COVID-19 Locations & Demographics - LA County Department of Public Health

close mobile menu icon

Locations & Demographics

Jump to a section:

Update
Data

Los Angeles County Case Summary

New Daily CountsCases
Cases**26354
Deaths63
Laboratory Confirmed Cases 2494097
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)*2360361
-- Long Beach110471
-- Pasadena23265
Deaths28480
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)26998
-- Long Beach1104
-- Pasadena378
Age Group (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- 0 to 469247
- 5 to 11199769
- 12 to 17198751
- 18 to 29538534
- 30 to 49759771
- 50 to 64393832
- 65 to 79150120
- over 8048764
- Under Investigation1573
Gender (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- Female1198302
- Male1095976
- Other883
- Under Investigation65200
Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native4165
- Asian133036
- Black119488
- Hispanic/Latino1094804
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander11983
- White300821
- Other252571
- Under Investigation443493
Hospitalization LAC cases only (excl Long Beach and Pasadena)
- Hospitalized (Ever)120525
Deaths Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native64
- Asian3457
- Black2440
- Hispanic/Latino14169
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander97
- White6494
- Other228
- Under Investigation49
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase Rate1DeathsDeath Rate2
City of Agoura Hills2762132262096
City of Alhambra1452716751228263
City of Arcadia683211829150260
City of Artesia36302161482488
City of Avalon56144700
City of Azusa1220224384146292
City of Baldwin Park2062726869359468
City of Bell1199233007131361
City of Bell Gardens1231528592127295
City of Bellflower2063126540228293
City of Beverly Hills72072087836104
City of Bradbury54505100
City of Burbank1944218140279260
City of Calabasas33881392935144
City of Carson2248423958281299
City of Cerritos72301444169138
City of Claremont52241431967184
City of Commerce*39393014043329
City of Compton2953429562297297
City of Covina1314326805191390
City of Cudahy87593597670288
City of Culver City637315986120301
City of Diamond Bar78471364395165
City of Downey3187127893339297
City of Duarte455720699109495
City of El Monte2891224654485414
City of El Segundo2437145181483
City of Gardena1429323313238388
City of Glendale3947619117758367
City of Glendora1037919671215407
City of Hawaiian Gardens37212535427184
City of Hawthorne2034022909256288
City of Hermosa Beach2947149821261
City of Hidden Hills226119582106
City of Huntington Park1932032479199335
City of Industry2976796361373
City of Inglewood2655023375367323
City of Irwindale485332427480
City of La Canada Flintridge2505121061887
City of La Habra Heights1532805237
City of La Mirada910318353155313
City of La Puente1123527606140344
City of La Verne63441906172216
City of Lakewood1648420512144179
City of Lancaster*4423627379384238
City of Lawndale72532157760178
City of Lomita37241796550241
City of Lynwood*2179630252270375
City of Malibu17941384213100
City of Manhattan Beach4322120062364
City of Maywood90833238399353
City of Monrovia72191860689229
City of Montebello1713326614254395
City of Monterey Park985015820211339
City of Norwalk2941927335431400
City of Palmdale4654929282395248
City of Palos Verdes Estates130896731074
City of Paramount1671129829185330
City of Pico Rivera1860328939304473
City of Pomona4577829358526337
City of Rancho Palos Verdes4240991973171
City of Redondo Beach8751127396087
City of Rolling Hills16886603155
City of Rolling Hills Estates84310391899
City of Rosemead921216643173313
City of San Dimas*702520353106307
City of San Fernando93483798177313
City of San Gabriel636815549223545
City of San Marino117688571183
City of Santa Clarita4817921857317144
City of Santa Fe Springs55993048950272
City of Santa Monica1464915846202219
City of Sierra Madre13031185715137
City of Signal Hill2567217601193
City of South El Monte58352793977369
City of South Gate3340634034280285
City of South Pasadena34591327750192
City of Temple City526914453130357
City of Torrance1949113058263176
City of Vernon23811387600
City of Walnut41111346542138
City of West Covina2578523823317293
City of West Hollywood70561909649133
City of Westlake Village2452931224
City of Whittier2081223804296339
Los Angeles10260872536911206277
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie22352724918219
Los Angeles - Alsace31122500623185
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest61500000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights547218636240
Los Angeles - Arleta1228135732129375
Los Angeles - Atwater Village31162124629198
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills65502104491292
Los Angeles - Bel Air126014948336
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest201716104756
Los Angeles - Beverlywood262419920430
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*2916533568336387
Los Angeles - Brentwood4775154262168
Los Angeles - Brookside82141142344
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning16192273611154
Los Angeles - Canoga Park1776727213190291
Los Angeles - Carthay25151751081564
Los Angeles - Central1308233550146374
Los Angeles - Century City19361513416125
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove1200635556115341
Los Angeles - Chatsworth818722091100270
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills135114731998
Los Angeles - Chinatown17302156817212
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran34912398830206
Los Angeles - Country Club Park31052049188581
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District34152469438275
Los Angeles - Crestview24942193949431
Los Angeles - Del Rey52541755136120
Los Angeles - Downtown*101933705660218
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock783819798125316
Los Angeles - East Hollywood632621600136464
Los Angeles - Echo Park28822021624168
Los Angeles - El Sereno1169927983120287
Los Angeles - Elysian Park117820623588
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley23442304628275
Los Angeles - Encino89411979380177
Los Angeles - Exposition845254067210
Los Angeles - Exposition Park122372724494209
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights772214445139
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square26943089135401
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone1723536326145306
Los Angeles - Glassell Park69602202364203
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place28762671936334
Los Angeles - Granada Hills1410724243215369
Los Angeles - Green Meadows74853480658270
Los Angeles - Hancock Park287916897741
Los Angeles - Harbor City61052100139134
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway106702447292211
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines41417186283
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights44292455873405
Los Angeles - Harvard Park1318034744117308
Los Angeles - Highland Park1136623488118244
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown37202682084606
Los Angeles - Hollywood139522044189130
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills4540154242792
Los Angeles - Hyde Park807228282100350
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park21792699118223
Los Angeles - Koreatown1073220761133257
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square1076236029197
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa109122585477182
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace41163134146350
Los Angeles - Leimert Park37052431925164
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights894727447202620
Los Angeles - Little Armenia205225570921146
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh55881971637131
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo8922847112383
Los Angeles - Longwood11562685910232
Los Angeles - Los Feliz32231491632148
Los Angeles - Manchester Square21402507018211
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon44814341132
Los Angeles - Mar Vista6241146953889
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula56913050246
Los Angeles - Melrose1725622210236304
Los Angeles - Mid-city29431958146306
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile29851659721117
Los Angeles - Mission Hills848435168138572
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington55052280068282
Los Angeles - North Hills1775228830170276
Los Angeles - North Hollywood4114027169420277
Los Angeles - Northridge1664623849201288
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades2637123861570
Los Angeles - Pacoima2875337352255331
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands49112767126
Los Angeles - Palms69601586372164
Los Angeles - Panorama City2390431766303403
Los Angeles - Park La Brea18811385117
Los Angeles - Pico-Union1188028393255609
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey35211014131
Los Angeles - Playa Vista19541785012110
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch62291750351143
Los Angeles - Rancho Park117217866230
Los Angeles - Regent Square581208993108
Los Angeles - Reseda2195228652328428
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch1240267475108
Los Angeles - Reynier Village74517621247
Los Angeles - San Pedro*1718822025146187
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills877197437158
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks1628518664129148
Los Angeles - Silverlake825818733133302
Los Angeles - South Carthay197218613657
Los Angeles - South Park1312234567116306
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village12652759643938
Los Angeles - Studio City38391710849218
Los Angeles - Sun Valley1697232338177337
Los Angeles - Sunland45152212472353
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square99153012309
Los Angeles - Sylmar*2988036263274333
Los Angeles - Tarzana68002202488285
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry949324044122309
Los Angeles - Thai Town18951931926265
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake146816866780
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace315241198613
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods2851533900
Los Angeles - Tujunga59112125585306
Los Angeles - University Hills62218139387
Los Angeles - University Park73452675266240
Los Angeles - Valley Glen78222605987290
Los Angeles - Valley Village52462122286348
Los Angeles - Van Nuys*2697928949380408
Los Angeles - Venice5781170612162
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls54633176267390
Los Angeles - Vermont Square27553598029379
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista1374833380120291
Los Angeles - Vernon Central1917536876178342
Los Angeles - Victoria Park19762352714167
Los Angeles - View Heights650175967189
Los Angeles - Watts1435133629120281
Los Angeles - Wellington Square12072455711224
Los Angeles - West Adams745426978165597
Los Angeles - West Hills746118402127313
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles65691745458154
Los Angeles - West Vernon1799433543213397
Los Angeles - Westchester76251477663122
Los Angeles - Westlake1483925000331558
Los Angeles - Westwood8097149643259
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*1331336849122338
Los Angeles - Wilmington1710230276115204
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center1098021886142283
Los Angeles - Winnetka1348226034107207
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills1256718466102150
Unincorporated - Acton13061638414176
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce695167155120
Unincorporated - Altadena72991673384193
Unincorporated - Anaverde2781843500
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest624980180
Unincorporated - Arcadia12641583818226
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont1265129808138325
Unincorporated - Athens Village20194122934694
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights19672903315221
Unincorporated - Azusa43932758949308
Unincorporated - Bassett43062906150337
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon13312395193
Unincorporated - Bradbury61564812523148
Unincorporated - Canyon Country2266293229116
Unincorporated - Castaic*6507239312592
Unincorporated - Cerritos124211242341
Unincorporated - Charter Oak1500000
Unincorporated - Claremont83118235712
Unincorporated - Covina43092562051303
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)31702411723175
Unincorporated - Del Aire78717915368
Unincorporated - Del Rey78245281314
Unincorporated - Del Sur460190483124
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands6712691510401
Unincorporated - Duarte13713096213294
Unincorporated - East Covina67203651304
Unincorporated - East La Mirada1063200879170
Unincorporated - East Lancaster322807000
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles4249733925489390
Unincorporated - East Pasadena282440410156
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez45242955357372
Unincorporated - East Whittier9311754610188
Unincorporated - El Camino Village16641892815171
Unincorporated - El Monte453103400
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake17810716160
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone2327035963243376
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon1833300
Unincorporated - Glendora148224243455
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights1024618321110197
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway330000000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne543215993119
Unincorporated - Hi Vista111101092182
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons458324362142
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose25241274720101
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights1725151148
Unincorporated - La Rambla51124627221060
Unincorporated - La Verne*42020588149
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights11281595216226
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes1231841300
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles29722287222169
Unincorporated - Lake Manor294178942122
Unincorporated - Lakewood187700
Unincorporated - Lennox57772562863279
Unincorporated - Leona Valley235134214228
Unincorporated - Littlerock1032256657174
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills244188133231
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom9062538513364
Unincorporated - Llano90102622228
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey145915503443
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia75819531252
Unincorporated - Newhall77350001455
Unincorporated - North Lancaster291242904334
Unincorporated - North Whittier20922502430359
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel34941453746191
Unincorporated - Padua Hills18837200
Unincorporated - Palmdale192228035594
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula59950100
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano281143662102
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village279450731162
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon12260900
Unincorporated - Pomona12665022103
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill27402123031240
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez819307785188
Unincorporated - Roosevelt193207301107
Unincorporated - Rosewood359279165389
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena360301766503
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez9802915818536
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights74581461790176
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon32373000
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills57302833790445
Unincorporated - San Pasqual56275200
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon371201300
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island54620449441498
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*2302123621897
Unincorporated - Saugus2841832261645
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country81227531281
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley82180221220
Unincorporated - South El Monte568316436334
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel17311956451576
Unincorporated - South Whittier1508125465178301
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley1692163900
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch351916784943
Unincorporated - Sun Village15792616014232
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village377290902154
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain274165264241
Unincorporated - Val Verde73222121391
Unincorporated - Valencia60219596265
Unincorporated - Valinda66862860885364
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills21411840117146
Unincorporated - Walnut Park53543316659365
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley1147545166
Unincorporated - West Carson476421570152688
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth43333300
Unincorporated - West LA46749055181891
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley28962944631315
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez354260497515
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos732127190101375
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills1441107700
Unincorporated - Westhills116138261119
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms638173239244
Unincorporated - Whittier6561733610264
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows6050000018333
Unincorporated - Willowbrook1224735079117335
Unincorporated - Wiseburn12652098912199
- Under Investigation5884078
As of 6:00pm 01/22/2022
* Case and death numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
**These numbers are subject to change based on further investigation.
(1) No. of cases per 100,000 residents
(2) No. of deaths per 100,000 residents


For more information on how LA County Department of Public Health counts COVID-19 cases, please visit the “About” tab on the COVID-19 Surveillance Dashboard.

Active Outbreaks at Residential Congregate and Acute Care Settings with (1) At Least One Laboratory-Confirmed Resident, or (2) Two or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Long-Term Care Facilities that are not Skilled Nursing Facilities, or (3) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff within 10 days in Skilled Nursing Facilities, or (4) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Shared Housing

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed ResidentsTotal Deaths
1Adventist Health GlendaleGlendale, CA060
2Aegis Living Granada HillsGranada Hills, CA1620
3Affinity Healthcare CenterParamount, CA3290
4Alameda Care CenterBurbank, CA1770
5Alcoholism Center For WomenLos Angeles, CA3260
6Alcott Rehabilitation HospitalLos Angeles, CA810
7Alden Terrace Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA420
8Alderbrook Health FacilityLancaster, CA820
9Alexandria Care CenterLos Angeles, CA29231
10Alhambra Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPAlhambra, CA120
11Alhambra Hospital Medical CenterAlhambra, CA020
12Alhambra Hospital Medical Center D/P SNFAlhambra, CA110
13All Care - S.F. Valley (Previously S.F. Valley Congregate Living, Inc.)Reseda, CA020
14All Saints HealthcareNorth Hollywood, CA4030
15Alvarado Care Center (Previously Emerald Terrace Convalescent Hospital)Los Angeles, CA10180
16Ambitions - 171st StreetTorrance, CA210
17Ambitions - 219th FacilityTorrance, CA430
18Ambitions - Rose House 2Burbank, CA430
19Ambitions - Van Ruiten StreetBellflower, CA620
20Amistad de Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA3130
21Amity Beacon Transitional HousingLos Angeles, CA1110
22Andover HomeClaremont, CA410
23Angel Step TooBellflower, CA610
24Angels Nursing Health CenterLos Angeles, CA010
25Antelope Valley Care CenterLancaster, CA85301
26Ararat Nursing FacilityMission Hills, CA58220
27Arcadia Care Center (Previously Arcadia Health Care Center)Arcadia, CA37150
28Ardmore Guest HomeLos Angeles, CA260
29Artesia Christian Home (RCFE)Artesia, CA21120
30Astoria Nursing and Rehab CenterSylmar, CA24450
31Atria Park of Pacific PalisadesPacific Palisades, CA1100
32Atria Rancho ParkSan Dimas, CA250
33Atria Santa ClaritaSanta Clarita, CA12130
34Aurora Charter Oak (Acute Psychiatric Hospital)Covina, CA560
35Aurora Charter Oak, Building A-EastCovina, CA2520
36Aurora Charter Oak, Building C-NorthCovina, CA1930
37Autumn Hills Health Care CenterGlendale, CA29373
38Avalon Villa Care CenterLos Angeles, CA22171
39Baldwin Gardens Nursing CenterTemple City, CA1020
40Bay Crest Care CenterTorrance, CA26290
41Beachside Post Acute (Previously Royalwood Care Center)Torrance, CA23101
42Beit T'shuvahLos Angeles, CA16320
43Bel Tooren Villa Convalescent HospitalBellflower, CA2390
44Bell Gardens ManorBell Gardens, CA280
45Bellflower Post AcuteBellflower, CA1740
46Belmont Village CalabasasCalabasas, CA1330
47Belmont Village HollywoodLos Angeles, CA740
48Belmont Village Rancho Palos VerdesRancho Palos Verdes, CA1760
49Belmont Village WestwoodLos Angeles, CA2650
50Bentley Manor By Serenity Care HealthLos Angeles, CA330
51Berkley East Healthcare Center (Previously Berkley East Convalescent Hospital)Santa Monica, CA4420
52Berkley Valley Post-Acute (Previously Berkley Valley Convalescent Hospital)Van Nuys, CA23270
53Better Living and Care IILos Angeles, CA160
54Beverly Hills Carmel SouthWest Hollywood, CA740
55Bonnie Brae Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA990
56Briarcrest Nursing CenterBell Gardens, CA010
57Bridges To Recovery - Foothill RoadBeverly Hills, CA710
58Brier Oak on SunsetLos Angeles, CA61440
59Brittany's Place., Inc.Los Angeles, CA430
60Broadway Healthcare CenterSan Gabriel, CA15220
61Broadway Manor Care CenterGlendale, CA1281
62Brookdale AlhambraAlhambra, CA1110
63Brookdale Central WhittierWhittier, CA500
64Brookdale ChatsworthChatsworth, CA8150
65Brookdale Gardens of TarzanaTarzana, CA1040
66Brookdale North TarzanaTarzana, CA360
67Brookdale Northridge Assisted LivingNorthridge, CA1110
68Brookdale Ocean HouseSanta Monica, CA030
69Brookdale Santa Monica GardensSanta Monica, CA040
70Brookdale Uptown WhittierWhittier, CA17330
71Brookfield Healthcare CenterDowney, CA3190
72Burbank Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterBurbank, CA45420
73Burbank Retirement Villa West (Previously Le Bleu Chateau - Gold)Burbank, CA6140
74Burlington Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA25421
75California Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterVan Nuys, CA400
76California Mentor Rosemount HomeClaremont, CA200
77California Mission InnRosemead, CA510
78California Post Acute Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA1770
79California Post-Acute CareLynwood, CA1060
80Canon Human ServicesLos Angeles, CA030
81Canyon Oaks Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA27190
82Canyon Trails at Topanga Senior LivingCanoga Park, CA1490
83Carroll ManorLittlerock, CA210
84Casa Bonita Convalescent HospitalSan Dimas, CA2070
85Casa Del Corazon Sober LivingLos Angeles, CA4100
86Casitas Care CenterGranada Hills, CA9130
87Cedars Assisted LivingNorthridge, CA300
88Center For Discovery - WhittierWhittier, CA1960
89Center For Discovery and Adolescent Change IVLa Habra Heights, CA900
90Centinela Skilled Nursing & Wellness Centre WestInglewood, CA960
91Century Villa, Inc. Skilled Nursing FacilityInglewood, CA260
92Cerritos Vista Healthcare Center (Previously Woodruff Convalescent Center)Bellflower, CA32421
93Chabad Drug and Alcohol Treatment CenterLos Angeles, CA9220
94Chandler Convalescent HospitalGlendale, CA29191
95Chateau of LifeHawthorne, CA410
96Chatsworth Park Health Care CenterChatsworth, CA2560
97Chino Valley Health Care CenterPomona, CA21200
98Choices R Us - MiguelPico Rivera, CA030
99Choices R Us - WoodhuePico Rivera, CA230
100CLARE|MATRIX - Women's Treatment CenterSanta Monica, CA5290
101Claremont Care CenterPomona, CA840
102Claremont Manor - Independent Living UnitClaremont, CA5100
103Claremont Manor - Memory Care UnitClaremont, CA810
104Claremont Manor Care CenterClaremont, CA910
105Claremont PlaceClaremont, CA1260
106Clearwater at South BayTorrance, CA920
107CLIMB, Inc. ARF4Alhambra, CA230
108Coast Care Convalescent CenterBaldwin Park, CA430
109College Medical CenterHawthorne, CA14210
110College Vista Post-AcuteLos Angeles, CA18220
111Colonial Gardens Nursing HomePico Rivera, CA020
112Community Care CenterDuarte, CA23260
113Country Manor HealthcareLake View Terrace, CA41411
114Country Oaks Care CenterPomona, CA1720
115Country Villa Claremont Healthcare CenterClaremont, CA530
116Country Villa East Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA1560
117Country Villa Los Feliz Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA40490
118Country Villa Mar Vista Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA460
119Country Villa North Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA27190
120Country Villa Pavilion Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA6140
121Country Villa Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA2240
122Country Villa Sheraton Nursing and Rehab CenterNorth Hills, CA510
123Country Villa South Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA22150
124Country Villa Terrace Assisted LivingLos Angeles, CA670
125Country Villa Westwood Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA10150
126Country Villa Wilshire Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA25100
127Courtyard Care CenterSignal Hill, CA11120
128Courtyard PlazaVan Nuys, CA480
129Covina Rehabilitation CenterCovina, CA1751
130Crenshaw Nursing HomeLos Angeles, CA650
131CRI-Help, Inc. - Pfleger ResidentialNorth Hollywood, CA2380
132Culver West Health CenterLos Angeles, CA1610
133Dangerfield Home #2Los Angeles, CA420
134Danias Senior LivingCanoga Park, CA050
135Desert Canyon Post Acute SNFLancaster, CA32400
136Dimondale Adolescent Care Facility #7Lancaster, CA500
137Downey Community Health CenterDowney, CA15160
138Downey Post AcuteDowney, CA2060
139Downey Retirement CenterDowney, CA670
140Driftwood Healthcare CenterTorrance, CA1210
141DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Forensic Unit 407Norwalk, CA9370
142DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Forensic Unit 409Norwalk, CA910
143DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Forensic Unit 411Norwalk, CA800
144DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital SNF Unit 406Norwalk, CA1510
145DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 102Norwalk, CA300
146DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 106Norwalk, CA610
147DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 402Norwalk, CA500
148DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 404Norwalk, CA2310
149DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 412Norwalk, CA310
150DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 416Norwalk, CA210
151Easterseals Southern California Adult Day Services - West CovinaWest Covina, CA410
152Eastland Subacute and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA2250
153Eisenberg VillageReseda, CA260
154El Encanto Healthcare and Habilitation CenterCity of Industry, CA350
155El Monte Convalescent HospitalEl Monte, CA530
156El Rancho Vista Health Care CenterPico Rivera, CA15220
157Elmcrest Care Center (Valley View Post Acute)El Monte, CA17210
158Elwyn NC BarnwallLa Mirada, CA930
159Elwyn NC ScenicWhittier, CA500
160Emanate Health Inter-Community Hospital D/P APHCovina, CA820
161Evergreen RetirementBurbank, CA540
162Evergreen Senior CareAlhambra, CA280
163Evolve Treatment Centers - VanaldenTarzana, CA600
164Fairwinds West HillsWest Hills, CA950
165Fallbrook Glen of West HillsWest Hills, CA9180
166Fireside Health Care CenterSanta Monica, CA17320
167Foster Avenue HomeNorwalk, CA030
168Founder's House of HopeArtesia, CA870
169Fountain View Subacute and Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA29260
170Fountainview at Gonda WestsideLos Angeles, CA2720
171Fred Jefferson Memorial Home #2Compton, CA320
172Garden Crest Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA520
173Garden of PalmsWest Hollywood, CA470
174Garden View Post-Acute RehabilitationBaldwin Park, CA6110
175Gardena Convalescent CenterGardena, CA14160
176Gateways Hospital & Mental Health CenterLos Angeles, CA1170
177Gateways Normandie VillageLos Angeles, CA7180
178Gateways SatelliteLos Angeles, CA300
179Gilmar ManorVan Nuys, CA620
180Gladstone Care and Rehabilitation CenterGlendora, CA620
181Glen Park at Glendale - Boynton StGlendale, CA250
182Glen Park at Glendale - MariposaGlendale, CA6220
183Glen Park at MonroviaMonrovia, CA120
184Glendale Adventist Medical Center D/P APHGlendale, CA0110
185Glendale Adventist Medical Center D/P SNFGlendale, CA010
186Glendale Healthcare CenterGlendale, CA710
187Glendale Post Acute CenterGlendale, CA20160
188Glendora Canyon Transitional Care UnitGlendora, CA130
189Glendora Grand Convalescent HospitalGlendora, CA5050
190Glendora HospitalGlendora, CA1570
191Glenhaven HealthcareGlendale, CA850
192Golden State Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA1840
193Golden State Colonial Healthcare CenterNorth Hollywood, CA1290
194Granada Hills Convalescent HospitalGranada Hills, CA310
195Granada Post AcuteLynwood, CA30110
196Grancell Village of The Jewish Homes For The AgingReseda, CA2320
197Grand Valley Health Care CenterVan Nuys, CA1040
198Greater El Monte Community HospitalSouth El Monte, CA080
199Green Acres Healthcare CenterRosemead, CA1930
200Greenfield Care Center of South GateSouth Gate, CA22130
201Griffith Park Healthcare CenterGlendale, CA2220
202Harbor UCLA Medical CenterTorrance, CA060
203Harbor UCLA Medical Center D/P APHTorrance, CA030
204Harmony Villa AltadenaAltadena, CA130
205Harriet HouseAltadena, CA470
206Harvard Creek Post Acute (Previously Royal Crest Health Care)Covina, CA27290
207Haskell HouseNorth Hills, CA800
208Hathaway-Sycamores Child and Family ServicesAltadena, CA690
209Hawthorne Healthcare & Wellness CentreHawthorne, CA19150
210HealthRIGHT 360 - Prototypes Residential DMCPomona, CA370
211HealthRIGHT 360 - Walden HouseLos Angeles, CA7130
212Helen Evans HomeHacienda Heights, CA8130
213Heritage ManorMonterey Park, CA1610
214Heritage Rehabilitation CenterTorrance, CA30240
215High Valley LodgeSunland, CA1490
216Highland Manor Guest HomeLynwood, CA040
217Holiday Manor Care CenterCanoga Park, CA39450
218Hollenbeck PalmsLos Angeles, CA210
219Hollywood Premier Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA39560
220Hollywood Presbyterian Medical Center D/P SNF - The ChaletLos Angeles, CA120
221Holy Infant Home For ChildrenBaldwin Park, CA320
222Hope House For The Multiple-Handicapped - Hope HouseEl Monte, CA1010
223Humble Haven RCFE IIPalmdale, CA051
224Huntington Drive Health & Rehabilitation CenterArcadia, CA510
225Huntington Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA36320
226Huntington Park Nursing CenterHuntington Park, CA27160
227Huntington Retirement HotelTorrance, CA1620
228Hyde Park Healthcare Center (Previously Hyde Park Convalescent Hospital)Los Angeles, CA26340
229Imperial Healthcare CenterLa Mirada, CA14110
230Infinity Care of East Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA8130
231Inglewood Health Care CenterInglewood, CA1640
232Inland Valley Care and Rehabilitation CenterPomona, CA72460
233Ivy Creek Healthcare & Wellness CentreSan Gabriel, CA2030
234Ivy Park at Culver City (Previously Sunrise Villa Culver City)Los Angeles, CA8120
235Jatkodd Crisis Intervention FacilityLos Angeles, CA340
236Joyce Eisenberg-Keefer Medical Center D/P SNFReseda, CA83290
237JWCH Institute, Inc. - Mini HouseLos Angeles, CA5150
238Kedren Community Mental Health CenterLos Angeles, CA1890
239Kei-Ai Los Angeles Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA68433
240Kei-Ai South Bay Healthcare CenterGardena, CA235311
241Kennedy Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA1410
242Kingsley Manor Assisted LivingLos Angeles, CA28132
243Kingsley Manor Care CenterLos Angeles, CA510
244La Brea Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA31380
245LA CADA Allen HouseSanta Fe Springs, CA2180
246La Crescenta Healthcare CenterLa Crescenta, CA1550
247La Paz Geropsychiatric CenterParamount, CA0270
248Lake Balboa Care CenterVan Nuys, CA2040
249Lakeview TerraceLos Angeles, CA54510
250Lakewood GardensDowney, CA380
251Lakewood Healthcare CenterDowney, CA22130
252Landmark Medical CenterPomona, CA32700
253LARC Elderly ISanta Clarita, CA430
254Las Flores Convalescent HospitalGardena, CA40421
255Laurel Park Behavioral HealthPomona, CA510
256Lawndale Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LLCLawndale, CA27170
257Leisure Vale Retirement HotelGlendale, CA10140
258Lighthouse Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA1080
259Lily & Rose Senior LivingAltadena, CA140
260Little HouseBellflower, CA290
261Lomita Post-Acute Care CenterLomita, CA25180
262Longwood Manor Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA2720
263Los Palos Post-Acute Care CenterSan Pedro, CA610
264Lotus Care CenterLos Angeles, CA650
265Lynwood Post Acute Care Center (Previously Lynwood Healthcare Center)Lynwood, CA9430
266Maclay Healthcare CenterSylmar, CA4070
267Mainstream Centers, Inc. - Adult Day ProgramGlendora, CA12110
268Manchester Manor Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA510
269Marina Pointe Healthcare & SubacuteCulver City, CA1270
270MariposaLos Angeles, CA140
271Mary's HouseLawndale, CA340
272Marycrest ManorCulver City, CA1930
273Masonic HomesCovina, CA1210
274Mayflower Care CenterEl Monte, CA1110
275Maywood Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreMaywood, CA1110
276McKinley Children's CenterSan Dimas, CA450
277McLennan Avenue HomeGranada Hills, CA140
278Meadowbrook Behavioral Health CenterLos Angeles, CA22470
279Meadowbrook Senior Living Agoura HillsAgoura Hills, CA970
280Memorial Hospital of GardenaGardena, CA220
281Memorial Hospital of Gardena D/P SNFGardena, CA020
282Merrill Gardens at Rolling Hills EstatesRolling Hills Estates, CA650
283Mesa Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA40190
284Methodist Hospital of Southern CaliforniaArcadia, CA1320
285Mindful Growth FoundationLos Angeles, CA960
286Miracle Mile Healthcare Center (Previously Beverly West Healthcare)Los Angeles, CA5220
287Mirada Hills Rehabilitation and Convalescent HospitalLa Mirada, CA23231
288Momentum (Previously UCPLA) Dronfield NorthSylmar, CA400
289Momentum (Previously UCPLA) Dronfield SouthSylmar, CA310
290Momentum (Previously UCPLA) Harbor HomeLomita, CA11110
291Momentum (Previously UCPLA) HubbardSylmar, CA230
292Monrovia Post AcuteDuarte, CA1870
293Monte Vista Healthcare CenterDuarte, CA32302
294Montebello Care CenterMontebello, CA22110
295MonteCedro Retirement CommunityAltadena, CA740
296Montecito Heights Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPLos Angeles, CA1170
297Monterey Park Convalescent HospitalMonterey Park, CA2720
298Montrose Springs Skilled Nursing & Wellness CenterMontrose, CA31190
299Motion Picture & Television Fund Assisted LivingWoodland Hills, CA2250
300Motion Picture & Television Fund D/P SNFWoodland Hills, CA4630
301Mountain View CenterClaremont, CA330
302Mountain View Convalescent HospitalSylmar, CA310
303MPS Home IILakewood, CA240
304Mt. San Antonio GardensPomona, CA320
305Napoli in The DesertPalmdale, CA400
306Nazareth HouseLos Angeles, CA6110
307NeuroRestorative California (Northridge)Northridge, CA620
308NeuroRestorative California (Oso South)Chatsworth, CA1030
309New Vista Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterSunland, CA25411
310Nikkei Senior GardensArleta, CA1130
311North Valley Nursing CenterTujunga, CA1760
312North Walk Villa Convalescent HospitalNorwalk, CA820
313Northridge Care CenterReseda, CA810
314Northridge Hospital Medical Center D/P APHNorthridge, CA080
315Norwalk Community HospitalNorwalk, CA040
316Norwalk Meadows Nursing CenterNorwalk, CA2220
317Norwalk Retirement VillaNorwalk, CA770
318Norwalk Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreNorwalk, CA1110
319Nuestra Casa - Recovery Bridge HousingSouth Gate, CA16120
320Oakmont of Santa ClaritaSanta Clarita, CA2120
321Oakmont of TorranceTorrance, CA19130
322Oakmont of ValenciaValencia, CA18270
323Oakmont of WhittierWhittier, CA11120
324Oasis HouseLa Verne, CA020
325Ocean Pointe Healthcare CenterSanta Monica, CA6160
326Olive View UCLA Medical Center #1Sylmar, CA0130
327Olive View UCLA Medical Center #2Sylmar, CA020
328Olivia Isabel ManorCarson, CA220
329Olympia Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA11342
330Omni CenterEl Monte, CA140
331Osage Healthcare & Wellness CentreInglewood, CA460
332Pacific Post AcuteSanta Monica, CA20140
333Pacifica Hospital of the Valley D/P APHSun Valley, CA230
334Pacifica Senior Living Hollywood HillsLos Angeles, CA1060
335Pacifica Senior Living NorthridgeNorthridge, CA2180
336Palazzo Post AcuteLos Angeles, CA3220
337Palm House Rehab CenterCarson, CA280
338Palos Verdes Health Care CenterLomita, CA460
339Panorama Gardens Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterPanorama City, CA17152
340Paradigm Malibu - Beach HouseMalibu, CA520
341Paradigm Malibu - MeadowsMalibu, CA700
342Paradigm Malibu - Point DumeMalibu, CA500
343Paramount Convalescent HospitalParamount, CA910
344Park Avenue Healthcare & Wellness CenterPomona, CA51400
345Parkwest Healthcare CenterReseda, CA35520
346Pasadena Park Healthcare & Wellness CenterPasadena, CA29130
347Peck House ICF/DD-HTorrance, CA330
348People's Care FerreroLa Puente, CA400
349People's Care LomitasLa Puente, CA1620
350People's Care Monterey Park HomeMonterey Park, CA330
351People's Care ViolaPomona, CA300
352Pepperdale HomeRowland Heights, CA140
353Percy VillageLos Angeles, CA340
354PIH Health Hospital - Whittier D/P SNFWhittier, CA010
355Pilgrim Place Health Services CenterClaremont, CA1310
356Pomona Vista Care CenterPomona, CA12190
357Posada at WhittierWhittier, CA15110
358Prestige Assisted LivingLancaster, CA520
359Primrose Post-AcuteInglewood, CA1990
360Providence Cedars-Sinai Tarzana Medical CenterTarzana, CA210
361Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center - San PedroSan Pedro, CA050
362Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center - TorranceTorrance, CA950
363Providence Little Company of Mary Subacute Care Center D/P SNFSan Pedro, CA1310
364Providence Little Company of Mary Transitional Care Center D/P SNFTorrance, CA860
365Providence Saint Joseph Medical CenterBurbank, CA230
366Providence St. Elizabeth Care CenterNorth Hollywood, CA30130
367Ramona Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA11511
368Rancho Los Amigos National Rehabilitation CenterDowney, CA060
369Rancho San Antonio Boys HomeChatsworth, CA47190
370Regency Grand at West Covina (Assisted Living and Memory Care)West Covina, CA1050
371REM California - BellflowerLakewood, CA010
372Rinaldi Convalescent HospitalGranada Hills, CA41412
373Rio Hondo Subacute & Nursing CenterMontebello, CA36391
374Riviera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA32311
375Rose Villa Healthcare CenterBellflower, CA1240
376Rosecrans Care CenterGardena, CA17312
377Rosecrans VillaHawthorne, CA2130
378Royal Gardens HealthcareAlhambra, CA22160
379Royal Oaks (Independent Living)Duarte, CA840
380Royal Oaks Manor - Bradbury Oaks (SNF)Duarte, CA010
381Royal Palms LGBTQ+ ResidentialLos Angeles, CA8110
382Royal Palms Post AcuteGlendale, CA54300
383Royal Terrace HealthcareDuarte, CA16150
384Royal Vista Care CenterSan Gabriel, CA3160
385Sakura Gardens of Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA630
386San Dimas Retirement CenterSan Dimas, CA27170
387San Gabriel Children's CenterAzusa, CA230
388San Gabriel Convalescent CenterRosemead, CA2780
389San Gabriel Valley Training CenterLa Puente, CA110
390Santa Anita Convalescent HospitalTemple City, CA15260
391Santa Fe Heights Healthcare Center LLCCompton, CA46350
392Santa Fe LodgeEl Monte, CA1010
393Santa Monica Convalescent Center ISanta Monica, CA8120
394Santa Monica Convalescent Center IISanta Monica, CA23140
395Santa Monica Health Care CenterSanta Monica, CA11110
396Santa Teresita ManorDuarte, CA3820
397Seasons Memory Care at Rolling HillsTorrance, CA7140
398Semora ARF, Inc.Cerritos, CA220
399Senior Congregate LivingGranada Hills, CA220
400Sharon Care CenterLos Angeles, CA30150
401Sherman Oaks Health & Rehabilitation CenterSherman Oaks, CA770
402Sherman Oaks Hospital and Health Center D/P SNFSherman Oaks, CA010
403Sherman Village Healthcare CenterValley Village, CA3070
404Sierra View Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA010
405Silverado Beach CitiesRedondo Beach, CA2360
406Silverado Beverly PlaceLos Angeles, CA2010
407Silverado Calabasas Assisted LivingCalabasas, CA510
408Silverado The Huntington Memory Care CommunityAlhambra, CA730
409Skyline Healthcare Center - Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA1820
410SoCal Post-Acute CareWhittier, CA1420
411Solheim Senior Community (SNF)Los Angeles, CA9120
412South Pasadena Care CenterSouth Pasadena, CA36240
413Southland Care CenterNorwalk, CA37230
414Sparr Heights EstatesMontrose, CA8100
415St. Anne's STRTPLos Angeles, CA20110
416Star View Adolescent CenterTorrance, CA41210
417Star View Adolescent Center, Acute Psychiatric HospitalTorrance, CA1880
418Stoney Point Healthcare CenterChatsworth, CA40471
419Studio City Rehabilitation CenterStudio City, CA1720
420Sunny Village Care CenterAlhambra, CA610
421Sunnyside Nursing CenterTorrance, CA60160
422Sunnyview Care CenterLos Angeles, CA16211
423Sunray Health Care CenterLos Angeles, CA1560
424Sunrise at Palos VerdesTorrance, CA1300
425Sunrise at San MarinoSan Gabriel, CA900
426Sunrise at Sterling CanyonSanta Clarita, CA23211
427Sunrise of Beverly HillsBeverly Hills, CA830
428Sunrise of ClaremontClaremont, CA1280
429Sunrise of Hermosa BeachHermosa Beach, CA2271
430Sunrise of Santa MonicaSanta Monica, CA640
431Sunrise of Studio CityStudio City, CA810
432Sunrise of West HillsWest Hills, CA1420
433Sunrise of Woodland HillsWoodland Hills, CA1320
434Sunset Manor Convalescent HospitalEl Monte, CA2730
435Sylmar Health and Rehabilitation CenterSylmar, CA46660
436The Beacon House Association of San PedroSan Pedro, CA8290
437The Canterbury (RCFE)Rancho Palos Verdes, CA3600
438The Care Center on Hazeltine (Previously Van Nuys Health Care Center)Van Nuys, CA1760
439The Claremont Hacienda (Previously Oak Park Manor)Claremont, CA010
440The EarlwoodTorrance, CA19100
441The Ellison John Transitional Care CenterLancaster, CA67110
442The Gardens of El Monte (Previously Idle Acre Sanitarium & Convalescent Hospital)El Monte, CA2020
443The Grove at Cerritos (RCFE)Cerritos, CA1530
444The Heights at BurbankBurbank, CA1160
445The Kensington Redondo BeachRedondo Beach, CA2550
446The Kensington Sierra MadreSierra Madre, CA3500
447The Meadows Post AcutePanorama City, CA33161
448The Olive Leaf ICFReseda, CA440
449The Orchard Post Acute CareWhittier, CA3280
450The Pointe Malibu Residential Treatment CenterMalibu, CA820
451The Preserve at Woodland HillsWoodland Hills, CA440
452The Rehabilitation Centre of Beverly HillsLos Angeles, CA67191
453The Salvation Army - Hope Harbor, Residential Treatment FacilityLos Angeles, CA130
454The Teen Project, Inc.Sun Valley, CA380
455The Terraces at Via Verde - Memory CareSan Dimas, CA410
456The Village at NorthridgeNorthridge, CA630
457The Village at Sherman OaksSherman Oaks, CA1340
458Thoreau House 2Los Angeles, CA620
459Topanga Terrace Convalescent CenterWest Hills, CA1030
460Torrance Memorial Medical CenterTorrance, CA850
461Trinity Youth Services El MonteEl Monte, CA900
462Twelve Oaks Senior LivingLa Crescenta, CA410
463University Park Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA900
464VA Greater LA Healthcare SystemLos Angeles, CA1210
465Valley Palms Care CenterNorth Hollywood, CA36480
466Valley Village Care Center (Previously Windsor Gardens Healthcare Center of the Valley)North Hollywood, CA34640
467Valley Vista Nursing and Transitional Care LLCNorth Hollywood, CA3320
468Valley Vista Senior LivingVan Nuys, CA3170
469Vernon Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA17300
470Veterans Home of California - West Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA6470
471Via AvantaPacoima, CA7170
472Victoria Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA1680
473View Heights Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA42460
474View Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA21301
475Villa Del Rio Convalescent CenterBell Gardens, CA10190
476Villa Elena Healthcare CenterNorwalk, CA1340
477Villa ScalabriniSun Valley, CA1310
478Virgil Rehabilitation and Skilled Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA910
479Vista Cove at San Gabriel (Previously Royal Vista San Gabriel)San Gabriel, CA10120
480Vista Del Mar Child and Family Services, Community Treatment CenterLos Angeles, CA1420
481Wayfinder Family Services - TSCFView Park, CA1220
482Wellsprings Post-Acute CenterLancaster, CA550
483West Gardena Post Acute (Previously Greenfield Care Center of Gardena)Gardena, CA2390
484West Haven Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA210
485West Hills Assisted Living (Previously West Valley Assisted Living)West Hills, CA460
486West Hills Care HomeWest Hills, CA220
487West Hills Health and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA420
488West Valley Post AcuteWest Hills, CA42632
489Western Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA420
490Westlake Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA1410
491White Oak Congregate LivingNorthridge, CA520
492Whittier Glen Assisted LivingWhittier, CA700
493Whittier Hills Health Care CenterWhittier, CA48300
494Whittier Nursing and Wellness Center, Inc.Whittier, CA380
495William J Pete Knight Veterans HomeLancaster, CA700
496Wilshire Adult Day Health Care CenterLos Angeles, CA500
497Windsor Gardens Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA36140
498Windsor Palms Care Center of ArtesiaArtesia, CA27200
499Windsor Terrace Healthcare CenterVan Nuys, CA720
500Woodland Care CenterReseda, CA44250
501York Healthcare & Wellness CentreLos Angeles, CA810
Total7093516155
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. The number of confirmed deaths reflects individual-level counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 disease incidents that have known links to each outbreak setting’s current active outbreak. Acute care facilities include hospitals and psychiatric hospitals. Residential congregate settings include Skilled Nursing, Assisted Living, Other Long-Term Care, and Group Home facilities. All resident cases and deaths are counted for the city/community in which the facility is located. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.
*Beginning 12/29/21, Skilled Nursing Facility outbreak definition will be updated to at least one case in a resident who has been at the facility for at least 7 days.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Confirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death1,2,3,4,5

This figure uses a 7-day rolling average to show the daily number of all COVID-19 deaths and COVID-19 deaths among residents of skilled nursing facilities (SNFs) over time. The 7-day rolling average is calculated for each day by averaging the number of deaths that occurred on that day, and the six days before. This approach prevents daily ups-and-downs from skewing the data and shows a clearer picture of death trends. Recent death data are shown within gray shading due to a time lag in death reporting; trend lines within the gray area should be interpreted with caution.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Conrfirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death
1 Cumulative since January 31, 2020. Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
2 Reflective of data for day before report date through 8:00pm.
3 Deaths reported by Date of Death or Date Received if Date of Death is missing
4 Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Death- includes deaths of those who developed COVID-19 symptoms 48 hours before or after discharge from a skilled nursing facility; excludes deaths among staff working at SNFs

Active Outbreaks at Non-Residential Settings with Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases

(including workplaces, food and retail stores)

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Non-Staff
17 Leaves Cafe - Artesia12154 Artesia Blvd, Artesia, CA, 90701110
299 Cents Only Stores Warehouse and Corporate Office4000 Union Pacific Ave, Commerce, CA, 9002350
3AA Shuttle5901 W Century Blvd Ste 418, Los Angeles, CA, 90045190
4ABM Aviation9100 Jenny Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90045190
5Academy Museum of Motion Pictures6067 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90036140
6ACCESS Specialty Animal Hospitals - Los Angeles9599 Jefferson Blvd, Culver City, CA, 90232510
7ACCESS Specialty Animal Hospitals - San Fernando Valley20051 Ventura Blvd, Woodland Hills, CA, 91364120
8ACCO Engineered Systems - Culver City Construction Site9336 Washington Blvd, Culver City, CA, 9023240
9Air Lease Corporation - Los Angeles2000 Ave of The Stars, Los Angeles, CA, 90067200
10All Time Restaurant2040 Hillhurst Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002750
11Amazon LAX229336 Washington Blvd, Culver City, CA, 90232500
12American Airlines1 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 900452440
13American Honda Motor Co., Inc.700 Van Ness Ave, Torrance, CA, 90501260
14Americold - City of Industry 14840 West14840 Proctor Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746140
15Amplus Group400 Crenshaw Blvd, Ste 100/200, Torrance, CA, 9050350
16Apelinc Landscape Services10532 Painter Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670360
17Apple Store, Tower Theatre802 S Broadway, Los Angeles, CA, 90014320
18Apple, Inc. - Corporate Office1205 Colorado Ave, Santa Monica, CA, 9040470
19Ascend Group6251 Bandini Blvd, Commerce, CA, 9004060
20Athens Services - LANO Yard12303 Montague St, Pacoima, CA, 91331120
21Athens Services - LASO Yard1301 W 228th St, Torrance, CA, 90501150
22Athens Services - Salt Lake Yard15045 Salt Lake Ave, La Puente, CA, 91746320
23Audi, Santa Monica1020 Santa Monica Blvd, Santa Monica, CA, 9040130
24Bakkavor Foods18201 Central Ave, Carson, CA, 90746200
25Barksdale3211 Fruitland Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058160
26Baseline Theatrical - Eliza Tour/Hamilton6233 Hollywood Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90028110
27Benchmark Contractors900 Corporate Pointe, Culver City, CA, 90230100
28Bentley Mills LA14641 Don Julian Rd, City of Industry, CA, 91746360
29Beverly Hills Hotel9641 Sunset Blvd, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210330
30Beyond Meat1325 E El Segundo Blvd & 1320 E Franklin Ave, El Segundo, CA, 90245240
31Bicycle Transit Systems1349 Channing St, Los Angeles, CA, 90021110
32Big Blue Bus of Santa Monica1660 7th St, Santa Monica, CA, 90401180
33Black Angus Steakhouse15500 Whittier Blvd, Whittier, CA, 9060350
34BMW, Bob Smith (Robert A. Smith Inc.)24500 Calabasas Rd, Calabasas, CA, 91302170
35BNBuilders, Inc. - Kite Pharma Project2383 Utah Ave, El Segundo, CA, 9024540
36Bob's Discount Furniture Mid-City LA4550 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001960
37Bottega Louie DTLA700 S Grand Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90017130
38Bottega Louie West Hollywood8936 Santa Monica Blvd, West Hollywood, CA, 9006960
39Buffalo Wild Wings127 E Palm Ave, Burbank, CA, 91502130
40Buffalo Wild Wings, Northridge Fashion Center9301 Tampa Ave, Northridge, CA, 91324110
41Burbank Fire Department311 E Orange Grove Ave, Burbank, CA, 91502130
42BYD Coach & Bus46147 7th St W, Lancaster, CA, 93534730
43California DMV - Compton2111 S Santa Fe Ave, Compton, CA, 90221140
44California DMV - Inglewood621 N La Brea Ave, Inglewood, CA, 90302180
45Cantina FRIDA Mexican Cuisine & Bar - Beverly Hills252 N Beverly Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210130
46Cardinal Health27680 Ave Mentry, Valencia, CA, 91355340
47Care Ambulance Service12160 Mora Dr, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067050
48CarMax Duarte #71361131 Central Ave, Duarte, CA, 9101060
49CarMax Palmdale #6003405 W Technology Dr, Palmdale, CA, 93551100
50Cast & Crew Payroll, LLC2300 W Empire Ave, 5th Floor, Burbank, CA, 91504110
51Castaway Restaurant1250 E Harvard Rd, Burbank, CA, 91501350
52Center Theatre Group - Annex601 W Temple St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001250
53Charles Schwab - Schwab Branch, Century City1900 Ave of The Stars, Ste 101, Los Angeles, CA, 90067130
54Chart House231 Yacht Club Way, Redondo Beach, CA, 9027780
55Chevrolet of Puente Hills17300 Gale Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91748150
56Chevron El Segundo Refinery324 W El Segundo Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 9024550
57Chick-fil-A Devonshire & Reseda18521 Devonshire St, Northridge, CA, 9132460
58Chick-fil-A Jefferson & 40511750 Jefferson Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90230130
59Chick-fil-A Santa Clarita24180 Magic Mountain Pkwy, Santa Clarita, CA, 91355200
60Chick-fil-A White Oak & Ventura17660 Ventura Blvd, Encino, CA, 9131650
61CIM Group4700 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90010450
62City National Bank - Beverly Hills Wilshire8641 Wilshire Blvd, Ste 101, Beverly Hills, CA, 9021140
63City of Manhattan Beach - City Hall1400 Highland Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA, 90266150
64City of Norwalk Transportation Department - Norwalk Transit System12650 Imperial Hwy, Norwalk, CA, 9065080
65City of Santa Fe Springs Department of Fire and Rescue11300 Greenstone Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067060
66Clearman's North Woods Inn540 N Azusa Ave, Covina, CA, 91722170
67Coco's Mission Hills10841 Sepulveda Blvd, Mission Hills, CA, 9134550
68Comedy Club of Los Angeles8162 Melrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9004690
69Compton Creamery1100 W Artesia Blvd, Compton, CA, 90220110
70Costco Business Center Warehouse, Burbank #65311428 Sherman Way, North Hollywood, CA, 91605140
71Costco Business Center Warehouse, Hawthorne #56412530 Prairie Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 90250160
72Costco Warehouse, Azusa #4121220 W Foothill Blvd, Azusa, CA, 91702200
73Costco Warehouse, Burbank #6771051 W Burbank Blvd, Burbank, CA, 91506900
74Costco Warehouse, Hawthorne #67114501 Hindry Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 90250890
75Costco Warehouse, Lancaster #7621141 W Ave L, Lancaster, CA, 93534510
76Costco Warehouse, Norwalk #41012324 Hoxie Ave, Norwalk, CA, 90650780
77Costco Warehouse, San Dimas #1015520 N Lone Hill Ave, San Dimas, CA, 91773690
78Costco Warehouse, Santa Clarita #44718649 Via Princessa, Santa Clarita, CA, 91387500
79Costco Warehouse, Torrance #12022640 Lomita Blvd, Torrance, CA, 90505340
80Costco Warehouse, Westlake Village #1175700 Lindero Canyon Rd, Westlake Village, CA, 91362420
81Costco Warehouse, Woodland Hills #120521800 Victory Blvd, Woodland Hills, CA, 91367290
82Cotton On Group16511 Trojan Way, La Mirada, CA, 90638110
83Craig's Restaurant8826 Melrose Ave, West Hollywood, CA, 90069220
84Crypto.com Arena1111 S Figueroa St, Ste 3100, Los Angeles, CA, 900152460
85CSI - Westfield Topanga Jobsite6600 Topanga Canyon Blvd, Canoga Park, CA, 91303170
86Culver City Fire Department9600 Culver Blvd, Culver City, CA, 90232120
87Curative - San Dimas464 S Cataract Ave, San Dimas, CA, 91773300
88CVS Pharmacy #970714735 Ventura Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA, 9140380
89Danone North America18247 Arenth Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91748220
90Department of Social Services101 N Brand Blvd, Glendale, CA, 9120340
91Digital Room, Inc.8000 Haskell Ave, Van Nuys, CA, 91406300
92Din Tai Fung Glendale177 Caruso Ave, Glendale, CA, 9121090
93Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram, Rydell700 San Fernando Rd, San Fernando, CA, 91340100
94El Clasificado11205 Imperial Hwy, Norwalk, CA, 90650120
95El Segundo Fire Department - Fire Stations 1, 2314 Main St, El Segundo, CA, 9024530
96Elephante (The Pelican, LLC)1332 2nd St, Santa Monica, CA, 90401150
97Envoy Air6022 Avion Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90045700
98Erewhon Market - Los Angeles7660 Beverly Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90036140
99Erewhon Market - Silver Lake4121 Santa Monica Blvd # 103, Los Angeles, CA, 90029110
100Erewhon Market - Studio City12833 Ventura Blvd, Studio City, CA, 91604140
101Erewhon Market - Venice585 Venice Blvd, Venice, CA, 90291270
102Fabletics555 N Aviation Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 9024540
103Fairmont Century Plaza2025 Avenue of the Stars, Los Angeles, CA, 90067180
104Fashion Nova, Inc. Santa Fe Springs12588 Lakeland Rd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670980
105FedEx - LAX5927 W Imperial Hwy, Los Angeles, CA, 900452000
106FedEx Express - North Hills16633 Schoenborn St, North Hills, CA, 91343240
107FedEx Express - Santa Fe Springs9339 Ann St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670350
108FedEx Express - Signal Hill2451 N Palm Dr, Signal Hill, CA, 90755230
109FedEx Express Hangar - LAX7401 World Way W, Los Angeles, CA, 90045160
110FedEx Ground - Arcadia12369 Lower Azusa Rd, Arcadia, CA, 91006760
111FedEx Ground - Carson 9051725 Charles Willard St, Carson, CA, 90746790
112FedEx Ground - City of Industry200 Old Ranch Rd, City of Industry, CA, 91789770
113FedEx Ground - Santa Fe Springs11688 Greenstone Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670430
114FedEx Ground - Sun Valley9210 San Fernando Rd, Sun Valley, CA, 91352250
115Fia Restaurant2454 Wilshire Blvd, Santa Monica, CA, 90403170
116First Entertainment Credit Union6735 Forest Lawn Dr, Hollywood, CA, 90068170
117Fleming's Steakhouse & Wine Bar, LA Live800 W Olympic Blvd, A135, Los Angeles, CA, 90015150
118FNS, Inc.1545 Francisco St, Torrance, CA, 9050140
119Forever 21 Headquarters3880 N Mission Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 90031240
120Four Seasons Hotel Los Angeles300 S Doheny Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90048780
121Fox Studios, Building 10110201 W Pico Blvd, Bldg 101, Los Angeles, CA, 90064310
122FRIDA Mexican Cuisine - Cerritos11169 183rd St, Cerritos, CA, 90703120
123FRIDA Mexican Cuisine - Torrance21438 Hawthorne Blvd, Torrance, CA, 9050360
124General Lee's475 Gin Ling Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9001240
125Georgia-Pacific15500 Valley View Ave, La Mirada, CA, 90638170
126Gibson Overseas2410 Yates Ave, Commerce, CA, 90040190
127Gilead Sciences - La Verne1800 Wheeler St, La Verne, CA, 91750330
128Gilead Sciences - San Dimas650 Cliffside Dr, San Dimas, CA, 9177370
129Glasswerks LA, Inc.8600 Rheem Ave, South Gate, CA, 90280270
130Golden Bolt LLC9371 Canoga Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 91311120
131Greenbox Loans, Inc.3250 Wilshire Blvd, Ste 1900, Los Angeles, CA, 9001040
132Griffith Company12200 Bloomfield Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670110
133Hallmark Aviation Services5757 W Century Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90045270
134Happy Returns By Paypal28790 W Chase, Valencia, CA, 91355210
135Health Advocates21540 Plummer St Ste B, Chatsworth, CA, 91311170
136Healthy Spot Beverly Grove8126 Beverly Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9004830
137Here and Now300 S Santa Fe Ave, Ste N, Los Angeles, CA, 9001380
138Hermes of Paris, Inc. - Beverly Hills434 N Rodeo Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 9021080
139High Times3728 Fruitland Ave, Maywood, CA, 90270110
140Hill Street Café1004 Foothill Blvd, La Canada, CA, 9101180
141Hillcrest Country Club10000 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90064110
142Hilton, The Beverly Hilton9876 Wilshire Blvd, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210230
143Hinoki & the Bird10 W Century Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9006730
144Hollywood Burbank Airport, Southwest Airlines2627 N Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA, 91505530
145Honda, Airport Marina5850 W Centinela Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90045130
146Honda, Goudy1400 W Main St, Alhambra, CA, 91801300
147Honda, Hamer7514 Reseda Blvd, Reseda, CA, 91335160
148Honda, Norm Reeves West Covina1840 E Garvey Ave S, West Covina, CA, 91791190
149Hyland's Naturals13301 S Main St, Los Angeles, CA, 90061300
150IKEA Burbank600 Ikea Way, Burbank, CA, 91502380
151IKEA Carson20700 Avalon Blvd, Carson, CA, 90746260
152IKEA Covina848 S Barranca Ave, Covina, CA, 91723370
153In-N-Out Burger #113850 Francisquito Ave, Baldwin Park, CA, 9170650
154In-N-Out Burger #21371 N Grand Ave, Covina, CA, 9172470
155In-N-Out Burger #1211455 Laurel Canyon Blvd, San Fernando, CA, 91340140
156In-N-Out Burger #1521133 Golden Springs Dr, Diamond Bar, CA, 9178960
157In-N-Out Burger #27420 N Santa Anita Ave, Arcadia, CA, 9100650
158In-N-Out Burger #642940 E Garvey Ave S, West Covina, CA, 91791200
159In-N-Out Burger #1027009 W Sunset Blvd, Hollywood, CA, 9002870
160In-N-Out Burger #1179149 S Sepulveda Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90045110
161In-N-Out Burger #119922 Gayley Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002450
162In-N-Out Burger #17819901 Rinaldi St, Porter Ranch, CA, 9132650
163In-N-Out Burger #2066841 Topanga Canyon Blvd, Canoga Park, CA, 91303110
164In-N-Out Burger #30510900 Alondra Blvd, Cerritos, CA, 9070370
165In-N-Out Burger #3101701 W Artesia Blvd, Gardena, CA, 90248150
166In-N-Out Burger #3375500 Market Place Dr, Monterey Park, CA, 91755160
167In-N-Out Burger #343988 E Alosta Ave, Azusa, CA, 9170250
168Integrated Distribution System, Inc.20005 Business Pkwy, Walnut, CA, 91789240
169J. Paul Getty Trust, Getty Center1200 Getty Center Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90049230
170Jacob Supplies, Inc.2424 E 26th St, Vernon, CA, 90058170
171JANUS et Cie12310 Greenstone Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670180
172Joan's on Third8346 W 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 90048170
173JOEY DTLA700 W 7th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90017200
174JOEY Woodland Hills6344 Topanga Canyon Blvd Ste 1010, Woodland Hills, CA, 9136780
175Jon & Vinny's Brentwood11938 San Vicente Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90049180
176Jon & Vinny's Fairfax412 N Fairfax Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90036260
177Kaiser Permanente Central Refill Pharmacy Center9521 Dalen St, Downey, CA, 90242390
178Kaiser Permanente Regional Laboratories11668 Sherman Way, North Hollywood, CA, 91605140
179Karl Storz Endoscopy2151 E Grand Ave, El Segundo, CA, 90245120
180Katana Restaurant - West Hollywood8439 W Sunset Blvd, West Hollywood, CA, 90069170
181Kia of Carson22020 Recreation Rd, Carson, CA, 90745110
182King's Fish House4798 Commons Way, Calabasas, CA, 91302110
183King's Hawaiian Manufacturing Plant19161 Harborgate Way, Torrance, CA, 90501200
184Kohl's #6332650 Carson St, Lakewood, CA, 90712130
185L'Antica Pizzeria Da Michele1534 N McCadden Pl, Los Angeles, CA, 9002850
186L'Ermitage Beverly Hills9291 Burton Way, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210150
187LA Apparel #2911 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90001160
188LA Apparel #31020 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 900011130
189LA Apparel #4647 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90001230
190LA City Piper Tech Space 140555 Ramirez St, Space 140, Los Angeles, CA, 90012120
191LA County DCFS - Belvedere5835 S Eastern Ave, Commerce, CA, 90040350
192LA County DCFS - Metro North1933 S Broadway, Los Angeles, CA, 90007260
193LA County DCFS - Pomona801 Corporate Center Dr, Pomona, CA, 91768100
194LA County DCFS - Santa Fe Springs10355 Slusher Dr, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670340
195LA County DCFS - Torrance2325 Crenshaw Blvd, Torrance, CA, 90501210
196LA County DCFS - Van Nuys7555 Van Nuys Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 91405170
197LA County Department of Mental Health510 S Vermont Ave, 20th Floor, Los Angeles, CA, 9002080
198LA County DPSS - Bureau of Human Resources12851 Crossroads Pkwy S, City of Industry, CA, 91746120
199LA County DPSS - Compton211 E Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, 90220180
200LA County DPSS - Crossroads West12820 Crossroads Pkwy S, City of Industry, CA, 91746390
201LA County DPSS - Hawthorne Medi-Cal12000 Hawthorne Blvd, Hawthorne, CA, 90250150
202LA County DPSS - Helpline & FOD12801 Crossroads Pkwy S, City of Industry, CA, 91746600
203LA County DPSS - Lancaster349 E Ave K6 Ste B, Lancaster, CA, 93535180
204LA County DPSS - Metro Special and Metro IHSS2707 S Grand Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90007180
205LA County DPSS - Rancho Park11110 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90064220
206LA County DPW - Road Maintenance, Road Division 5514859 W Ave L12, Quartz Hill, CA, 9353640
207LA County Registrar-Recorder/County Clerk Norwalk12400 Imperial Hwy, Ste 2204, Norwalk, CA, 9065080
208LA County Registrar-Recorder/County Clerk Santa Fe Springs12680 Corral Pl, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067070
209LA Metro Central Maintenance Facility490 Bauchet St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001230
210Lakers El Segundo Training Center and Staples Center2275 E Mariposa Ave, El Segundo, CA, 90245690
211Las Virgenes Municipal Water District4232 Las Virgenes Rd, Calabasas, CA, 9130230
212LAX Terminal 1 - Southwest Airlines100 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 90045740
213LAX Terminal 5 - JetBlue Airways500 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 90045930
214LAX Terminal 5 - LA Times Newsstand500 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004540
215Lazy Dog Restaurant & Bar, Del Amo Fashion Center3525 W Carson St, #162, Torrance, CA, 9050370
216Levi's, Citadel Outlets100 Citadel Dr Ste 404, Commerce, CA, 90040190
217Liberty Ambulance LLC9441 Washburn Rd, Downey, CA, 90242310
218Lief Organics LLC28903 Ave Paine, Valencia, CA, 91355120
219Little Beach House Malibu22716 Pacific Coast Hwy, Malibu, CA, 9026590
220Little Pine Restaurant2870 Rowena Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90039100
221Logix Federal Credit Union27918 Franklin Parkway, Valencia, CA, 91355110
222Los Angeles Production Center1011 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA, 90015150
223Louis Vuitton, Beverly Hills Rodeo Drive295 N Rodeo Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210270
224Lucky's Malibu3835 Cross Creek Rd, Ste 18, Malibu, CA, 90265140
225Lumens-Hathaway Dinwiddie Construction11355 W Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90064120
226Mama Shelter Los Angeles6500 Selma Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002860
227Manuela907 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 90013190
228Marina Del Rey Hotel13534 Bali Way, Marina Del Rey, CA, 90292150
229Marriott Hotel, Los Angeles Airport Marriott5855 W Century Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90045120
230Mastro's Steakhouse - Beverly Hills246 N Canon Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210770
231MedReach Ambulance1303 Kona Dr, Compton, CA, 90220290
232Mejuri8404 Melrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9006970
233Menzies Aviation, LAX5720 Avion Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90045110
234Mercury Air Cargo Building 2136040 Avion Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9004530
235Metropolitan Animal Specialty Hospital6565 Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90038360
236Michael Kors Distribution Center #23735 Workman Mill Rd, Whittier, CA, 90601230
237Michaels Distribution Center3501 W Ave H, Lancaster, CA, 93536600
238Mimosas16435 Whittier Blvd, Whittier, CA, 9060380
239Mission Foods, Panorama14200 Arminta St, Panorama City, CA, 91402380
240Monrovia Fire Department - Fire Stations 101, 102141 E Lemon Ave, Monrovia, CA, 91016140
241Montebello Auto Group LLC310 W Whittier Blvd, Montebello, CA, 90640290
242Mr. C Hotels Beverly Hills1224 Beverwil Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90035140
243Neiman Marcus-Beverly Hills9700 Wilshire Blvd, Beverly Hills, CA, 90212190
244Next Step Productions LLC4024 Radford Ave, Studio City, CA, 91604150
245Nordstrom, The Americana at Brand102 Caruso Ave, Glendale, CA, 91210230
246Nordstrom, The Grove189 The Grove Dr Ste P80, Los Angeles, CA, 90036410
247Nordstrom, Westfield Santa Anita400 S Baldwin Ave, Arcadia, CA, 91007730
248Nordstrom, Westfield Topanga & The Village21725 Victory Blvd, Canoga Park, CA, 91303750
249Northrop Grumman - Palmdale3520 E Ave M, Palmdale, CA, 93550350
250Olive Garden, Burbank Empire Center1741 N Victory Pl, Burbank, CA, 9150280
251Olive Garden, Los Angeles Midtown4835 Venice Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90019220
252Olive Garden, Stonewall Mall9253 Firestone Blvd, Downey, CA, 90241370
253Olive Garden, Stonewood Center6000 Sepulveda Blvd, Ste 1220, Culver City, CA, 9023070
254Osteria Mozza6602 Melrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90038100
255Outpost VFX3500 W Olive Ave, Ste 1450, Burbank, CA, 9150530
256P/S - LAX6871 W Imperial Hwy, Los Angeles, CA, 90045130
257Pacific Palms Resort1 Industry Hills Pkwy, City of Industry, CA, 91744120
258Palisades Ranch, Inc. (Previously Goldberg & Solovy Foods)5925 Alcoa Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058110
259Panda Restaurant Group Support Center1683 Walnut Grove Ave, Rosemead, CA, 9177080
260Paramount Exclusive Insurance15760 Ventura Blvd, Ste 500, Encino, CA, 9143660
261Pavilions #2229727 Vine St, Los Angeles, CA, 90038220
262Peloton - Field Operations Santa Fe Springs13215 Cambridge St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670170
263Poca FedEx Express1081 Fullerton Rd, City of Industry, CA, 91748400
264Premier Pharmacy Service410 Cloverleaf Dr, Baldwin Park, CA, 91706280
265Printful, Inc.19749 Dearborn St, Chatsworth, CA, 91311240
266Progressive Gaming - The Commerce Casino & Hotel6131 Telegraph Rd, Commerce, CA, 9004070
267Proper Hotel700 Wilshire Blvd, Santa Monica, CA, 90401220
268Puratos18831 S Laurel Park Rd, Compton, CA, 90220140
269R Planet Earth5300 S Boyle Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058400
270Ralphs #539470 Las Tunas Dr, Temple City, CA, 9178030
271Rancho Dominguez AJCC operated by Community Career Development2909 E Pacific Commerce Dr, Compton, CA, 9022130
272Republic Services - Sun Valley9200 Glenoaks Blvd, Sun Valley, CA, 91352110
273Reyes Coca-Cola Bottling, Los Angeles1334 S Central Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90021130
274Romeo Power4380 Ayers Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058210
275Roscoe's House of Chicken and Waffles621 W Manchester Blvd, Inglewood, CA, 90301240
276Royal Paper Box1105 S Maple Ave, Montebello, CA, 90640210
277Royal Plywood Company14171 Park Pl, Cerritos, CA, 90703240
278Sammy's Woodfire Pizza - LAX Terminal 4400 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 90045120
279San Marino Fire Department - Fire Station 912200 Huntington Dr, San Marino, CA, 9110890
280Santa Anita Race Track285 W Huntington Dr, Arcadia, CA, 91007260
281Santa Monica Amusements LLC DBA Pacific Park380 Santa Monica Pier, Santa Monica, CA, 90401100
282Sheraton Universal Hotel333 Universal Hollywood Dr, Universal City, CA, 91608120
283Shin-Sen-Gumi Hakata Ramen - Gardena2015 W Redondo Beach Blvd # 1d, Gardena, CA, 9024730
284Shutters on the Beach1 Pico Blvd, Santa Monica, CA, 90405170
285Sierra Madre Fire Department - Fire Station 41242 W Sierra Madre Blvd, Sierra Madre, CA, 9102430
286Skechers USA Corporate Headquarters225 S Sepulveda Blvd, Manhattan Beach, CA, 90266630
287SKIMS Body, Inc.3113 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001660
288Smart LLC14108 S Western Ave, Gardena, CA, 90249110
289Snap, Inc.3340 Ocean Park Blvd, Santa Monica, CA, 9040560
290Social Vocational Services - Diamond Bar22632 Golden Springs Dr, Diamond Bar, CA, 9176550
291Sodexo/Star Alliance380 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004550
292Sofitel Los Angeles8555 Beverly Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9004830
293Soho Warehouse DTLA1000 S Santa Fe Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90021390
294South Pasadena Fire Department817 Mound Ave, South Pasadena, CA, 9103070
295Southern California Edison - Covina Service Center800 W Cienega Ave, San Dimas, CA, 9177340
296Southern California Edison - South Bay Service Center505 Maple Ave, Torrance, CA, 90503180
297SpaceX Corporate Headquarters1 Rocket Rd, Hawthorne, CA, 902502170
298Spago Beverly Hills176 N Canon Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210140
299Starbucks #549410955 Weyburn Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002450
300Starbucks #6897100 Citadel Dr, Ste 200, Commerce, CA, 9004030
301Starbucks #93283853 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 9006340
302Starbucks #94195906 Del Amo Blvd, Lakewood, CA, 9071330
303Starbucks #1415414828 Hawthorne Blvd, Lawndale, CA, 9026050
304Starbucks #560082047 Rancho Valley Dr, Pomona, CA, 9176650
305Super Mex - Lakewood5254 Faculty Ave, Lakewood, CA, 9071250
306Superior Lithographics, Inc.3055 Bandini Blvd, Vernon, CA, 90058120
307Sysco Los Angeles20701 Currier Rd, Walnut, CA, 91789580
308T.A.S., Spirit Airlines300 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004530
309T.A.S., TBIT Ramp300 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004560
310Target #1842120 W Main St, Alhambra, CA, 91801350
311Target #1905700 Firestone Blvd, South Gate, CA, 90280270
312Target #3021050 Huntington Dr, Duarte, CA, 91010100
313Target #13621800 W Empire Ave, Burbank, CA, 91504200
314Target #14082626 Colorado Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90041240
315Target #14113600 Rosemead Blvd, Rosemead, CA, 91770180
316Target #14258800 Whittier Blvd, Pico Rivera, CA, 90660250
317Target #21472370 S Azusa Ave, West Covina, CA, 91792320
318Target #23072195 Glendale Galleria, Glendale, CA, 91210140
319Target #2627809 N Azusa Ave, Azusa, CA, 91702160
320Target #32624211 Eagle Rock Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90065110
321Tennis Channel3003 Exposition Blvd, Santa Monica, CA, 9040480
322TFC Manufacturing, Inc. - Watson Plaza4001 Watson Plaza Dr, Lakewood, CA, 9071230
323The Bicycle Hotel & Casino888 Bicycle Casino Dr, Bell Gardens, CA, 90201450
324The California Club538 S Flower St, Los Angeles, CA, 90071110
325The Gardens Casino - Hawaiian Gardens11871 Carson St, Hawaiian Gardens, CA, 90716550
326The Hollywood Roosevelt7000 Hollywood Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90028200
327The Home Depot - Commerce #6547015 Telegraph Rd, Commerce, CA, 90040210
328The Kitchen By Wolfgang Puck - LAX600 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004540
329The Matian Firm3701 Wilshire Blvd, Ste 210, Los Angeles, CA, 90010180
330The Normandie Club3612 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9002050
331The RealReal8500 Melrose Ave, West Hollywood, CA, 90069100
332The Ritz-Carlton, Marina Del Rey4375 Admiralty Way, Marina Del Rey, CA, 90292360
333The Village Family Services6736 Laurel Canyon Blvd, North Hollywood, CA, 9160640
334Thermo Fisher Scientific22801 Roscoe Blvd, Canoga Park, CA, 91304130
335Thompson Hollywood Hotel1541 Wilcox Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90028200
336TK92 Korean BBQ250 W Valley Blvd, Ste P, San Gabriel, CA, 91776100
337Torrance Fire Department - Fire Station 11701 Crenshaw Blvd, Torrance, CA, 90501170
338Torrance Fire Department - Fire Station 225135 Robinson Way, Torrance, CA, 9050550
339Torrance Fire Department - Fire Station 33535 W 182nd St, Torrance, CA, 9050470
340Torrance Fire Department - Fire Station 621401 Del Amo Cir W, Torrance, CA, 90503130
341Toyota of Culver City9077 Washington Blvd, Culver City, CA, 9023230
342Toyota of Downey, Penske9136 Firestone Blvd, Downey, CA, 90241130
343Toyota of Northridge19550 Nordhoff St, Northridge, CA, 91324140
344Toyota, Hamer11041 Sepulveda Blvd, Mission Hills, CA, 91345180
345Toyota, Longo - Service Department3534 Peck Rd, El Monte, CA, 91731250
346Trader Joe's #172738 Hyperion Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90027220
347Trader Joe's #4914119 Riverside Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA, 91423220
348Trader Joe's #12211976 Ventura Blvd, Studio City, CA, 91604180
349Trader Joe's #2054675 Admiralty Way, Marina Del Rey, CA, 90292180
350Trader Joe's #2061600 Vine St, Los Angeles, CA, 90028130
351Trader Joe's #24728941 Canwood St, Agoura Hills, CA, 91301170
352Trader Joe's #2516150 W Slauson Ave, Culver City, CA, 90230110
353Trader Joe's #2526130 Laurel Canyon Blvd, North Hollywood, CA, 91606270
354Transdev Foothill Transit - Arcadia5640 Peck Rd, Arcadia, CA, 91006360
355Transdev Services, Inc.42210 6th St W, Lancaster, CA, 93534250
356TSA (Transportation Security Administration) - LAX1 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 900452340
357Unifi - Cabin Service Warehouse6060 Avion Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90045140
358Universal Studios Hollywood - Springfield Bldg. 4438100 Universal City Plz, Bldg 4438, Universal City, CA, 9160830
359Urban Plates Torrance21503 Hawthorne Blvd, Ste A, Torrance, CA, 9050370
360Utility Trailer Manufacturing Company17295 Railroad St, City of Industry, CA, 91748150
361Valadon Hotel LLC DBA Petit Ermitage Hotel8822 Cynthia St, West Hollywood, CA, 90069120
362Vallarta Supermarkets Corporate Office10147 San Fernando Rd, Pacoima, CA, 91331120
363Vans Distribution Center15700 Shoemaker Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 906701150
364VCA Animal Specialty & Emergency Center1535 S Sepulveda Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90025200
365VCA Animal Specialty Group4641 Colorado Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90039170
366VCA West Los Angeles Animal Hospital1900 S Sepulveda Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90025290
367Velvet LLC3961 Landmark St, Culver City, CA, 90232230
368Vest Incorporated6023 Alcoa Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058410
369Veterinary Healthcare Center241 W Pomona Blvd, Monterey Park, CA, 9175450
370Veterinary Medical Center of Woodland Hills22544 Ventura Blvd, Woodland Hills, CA, 9136480
371Vision Scenery Corporation, Inc.12450 Foothill Blvd, Sylmar, CA, 91342180
372Waldorf Astoria Beverly Hills9850 Wilshire Blvd, Beverly Hills, CA, 9021040
373Walmart Supercenter #19411950 Auto Centre Dr, Glendora, CA, 91740140
374Warner Bros. Ranch411 N Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA, 91505300
375Warner Bros. Studios - Bldg 1283400 Warner Blvd, Bldg 128, Burbank, CA, 91505180
376Wayfarer DTLA813 S Flower St, Los Angeles, CA, 90017100
377Westdrift Manhattan Beach Hotel1400 Park View Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA, 90266140
378Westlake Services, LLC4751 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001070
379Whole Foods Market, 3rd & Fairfax6350 W 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 90036160
380Whole Foods Market, Beverly Hills239 N Crescent Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210150
381Whole Foods Market, Burbank3401 W Olive Ave, Burbank, CA, 91505150
382Whole Foods Market, Downtown LA788 S Grand Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90017360
383Whole Foods Market, El Segundo760 S Pacific Coast Hwy, El Segundo, CA, 90245250
384Whole Foods Market, Glendale331 N Glendale Ave, Glendale, CA, 91206280
385Whole Foods Market, Playa Vista12746 W Jefferson Blvd Ste 1100, Playa Vista, CA, 90094190
386Whole Foods Market, Porter Ranch20209 Rinaldi St, Porter Ranch, CA, 91326240
387Whole Foods Market, Redondo Beach405 N Pacific Coast Hwy, Redondo Beach, CA, 90277240
388Whole Foods Market, Silver Lake2520 Glendale Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90039160
389Whole Foods Market, Torrance2655 Pacific Coast Hwy, Torrance, CA, 90505160
390Whole Foods Market, Valencia24130 Valencia Blvd, Santa Clarita, CA, 91355240
391Whole Foods Market, Westwood1050 Gayley Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90024160
392William Morris Endeavor - 9601 Wilshire9601 Wilshire Blvd, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210220
393Wokcano - Topanga Canyon6320 Topanga Canyon Blvd, #1690, Woodland Hills, CA, 9136760
394Wokcano - Valencia24201 Valencia Blvd, #3452, Valencia, CA, 9135590
395Wood Ranch BBQ & Grill, Agoura Hills5050 Cornell Rd, Agoura Hills, CA, 91301120
396Wood Ranch BBQ & Grill, Burbank Town Center110 N First St, Burbank, CA, 91502140
397Wood Ranch BBQ & Grill, Cerritos12801 Towne Center Dr, Cerritos, CA, 90703100
398Wood Ranch BBQ & Grill, The Grove189 The Grove Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9003670
399Worldwide Flight Services5758 W Century Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90045140
400Worldwide Flight Services, Imperial Hwy6555 W Imperial Hwy, Los Angeles, CA, 9004530
401Yard House, LA Live800 W Olympic Blvd, A-115, Los Angeles, CA, 90015220
402Yard House, Northridge Fashion Center9301 Tampa Ave, Unit 216, Northridge, CA, 91324240
403YMI Jeanswear1155 S Boyle Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90023220
404ZARA, Farmers Market L.A.6333 W 3rd St, Bldg E14, Los Angeles, CA, 90036110
405ZARA, Glendale Galleria100 W Broadway, 3306, Glendale, CA, 91210160
Total91080
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Non-Residential settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19. Non-Residential settings include workplaces, food and retail stores, and places of worship. Non-staff generally include persons served by the respective facility such as visitors, patrons, congregants, and vendors. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Active Outbreaks at Homeless Service Settings with at Least One Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Case

Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH)

ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed Non-StaffTotal Deaths
151st Street Family ShelterHomeless Shelter2220
2649 LoftsSingle Room Occupancy Housing030
3A Bridge Home - BrentwoodHomeless Shelter5140
4A Bridge Home - Casa AzulHomeless Shelter240
5A Bridge Home - EubankHomeless Shelter100
6A Bridge Home - Hope St.Homeless Shelter1321
7A Bridge Home - LafayetteHomeless Shelter140
8A Bridge Home - Lillian MobleyHomeless Shelter010
9A Bridge Home - St. Andrew'sHomeless Shelter1110
10A Bridge Home - The WillowsHomeless Shelter030
11Abundant Blessings From Above - 25th StreetHomeless Shelter010
12Abundant Blessings From Above - 62nd StHomeless Shelter020
13Abundant Blessings From Above - St. Andrews PlaceHomeless Shelter030
14Abundant Blessings From Above 332Homeless Shelter0110
15Abundant Blessings From Above 2412Homeless Shelter020
16Alvarado Village Tiny HomesHomeless Shelter100
17Angel's Flight Youth ShelterHomeless Shelter200
18Anita May Rosenstein Campus LGBT CenterHomeless Shelter11140
19Ascencia Homeless ShelterHomeless Shelter100
20Aviva Family and Children's Services - Wallis HouseHomeless Shelter010
21AwakeningHomeless Shelter320
22Ballington PlazaHomeless Shelter210
23Bridge Housing For WomenHomeless Shelter120
24Bridge Taper ShelterHomeless Shelter10570
25Bridge To Home - Pine StHomeless Shelter140
26Bryant Temple Women's Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter050
27Canby HouseHomeless Shelter050
28Cardinal Manning CenterHomeless Shelter020
29Casa de ZulmaHomeless Shelter010
30CloverfieldHomeless Shelter160
31Community Bridge Housing, SylmarHomeless Shelter020
32Connections for WomenHomeless Shelter010
33Connections for Women 88th StreetHomeless Shelter050
34Connections for Women 91st StreetHomeless Shelter020
35Connections for Women Colden AveHomeless Shelter020
36Connections for Women Main StreetHomeless Shelter0170
37Covenant HouseHomeless Shelter14240
38Downtown Women's CenterSingle Room Occupancy Housing130
39Downtown Women's Center (SRO)Single Room Occupancy Housing310
40Echo Park Recreation Center ShelterHomeless Shelter210
41Emmanuel Baptist Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter010
42Encampment - Central LAHomeless Encampment010
43Encampment - Central LA #5Homeless Encampment030
44Encampment - Central LA #10Homeless Encampment010
45Encampment - Central LA #18Homeless Encampment010
46Encampment - Central LA #19Homeless Encampment010
47Encampment - Central LA #28Homeless Encampment030
48Encampment - Central LA #35Homeless Encampment010
49Encampment - Central LA #52Homeless Encampment010
50Encampment - Central LA #55Homeless Encampment010
51Encampment - Central LA #57Homeless Encampment020
52Encampment - Central LA #58Homeless Encampment010
53Encampment - Central LA #59Homeless Encampment010
54Encampment - Central LA #60Homeless Encampment010
55Encampment - Central LA #61Homeless Encampment010
56Encampment - Central LA #62Homeless Encampment010
57Encampment - Chatsworth #5Homeless Encampment020
58Encampment - East LA #3Homeless Encampment010
59Encampment - East LA #4Homeless Encampment020
60Encampment - East LA #5Homeless Encampment010
61Encampment - El Monte #2Homeless Encampment010
62Encampment - El Monte #3Homeless Encampment010
63Encampment - Gardena #2Homeless Encampment020
64Encampment - Harbor CityHomeless Encampment010
65Encampment - Hollywood #9Homeless Encampment010
66Encampment - Hollywood #12Homeless Encampment010
67Encampment - Hollywood #13Homeless Encampment011
68Encampment - Hollywood #14Homeless Encampment010
69Encampment - Hollywood #15Homeless Encampment010
70Encampment - Inglewood #2Homeless Encampment010
71Encampment - Irwindale #4Homeless Encampment010
72Encampment - Lancaster #7Homeless Encampment010
73Encampment - Lancaster #8Homeless Encampment020
74Encampment - Lancaster #9Homeless Encampment020
75Encampment - Lancaster #10Homeless Encampment030
76Encampment - Lancaster #11Homeless Encampment010
77Encampment - Lancaster #12Homeless Encampment030
78Encampment - Lincoln Heights #7Homeless Encampment010
79Encampment - Northridge #2Homeless Encampment010
80Encampment - PalmsHomeless Encampment010
81Encampment - PearblossomHomeless Encampment030
82Encampment - Safe Parking CrockerHomeless Encampment030
83Encampment - Safe Parking Iowa AveHomeless Encampment010
84Encampment - Safe Parking LincolnHomeless Encampment010
85Encampment - Safe Parking Metro AtlanticHomeless Encampment100
86Encampment - Safe Parking ResedaHomeless Encampment010
87Encampment - Safe Parking San PedroHomeless Encampment100
88Encampment - Safe Parking SPA 1Homeless Encampment100
89Encampment - Safe Parking Van NuysHomeless Encampment100
90Encampment - San Fernando #2Homeless Encampment010
91Encampment - Santa Fe SpringsHomeless Encampment030
92Encampment - South El Monte #3Homeless Encampment020
93Encampment - South Gate #2Homeless Encampment020
94Encampment - South LA #24Homeless Encampment010
95Encampment - South LA #25Homeless Encampment010
96Encampment - South LA #26Homeless Encampment020
97Encampment - Sun Valley #2Homeless Encampment010
98Encampment - Sylmar #2Homeless Encampment010
99Encampment - Sylmar #3Homeless Encampment010
100Encampment - Van Nuys #5Homeless Encampment010
101Encampment - VeniceHomeless Encampment200
102Encampment - West Rancho DominguezHomeless Encampment080
103Encampment - West Rancho Dominguez #2Homeless Encampment010
104Encampment - Whittier #2Homeless Encampment070
105Encampment - Whittier #3Homeless Encampment010
106Encampment - Wilmington #9Homeless Encampment010
107Encampment - Wilmington #10Homeless Encampment060
108Exodus BroadwayHomeless Shelter860
109Fair Opportunity For ChangeHomeless Shelter040
110Fair Opportunity For Change #2Homeless Shelter020
111Fair Opportunity For Change #4Homeless Shelter360
112Family Emergency ShelterHomeless Shelter050
113Father's Table MissionHomeless Shelter010
114First To Serve - 50th StreetHomeless Shelter040
115First To Serve - 91st StreetHomeless Shelter110
116First To Serve - CoronadoHomeless Shelter010
117First To Serve - FigueroaHomeless Shelter130
118First To Serve - VermontHomeless Shelter010
119First To Serve - VernonHomeless Shelter110
120Golden West ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing030
121Good Shepherd Center - Farley HouseHomeless Shelter3110
122Good Shepherd HawkesHomeless Shelter280
123Harbor Interfaith - A Bridge Home San PedroHomeless Shelter020
124Harbor Interfaith 8th StreetHomeless Shelter110
125Harvest HomeHomeless Shelter200
126High Desert MACCHomeless Shelter030
127Hilda L Solis Care First VillageHomeless Shelter4260
128Holliday's Helping HandsHomeless Shelter010
129Holliday's Helping Hands - TorranceHomeless Shelter100
130Holliday's Helping Hands RCC - DowneyHomeless Shelter010
131Home at Last - Alondra Park Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter100
132Home at Last - Athens ParkHomeless Shelter150
133Home at Last - AvalonHomeless Shelter100
134Home at Last - EvolveHomeless Shelter100
135Home at Last - HooverHomeless Shelter010
136Home at Last - InfinityHomeless Shelter4360
137Home at Last - MatrixHomeless Shelter570
138Home at Last - PalomaHomeless Shelter5300
139Home at Last - WesternHomeless Shelter100
140Homes For LifeHomeless Shelter010
141Hope For Home PomonaHomeless Shelter200
142Hope of the Valley - A Bridge Home Van NuysHomeless Shelter6141
143Hope of the Valley - Arroy Seco Tiny HomesHomeless Shelter100
144Hope of the Valley - Genesis HouseHomeless Shelter180
145Hope of the Valley - North HollywoodHomeless Shelter210
146Hope of the Valley - Pacoima Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter11380
147Hope of the Valley - The LandingHomeless Shelter010
148Hope of the Valley - Tiny Home Village Alexandria ParkHomeless Shelter100
149Hope of the Valley - Tiny Home Village ChandlerHomeless Shelter720
150Hope of the Valley - Tiny Home Village ResedaHomeless Shelter210
151Hope of the Valley - Tiny Home Village TarzanaHomeless Shelter200
152Hope of the Valley - Tiny Home Village Whitsett WestHomeless Shelter400
153HOPICS - Access CenterHomeless Service Provider1500
154HOPICS - Long Beach AveHomeless Shelter010
155Horizon Recuperative CareRecuperative Care Center020
156Illumination Foundation Recuperative Care - LARecuperative Care Center100
157Illumination Foundation Recuperative Care - Santa Fe SpringsRecuperative Care Center6220
158Inland Valley Council of ChurchesHomeless Shelter020
159Jovenes - NorwalkHomeless Shelter020
160Jovenes - The VillageHomeless Shelter100
161Jovenes - Union AveHomeless Shelter100
162Kensington Campus - Interim HousingHomeless Shelter310
163La Cienega VS - 90Homeless Shelter100
164LA Family Housing - Cesar ChavezHomeless Shelter030
165LA Family Housing - Family Solutions CenterHomeless Shelter160
166LAMP VillageHomeless Shelter1190
167Los Angeles Mission - Anne Douglas CenterHomeless Shelter010
168Los Angeles Mission - Men's ShelterHomeless Shelter550
169Los Angeles Room and BoardHomeless Shelter0100
170Mama's HouseHomeless Shelter110
171Mariposa HousingHomeless Shelter210
172Martin Luther King Jr. Recuperative Care CenterRecuperative Care Center9150
173Martin Luther King Jr. Recuperative Care Center - IQHotel Motel1000
174Motorcycle Riders For Homeless Parolees - Normandie AveHomeless Shelter010
175Ms. Hazel's House - 49th StHomeless Shelter040
176Ms. Hazel's House - 59th PlaceHomeless Shelter010
177Ms. Hazel's House - 60th Street #2Homeless Shelter010
178Ms. Hazel's House - 67th StreetHomeless Shelter010
179Ms. Hazel's House - 76th StreetHomeless Shelter020
180Ms. Hazel's House - 76th Street #2Homeless Shelter010
181Ms. Hazel's House - 76th Street #3Homeless Shelter030
182Ms. Hazel's House - 118th PlaceHomeless Shelter050
183Ms. Hazel's House - E 109th Place #2Homeless Shelter010
184Ms. Hazel's House - Edgehill DriveHomeless Shelter100
185Ms. Hazel's House - W Vernon AveHomeless Shelter110
186Ms. Hazel's House - Wall StreetHomeless Shelter0280
187Ms. Hazel's House - Wall Street #2Homeless Shelter230
188Ms. Hazel's House - Wall Street #3Homeless Shelter020
189Ms. Hazel's House - Wall Street #4Homeless Shelter0100
190Ms. Hazel's House - Wall Street #5Homeless Shelter060
191Ms. Hazel's House - Wall Street #6Homeless Shelter020
192My Friend's PlaceHomeless Service Provider300
193National Health FoundationRecuperative Care Center300
194National Health Foundation - GlendaleRecuperative Care Center440
195New Directions For VeteransHomeless Shelter100
196New Hope Temporary ShelterHomeless Shelter5150
197New ReflectionsHomeless Shelter030
198Olive View Recuperative Care CenterRecuperative Care Center010
199Pacoima PlaceSingle Room Occupancy Housing2110
200PATH - A Bridge Home HollywoodHomeless Shelter100
201PATH - A Bridge Home Los FelizHomeless Shelter5100
202PATH - A Bridge Home Riverside Drive FamiliesHomeless Shelter5140
203PATH - A Bridge Home VeniceHomeless Shelter100
204PATH - CotnerHomeless Shelter4150
205PATH - LodiHomeless Shelter010
206PATH - Madison Interim HousingHomeless Shelter010
207Pathways To HomeHomeless Shelter020
208Prototypes - Alvarado RBHHomeless Shelter010
209Prototypes - S. Mark Taper Living CenterHomeless Shelter140
210Protoypes - Saticoy (Previously Protoypes - Bridge Housing)Homeless Shelter010
211Proyecto Pastoral ShelterHomeless Shelter020
212Proyecto Pastoral Women's ShelterHomeless Shelter010
213Rainbow ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing130
214Redondo Beach Pallet ShelterHomeless Shelter030
215Roadmap Interim HousingHomeless Shelter020
216Roots To GrowHomeless Shelter010
217Russ HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing120
218Safe Landing For Families - SOLA Open AirHomeless Shelter020
219Safe Place For Youth - AshtonHomeless Shelter020
220Safe Place For Youth Access CenterHomeless Service Provider400
221Salvation VillageHomeless Shelter300
222SamoshelHomeless Shelter010
223Serenity Recuperative CareRecuperative Care Center200
224Serenity Recuperative Care - ELARecuperative Care Center590
225Serenity Recuperative Care - Lakeview TerraceRecuperative Care Center120
226Shouridge HouseHomeless Shelter0100
227Shull HouseHomeless Shelter020
228Social Services Center - NorwalkHomeless Service Provider400
229Solar Recuperative CareRecuperative Care Center100
230South LA Women's ShelterHomeless Shelter230
231Testimonial Community Love CenterHomeless Shelter010
232The AMAAD Institute Transitional HousingHomeless Shelter020
233The ArroyoHomeless Shelter11260
234The Good Seed - Women's ShelterHomeless Shelter140
235The Midnight MissionHomeless Shelter23890
236The NestHomeless Shelter3110
237The Nest - PlymouthHomeless Shelter010
238The People Concern Access CenterHomeless Service Provider300
239The People Concern El PuenteHomeless Shelter4160
240The Salvation Army - A Bridge Home Imperial HighwayHomeless Shelter010
241The Salvation Army - Aetna Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter040
242The Salvation Army - Bell ShelterHomeless Shelter25570
243The Salvation Army - Isaiah's HouseHomeless Shelter010
244The Salvation Army - Lily's PlaceHomeless Shelter120
245The Salvation Army - Santa Fe SpringsHomeless Shelter040
246The Salvation Army - The Way InHomeless Shelter240
247The Silver VillaHomeless Shelter100
248The T-HouseHomeless Shelter10210
249The Whole Child Interim Safe Families ShelterHomeless Shelter3110
250TLP TaftHomeless Shelter010
251Total Restoration MinistriesHomeless Shelter060
252Transitional Living Program - LancasterHomeless Shelter050
253Triangle Christian ServicesHomeless Shelter020
254Turning Point HousingHomeless Shelter6140
255Turning Point Housing - 75th St.Homeless Shelter010
256Tyrone HouseHomeless Shelter050
257Union Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter010
258Union Rescue Mission, Hope Gardens Family CenterHomeless Shelter050
259United Friends of The Children - MednikHomeless Shelter240
260Upward Bound HouseHomeless Shelter120
261Upward Bound House #2Homeless Shelter020
262Upward Bound House #4Homeless Shelter010
263Upward Bound House #6Homeless Shelter010
264Upward Bound House #7Homeless Shelter020
265US Veterans Initiative, InglewoodHomeless Shelter140
266Valley Oasis - 60th StHomeless Shelter010
267Valley Oasis - Crisis and Bridge ProgramHomeless Shelter020
268Valley Oasis - Family Access CenterHomeless Service Provider800
269Victory House / Children's Home of Southern CaliforniaHomeless Shelter020
270Volunteers of America - AvalonHomeless Shelter050
271Watts Labor CAC DMH Temporary Housing ShelterHomeless Shelter010
272Watts Labor CAC ShelterHomeless Shelter020
273Weingart / Gardner Library Bridge HousingHomeless Shelter010
274Weingart Center - AB109Homeless Shelter170
275Weingart Center - DHSHomeless Shelter020
276Weingart Center - EBHWHomeless Shelter010
277Weingart Center - ESPHomeless Shelter13160
278Weingart Center - First FloorHomeless Shelter400
279Weingart Center - Mezzanine FloorHomeless Shelter100
280Weingart Center - RSAAPHomeless Shelter5110
281Weingart Center - Sixth FloorHomeless Shelter210
282Weingart Center - Tenth FloorHomeless Shelter280
283Weingart Center - The Open DoorHomeless Shelter2140
284Weingart Center - THPHomeless Shelter5110
285Weingart Center CafeHomeless Service Provider400
286Weingart Civic Center A Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter210
287Whittier First DayHomeless Shelter300
288Whittier Navigation CenterHomeless Shelter030
289Women's Care CottageHomeless Shelter010
290Zahn Memorial CenterHomeless Shelter390
Total42913113
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least four weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Homeless Service Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH). This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

Active Outbreaks at Educational Settings with Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Students
152nd St. Elementary School816 W 51st St, Los Angeles, CA, 90037022
2102nd Street Early Education Center1925 E 102nd St, Los Angeles, CA, 90002108
3Adams Elementary School2121 W 238th St, Torrance, CA, 9050106
4Biola University 213800 Biola Ave, La Mirada, CA, 90639012
5Bishop Montgomery High School5430 Torrance Blvd, Torrance, CA, 9050314
6Cal State Northridge Athletics18111 Nordhoff St, Northridge, CA, 91330621
7Calabasas High School22855 Mulholland Hwy, Calabasas, CA, 91302419
8Diamond Ranch High School100 Diamond Ranch Rd, Pomona, CA, 91766331
9El Monte High School3048 Tyler Ave, El Monte, CA, 9173108
10Grand View Elementary School455 24th St, Manhattan Beach, CA, 9026605
11John Marshall Elementary School1201 E Broadway, Glendale, CA, 9120506
12La Canada Elementary School4540 Encinas Dr, La Canada, CA, 9101105
13La Petite Academy1709 E Palmdale Blvd, Palmdale, CA, 9355080
14Launch Pad Learning4141 W El Segundo Blvd, Hawthorne, CA, 9025024
15Los Angeles Trade Technical College Athletics400 W Washington Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001515
16Mark Keppel High School501 E Hellman Ave, Alhambra, CA, 91801219
17McKinley Elementary School2401 Santa Monica Blvd, Santa Monica, CA, 90404242
18Mountain View High School2900 Parkway Dr, El Monte, CA, 9173215
19Northlake Hills Elementary School32545 Ridge Route Rd, Castaic, CA, 91384110
20Paraclete High School42145 30th St W, Lancaster, CA, 93536529
21Pepperdine University Athletics 224255 Pacific Coast Hwy, Malibu, CA, 90263311
22Pepperdine University Athletics 424255 Pacific Coast Hwy, Malibu, CA, 90263019
23Pepperdine University Athletics 524255 Pacific Coast Hwy, Malibu, CA, 90263110
24Plum Canyon Elementary School28360 Alfreds Way, Santa Clarita, CA, 91350011
25Saugus High School21900 Centurion Way, Saugus, CA, 91350221
26South Pasadena High School1401 Fremont Ave, South Pasadena, CA, 91030527
27Sycamore Elementary School225 W 8th St, Claremont, CA, 91711424
28Towers Elementary School5600 Towers St, Torrance, CA, 9050314
29Trinity Classical Academy28310 Kelly Johnson Pkwy, Valencia, CA, 9135517
30Turning Point School8780 National Blvd, Culver City, CA, 9023208
31UCLA Athletics 9325 Westwood Plz, Los Angeles, CA, 90095020
32Warren High School8141 De Palma St, Downey, CA, 90241211
33Whitney Young Continuation High School3051 W 52nd St, Los Angeles, CA, 9004305
34Yukon Elementary School17815 Yukon Ave, Torrance, CA, 90504012
Total65451
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Educational settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19 in a 14-day period and are epidemiologically linked. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Active Outbreaks at Correctional and Law Enforcement Settings with (1) Two or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases among Detainees/Inmates or (2) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases among Staff

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Detainees/ InmatesTotal Deaths
1Barry J. Nidorf Juvenile HallSylmar, CA42400
2California Highway Patrol - Los Angeles Communications CenterLos Angeles, CA1300
3California Highway Patrol - South Los AngelesTorrance, CA1800
4California State Prison, LancasterLancaster, CA441159114
5Camp Glenn RockeySan Dimas, CA870
6Camp PaigeLa Verne, CA7170
7Camp Vernon KilpatrickMalibu, CA460
8Central Juvenile HallLos Angeles, CA1652190
9Century Regional Detention FacilityLynwood, CA1926341
10Claremont Police DepartmentClaremont, CA500
11Dorothy Kirby CenterCommerce, CA1130
12Downey Police DepartmentDowney, CA1800
13FCI, Terminal IslandSan Pedro, CA44540
14LA County Child Support Services Department - Commerce HeadquartersCommerce, CA2200
15LA County Child Support Services Department - Commerce Public Contact OfficeCommerce, CA1700
16LA County Sheriff's Department - Pomona CourthousePomona, CA600
17LA County Sheriff's Department - Temple StationTemple City, CA4600
18LAPD 77th Street Community Police StationLos Angeles, CA3400
19LAPD Central Community Police StationLos Angeles, CA3900
20LAPD Devonshire Community Police StationNorthridge, CA3100
21LAPD Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA3200
22LAPD Newton Community Police StationLos Angeles, CA7900
23LAPD Olympic Community Police StationLos Angeles, CA3300
24LAPD Van Nuys Community Police StationVan Nuys, CA2100
25LAPD Van Nuys JailVan Nuys, CA2200
26LAPD West Valley Community Police StationReseda, CA5800
27Los Angeles Superior Court - Stanley Mosk CourthouseLos Angeles, CA6800
28Manhattan Beach Police DepartmentManhattan Beach, CA1300
29Men's Central JailLos Angeles, CA447126312
30Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA91200
31North County Correctional FacilityCastaic, CA20417293
32Pitchess Detention FacilityCastaic, CA2996523
33Pomona Police DepartmentPomona, CA2700
34Santa Monica Public Safety FacilitySanta Monica, CA7600
35Twin Towers Correctional FacilityLos Angeles, CA94835987
Total3499993340
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Citations Issued Due to Lack of Compliance with Health Officer Order

Update
Get Adobe Reader
Adobe Reader

Note: PDF documents on this site were created using Adobe Acrobat 5.0 or later. Document functionality may be reduced if you are using an earlier version (4.x or less). Get the latest version of Adobe Acrobat.



Public Health has made reasonable efforts to provide accurate translation. However, no computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace traditional translation methods. If questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

Los Angeles County Seal: Enriching lives through effective and caring services