Los Angeles County Case Summary

New Daily CountsCases
Cases**815
Deaths10
Laboratory Confirmed Cases 267801
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)*253445
-- Long Beach11798
-- Pasadena2558
Deaths6514
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)6147
-- Long Beach245
-- Pasadena122
Age Group (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- 0 to 44236
- 5 to 119173
- 12 to 1711347
- 18 to 2962992
- 30 to 4986778
- 50 to 6448932
- 65 to 7919421
- over 809040
- Under Investigation1526
Gender (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- Female127729
- Male122706
- Other133
- Under Investigation2877
Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native243
- Asian8022
- Black7729
- Hispanic/Latino96256
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander748
- White20583
- Other26878
- Under Investigation92986
Hospitalization LAC cases only (excl Long Beach and Pasadena)
- Hospitalized (Ever)21005
Deaths Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native12
- Asian897
- Black601
- Hispanic/Latino3141
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander21
- White1426
- Other32
- Under Investigation17
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase Rate1DeathsDeath Rate2
City of Agoura Hills16177115
City of Alhambra126214552731
City of Arcadia5028693459
City of Artesia37922571060
City of Avalon615500
City of Azusa153830742346
City of Baldwin Park2997390488115
City of Bell1613444041113
City of Bell Gardens195745442251
City of Bellflower238130635976
City of Beverly Hills68919961235
City of Bradbury14131000
City of Burbank155514515854
City of Calabasas26911061249
City of Carson184019616266
City of Cerritos56711321836
City of Claremont38410531027
City of Commerce*58945071184
City of Compton406340677171
City of Covina141728904490
City of Cudahy110345301666
City of Culver City3849632973
City of Diamond Bar5529601017
City of Downey412336088675
City of Duarte568258029132
City of El Monte43443704162138
City of El Segundo13178016
City of Gardena124520315082
City of Glendale3737181017585
City of Glendora1254237772136
City of Hawaiian Gardens5363652214
City of Hawthorne193921844652
City of Hermosa Beach2101068420
City of Hidden Hills737000
City of Huntington Park294749545796
City of Industry3784672458
City of Inglewood287325298978
City of Irwindale6846612137
City of La Canada Flintridge183884734
City of La Habra Heights4480700
City of La Mirada84717082652
City of La Puente150136882254
City of La Verne46714031236
City of Lakewood128315971417
City of Lancaster*341221125534
City of Lawndale63418861030
City of Lomita2401158943
City of Lynwood*33094593100139
City of Malibu103795323
City of Manhattan Beach3621006514
City of Maywood1440513433118
City of Monrovia748192839101
City of Montebello231135904976
City of Monterey Park96615524775
City of Norwalk328330507772
City of Palmdale411125867145
City of Palos Verdes Estates99732215
City of Paramount239842802850
City of Pico Rivera2430378074115
City of Pomona5508353212983
City of Rancho Palos Verdes3037091330
City of Redondo Beach5558081116
City of Rolling Hills1261900
City of Rolling Hills Estates43530225
City of Rosemead82714942952
City of San Dimas*53415471441
City of San Fernando92837711873
City of San Gabriel637155562151
City of San Marino89670215
City of Santa Clarita345815694822
City of Santa Fe Springs5673088422
City of Santa Monica8749454144
City of Sierra Madre76692327
City of Signal Hill2732314325
City of South El Monte79538071572
City of South Gate446645506970
City of South Pasadena281107926100
City of Temple City526144341112
City of Torrance14329597047
City of Vernon12574200
City of Walnut277907413
City of West Covina287826596661
City of West Hollywood5611518514
City of Westlake Village3339500
City of Whittier225025733540
Los Angeles1087752689276668
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie2683267449
Los Angeles - Alsace3702973324
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest2500000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights742958140
Los Angeles - Arleta145742392676
Los Angeles - Atwater Village2401636748
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills61819862787
Los Angeles - Bel Air90106800
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest123982216
Los Angeles - Beverlywood163123700
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*425949026878
Los Angeles - Brentwood295953310
Los Angeles - Brookside351600
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning1311840114
Los Angeles - Canoga Park189228985787
Los Angeles - Carthay216150415104
Los Angeles - Central2173557342108
Los Angeles - Century City11791500
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove149144162265
Los Angeles - Chatsworth67318163594
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills81883222
Los Angeles - Chinatown1161446337
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran2982048534
Los Angeles - Country Club Park358236327178
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District3012177322
Los Angeles - Crestview192168920176
Los Angeles - Del Rey35311791033
Los Angeles - Downtown*81929771555
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock65616572461
Los Angeles - East Hollywood630215143147
Los Angeles - Echo Park2511761428
Los Angeles - El Sereno123629563481
Los Angeles - Elysian Park97169800
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley2632586329
Los Angeles - Encino60813461840
Los Angeles - Exposition822465260
Los Angeles - Exposition Park133329682351
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights34944256
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square3143601446
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone230348542757
Los Angeles - Glassell Park70522311444
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place2492313437
Los Angeles - Granada Hills1199206064110
Los Angeles - Green Meadows94744041360
Los Angeles - Hancock Park2321362318
Los Angeles - Harbor City49617061138
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway98422571432
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines2291300
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights559310024133
Los Angeles - Harvard Park162742892361
Los Angeles - Highland Park109522631939
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown439316515108
Los Angeles - Hollywood120717681421
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills294999724
Los Angeles - Hyde Park80728281449
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park255315900
Los Angeles - Koreatown116922613364
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square821799366
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa103624551945
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace551419623175
Los Angeles - Leimert Park3162074853
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights1072328946141
Los Angeles - Little Armenia397494752648
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh4921736518
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo922936264
Los Angeles - Longwood114264900
Los Angeles - Los Feliz21298129
Los Angeles - Manchester Square1932261447
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon2683200
Los Angeles - Mar Vista321756614
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula3682600
Los Angeles - Melrose192924837090
Los Angeles - Mid-city282187624160
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile1801001633
Los Angeles - Mission Hills803332940166
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington55222861666
Los Angeles - North Hills182529644573
Los Angeles - North Hollywood390325786845
Los Angeles - Northridge141820324362
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades129606419
Los Angeles - Pacoima347345125065
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands2975400
Los Angeles - Palms54912513068
Los Angeles - Panorama City2928389189118
Los Angeles - Park La Brea10577317
Los Angeles - Pico-Union1790427890215
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey2887600
Los Angeles - Playa Vista142129700
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch3741051617
Los Angeles - Rancho Park89135700
Los Angeles - Regent Square30107900
Los Angeles - Reseda2166282783108
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch112241600
Los Angeles - Reynier Village3992200
Los Angeles - San Pedro*193724822836
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills64144100
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks106612222832
Los Angeles - Silverlake62214111943
Los Angeles - South Carthay1221151219
Los Angeles - South Park203253532874
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village15132948175
Los Angeles - Studio City2441087836
Los Angeles - Sun Valley166431712955
Los Angeles - Sunland455223030147
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square7108200
Los Angeles - Sylmar*3258395484102
Los Angeles - Tarzana671217337120
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry124431512871
Los Angeles - Thai Town1581611220
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake107122900
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace231761177
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods19102300
Los Angeles - Tujunga51918661450
Los Angeles - University Hills531546129
Los Angeles - University Park116442402073
Los Angeles - Valley Glen65621862170
Los Angeles - Valley Village522211225101
Los Angeles - Van Nuys300732279097
Los Angeles - Venice29185939
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls71841741693
Los Angeles - Vermont Square3414453452
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista191646522663
Los Angeles - Vernon Central298757444281
Los Angeles - Victoria Park2112512448
Los Angeles - View Heights451218381
Los Angeles - Watts193545343070
Los Angeles - Wellington Square1222482241
Los Angeles - West Adams895323942152
Los Angeles - West Hills53913293074
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles50113311540
Los Angeles - West Vernon234843775195
Los Angeles - Westchester4168061529
Los Angeles - Westlake24024047143241
Los Angeles - Westwood378699611
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*239266212775
Los Angeles - Wilmington177831482137
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center111022123774
Los Angeles - Winnetka125624252039
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills91513453450
Unincorporated - Acton70878225
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce2764900
Unincorporated - Altadena70516161432
Unincorporated - Anaverde16106100
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest648200
Unincorporated - Arcadia921153338
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont154136312764
Unincorporated - Athens Village244498310204
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights3004428459
Unincorporated - Azusa5093197425
Unincorporated - Bassett6524400961
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon8746193
Unincorporated - Bradbury437041926
Unincorporated - Canyon Country134173400
Unincorporated - Castaic*20607576415
Unincorporated - Cerritos17289600
Unincorporated - Charter Oak0000
Unincorporated - Claremont2231343427
Unincorporated - Covina4482664742
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)3152397215
Unincorporated - Del Aire761730246
Unincorporated - Del Rey394300
Unincorporated - Del Sur16663141
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands491966140
Unincorporated - Duarte1493365490
Unincorporated - East Covina4121600
Unincorporated - East La Mirada1001890119
Unincorporated - East Lancaster0000
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles6307503510483
Unincorporated - East Pasadena801249116
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez683446216105
Unincorporated - East Whittier90169600
Unincorporated - El Camino Village1471672334
Unincorporated - El Monte6413800
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake742100
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone343853135280
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Glendora13197000
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights103518511730
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne59234700
Unincorporated - Hi Vista872900
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons382691171
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose2041030210
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights0000
Unincorporated - La Rambla78375912578
Unincorporated - La Verne*34166700
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights961358342
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes459900
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles2321785431
Unincorporated - Lake Manor24146100
Unincorporated - Lakewood0000
Unincorporated - Lennox6993101627
Unincorporated - Leona Valley18102800
Unincorporated - Littlerock852114125
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills969400
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom93260600
Unincorporated - Llano334200
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey71754111
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia81208700
Unincorporated - Newhall9409100
Unincorporated - North Lancaster18150300
Unincorporated - North Whittier211252410120
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel3381406833
Unincorporated - Padua Hills3139500
Unincorporated - Palmdale21249400
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula348300
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano241227151
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village28452300
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Pomona16826152
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill17913871185
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez722706275
Unincorporated - Roosevelt885900
Unincorporated - Rosewood31241100
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena302515184
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez108321300
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights66513031427
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon0000
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills72836001364
Unincorporated - San Pasqual1049100
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon7227300
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island25936300
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*11461215
Unincorporated - Saugus271741900
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country256200
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley6131900
Unincorporated - South El Monte89495800
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel1751978557
Unincorporated - South Whittier179930383356
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley13166500
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch164782210
Unincorporated - Sun Village1652734233
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village53409000
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain12724160
Unincorporated - Val Verde772327130
Unincorporated - Valencia461497133
Unincorporated - Valinda7503209834
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills1431229326
Unincorporated - Walnut Park70543671381
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley533100
Unincorporated - West Carson440199235158
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth0000
Unincorporated - West LA4345172210
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley3843904331
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez2216193221
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos98336511556
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills861500
Unincorporated - Westhills9107300
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms44119500
Unincorporated - Whittier681797379
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows32500000
Unincorporated - Willowbrook144941502160
Unincorporated - Wiseburn1272107117
- Under Investigation482819
As of 8:00pm 9/26/2020
* Case and death numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
**These numbers are subject to change based on further investigation.
(1) No. of cases per 100,000 residents
(2) No. of deaths per 100,000 residents

Residential Congregate and Acute Care Settings Meeting the Criteria of (1) At Least One Laboratory-confirmed Resident or (2) Two or More Laboratory-confirmed Staff in Long-Term Care Facilities that are not Skilled Nursing Facilities, or (3) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Shared Housing

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed ResidentsTotal Deaths
1A and M Armour Home CarePomona, CA020
2AAA Royal Senior LivingTarzana, CA011
3Affinity Healthcare CenterParamount, CA660
4Alameda Care CenterBurbank, CA120
5Alcott Rehabilitation HospitalLos Angeles, CA6163
6Alhambra Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPAlhambra, CA130
7Alvarado Care Center (Previously Emerald Terrace Convalescent Hospital)Los Angeles, CA120
8Angels Nursing Health CenterLos Angeles, CA410
9Antelope Valley Care CenterLancaster, CA32273
10Ararat Nursing FacilityMission Hills, CA788522
11Arbor Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA255510
12Arcadia Health Care CenterArcadia, CA276019
13Artesia Christian Home, Inc.Artesia, CA063
14Astoria Nursing and Rehab CenterSylmar, CA430
15Atria Rancho ParkSan Dimas, CA432
16Aurora Charter Oak (Acute Psychiatric Hospital)Covina, CA610
17Autumn Hills Health Care CenterGlendale, CA050
18Autumn I Adult Residential FacilityLos Angeles, CA350
19Baldwin Gardens Nursing CenterTemple City, CA420
20Barry J. Nidorf Juvenile HallSylmar, CA2890
21Beachwood Post Acute & RehabSanta Monica, CA497213
22Beacon Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA17226
23Bedell Family CircleAltadena, CA220
24Behavioral Health Services American Recovery CenterPomona, CA630
25Bel Tooren Villa Convalescent HospitalBellflower, CA416623
26Bell Convalescent HospitalBell, CA030
27Bellagio in The DesertLancaster, CA040
28Bellflower Post AcuteBellflower, CA210
29Belmont Village BurbankBurbank, CA312
30Bridge Adult Residential FacilityHawthorne, CA220
31Broadway Healthcare CenterSan Gabriel, CA23445
32Brookdale Assisted Living North Tarzana RCFETarzana, CA641
33California Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterVan Nuys, CA566418
34California State Prison, LancasterLancaster, CA641930
35Camp AfflerbaughLa Verne, CA530
36Canyon Oaks Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA21246
37Carroll ManorLittlerock, CA431
38Casa Bonita Convalescent HospitalSan Dimas, CA110
39Casitas Care CenterGranada Hills, CA010
40Central Juvenile HallLos Angeles, CA18460
41Century Regional Detention FacilityLynwood, CA34980
42Chatsworth Park Care CenterChatsworth, CA130
43Chino Valley Health Care CenterPomona, CA220
44Claremont Care CenterPomona, CA230
45Claremont Manor Retirement Community-Independent Living UnitClaremont, CA220
46Climb, Inc. - ARF1San Gabriel, CA220
47Country Villa Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA566714
48Country Villa Westwood Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA33463
49Courtyard PlazaVan Nuys, CA9232
50Covina Rehabilitation CenterCovina, CA221
51Crenshaw Nursing HomeLos Angeles, CA430
52DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital (Forensic Unit 405)Norwalk, CA180
53DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital (SNF)Norwalk, CA39476
54Del Amo Gardens Care CenterTorrance, CA14276
55Del Rio Convalescent CenterBell Gardens, CA12323
56Desert Canyon Post Acute SNFLancaster, CA120
57Dorothy Kirby CenterCommerce, CA2580
58Durando Home II RCFEPalmdale, CA450
59Eastland Subacute and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA30429
60Eisenberg VillageReseda, CA431
61El Monte Convalescent HospitalEl Monte, CA366325
62Elben DivisionSun Valley, CA550
63Elwyn California- HalifaxTemple City, CA530
64Emanate Health Inter-Community Hospital, D/P SNF (1)Covina, CA220
65Emanate Health Inter-Community Hospital, D/P SNF (2)Covina, CA531
66FCI, Terminal IslandSan Pedro, CA1674210
67Fallbrook Glen West Hills Assisted LivingWest Hills, CA9215
68Family CircleNorth Hollywood, CA110
69Four Seasons Healthcare & Wellness Center, LPValley Village, CA170
70Gardena Convalescent CenterGardena, CA244112
71Gladstone Care and Rehabilitation CenterGlendora, CA254711
72Glen Park at Glendale - Boynton St.Glendale, CA16244
73Glendora Grand Convalescent HospitalGlendora, CA9124016
74Golden Legacy (Previously San Fernando Post Acute Hospital)Sylmar, CA42797
75Golden State Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA201
76Golden State Colonial Healthcare CenterNorth Hollywood, CA8271
77Golding House Sober LivingLancaster, CA030
78Good Samaritan HospitalLos Angeles, CA2041
79Granada Post AcuteLynwood, CA380
80Harbor Healthcare La Fonda DivisionLa Mirada, CA640
81Harbor Post Acute Care CenterTorrance, CA110
82Harmony PlaceWoodland Hills, CA540
83Hathaway Sycamores (1)Altadena, CA560
84Hathaway Sycamores (2)Altadena, CA520
85Hawthorne Healthcare & Wellness CentreHawthorne, CA010
86Heritage ManorMonterey Park, CA175116
87House of Faith Congregate LivingSun Valley, CA030
88Huntington Park Nursing CenterHuntington Park, CA44638
89Imperial Crest Health Care CenterHawthorne, CA222
90Inglewood Health Care CenterInglewood, CA214713
91Inland Valley Care and Rehabilitation CenterPomona, CA46461
92Inn at The Park VenturaWoodland Hills, CA12414
93Integrated Treatment ServicesGardena, CA200
94Iris Healing and RetreatWoodland Hills, CA400
95Jackman Street House (Tarzana Treatment Center)Lancaster, CA030
96Kei-Ai Los Angeles Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA35258
97Kei-Ai South Bay Healthcare CenterGardena, CA10272
98Kennedy Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA446216
99La Brea Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA310
100La Crescenta Healthcare CenterLa Crescenta, CA620
101Laurel Park Behavioral HealthPomona, CA110
102Lawndale Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LLCLawndale, CA25405
103Leisure Glen Post Acute Care CenterGlendale, CA110
104Lomita Group HomeNorth Hills, CA250
105Lynwood Healthcare CenterLynwood, CA5214
106Masonic HomesCovina, CA500
107Maywood Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreMaywood, CA030
108Meadowbrook Senior Living Agoura HillsAgoura Hills, CA11200
109Men's Central JailLos Angeles, CA1156595
110Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA9130
111Mirada Hills Rehabilitation and Convalescent HospitalLa Mirada, CA15110
112Montrose Springs Skilled Nursing & Wellness CenterMontrose, CA140
113Motion Picture & Television FundWoodland Hills, CA16177
114Mount San Antonio GardensPomona, CA8104
115Mountain View CenterClaremont, CA2163
116Mountain View Convalescent HospitalSylmar, CA224011
117Neurorestorative California (San Dimas)San Dimas, CA1021
118New Vista Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterSunland, CA414513
119New Vista Post-Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA110
120Next Level Up Recovery, LLCLos Angeles, CA130
121North County Correctional FacilityCastaic, CA7113410
122Northridge Golden Nest 2Northridge, CA230
123Norwalk Community HospitalNorwalk, CA341
124Norwalk Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreNorwalk, CA220
125Oak Fence Congregate Living Health Facility House 1Lancaster, CA751
126Oak Park ManorClaremont, CA010
127Olive Vista Behavioral Health CenterPomona, CA5220
128Orchid Living Board and CareGranada Hills, CA032
129PIH Health Hospital - Whittier D/P SNFWhittier, CA330
130Palos Verdes Health Care CenterLomita, CA260
131Paradise Congregate Living FacilityVan Nuys, CA200
132Park Avenue Healthcare & Wellness CenterPomona, CA5712335
133Park Paseo Independent LivingGlendale, CA041
134Pathways Sober LivingPomona, CA080
135Pico Rivera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA25539
136Pine Grove Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPSan Gabriel, CA16218
137Pitchess Detention FacilityCastaic, CA674991
138Pomona Valley Hospital Medical CenterPomona, CA310
139Primecare Facility HomeCerritos, CA011
140Primrose Post-AcuteInglewood, CA21335
141Prototypes in PomonaPomona, CA260
142Rinaldi Convalescent HospitalGranada Hills, CA13101
143Rosecrans Care CenterGardena, CA16122
144Royal Palms Post AcuteGlendale, CA408013
145Royal Terrace HealthcareDuarte, CA790
146Royal Vista Assisted LivingSan Gabriel, CA13398
147Royalwood Care Center (1)Torrance, CA940
148Royalwood Care Center (2)Torrance, CA210
149Santa Anita Convalescent HospitalTemple City, CA4810035
150Santa Clarita Post Acute Care Center SNFNewhall, CA130
151Serento Casa (Previously Brookdale San Dimas)San Dimas, CA120
152Shadow Hills Convalescent HospitalSunland, CA130
153Sherman Oaks Health & Rehabilitation CenterSherman Oaks, CA285413
154Sherman Village Healthcare CenterValley Village, CA19154
155SoCal Post-Acute CareWhittier, CA150
156Solheim Senior Community (SNF)Los Angeles, CA130
157St. AndrewsLos Angeles, CA22365
158Stepping StonesCovina, CA030
159Studio City Rehabilitation CenterStudio City, CA27359
160Sunnyside Nursing CenterTorrance, CA8412012
161Sunrise at Palos VerdesTorrance, CA310
162Sunrise of Claremont (1)Claremont, CA500
163Sunrise of Claremont (2)Claremont, CA020
164Sunshine HeightsView Park, CA110
165Tarzana Treatment CenterTarzana, CA4300
166Terraza of Cheviot HillsLos Angeles, CA640
167The Kensington Sierra MadreSierra Madre, CA15113
168The Orchard Post Acute CareWhittier, CA27286
169The RowlandCovina, CA327313
170The Village at Sherman OaksSherman Oaks, CA110
171Torrance Care Center West, Inc.Torrance, CA051
172Twin Towers Correctional FacilityLos Angeles, CA1416682
173United Cerebral Palsy Bradley HouseSylmar, CA310
174Valley Village Larkspur HouseSylmar, CA200
175Valley Vista Nursing and Transitional Care LLCNorth Hollywood, CA810
176Valverde HouseReseda, CA130
177Vermont Healthcare CenterTorrance, CA573614
178Veterans Home of California - West Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA1821
179Victory HomeNorth Hollywood, CA130
180Victory Outreach Men’s Recovery HomePomona, CA9220
181Villa Scalabrini (1)Sun Valley, CA1682
182Villa Scalabrini (2)Sun Valley, CA110
183Vintage Retirement VillaSan Dimas, CA011
184Virgil Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA282515
185Visions Adolescent Treatment Center - MalibuMalibu, CA200
186Vista Del Sol Care CenterLos Angeles, CA220
187Wayfinder Family Services (Transitional Unit)View Park, CA200
188Wellsprings Post Acute CenterLancaster, CA741239
189West Covina Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA22408
190West Gardena Post AcuteGardena, CA9173
191West Haven Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA305310
192West Hills Health and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA110
193Western Assemblies HomeClaremont, CA1361
194Whittier Hills Health Care CenterWhittier, CA28234
195Windsor Care Center of Cheviot HillsLos Angeles, CA310
196Windsor Gardens Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA28592
197Windsor Gardens Healthcare Center of The ValleyNorth Hollywood, CA6132
198Windsor Palms Care Center of ArtesiaArtesia, CA39563
199Windsor Terrace Healthcare CenterVan Nuys, CA394210
200Woodland Care CenterReseda, CA020
201Woods Health ServicesLa Verne, CA18336
Total30137972682
(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. The number of confirmed deaths reflects individual-level counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 disease incidents that have known links to each outbreak setting’s current active outbreak. Acute care facilities include hospitals and psychiatric hospitals. Residential congregate settings include Skilled Nursing, Assisted Living, Other Long-term Care, Group Home, and Correctional facilities. All cases and deaths are counted for the city/community in which the facility is located. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Confirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death1,2,3,4,5

This figure uses a 7-day rolling average to show the daily number of all COVID-19 deaths and COVID-19 deaths among residents of skilled nursing facilities (SNFs) over time. The 7-day rolling average is calculated for each day by averaging the number of deaths that occurred on that day, and the six days before. This approach prevents daily ups-and-downs from skewing the data and shows a clearer picture of death trends. Recent death data are shown within gray shading due to a time lag in death reporting; trend lines within the gray area should be interpreted with caution.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Conrfirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death
1 Cumulative since January 31, 2020. Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
2 Reflective of data for day before report date through 8:00pm.
3 Deaths reported by Date of Death or Date Received if Date of Death is missing
4 Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Death- includes deaths of those who developed COVID-19 symptoms 48 hours before or after discharge from a skilled nursing facility; excludes deaths among staff working at SNFs

Los Angeles County Non-Residential Settings Meeting the Criteria of Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases

(including workplaces, food and retail stores and educational settings)

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Non-Confirmed Symptomatic Staff
1123 Moving and Storage13401 S Main St, Los Angeles, CA, 9006130
299 Cent Only Stores Warehouse and Corporate Office4000 Union Pacific Ave, Commerce, CA, 90023310
3A & A Building Material310 N Santa Anita Ave, Arcadia, CA, 9100630
4AAW, Inc.13900 S Broadway, Los Angeles, CA, 9006190
5AECOM207 S Broadway Fl 6, Los Angeles, CA, 9001240
6Acero’s Catering Service4401 Foxdale St, Irwindale, CA, 9170630
7Allfast Fastening Systems15200 Don Julian Rd, City of Industry, CA, 91745711
8American Kal Enterprises, Inc.4265 Puente Ave, Baldwin Park, CA, 91706110
9American Nuts, LLC12950 San Fernando Rd, Sylmar, CA, 91342210
10Angeles Contractor, Inc.419 S Spring St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001370
11Annex Paint and Automotive7450 Reseda Blvd, Reseda, CA, 9133580
12Approved Freight Forwarders14777 Don Julian Rd, City of Industry, CA, 9174650
13B & R Commerce4261 S Alameda St, Vernon, CA, 90058107
14BYD Coach & Bus46147 7th St W, Lancaster, CA, 93534180
15Bella + Canvas - Commerce6670 Flotilla St, Commerce, CA, 90040120
16Bella + Canvas - Montebello825 S Vail Ave, Montebello, CA, 90640300
17Best Western600 W Palmdale Blvd, Palmdale, CA, 9355160
18Bumble Bee Seafood13100 Arctic Cir, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067060
19California Cartage Co.22351 Wilmington Ave, Carson, CA, 90745180
20California Cartage/NFI13060 Temple Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174640
21California DMV - Los Angeles Field Office3615 S Hope St, Los Angeles, CA, 9000756
22California/San Gabriel Transit3650 Rockwell Ave, El Monte, CA, 9173170
23Canyon Wholesale Provisions516 S Alameda St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001343
24Century 21 All Stars9155 Telegraph Rd, Pico Rivera, CA, 9066050
25City of Manhattan Beach, Public Works Facility3621 Bell Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA, 9026633
26Classic Distributing & Beverage Group120 Puente Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746190
27Coast Aluminum10628 Fulton Wells Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670120
28Commodity Forwarders, Inc.11101 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90045150
29Costco - Hawthorne14501 Hindry Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 90250200
30Costco - Los Feliz2901 Los Feliz Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90039140
31Cosway20633 S Fordyce Ave, Carson, CA, 90810250
32Custom Goods LLC23803 Wilmington Ave, Carson, CA, 9074570
33DBA Molson Coors Beverage Company15801 1st St, Irwindale, CA, 9170650
34DDS Plumbing-Redondo Beach2408 Fisk Ln, Redondo Beach, CA, 9027830
35De Franco and Sons1000 Lawrence St, Los Angeles, CA, 9002151
36Deluxe Corp2525 Corporate Pl, Monterey Park, CA, 9175470
37Dunkin Donuts - Terminal 4 LAX400 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004540
38E-Recycling of CA7230 Petterson Ln, Paramount, CA, 9072362
39El Pollo Loco - Rowland Heights1343 Nogales St, Rowland Heights, CA, 9174860
40Enterprise Rent-A-Car10901 Auto Square Dr, Cerritos, CA, 9070340
41Envision of West Covina CDJR298 N Azusa Ave, West Covina, CA, 9179150
42Eternal Valley Memorial Park and Mortuary13287 Sierra Hwy, Santa Clarita, CA, 9139050
43Fashion Nova12588 Florence Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670670
44FedEx - Arcadia12369 Lower Azusa Rd, Arcadia, CA, 91006170
45FedEx Ground *200 Old Ranch Rd, City of Industry, CA, 91789290
46Forgiato Wheels11915 Wicks St, Sun Valley, CA, 91352100
47Four Season General Merchandise5840 E Slauson Ave, Commerce, CA, 90040260
48Full Gospel Baptist Church6900 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9000180
49Funeraria Del Angel Montebello913 W Whittier Blvd, Montebello, CA, 90640120
50Gaming 247, Inc. (DBA Venn TV)12615 Beatrice St, Los Angeles, CA, 9006670
51Gertmenian and Son’s - Ave 33300 W Avenue 33, Los Angeles, CA, 9003150
52Gertmenian and Son’s - Randolph6194 Randolph St, Commerce, CA, 90040110
53Getty Center1200 Getty Center Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90049220
54Glenn E. Thomas Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram2100 E Spring St, Signal Hill, CA, 9075540
55Golden State Engineering15338 Garfield Ave, Paramount, CA, 90723318
56Golden State Foods Corp640 S 6th Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746490
57Great American Packaging4361 S Soto St, Vernon, CA, 9005830
58Greneker3110 E 12th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9002331
59Hilton LAX5711 W Century Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90045110
60Hirsch Electric14928 Corona Del Mar, Pacific Palisades, CA, 9027240
61Holiday Inn Burbank - Media Center150 E Angeleno Ave, Burbank, CA, 9150260
62IKEA Covina848 S Barranca Ave, Covina, CA, 9172380
63JBI LLC18521 S Santa Fe Ave, Compton, CA, 9022170
64JM Communications, Inc.14863 Clark Ave, Hacienda Heights, CA, 9174530
65JOANN Fabrics and Crafts, Covina1460 N Azusa Ave, Covina, CA, 9172250
66Jack in The Box #33481710 Glendale Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9002640
67Jacob Farms Del Cabo2145 E 49th St, Vernon, CA, 9005830
68KFC - Van Nuys14522 Burbank Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA, 9141150
69King's Hawaiian Bakery and Restaurant2808 Sepulveda Blvd, Torrance, CA, 9050530
70LA Apparel #1812 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90001490
71LA Apparel #2911 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 900011530
72LA Apparel #31020 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 900011840
73LA County Department of Parks and Recreation265 Cloverleaf Dr, Baldwin Park, CA, 91706610
74LA County Sheriff's Department - Compton Station301 S Willowbrook Ave, Compton, CA, 90220210
75LA County Sheriff's Department - East Los Angeles Station **5019 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 90022340
76LA County Sheriff’s Department - Court Services Transportation Bureau (CST)441 Bauchet St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001230
77LA County Sheriff’s Department Academy1060 N Eastern Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90063550
78LA Metro Central Maintenance Shops470 Bauchet St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001298
79LADOT/ Hollywood Parking Enforcement (PM Shift)411 N Vermont Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90004413
80LAPD Devonshire - Station10250 Etiwanda Ave, Northridge, CA, 9132530
81LAPD Northeast Community Police Station3353 N San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006530
82LAPD Rampart Division1401 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90017155
83LAPD Topanga Station21501 Schoenborn St, Canoga Park, CA, 9130430
84Levin & Nalbandyan, LLP811 Wilshire Blvd Ste 975, Los Angeles, CA, 9001733
85Lightway Industries28435 Industry Dr, Valencia, CA, 9135570
86Los Angeles Department of Water and Power, District Yard1141 W 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001250
87Louis Vuitton US Manufacturing - Irwindale4775 Irwindale Ave, Irwindale, CA, 91706180
88M Plastics1800 E 50th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9005866
89MPP Orora Packaging Solutions3201 W Mission Rd, Alhambra, CA, 9180330
90MRC Welding, Inc.7333 Coldwater Canyon Ave Ste 38, North Hollywood, CA, 9160540
91Manufacturers Bank515 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA, 9007160
92Mariscos Bahia8300 Rex Rd, Pico Rivera, CA, 90660120
93Matt Construction1059 S Broadway Ste A, Los Angeles, CA, 9001530
94Mega Goods28650 Braxton Ave, Valencia, CA, 91355100
95Mercury Plastics, Inc.14825 Salt Lake Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746227
96Michaels Distribution Center3501 W Avenue H, Lancaster, CA, 9353690
97Mission Foods Corp5505 E Olympic Blvd, Commerce, CA, 90022650
98NZXT15736 E Valley Blvd, City of Industry, CA, 91744100
99New Capital, LLC379 Loma Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9001750
100New Chef Fashion, Inc.3223 E 46th St, Vernon, CA, 90058160
101Northrop Grumman - Palmdale3520 E Avenue M, Palmdale, CA, 93550270
102Oceanitan, LLC2937 E Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90023140
103Overhill Farms3055 E 44th St, Vernon, CA, 9005871
104Pacific BMW800 S Brand Blvd, Glendale, CA, 9120430
105Pavilions #22281213 Fair Oaks Ave, South Pasadena, CA, 9103060
106Poquito Mas Restaurant3701 Cahuenga Blvd, Studio City, CA, 9160450
107Precision Wire Products6150 Sheila St, Commerce, CA, 9004030
108Premier Pharmacy Service410 Cloverleaf Dr, Baldwin Park, CA, 9170670
109Prime Plating11321 Goss St, Sun Valley, CA, 9135270
110Quieres Tacosway1245 San Fernando Rd, San Fernando, CA, 9134030
111R3 Los Angeles15959 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA, 9070330
112Reyes Coca-Cola Bottling, Downey8729 Cleta St, Downey, CA, 90241500
113Ricon Corporation1135 Aviation Pl, San Fernando, CA, 91340110
114S & S Foods1120 W Foothill Blvd, Azusa, CA, 91702740
115San Fernando Valley Patient’s Cooperative12527 San Fernando Rd, Sylmar, CA, 91342160
116Saputo Cheese USA, Inc.5611 Imperial Hwy, South Gate, CA, 902801180
117Smart & Final - Huntington Park3111 E Florence Ave, Huntington Park, CA, 9025540
118Smithfield3049 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 900582713
119Snak King16150 Stephens St, City of Industry, CA, 91745130
120So Pac Logistics1027 E G St, Wilmington, CA, 9074430
121Soto Food Service488 Parriott Pl W, City of Industry, CA, 9174570
122Southland Energy Systems227 S 6th Ave, La Puente, CA, 9174630
123Studio City Courtyard Hotel12933 Ventura Blvd, Studio City, CA, 9160450
124Superior Equipment Solutions1085 Bixby Dr, City of Industry, CA, 9174580
125Sysco Los Angeles20701 Currier Rd, Walnut, CA, 91789120
126Tapatio Foods, LLC4685 District Blvd, Vernon, CA, 9005860
127Techni-Cast11220 Garfield Ave, South Gate, CA, 90280150
128Teledyne Analytical Instruments16830 Chestnut St, City of Industry, CA, 9174860
129The Habit Burger Grill - North Hollywood4770 Lankershim Blvd, North Hollywood, CA, 9160250
130The Stock Yards12500 Inglewood Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 9025050
131Tire Warehouse - Santa Fe Springs13225 Alondra Blvd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067080
132Toll Global Forwarding450 Westmont Dr, San Pedro, CA, 9073148
133Tri Marine Fish Co.220 Cannery St, San Pedro, CA, 9073130
134Triple Beam Pizza5918 N Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA, 9004232
135UPS - Bell4700 Eastern Ave, Bell, CA, 9020190
136UPS - Cerritos13233 Moore St, Cerritos, CA, 90703150
137UPS - Gardena17115 S Western Ave, Gardena, CA, 9024760
138UPS - Main St1800 N Main St, Los Angeles, CA, 90031190
139UPS - McKinley Ave Los Angeles13750 McKinley Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90059130
140UPS - San Gabriel1100 Baldwin Park Blvd, Baldwin Park, CA, 91706190
141UPS - Sylmar12745 Arroyo St, Sylmar, CA, 91342170
142UPS - Van Nuys16000 Arminta St, Van Nuys, CA, 9140680
143UPS - Vernon3333 S Downey Rd, Vernon, CA, 90058250
144UPS Hub1201 W Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001560
145USPS - Carson Annex24760 Main St, Carson, CA, 9074570
146Unix Packaging9 Minson Way, Montebello, CA, 90640180
147Vicente Foods12027 San Vicente Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90049220
148Walgreens #12529305 N Breed St, Los Angeles, CA, 90033150
149Walmart #294813310 Telegraph Rd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670170
150Warner Center Pet Clinic20930 Victory Blvd, Woodland Hills, CA, 9136760
151We Pack It All #116100 E Foothill Blvd, Irwindale, CA, 91702150
152We Pack It All #22745 Huntington Dr, Duarte, CA, 91010180
153Wells Fargo Bank11701 Telegraph Rd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067030
Total2504108
* The FedEx Ground outbreak includes 2 confirmed vendors linked to this site.
** The LA County Sheriff's Department - East Los Angeles Station includes 1 confirmed inmate linked to this site.
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Please note that those listed under non-confirmed symptomatic staff are staff who have symptoms of COVID-19 but have not been lab-confirmed. If a symptomatic staff member is later confirmed to have COVID-19, that person will be moved from Total Non-Confirmed Symptomatic Staff to Total Confirmed Staff. Non-Residential settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19. Non-Residential settings include workplaces, food and retail stores and educational settings. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Los Angeles County Homeless Service Settings Meeting the Criteria of At Least One Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Case

Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH)

ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed Non-StaffTotal Deaths
1A Bridge Home - EubankHomeless Shelter100
2A Bridge Home - Van NuysHomeless Shelter100
3Bassett Park Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter020
4Encampment - Central LAHomeless Encampment010
5Encampment - Central LA #10Homeless Encampment010
6Encampment - Central LA #5Homeless Encampment070
7Encampment - Lincoln HeightsHomeless Encampment010
8Encampment - NevinHomeless Encampment010
9Encampment - South LA #2Homeless Encampment010
10Encampment - South LA #3Homeless Encampment010
11Encampment - South LA #4Homeless Encampment020
12Encampment - West LA #1Homeless Encampment010
13First To Serve - 91st StreetHomeless Shelter010
14First To Serve - VernonHomeless Shelter010
15Good Shepherd LanguilleHomeless Shelter010
16Harbor Interfaith Family ShelterHomeless Shelter020
17HaroldSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
18HaskellSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
19Hope For Home PomonaHomeless Shelter020
20Hope of The Valley Pacoima Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter010
21Hopics - Access CenterHomeless Service Provider100
22Inland Valley Council of ChurchesHomeless Shelter100
23Los Angeles Mission - Men's ShelterHomeless Shelter2310
24Marshal HouseHomeless Shelter010
25PATH - LodiHomeless Shelter010
26Russ HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing100
27Salvation Army - Bell ShelterHomeless Shelter12331
28Senator HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
29Skid Row Community Refresh Spot #2Homeless Hygiene Center010
30Union Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter210
31Upward Bound House #2Homeless Shelter010
32Valley Oasis Crisis and Bridge ProgramHomeless Shelter010
33Weingart - ESPHomeless Shelter020
34Weingart Center AB109Homeless Shelter271
35Whittier Narrows Shower EventHomeless Encampment010
Total231092
(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation.
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
The number of confirmed residents and staff reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing the investigation. Homeless Service Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH). This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

Los Angeles County Educational Settings Meeting the Criteria of Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Students
1Al Huda Islamic School12227 Hawthorne Blvd, Hawthorne, CA, 9025050
2Eagles Nest Preschool14340 Valley View Ave, La Mirada, CA, 9063852
3La Petite Academy Lancaster43741 Challenger Way, Lancaster, CA, 9353582
4Life Pacific University Event1100 W Covina Blvd, San Dimas, CA, 9177314
5Mulberry Tree Learning Center13841 Christine Dr, Whittier, CA, 9060541
6Off Campus Neighborhood, Cal Poly Pomona UniversityPomona, CA016
7Off Campus Neighborhood, UCLALos Angeles, CA08
8Off Campus Neighborhood, USCLos Angeles, CA0258
9Toyota Sports Performance Center Camp555 N Nash St, El Segundo, CA, 9024514
Total24295
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Educational settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19 in a 14-day period and are epidemiologically linked. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Citations Issued Due to Lack of Compliance with Health Officer Order

ObsFacility NameAddressCityCitation Dates
1Coast Fitness 5001 W. El SegundoHawthorne8/29
2Crunch Fitness 11881 Del Amo BlvdCerritos8/29
3Crunch Fitness 12805 Valley View La Mirada8/29
4Powerhouse Gym 22715 S. Hawthorne Torrance8/29
5Shepherd Church Porter Ranch19700 Rinaldi St.Porter Ranch8/29
6Crunch Fitness 1020 Commerce CenterLancaster8/30
7Enrich Fit Gym 2422 Victory Blvd.Burbank 8/30
8Zoo Culture 6455 De Soto Ave Canoga Park8/30
9Shepherd Church Woodland Hills5901 DeSoto AveWoodland Hills8/30
10Sheperd Church Agua Dulce34709 Agua Dulce Cyn Rd.Agua Dulce8/30
11Grace Community Church13248 Roscoe BlvdSun Valley8/30
12Calvary Chapel Sun Valley10335 La Tuna Cyn. Rd.Sun Valley8/30
13Calvary Chapel of Downey12808 Woodruff AveDowney8/30
14Iglesis Del Dios Vivo3606 E Ave ILancaster8/30
15Powerhouse Gym 22715 S. Hawthorne Torrance9/2
16Go Kart World21830 Recreation Rd.Carson9/2
17La Poubelle Bistro5907 Franklin Ave.Los Angeles9/4
18Coast Fitness 5001 W. El SegundoHawthorne9/5
19Crunch Fitness 11881 Del Amo BlvdCerritos9/5
20Crunch Fitness 1020 Commerce CenterLancaster9/5
21Enrich Fit Gym 2422 Victory Blvd.Burbank 9/5
22Powerhouse Gym 22715 S. Hawthorne Torrance9/5
23Prime Time Basketball Association 16101 Old Valley BlvdLA Puente9/5
24Triad Fitness 360 N. CitrusAzusa9/5
25Shepherd Church Porter Ranch19700 Rinaldi St.Porter Ranch9/5
26Helen's Liquor & Deli12512 S. Atlantic Ave.Lynwood9/5
27Plaza Liquor1546 W. Carson St.Torrance9/5
28Coast Fitness 5001 W. El SegundoHawthorne9/6
29Crunch Fitness 12805 Valley View La Mirada9/6
30Lighthouse Sports Center 14208 Mulberry AveWhittier9/6
31Performance Athletic Center 1599 Monte VistaClaremont9/6
32Powerhouse Gym 22715 S. Hawthorne Torrance9/6
33Triad Fitness 360 N. CitrusAzusa9/6
34Shepherd Church Woodland Hills5901 DeSoto AveWoodland Hills9/6
35Sheperd Church Agua Dulce34709 Agua Dulce Cyn Rd.Agua Dulce9/6
36Grace Community Church13248 Roscoe BlvdSun Valley9/6
37Calvary Chapel of Downey12808 Woodruff AveDowney9/6
38Yan Long Badminton Club 4800 Rivergrade RdIrwindale9/11
39Performance Athletic Center 1599 Monte VistaClaremont9/12
40Prime Time Basketball Association 16101 Old Valley BlvdLA Puente9/12
41Shepherd Church Porter Ranch19700 Rinaldi St.Porter Ranch9/12
42Grace Community Church13248 Roscoe BlvdSun Valley9/12
43Shepherd Church Woodland Hills5901 DeSoto AveWoodland Hills9/13
44Sheperd Church Agua Dulce34709 Agua Dulce Cyn Rd.Agua Dulce9/13
45Grace Community Church13248 Roscoe BlvdSun Valley9/13
46Calvary Chapel of Downey12808 Woodruff AveDowney9/13
47Fairplex Chevron1515 Fairplex Dr.Pomona9/13
48Crunch Fitness 12805 Valley View La Mirada9/16
49Enrich Fit Gym 2422 Victory Blvd.Burbank 9/16
50Lighthouse Sports Center 14208 Mulberry AveWhittier9/16
51Selecto Mall1816 W 6th StLos Angeles9/16
52Coast Fitness 5001 W. El SegundoHawthorne9/17
53Crunch Fitness 11881 Del Amo BlvdCerritos9/17
54Lighthouse Sports Center 14208 Mulberry AveWhittier9/17
55Powerhouse Gym 22715 S. Hawthorne Torrance9/17
56Sun Studio LA4270 Lincoln Blvd.Marina Del Rey9/18
57Americana At Brand889 Americana WayGlendale9/18
58Crunch Fitness 11881 Del Amo BlvdCerritos9/19
59Crunch Fitness 12805 Valley View La Mirada9/19
60Enrich Fit Gym 2422 Victory Blvd.Burbank 9/19
61Yan Long Badminton Club 4800 Rivergrade RdIrwindale9/19
62The Camp Transformation7503 Atlantic AveCudahy9/19
63Zoo Culture 6455 De Soto Ave Canoga Park9/19
64Shepherd Church Porter Ranch19700 Rinaldi St.Porter Ranch9/19
65Bellaire Banquet Hall7348 Bellaire AveNorth Hollywood9/19
66Shepherd Church Woodland Hills5901 DeSoto AveWoodland Hills9/20
67Grace Community Church13248 Roscoe BlvdSun Valley9/20
68Calvary Chapel of Downey12808 Woodruff AveDowney9/20
69City of Lights1110 S VictoryBurbank 9/20
71Lancaster Baptist Church4020 E Lancaster BlvdLancaster9/20
Update 09/21/20

Adobe Reader

Note: PDF documents on this site were created using Adobe Acrobat 5.0 or later. Document functionality may be reduced if you are using an earlier version (4.x or less). Get the latest version of Adobe Acrobat.



Public Health has made reasonable efforts to provide accurate translation. However, no computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace traditional translation methods. If questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

Los Angeles County Seal: Enriching lives through effective and caring services