Los Angeles County Case Summary

New Daily CountsCases
Cases**358
Deaths13
Laboratory Confirmed Cases 288451
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)*273159
-- Long Beach12612
-- Pasadena2680
Deaths6876
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)6492
-- Long Beach255
-- Pasadena129
Age Group (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- 0 to 44679
- 5 to 1110101
- 12 to 1712504
- 18 to 2967870
- 30 to 4993426
- 50 to 6452585
- 65 to 7920798
- over 809543
- Under Investigation1653
Gender (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- Female137841
- Male132162
- Other149
- Under Investigation3007
Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native260
- Asian8613
- Black8291
- Hispanic/Latino104264
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander788
- White22588
- Other27925
- Under Investigation100430
Hospitalization LAC cases only (excl Long Beach and Pasadena)
- Hospitalized (Ever)23065
Deaths Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native12
- Asian936
- Black621
- Hispanic/Latino3330
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander20
- White1514
- Other40
- Under Investigation19
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase Rate1DeathsDeath Rate2
City of Agoura Hills203972629
City of Alhambra136915792933
City of Arcadia5599683764
City of Artesia39023221060
City of Avalon512900
City of Azusa165132992346
City of Baldwin Park3231420994122
City of Bell1701468241113
City of Bell Gardens214649822558
City of Bellflower254132696381
City of Beverly Hills72521001235
City of Bradbury17159000
City of Burbank177216536662
City of Calabasas30012331353
City of Carson196020896367
City of Cerritos61512281632
City of Claremont42111541027
City of Commerce*60846521292
City of Compton428942937575
City of Covina1504306753108
City of Cudahy115947601874
City of Culver City40810232870
City of Diamond Bar58810221017
City of Downey440338538877
City of Duarte601273031141
City of El Monte46673980172147
City of El Segundo13982816
City of Gardena131621465488
City of Glendale4186202718288
City of Glendora1287243976144
City of Hawaiian Gardens5503748214
City of Hawthorne203822954955
City of Hermosa Beach2361200420
City of Hidden Hills1368800
City of Huntington Park3114523562104
City of Industry3682382458
City of Inglewood310227319180
City of Irwindale7450722137
City of La Canada Flintridge188909734
City of La Habra Heights5397200
City of La Mirada89918132856
City of La Puente166140812561
City of La Verne52915891339
City of Lakewood140417471620
City of Lancaster*385423856641
City of Lawndale68020231339
City of Lomita2541225943
City of Lynwood*35324902104144
City of Malibu106818323
City of Manhattan Beach3851069514
City of Maywood1532546234121
City of Monrovia810208841106
City of Montebello247038375585
City of Monterey Park101016224979
City of Norwalk352832788478
City of Palmdale463529167748
City of Palos Verdes Estates106784215
City of Paramount255045523054
City of Pico Rivera2618407379123
City of Pomona5880377113989
City of Rancho Palos Verdes3267631330
City of Redondo Beach6118891116
City of Rolling Hills1261900
City of Rolling Hills Estates44542225
City of Rosemead88415973258
City of San Dimas*57416631543
City of San Fernando106843391977
City of San Gabriel674164668166
City of San Marino96723215
City of Santa Clarita392817825525
City of Santa Fe Springs6163354422
City of Santa Monica95010284043
City of Sierra Madre83755327
City of Signal Hill2962509325
City of South El Monte86141231677
City of South Gate477448647273
City of South Pasadena307117826100
City of Temple City546149841112
City of Torrance151710167248
City of Vernon13622000
City of Walnut3091012620
City of West Covina309728617065
City of West Hollywood6151664514
City of Westlake Village4047800
City of Whittier245828113742
Los Angeles1176842910290172
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie2913548449
Los Angeles - Alsace3943166324
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest2500000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights783118140
Los Angeles - Arleta161546992779
Los Angeles - Atwater Village2581759855
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills64720792993
Los Angeles - Bel Air101119800
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest1411126216
Los Angeles - Beverlywood178135100
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*455152387586
Los Angeles - Brentwood3171024310
Los Angeles - Brookside468800
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning1391952114
Los Angeles - Canoga Park212332525889
Los Angeles - Carthay233162216111
Los Angeles - Central2273582942108
Los Angeles - Century City130101600
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove157546642368
Los Angeles - Chatsworth735198337100
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills89970333
Los Angeles - Chinatown1331658337
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran3332288534
Los Angeles - Country Club Park392258729191
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District3262357429
Los Angeles - Crestview201176820176
Los Angeles - Del Rey38212761033
Los Angeles - Downtown*87431771762
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock70617832666
Los Angeles - East Hollywood672229544150
Los Angeles - Echo Park2771943535
Los Angeles - El Sereno136232583481
Los Angeles - Elysian Park110192600
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley2892841329
Los Angeles - Encino71915922044
Los Angeles - Exposition792375260
Los Angeles - Exposition Park144032062453
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights391083256
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square3313795557
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone246451933063
Los Angeles - Glassell Park74823671444
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place2632443437
Los Angeles - Granada Hills1337229866113
Los Angeles - Green Meadows98245661570
Los Angeles - Hancock Park2531485318
Los Angeles - Harbor City52818161138
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway106424401739
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines27112100
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights584323824133
Los Angeles - Harvard Park173445712463
Los Angeles - Highland Park120024802041
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown466336016115
Los Angeles - Hollywood132319381522
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills3251104724
Los Angeles - Hyde Park84629641449
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park2733382112
Los Angeles - Koreatown124624103364
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square922018366
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa115027252047
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace590449223175
Los Angeles - Leimert Park3372212853
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights1157354946141
Los Angeles - Little Armenia401499753660
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh5531951518
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo983128264
Los Angeles - Longwood1202788123
Los Angeles - Los Feliz2301064314
Los Angeles - Manchester Square2052402559
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon2992800
Los Angeles - Mar Vista351826614
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula3989400
Los Angeles - Melrose205326427597
Los Angeles - Mid-city290192923153
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile2041134633
Los Angeles - Mission Hills904374748199
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington59324561666
Los Angeles - North Hills201332694878
Los Angeles - North Hollywood433928667449
Los Angeles - Northridge158522714564
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades140658419
Los Angeles - Pacoima379849345673
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands3283200
Los Angeles - Palms58013223068
Los Angeles - Panorama City3271434795126
Los Angeles - Park La Brea11987617
Los Angeles - Pico-Union1871447290215
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey2990700
Los Angeles - Playa Vista145132500
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch4221186720
Los Angeles - Rancho Park92140200
Los Angeles - Regent Square33118700
Los Angeles - Reseda2464321686112
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch128276100
Los Angeles - Reynier Village45106400
Los Angeles - San Pedro*205126283038
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills71159800
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks120113762832
Los Angeles - Silverlake66415061841
Los Angeles - South Carthay1321246219
Los Angeles - South Park213956353079
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village15333388175
Los Angeles - Studio City2711208836
Los Angeles - Sun Valley184135083159
Los Angeles - Sunland506247930147
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square7108200
Los Angeles - Sylmar*3645442486104
Los Angeles - Tarzana756244937120
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry129932902973
Los Angeles - Thai Town1891927331
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake1141310111
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace241838177
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods23123800
Los Angeles - Tujunga58621071450
Los Angeles - University Hills611779129
Los Angeles - University Park120143742073
Los Angeles - Valley Glen74724892377
Los Angeles - Valley Village564228227109
Los Angeles - Van Nuys3374362097104
Los Angeles - Venice31593039
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls74743431799
Los Angeles - Vermont Square3564649565
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista202649192766
Los Angeles - Vernon Central320761684383
Los Angeles - Victoria Park2222643448
Los Angeles - View Heights491326381
Los Angeles - Watts206448373480
Los Angeles - Wellington Square1322686241
Los Angeles - West Adams941340642152
Los Angeles - West Hills61215093484
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles52013821540
Los Angeles - West Vernon248346295399
Los Angeles - Westchester4568841529
Los Angeles - Westlake24764172148249
Los Angeles - Westwood431797611
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*249268982980
Los Angeles - Wilmington188333342646
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center119023723876
Los Angeles - Winnetka142427502039
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills105615523551
Unincorporated - Acton78979225
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce3072200
Unincorporated - Altadena76517541637
Unincorporated - Anaverde19126000
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest648200
Unincorporated - Arcadia951190450
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont162438262866
Unincorporated - Athens Village249508510204
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights3114590459
Unincorporated - Azusa5533473425
Unincorporated - Bassett69446841067
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon10932193
Unincorporated - Bradbury437041926
Unincorporated - Canyon Country161208300
Unincorporated - Castaic*21517911518
Unincorporated - Cerritos25425900
Unincorporated - Charter Oak0000
Unincorporated - Claremont2434194570
Unincorporated - Covina4772836742
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)3352549215
Unincorporated - Del Aire781776246
Unincorporated - Del Rey394300
Unincorporated - Del Sur19787141
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands532126140
Unincorporated - Duarte1653726490
Unincorporated - East Covina4121600
Unincorporated - East La Mirada1082041119
Unincorporated - East Lancaster0000
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles6760539611189
Unincorporated - East Pasadena871359231
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez706461216105
Unincorporated - East Whittier99186600
Unincorporated - El Camino Village1621843334
Unincorporated - El Monte7482800
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake742100
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone367856845483
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Glendora13197000
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights112220061934
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne62246600
Unincorporated - Hi Vista872900
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons402833171
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose2231126210
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights7103600
Unincorporated - La Rambla79380712578
Unincorporated - La Verne*35171600
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights1031457342
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes459900
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles2682062431
Unincorporated - Lake Manor25152200
Unincorporated - Lakewood0000
Unincorporated - Lennox7353261731
Unincorporated - Leona Valley23131400
Unincorporated - Littlerock882189125
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills19146500
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom102285800
Unincorporated - Llano334200
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey79839111
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia86221600
Unincorporated - Newhall14636400
Unincorporated - North Lancaster21175300
Unincorporated - North Whittier230275110120
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel3851602937
Unincorporated - Padua Hills3139500
Unincorporated - Palmdale22261300
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula348300
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano241227151
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village36581600
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Pomona16826152
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill19815341077
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez752818275
Unincorporated - Roosevelt14150400
Unincorporated - Rosewood36279900
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena342850184
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez113336200
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights75814861631
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon0000
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills80839961574
Unincorporated - San Pasqual1154100
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon7227300
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island281048700
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*13371415
Unincorporated - Saugus281806500
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country11309000
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley6131900
Unincorporated - South El Monte98546000
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel1952204668
Unincorporated - South Whittier199433673661
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley14179300
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch188897314
Unincorporated - Sun Village1782949350
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village57439800
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain13784160
Unincorporated - Val Verde912750130
Unincorporated - Valencia511660133
Unincorporated - Valinda8233521939
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills1531315326
Unincorporated - Walnut Park75246581381
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley533100
Unincorporated - West Carson457206937168
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth0000
Unincorporated - West LA4547272210
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley4174240331
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez2216193221
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos105139031556
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills861500
Unincorporated - Westhills9107300
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms51138500
Unincorporated - Whittier721903379
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows32500000
Unincorporated - Willowbrook153644002160
Unincorporated - Wiseburn1352240117
- Under Investigation434410
As of 8:00pm 10/17/2020
* Case and death numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
**These numbers are subject to change based on further investigation.
(1) No. of cases per 100,000 residents
(2) No. of deaths per 100,000 residents

Residential Congregate and Acute Care Settings Meeting the Criteria of (1) At Least One Laboratory-confirmed Resident or (2) Two or More Laboratory-confirmed Staff in Long-Term Care Facilities that are not Skilled Nursing Facilities, or (3) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Shared Housing

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed ResidentsTotal Deaths
1A and M Armour Home CarePomona, CA740
2Alameda Care CenterBurbank, CA340
3Alcott Rehabilitation HospitalLos Angeles, CA12234
4Ararat Nursing FacilityMission Hills, CA848530
5Arbor Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA255510
6Arcadia Gardens Retirement HotelArcadia, CA7100
7Arcadia Health Care CenterArcadia, CA276019
8Arcadia Retirement VillageArcadia, CA091
9Artesia Christian Home, Inc.Artesia, CA063
10Astoria Nursing and Rehab CenterSylmar, CA630
11Atria Rancho ParkSan Dimas, CA432
12Aurora Charter Oak (Acute Psychiatric Hospital)Covina, CA710
13Autumn Hills Health Care CenterGlendale, CA050
14Baldwin Gardens Nursing CenterTemple City, CA421
15Barry J. Nidorf Juvenile HallSylmar, CA29130
16Beacon Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA18236
17Behavioral Health Services American Recovery CenterPomona, CA630
18Bel Air Guest HomeLos Angeles, CA020
19Bel Tooren Villa Convalescent HospitalBellflower, CA417323
20Bell Convalescent HospitalBell, CA040
21Bellflower Post AcuteBellflower, CA410
22Belmont Village BurbankBurbank, CA532
23Beverly West Healthcare/Miracle MileLos Angeles, CA010
24Bridge Adult Residential FacilityHawthorne, CA220
25Broadway Healthcare CenterSan Gabriel, CA23448
26Brookdale Assisted Living North Tarzana RCFETarzana, CA641
27Brookfield Healthcare CenterDowney, CA7196
28Buena Ventura Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA220
29Burbank Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterBurbank, CA9221
30Burlington Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA010
31California Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterVan Nuys, CA566418
32California State Prison, LancasterLancaster, CA661930
33Camp AfflerbaughLa Verne, CA530
34Candlelight Home of MercedWest Covina, CA200
35Canyon Oaks Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA21246
36Canyon Trails at Topanga Senior LivingCanoga Park, CA9110
37Casa Bonita Convalescent HospitalSan Dimas, CA111
38Central Juvenile HallLos Angeles, CA18490
39Century Regional Detention FacilityLynwood, CA341050
40Chandler Convalescent HospitalGlendale, CA010
41Chino Valley Health Care CenterPomona, CA420
42Claremont Care CenterPomona, CA340
43Coast Care Convalescent CenterBaldwin Park, CA530
44Community Care Center, Inc.Duarte, CA120
45Country Villa Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA546115
46Courtyard PlazaVan Nuys, CA13249
47Covina Hills HomeCovina, CA030
48DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital (Forensic Unit 405)Norwalk, CA180
49DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital (SNF)Norwalk, CA39476
50Dorothy Kirby CenterCommerce, CA2580
51Downey Community Health CenterDowney, CA150
52Downey Post AcuteDowney, CA220
53Durando Home II RCFEPalmdale, CA451
54Eastland Subacute and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA304210
55Eisenberg Village (1)Reseda, CA431
56Eisenberg Village (2)Reseda, CA640
57El Monte Convalescent HospitalEl Monte, CA366327
58Elben DivisionSun Valley, CA650
59Elwyn El MonteEl Monte, CA910
60Emanate Health Inter-Community Hospital, D/P SNFCovina, CA631
61FCI, Terminal IslandSan Pedro, CA1774210
62Fallbrook Glen West Hills Assisted LivingWest Hills, CA9215
63Five Acres Residential Care FacilityAltadena, CA120
64Fountain View Subacute and Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA510
65Four Seasons Healthcare & Wellness Center, LPValley Village, CA8222
66Garden View Post Acute RehabilitationBaldwin Park, CA080
67Gladstone Care and Rehabilitation CenterGlendora, CA252512
68Glen Park at Glendale - Boynton St.Glendale, CA16245
69Glendora Grand Convalescent HospitalGlendora, CA9124016
70Golden Legacy (Previously San Fernando Post Acute Hospital)Sylmar, CA50818
71Golden State Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA010
72Golden State Colonial Healthcare CenterNorth Hollywood, CA8273
73Granada Post AcuteLynwood, CA3101
74Grancell Village of The Jewish Homes For The AgingReseda, CA310
75Harbor Post Acute Care CenterTorrance, CA110
76Harmony PlaceWoodland Hills, CA540
77Hathaway SycamoresAltadena, CA1080
78Hawthorne Healthcare & Wellness CentreHawthorne, CA010
79Hillsman ShelterLos Angeles, CA050
80Hollenbeck PalmsLos Angeles, CA140
81Hollywood Presbyterian Medical CenterLos Angeles, CA020
82House of Faith Congregate LivingSun Valley, CA030
83Huntington Park Nursing CenterHuntington Park, CA456311
84Imperial Crest Health Care CenterHawthorne, CA222
85Inglewood Health Care CenterInglewood, CA120
86Inland Valley Care and Rehabilitation CenterPomona, CA46461
87Inn at The Park VenturaWoodland Hills, CA12414
88Integrated Treatment ServicesGardena, CA210
89Iris Healing and RetreatWoodland Hills, CA400
90Jackman Street House (Tarzana Treatment Center)Lancaster, CA040
91Kei-Ai Los Angeles Healthcare Center (1)Los Angeles, CA37268
92Kei-Ai Los Angeles Healthcare Center (2)Los Angeles, CA210
93Kei-Ai South Bay Healthcare CenterGardena, CA10294
94La Brea Rehabilitation Center (1)Los Angeles, CA310
95La Brea Rehabilitation Center (2)Los Angeles, CA010
96La Crescenta Healthcare CenterLa Crescenta, CA620
97Laurel Park Behavioral HealthPomona, CA110
98Leisure Glen Post Acute Care CenterGlendale, CA110
99MDH DavenrichSanta Fe Springs, CA330
100Masonic HomesCovina, CA500
101Maywood Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreMaywood, CA050
102Meadowbrook Senior Living Agoura HillsAgoura Hills, CA17295
103Men's Central JailLos Angeles, CA1236965
104Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA10180
105Monterey Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPRosemead, CA290
106Montrose Springs Skilled Nursing & Wellness CenterMontrose, CA130
107Mother Gertrude Home Assisted LivingSan Fernando, CA7244
108Mount San Antonio GardensPomona, CA8104
109Mountain View CenterClaremont, CA2164
110Mountain View Convalescent HospitalSylmar, CA103511
111Mt. San Antonio Gardens - Claremont VillasClaremont, CA010
112Neurorestorative California (San Dimas)San Dimas, CA1021
113North County Correctional FacilityCastaic, CA8213611
114Northridge Golden Nest 3Northridge, CA010
115Norwalk Meadows Nursing CenterNorwalk, CA520
116Norwalk Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreNorwalk, CA230
117Oak Park ManorClaremont, CA010
118Ocean Pointe Healthcare CenterSanta Monica, CA250
119Olive Vista Behavioral Health CenterPomona, CA5220
120PIH Health Hospital - Whittier D/P SNFWhittier, CA630
121Palos Verdes Health Care CenterLomita, CA260
122Paradise Congregate Living FacilityVan Nuys, CA200
123Park Avenue Healthcare & Wellness CenterPomona, CA5712339
124Park Paseo Independent LivingGlendale, CA041
125Pathways Sober LivingPomona, CA080
126Penny Lane Satellite #1North Hills, CA420
127Pico Rivera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA255312
128Pine Grove Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPSan Gabriel, CA20219
129Pitchess Detention FacilityCastaic, CA705132
130Prototypes in Pomona (1)Pomona, CA260
131Prototypes in Pomona (2)Pomona, CA300
132Rinaldi Convalescent HospitalGranada Hills, CA14121
133Riviera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA7111
134Rosecrans Care CenterGardena, CA16122
135Royal Palms Post Acute (1)Glendale, CA408013
136Royal Palms Post Acute (2)Glendale, CA030
137Royal Terrace HealthcareDuarte, CA15151
138Royal Vista Assisted LivingSan Gabriel, CA134010
139Royalwood Care CenterTorrance, CA210
140San Marino ManorSan Gabriel, CA9170
141Santa Anita Convalescent HospitalTemple City, CA4810035
142Schmidt HouseEl Monte, CA320
143Serento Casa (Previously Brookdale San Dimas)San Dimas, CA120
144Shadow Hills Convalescent HospitalSunland, CA130
145Sherman Oaks Health & Rehabilitation CenterSherman Oaks, CA285413
146Sherman Village Healthcare CenterValley Village, CA19154
147Sierra View Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA010
148Skyline Healthcare Center - Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA110
149Stepping StonesCovina, CA230
150Studio City Rehabilitation CenterStudio City, CA27359
151Sunnyside Nursing CenterTorrance, CA8412016
152Sunray Health Care CenterLos Angeles, CA010
153Sylmar Health and Rehabilitation CenterSylmar, CA210
154Tarzana Health and Rehabilitation CenterTarzana, CA210
155Tarzana Treatment CenterTarzana, CA4301
156Tarzana Treatment Center in LancasterLancaster, CA910
157Ternus Adult- Home #2Palmdale, CA210
158Terraza of Cheviot HillsLos Angeles, CA9151
159The Havens at Antelope ValleyLancaster, CA641
160The Kensington Sierra MadreSierra Madre, CA15113
161The RowlandCovina, CA337523
162The Village at Sherman OaksSherman Oaks, CA131
163Topanga Terrace Convalescent CenterWest Hills, CA31383
164Torrance Care Center West, Inc.Torrance, CA051
165Twin Towers Correctional FacilityLos Angeles, CA1537102
166United Cerebral Palsy of LASylmar, CA230
167Valley Vista Nursing and Transitional Care LLCNorth Hollywood, CA810
168Valverde HouseReseda, CA130
169Vermont Healthcare CenterTorrance, CA010
170Victory HomeNorth Hollywood, CA130
171Victory Outreach Men’s Recovery HomePomona, CA9180
172Villa Scalabrini (1)Sun Valley, CA1382
173Villa Scalabrini (2)Sun Valley, CA010
174Vintage Retirement VillaSan Dimas, CA011
175Virgil Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA282515
176Visions Adolescent Treatment Center - MalibuMalibu, CA200
177Vista Del Sol Care CenterLos Angeles, CA320
178Welcome Home To Sober LivingPomona, CA180
179Wellsprings Post Acute CenterLancaster, CA7612815
180West Covina Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA22409
181West Gardena Post AcuteGardena, CA9173
182West Haven Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA305310
183West Hills Health and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA120
184West Valley Post AcuteWest Hills, CA11272
185Western Assemblies HomeClaremont, CA1361
186Windsor Gardens Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA38614
187Windsor Palms Care Center of ArtesiaArtesia, CA41573
188Windsor Terrace Healthcare Center (1)Van Nuys, CA394210
189Windsor Terrace Healthcare Center (2)Van Nuys, CA220
190Woodland Care CenterReseda, CA8432
191Woods Health ServicesLa Verne, CA18338
Total26827680628
(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. The number of confirmed deaths reflects individual-level counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 disease incidents that have known links to each outbreak setting’s current active outbreak. Acute care facilities include hospitals and psychiatric hospitals. Residential congregate settings include Skilled Nursing, Assisted Living, Other Long-term Care, Group Home, and Correctional facilities. All cases and deaths are counted for the city/community in which the facility is located. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Confirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death1,2,3,4,5

This figure uses a 7-day rolling average to show the daily number of all COVID-19 deaths and COVID-19 deaths among residents of skilled nursing facilities (SNFs) over time. The 7-day rolling average is calculated for each day by averaging the number of deaths that occurred on that day, and the six days before. This approach prevents daily ups-and-downs from skewing the data and shows a clearer picture of death trends. Recent death data are shown within gray shading due to a time lag in death reporting; trend lines within the gray area should be interpreted with caution.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Conrfirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death
1 Cumulative since January 31, 2020. Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
2 Reflective of data for day before report date through 8:00pm.
3 Deaths reported by Date of Death or Date Received if Date of Death is missing
4 Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Death- includes deaths of those who developed COVID-19 symptoms 48 hours before or after discharge from a skilled nursing facility; excludes deaths among staff working at SNFs

Los Angeles County Non-Residential Settings Meeting the Criteria of Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases

(including workplaces, food and retail stores)

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed Staff
1203K Mortgage Corp40015 Sierra Hwy Ste B270, Palmdale, CA, 935503
299 Cent Only Stores Warehouse and Corporate Office4000 Union Pacific Ave, Commerce, CA, 9002337
3Ace Wholesale1675 S Alameda St, Los Angeles, CA, 900213
4Allfast Fastening Systems15200 Don Julian Rd, City of Industry, CA, 917457
5American Nuts, LLC12950 San Fernando Rd, Sylmar, CA, 9134221
6Anthony International12391 Montero Ave, Sylmar, CA, 913428
7Approved Freight Forwarders14777 Don Julian Rd, City of Industry, CA, 917465
8B & R Commerce4261 S Alameda St, Vernon, CA, 9005810
9BYD Coach & Bus46147 7th St W, Lancaster, CA, 9353418
10Bella + Canvas - Commerce6670 Flotilla St, Commerce, CA, 9004012
11Brighton Collectibles, LLC14022 Nelson Ave, City of Industry, CA, 917466
12Cal Trans Rosemead9153 Lower Azusa Rd, Rosemead, CA, 917706
13California Cartage Co.22351 Wilmington Ave, Carson, CA, 9074518
14California Conservation Corps11401 Bloomfield Ave, Norwalk, CA, 906504
15Century 21 All Stars9155 Telegraph Rd, Pico Rivera, CA, 906605
16Chi Chi's Pizza9080 Tampa Ave, Northridge, CA, 913243
17Classic Distributing & Beverage Group120 Puente Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174619
18Costco - Hawthorne14501 Hindry Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 9025020
19Costco - North Hollywood11428 Sherman Way, North Hollywood, CA, 9160510
20CrossFit Whittier *12217 Philadelphia St, Whittier, CA, 906013
21Crothall Healthcare Laundry and Linen Services14710 Northam St, La Mirada, CA, 906384
22Culver City Police Department4040 Duquesne Ave, Culver City, CA, 9023210
23Custom Alloy Sales13329 Ector St, City of Industry, CA, 9174611
24DBA Molson Coors Beverage Company15801 1st St, Irwindale, CA, 917065
25DDS Plumbing-Redondo Beach2408 Fisk Ln, Redondo Beach, CA, 902783
26De Franco and Sons1000 Lawrence St, Los Angeles, CA, 9002112
27Deluxe Corp2525 Corporate Pl, Monterey Park, CA, 917547
28East Palmdale Lowes Home Improvement Retail Store37080 47th St E, Palmdale, CA, 935529
29Echo Park Veterinary Hospital1739 Glendale Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 900265
30Eco Bay Services445 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA, 900715
31El Pollo Loco - Compton101 E Compton Blvd, Compton, CA, 902205
32El Pollo Loco - Rowland Heights1343 Nogales St, Rowland Heights, CA, 917486
33Enterprise Rent-A-Car Cerritos10901 Auto Square Dr, Cerritos, CA, 907034
34Enterprise Rent-A-Car Signal Hill2750 Cherry Ave, Signal Hill, CA, 907554
35Escrows For You, Inc.3547 Ocean View Blvd, Glendale, CA, 912083
36Fashion Nova12588 Florence Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067072
37FedEx Ground **200 Old Ranch Rd, City of Industry, CA, 9178929
38Flores Design Fine Furniture, Inc.4618 Pacific Blvd, Vernon, CA, 900584
39Forest Lawn Hollywood Hills Mortuary Cemetery6300 Forest Lawn Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 900686
40Four Season General Merchandise5840 E Slauson Ave, Commerce, CA, 9004026
41Full Gospel Baptist Church6900 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 900017
42Funeraria Del Angel Montebello913 W Whittier Blvd, Montebello, CA, 9064013
43Gaming 247, Inc. (DBA Venn TV)12615 Beatrice St, Los Angeles, CA, 900667
44Glenn E. Thomas Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram2100 E Spring St, Signal Hill, CA, 907555
45Golden State Foods Corp640 S 6th Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174649
46Great American Packaging4361 S Soto St, Vernon, CA, 900584
47H Mart Logistics, Inc.11966 Washington Blvd, Whittier, CA, 906064
48Herbert Malarkey Roofing Company9301 Garfield Ave, #2, South Gate, CA, 902807
49Hirsch Electric14928 Corona Del Mar, Pacific Palisades, CA, 902724
50IDEMIA3150 E Ana St, Compton, CA, 902216
51Integrated Food Service310 W Alondra Blvd, Gardena, CA, 902484
52Iron Mountain Records Management8700 Mercury Ln, Pico Rivera, CA, 906603
53JM Communications, Inc.14863 Clark Ave, Hacienda Heights, CA, 917453
54JOANN Fabrics and Crafts, Covina1460 N Azusa Ave, Covina, CA, 917225
55Jamba Juice Lancaster43530 10th St W, Lancaster, CA, 935345
56Jerry Leigh of California7860 Nelson Rd, Panorama City, CA, 914023
57LA Apparel #2911 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90001153
58LA Apparel #31020 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90001184
59LA County Department of Parks and Recreation265 Cloverleaf Dr, Baldwin Park, CA, 917066
60LA County Registrar-Recorder12400 Imperial Hwy, Norwalk, CA, 906505
61LA County Sheriff's Department - Compton Station301 S Willowbrook Ave, Compton, CA, 9022026
62LA County Sheriff's Department - Lakewood Station5130 Clark Ave, Lakewood, CA, 907124
63LA County Sheriff’s Department - Court Services Transportation Bureau (CST)441 Bauchet St, Los Angeles, CA, 900123
64LA County Sheriff’s Department Academy1060 N Eastern Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9006355
65LA Metro470 Bauchet St, Los Angeles, CA, 900123
66LAFD Fire Station 811351 Tampa Ave, Northridge, CA, 913266
67LAPD Northeast Community Police Station3353 N San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 900655
68LAPD Rampart Community Police Station1401 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001716
69Louis Vuitton US Manufacturing - Irwindale4775 Irwindale Ave, Irwindale, CA, 9170618
70MATT Construction Company1 El Rancho Escondido Rd, Avalon, CA, 907043
71MPP Orora Packaging Solutions3201 W Mission Rd, Alhambra, CA, 918033
72Martin Brattrud1224 W 132nd St, Gardena, CA, 902476
73Matt Construction1059 S Broadway Ste A, Los Angeles, CA, 900153
74Mercury Plastics, Inc.14825 Salt Lake Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174622
75Michaels Distribution Center3501 W Avenue H, Lancaster, CA, 935369
76Mission Foods Corp5505 E Olympic Blvd, Commerce, CA, 9002265
77NZXT15736 E Valley Blvd, City of Industry, CA, 9174410
78Northrop Grumman - Palmdale3520 E Avenue M, Palmdale, CA, 9355045
79Overhill Farms3055 E 44th St, Vernon, CA, 900587
80Packaging Corporation of America4240 Bandini Blvd, Vernon, CA, 900585
81Papa Cantella’s Sausage3341 E 50th St, Vernon, CA, 900586
82Pavilions #22281213 Fair Oaks Ave, South Pasadena, CA, 910306
83Pelican Products23215 Early Ave, Torrance, CA, 905059
84Pinto Express, Inc.1001 W Walnut St, Compton, CA, 902207
85Poquito Mas Restaurant3701 Cahuenga Blvd, Studio City, CA, 9160412
86Precision Wire Products6150 Sheila St, Commerce, CA, 900407
87Premier Pharmacy Service410 Cloverleaf Dr, Baldwin Park, CA, 917067
88Quality Finishing12109 Branford St, Sun Valley, CA, 913527
89Reyes Coca-Cola Bottling, Downey8729 Cleta St, Downey, CA, 9024150
90Royal Paper Box1105 S Maple Ave, Montebello, CA, 906404
91S & S Foods1120 W Foothill Blvd, Azusa, CA, 9170274
92SMA Builders16134 Leadwell St, Van Nuys, CA, 914064
93San Fernando Valley Patient’s Cooperative12527 San Fernando Rd, Sylmar, CA, 9134216
94San Gabriel Valley Water Company11142 Garvey Ave, El Monte, CA, 917334
95Santa Fe Silk Printing, Inc.2327 S Santa Fe Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 900584
96Saputo Cheese USA, Inc.5611 Imperial Hwy, South Gate, CA, 90280121
97Sectran Security7633 Industry Ave, Pico Rivera, CA, 906605
98Smart & Final - Huntington Park3111 E Florence Ave, Huntington Park, CA, 902554
99Smart & Final - Western Ave939 N Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 900296
100Smithfield3049 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058297
101Snak King16150 Stephens St, City of Industry, CA, 9174513
102Solevy Co29017 Avenue Penn, Valencia, CA, 9135521
103Soto Food Service488 Parriott Pl W, City of Industry, CA, 917457
104South Bay Ford5100 W Rosecrans Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 902503
105Southland Energy Systems227 S 6th Ave, La Puente, CA, 917463
106Studio City Courtyard Hotel12933 Ventura Blvd, Studio City, CA, 916045
107Superior Equipment Solutions1085 Bixby Dr, City of Industry, CA, 9174514
108Sysco Los Angeles20701 Currier Rd, Walnut, CA, 9178912
109Techni-Cast11220 Garfield Ave, South Gate, CA, 9028015
110The Aerospace Corporation #12310 E El Segundo Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 902456
111Titan Worldwide16410 Bloomfield Ave, Cerritos, CA, 907034
112Toll Global Forwarding450 Westmont Dr, San Pedro, CA, 907314
113Tri Marine Fish Co.220 Cannery St, San Pedro, CA, 907318
114UPS - Gardena17115 S Western Ave, Gardena, CA, 9024717
115UPS - Main St1800 N Main St, Los Angeles, CA, 9003123
116UPS - San Gabriel1100 Baldwin Park Blvd, Baldwin Park, CA, 9170619
117UPS - Van Nuys16000 Arminta St, Van Nuys, CA, 9140610
118UPS - Vernon3333 S Downey Rd, Vernon, CA, 9005825
119USPS - Carson Annex24760 Main St, Carson, CA, 907457
120Unix Packaging9 Minson Way, Montebello, CA, 9064018
121Value Vet Westwood1278 Westwood Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 900243
122Vida Design Group611 Wilshire Blvd, Suite 1416, Los Angeles, CA, 900174
123Vincent Rags, Inc.1933 W 60th St, Los Angeles, CA, 900475
124Waste Management - Azusa Transfer Station and Recycling Center1501 W Gladstone St, Azusa, CA, 917023
125We Pack It All #116100 E Foothill Blvd, Irwindale, CA, 9170215
126Wells Fargo Bank11701 Telegraph Rd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 906704
127XPO Logistics12466 Montague St, Pacoima, CA, 913314
Total2161
* The Crossfit Whittier outbreak includes an additional 1 confirmed patron linked to this site.
** The FedEx Ground outbreak includes 2 confirmed vendors linked to this site.
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Non-Residential settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19. Non-Residential settings include workplaces, food and retail stores. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Los Angeles County Homeless Service Settings Meeting the Criteria of At Least One Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Case

Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH)

ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed Non-StaffTotal Deaths
1Bassett Park Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter020
2Bridge Housing For WomenHomeless Shelter200
3Bridge Taper ShelterHomeless Shelter180
4Courtland HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
5Encampment - Chatsworth #2Homeless Encampment010
6Encampment - Echo ParkHomeless Encampment010
7Encampment - Echo Park #2Homeless Encampment010
8Encampment - GardenaHomeless Encampment010
9Encampment - Granada HillsHomeless Encampment010
10Encampment - MacArthur ParkHomeless Encampment010
11Encampment - South LA #2Homeless Encampment010
12Encampment - South LA #4Homeless Encampment020
13Encampment - South LA #5Homeless Encampment010
14First To Serve - VernonHomeless Shelter100
15HaroldSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
16Hope For Home PomonaHomeless Shelter020
17Hope Gardens Family Center- Union Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter110
18Hope of The Valley - A Bridge Home Van NuysHomeless Shelter310
19Hope of The Valley - Genesis HouseHomeless Shelter100
20Hope of The Valley - The LandingHomeless Shelter250
21Inland Valley Council of ChurchesHomeless Shelter100
22LA Family Housing - The CampusHomeless Service Provider100
23LAMP Village - Public ServicesHomeless Service Provider010
24National Health FoundationRecuperative Care Center010
25Outdoor Congregate Area - Central LAHomeless Encampment010
26PATH - A Bridge Home Los FelizHomeless Shelter020
27Pacoima PlaceSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
28Russ HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing300
29Salvation Army - Bell ShelterHomeless Shelter12341
30St Joseph Center Bread & Roses CafeHomeless Service Provider100
31Testimonial Community Love CenterHomeless Shelter010
32The ArroyoHomeless Shelter100
33The Midnight MissionHomeless Shelter100
34The T-HouseHomeless Shelter100
35Union Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter020
36United Methodist Malibu Food Distribution LineHomeless Service Provider010
37Upward Bound House #2Homeless Shelter010
38Weingart Center AB109Homeless Shelter020
Total32781
(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation.
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
The number of confirmed residents and staff reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing the investigation. Homeless Service Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH). This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

Los Angeles County Educational Settings Meeting the Criteria of Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Students
1Children’s Collective12829 Jarvis Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9006140
2Montessori Academy of West Covina1030 E Merced Ave, West Covina, CA, 9179052
3Mulberry Tree Learning Center13841 Christine Dr, Whittier, CA, 9060551
4New Harvest Preschool11364 Imperial Hwy, Norwalk, CA, 9065057
5Off Campus Neighborhood, UCLALos Angeles, CA011
6Off Campus Neighborhood, USCLos Angeles, CA0258
7Salvation Army Western Territory Headquarters/Crestmont College30840 Hawthorne Blvd, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA, 9027540
8South Vermont KinderCare8300 S Vermont Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9004450
9Toyota Sports Performance Center Camp555 N Nash St, El Segundo, CA, 9024514
Total29283
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Educational settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19 in a 14-day period and are epidemiologically linked. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Citations Issued Due to Lack of Compliance with Health Officer Order

Update

Adobe Reader

Note: PDF documents on this site were created using Adobe Acrobat 5.0 or later. Document functionality may be reduced if you are using an earlier version (4.x or less). Get the latest version of Adobe Acrobat.



Public Health has made reasonable efforts to provide accurate translation. However, no computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace traditional translation methods. If questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

Los Angeles County Seal: Enriching lives through effective and caring services