close mobile menu icon

Locations & Demographics

Jump to a section:

Update
Data

Los Angeles County Case Summary

New Daily CountsCases
Cases**1823
Deaths25
Laboratory Confirmed Cases 1440721
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)*1364747
-- Long Beach62956
-- Pasadena13018
Deaths25799
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)24443
-- Long Beach997
-- Pasadena359
Age Group (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- 0 to 435487
- 5 to 1173982
- 12 to 1785361
- 18 to 29325460
- 30 to 49453840
- 50 to 64252856
- 65 to 79100776
- over 8036178
- Under Investigation807
Gender (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- Female688720
- Male645607
- Other734
- Under Investigation29686
Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native2307
- Asian65003
- Black64583
- Hispanic/Latino706932
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander5002
- White164871
- Other115826
- Under Investigation240223
Hospitalization LAC cases only (excl Long Beach and Pasadena)
- Hospitalized (Ever)99525
Deaths Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native53
- Asian3247
- Black2108
- Hispanic/Latino13002
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander81
- White5691
- Other213
- Under Investigation48
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase Rate1DeathsDeath Rate2
City of Agoura Hills137165651991
City of Alhambra79619180214247
City of Arcadia32715664145251
City of Artesia24051432073435
City of Avalon3077500
City of Azusa721814424124248
City of Baldwin Park1437418724328427
City of Bell740620384123339
City of Bell Gardens896620817117272
City of Bellflower1266216289210270
City of Beverly Hills3522102033498
City of Bradbury42392900
City of Burbank1081810093253236
City of Calabasas1704700634140
City of Carson1172912498263280
City of Cerritos3642727459118
City of Claremont2722746157156
City of Commerce*26692042239298
City of Compton1923219250269269
City of Covina746915233172351
City of Cudahy53022177765267
City of Culver City28157061113283
City of Diamond Bar3894677087151
City of Downey1997517482316277
City of Duarte26901221899450
City of El Monte1873415975448382
City of El Segundo101760591060
City of Gardena757112349208339
City of Glendale2403811641663321
City of Glendora576110918192364
City of Hawaiian Gardens25261721226177
City of Hawthorne1235413914224252
City of Hermosa Beach147074731051
City of Hidden Hills12968252106
City of Huntington Park1215120427176296
City of Industry1884302151144
City of Inglewood1646214493334294
City of Irwindale297203567480
City of La Canada Flintridge101348951782
City of La Habra Heights1262310237
City of La Mirada513210347122246
City of La Puente739618173126310
City of La Verne34281030059177
City of Lakewood905411267116144
City of Lancaster*2705116743311192
City of Lawndale41841244756167
City of Lomita1859896842203
City of Lynwood*1466520355247343
City of Malibu63548991077
City of Manhattan Beach196654611850
City of Maywood56922029394335
City of Monrovia3851992581209
City of Montebello1132817597228354
City of Monterey Park54588766201323
City of Norwalk1820516916395367
City of Palmdale2865218024342215
City of Palos Verdes Estates64347551074
City of Paramount1116619931163291
City of Pico Rivera1234519204279434
City of Pomona2835118182484310
City of Rancho Palos Verdes2024473559138
City of Redondo Beach393357255580
City of Rolling Hills7840212103
City of Rolling Hills Estates4195165899
City of Rosemead54599863158285
City of San Dimas*38631119299287
City of San Fernando59002397269280
City of San Gabriel35968781211515
City of San Marino45934571183
City of Santa Clarita2580211706275125
City of Santa Fe Springs32831787745245
City of Santa Monica64046927186201
City of Sierra Madre596542413118
City of Signal Hill1402118841085
City of South El Monte37581799470335
City of South Gate2077521166246251
City of South Pasadena1646631845173
City of Temple City26797349125343
City of Torrance93096236229153
City of Vernon1356459300
City of Walnut2080681340131
City of West Covina1482713699280259
City of West Hollywood3497946443116
City of Westlake Village1451734112
City of Whittier1281214654267305
Los Angeles5880261453910253253
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie13431637418219
Los Angeles - Alsace18051450421169
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest51250000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights333133096240
Los Angeles - Arleta774722540119346
Los Angeles - Atwater Village16821146928191
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills34871120375241
Los Angeles - Bel Air5406406224
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest8616874648
Los Angeles - Beverlywood12449444215
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*1903621910315363
Los Angeles - Brentwood204265971858
Los Angeles - Brookside4577452344
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning8421182410140
Los Angeles - Canoga Park1072916433176270
Los Angeles - Carthay1262878677536
Los Angeles - Central826921207134344
Los Angeles - Century City839655914109
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove707520953106314
Los Angeles - Chatsworth44541201883224
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills6336902887
Los Angeles - Chinatown9081132017212
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran19051309026179
Los Angeles - Country Club Park18021189282541
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District18071306731224
Los Angeles - Crestview12531102246405
Los Angeles - Del Rey2589864835117
Los Angeles - Downtown*52011890855200
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock426310768116293
Los Angeles - East Hollywood369212606120410
Los Angeles - Echo Park16351146922154
Los Angeles - El Sereno696016648114273
Los Angeles - Elysian Park63511117470
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley14621437427265
Los Angeles - Encino4386971067148
Los Angeles - Exposition435130797210
Los Angeles - Exposition Park70901578591203
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights36110028383
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square15691799127310
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone1029021688129272
Los Angeles - Glassell Park39361245457180
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place16781558930279
Los Angeles - Granada Hills790813590197339
Los Angeles - Green Meadows44412065155256
Los Angeles - Hancock Park13557952741
Los Angeles - Harbor City31361078838131
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway57631321883190
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines2168966142
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights28341571472399
Los Angeles - Harvard Park814621474106279
Los Angeles - Highland Park653713509107221
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown23111666280577
Los Angeles - Hollywood74441090675110
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills224276172792
Los Angeles - Hyde Park45381590092322
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park13281645014173
Los Angeles - Koreatown622212036126244
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square6161351210219
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa63481504166156
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace26051983642320
Los Angeles - Leimert Park20061316723151
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights567617413175537
Los Angeles - Little Armenia130516262861072
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh31741119933116
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo4771522511351
Los Angeles - Longwood662153819209
Los Angeles - Los Feliz1440666428130
Los Angeles - Manchester Square12321443313152
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon1996370132
Los Angeles - Mar Vista278265503787
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula2235115246
Los Angeles - Melrose979512607219282
Los Angeles - Mid-city1488990045299
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile1382768418100
Los Angeles - Mission Hills494020478127526
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington32071328264265
Los Angeles - North Hills1056817163155252
Los Angeles - North Hollywood2438416103373246
Los Angeles - Northridge905312970187268
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades111552371570
Los Angeles - Pacoima1883824472239310
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands1975122126
Los Angeles - Palms3313755162141
Los Angeles - Panorama City1492819838283376
Los Angeles - Park La Brea868639217
Los Angeles - Pico-Union774618512239571
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey1685257131
Los Angeles - Playa Vista833760911100
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch3164889142118
Los Angeles - Rancho Park5017637230
Los Angeles - Regent Square323116193108
Los Angeles - Reseda1325917306308402
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch809174505108
Los Angeles - Reynier Village3307805247
Los Angeles - San Pedro*902011558131168
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills482108515113
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks78789029117134
Los Angeles - Silverlake40909278124281
Los Angeles - South Carthay9468929657
Los Angeles - South Park815221475112295
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village7681675442916
Los Angeles - Studio City1893843649218
Los Angeles - Sun Valley1057320146156297
Los Angeles - Sunland26811313760294
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square4366462309
Los Angeles - Sylmar*1822222115256311
Los Angeles - Tarzana40111299184272
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry578914662112284
Los Angeles - Thai Town11061127523234
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake7248318446
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace176134767536
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods145780400
Los Angeles - Tujunga35121262973262
Los Angeles - University Hills3169216129
Los Angeles - University Park40841487561222
Los Angeles - Valley Glen45251507579263
Los Angeles - Valley Village27201100384340
Los Angeles - Van Nuys*1655417763346371
Los Angeles - Venice256875791750
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls33051921562360
Los Angeles - Vermont Square16982217628366
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista862120932109265
Los Angeles - Vernon Central1209423259170327
Los Angeles - Victoria Park11721395413155
Los Angeles - View Heights28376617189
Los Angeles - Watts854620026107251
Los Angeles - Wellington Square6781379510203
Los Angeles - West Adams456316515152550
Los Angeles - West Hills38399468117289
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles3187846853141
Los Angeles - West Vernon1135421165199371
Los Angeles - Westchester3435665756109
Los Angeles - Westlake863414546315531
Los Angeles - Westwood356965962954
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*778721553110304
Los Angeles - Wilmington964317071100177
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center642112798134267
Los Angeles - Winnetka77881503986166
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills6626973693137
Unincorporated - Acton69286819113
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce3799115372
Unincorporated - Altadena3963908580183
Unincorporated - Anaverde1701127300
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest372972180
Unincorporated - Arcadia716897115188
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont745017553118278
Unincorporated - Athens Village11732395331633
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights12541850913192
Unincorporated - Azusa26331653643270
Unincorporated - Bassett28581928948324
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon625778193
Unincorporated - Bradbury52481482422222
Unincorporated - Canyon Country110414286678
Unincorporated - Castaic*4303158251866
Unincorporated - Cerritos76129471170
Unincorporated - Charter Oak0000
Unincorporated - Claremont5071234570
Unincorporated - Covina26691586945268
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)17751350421160
Unincorporated - Del Aire3818673368
Unincorporated - Del Rey41128931314
Unincorporated - Del Sur22794003124
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands406162867281
Unincorporated - Duarte9392120611248
Unincorporated - East Covina44133741304
Unincorporated - East La Mirada621117358151
Unincorporated - East Lancaster191666700
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles2726721767451360
Unincorporated - East Pasadena238371710156
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez30832014055359
Unincorporated - East Whittier5651064810188
Unincorporated - El Camino Village9591090915171
Unincorporated - El Monte241655200
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake995960160
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone1490223031228352
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon1833300
Unincorporated - Glendora83125763455
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights592710598104186
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne349138823119
Unincorporated - Hi Vista53482700
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons302213882142
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose138269791786
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights1623671148
Unincorporated - La Rambla31415133211012
Unincorporated - La Verne*1959559149
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights548775015212
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes51763500
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles18531426019146
Unincorporated - Lake Manor173105302122
Unincorporated - Lakewood0000
Unincorporated - Lennox38861723954240
Unincorporated - Leona Valley14582813171
Unincorporated - Littlerock616153206149
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills142109482154
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom6021686711308
Unincorporated - Llano5461572228
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey6416811443
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia43511208126
Unincorporated - Newhall70318181455
Unincorporated - North Lancaster184153593250
Unincorporated - North Whittier12481492829347
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel1848768842175
Unincorporated - Padua Hills12558100
Unincorporated - Palmdale123146084475
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula31499200
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano16785382102
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village189305331162
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon487000
Unincorporated - Pomona7237152103
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill15211178525194
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez467175505188
Unincorporated - Roosevelt1031106300
Unincorporated - Rosewood199154745389
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena192160946503
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez5881749516476
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights4097803080157
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon18209800
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills38271892678386
Unincorporated - San Pasqual43211300
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon22714300
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island225842702749
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*96451771791
Unincorporated - Saugus16010322600
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country46129211281
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley41901100
Unincorporated - South El Monte381212266334
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel10281161847531
Unincorporated - South Whittier947816004161272
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley1041331600
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch16047650733
Unincorporated - Sun Village10291704814232
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village20916127177
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain13279614241
Unincorporated - Val Verde41212451260
Unincorporated - Valencia2628529133
Unincorporated - Valinda42241807475321
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills965829415129
Unincorporated - Walnut Park33242059156347
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley634169166
Unincorporated - West Carson265612026142643
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth43333300
Unincorporated - West LA21522584171786
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley18981929826264
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez226166305368
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos47691771291338
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills59453800
Unincorporated - Westhills63750900
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms34794224109
Unincorporated - Whittier36496199238
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows5445000018333
Unincorporated - Willowbrook76482190697278
Unincorporated - Wiseburn6251037012199
- Under Investigation1674961
As of 6:00pm 09/16/2021
* Case and death numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
**These numbers are subject to change based on further investigation.
(1) No. of cases per 100,000 residents
(2) No. of deaths per 100,000 residents


For more information on how LA County Department of Public Health counts COVID-19 cases, please visit the “About” tab on the COVID-19 Surveillance Dashboard.

Active Outbreaks at Residential Congregate and Acute Care Settings with (1) At Least One Laboratory-Confirmed Resident, or (2) Two or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Long-Term Care Facilities that are not Skilled Nursing Facilities, or (3) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Shared Housing

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed ResidentsTotal Deaths
1Ararat Nursing FacilityMission Hills, CA300
2Baldwin Gardens Nursing CenterTemple City, CA370
3Bourne Family Services - Thurin HouseAltadena, CA860
4Casa Colina Hospital - Rehabilitative MedicinePomona, CA020
5Cedars Assisted LivingNorthridge, CA020
6Del Mar Convalescent HospitalRosemead, CA120
7DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital SNF Unit 419Norwalk, CA3230
8Fallbrook Glen of West HillsWest Hills, CA110
9Harmony Villa AltadenaAltadena, CA421
10Ivy Park at Culver City (Previously Sunrise Villa Culver City)Los Angeles, CA010
11Kei-Ai Los Angeles Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA5100
12LAC+USC Medical CenterLos Angeles, CA230
13Leisure Glen Post Acute Care CenterGlendale, CA070
14Los Palos Post-Acute Care CenterSan Pedro, CA190
15Mesa Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA4101
16Mirada Hills Rehabilitation and Convalescent HospitalLa Mirada, CA211
17North Valley Nursing CenterTujunga, CA120
18Norwalk Meadows Nursing CenterNorwalk, CA110
19NP Care HomeLos Angeles, CA030
20Pilgrim Place Independent LivingClaremont, CA050
21Posada Assisted LivingWhittier, CA451
22Providence Holy Cross Medical Center D/P SNFMission Hills, CA310
23Realitos DivisionLa Verne, CA150
24Restore Health and WellnessChatsworth, CA240
25Riviera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA960
26Sharon Care CenterLos Angeles, CA8250
27Southland Care CenterNorwalk, CA810
28Sunny Village Care CenterAlhambra, CA110
29Sunnyside Nursing CenterTorrance, CA1581
30The Salvation Army - AlegriaLos Angeles, CA040
31The Salvation Army - Santa Monica Adult Rehabilitation CenterSanta Monica, CA1140
32The Village at Sherman OaksSherman Oaks, CA610
33Ultimate Care IIIEl Segundo, CA020
34Vista Veranda Assisted LivingLynwood, CA300
35Wellsprings Post-Acute CenterLancaster, CA240
36Whittier Hills Health Care CenterWhittier, CA020
37Windsor Gardens Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA110
38Woodland Care CenterReseda, CA7144
39Woods Health ServicesLa Verne, CA500
Total1151959
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. The number of confirmed deaths reflects individual-level counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 disease incidents that have known links to each outbreak setting’s current active outbreak. Acute care facilities include hospitals and psychiatric hospitals. Residential congregate settings include Skilled Nursing, Assisted Living, Other Long-Term Care, and Group Home facilities. All resident cases and deaths are counted for the city/community in which the facility is located. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Confirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death1,2,3,4,5

This figure uses a 7-day rolling average to show the daily number of all COVID-19 deaths and COVID-19 deaths among residents of skilled nursing facilities (SNFs) over time. The 7-day rolling average is calculated for each day by averaging the number of deaths that occurred on that day, and the six days before. This approach prevents daily ups-and-downs from skewing the data and shows a clearer picture of death trends. Recent death data are shown within gray shading due to a time lag in death reporting; trend lines within the gray area should be interpreted with caution.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Conrfirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death
1 Cumulative since January 31, 2020. Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
2 Reflective of data for day before report date through 8:00pm.
3 Deaths reported by Date of Death or Date Received if Date of Death is missing
4 Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Death- includes deaths of those who developed COVID-19 symptoms 48 hours before or after discharge from a skilled nursing facility; excludes deaths among staff working at SNFs

Active Outbreaks at Non-Residential Settings with Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases

(including workplaces, food and retail stores)

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Non-Staff
1Amazon DAX515930 E Valley Blvd, City of Industry, CA, 91744240
2AOCUSA4000 E Washington Blvd, Commerce, CA, 9002350
3Apple Store, Manhattan Village3200 N Sepulveda Blvd, Manhattan Beach, CA, 9026660
4Arrow Transit Mix507 E Ave L12, Lancaster, CA, 9353570
5AutoNation Collision Center South Bay4302 W 190th St, Torrance, CA, 9050440
6Bay Center Foods, LLC29125 Ave Valleyview, Valencia, CA, 9135550
7Caltrans Maintenance Yard Westdale2723 S Sepulveda Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006440
8CarMax #6003405 W Technology Dr, Palmdale, CA, 9355150
9Chevron El Segundo Refinery324 W El Segundo Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 9024530
10City of Lancaster44933 Fern Ave, Lancaster, CA, 93534160
11City of Santa Clarita City Hall23920 Valencia Blvd, Santa Clarita, CA, 9135530
12El Monte Moose Lodge 10974249 Peck Rd, El Monte, CA, 9173290
13FedEx - LAX5927 W Imperial Hwy, Los Angeles, CA, 90045540
14Grifols - City of Industry13111 Temple Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174630
15LA County DPSS - West Valley21415 Plummer St, Chatsworth, CA, 9131160
16LA County Fire Department - Fire Station 3344947 Date Ave, Lancaster, CA, 9353470
17Largo Concrete, Inc. - Project Blue Sky2901 Warner Blvd, Burbank, CA, 9150540
18LAX Terminal 2 - Delta Airlines100 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 90045550
19LAX Terminal 4 - American Airlines400 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 90045760
20LF Illumination9200 Deering Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 9131160
21Lhoist North America - City of Industry14931 Salt Lake Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174670
22Metal Surfaces International LLC6060 Shull St, Bell Gardens, CA, 9020130
23Nissan of Universal City3550 Cahuenga Blvd W, Los Angeles, CA, 9006890
24Nordstrom Rack, Glendale Fashion Center227 N Glendale Ave, Glendale, CA, 9120630
25OHLA - Valencia AWTF28185 The Old Rd, Valencia, CA, 9135540
26Paramount Studios - Stages 5,6,75555 Melrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9003830
27PIH Health Physicians - Administration6557 Greenleaf Ave, Whittier, CA, 9060140
28Precision Welding LA241 Enterprise Pkwy, Lancaster, CA, 9353450
29Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers #51020707 Avalon Blvd, Carson, CA, 9074670
30Raytheon Technologies, Bldg E042006 E El Segundo Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 9024550
31Real Life Church Ministries23841 Newhall Ranch Rd, Valencia, CA, 9135540
32Remo, Inc.28101 Industry Dr, Valencia, CA, 9135540
33Skin & Cancer Institute (Dermatology) - Administrative Office41765 12th St W, Ste B, Palmdale, CA, 9355140
34Smart & Final Commerce Distribution Center5300 Sheila St, Commerce, CA, 90040260
35Southern California Edison - Covina Service Center800 W Cienega Ave, San Dimas, CA, 9177340
36Southwest Steel - Project LAX Delta Sky Way300 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004540
37SpaceX1 Rocket Rd, Hawthorne, CA, 9025050
38Sprouts Farmers Market #2726607 Fallbrook Ave, West Hills, CA, 9130760
39Sprouts Farmers Market #4371302 S La Brea Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9001970
40Supacolor16918 Gramercy Pl, Gardena, CA, 9024780
41Tesla Service Center - Van Nuys6929 Hayvenhurst Ave, Van Nuys, CA, 9140640
42The Barbara J Riley Community and Senior Center7810 Quill Dr, Downey, CA, 9024230
43U.S. Pole Lighting Company, Inc.660 W Ave O, Palmdale, CA, 93551230
44VCA Animal Medical & Dental Group1401 N Sepulveda Blvd, Manhattan Beach, CA, 9026630
45Verizon - Santa Monica2530 Wilshire Blvd, Santa Monica, CA, 9040330
46Warner Bros Stage 234000 Warner Blvd, Stage 23, Burbank, CA, 9152240
47Warner Bros Studios4000 Warner Blvd, Burbank, CA, 9152230
48Warner Bros Television - Abbott Elementary4000 Warner Blvd, Burbank, CA, 9152290
Total4760
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Non-Residential settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19. Non-Residential settings include workplaces, food and retail stores, and places of worship. Non-staff generally include persons served by the respective facility such as visitors, patrons, congregants, and vendors. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Active Outbreaks at Homeless Service Settings with at Least One Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Case

Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH)

ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed Non-StaffTotal Deaths
1A Bridge Home - EubankHomeless Shelter310
2A Bridge Home - Hope St.Homeless Shelter010
3A Bridge Home - St. Andrew'sHomeless Shelter0120
4A Bridge Home - The WillowsHomeless Shelter200
5Abundant Blessings From Above 2412Homeless Shelter020
6Ascencia Homeless ShelterHomeless Shelter010
7Bridge Taper ShelterHomeless Shelter330
8Canby HouseHomeless Shelter030
9Cardinal Manning CenterHomeless Shelter100
10Casa de VidaHomeless Shelter020
11Connections For Women 88th StreetHomeless Shelter010
12Covenant HouseHomeless Shelter770
13Encampment - Central LA #5Homeless Encampment010
14Encampment - Central LA #40Homeless Encampment010
15Encampment - Central LA #46Homeless Encampment020
16Encampment - Central LA #47Homeless Encampment010
17Encampment - Chatsworth #3Homeless Encampment020
18Encampment - Chatsworth #4Homeless Encampment010
19Encampment - Lincoln Heights #5Homeless Encampment010
20Encampment - Lincoln Heights #6Homeless Encampment010
21Encampment - North Hollywood #5Homeless Encampment010
22Encampment - Northridge #2Homeless Encampment020
23Encampment - PalmdaleHomeless Encampment011
24Encampment - Safe Parking WhittierHomeless Encampment010
25Encampment - South El MonteHomeless Encampment010
26Encampment - South El Monte #2Homeless Encampment020
27Encampment - South LA #22Homeless Encampment020
28Encampment - SylmarHomeless Encampment040
29Encampment - VeniceHomeless Encampment080
30Encampment - Venice #2Homeless Encampment030
31Family Promise WilmingtonHomeless Shelter040
32First To Serve - CoronadoHomeless Shelter230
33First To Serve - VernonHomeless Shelter130
34Florence ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
35Golden State Recuperative CenterRecuperative Care Center020
36Good Shepherd HawkesHomeless Shelter020
37Hallelujah HouseHomeless Shelter210
38Harbor Interfaith - A Bridge Home San PedroHomeless Shelter010
39Harbor Recuperative CareRecuperative Care Center270
40Holliday's Helping HandsHomeless Shelter200
41Home at Last - Athens ParkHomeless Shelter010
42Home at Last - InfinityHomeless Shelter010
43Home at Last - VermontHomeless Shelter050
44Hope For Home PomonaHomeless Shelter1140
45Hope of The Valley - A Bridge Home Van NuysHomeless Shelter100
46Hope of The Valley - The LandingHomeless Shelter010
47Hope of The Valley - Tiny Home Village Alexandria ParkHomeless Shelter200
48Hope of The Valley - Tiny Home Village ResedaHomeless Shelter100
49HOPICS - Long Beach AveHomeless Shelter040
50Illumination Foundation Recuperative Care - LARecuperative Care Center100
51Kensington Campus - Interim HousingHomeless Shelter510
52Los Angeles Mission - Men's ShelterHomeless Shelter160
53Luz En El PensamientoHomeless Shelter010
54Ms. Hazel's House - 64th StHomeless Shelter010
55Ms. Hazel's House - 76th StreetHomeless Shelter060
56New Directions For VeteransHomeless Shelter520
57PATH - A Bridge Home HollywoodHomeless Shelter010
58PATH - A Bridge Home Los FelizHomeless Shelter4110
59PATH - A Bridge Home Riverside Drive FamiliesHomeless Shelter060
60PATH - A Bridge Home VeniceHomeless Shelter3380
61Pathways To HomeHomeless Shelter010
62Rainbow ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
63Safe Landing For Families - SOLA Open AirHomeless Shelter020
64Safe Place For Youth - AshtonHomeless Shelter010
65Safe Sleep VillageHomeless Encampment030
66San Fernando Valley Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter150
67Simone HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing030
68South LA Women's ShelterHomeless Shelter100
69Sustainable Futures Project Interim Housing ShelterHomeless Shelter010
70The ArroyoHomeless Shelter040
71The Midnight MissionHomeless Shelter310
72The Salvation Army - A Bridge Home Imperial HighwayHomeless Shelter170
73The Salvation Army - Aetna Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter020
74The Salvation Army - Bell ShelterHomeless Shelter810
75The Salvation Army - Isaiah's HouseHomeless Shelter100
76The Salvation Army - The Way InHomeless Shelter100
77The T-HouseHomeless Shelter100
78Union Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter190
79Upward Bound House #3Homeless Shelter020
80Upward Bound House #5Homeless Shelter010
81US Veterans Initiative, InglewoodHomeless Shelter010
82Valley Oasis - 60th StHomeless Shelter010
83Weingart CenterHomeless Shelter010
84Western Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter100
85Whittier First DayHomeless Shelter010
86Whittier Senior CenterHomeless Shelter010
Total682401
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least four weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Homeless Service Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH). This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

Active Outbreaks at Educational Settings with Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Students
1Alain LeRoy Locke College Preparatory Academy325 E 111th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9006104
2Biola University13800 Biola Ave, La Mirada, CA, 9063908
3Castaic High School31575 Valley Creek Road, Castaic, CA, 91384013
4Community Magnet Charter Elementary School11301 Bellagio Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 9004917
5Condit Elementary School1750 N Mountain Ave, Claremont, CA, 91711114
6Halldale Elementary School21514 Halldale Ave, Torrance, CA, 9050119
7KIPP Pueblo Unido, Los Angeles2660 E 57th St, Huntington Park, CA, 9025506
8La Ballona Elementary School10915 Washington Blvd, Culver City, CA, 9023205
9Main Street Elementary School129 E 53rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001106
10Mt. San Antonio College1100 N Grand Ave, Walnut, CA, 91789014
11Olive Vista Middle School14600 Tyler St, Sylmar, CA, 9134203
12Olympic Primary Center950 Albany St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001504
13Pacific Elementary School1200 Pacific Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA, 9026609
14Palmdale High School2137 E Ave R, Palmdale, CA, 9355009
15Quartz Hill High School6040 W Ave L, Quartz Hill, CA, 93536010
16Rosedell North Elementary School28110 Wellston Dr, Saugus, CA, 9135039
17Saugus High School21900 Centurion Way, Saugus, CA, 91350014
18South Gate High School, LAUSD3351 Firestone Blvd, South Gate, CA, 9028004
19Valley Beth Shalom Day School15739 Ventura Blvd, Encino, CA, 9143619
20William S. Hart High School24825 Newhall Ave, Newhall, CA, 91321011
Total7168
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Educational settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19 in a 14-day period and are epidemiologically linked. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Active Outbreaks at Correctional and Law Enforcement Settings with (1) Two or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases among Detainees/Inmates or (2) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases among Staff

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Detainees/ InmatesTotal Deaths
1Barry J. Nidorf Juvenile HallSylmar, CA148780
2California State Prison, LancasterLancaster, CA328151414
3Camp AfflerbaughLa Verne, CA2260
4Camp PaigeLa Verne, CA2390
5Camp RockeySan Dimas, CA39110
6Camp Vernon KilpatrickMalibu, CA2890
7Central Juvenile HallLos Angeles, CA1341390
8Century Regional Detention FacilityLynwood, CA1733311
9Dorothy Kirby CenterCommerce, CA73150
10FCI, Terminal IslandSan Pedro, CA5278110
11LAPD Harbor Community Police StationSan Pedro, CA1500
12LAPD Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA600
13LAPD Metropolitan DivisionLos Angeles, CA700
14LAPD North Hollywood Community Police StationNorth Hollywood, CA1100
15LAPD West Valley Community Police StationReseda, CA1400
16Men's Central JailLos Angeles, CA395107210
17Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA774031
18North County Correctional FacilityCastaic, CA18915772
19Pitchess Detention FacilityCastaic, CA2096052
20Twin Towers Correctional FacilityLos Angeles, CA78018917
Total2723844147
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Citations Issued Due to Lack of Compliance with Health Officer Order

Update
Get Adobe Reader
Adobe Reader

Note: PDF documents on this site were created using Adobe Acrobat 5.0 or later. Document functionality may be reduced if you are using an earlier version (4.x or less). Get the latest version of Adobe Acrobat.



Public Health has made reasonable efforts to provide accurate translation. However, no computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace traditional translation methods. If questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

Los Angeles County Seal: Enriching lives through effective and caring services