217212^3694
Los Angeles - Watts14734437642674
Los Angeles - Wellington Square13264265^4915
Los Angeles - West Adams11943142627630
Los Angeles - West Hills7819223840545
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles8221822037636
Los Angeles - West Vernon20337837253644
Los Angeles - Westchester7915314051603
Los Angeles - Westlake17830029659355
Los Angeles - Westwood13524918854109
Los Angeles - Wholesale District11531831036129
Los Angeles - Wilmington18332431856487
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center14128128350170
Los Angeles - Winnetka22844044351786
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills17826229068055
Unincorporated - Acton11138148^7971
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce16385346^4158
Unincorporated - Altadena6815615143620
Unincorporated - Anaverde6398479^1508
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest0001245
Unincorporated - Arcadia232883087981
Unincorporated - Athens Village367357194897
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont12930430542442
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights19280271^6775
Unincorporated - Azusa5031430215923
Unincorporated - Bassett7047245914817
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon5466412^1073
Unincorporated - Bradbury2185232^108
Unincorporated - Canyon Country16207225^7728
Unincorporated - Castaic8531333427191
Unincorporated - Cerritos000587
Unincorporated - Charter Oak00020
Unincorporated - Claremont3427687^702
Unincorporated - Covina5834533716819
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)4635035813144
Unincorporated - Del Aire11250242^4393
Unincorporated - Del Rey000318
Unincorporated - Del Sur10414403^2415
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands12481513^2493
Unincorporated - Duarte17384363^4428
Unincorporated - East Covina412161908^329
Unincorporated - East La Mirada18340327^5292
Unincorporated - East Lancaster000114
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles636508504125269
Unincorporated - East Pasadena7109120^6403
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez7448347515308
Unincorporated - East Whittier12226244^5306
Unincorporated - El Camino Village10114119^8791
Unincorporated - El Monte000145
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake16051^1661
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone29044845864705
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon00012
Unincorporated - Glendora3455277^660
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights18833635555926
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0001
Unincorporated - Hawthorne4159171^2514
Unincorporated - Hi Vista191169^1098
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons2142168^1412
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose4522722819801
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights000676
Unincorporated - La Rambla3145149^2075
Unincorporated - La Verne3147222^2040
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights16226313^7071
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes4599536^668
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles5945449812994
Unincorporated - Lake Manor0001643
Unincorporated - Lakewood000114
Unincorporated - Lennox10747550022542
Unincorporated - Leona Valley3171142^1751
Unincorporated - Littlerock13323324^4021
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills3231270^1297
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom205605653569
Unincorporated - Llano2228109^877
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey16170220^9411
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0003
Unincorporated - Monrovia25242^3881
Unincorporated - Newhall2909922^220
Unincorporated - North Lancaster119181054^1198
Unincorporated - North Whittier465505418360
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel4920420924036
Unincorporated - Padua Hills000215
Unincorporated - Palmdale5594633^842
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula2322888^621
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano210275^1956
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village5808786^619
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon000460
Unincorporated - Pomona2103395^1938
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill4837238812906
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez18676731^2661
Unincorporated - Roosevelt1111821248^931
Unincorporated - Rosewood5389366^1286
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena18461^1193
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez8238201^3361
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights8917416951022
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0004
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon2233187^858
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills11958858520221
Unincorporated - San Pasqual298106^2035
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon000308
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island2749397^267
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains19102118^18621
Unincorporated - Saugus638713166^155
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country000356
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley1220256^455
Unincorporated - South El Monte11613579^1795
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel18203231^8848
Unincorporated - South Whittier19633132259222
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley2256272^781
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch4421019720966
Unincorporated - Sun Village416796986036
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village11849804^1296
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain16086^1658
Unincorporated - Val Verde10302328^3309
Unincorporated - Valencia413093^3072
Unincorporated - Valinda14863362323371
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills2118019811635
Unincorporated - Walnut Park6238438116143
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley16657^1511
Unincorporated - West Carson5123125222086
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth00012
Unincorporated - West LA000952
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley353563619835
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez2147154^1359
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos15657958526925
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills4308331^1300
Unincorporated - Westhills4477353^839
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms277336593683
Unincorporated - Whittier6159153^3784
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows00012
Unincorporated - Willowbrook13939841234913
Unincorporated - Wiseburn12199197^6027

(1) Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
(2) Includes ELR cases still under investigation and may be out of jurisdiction.
(3) Rate is crude and is per 100,000. Population estimates derived from LAC PEPS 2018 demography files.
(4) Adjusted Rate is age-adjusted by year 2000 US Standard Population.
^ = unstable. Rate is considered unstable if the relative standard error 23 percent or more of the rate estimate or if the frequency was less than 10
**Case numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.

Residential Congregate and Acute Care Settings Meeting the Criteria of (1) At Least One Laboratory-confirmed Resident or (2) Two or More Laboratory-confirmed Staff in Long-Term Care Facilities that are not Skilled Nursing Facilities, or (3) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Shared Housing

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed ResidentsTotal Deaths
1A Step in The Right DirectionWinnetka, CA030
2Aegis Living Granada HillsGranada Hills, CA200
3Affinity Healthcare CenterParamount, CA210
4Alameda Care CenterBurbank, CA9241
5Alcott Rehabilitation HospitalLos Angeles, CA210
6All Valley Congregate Living, Inc.Granada Hills, CA141
7Antelope Valley Care CenterLancaster, CA110
8Ararat Nursing FacilityMission Hills, CA1131
9Arbor Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA255510
10Arcadia Retirement VillageArcadia, CA4134
11Artesia Christian Home, Inc.Artesia, CA010
12Avalon Villa Care CenterLos Angeles, CA27461
13Barry J. Nidorf Juvenile HallSylmar, CA31130
14Behavioral Health Services American Recovery CenterPomona, CA710
15Bel Tooren Villa Convalescent Hospital (1)Bellflower, CA417322
16Bel Tooren Villa Convalescent Hospital (2)Bellflower, CA120
17Bell Convalescent HospitalBell, CA040
18Berkley Valley Convalescent HospitalVan Nuys, CA120
19Beverly West Healthcare/Miracle MileLos Angeles, CA020
20Briarcrest Nursing CenterBell Gardens, CA10203
21Brier Oak On SunsetLos Angeles, CA010
22Brightwater Guest HomeTorrance, CA222
23Brookdale Chatsworth Assited LivingChatsworth, CA240
24Brookfield Healthcare Center (1)Downey, CA8196
25Brookfield Healthcare Center (2)Downey, CA030
26Buena Ventura Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA540
27Burbank Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterBurbank, CA195411
28Burlington Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA010
29California Mentor Meadcliff HomeDiamond Bar, CA110
30California Post Acute CareLynwood, CA010
31California State Prison, LancasterLancaster, CA751950
32Camp AfflerbaughLa Verne, CA530
33Camp RockeySan Dimas, CA980
34Candlelight Home of MercedWest Covina, CA410
35Canyon Oaks Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA6300
36Canyon Trails at Topanga Senior LivingCanoga Park, CA13161
37Care Source Congregative LivingGranada Hills, CA320
38Carrie Board and CarePanorama City, CA250
39Carrie's Care VillaNorth Hollywood, CA240
40Carson Senior Assisted Living and Memory CareCarson, CA010
41Casa Colina Hospital Transitional Living CenterPomona, CA420
42Casitas Care CenterGranada Hills, CA120
43Central Juvenile HallLos Angeles, CA23550
44Century Regional Detention FacilityLynwood, CA391270
45Cerritos Vista Healthcare Center (Previously Woodruff Convalescent Center)Bellflower, CA110
46Chandler Convalescent HospitalGlendale, CA110
47Chatsworth Park Care CenterChatsworth, CA640
48Chino Valley Health Care CenterPomona, CA510
49Claremont Care CenterPomona, CA13200
50Claremont Place Assisted LivingClaremont, CA2100
51Clear View Convalescent CenterGardena, CA330
52Coast Care Convalescent CenterBaldwin Park, CA17382
53Country Club NorthLos Angeles, CA400
54Country Villa Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA21282
55Country Villa Westwood Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA010
56DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital (Forensic Unit 405)Norwalk, CA320
57Del Rio Convalescent CenterBell Gardens, CA010
58Desert Canyon Post Acute SNFLancaster, CA14191
59Dorothy Kirby CenterCommerce, CA2580
60Downey Community Health CenterDowney, CA15481
61Downey Post AcuteDowney, CA5141
62Downey Retirement CenterDowney, CA212
63Eastland Subacute and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA304310
64Eggleston Youth CenterWest Covina, CA240
65Eisenberg Center Jewish HomeReseda, CA200
66El Monte Convalescent Hospital (1)El Monte, CA366326
67El Monte Convalescent Hospital (2)El Monte, CA020
68El Rancho Vista Health Care CenterPico Rivera, CA620
69Elwyn California Rancho LindoCovina, CA330
70Elwyn Larrylyn HouseWhittier, CA030
71Emanate Health Inter-Community Hospital, D/P SNFCovina, CA110
72Evolve Day ServicesCovina, CA200
73Exodus RecoveryLos Angeles, CA200
74FCI, Terminal IslandSan Pedro, CA1774310
75Five AcresAltadena, CA200
76Fountain View Subacute and Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA360
77Four Seasons Healthcare & Wellness Center, LPValley Village, CA8235
78Garden of PalmsWest Hollywood, CA241
79Gerelyn Pediatric CareWest Covina, CA130
80Gladstone Care and Rehabilitation CenterGlendora, CA252513
81Glendale CarehomeGlendale, CA110
82Glendale Post Acute Care CenterGlendale, CA540
83Glendora Grand Convalescent HospitalGlendora, CA9124015
84Golden Assisted LivingSylmar, CA6224
85Golden Legacy (Previously San Fernando Post Acute Hospital)Sylmar, CA508213
86Good Shepherd Health Care Center of Santa MonicaSanta Monica, CA2110
87Grancell Village of The Jewish Homes For The AgingReseda, CA310
88Grand Valley Health Care CenterVan Nuys, CA28541
89Greenfield Care Center of South GateSouth Gate, CA210
90Griffith Park Health Care CenterGlendale, CA30523
91Guardian Rehabilitation HospitalLos Angeles, CA210
92Harlan ResidenceBaldwin Park, CA210
93Haynes Family of ProgramsLa Verne, CA400
94Healthy Living Residential ProgramSanta Clarita, CA700
95Helen Evans HomeHacienda Heights, CA230
96Hillsman ShelterLos Angeles, CA0130
97Holiday Manor Care CenterCanoga Park, CA14663
98Hollenbeck PalmsLos Angeles, CA5122
99Home Sweet Home LALos Angeles, CA110
100Homes To ULos Angeles, CA110
101Horace Assisted LivingGranada Hills, CA021
102Huntington Park Nursing CenterHuntington Park, CA120
103Inland Valley Care and Rehabilitation CenterPomona, CA46461
104Integrated Treatment ServicesGardena, CA210
105Joyce Eisenberg-Keefer Medical CenterReseda, CA940
106Kei-Ai South Bay Healthcare CenterGardena, CA11307
107La Brea Rehabilitation Center (1)Los Angeles, CA310
108La Brea Rehabilitation Center (2)Los Angeles, CA120
109Las Flores Convalescent HospitalGardena, CA420
110Live Oak Rehabilitation CenterSan Gabriel, CA40765
111Lonestar Board & Care TujungaTujunga, CA11240
112Longwood Manor Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA110
113Louise House 2Palmdale, CA020
114Lynwood Healthcare CenterLynwood, CA030
115MDH DavenrichSanta Fe Springs, CA430
116MSJI Home in San DimasSan Dimas, CA130
117Mayflower Care CenterEl Monte, CA22520
118Maywood Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreMaywood, CA450
119Meadowbrook Senior Living Agoura HillsAgoura Hills, CA16295
120Men's Central JailLos Angeles, CA1317125
121Merrill Gardens at West CovinaWest Covina, CA130
122Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA111260
123Mission Care CenterRosemead, CA560
124Monrovia Post AcuteDuarte, CA030
125Monte Cedro Retirement CommunityAltadena, CA520
126Monterey Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPRosemead, CA6200
127Monterey Park Convalescent HospitalMonterey Park, CA510
128Mother Gertrude Home Assisted LivingSan Fernando, CA8267
129Mount San Antonio GardensPomona, CA8104
130Mountview Assisted Living, Memory Care UnitMontrose, CA8250
131NeurorestorativeLa Habra Heights, CA110
132New Vista Post-Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA150
133North County Correctional FacilityCastaic, CA8713781
134Northridge Care CenterReseda, CA1020
135Norwalk Meadows Nursing CenterNorwalk, CA981
136Norwalk Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreNorwalk, CA11201
137Oakmont of WhittierWhittier, CA420
138Ocean Pointe Healthcare CenterSanta Monica, CA11180
139Olive Branch Assisted LivingNorthridge, CA030
140Olive Vista Behavioral Health CenterPomona, CA5220
141Open Arms House of HopeLos Angeles, CA020
142Park Avenue Healthcare & Wellness CenterPomona, CA5214741
143Park Paseo Independent LivingGlendale, CA041
144Pico Rivera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA210
145Pine Grove Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPSan Gabriel, CA202110
146Pitchess Detention FacilityCastaic, CA815222
147Prestige Assisted LivingLancaster, CA300
148Project Six DD HomesNorth Hills, CA220
149Prospero HomesCovina, CA240
150Prototypes in PomonaPomona, CA400
151Real Place Adult Residential FacilityLos Angeles, CA240
152Rio Hondo Subacute & Nursing CenterMontebello, CA22330
153Riviera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA7101
154Royal BellinghamValley Village, CA030
155Royal Oaks - Bradbury Oaks Assisted LivingDuarte, CA130
156Royal Oaks Manor - Bradbury Oaks (SNF)Duarte, CA520
157Royalwood Care CenterTorrance, CA330
158SVS-WilmingtonWilmington, CA420
159Saint Anne's Maternity HomeLos Angeles, CA210
160Salvation Army Drug Rehab and StoreCanoga Park, CA1110
161San Marino ManorSan Gabriel, CA19378
162Santa Anita Convalescent HospitalTemple City, CA030
163Santa Anita Retirement & Assisted Living CenterTemple City, CA200
164Santa Monica Convalescent Center ISanta Monica, CA7331
165Santa Monica Convalescent Center IISanta Monica, CA030
166Seacrest Convalescent HospitalSan Pedro, CA010
167Shadow Hills Convalescent HospitalSunland, CA130
168Sherman Oaks Congregate CenterSherman Oaks, CA050
169Silverado Beverly PlaceLos Angeles, CA210
170Silverado Sierra Vista Memory Care CommunityAzusa, CA380
171Sisters of Social ServicesEncino, CA241
172Starview Adolescent CenterTorrance, CA200
173Stoney Point Healthcare CenterChatsworth, CA310
174Studio Royale Retirement Home Assisted LivingCulver City, CA7152
175Sunnyside Nursing CenterTorrance, CA8412122
176Sunrise at Sterling CanyonSanta Clarita, CA110
177Sunrise of Studio CityStudio City, CA330
178Sunrise of Woodland HillsWoodland Hills, CA300
179Sylmar Health and Rehabilitation CenterSylmar, CA210
180TLC Kronenthal HouseReseda, CA11110
181Tarzana Health and Rehabilitation CenterTarzana, CA320
182Tarzana Treatment Center in LancasterLancaster, CA910
183The Care Center On Hazeltine (Previsouly Van Nuys Health Care Center)Van Nuys, CA11120
184The Ellison John Transitional Care CenterLancaster, CA27361
185The Havens at Antelope ValleyLancaster, CA1051
186The Kensington Sierra Madre (1)Sierra Madre, CA13113
187The Kensington Sierra Madre (2)Sierra Madre, CA280
188The Orchard Post Acute CareWhittier, CA7191
189The RowlandCovina, CA337529
190The Village at NorthridgeNorthridge, CA420
191The Village at Sherman OaksSherman Oaks, CA131
192The Village at Sherman Oaks Memory Care UnitSherman Oaks, CA210
193Topanga Terrace Convalescent CenterWest Hills, CA35408
194Torrance Care Center West, Inc.Torrance, CA051
195Twin Towers Correctional FacilityLos Angeles, CA1787693
196United Cerebral Palsy of LASylmar, CA640
197Valley View Congregate LivingNorth Hollywood, CA300
198Valley Vista Senior LivingVan Nuys, CA111
199Vermont Healthcare CenterTorrance, CA151
200Victory HomesLa Puente, CA2100
201Victory Outreach Men’s Recovery HomePomona, CA9180
202View Heights Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA420
203View Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA110
204Vintage Retirement VillaSan Dimas, CA011
205Visions Adolescent Treatment Center - MalibuMalibu, CA300
206Vista Del Sol Care CenterLos Angeles, CA210
207Wellsprings Post Acute CenterLancaster, CA7812916
208West Gardena Post AcuteGardena, CA9174
209West Haven Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA221
210West Hills Health and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA010
211West Valley Post AcuteWest Hills, CA13297
212Western Assemblies HomeClaremont, CA1361
213Whittier Glen Assisted LivingWhittier, CA210
214Whittier Hills Health Care CenterWhittier, CA22646
215Windsor Care Center of Cheviot HillsLos Angeles, CA130
216Windsor Gardens Convalescent Center of HawthorneHawthorne, CA010
217Windsor Gardens Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA020
218Windsor Palms Care Center of Artesia (1)Artesia, CA41573
219Windsor Palms Care Center of Artesia (2)Artesia, CA8110
220Windsor Terrace Healthcare CenterVan Nuys, CA320
221Woodland Care CenterReseda, CA17328
222Woods Health ServicesLa Verne, CA18338
Total23957630410
(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. The number of confirmed deaths reflects individual-level counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 disease incidents that have known links to each outbreak setting’s current active outbreak. Acute care facilities include hospitals and psychiatric hospitals. Residential congregate settings include Skilled Nursing, Assisted Living, Other Long-term Care, Group Home, and Correctional facilities. All cases and deaths are counted for the city/community in which the facility is located. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Confirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death1,2,3,4,5

This figure uses a 7-day rolling average to show the daily number of all COVID-19 deaths and COVID-19 deaths among residents of skilled nursing facilities (SNFs) over time. The 7-day rolling average is calculated for each day by averaging the number of deaths that occurred on that day, and the six days before. This approach prevents daily ups-and-downs from skewing the data and shows a clearer picture of death trends. Recent death data are shown within gray shading due to a time lag in death reporting; trend lines within the gray area should be interpreted with caution.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Conrfirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death
1 Cumulative since January 31, 2020. Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
2 Reflective of data for day before report date through 8:00pm.
3 Deaths reported by Date of Death or Date Received if Date of Death is missing
4 Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Death- includes deaths of those who developed COVID-19 symptoms 48 hours before or after discharge from a skilled nursing facility; excludes deaths among staff working at SNFs

Los Angeles County Non-Residential Settings Meeting the Criteria of Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases

(including workplaces, food and retail stores)

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Non-Staff
1203K Mortgage Corp40015 Sierra Hwy Ste B270, Palmdale, CA, 9355030
2365 Delivery, Inc.21822 Lassen St, Chatsworth, CA, 9131130
399 Cent Only Stores Warehouse and Corporate Office4000 Union Pacific Ave, Commerce, CA, 90023370
4ACME Furniture18895 Arenth Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174870
5Ace Air Manufacturing, Inc.1430 W 135th St, Gardena, CA, 9024930
6Airnamic, Inc.801 Western Ave, Glendale, CA, 91201250
7Alpha Romero Maserati of Van Nuys5711 Van Nuys Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 91401360
8Alta Dena Dairy17637 E Valley Blvd, City of Industry, CA, 91744180
9Amazon DPS14187 Temple City Blvd, El Monte, CA, 91731110
10America's Job Centers of California5301 Whittier Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9002240
11American Nuts, LLC12950 San Fernando Rd, Sylmar, CA, 91342210
12Andrew Lauren Surfaces13220 Cambridge St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067030
13Antelope Valley Foundation646 W Lancaster Blvd, Lancaster, CA, 9353430
14Armorcast Products Company9140 Lurline Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 9131180
15BHJ USA, LLC5100 S Boyle Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005850
16Bay Center Foods, Sanitation Crew29125 Avenue Valleyview, Valencia, CA, 91355140
17Bellis Steel Company8740 Vanalden Ave, Northridge, CA, 9132430
18Bentley Mills LA14641 Don Julian Rd, City of Industry, CA, 91746810
19Block By Block221 N Crescent Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 9021030
20Borray's Plastics MFG, Inc.10616 Pioneer Blvd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067070
21Bruin Cafe, UCLA350 De Neve Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9002450
22Burger King Monrovia354 W Huntington Dr, Monrovia, CA, 9101640
23CBS Radford Studios Stage 144024 Radford Ave, Studio City, CA, 9160470
24CBS Radford Studios Stage 44024 Radford Ave, Studio City, CA, 91604110
25CR Laurence (CRL)2100 E 38th St, Vernon, CA, 9005850
26California DMV - Arleta14400 Van Nuys Blvd, Arleta, CA, 9133130
27California DMV - El Monte4000 Arden Dr, El Monte, CA, 9173170
28California Highway Patrol West Valley5825 De Soto Ave, Woodland Hills, CA, 91367150
29Canyon Plastics28455 Livingston Ave, Valencia, CA, 91355130
30Century 21 All Stars9155 Telegraph Rd, Pico Rivera, CA, 9066050
31Chabalitas Restaurant10767 San Fernando Rd, Pacoima, CA, 9133130
32Chevron Refinery324 W El Segundo Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 9024530
33City of South Gate Police Department8620 California Ave, South Gate, CA, 9028050
34Command Packing3840 E 26th St, Vernon, CA, 9005880
35Commercial Meat Company7820 Industry Ave, Pico Rivera, CA, 9066060
36Concorde Battery Corp2009 W San Bernardino Rd, West Covina, CA, 91790220
37Cosmetic Lab, Inc.11933 Woodruff Ave, Downey, CA, 90241100
38Costco - North Hollywood11428 Sherman Way, North Hollywood, CA, 91605120
39CrossFit Whittier12217 Philadelphia St, Whittier, CA, 9060141
40Crothall Healthcare Laundry and Linen Services14710 Northam St, La Mirada, CA, 9063850
41Day-Lee Foods, Inc.13055 Molette St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670120
42Dimetri Gardikas14811 Marquardt Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067060
43Domino's Pizza - North Hollywood5166 Lankershim Blvd, North Hollywood, CA, 9160130
44Enterprise Rent-A-Car Signal Hill2750 Cherry Ave, Signal Hill, CA, 9075540
45Everson Spice2667 Gundry Ave, Signal Hill, CA, 9075580
46Fashion NOVA Logistics, Inc.12588 Lakeland Rd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670170
47FedEx Ground Arcadia12369 Lower Azusa Rd, Arcadia, CA, 9100650
48FedEx Ground City of Industry200 Old Ranch Rd, City of Industry, CA, 9178960
49First AdvocateInglewood, CA, 9030431
50Flores Design Fine Furniture, Inc.4618 Pacific Blvd, Vernon, CA, 90058380
51Food 4 Less #3148530 Tobias Ave, Panorama City, CA, 9140250
52Forever 213880 N Mission Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 9003150
53Forrest Machining, Inc.27756 Avenue Mentry, Santa Clarita, CA, 91355210
54Foxburg Productions LLC4000 Warner Blvd, Suite 2250, Burbank, CA, 9152250
55Fujimura Accountancy Corporation (CPA Office)16500 S Western Ave, Unit 102, Gardena, CA, 9024730
56G.A. Gertmenian & Sons6195 Randolph St, Commerce, CA, 9004070
57Gaming 247, Inc. (DBA Venn TV)12615 Beatrice St, Los Angeles, CA, 9006670
58George Chevrolet17000 Lakewood Blvd, Bellflower, CA, 9070660
59Grace Community Church13248 Roscoe Blvd, Sun Valley, CA, 9135250
60Grey Star Management Co.1000 W 8th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001750
61H Mart Logistics, Inc.11966 Washington Blvd, Whittier, CA, 9060650
62Hanson Rivet13241 Weidner St, Pacoima, CA, 9133140
63Harvest Farms Plant B45000 Yucca Ave, Lancaster, CA, 93534170
64Hawthorne Police Department12501 Hawthorne Blvd, Hawthorne, CA, 9025030
65Hollander Sleep Products8500 Rex Rd, Pico Rivera, CA, 9066070
66Home Depot - North Hollywood #661311600 Sherman Way, North Hollywood, CA, 9160560
67Honda, Culver City9055 Washington Blvd, Culver City, CA, 9023260
68Howmet Aerospace #23000 Lomita Blvd, Torrance, CA, 9050580
69IBEW Local 116023 Garfield Ave, Commerce, CA, 9004030
70Iglesia Bautista Hollydale12160 Utah Ave, South Gate, CA, 9028012
71Imperfect Foods, Walnut351 Cheryl Ln, Walnut, CA, 9178940
72Integrated Food Service310 W Alondra Blvd, Gardena, CA, 90248130
73Interstate McBee California13137 Arctic Cir, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067030
74JCPenney, Antelope Valley Mall1131 W Rancho Vista Blvd, Palmdale, CA, 9355130
75Jack in The Box1799 E Avenue J, Lancaster, CA, 9353540
76Jarrow Industries12246 Hawkins St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067050
77Jiffy Lube9901 State St, Lynwood, CA, 9026230
78K 1 Packaging Group17989 Arenth Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174830
79Kaiser Aluminum6250 Bandini Blvd, Commerce, CA, 9004040
80Killer Merch9505 Mason Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 91311100
81King's Hawaiian Manufacturing Plant19161 Harborgate Way, Torrance, CA, 90501110
82LA Airforce Base482 N Aviation Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 9024530
83LA City Parks - The Kleimer Building3900 Chevy Chase Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9003960
84LA City Planning201 N Figueroa St, 1460 5th Fl Rm 525, Los Angeles, CA, 9001230
85LA County DCFS - Glendora725 S Grand Ave, Glendora, CA, 9174060
86LA County DCFS - Santa Fe Springs10355 Slusher Dr, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067080
87LA County DPSS - South Special17600 B Santa Fe Ave, East Rancho Dominguez, CA, 90221140
88LA County Department of Parks and Recreation265 Cloverleaf Dr, Baldwin Park, CA, 9170660
89LA County Department of Parks and Recreation - Alhambra1000 S Fremont Ave, Alhambra, CA, 9180330
90LA County Fire Department - Batallion 15 - Fire Station 183, 184, 1851980 W Orange Grove Ave, Pomona, CA, 9176850
91LA County Registrar-Recorder12400 Imperial Hwy, Norwalk, CA, 9065080
92LA County Sheriff's Department - Crescenta Valley Station4554 Briggs Ave, La Crescenta, CA, 9121440
93LAFD Fire Station 111819 W 7th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9005740
94LAFD Fire Station 371090 Veteran Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002450
95LAFD Fire Station 944470 Coliseum St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001650
96LAPD Ahmanson Recruit Training Center #25651 W Manchester Ave, Westchester, CA, 9004550
97LAPD Central Community Police Station251 E 6th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001450
98LAPD Security Services100 W 1st St, Los Angeles, CA, 90012120
99LAPD Southwest Community Police Station1546 W Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006270
100LAPD Topanga Community Police Station21501 Schoenborn St, Canoga Park, CA, 9130430
101LAWA Police7303 World Way W, Los Angeles, CA, 9004550
102La Mesa at Le Jardin1430 N Cahuenga Blvd, Hollywood, CA, 9002860
103Langer’s Deli704 S Alvarado St, Los Angeles, CA, 90057110
104Lexus of Cerritos18800 Studebaker Rd, Cerritos, CA, 9070340
105Lincare21821 Plummer St, Chatsworth, CA, 9131140
106Loews Santa Monica Beach Hotel1700 Ocean Ave, Santa Monica, CA, 9040140
107Los Amigos Restaurant2825 W Olive Ave, Burbank, CA, 9150540
108Los Angeles Dodgers LLC1000 Vin Scully Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9001251
109Los Angeles Football Club Performance Center5401 Paseo Rancho Castilla, Los Angeles, CA, 9003230
110Los Angeles Motor Cars, Inc.2025 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA, 9000790
111Lot 17 Trailer, UCLA305 De Neve Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9002450
112MCI Foods, Inc.13013 Molette St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670180
113Marathon Truck Body, Inc.25597 Springbrook Ave, Santa Clarita, CA, 91350240
114Mariak Industries675 W Manville St, Compton, CA, 9022040
115McDonald's11240 Glenoaks Blvd, Pacoima, CA, 9133150
116McDonald's #193753160 Baldwin Park Blvd, Baldwin Park, CA, 91706120
117Michaels Distribution Center (1)3501 W Avenue H, Lancaster, CA, 9353690
118Michaels Distribution Center (2)3501 W Avenue H, Lancaster, CA, 93536120
119Milli Part, Inc.412 W Carter Dr, Glendora, CA, 9174030
120Mission Foods Corp5505 E Olympic Blvd, Commerce, CA, 90022690
121Mission Foods, Panorama14200 Arminta St, Panorama City, CA, 9140240
122Mohawk Western Plastics1496 Arrow Hwy, La Verne, CA, 91750110
123Moss & Company Property Management - Zelzah Court Apartments9810 Zelzah Ave, Northridge, CA, 9132540
124Motor Car Parts of America2929 California St, Torrance, CA, 90503260
125NBC Universal Stage 13900 Lankershim Boulevard, Stage 1, Building 2230, Studio City, CA, 91604110
126NOVA Ortho-Med, Inc.1470 Beachey Pl, Carson, CA, 9074670
127National Notary Association9350 De Soto Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 91311100
128Northrop Grumman (Carpentry Department)1 Space Park Blvd, Redondo Beach, CA, 9027840
129Northrop Grumman - Palmdale3520 E Avenue M, Palmdale, CA, 935501100
130Novacap LLC25111 Anza Dr, Valencia, CA, 9135550
131Onstage Dance Center11711 Woodruff Ave, Downey, CA, 9024112
132Organic By Nature2610 Homestead Pl, Compton, CA, 9022050
133PRC Restoration, Inc.23839 Banning Blvd, Carson, CA, 9074560
134Pacific Vista Landscape22777 Lyons Ave, Suite 212, Santa Clarita, CA, 91321120
135Packaging Corporation of America4240 Bandini Blvd, Vernon, CA, 9005850
136Panda Express #25218315 Laurel Canyon Blvd, Sun Valley, CA, 9135240
137Pankow Construction8899 Beverly Blvd, West Hollywood, CA, 9004880
138Papa Cantella’s Sausage3341 E 50th St, Vernon, CA, 90058180
139Park Hospitality1538 W Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9002640
140Pinto Express, Inc.1001 W Walnut St, Compton, CA, 9022070
141Porsche South Bay14610 Hindry Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 9025040
142Power Property Management8885 Venice Blvd, Suite 205, Los Angeles, CA, 9003460
143Quality Seafood130 International Boardwalk, Redondo Beach, CA, 9027760
144RH Peterson Co.14724 Proctor Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746240
145Rancho Foods, Inc.2528 E 37th St, Vernon, CA, 90058120
146Red Rock Secured898 N Pacific Coast Hwy, Suite 440, El Segundo, CA, 9024560
147Ritz Flooring, Inc.14909 Calvert St, Van Nuys, CA, 9141130
148Robinson Helicopter Company2901 Airport Dr, Torrance, CA, 9050580
149Rti Services2836 Vail Ave, Commerce, CA, 9004070
150Sacred Heart Catholic Church565 W Kettering St, Lancaster, CA, 9353430
151San Fernando Valley Patient’s Cooperative12527 San Fernando Rd, Sylmar, CA, 91342140
152Satco120 Kansas St, El Segundo, CA, 9024540
153Schrillo Company LLC16750 Schoenborn St, North Hills, CA, 91343100
154Sea Win, Inc.526 Stanford Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90013120
155Sectran Security7633 Industry Ave, Pico Rivera, CA, 9066050
156See’s Candy, Inc. (Manufacturing)3423 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90016100
157Senior Aerospace SSP2980 N San Fernando Blvd, Burbank, CA, 9150460
158Shutters On The Beach1 Pico Blvd, Santa Monica, CA, 9040560
159Sierra Auto Cars, Inc.1450 S Shamrock Ave, Monrovia, CA, 9101650
160Signal Products, Inc.4270 S Maywood Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005830
161Smithfield3049 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 900583190
162Snyder Langston - SP7 Apartments519 E 7th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90014210
163Soderberg Manufacturing20821 Currier Rd, Walnut, CA, 9178960
164Solevy Co.29017 Avenue Penn, Valencia, CA, 91355210
165Soul Cycle820 S Pacific Coast Hwy, 106, El Segundo, CA, 9024540
166Space-Lok13306 Halldale Ave, Gardena, CA, 9024990
167Spears Manufacturing Company15853 Olden St, Sylmar, CA, 9134280
168Square-H Brands, Inc.2731 S Soto St, Vernon, CA, 90058140
169Staples #1499 Koreatown3223 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9002030
170Star Nail / Cuccio29120 Avenue Paine, Valencia, CA, 9135550
171Starbucks Pomona2101 Murchison Ave, Pomona, CA, 9176850
172Street Maintenance Division4206 S Main St, Los Angeles, CA, 9003750
173Subway4954 Van Nuys Blvd, 107, Sherman Oaks, CA, 9140330
174Sutter Street Manufacturing21700 Baker Pkwy, City of Industry, CA, 917891300
175TEC Equipment14800 Firestone Blvd, La Mirada, CA, 9063840
176Tanarack Studios8615 Tamarack Ave, Sun Valley, CA, 91352130
177The Bicycle Hotel & Casino888 Bicycle Casino Dr, Bell Gardens, CA, 9020160
178The Foam Shop9667 Canoga Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 91311120
179The Habit Burger Grill2134 W Sunset Blvd, A, Los Angeles, CA, 9002630
180The Habit Burger Grill - Downey8619 Firestone Blvd, Downey, CA, 9024140
181The MS Rouse Company1611 Kona Dr, Rancho Dominguez, CA, 90220100
182The Study at Headrick, UCLA250 De Neve Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9002441
183Time Tec Watch Service Center635 S Hill St, #209, Los Angeles, CA, 9001450
184Todd Memorial Chapel570 N Garey Ave, Pomona, CA, 9176750
185Toll Global Forwarding450 Westmont Dr, San Pedro, CA, 9073140
186Total Transportation Services18735 S Ferris Pl, Compton, CA, 90220170
187Totex Manufacturing, Inc.3050 Lomita Blvd, Torrance, CA, 9050530
188Toyota of Culver City9077 Washington Blvd, Culver City, CA, 90232250
189Toyota, Frontier23621 Creekside Rd, Valencia, CA, 9135580
190UCLA Campus Police (UCPD)601 Westwood Plz, Los Angeles, CA, 9009550
191USPS - Carson Annex24760 Main St, Carson, CA, 9074570
192Universal Waste Systems10120 Miller Way, South Gate, CA, 9028050
193Valero Refinery1651 Alameda St, Wilmington, CA, 9074480
194Vallarta Supermarket #89136 Sepulveda Blvd, North Hills, CA, 9134340
195Vernon Sales, Inc.2788 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005840
196Victory Outreach Church4160 Eagle Rock Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006540
197Vista Sotheby's International Realty16 Malaga Cove Plz, Palos Verdes Estates, CA, 9027440
198Waconah Construction218 Stepney St, Inglewood, CA, 9030240
199Walker Design, Inc.11926 Allegheny St, Sun Valley, CA, 9135230
200Wax Jean2465 E 16th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9002170
201WebCor General Contractor9000 W 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 90048240
202Wells Fargo Bank - West Covina Heights2322 S Azusa Ave, West Covina, CA, 9179230
203Wenzlau Engineering2950 E Harcourt St, Compton, CA, 9022150
204Wesley Real Estate Group941 S Osage Ave, Inglewood, CA, 9030130
205West Adams Radiator4928 W Adams Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001660
206Woodpecker Cabinets21512 Nordhoff St, Chatsworth, CA, 9131150
207Zara3306 Glendale Galleria, Glendale, CA, 9121030
Total22668

These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Non-Residential settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19. Non-Residential settings include workplaces, food and retail stores, and places of worship. Non-staff generally include persons served by the respective facility such as visitors, patrons, congregants, and vendors. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Los Angeles County Homeless Service Settings Meeting the Criteria of At Least One Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Case

Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH)

ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed Non-StaffTotal Deaths
1Abundant Blessings From Above - 62nd StHomeless Shelter030
2Abundant Blessings From Above 332Homeless Shelter030
3Aviva Family and Children's Services - Wallis HouseHomeless Shelter100
4Bridge Taper ShelterHomeless Shelter2160
5Casa de ZulmaHomeless Shelter100
6Cheviot Hills Recreation CenterHomeless Shelter100
7Connections For Women 91st StreetHomeless Shelter010
8Encampment - ArletaHomeless Encampment010
9Encampment - Central LA #11Homeless Encampment011
10Encampment - Central LA #13Homeless Encampment010
11Encampment - Central LA #14Homeless Encampment010
12Encampment - Central LA #15Homeless Encampment010
13Encampment - Central LA #16Homeless Encampment010
14Encampment - Central LA #17Homeless Encampment010
15Encampment - Central LA #18Homeless Encampment010
16Encampment - Central LA #5Homeless Encampment010
17Encampment - ComptonHomeless Encampment020
18Encampment - Echo Park #2Homeless Encampment010
19Encampment - Lincoln Heights #3Homeless Encampment010
20Encampment - MacArthur ParkHomeless Encampment010
21Encampment - North HollywoodHomeless Encampment010
22Encampment - PacoimaHomeless Encampment010
23Encampment - Pacoima #2Homeless Encampment010
24Encampment - Panorama CityHomeless Encampment010
25Encampment - Sierra VistaHomeless Encampment010
26Encampment - South LA #2Homeless Encampment010
27Encampment - South LA #6Homeless Encampment010
28Encampment - West LA #3Homeless Encampment010
29First To Serve - VernonHomeless Shelter100
30Good Shepherd HawkesHomeless Shelter010
31Home at Last - VermontHomeless Shelter010
32Hope For Home PomonaHomeless Shelter010
33Hope of The Valley - A Bridge Home Van NuysHomeless Shelter670
34Hope of The Valley - Pacoima Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter100
35Iglesia Pentecostal Unida International ShelterHomeless Shelter010
36Illumination Foundation Recuperative Care - LARecuperative Care Center100
37Illumination Foundation Recuperative Care - Santa Fe SpringsRecuperative Care Center100
38Inland Valley Council of ChurchesHomeless Shelter130
39JWCH Recuperative Care Program - Bell ShelterRecuperative Care Center200
40LA Family Housing - The CampusHomeless Service Provider100
41Marshal HouseHomeless Shelter010
42Ministerio Cristo Viene ShelterHomeless Shelter030
43Ms. Hazel's House - 67th StreetHomeless Shelter010
44National Health FoundationRecuperative Care Center110
45PATH - A Bridge Home Los FelizHomeless Shelter030
46PATH - LodiHomeless Shelter010
47PATH - MadisonHomeless Shelter200
48Pacoima PlaceSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
49Pan Pacific Park Recreation CenterHomeless Shelter010
50Rainbow ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
51Russ HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing210
52S. Mark Taper Foundation Family Living CenterHomeless Shelter100
53Safe Landing For Families - Sola Open AirHomeless Shelter041
54Salvation Army Aetna Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter100
55Salvation Army Bell ShelterHomeless Shelter12341
56Salvation Army The Way InHomeless Shelter010
57Sprung Structure - LA Mission Parking LotHomeless Shelter010
58Testimonial Community Love CenterHomeless Shelter010
59The ArroyoHomeless Shelter300
60The Madison HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
61The T-HouseHomeless Shelter110
62Tyrone HouseHomeless Shelter010
63US Veterans Initiative, InglewoodHomeless Shelter010
64Union Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter2220
65Upward Bound House #2Homeless Shelter020
66Urban Alchemy Care Plus Program - Mobile Showers HopeHomeless Service Provider700
67Urban Alchemy Care Plus Program - Mobile Showers MapleHomeless Service Provider600
68Urban Alchemy Care Plus Program - Outreach BeaconHomeless Service Provider700
69Valley Oasis - Family Access CenterHomeless Service Provider100
70Weingart Center - DHSHomeless Shelter020
71Weingart Center CafeHomeless Service Provider100
72Women's Care CottageHomeless Shelter010
73XzaviersPlace LLC Transitional LivingHomeless Shelter010
Total661463
(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation.
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
The number of confirmed residents and staff reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing the investigation. Homeless Service Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH). This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

Los Angeles County Educational Settings Meeting the Criteria of Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Students
1Alpine Recreation Center, LA City Parks & Rec “Safer at Parks”817 Yale St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001230
2Benjamin Franklin Elementary School - Day Care Program1610 Lake St, Glendale, CA, 9120122
3Boys & Girls Club LA Harbor - Port Site100 W 5th St, San Pedro, CA, 9073145
4Bright Elementary School, LAUSD1771 W 36th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001840
5Carlos Santana Arts Academy9301 Columbus Ave, North Hills, CA, 9134330
6Drew Child Development Center9200 Maie Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9000232
7Eastside High School3200 W Avenue J 8, Lancaster, CA, 9353550
8Green Meadows Recreation Center431 E 89th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9000342
9Hill Point Montessori Preparatory School6601 Valley Circle Blvd, West Hills, CA, 9130723
10IT Department - Eastside Union School District44938 30th St E, Lancaster, CA, 9353530
11Independence Elementary School8435 Victoria Ave, South Gate, CA, 9028030
12It’s A Small World Child Care & Preschool44221 10th St W, Lancaster, CA, 9353422
13La Puente High School15615 Nelson Ave, La Puente, CA, 91744100
14Lancaster SD Information Technology Services44711 Cedar Ave, Lancaster, CA, 9353430
15Mulberry Tree Learning Center13841 Christine Dr, Whittier, CA, 9060551
16Newhall School District Office25375 Orchard Village Rd, Valencia, CA, 9135540
17Off Campus Neighborhood, UCLALos Angeles, CA052
18Off Campus Neighborhood, USCLos Angeles, CA223
19Our Lady of Grace School17720 Ventura Blvd, Encino, CA, 9131612
20St. Matthias School7130 Cedar St, Huntington Park, CA, 9025531
21Temple Emanuel of Beverly Hills300 N Clark Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 9021150
22The Master’s University and Seminary21726 Placerita Canyon Rd, Santa Clarita, CA, 9132168
23Thomas Starr King Middle School4201 Fountain Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002940
24Victor Hodge Elementary School700 W 11th St, Azusa, CA, 9170240
25West Covina Dukes Baseball Club - Youth Baseball League350 S Citrus St, West Covina, CA, 91791010
Total85113
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Educational settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19 in a 14-day period and are epidemiologically linked. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Citations Issued Due to Lack of Compliance with Health Officer Order

Update

Adobe Reader

Note: PDF documents on this site were created using Adobe Acrobat 5.0 or later. Document functionality may be reduced if you are using an earlier version (4.x or less). Get the latest version of Adobe Acrobat.



Public Health has made reasonable efforts to provide accurate translation. However, no computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace traditional translation methods. If questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

Los Angeles County Seal: Enriching lives through effective and caring services