close mobile menu icon

Locations & Demographics

Jump to a section:

Update
Data

Los Angeles County Case Summary

New Daily CountsCases
Cases**1322
Deaths5
Laboratory Confirmed Cases 1444127
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)*1368038
-- Long Beach63059
-- Pasadena13030
Deaths25832
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)24473
-- Long Beach1000
-- Pasadena359
Age Group (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- 0 to 435605
- 5 to 1174373
- 12 to 1785650
- 18 to 29326156
- 30 to 49454905
- 50 to 64253327
- 65 to 79100969
- over 8036241
- Under Investigation812
Gender (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- Female690299
- Male647224
- Other735
- Under Investigation29780
Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native2310
- Asian65137
- Black64787
- Hispanic/Latino708366
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander5010
- White165484
- Other116107
- Under Investigation240837
Hospitalization LAC cases only (excl Long Beach and Pasadena)
- Hospitalized (Ever)100296
Deaths Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native53
- Asian3247
- Black2116
- Hispanic/Latino13015
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander81
- White5699
- Other214
- Under Investigation48
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase Rate1DeathsDeath Rate2
City of Agoura Hills137465801991
City of Alhambra79959219214247
City of Arcadia32785676145251
City of Artesia24081433874441
City of Avalon3180100
City of Azusa722914446124248
City of Baldwin Park1440718767328427
City of Bell742320431123339
City of Bell Gardens897520838118274
City of Bellflower1268716321210270
City of Beverly Hills3531102293498
City of Bradbury42392900
City of Burbank1085110124253236
City of Calabasas1711703434140
City of Carson1175912530263280
City of Cerritos3645728060120
City of Claremont2730748357156
City of Commerce*26722044539298
City of Compton1927619295269269
City of Covina748915274172351
City of Cudahy53102181065267
City of Culver City28307099113283
City of Diamond Bar3898677787151
City of Downey2001217514317277
City of Duarte26971225099450
City of El Monte1876416001449383
City of El Segundo102360941060
City of Gardena760712407209341
City of Glendale2409311668664322
City of Glendora577710949192364
City of Hawaiian Gardens25301723926177
City of Hawthorne1238313947224252
City of Hermosa Beach148175291051
City of Hidden Hills12968252106
City of Huntington Park1218720488176296
City of Industry1894324951144
City of Inglewood1649414522334294
City of Irwindale297203567480
City of La Canada Flintridge101549051782
City of La Habra Heights1262310237
City of La Mirada516410412122246
City of La Puente740218188126310
City of La Verne34381033059177
City of Lakewood908711308117146
City of Lancaster*2715516807311192
City of Lawndale41891246256167
City of Lomita1869901642203
City of Lynwood*1469420395247343
City of Malibu63649071077
City of Manhattan Beach197254781850
City of Maywood56942030094335
City of Monrovia3870997481209
City of Montebello1134517623230357
City of Monterey Park54678781201323
City of Norwalk1822116931395367
City of Palmdale2872518070342215
City of Palos Verdes Estates64547701074
City of Paramount1117619949163291
City of Pico Rivera1236519235279434
City of Pomona2842118227485311
City of Rancho Palos Verdes2033475659138
City of Redondo Beach395357545580
City of Rolling Hills7840212103
City of Rolling Hills Estates4205177899
City of Rosemead54699881158285
City of San Dimas*38741122499287
City of San Fernando59112401769280
City of San Gabriel35998788211515
City of San Marino45934571183
City of Santa Clarita2588811745278126
City of Santa Fe Springs32941793746250
City of Santa Monica64326958186201
City of Sierra Madre598544213118
City of Signal Hill1412119691085
City of South El Monte37601800370335
City of South Gate2081321204246251
City of South Pasadena1654634945173
City of Temple City26867368125343
City of Torrance93476262229153
City of Vernon1356459300
City of Walnut2087683540131
City of West Covina1485713727281260
City of West Hollywood3510949943116
City of Westlake Village1451734112
City of Whittier1283714682268307
Los Angeles5894291457310265254
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie13431637418219
Los Angeles - Alsace18091453621169
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest51250000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights335133896240
Los Angeles - Arleta776122581119346
Los Angeles - Atwater Village16861149628191
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills34951122975241
Los Angeles - Bel Air5426430224
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest8626882648
Los Angeles - Beverlywood12459451215
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*1905921936315363
Los Angeles - Brentwood205166261858
Los Angeles - Brookside4577452344
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning8431183810140
Los Angeles - Canoga Park1074816462176270
Los Angeles - Carthay1265880777536
Los Angeles - Central828821256134344
Los Angeles - Century City842658215117
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove708720989106314
Los Angeles - Chatsworth44671205383224
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills6366935887
Los Angeles - Chinatown9111135817212
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran19121313826179
Los Angeles - Country Club Park18101194582541
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District18091308131224
Los Angeles - Crestview12571105746405
Los Angeles - Del Rey2600868535117
Los Angeles - Downtown*52121894855200
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock427210791116293
Los Angeles - East Hollywood370012634120410
Los Angeles - Echo Park16401150422154
Los Angeles - El Sereno697616686114273
Los Angeles - Elysian Park63511117470
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley14631438427265
Los Angeles - Encino4407975668151
Los Angeles - Exposition436131097210
Los Angeles - Exposition Park71101582991203
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights36210056383
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square15741804827310
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone1030821726129272
Los Angeles - Glassell Park39611253358184
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place16831563530279
Los Angeles - Granada Hills791913609197339
Los Angeles - Green Meadows44462067455256
Los Angeles - Hancock Park13648005741
Los Angeles - Harbor City31431081238131
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway57861327183190
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines2168966142
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights28361572572399
Los Angeles - Harvard Park816421521107282
Los Angeles - Highland Park655413544107221
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown23111666280577
Los Angeles - Hollywood74741095076111
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills224976412792
Los Angeles - Hyde Park45471593192322
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park13311648714173
Los Angeles - Koreatown623112054126244
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square6201359910219
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa63571506266156
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace26101987442320
Los Angeles - Leimert Park20121320623151
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights568717446176540
Los Angeles - Little Armenia130516262861072
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh31781121333116
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo4751516111351
Los Angeles - Longwood668155209209
Los Angeles - Los Feliz1449670628130
Los Angeles - Manchester Square12341445613152
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon1996370132
Los Angeles - Mar Vista278765623787
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula2235115246
Los Angeles - Melrose982112640219282
Los Angeles - Mid-city1493993345299
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile1389772318100
Los Angeles - Mission Hills494620502127526
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington32111329964265
Los Angeles - North Hills1057917181155252
Los Angeles - North Hollywood2443616138373246
Los Angeles - Northridge907413001188269
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades111952561570
Los Angeles - Pacoima1887024513239310
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands1975122126
Los Angeles - Palms3327758362141
Los Angeles - Panorama City1494919866283376
Los Angeles - Park La Brea870640617
Los Angeles - Pico-Union774918520239571
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey1695288131
Los Angeles - Playa Vista836763711100
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch3174891942118
Los Angeles - Rancho Park5037668230
Los Angeles - Regent Square323116193108
Los Angeles - Reseda1327917332308402
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch811174945108
Los Angeles - Reynier Village3307805247
Los Angeles - San Pedro*906311614132169
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills484108965113
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks79069061117134
Los Angeles - Silverlake41129328124281
Los Angeles - South Carthay9528985657
Los Angeles - South Park817421533112295
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village7701679842916
Los Angeles - Studio City1899846348214
Los Angeles - Sun Valley1058820174156297
Los Angeles - Sunland26881317160294
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square4366462309
Los Angeles - Sylmar*1826422166256311
Los Angeles - Tarzana40281304684272
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry580014690112284
Los Angeles - Thai Town11101131623234
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake7258330557
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace178136297536
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods146785800
Los Angeles - Tujunga35211266173262
Los Angeles - University Hills3169216129
Los Angeles - University Park40981492661222
Los Angeles - Valley Glen45381511979263
Los Angeles - Valley Village27271103285344
Los Angeles - Van Nuys*1657917790346371
Los Angeles - Venice257676021750
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls33181929162360
Los Angeles - Vermont Square17002220228366
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista862620944109265
Los Angeles - Vernon Central1212523318171329
Los Angeles - Victoria Park11721395413155
Los Angeles - View Heights28677427189
Los Angeles - Watts856520071108253
Los Angeles - Wellington Square6791381510203
Los Angeles - West Adams456916536152550
Los Angeles - West Hills38529501117289
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles3200850253141
Los Angeles - West Vernon1137121197199371
Los Angeles - Westchester3450668657110
Los Angeles - Westlake864814570315531
Los Angeles - Westwood358566262954
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*785921753110304
Los Angeles - Wilmington966317107100177
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center643012816134267
Los Angeles - Winnetka78051507286166
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills6648976993137
Unincorporated - Acton70888829113
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce3829187372
Unincorporated - Altadena3966909280183
Unincorporated - Anaverde1701127300
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest372972180
Unincorporated - Arcadia718899615188
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont747517612118278
Unincorporated - Athens Village11782405631633
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights12541850913192
Unincorporated - Azusa26371656143270
Unincorporated - Bassett28621931648324
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon625778193
Unincorporated - Bradbury52481482422222
Unincorporated - Canyon Country110914350678
Unincorporated - Castaic*4322158951866
Unincorporated - Cerritos76129471170
Unincorporated - Charter Oak0000
Unincorporated - Claremont5172654570
Unincorporated - Covina26761591145268
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)17801354221160
Unincorporated - Del Aire3818673368
Unincorporated - Del Rey41128931314
Unincorporated - Del Sur22994823124
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands406162867281
Unincorporated - Duarte9392120611248
Unincorporated - East Covina44133741304
Unincorporated - East La Mirada624117918151
Unincorporated - East Lancaster191666700
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles2730721799451360
Unincorporated - East Pasadena238371710156
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez30842014655359
Unincorporated - East Whittier5661066710188
Unincorporated - El Camino Village9611093215171
Unincorporated - El Monte241655200
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake1006020160
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone1492223062229354
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon1833300
Unincorporated - Glendora83125763455
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights594810635104186
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne351139623119
Unincorporated - Hi Vista53482700
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons306216712142
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose139170251786
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights1623671148
Unincorporated - La Rambla31415133211012
Unincorporated - La Verne*1959559149
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights549776415212
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes51763500
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles18601431419146
Unincorporated - Lake Manor174105902122
Unincorporated - Lakewood0000
Unincorporated - Lennox38911726154240
Unincorporated - Leona Valley14582813171
Unincorporated - Littlerock617153446149
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills142109482154
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom6061698011308
Unincorporated - Llano5461572228
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey6446843443
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia43511208126
Unincorporated - Newhall70318181455
Unincorporated - North Lancaster184153593250
Unincorporated - North Whittier12491494029347
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel1855771842175
Unincorporated - Padua Hills12558100
Unincorporated - Palmdale124147274475
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula31499200
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano16986402102
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village189305331162
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon487000
Unincorporated - Pomona7237152103
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill15281183925194
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez467175505188
Unincorporated - Roosevelt1041117100
Unincorporated - Rosewood199154745389
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena192160946503
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez5891752516476
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights4105804680157
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon18209800
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills38391898578386
Unincorporated - San Pasqual43211300
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon22714300
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island228853932749
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*96751931791
Unincorporated - Saugus16010322600
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country47132021281
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley41901100
Unincorporated - South El Monte382212816334
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel10321166447531
Unincorporated - South Whittier949816038161272
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley1041331600
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch16067660733
Unincorporated - Sun Village10291704814232
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village20916127177
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain13380224241
Unincorporated - Val Verde41412511260
Unincorporated - Valencia2648594133
Unincorporated - Valinda42311810475321
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills972835415129
Unincorporated - Walnut Park33292062256347
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley634169166
Unincorporated - West Carson266912085142643
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth43333300
Unincorporated - West LA21622689171786
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley19001931926264
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez226166305368
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos47801775391338
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills59453800
Unincorporated - Westhills64762800
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms35095034109
Unincorporated - Whittier36496199238
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows5445000018333
Unincorporated - Willowbrook76842200997278
Unincorporated - Wiseburn6261038712199
- Under Investigation1678361
As of 6:00pm 09/18/2021
* Case and death numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
**These numbers are subject to change based on further investigation.
(1) No. of cases per 100,000 residents
(2) No. of deaths per 100,000 residents


For more information on how LA County Department of Public Health counts COVID-19 cases, please visit the “About” tab on the COVID-19 Surveillance Dashboard.

Active Outbreaks at Residential Congregate and Acute Care Settings with (1) At Least One Laboratory-Confirmed Resident, or (2) Two or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Long-Term Care Facilities that are not Skilled Nursing Facilities, or (3) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Shared Housing

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed ResidentsTotal Deaths
1Ararat Nursing FacilityMission Hills, CA300
2Artesia Christian Home, Inc. SNFArtesia, CA210
3Ashton CastleLancaster, CA230
4Baldwin Gardens Nursing CenterTemple City, CA370
5Bourne Family Services - Thurin HouseAltadena, CA860
6Casa Colina Hospital - Rehabilitative MedicinePomona, CA150
7Cedars Assisted LivingNorthridge, CA020
8Del Mar Convalescent HospitalRosemead, CA120
9DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital SNF Unit 419Norwalk, CA3230
10Fallbrook Glen of West HillsWest Hills, CA110
11Highland Park Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreLos Angeles, CA010
12Ivy Park at Culver City (Previously Sunrise Villa Culver City)Los Angeles, CA010
13Kei-Ai Los Angeles Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA5100
14Leisure Glen Post Acute Care CenterGlendale, CA070
15Los Palos Post-Acute Care CenterSan Pedro, CA190
16Mesa Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA4101
17Mirada Hills Rehabilitation and Convalescent HospitalLa Mirada, CA311
18North Valley Nursing CenterTujunga, CA120
19Norwalk Meadows Nursing CenterNorwalk, CA110
20NP Care HomeLos Angeles, CA030
21Pilgrim Place Independent LivingClaremont, CA050
22Posada Assisted LivingWhittier, CA451
23Providence Holy Cross Medical Center D/P SNFMission Hills, CA310
24Realitos DivisionLa Verne, CA150
25Restore Health and WellnessChatsworth, CA240
26Riviera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA960
27Sharon Care CenterLos Angeles, CA8260
28Sunnyside Nursing CenterTorrance, CA1581
29The Orchard Post Acute CareWhittier, CA010
30The Salvation Army - AlegriaLos Angeles, CA040
31The Salvation Army - Santa Monica Adult Rehabilitation CenterSanta Monica, CA2180
32Twin PalmsChatsworth, CA130
33Ultimate Care IIIEl Segundo, CA020
34Vista Veranda Assisted LivingLynwood, CA300
35Wellsprings Post-Acute CenterLancaster, CA240
36Whittier Hills Health Care CenterWhittier, CA020
37Windsor Gardens Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA110
38Woodland Care CenterReseda, CA7145
39Woods Health ServicesLa Verne, CA500
Total1022049
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. The number of confirmed deaths reflects individual-level counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 disease incidents that have known links to each outbreak setting’s current active outbreak. Acute care facilities include hospitals and psychiatric hospitals. Residential congregate settings include Skilled Nursing, Assisted Living, Other Long-Term Care, and Group Home facilities. All resident cases and deaths are counted for the city/community in which the facility is located. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Confirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death1,2,3,4,5

This figure uses a 7-day rolling average to show the daily number of all COVID-19 deaths and COVID-19 deaths among residents of skilled nursing facilities (SNFs) over time. The 7-day rolling average is calculated for each day by averaging the number of deaths that occurred on that day, and the six days before. This approach prevents daily ups-and-downs from skewing the data and shows a clearer picture of death trends. Recent death data are shown within gray shading due to a time lag in death reporting; trend lines within the gray area should be interpreted with caution.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Conrfirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death
1 Cumulative since January 31, 2020. Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
2 Reflective of data for day before report date through 8:00pm.
3 Deaths reported by Date of Death or Date Received if Date of Death is missing
4 Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Death- includes deaths of those who developed COVID-19 symptoms 48 hours before or after discharge from a skilled nursing facility; excludes deaths among staff working at SNFs

Active Outbreaks at Non-Residential Settings with Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases

(including workplaces, food and retail stores)

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Non-Staff
1Amazon DAX515930 E Valley Blvd, City of Industry, CA, 91744240
2AOCUSA4000 E Washington Blvd, Commerce, CA, 9002350
3Arrow Transit Mix507 E Ave L12, Lancaster, CA, 9353570
4AutoNation Collision Center South Bay4302 W 190th St, Torrance, CA, 9050440
5Bay Center Foods, LLC29125 Ave Valleyview, Valencia, CA, 9135550
6Caltrans Maintenance Yard Westdale2723 S Sepulveda Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006440
7CarMax #6003405 W Technology Dr, Palmdale, CA, 9355150
8Chevron El Segundo Refinery324 W El Segundo Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 9024530
9City of Lancaster44933 Fern Ave, Lancaster, CA, 93534160
10City of Santa Clarita City Hall23920 Valencia Blvd, Santa Clarita, CA, 9135530
11El Monte Moose Lodge 10974249 Peck Rd, El Monte, CA, 9173290
12FedEx - LAX5927 W Imperial Hwy, Los Angeles, CA, 90045590
13Grifols - City of Industry13111 Temple Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174630
14ILB Electric - HPACT Job Site4708 Fountain Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002930
15LA County DPSS - Exposition Park3833 S Vermont Ave, Fl 2, Los Angeles, CA, 9003730
16LA County DPSS - West Valley21415 Plummer St, Chatsworth, CA, 9131160
17LA County Fire Department - Fire Station 3344947 Date Ave, Lancaster, CA, 9353470
18Largo Concrete, Inc. - Project Blue Sky2901 Warner Blvd, Burbank, CA, 9150540
19LAX Terminal 2 - Delta Airlines100 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 90045550
20LAX Terminal 4 - American Airlines400 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 90045760
21Lhoist North America - City of Industry14931 Salt Lake Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174670
22Metal Surfaces International LLC6060 Shull St, Bell Gardens, CA, 9020130
23Nissan of Universal City3550 Cahuenga Blvd W, Los Angeles, CA, 9006890
24Nordstrom Rack, Glendale Fashion Center227 N Glendale Ave, Glendale, CA, 9120630
25OHLA - Valencia AWTF28185 The Old Rd, Valencia, CA, 9135540
26Paramount Studios - Stages 5,6,75555 Melrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9003830
27PIH Health Physicians - Administration6557 Greenleaf Ave, Whittier, CA, 9060140
28Precision Welding LA241 Enterprise Pkwy, Lancaster, CA, 9353450
29Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers #51020707 Avalon Blvd, Carson, CA, 9074670
30Raytheon Technologies, Bldg E042006 E El Segundo Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 9024550
31Remo, Inc.28101 Industry Dr, Valencia, CA, 9135540
32Skin & Cancer Institute (Dermatology) - Administrative Office41765 12th St W, Ste B, Palmdale, CA, 9355140
33Smart & Final Commerce Distribution Center5300 Sheila St, Commerce, CA, 90040270
34Southern California Edison - Covina Service Center800 W Cienega Ave, San Dimas, CA, 9177340
35Southwest Steel - Project LAX Delta Sky Way300 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004540
36SpaceX1 Rocket Rd, Hawthorne, CA, 9025050
37Sprouts Farmers Market #2726607 Fallbrook Ave, West Hills, CA, 9130760
38Sprouts Farmers Market #4371302 S La Brea Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9001970
39Supacolor16918 Gramercy Pl, Gardena, CA, 9024780
40Tesla Service Center - Van Nuys6929 Hayvenhurst Ave, Van Nuys, CA, 9140640
41The Barbara J Riley Community and Senior Center7810 Quill Dr, Downey, CA, 9024230
42US Pole Lighting Company, Inc.660 W Ave O, Palmdale, CA, 93551230
43VCA Animal Medical & Dental Group1401 N Sepulveda Blvd, Manhattan Beach, CA, 9026630
44Verizon - Santa Monica2530 Wilshire Blvd, Santa Monica, CA, 9040330
45Warner Bros Stage 234000 Warner Blvd, Stage 23, Burbank, CA, 9152240
46Warner Bros Studios4000 Warner Blvd, Burbank, CA, 9152230
Total4630
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Non-Residential settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19. Non-Residential settings include workplaces, food and retail stores, and places of worship. Non-staff generally include persons served by the respective facility such as visitors, patrons, congregants, and vendors. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Active Outbreaks at Homeless Service Settings with at Least One Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Case

Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH)

ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed Non-StaffTotal Deaths
1A Bridge Home - EubankHomeless Shelter320
2A Bridge Home - Hope St.Homeless Shelter010
3A Bridge Home - St. Andrew'sHomeless Shelter0120
4A Bridge Home - The WillowsHomeless Shelter200
5Abundant Blessings From Above 2412Homeless Shelter020
6Ascencia Homeless ShelterHomeless Shelter010
7Bridge Taper ShelterHomeless Shelter330
8Canby HouseHomeless Shelter030
9Cardinal Manning CenterHomeless Shelter100
10Casa de VidaHomeless Shelter020
11Connections For Women 88th StreetHomeless Shelter010
12Covenant HouseHomeless Shelter770
13Encampment - Central LA #5Homeless Encampment010
14Encampment - Central LA #40Homeless Encampment010
15Encampment - Central LA #46Homeless Encampment020
16Encampment - Central LA #47Homeless Encampment010
17Encampment - Chatsworth #3Homeless Encampment020
18Encampment - Chatsworth #4Homeless Encampment010
19Encampment - GlendoraHomeless Encampment010
20Encampment - Lincoln Heights #5Homeless Encampment010
21Encampment - Lincoln Heights #6Homeless Encampment010
22Encampment - North Hollywood #5Homeless Encampment010
23Encampment - Northridge #2Homeless Encampment020
24Encampment - PalmdaleHomeless Encampment011
25Encampment - Safe Parking WhittierHomeless Encampment010
26Encampment - South El MonteHomeless Encampment010
27Encampment - South LA #22Homeless Encampment020
28Encampment - SylmarHomeless Encampment040
29Encampment - VeniceHomeless Encampment080
30Encampment - Venice #2Homeless Encampment030
31Family Promise WilmingtonHomeless Shelter040
32First To Serve - CoronadoHomeless Shelter230
33First To Serve - VernonHomeless Shelter130
34Florence ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
35Golden State Recuperative CenterRecuperative Care Center020
36Good Shepherd HawkesHomeless Shelter020
37Hallelujah HouseHomeless Shelter210
38Harbor Recuperative CareRecuperative Care Center270
39Home at Last - InfinityHomeless Shelter010
40Home at Last - VermontHomeless Shelter050
41Hope For Home PomonaHomeless Shelter1140
42Hope of The Valley - A Bridge Home Van NuysHomeless Shelter100
43Hope of The Valley - The LandingHomeless Shelter010
44HOPICS - Access Center ComptonHomeless Service Provider400
45HOPICS - Long Beach AveHomeless Shelter040
46Illumination Foundation Recuperative Care - LARecuperative Care Center100
47Kensington Campus - Interim HousingHomeless Shelter510
48Los Angeles Mission - Men's ShelterHomeless Shelter160
49Luz En El PensamientoHomeless Shelter020
50Ms. Hazel's House - 64th StreetHomeless Shelter010
51Ms. Hazel's House - 76th StreetHomeless Shelter060
52New Directions For VeteransHomeless Shelter520
53New Hope Temporary ShelterHomeless Shelter010
54PATH - A Bridge Home HollywoodHomeless Shelter020
55PATH - A Bridge Home Los FelizHomeless Shelter4110
56PATH - A Bridge Home Riverside Drive FamiliesHomeless Shelter060
57PATH - A Bridge Home VeniceHomeless Shelter3380
58Pathways To HomeHomeless Shelter010
59Proyecto Pastoral ShelterHomeless Shelter010
60Rainbow ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
61Safe Landing For Families - SOLA Open AirHomeless Shelter020
62Safe Sleep VillageHomeless Encampment030
63San Fernando Valley Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter150
64Simone HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing030
65South LA Women's ShelterHomeless Shelter100
66Sustainable Futures Project Interim Housing ShelterHomeless Shelter010
67The ArroyoHomeless Shelter040
68The Midnight MissionHomeless Shelter310
69The Salvation Army - A Bridge Home Imperial HighwayHomeless Shelter170
70The Salvation Army - Aetna Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter020
71The Salvation Army - Bell ShelterHomeless Shelter810
72The Salvation Army - Isaiah's HouseHomeless Shelter100
73The Salvation Army - The Way InHomeless Shelter100
74The T-HouseHomeless Shelter100
75Union Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter190
76Upward Bound House #3Homeless Shelter020
77Upward Bound House #5Homeless Shelter010
78US Veterans Initiative, InglewoodHomeless Shelter040
79Valley Oasis - 60th StHomeless Shelter010
80Weingart CenterHomeless Shelter010
81Western Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter100
82Whittier First DayHomeless Shelter010
83Whittier Senior CenterHomeless Shelter020
Total672451
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least four weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Homeless Service Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH). This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

Active Outbreaks at Educational Settings with Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Students
1Alain LeRoy Locke College Preparatory Academy325 E 111th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9006104
2Biola University13800 Biola Ave, La Mirada, CA, 9063908
3Castaic High School #231575 Valley Creek Road, Castaic, CA, 91384013
4Community Magnet Charter Elementary School11301 Bellagio Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 9004917
5Condit Elementary School1750 N Mountain Ave, Claremont, CA, 91711114
6Glendale Community College1500 N Verdugo Rd, Glendale, CA, 91208020
7Halldale Elementary School21514 Halldale Ave, Torrance, CA, 9050119
8KIPP Pueblo Unido, Los Angeles2660 E 57th St, Huntington Park, CA, 9025506
9La Ballona Elementary School10915 Washington Blvd, Culver City, CA, 9023205
10Main Street Elementary School129 E 53rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001106
11Mt. San Antonio College1100 N Grand Ave, Walnut, CA, 91789117
12Olympic Primary Center950 Albany St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001504
13Pacific Elementary School1200 Pacific Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA, 9026609
14Palmdale High School2137 E Ave R, Palmdale, CA, 9355009
15Quartz Hill High School6040 W Ave L, Quartz Hill, CA, 93536010
16Rosedell North Elementary School28110 Wellston Dr, Saugus, CA, 9135039
17Santa Clarita Elementary School27177 Seco Canyon Rd, Saugus, CA, 9135003
18Saugus High School21900 Centurion Way, Saugus, CA, 91350014
19Sherman Oaks Center For Enriched Studies Magnet18605 Erwin St, Tarzana, CA, 9133505
20South Gate High School, LAUSD3351 Firestone Blvd, South Gate, CA, 9028004
21Summerwind Elementary School, Palmdale39360 Summerwind Dr, Palmdale, CA, 9355118
22Valley Beth Shalom Day School15739 Ventura Blvd, Encino, CA, 9143619
23William S. Hart High School24825 Newhall Ave, Newhall, CA, 91321011
Total9204
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Educational settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19 in a 14-day period and are epidemiologically linked. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Active Outbreaks at Correctional and Law Enforcement Settings with (1) Two or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases among Detainees/Inmates or (2) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases among Staff

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Detainees/ InmatesTotal Deaths
1Barry J. Nidorf Juvenile HallSylmar, CA148780
2California State Prison, LancasterLancaster, CA328151414
3Camp AfflerbaughLa Verne, CA2260
4Camp PaigeLa Verne, CA2390
5Camp RockeySan Dimas, CA39110
6Camp Vernon KilpatrickMalibu, CA2890
7Central Juvenile HallLos Angeles, CA1341390
8Century Regional Detention FacilityLynwood, CA1733311
9Dorothy Kirby CenterCommerce, CA73150
10FCI, Terminal IslandSan Pedro, CA5278110
11LAPD Harbor Community Police StationSan Pedro, CA1500
12LAPD Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA600
13LAPD Metropolitan DivisionLos Angeles, CA700
14LAPD North Hollywood Community Police StationNorth Hollywood, CA1100
15Men's Central JailLos Angeles, CA395107210
16Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA774031
17North County Correctional FacilityCastaic, CA18915772
18Pitchess Detention FacilityCastaic, CA2096052
19Twin Towers Correctional FacilityLos Angeles, CA78018917
Total2709844147
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Citations Issued Due to Lack of Compliance with Health Officer Order

Update
Get Adobe Reader
Adobe Reader

Note: PDF documents on this site were created using Adobe Acrobat 5.0 or later. Document functionality may be reduced if you are using an earlier version (4.x or less). Get the latest version of Adobe Acrobat.



Public Health has made reasonable efforts to provide accurate translation. However, no computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace traditional translation methods. If questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

Los Angeles County Seal: Enriching lives through effective and caring services