Public Health will be improving our data processing systems and will not report data beginning on Friday, July 3rd until Monday, July 6th.

COVID-19 in Los Angeles County*

Total

Cases**

Deaths

Daily New

Cases**

Deaths

Update

Cases
*including cases reported by Long Beach and Pasadena Health Departments
** includes deaths



Case Summary

New Daily CountsCases
Cases**1402
Deaths30
Laboratory Confirmed Cases 114993
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)109228
-- Long Beach4379
-- Pasadena1386
Deaths3487
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)3258
-- Long Beach134
-- Pasadena95
Age Group (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- 0 to 178084
- 18 to 4046677
- 41 to 6539568
- over 6514281
- Under Investigation618
Gender (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- Female54043
- Male54593
- Other12
- Under Investigation580
Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native85
- Asian3996
- Black3112
- Hispanic/Latino31668
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander391
- White8869
- Other18540
- Under Investigation42567
Hospitalization LAC cases only (not Long Beach and Pasadena)
- Hospitalized (Ever)8608
Deaths Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native9
- Asian531
- Black366
- Hispanic/Latino1415
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander10
- White880
- Other29
- Under Investigation18
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase RateDeathsDeath Rate
City of Agoura Hills6430615
City of Alhambra5125901113
City of Arcadia191331916
City of Artesia123732318
City of Avalon615500
City of Azusa5261051816
City of Baldwin Park107313981925
City of Bell70919512261
City of Bell Gardens76417741228
City of Bellflower100712953444
City of Beverly Hills304881720
City of Bradbury765500
City of Burbank6145734845
City of Calabasas1375631041
City of Carson7387862931
City of Cerritos247493510
City of Claremont12935425
City of Commerce*223170618
City of Compton161916212424
City of Covina5151050918
City of Cudahy50620781041
City of Culver City2295742768
City of Diamond Bar20535647
City of Downey181615895044
City of Duarte2169811986
City of El Monte176315034740
City of El Segundo6438100
City of Gardena5609133151
City of Glendale153874511053
City of Glendora4338211019
City of Hawaiian Gardens205139717
City of Hawthorne8119132326
City of Hermosa Beach91463210
City of Hidden Hills526500
City of Huntington Park131822161830
City of Industry1329752458
City of Inglewood113610006557
City of Irwindale20137100
City of La Canada Flintridge82396629
City of La Habra Heights1629300
City of La Mirada3767581938
City of La Puente526129237
City of La Verne15145426
City of Lakewood51564179
City of Lancaster*12737882012
City of Lawndale234696721
City of Lomita95458629
City of Lynwood*146320315982
City of Malibu5441718
City of Manhattan Beach157436411
City of Maywood67123921864
City of Monrovia3298482872
City of Montebello101015692742
City of Monterey Park3595771219
City of Norwalk132312292927
City of Palmdale14509122013
City of Palos Verdes Estates56414215
City of Paramount95917121221
City of Pico Rivera106816614062
City of Pomona175711272214
City of Rancho Palos Verdes1513531228
City of Redondo Beach241351913
City of Rolling Hills315500
City of Rolling Hills Estates25308225
City of Rosemead300542814
City of San Dimas19155326
City of San Fernando32713291145
City of San Gabriel2676522254
City of San Marino3224118
City of Santa Clarita13226002612
City of Santa Fe Springs199108415
City of Santa Monica4434793134
City of Sierra Madre36328327
City of Signal Hill11698300
City of South El Monte3121494838
City of South Gate193619723637
City of South Pasadena1716562284
City of Temple City2727463185
City of Torrance6424305134
City of Vernon13622000
City of Walnut12039313
City of West Covina115910711817
City of West Hollywood286774411
City of Westlake Village1012000
City of Whittier8439641315
Los Angeles490961214169042
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie1121366337
Los Angeles - Alsace166133400
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest2500000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights261039140
Los Angeles - Arleta53715621029
Los Angeles - Atwater Village94641214
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills3019672271
Los Angeles - Bel Air5059300
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest59471216
Los Angeles - Beverlywood6952400
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*194922432832
Los Angeles - Brentwood12741026
Los Angeles - Brookside117200
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning50702114
Los Angeles - Canoga Park84712974163
Los Angeles - Carthay1319121070
Los Angeles - Central106127212256
Los Angeles - Century City5643800
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove6711987515
Los Angeles - Chatsworth3098343286
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills36393222
Los Angeles - Chinatown42524112
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran145996534
Los Angeles - Country Club Park156102920132
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District137991214
Los Angeles - Crestview125110017150
Los Angeles - Del Rey146488620
Los Angeles - Downtown*3401236933
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock3478771640
Los Angeles - East Hollywood365124640137
Los Angeles - Echo Park8962417
Los Angeles - El Sereno48511602253
Los Angeles - Elysian Park3357800
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley123120900
Los Angeles - Encino2355201431
Los Angeles - Exposition39117300
Los Angeles - Exposition Park54312091227
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights14389128
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square111127300
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone101521391532
Los Angeles - Glassell Park314994825
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place1081003219
Los Angeles - Granada Hills5599615595
Los Angeles - Green Meadows3801767419
Los Angeles - Hancock Park141828212
Los Angeles - Harbor City222764724
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway347796716
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines937400
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights25013861689
Los Angeles - Harvard Park6501713924
Los Angeles - Highland Park5031039919
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown2281644858
Los Angeles - Hollywood51976069
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills136462517
Los Angeles - Hyde Park3021058518
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park121149900
Los Angeles - Koreatown53010251937
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square38834122
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa3758881024
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace2692048861
Los Angeles - Leimert Park127834213
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights52916233298
Los Angeles - Little Armenia260324042523
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh251886414
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo401277264
Los Angeles - Longwood53123100
Los Angeles - Los Feliz8740315
Los Angeles - Manchester Square57668112
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon39600
Los Angeles - Mar Vista143337512
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula2045900
Los Angeles - Melrose97012484659
Los Angeles - Mid-city171113820133
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile79439528
Los Angeles - Mission Hills30812771250
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington211874521
Los Angeles - North Hills83313533252
Los Angeles - North Hollywood13709053422
Los Angeles - Northridge6299013550
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades81380314
Los Angeles - Pacoima142218472229
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands1026000
Los Angeles - Palms3117092557
Los Angeles - Panorama City131317455573
Los Angeles - Park La Brea4432417
Los Angeles - Pico-Union986235666158
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey928200
Los Angeles - Playa Vista5651200
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch150421617
Los Angeles - Rancho Park31473115
Los Angeles - Regent Square1657600
Los Angeles - Reseda102813424964
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch4086300
Los Angeles - Reynier Village2252000
Los Angeles - San Pedro*123015762228
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills2147300
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks4375011416
Los Angeles - Silverlake3167171432
Los Angeles - South Carthay5652919
Los Angeles - South Park92324311540
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village6915056131
Los Angeles - Studio City127566836
Los Angeles - Sun Valley58911221121
Los Angeles - Sunland237116123113
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square115500
Los Angeles - Sylmar*142117255668
Los Angeles - Tarzana36411792684
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry60915421435
Los Angeles - Thai Town6667300
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake3742500
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace8613177
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods526900
Los Angeles - Tujunga1936941140
Los Angeles - University Hills24700129
Los Angeles - University Park3801384829
Los Angeles - Valley Glen239796930
Los Angeles - Valley Village30812462289
Los Angeles - Van Nuys129413894447
Los Angeles - Venice10731626
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls3662128529
Los Angeles - Vermont Square1722246226
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista86220931332
Los Angeles - Vernon Central143827651937
Los Angeles - Victoria Park951131224
Los Angeles - View Heights16433254
Los Angeles - Watts78918491228
Los Angeles - Wellington Square53107800
Los Angeles - West Adams44015922798
Los Angeles - West Hills2425972357
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles224595719
Los Angeles - West Vernon103619312648
Los Angeles - Westchester1903681121
Los Angeles - Westlake14402426103174
Los Angeles - Westwood14727259
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*147740881439
Los Angeles - Wilmington6711188712
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center50810132550
Los Angeles - Winnetka5341031714
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills3475101826
Unincorporated - Acton28351225
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce1433700
Unincorporated - Altadena267612716
Unincorporated - Anaverde426500
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest324100
Unincorporated - Arcadia2835100
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont57313501126
Unincorporated - Athens Village8116545102
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights871284115
Unincorporated - Azusa1831149213
Unincorporated - Bassett2731842534
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon193193
Unincorporated - Bradbury3277800
Unincorporated - Canyon Country5064700
Unincorporated - Castaic*1799661627
Unincorporated - Cerritos0000
Unincorporated - Charter Oak0000
Unincorporated - Claremont0000
Unincorporated - Covina16698716
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)10781400
Unincorporated - Del Aire32728123
Unincorporated - Del Rey131400
Unincorporated - Del Sur3124141
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands9361140
Unincorporated - Duarte42949123
Unincorporated - East Covina0000
Unincorporated - East La Mirada4177500
Unincorporated - East Lancaster0000
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles277022116048
Unincorporated - East Pasadena8125116
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez2211444320
Unincorporated - East Whittier3667800
Unincorporated - El Camino Village78887223
Unincorporated - El Monte169000
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake424100
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone150123202437
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Glendora460600
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights42776447
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne1767600
Unincorporated - Hi Vista19100
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons10708171
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose6231315
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights0000
Unincorporated - La Rambla6631815241
Unincorporated - La Verne1049000
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights33467114
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes115000
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles69531215
Unincorporated - Lake Manor636500
Unincorporated - Lakewood0000
Unincorporated - Lennox242107414
Unincorporated - Leona Valley1268500
Unincorporated - Littlerock2767100
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills215400
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom37103700
Unincorporated - Llano222800
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey27287111
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia43110800
Unincorporated - Newhall3136400
Unincorporated - North Lancaster758400
Unincorporated - North Whittier63754224
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel125520417
Unincorporated - Palmdale671300
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula0000
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano9460151
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village696900
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Pomona7361152
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill73566970
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez341278138
Unincorporated - Roosevelt332200
Unincorporated - Rosewood1077800
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena541900
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez40119000
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights300588612
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon0000
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills2381177420
Unincorporated - San Pasqual419700
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island3112400
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*5328515
Unincorporated - Saugus6387100
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country0000
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley122000
Unincorporated - South El Monte22122600
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel951074557
Unincorporated - South Whittier5981010712
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley789600
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch7435300
Unincorporated - Sun Village5692800
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village17131200
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain8483160
Unincorporated - Val Verde32967130
Unincorporated - Valencia13423133
Unincorporated - Valinda291124514
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills71610217
Unincorporated - Walnut Park3121933531
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley319900
Unincorporated - West Carson1818201150
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth0000
Unincorporated - West LA2526262210
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley162164700
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez12883174
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos4011489622
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills215400
Unincorporated - Westhills335800
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms2259700
Unincorporated - Whittier2874000
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows0000
Unincorporated - Willowbrook64318421029
Unincorporated - Wiseburn4778000
- Under Investigation290313
As of 8:00pm 07/04
* Case and death numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
**These numbers are subject to change based on further investigation.


Los Angeles County Residential Congregate and Acute Care Settings with an Active COVID-19 Outbreak Including At Least One Laboratory-confirmed Residents

(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. The number of confirmed deaths reflects individual-level counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 disease incidents that have known links to the outbreak settings. Residential congregate settings are included on this list if there is at least one resident from that facility who has tested positive for COVID-19. Acute care facilities include hospitals and psychiatric hospitals. Residential congregate settings include Skilled Nursing, Assisted Living, Other Long-term Care, Group Home, and Correctional facilities. All cases and deaths associated with a Skilled Nursing Facility are counted for the city/community in which the facility is located per reportable disease surveillance standards. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.
ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed ResidentsTotal Deaths
1Aegis Living Granada HillsGranada Hills, CA540
2Affinity Healthcare CenterParamount, CA34328
3Alcott Rehabilitation HospitalLos Angeles, CA242916
4Alderbrook Health FacilityLancaster, CA810
5Alexandria Care CenterLos Angeles, CA385021
6Alhambra Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LP (1)Alhambra, CA221
7Alhambra Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LP (2)Alhambra, CA942
8Amity Beacon Transitional HousingLos Angeles, CA010
9Angels Nursing Health CenterLos Angeles, CA220
10Antelope Valley Care CenterLancaster, CA830
11Antelope Valley Rehabilitation FacilityActon, CA030
12Ararat Convalescent Hospital (1)Eagle Rock, CA1663
13Ararat Convalescent Hospital (2)Eagle Rock, CA030
14Ararat Nursing FacilityMission Hills, CA7120
15Arbor Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA25559
16Astoria Nursing and Rehab CenterSylmar, CA598322
17Atherton Baptist Home-Sam B. WestAlhambra, CA920
18Autumn Hills Health Care CenterGlendale, CA245715
19Avalon Villa Care CenterLos Angeles, CA010
20Avantgarde Senior Living and Memory CareTarzana, CA22239
21Baldwin Gardens Nursing CenterTemple City, CA9192
22Barry J. Nidorf Juvenile HallSylmar, CA1610
23Beachwood Post Acute & RehabSanta Monica, CA224710
24Beacon Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA3100
25Bel Tooren Villa Convalescent HospitalBellflower, CA176020
26Bellflower Post AcuteBellflower, CA340
27Belmont Village WestwoodLos Angeles, CA120
28Belmont Village of EncinoSherman Oaks, CA24237
29Belmont Village-CalabasasCalabasas, CA020
30Berkley Valley Convalescent HospitalVan Nuys, CA1561
31Beverly Hills Carmel SouthLos Angeles, CA9176
32Beverly Hills Gardens Board and CareLos Angeles, CA4126
33Beverly West HealthcareLos Angeles, CA355316
34Beverlywood Residential FacilityLos Angeles, CA010
35Bonnie Brae Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA15185
36Bridges To RecoveryLos Angeles, CA210
37Broadway Manor Care CenterGlendale, CA11241
38Brookdale Central Senior Living-WhittierWhittier, CA680
39Brookdale Gardens of TarzanaTarzana, CA110
40Brookdale MonroviaMonrovia, CA351
41Brookdale Northridge Assisted LivingNorthridge, CA631
42Brookdale Northridge Memory CareNorthridge, CA51811
43Brookfield Healthcare CenterDowney, CA55011
44Buena Ventura Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA377116
45Burbank Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterBurbank, CA376520
46Burlington Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA22393
47CPES California Napa StreetNorth Hills, CA330
48California Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterVan Nuys, CA515816
49California Post Acute CareLynwood, CA24527
50California Post Acute Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA9203
51California State Prison, LancasterLancaster, CA561280
52Canyon Oaks Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA411
53Canyon Trails At Topanga Senior LivingCanoga Park, CA10358
54Carson Senior Assisted LivingCarson, CA772
55Casitas Care CenterGranada Hills, CA437315
56Cedars Assisted LivingNorthridge, CA14381
57Centinela Skilled Nursing & Wellness Centre WestInglewood, CA15239
58Central Juvenile HallLos Angeles, CA3180
59Century Regional Detention FacilityLynwood, CA9640
60Chandler Convalescent HospitalGlendale, CA133310
61Chatsworth Park Care CenterChatsworth, CA30358
62Chino Valley Health Care CenterPomona, CA11361
63City View Assisted LivingLos Angeles, CA5101
64Clara Baldwin Stocker HomeWest Covina, CA1392
65Claremont Care CenterPomona, CA410
66College HospitalCerritos, CA750
67College Medical CenterHawthorne, CA210
68Colonial Gardens Nursing HomePico Rivera, CA24748
69Continental Guest HomeLa Mirada, CA320
70Coral Oaks Care LivingLynwood, CA160
71Corbin Congregate Home, Inc.Northridge, CA340
72Country Cottage 1Hawthorne, CA430
73Country Manor HealthcareLake View Terrace, CA32642
74Country Villa Claremont Healthcare CenterClaremont, CA16233
75Country Villa Los Feliz Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA430
76Country Villa Mar Vista Nursing Center (1)Los Angeles, CA1161
77Country Villa Mar Vista Nursing Center (2)Los Angeles, CA011
78Country Villa North Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA753
79Country Villa Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA23278
80Country Villa Sheraton Nursing and Rehab CenterSepulveda, CA397526
81Country Villa Terrace Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA1931
82Country Villa Westwood Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA1481
83Country Villa Wilshire Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA1180
84Courtyard Care CenterSignal Hill, CA250
85Covina Rehabilitation CenterCovina, CA22175
86Crenshaw Nursing HomeLos Angeles, CA110
87Culver West Health CenterLos Angeles, CA20406
88Dearborn HomeNorth Hills, CA340
89Del Amo Behavioral Health SystemTorrance, CA13150
90Del Amo Gardens Care CenterTorrance, CA690
91Del Rio Convalescent CenterBell Gardens, CA12303
92Del Rio Gardens Care CenterBell Gardens, CA9214
93Dewey HomeSanta Monica, CA111
94Dorothy Kirby CenterCommerce, CA1780
95Downey Community Health CenterDowney, CA5612614
96Downey Post AcuteDowney, CA21459
97Downey Retirement CenterDowney, CA110
98Driftwood Healthcare CenterTorrance, CA411
99East Los Angeles Doctors Hospital D/P SNFLos Angeles, CA310
100Easter Seals Southern CaliforniaNorth Hills, CA440
101Eastland Subacute and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA14272
102Eisenberg VillageReseda, CA31208
103El Encanto Healthcare and Habilitation CenterCity Of Industry, CA7104
104El Rancho Vista Health Care CenterPico Rivera, CA194414
105Eleanor's Residential HousingLos Angeles, CA131
106Elmcrest Care CenterEl Monte, CA194812
107Elwyn DoreenTemple City, CA010
108Emerald Terrace Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA15111
109Evening Grace Residential Facility For Elderly LLCSherwood Forest, CA231
110FCI, Terminal IslandSan Pedro, CA1474110
111Fallbrook Glen West Hills Assisted LivingWest Hills, CA9215
112Family CircleNorth Hollywood, CA111
113Fenton Villa, Inc.Sylmar, CA410
114Flower Villa ConvalescentLos Angeles, CA1573
115Foothill Retirement Care HomeTujunga, CA120
116Fountainview At Gonda WestsideLos Angeles, CA420
117Four Seasons Healthcare & Wellness Center, LPValley Village, CA6110220
118Gardena Convalescent CenterGardena, CA23369
119Genesee House #1Los Angeles, CA230
120Glendale Healthcare CenterGlendale, CA11103
121Glendora Canyon Transitional Care UnitGlendora, CA420
122Glendora Grand Convalescent HospitalGlendora, CA48910
123Glenhaven HealthcareGlendale, CA16195
124Glenoaks Convalescent HospitalGlendale, CA105414
125God's Property Sober Living FoundationLos Angeles, CA0170
126Golden Assisted LivingSylmar, CA5120
127Good Samaritan HospitalLos Angeles, CA6620
128Good Shepherd Health Care Center of Santa MonicaSanta Monica, CA540
129Granada Hills Convalescent HospitalGranada Hills, CA642
130Granada Post AcuteLynwood, CA205015
131Grancell Village of The Jewish Homes For The AgingReseda, CA810
132Grandview Retirement CenterLos Angeles, CA6191
133Green Acres Healthcare CenterRosemead, CA1693
134Greenfield Care Center of South GateSouth Gate, CA407312
135Griffith Park Health Care CenterGlendale, CA120
136Guardian Rehabilitation HospitalLos Angeles, CA13132
137Harbor Post Acute Care CenterTorrance, CA18389
138Hawthorne Healthcare & Wellness CentreHawthorne, CA19379
139Heritage Rehabilitation CenterTorrance, CA210
140High Valley LodgeSunland, CA6306
141Highland Park Skilled Nursing & Wellness Centre (1)Los Angeles, CA510
142Highland Park Skilled Nursing & Wellness Centre (2)Los Angeles, CA510
143Hollenbeck PalmsLos Angeles, CA630
144Hollenbeck Palms Assisted Living FacilityLos Angeles, CA920
145Huntington Drive Health & Rehabilitation CenterArcadia, CA210
146Huntington Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA182313
147Hyde Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA791
148Imperial Healthcare CenterLa Mirada, CA206415
149Infinity Care of East Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA33489
150Inglewood Health Care CenterInglewood, CA144510
151Inland Valley Care and Rehabilitation CenterPomona, CA320
152Inn At The Park VenturaWoodland Hills, CA270
153Ivy Creek Health Care Wellness CenterSan Gabriel, CA981
154Joyce Eisenberg-Keefer Medical CenterReseda, CA1030
155Kei-Ai Los Angeles Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA17153
156Kei-Ai South Bay Healthcare CenterGardena, CA404318
157Kennedy Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA15140
158Kindred ParamountParamount, CA870
159Kingsley Manor Assisted LivingLos Angeles, CA110
160Kingsley Manor Care CenterLos Angeles, CA20194
161La Crescenta Healthcare CenterLa Crescenta, CA15194
162Lake Balboa Care CenterVan Nuys, CA460
163Lakeview TerraceLos Angeles, CA14387
164Lakewood Healthcare CenterDowney, CA601165
165Lakewood Park ManorDowney, CA1103
166Landmark Medical CenterPomona, CA20300
167Las Flores Convalescent HospitalGardena, CA632
168Lawndale Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LLCLawndale, CA311
169Leisure Glen Post Acute Care CenterGlendale, CA346711
170Leisure Vale Retirement HomeGlendale, CA330
171Lighthouse Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA1040
172Little Company of Mary Subacute Care CenterSan Pedro, CA1920
173Little Sisters of The PoorSan Pedro, CA020
174Live-Well ICF/DD-NMission Hills, CA622
175Lomita Post Acute Care CenterLomita, CA17240
176Longwood Manor Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA17305
177Los Angeles Centers For Alcohol and Drug Abuse Allen House Residential Treatment CenterSanta Fe Springs, CA350
178Los Palos Post Acute Care CenterSan Pedro, CA14457
179MDH Specialized Care Homes 2 - CalmadaWhittier, CA720
180MDH TrumballWhittier, CA430
181Maclay Healthcare CenterSylmar, CA446312
182Magnolia Gardens Convalescent HospitalGranada Hills, CA425817
183Manchester Manor Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA020
184Maple Health Care Center (1)Los Angeles, CA8290
185Maple Health Care Center (2)Los Angeles, CA010
186Marina Pointe Healthcare & SubacuteCulver City, CA214312
187Mayflower Gardens Convalescent HospitalLancaster, CA142411
188Maywood Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreMaywood, CA399514
189McIntyre HouseLos Angeles, CA160
190Meadowbrook Behavioral Health CenterLos Angeles, CA240
191Meadowbrook Senior Living Agoura HillsAgoura Hills, CA511
192Men's Central JailLos Angeles, CA934782
193Mesa Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA8140
194Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA240
195Mid Wilshire Health Care CenterLos Angeles, CA143814
196Mirada Hills Rehabilitation and Convalescent HospitalLa Mirada, CA110
197Monte Cedro Retirement CommAltadena, CA211
198Montebello Care CenterMontebello, CA052
199Montecito Heights Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPLos Angeles, CA610
200Monterey Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPRosemead, CA421
201Montrose Healthcare CenterMontrose, CA213512
202Montrose Springs Skilled Nursing & Wellness Center (1)Montrose, CA17153
203Montrose Springs Skilled Nursing & Wellness Center (2)Montrose, CA120
204Motion Picture & Television FundWoodland Hills, CA20176
205Mount San Antonio GardensPomona, CA010
206Mountain View Convalescent HospitalSylmar, CA19398
207New Futures Sober LivingSan Gabriel, CA061
208New Vista Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterSunland, CA404513
209New Vista Post-Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA22401
210Normandie PlaceGardena, CA110
211North County Correctional FacilityCastaic, CA5313140
212North Valley Nursing CenterTujunga, CA010
213Northridge Care CenterReseda, CA133012
214Norwalk Meadows Nursing CenterNorwalk, CA721
215Norwalk Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreNorwalk, CA37489
216Oakmont of Santa ClaritaSanta Clarita, CA1165
217Oakmont of ValenciaSanta Clarita, CA8136
218Oakpark Healthcare CenterTujunga, CA16179
219Ocean Pointe Healthcare CenterSanta Monica, CA164211
220Olive Tree #2Reseda, CA110
221Olympia Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA396524
222Optimist Youth Homes and Family ServicesLos Angeles, CA670
223Osage Healthcare & Wellness CentreInglewood, CA6276
224Pacific Post AcuteSanta Monica, CA110
225Pacifica Hospital of The Valley D/P SNFSun Valley, CA271
226Pacifica Senior LivingNorthridge, CA262714
227Palazzo Post Acute (1)Los Angeles, CA212610
228Palazzo Post Acute (2)Los Angeles, CA020
229Panorama Gardens Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterPanorama City, CA349116
230Paramount Convalescent HospitalParamount, CA220
231Park Paseo Independent LivingGlendale, CA041
232Parkwest Healthcare Center SNFReseda, CA402511
233Pasadena Park Healthcare & Wellness CenterPasadena, CA12102
234Penn Mar Therapeutic CenterEl Monte, CA10190
235Pico Rivera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA290
236Pitchess Detention FacilityCastaic, CA594910
237Pomona Vista Care CenterPomona, CA340
238Porter Ranch Aloha IIIChatsworth, CA110
239Primrose Post-AcuteInglewood, CA19305
240Ramona Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA466513
241Rinaldi Convalescent HospitalGranada Hills, CA225515
242Riviera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA369718
243Rosecrans Care CenterGardena, CA220
244Rosecrans VillaHawthorne, CA1140
245Royal Gardens HealthcareAlhambra, CA910
246Royal Oaks ManorDuarte, CA430
247Royal Palms Post AcuteGlendale, CA37352
248Royal Terrace HealthcareDuarte, CA480
249Royal Vista Care CenterSan Gabriel, CA225618
250Royalwood Care CenterTorrance, CA387617
251Sakura Intermediate Care FacilityLos Angeles, CA110
252San Fernando Post Acute HospitalSylmar, CA540
253San Gabriel Convalescent CenterRosemead, CA620
254Santa Anita Convalescent HospitalTemple City, CA256429
255Santa Clarita Post Acute Care Ctr SNFNewhall, CA1081
256Santa Fe Heights Healthcare Center LLCCompton, CA411
257Santa Fe Skilled Nursing FacilityEl Monte, CA7171
258Santa Monica Convalescent Center IISanta Monica, CA14132
259Santa Monica Health Care CenterSanta Monica, CA16243
260Santa Teresita ManorDuarte, CA12164
261Seacrest Convalescent HospitalSan Pedro, CA1210
262Sepulveda ResidentialVan Nuys, CA210
263Shadow Hills Convalescent HospitalSunland, CA13146
264Sherman Oaks Health & Rehabilitation CenterSherman Oaks, CA9145
265Sierra View Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA27572
266Silverado Beverly PlaceLos Angeles, CA325814
267Silverado Calabasas Assisted LivingCalabasas, CA185010
268Skyline Healthcare Center-Los Angeles (1)Los Angeles, CA1010
269Skyline Healthcare Center-Los Angeles (2)Los Angeles, CA010
270Solheim Senior Community (Assisted Living)Los Angeles, CA521
271Solheim Senior Community (SNF) (1)Los Angeles, CA23165
272Solheim Senior Community (SNF) (2)Los Angeles, CA010
273South Pasadena Care CenterSouth Pasadena, CA318423
274Southland Care CenterNorwalk, CA680
275St Andrews HealthcareLos Angeles, CA310
276Starview Adolescent CenterTorrance, CA2780
277Stoney Point Healthcare CenterChatsworth, CA323314
278Studio City Rehabilitation CenterStudio City, CA21358
279Sunnyside Nursing CenterTorrance, CA530
280Sunnyview Care CenterLos Angeles, CA21368
281Sunrise Assisted Living Studio CityStudio City, CA231
282Sunrise At Sterling CanyonSanta Clarita, CA510
283Sunrise Villa Culver CityLos Angeles, CA985
284Sunset Manor Convalescent HospitalEl Monte, CA33241
285Sylmar Health and Rehabilitation CenterSylmar, CA41410
286TLC Lindley House 2Reseda, CA360
287Tarzana Health and Rehabilitation CenterTarzana, CA5810914
288Temple City HealthcareArcadia Uninc., CA940
289Temple Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA410
290The Commons At Woodland HillsWoodland Hills, CA5121
291The Grove At CovinaCovina, CA341
292The Grove Post-Acute Care CenterSylmar, CA174312
293The Heights At BurbankBurbank, CA341
294The Kensington Sierra MadreSierra Madre, CA15113
295The Meadows Post AcutePanorama City, CA264619
296The Orchard Post Acute CareWhittier, CA12335
297The Rehabilitation Center of Santa MonicaSanta Monica, CA254213
298The Rehabilitation Centre of Beverly HillsLos Angeles, CA39296
299The Watermark of Beverly HillsBeverly Hills, CA020
300Thoreau House 2Los Angeles, CA310
301Tujunga Canyon Board & CareTujunga, CA010
302Twin Towers Correctional FacilityLos Angeles, CA902861
303Two Palms Nursing CenterPasadena, CA8300
304UCP Longo HouseChatsworth, CA321
305University Park Healthcare Center (1)Los Angeles, CA010
306University Park Healthcare Center (2)Los Angeles, CA15355
307Valley View Retirement CenterPanorama City, CA020
308Valley Village TupperhouseNorth Hills, CA530
309Valley Vista Nursing and Transitional Care LLCNorth Hollywood, CA110
310Van Nuys Health Care CenterVan Nuys, CA010
311Vermont Healthcare CenterTorrance, CA842
312Veterans Home of California - West Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA421
313View Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA286217
314Villa Elena Healthcare CenterNorwalk, CA511
315Villa ScalabriniSun Valley, CA1282
316Virgil Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA232115
317Virginia HouseTarzana, CA421
318Vista Del Sol Care CenterLos Angeles, CA16194
319Vista VerandaLynwood, CA010
320Wayfinder Family ServicesView Park, CA020
321Wellsprings Post Acute CenterLancaster, CA721
322West Haven Healthcare CtrWest Covina, CA19363
323West Hills Health and RehabCanoga Park, CA417928
324West LA Support Services Home #2Los Angeles, CA130
325West Valley Assisted LivingWest Hills, CA010
326West Valley Post AcuteWest Hills, CA237518
327Western Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA661
328Westlake Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA1010
329Westwood Plaza RetirementLos Angeles, CA020
330Whittier Hills Health Care CenterWhittier, CA12112
331Whittier Pacific Care CenterWhittier, CA2192
332Windsor Care Center of Cheviot HillsLos Angeles, CA25566
333Windsor Gardens Convalescent Center of HawthorneHawthorne, CA5157
334Windsor Gardens Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA260
335Windsor Gardens Healthcare Center of The ValleyNorth Hollywood, CA321
336Windsor Hall Care Home (1)Los Angeles, CA331
337Windsor Hall Care Home (2)Los Angeles, CA010
338Windsor Palms Care Center of ArtesiaArtesia, CA310
339Windsor Terrace Healthcare CenterVan Nuys, CA35408
340Woodland Care CenterReseda, CA9324
341Woodruff Convalescent CenterBellflower, CA33367
342York Healthcare & Wellness CentreLos Angeles, CA457610
Total4709103431442

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Confirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death1,2,3,4,5

This figure uses a 7-day rolling average to show the daily number of all COVID-19 deaths and COVID-19 deaths among residents of skilled nursing facilities (SNFs) over time. The 7-day rolling average is calculated for each day by averaging the number of deaths that occurred on that day, and the six days before. This approach prevents daily ups-and-downs from skewing the data and shows a clearer picture of death trends. Recent death data are shown within gray shading due to a time lag in death reporting; trend lines within the gray area should be interpreted with caution.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Conrfirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death
1 Cumulative since January 31, 2020. Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
2 Reflective of data for day before report date through 8:00pm.
3 Deaths reported by Date of Death or Date Received if Date of Death is missing
4 Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Death- includes deaths of those who developed COVID-19 symptoms 48 hours before or after discharge from a skilled nursing facility; excludes deaths among staff working at SNFs


Los Angeles County Non-Residential Settings Meeting the Criteria of (1) Five or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases or Symptomatic Persons With at Least 1 Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Case at a Worksite or (2) Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases or Symptomatic Persons With at Least 1 Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Case at a Setting with Vulnerable Clients

(including workplaces, food and retail stores and educational settings)

* The East Los Angeles Sherriff's Station inlcudes 1 confirmed inmate linked to this site.
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Please note that those listed under non-confirmed symptomatic staff are staff who have symptoms of COVID-19 but have not been lab-confirmed. If a symptomatic staff member is later confirmed to have COVID-19, that person will be moved from Total Non-Confirmed Symptomatic Staff to Total Confirmed Staff. Non-Residential settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least one person who has tested positive for COVID-19. Non-Residential settings include workplaces, food and retail stores and educational settings. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.
ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Non-Confirmed Symptomatic Staff
199 Cent Only Stores Warehouse and Corporate Office4000 Union Pacific Ave, Commerce, CA, 9002380
2Ahmanson Recruit Training Center5651 W Manchester Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90045200
3BYD Coach & Bus46147 BYD Blvd, Lancaster, CA, 9353470
4Bon Appetit4525 District Blvd, Vernon, CA, 9005870
5Buca Di Beppo1000 Universal Studios Blvd, Universal City, CA, 9160830
6CLW Foods3425 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005861
7Cal Western Manufacturers16539 S Main St, Gardena, CA, 90248340
8California Highway Patrol Santa Fe Springs10051 Orr and Day Rd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067060
9Caltrans Maintenance Yard7300 Bandini Blvd, Commerce, CA, 9004042
10Camino Real Kitchens2638 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005850
11Chago Ahogadas123 Washington Blvd, Montebello, CA, 9064050
12Costco2640 Lomita Blvd, Torrance, CA, 9050550
13Culver City Station4040 Duquesne Ave, Culver City, CA, 9023250
14East Los Angeles Sherriff's Station *5019 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 90022210
15Elite Flower Services, Inc.3435 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058180
16Everytable, PBC3305 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005880
17Food 4 Less #7701700 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001780
18GCX LLC8900 Venice Blvd, Culver City, CA, 9023296
19Gt Kombucha5699 District Blvd, Vernon, CA, 9005840
20J and J Snack Foods Corp. of California5353 S Downey Rd, Vernon, CA, 90058120
21Jacob Supplies, Inc.2424 E 26th St, Vernon, CA, 90058190
22Jobbers Meat Packing Co.3336 Fruitland Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058600
23KWDZ337 S Anderson St, Los Angeles, CA, 9003390
24Keep It Here LLC Apparel Manufacturing2850 Tanager Ave, Commerce, CA, 90040143
25Kia of Cerritos18201 Studebaker Rd, Cerritos, CA, 9070367
26LA Apparel #1812 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90001230
27LA Apparel #2911 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90001610
28LA Apparel #31020 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90001670
29LA County Department of Medical Examiner-Coroner1104 N Mission Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 9003340
30LAC DPSS Florence Office1740 E Gage Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90001122
31LAPD Valley Traffic Station7870 Nollan Pl, Van Nuys, CA, 9140287
32Lakins Tires West, Inc.15305 Spring Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670861
33Lift-It Manufacturing1603 W 2nd St, Pomona, CA, 91766912
34McDonald's #8013309 Tweedy Blvd, South Gate, CA, 9028040
35Mercury Air Group6041 W Imperial Hwy, Los Angeles, CA, 9004550
36Mochi Ice Cream Company5563 Alcoa Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005830
37News Cafe10201 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006460
38Panda Express #2921524 E Washington Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001540
39Panda Express 5756859 Topanga Canyon Blvd, Canoga Park, CA, 9130330
40Pelican Products23215 Early Ave, Torrance, CA, 9050555
41Pocino Foods14250 Lomitas Ave, City Of Industry, CA, 9174630
42Proportion Foods, LLC3501 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058220
43Ralphs #1989616 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9003570
44Ralphs Ice Plant and Warehouse2201 S Wilmington Ave, Compton, CA, 902201015
45Reyes Coca-Cola Bottling1334 S Central Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002140
46Reyes Coca-Cola Bottling, Inc.8729 Cleta St, Downey, CA, 9024130
47Reynaldo's Mexican Food Co., LLC Meat Plant3301 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058110
48Robert H Peterson14724 Proctor Ave, City Of Industry, CA, 9174640
49Royal Cabinets1299 E Phillips Blvd, Pomona, CA, 9176665
50SWS Panel, Inc.4231 Liberty Blvd, South Gate, CA, 9028083
51Santa Anita Race Track285 W Huntington Dr, Arcadia, CA, 91007170
52Saputo Cheese USA, Inc.5611 Imperial Hwy, South Gate, CA, 90280900
53Service Mailers, Inc.2468 E 26th St, Vernon, CA, 9005840
54Smithfield3049 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 900581833
55SoFi Stadium1000 S Prairie Ave, Inglewood, CA, 90301230
56Sprouts Farmers Market8985 Venice Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9003430
57The Lamb Company19840 S Rancho Way, Compton, CA, 9022070
58Urban Plates12746 W Jefferson Blvd, Playa Vista, CA, 9009430
59Vons Arcadia745 W Naomi Ave, Arcadia, CA, 9100730
60Vons Bakery3415 Boxford Ave, Commerce, CA, 9004060
61Walgreens 12529305 N Breed St, Los Angeles, CA, 90033150
62West Hollywood Sheriff Station780 N San Vicente Blvd, West Hollywood, CA, 9006970
63Western General Insurance Company5230 Las Virgenes Rd, Calabasas, CA, 91302136
64Xevichez14117 Hubbard St, A, Sylmar, CA, 9134230
Total114968

Los Angeles County Homeless Service Settings Meeting the Criteria of (1) At Least One Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Case in a Residential Setting or (2) Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases or Symptomatic Persons With at Least 1 Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Case in a Non-residential Setting

Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH).

(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation.
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
Please note that we do not provide exact addresses for encampments. Does not include Long Beach and Pasadena cases among PEH.
The number of confirmed residents and staff reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing the investigation. Homeless Service Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH). This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.
ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed Non-StaffTotal Deaths
1Abundance Blessing ShelterHomeless Shelter010
2Bassett Park Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter610
3Bryant Temple Women's Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter010
4Echo Park Recreation Center ShelterHomeless Shelter010
5Encampment - 27th DistrictHomeless Encampment020
6Encampment - Boyle HeightsHomeless Encampment010
7Encampment - Central LAHomeless Encampment010
8Encampment - Central LA #3Homeless Encampment010
9Encampment - Central LA #4Homeless Encampment010
10Encampment - ChatsworthHomeless Encampment010
11Encampment - East LAHomeless Encampment040
12Encampment - Hollywood #2Homeless Encampment010
13Encampment - Hollywood #3Homeless Encampment030
14Encampment - Hollywood #4Homeless Encampment010
15Encampment - Hollywood #5Homeless Encampment010
16Encampment - Hollywood #6Homeless Encampment010
17Encampment - McArthur ParkHomeless Encampment040
18Encampment - NevinHomeless Encampment020
19Encampment - North HollywoodHomeless Encampment010
20Encampment - North Hollywood Studio CityHomeless Encampment040
21Encampment - Pico RiveraHomeless Encampment010
22Encampment - San PedroHomeless Encampment010
23Encampment - South GateHomeless Encampment010
24Encampment - South LAHomeless Encampment030
25Encampment - Taylor JunctionHomeless Encampment020
26Encampment - Van NuysHomeless Encampment061
27Encampment - Wilshire CenterHomeless Encampment010
28Encampment- Central LA #5Homeless Encampment010
29Florence ApartmentsHomeless Shelter010
30Good Seed ShelterHomeless Shelter100
31Grupo 24 Horas de Alcoholicos Anoninmos Los AngelesHomeless Shelter090
32Grupo Empezar A VivirHomeless Shelter030
33Grupo Vida Y BienestarHomeless Shelter011
34Harbor Recuperative Care (1)Recuperative Care Center500
35Harbor Recuperative Care (2)Recuperative Care Center010
36Hope For Home PomonaHomeless Shelter0110
37Hope of The Valley Pacoima Winter Shelter (1)Homeless Shelter010
38Hope of The Valley Pacoima Winter Shelter (2)Homeless Shelter100
39Iglesia Evangelica EmanuelHomeless Shelter010
40Illumination Foundation Recuperative Care AlhambraRecuperative Care Center400
41Illumination Foundation Recuperative Care LaRecuperative Care Center400
42La Family HousingHomeless Shelter0110
43Los Angeles Mission - Men's ShelterHomeless Shelter0301
44Martin Luther King Junior Recuperative Care CenterRecuperative Care Center030
45Outdoor Congregate Area - Boyle HeightsHomeless Encampment030
46Pan Pacific Park Recreation CenterHomeless Shelter030
47Pathways Men's ShelterHomeless Shelter100
48Providence HouseHomeless Shelter010
49Proyecto Pastoral ShelterHomeless Shelter100
50Roots To GrowHomeless Shelter010
51Russ HotelHotel Motel070
52Safe Sleep ProgramHomeless Encampment050
53Salvation Army Bell ShelterHomeless Shelter710
54Serenity - Recuperative CareRecuperative Care Center100
55Steinmetz ShelterHomeless Shelter400
56Testimonial Community Love CenterHomeless Shelter060
57The Midnight Mission (1)Homeless Shelter020
58The Midnight Mission (2)Homeless Shelter110
59The Whole Child Interim Safe Families ShelterHomeless Shelter2130
60Union Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter71003
61Valerio HouseHomeless Shelter020
62Weingart Center AB109Homeless Shelter271
63Westchester Recreation CenterHomeless Shelter010
64Westwood Recreation CenterHomeless Shelter330
65Woodland - Hills - Recreation - CenterHomeless Shelter010
66Zahn Memorial CenterHomeless Shelter362
Total532849




If you have questions and would like to speak to someone, or need help finding medical care, call the Los Angeles County Information line 2-1-1, which is available 24/7.





Adobe Reader

Note: PDF documents on this site were created using Adobe Acrobat 5.0 or later. Document functionality may be reduced if you are using an earlier version (4.x or less). Get the latest version of Adobe Acrobat.



Public Health has made reasonable efforts to provide accurate translation. However, no computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace traditional translation methods. If questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

Los Angeles County Seal: Enriching lives through effective and caring services