close mobile menu icon

Los Angeles County Case Summary

New Daily CountsCases
Cases**546
Deaths10
Laboratory Confirmed Cases 1225796
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)*1162148
-- Long Beach52479
-- Pasadena11169
Deaths23477
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)22218
-- Long Beach920
-- Pasadena339
Age Group (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- 0 to 428963
- 5 to 1155266
- 12 to 1769330
- 18 to 29275008
- 30 to 49386404
- 50 to 64224494
- 65 to 7989421
- over 8032567
- Under Investigation695
Gender (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- Female589187
- Male550827
- Other624
- Under Investigation21510
Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native1968
- Asian54406
- Black43814
- Hispanic/Latino596653
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander4172
- White124356
- Other103370
- Under Investigation233409
Hospitalization LAC cases only (excl Long Beach and Pasadena)
- Hospitalized (Ever)85423
Deaths Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native44
- Asian3000
- Black1786
- Hispanic/Latino11910
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander80
- White5132
- Other214
- Under Investigation52
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase Rate1DeathsDeath Rate2
City of Agoura Hills101948801886
City of Alhambra67977838202233
City of Arcadia26774635133230
City of Artesia20571224869411
City of Avalon1641400
City of Azusa624612482115230
City of Baldwin Park1304916998293382
City of Bell673218529113311
City of Bell Gardens829719264109253
City of Bellflower1063913686193248
City of Beverly Hills264676653293
City of Bradbury35327400
City of Burbank87328147233217
City of Calabasas1225503632132
City of Carson953210157236251
City of Cerritos3010601256112
City of Claremont2244615153145
City of Commerce*23861825740306
City of Compton1684716863224224
City of Covina634312936154314
City of Cudahy47581954259242
City of Culver City21785463105263
City of Diamond Bar3206557480139
City of Downey1735515189288252
City of Duarte22971043392418
City of El Monte1706214549420358
City of El Segundo7014176636
City of Gardena623110163182297
City of Glendale196469514594288
City of Glendora47509002174330
City of Hawaiian Gardens22091505218123
City of Hawthorne1033611641197222
City of Hermosa Beach97749671051
City of Hidden Hills8947092106
City of Huntington Park1115518753165277
City of Industry1683844461373
City of Inglewood1342711821297261
City of Irwindale249170666411
City of La Canada Flintridge74736101572
City of La Habra Heights1112035118
City of La Mirada42248516110222
City of La Puente664716333117287
City of La Verne2847855450150
City of Lakewood7198895791113
City of Lancaster*2173213451268166
City of Lawndale35451054654161
City of Lomita1439694228135
City of Lynwood*1325018391227315
City of Malibu4053125754
City of Manhattan Beach132236721850
City of Maywood51891850086307
City of Monrovia3148811375193
City of Montebello1010115691204317
City of Monterey Park47787674186299
City of Norwalk1600614872356331
City of Palmdale2422615240302190
City of Palos Verdes Estates4453291967
City of Paramount985217586145259
City of Pico Rivera1104617183260404
City of Pomona2413615479441283
City of Rancho Palos Verdes1473344653124
City of Redondo Beach273039744667
City of Rolling Hills5427842103
City of Rolling Hills Estates2743377899
City of Rosemead49048860133240
City of San Dimas*3194925489258
City of San Fernando52262123461248
City of San Gabriel32087833193471
City of San Marino3802862968
City of Santa Clarita201179127258117
City of Santa Fe Springs28411547036196
City of Santa Monica46825065181196
City of Sierra Madre464422213118
City of Signal Hill11299570868
City of South El Monte34041629961292
City of South Gate1850318851223227
City of South Pasadena1303500138146
City of Temple City23406419117321
City of Torrance71174768204137
City of Vernon1245933000
City of Walnut1748572537121
City of West Covina1276611795251232
City of West Hollywood226461273697
City of Westlake Village1111328112
City of Whittier1098112559233266
Los Angeles498061123149405233
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie11791437518219
Los Angeles - Alsace15771267220161
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest51250000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights280111916240
Los Angeles - Arleta703520468111323
Los Angeles - Atwater Village1392949127184
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills2679860762199
Los Angeles - Bel Air3904627224
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest6305030432
Los Angeles - Beverlywood9086893215
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*1732819944292336
Los Angeles - Brentwood151749011755
Los Angeles - Brookside3153362344
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning69197049126
Los Angeles - Canoga Park926614192166254
Los Angeles - Carthay921641273508
Los Angeles - Central754419348132339
Los Angeles - Century City601469814109
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove61261814388261
Los Angeles - Chatsworth3580966076205
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills4454852776
Los Angeles - Chinatown723901416199
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran15851089122151
Los Angeles - Country Club Park15241005777508
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District14491047825181
Los Angeles - Crestview1002881445396
Los Angeles - Del Rey1991665132107
Los Angeles - Downtown*39581438951185
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock36319172108273
Los Angeles - East Hollywood320710950111379
Los Angeles - Echo Park1320925921147
Los Angeles - El Sereno614814705107256
Los Angeles - Elysian Park5038806470
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley12941272225246
Los Angeles - Encino3399752558128
Los Angeles - Exposition360108247210
Los Angeles - Exposition Park61531369983185
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights2627278256
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square13471544524275
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone920719406116244
Los Angeles - Glassell Park33881072052165
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place13001207722204
Los Angeles - Granada Hills642511041179308
Los Angeles - Green Meadows39101818251237
Los Angeles - Hancock Park10326057847
Los Angeles - Harbor City2476851734117
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway48611114964147
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines1656849142
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights25751427868377
Los Angeles - Harvard Park71171876193245
Los Angeles - Highland Park574011862102211
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown20281462171512
Los Angeles - Hollywood543679646697
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills148950592585
Los Angeles - Hyde Park36351273676266
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park11601436913161
Los Angeles - Koreatown551910676122236
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square530116259197
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa53591269761145
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace23011752141312
Los Angeles - Leimert Park15761034523151
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights505815517158485
Los Angeles - Little Armenia115314368821022
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh275397132899
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo3911248011351
Los Angeles - Longwood585135929209
Los Angeles - Los Feliz103247762197
Los Angeles - Manchester Square9341094211129
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon1554962132
Los Angeles - Mar Vista202047563582
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula1423257246
Los Angeles - Melrose809510419206265
Los Angeles - Mid-city1191792442279
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile95953321689
Los Angeles - Mission Hills429917820120497
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington28301172162257
Los Angeles - North Hills927415061130211
Los Angeles - North Hollywood2054113565335221
Los Angeles - Northridge748910730170244
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades83139031570
Los Angeles - Pacoima1709922213225292
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands1473822126
Los Angeles - Palms2556582560137
Los Angeles - Panorama City1341917833253336
Los Angeles - Park La Brea608447717
Los Angeles - Pico-Union705716866228545
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey1103442131
Los Angeles - Playa Vista5885371873
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch240967693598
Los Angeles - Rancho Park3555412346
Los Angeles - Regent Square25290653108
Los Angeles - Reseda1140814890286373
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch68914862365
Los Angeles - Reynier Village2636220247
Los Angeles - San Pedro*71339140109140
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills39087805113
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks57096543104119
Los Angeles - Silverlake31517148119270
Los Angeles - South Carthay7086682657
Los Angeles - South Park729719222106279
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village6971520542916
Los Angeles - Studio City1370610550223
Los Angeles - Sun Valley936617846147280
Los Angeles - Sunland22701112357279
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square2944822309
Los Angeles - Sylmar*1601919441234284
Los Angeles - Tarzana32861064377249
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry500612679110279
Los Angeles - Thai Town885902218184
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake4955687446
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace142108737536
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods101543600
Los Angeles - Tujunga28861037865234
Los Angeles - University Hills2707874129
Los Angeles - University Park35151280255200
Los Angeles - Valley Glen38101269365217
Los Angeles - Valley Village2021817675303
Los Angeles - Van Nuys*1448015537316339
Los Angeles - Venice164448521441
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls28181638455320
Los Angeles - Vermont Square14601906823300
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista742518028100243
Los Angeles - Vernon Central1102021193160308
Los Angeles - Victoria Park10391237111131
Los Angeles - View Heights22059567189
Los Angeles - Watts74001734197227
Los Angeles - Wellington Square570115979183
Los Angeles - West Adams394914292147532
Los Angeles - West Hills29827355107264
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles2367628950133
Los Angeles - West Vernon1002518688185345
Los Angeles - Westchester246347734893
Los Angeles - Westlake764012872300505
Los Angeles - Westwood265148992546
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*630217443105291
Los Angeles - Wilmington83551479191161
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center553911040125249
Los Angeles - Winnetka67301299678151
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills4934725082120
Unincorporated - Acton4655834675
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce2756614372
Unincorporated - Altadena3287753671163
Unincorporated - Anaverde147974800
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest332651180
Unincorporated - Arcadia611765614175
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont625714742100236
Unincorporated - Athens Village10512146230613
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights10751586713192
Unincorporated - Azusa23421470836226
Unincorporated - Bassett26241770947317
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon474380193
Unincorporated - Bradbury53490742422222
Unincorporated - Canyon Country83110753339
Unincorporated - Castaic*3704136221763
Unincorporated - Cerritos72122661170
Unincorporated - Charter Oak0000
Unincorporated - Claremont4158404570
Unincorporated - Covina23181378244262
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)15241159517129
Unincorporated - Del Aire3066966368
Unincorporated - Del Rey2784911314
Unincorporated - Del Sur1666874283
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands348139594160
Unincorporated - Duarte8441906110226
Unincorporated - East Covina34103341304
Unincorporated - East La Mirada50194677132
Unincorporated - East Lancaster151315800
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles2475119758422337
Unincorporated - East Pasadena214334210156
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez27691808950327
Unincorporated - East Whittier46086698151
Unincorporated - El Camino Village812923714159
Unincorporated - El Monte241655200
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake764576160
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone1345220790211326
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon1833300
Unincorporated - Glendora67101523455
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights5175925399177
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne31612570280
Unincorporated - Hi Vista43391600
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons261184842142
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose108454741576
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights1420711148
Unincorporated - La Rambla26812916211012
Unincorporated - La Verne*1648039149
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights377533210141
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes4161381150
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles15581199018139
Unincorporated - Lake Manor12777302122
Unincorporated - Lakewood0000
Unincorporated - Lennox35041554451226
Unincorporated - Leona Valley1106282157
Unincorporated - Littlerock530131817174
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills11286352154
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom5271476611308
Unincorporated - Llano3944471114
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey3693921332
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia368948200
Unincorporated - Newhall68309091455
Unincorporated - North Lancaster151126042167
Unincorporated - North Whittier11021318228335
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel1602666538158
Unincorporated - Padua Hills9418600
Unincorporated - Palmdale110130644475
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula22354300
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano1165930151
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village164264941162
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon121700
Unincorporated - Pomona613148152
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill1178912820155
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez381143185188
Unincorporated - Roosevelt86923700
Unincorporated - Rosewood156121313233
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena156130766503
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez4941469812357
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights3611707776149
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon15174800
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills34691715570346
Unincorporated - San Pasqual38186700
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon17551900
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island163610492749
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*6663577948
Unincorporated - Saugus1288258100
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country39109551281
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley28615400
Unincorporated - South El Monte346192765279
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel9371059045509
Unincorporated - South Whittier834114084146247
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley791011500
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch11265371524
Unincorporated - Sun Village9271535811182
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village19114738177
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain9054282121
Unincorporated - Val Verde33510124130
Unincorporated - Valencia1906185133
Unincorporated - Valinda37131588767287
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills674579313112
Unincorporated - Walnut Park30551892553328
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley563706166
Unincorporated - West Carson21399685128580
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth21666700
Unincorporated - West LA22623739171786
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley17041732622224
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez194142755368
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos41921556983308
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills42323100
Unincorporated - Westhills42500600
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms2697304254
Unincorporated - Whittier31282458211
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows1310833318333
Unincorporated - Willowbrook59731710887249
Unincorporated - Wiseburn509844511183
- Under Investigation1830450
As of 6:00pm 04/10/2021
* Case and death numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
**These numbers are subject to change based on further investigation.
(1) No. of cases per 100,000 residents
(2) No. of deaths per 100,000 residents

LAC DPH Laboratory Confirmed COVID-19 Recent 14-day Cumulative Case and Rate per 100,000 by the Top 25 Cities/Communities1,2

City/CommunityTotal CasesCrude Case Rate3Adjusted Case Rate3,42018 PEPS Population
County of Los Angeles615264639651332
Los Angeles - Venice4613620633885
Los Angeles - Harvard Park5414214337935
City of Artesia2011913416795
Los Angeles - Hancock Park2011713017039
Los Angeles - Downtown3010912727507
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains2111312418621
City of Beverly Hills3710711534520
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa4510710542206
Los Angeles - Melrose7810010577696
City of Lakewood76959980362
Los Angeles - Central391009938992
City of Santa Clarita2169897220424
City of South El Monte20969720885
Los Angeles - Panorama City73979775250
Los Angeles - Valley Village21859724720
Los Angeles - Winnetka50979551786
City of San Fernando23939424612
Los Angeles - University Park702559427456
Los Angeles - Encino36809245172
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch211009220966
City of La Verne27819033282
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills20688929434
Los Angeles - West Hills33818940545
Unincorporated - Castaic25928927191
City of Cudahy22908824347

(1) Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
(2) Includes ELR cases still under investigation and may be out of jurisdiction.
(3) Rate is crude and is per 100,000. Population estimates derived from LAC PEPS 2018 demography files.
(4) Adjusted Rate is age-adjusted by year 2000 US Standard Population.
**Case numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
City/CommunityTotal CasesCrude Case Rate3Adjusted Case Rate3,42018 PEPS Population
County of Los Angeles615264639651332
City/CommunityTotal CasesCrude Case Rate3Adjusted Case Rate3,4Unstable Adjusted Rate2018 PEPS Population
City of Agoura Hills136268^20883
City of Alhambra25292886724
City of Arcadia172927^57754
City of Artesia2011913416795
City of Avalon0003869
City of Azusa20404050040
City of Baldwin Park27353476769
City of Bell154141^36332
City of Bell Gardens31727443071
City of Bellflower37484777735
City of Beverly Hills3710711534520
City of Bradbury0001069
City of Burbank646060107180
City of Calabasas20828224323
City of Carson73787793846
City of Cerritos23464550067
City of Claremont143840^36484
City of Commerce86156^13069
City of Compton84848599904
City of Covina142928^49032
City of Cudahy22908824347
City of Culver City21535939865
City of Diamond Bar193333^57515
City of Downey635556114263
City of Duarte94136^22016
City of El Monte322727117269
City of El Segundo106072^16786
City of Gardena33544961310
City of Glendale1256160206493
City of Glendora33636652764
City of Hawaiian Gardens138987^14676
City of Hawthorne63716988787
City of Hermosa Beach1892107^19670
City of Hidden Hills4212355^1890
City of Huntington Park35595759484
City of Industry1229512^437
City of Inglewood807068113582
City of Irwindale0001459
City of La Canada Flintridge104886^20693
City of La Habra Heights0005455
City of La Mirada183635^49599
City of La Puente20494540697
City of La Verne27819033282
City of Lakewood76959980362
City of Lancaster1157170161570
City of Lawndale25747533614
City of Lomita199298^20729
City of Lynwood26363972047
City of Malibu75465^12961
City of Manhattan Beach195357^35999
City of Maywood124344^28049
City of Monrovia51312^38800
City of Montebello36565664375
City of Monterey Park20323462262
City of Norwalk595552107622
City of Palmdale1217673158968
City of Palos Verdes Estates43036^13522
City of Paramount26464456023
City of Pico Rivera27424164284
City of Pomona624039155931
City of Rancho Palos Verdes133042^42747
City of Redondo Beach54798668697
City of Rolling Hills15230^1940
City of Rolling Hills Estates0008113
City of Rosemead162928^55350
City of San Dimas195565^34516
City of San Fernando23939424612
City of San Gabriel174243^40954
City of San Marino1290112^13277
City of Santa Clarita2169897220424
City of Santa Fe Springs147668^18364
City of Santa Monica60656792446
City of Sierra Madre21822^10989
City of Signal Hill43435^11797
City of South El Monte20969720885
City of South Gate69707098155
City of South Pasadena72731^26053
City of Temple City174749^36455
City of Torrance875863149268
City of Vernon419142019^209
City of Walnut51620^30532
City of West Covina696464108235
City of West Hollywood28768536951
City of Westlake Village22446^8360
City of Whittier33384087432
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie11134135^8202
Los Angeles - Alsace118884^12445
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest00040
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights0002502
Los Angeles - Arleta27798034370
Los Angeles - Atwater Village74849^14666
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills26848131125
Los Angeles - Bel Air22417^8429
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest972115^12525
Los Angeles - Beverlywood16121134^13173
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights60696686884
Los Angeles - Brentwood24787730955
Los Angeles - Brookside000581
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning57071^7121
Los Angeles - Canoga Park27414265289
Los Angeles - Carthay1391178^14363
Los Angeles - Central391009938992
Los Angeles - Century City86399^12792
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove28838333766
Los Angeles - Chatsworth184947^37061
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills887122^9171
Los Angeles - Chinatown810098^8021
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran85550^14553
Los Angeles - Country Club Park95962^15153
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District96564^13829
Los Angeles - Crestview87079^11368
Los Angeles - Del Rey134347^29936
Los Angeles - Downtown3010912727507
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock174344^39589
Los Angeles - East Hollywood196561^29287
Los Angeles - Echo Park32122^14256
Los Angeles - El Sereno194543^41808
Los Angeles - Elysian Park47069^5712
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley54944^10171
Los Angeles - Encino36809245172
Los Angeles - Exposition0003326
Los Angeles - Exposition Park35788044917
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights8222198^3600
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square22330^8721
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone20424847445
Los Angeles - Glassell Park20636331604
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place87478^10764
Los Angeles - Granada Hills22383858191
Los Angeles - Green Meadows188485^21505
Los Angeles - Hancock Park2011713017039
Los Angeles - Harbor City82829^29070
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway32737543600
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines0002409
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights147877^18035
Los Angeles - Harvard Park5414214337935
Los Angeles - Highland Park21434148391
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown107260^13870
Los Angeles - Hollywood54797968254
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills20688929434
Los Angeles - Hyde Park21746928541
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park22527^8073
Los Angeles - Koreatown25484851693
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square24437^4559
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa4510710542206
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace75346^13133
Los Angeles - Leimert Park95961^15235
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights154645^32597
Los Angeles - Little Armenia810094^8025
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh93229^28343
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo39688^3133
Los Angeles - Longwood12323^4304
Los Angeles - Los Feliz62830^21608
Los Angeles - Manchester Square44761^8536
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon396104^3124
Los Angeles - Mar Vista24576642471
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula12331^4360
Los Angeles - Melrose7810010577696
Los Angeles - Mid-city32021^15030
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile158371^17985
Los Angeles - Mission Hills166662^24124
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington31213^24145
Los Angeles - North Hills37605961575
Los Angeles - North Hollywood1097268151421
Los Angeles - Northridge52757869797
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades157061^21291
Los Angeles - Pacoima42555576979
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands25271^3846
Los Angeles - Palms21484843877
Los Angeles - Panorama City73979775250
Los Angeles - Park La Brea118167^13580
Los Angeles - Pico-Union102424^41842
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey13128^3196
Los Angeles - Playa Vista32749^10947
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch154253^35588
Los Angeles - Rancho Park691110^6560
Los Angeles - Regent Square13631^2780
Los Angeles - Reseda47616076617
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch12259272^4636
Los Angeles - Reynier Village37177^4228
Los Angeles - San Pedro43555578038
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills24539^4442
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks53617487254
Los Angeles - Silverlake23526244083
Los Angeles - South Carthay12113182^10595
Los Angeles - South Park174548^37961
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village5109104^4584
Los Angeles - Studio City188090^22440
Los Angeles - Sun Valley47908752483
Los Angeles - Sunland125966^20408
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square000647
Los Angeles - Sylmar46565682398
Los Angeles - Tarzana22716830876
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry27686639482
Los Angeles - Thai Town44143^9809
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake78095^8704
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace0001306
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods0001858
Los Angeles - Tujunga114037^27810
Los Angeles - University Hills25864^3429
Los Angeles - University Park702559427456
Los Angeles - Valley Glen196361^30016
Los Angeles - Valley Village21859724720
Los Angeles - Van Nuys72777993194
Los Angeles - Venice4613620633885
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls127066^17200
Los Angeles - Vermont Square33941^7657
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista25615741186
Los Angeles - Vernon Central41798651998
Los Angeles - Victoria Park33624^8399
Los Angeles - View Heights25455^3694
Los Angeles - Watts102331^42674
Los Angeles - Wellington Square36165^4915
Los Angeles - West Adams196969^27630
Los Angeles - West Hills33818940545
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles22586537636
Los Angeles - West Vernon28525353644
Los Angeles - Westchester33646251603
Los Angeles - Westlake22373659355
Los Angeles - Westwood31573854109
Los Angeles - Wholesale District27757836129
Los Angeles - Wilmington42747656487
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center25505350170
Los Angeles - Winnetka50979551786
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills51758568055
Unincorporated - Acton33839^7971
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce6144132^4158
Unincorporated - Altadena194438^43620
Unincorporated - Anaverde3199204^1508
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest0001245
Unincorporated - Arcadia22530^7981
Unincorporated - Athens Village12016^4897
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont31737242442
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights11521^6775
Unincorporated - Azusa148886^15923
Unincorporated - Bassett96164^14817
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon2186193^1073
Unincorporated - Bradbury000108
Unincorporated - Canyon Country11142156^7728
Unincorporated - Castaic25928927191
Unincorporated - Cerritos000587
Unincorporated - Charter Oak00020
Unincorporated - Claremont000702
Unincorporated - Covina42422^16819
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)43036^13144
Unincorporated - Del Aire36869^4393
Unincorporated - Del Rey2629292^318
Unincorporated - Del Sur0002415
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands6241284^2493
Unincorporated - Duarte12320^4428
Unincorporated - East Covina000329
Unincorporated - East La Mirada7132124^5292
Unincorporated - East Lancaster000114
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles604849125269
Unincorporated - East Pasadena0006403
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez127880^15308
Unincorporated - East Whittier23847^5306
Unincorporated - El Camino Village22324^8791
Unincorporated - El Monte000145
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake0001661
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone45707164705
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon00012
Unincorporated - Glendora000660
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights31555855926
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0001
Unincorporated - Hawthorne28069^2514
Unincorporated - Hi Vista0001098
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons0001412
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose105146^19801
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights000676
Unincorporated - La Rambla0002075
Unincorporated - La Verne14946^2040
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights57165^7071
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes000668
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles16123115^12994
Unincorporated - Lake Manor0001643
Unincorporated - Lakewood000114
Unincorporated - Lennox167167^22542
Unincorporated - Leona Valley157134^1751
Unincorporated - Littlerock37577^4021
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills0001297
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom25637^3569
Unincorporated - Llano000877
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey66449^9411
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0003
Unincorporated - Monrovia12633^3881
Unincorporated - Newhall000220
Unincorporated - North Lancaster2167136^1198
Unincorporated - North Whittier44855^8360
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel62524^24036
Unincorporated - Padua Hills000215
Unincorporated - Palmdale000842
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula000621
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano0001956
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village000619
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon000460
Unincorporated - Pomona0001938
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill1310194^12906
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez27560^2661
Unincorporated - Roosevelt1107117^931
Unincorporated - Rosewood17881^1286
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena0001193
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez38963^3361
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights102019^51022
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0004
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon000858
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills94543^20221
Unincorporated - San Pasqual0002035
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon000308
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island000267
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains2111312418621
Unincorporated - Saugus000155
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country000356
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley000455
Unincorporated - South El Monte0001795
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel33420^8848
Unincorporated - South Whittier36615859222
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley4512610^781
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch211009220966
Unincorporated - Sun Village35039^6036
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village0001296
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain0001658
Unincorporated - Val Verde4121104^3309
Unincorporated - Valencia0003072
Unincorporated - Valinda83433^23371
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills54344^11635
Unincorporated - Walnut Park63736^16143
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley2132258^1511
Unincorporated - West Carson156867^22086
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth00012
Unincorporated - West LA000952
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley55144^9835
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez4294273^1359
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos114143^26925
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills0001300
Unincorporated - Westhills000839
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms4109178^3683
Unincorporated - Whittier12629^3784
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows00012
Unincorporated - Willowbrook30868334913
Unincorporated - Wiseburn58380^6027

(1) Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
(2) Includes ELR cases still under investigation and may be out of jurisdiction.
(3) Rate is crude and is per 100,000. Population estimates derived from LAC PEPS 2018 demography files.
(4) Adjusted Rate is age-adjusted by year 2000 US Standard Population.
^ = unstable. Rate is considered unstable if the relative standard error 23 percent or more of the rate estimate or if the frequency was less than 10
**Case numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.

Percent Vaccinated by City/Community

PERCENTAGE VACCINATED 16 AND OLDER

Data Through 04/04/21
Last Updated: 04/09/21
(Updated every 2 weeks)

City/Community*Number of Persons Vaccinated**Population 2019Percentage of People Vaccinated***
City of Agoura Hills85011801947.2
City of Alhambra328967294045.1
City of Arcadia235485110346.1
City of Artesia60301426642.3
City of Avalon321307710.4
City of Azusa129734124731.5
City of Baldwin Park216846055335.8
City of Bell82612788629.6
City of Bell Gardens88023228327.3
City of Bellflower198276172732.1
City of Beverly Hills157053038251.7
City of Bradbury34994137.1
City of Burbank359478949040.2
City of Calabasas104502068650.5
City of Carson323977752641.8
City of Cerritos232924473352.1
City of Claremont146493238545.2
City of Commerce39151012638.7
City of Compton174637396123.6
City of Covina164243983841.2
City of Cudahy46771829525.6
City of Culver City177183363852.7
City of Diamond Bar227194986745.6
City of Downey353179133938.7
City of Duarte80431815844.3
City of El Monte319109217534.6
City of El Segundo63391439844.0
City of Gardena194534973039.1
City of Glendale6083917700734.4
City of Glendora184594407141.9
City of Hawaiian Gardens31461116928.2
City of Hawthorne208006812830.5
City of Hermosa Beach78981677747.1
City of Hidden Hills764168545.3
City of Huntington Park128074540928.2
City of IndustryUnreliable Data387Unreliable Data
City of Inglewood274938936730.8
City of Irwindale571124345.9
City of La Canada Flintridge96881836852.7
City of La Habra Heights1183490424.1
City of La Mirada166644192039.8
City of La Puente105933224132.9
City of La Verne120392873941.9
City of Lakewood272566671440.9
City of Lancaster3262212512426.1
City of Lawndale82432641331.2
City of Lomita64611693638.1
City of Long Beach14478138076738.0
City of Lynwood164695378130.6
City of Malibu42241100538.4
City of Manhattan Beach154802988951.8
City of Maywood61002104129.0
City of Monrovia131863115142.3
City of Montebello191375167637.0
City of Monterey Park248965277647.2
City of Norwalk305938516735.9
City of Palmdale3509412221228.7
City of Palos Verdes Estates61901207651.3
City of Paramount117724238027.8
City of Pasadena5752712074047.6
City of Pico Rivera201865137439.3
City of Pomona3293612008127.4
City of Rancho Palos Verdes189243767850.2
City of Redondo Beach256985562946.2
City of Rolling Hills826176646.8
City of Rolling Hills Estates4069734655.4
City of Rosemead200884598643.7
City of San Dimas126062986742.2
City of San Fernando63041943832.4
City of San Gabriel157043457745.4
City of San Marino61801159753.3
City of Santa Clarita6893717683139.0
City of Santa Fe Springs58271494339.0
City of Santa Monica391158154148.0
City of Sierra Madre5105950953.7
City of Signal Hill4063930543.7
City of South El Monte55391648633.6
City of South Gate242287438932.6
City of South Pasadena116132215552.4
City of Temple City147453152846.8
City of Torrance5598812479444.9
City of VernonUnreliable Data230Unreliable Data
City of Walnut134632712649.6
City of West Covina385838887343.4
City of West Hollywood151033432644.0
City of Westlake Village2407743632.4
City of Whittier279337065639.5
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie1962651130.1
Los Angeles - Alsace2858955129.9
Los Angeles - Angeles National ForestUnreliable Data38Unreliable Data
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights850207740.9
Los Angeles - Arleta97722720635.9
Los Angeles - Atwater Village59861279546.8
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills77072468631.2
Los Angeles - Bel Air3774716452.7
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest55511027354.0
Los Angeles - Beverlywood52561010852.0
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights201576548330.8
Los Angeles - Brentwood138162632052.5
Los Angeles - Brookside31046267.1
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning1703563830.2
Los Angeles - Canoga Park159525130431.1
Los Angeles - Carthay62681244350.4
Los Angeles - Central63292858222.1
Los Angeles - Century City63191058959.7
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove54082472121.9
Los Angeles - Chatsworth143903193445.1
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills4708739563.7
Los Angeles - Chinatown2707744136.4
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran36491165831.3
Los Angeles - Country Club Park50571260740.1
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District40481122936.0
Los Angeles - Crestview4045902944.8
Los Angeles - Del Rey101932468741.3
Los Angeles - Downtown131703226640.8
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock150373317445.3
Los Angeles - East Hollywood74532427830.7
Los Angeles - Echo Park49831214741.0
Los Angeles - El Sereno126953327738.1
Los Angeles - Elysian Park2294483847.4
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley3379824941.0
Los Angeles - Encino202403740854.1
Los Angeles - Exposition1008267337.7
Los Angeles - Exposition Park99323617127.5
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights1264297242.5
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square1788678526.4
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone78093423022.8
Los Angeles - Glassell Park108482555842.4
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place2956895633.0
Los Angeles - Granada Hills206574928241.9
Los Angeles - Green Meadows36591549523.6
Los Angeles - Hancock Park70191389550.5
Los Angeles - Harbor City81562314335.2
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway100973392429.8
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines760194339.1
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights40111409328.5
Los Angeles - Harvard Park80682909827.7
Los Angeles - Highland Park149073809939.1
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown39541128335.0
Los Angeles - Hollywood192216121731.4
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills113362569844.1
Los Angeles - Hyde Park66712254529.6
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park2157626634.4
Los Angeles - Koreatown129414257730.4
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square1170361232.4
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa116313349034.7
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace36081044534.5
Los Angeles - Leimert Park41781265233.0
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights93212559536.4
Los Angeles - Little Armenia1746684125.5
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh76532342832.7
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo1719289859.3
Los Angeles - Longwood1153344533.5
Los Angeles - Los Feliz87671881546.6
Los Angeles - Manchester Square1997691128.9
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon1614266560.6
Los Angeles - Mar Vista158543467645.7
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula1935380550.9
Los Angeles - Melrose243406423937.9
Los Angeles - Mid-city51091244541.1
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile65221552342.0
Los Angeles - Mission Hills73141943437.6
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington79991952541.0
Los Angeles - North Hills156254813132.5
Los Angeles - North Hollywood3670212275829.9
Los Angeles - Northridge227695980838.1
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades98721757656.2
Los Angeles - Pacoima162285706628.4
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands1807330054.8
Los Angeles - Palms147933683540.2
Los Angeles - Panorama City173825764630.2
Los Angeles - Park La Brea35681093132.6
Los Angeles - Pico-Union89483262227.4
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey1213270644.8
Los Angeles - Playa Vista5067909155.7
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch157283069551.2
Los Angeles - Rancho Park3230515162.7
Los Angeles - Regent Square871225538.6
Los Angeles - Reseda241846189639.1
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch1371377136.4
Los Angeles - Reynier Village1537337045.6
Los Angeles - San Pedro209316232633.6
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills1409386736.4
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks338047259846.6
Los Angeles - Silverlake173473745746.3
Los Angeles - South Carthay3829848945.1
Los Angeles - South Park60832730522.3
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village971359027.0
Los Angeles - Studio City92731899648.8
Los Angeles - Sun Valley132404125432.1
Los Angeles - Sunland59581741434.2
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square21655638.8
Los Angeles - Sylmar224156448134.8
Los Angeles - Tarzana122222565647.6
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry96053170730.3
Los Angeles - Thai Town2441872628.0
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake3271763942.8
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace42899543.0
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods758159547.5
Los Angeles - Tujunga76042338132.5
Los Angeles - University Hills856288229.7
Los Angeles - University Park60252395625.2
Los Angeles - Valley Glen75312441030.9
Los Angeles - Valley Village83982065140.7
Los Angeles - Van Nuys198847220127.5
Los Angeles - Venice121322869842.3
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls33001317725.0
Los Angeles - Vermont Square1811587130.8
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista61222957220.7
Los Angeles - Vernon Central84463751922.5
Los Angeles - Victoria Park2072661831.3
Los Angeles - View Heights1142312236.6
Los Angeles - Watts63982987521.4
Los Angeles - Wellington Square1281386733.1
Los Angeles - West Adams74092174834.1
Los Angeles - West Hills169123493848.4
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles143933271144.0
Los Angeles - West Vernon109344080226.8
Los Angeles - Westchester187364350343.1
Los Angeles - Westlake109084766822.9
Los Angeles - Westwood175284902035.8
Los Angeles - Wholesale District123323252837.9
Los Angeles - Wilmington112364244926.5
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center133704059932.9
Los Angeles - Winnetka158214147138.1
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills273875728447.8
Unincorporated - Acton1652696123.7
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce958373625.6
Unincorporated - Altadena172053681246.7
Unincorporated - Anaverde340127826.6
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest296109627.0
Unincorporated - Arcadia3140660447.5
Unincorporated - Athens Village1238380232.6
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont78933269024.1
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights1694538731.4
Unincorporated - Azusa39001214232.1
Unincorporated - Bandini IslandsUnreliable Data0Unreliable Data
Unincorporated - Bassett44011172337.5
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon22990925.2
Unincorporated - BradburyUnreliable Data101Unreliable Data
Unincorporated - Canyon Country454157528.8
Unincorporated - Castaic64192273628.2
Unincorporated - Cerritos19245941.8
Unincorporated - Charter Oak71936.8
Unincorporated - Claremont18857432.8
Unincorporated - Covina53761378939.0
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)38851096135.4
Unincorporated - Del Aire1459358040.8
Unincorporated - Del Rey16737344.8
Unincorporated - Del Sur494212923.2
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands484201024.1
Unincorporated - Duarte1198344034.8
Unincorporated - East Covina14231145.7
Unincorporated - East La Mirada1739445539.0
Unincorporated - East Lancaster219422.3
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles305909475632.3
Unincorporated - East Pasadena3166643249.2
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez27771116024.9
Unincorporated - East Whittier1420431532.9
Unincorporated - El Camino Village2737680640.2
Unincorporated - El Monte2810327.2
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake240144416.6
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone120634757225.4
Unincorporated - Franklin CanyonUnreliable Data11Unreliable Data
Unincorporated - Glendora21759136.7
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights204154781642.7
Unincorporated - Harbor GatewayUnreliable Data1Unreliable Data
Unincorporated - Hawthorne638193333.0
Unincorporated - Hi Vista17587420.0
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons294109526.8
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose77031705845.2
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights13060621.5
Unincorporated - La Rambla548167232.8
Unincorporated - La Verne725169742.7
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights2940619247.5
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes6752612.7
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles19161002719.1
Unincorporated - Lake Manor494140835.1
Unincorporated - Lakewood3110928.4
Unincorporated - Lennox46201700827.2
Unincorporated - Leona Valley334158421.1
Unincorporated - Littlerock642330219.4
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills340123427.6
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom621285621.7
Unincorporated - Llano14274919.0
Unincorporated - Long Beach584126246.3
Unincorporated - LynwoodUnreliable Data0Unreliable Data
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey3694838144.1
Unincorporated - Miracle MileUnreliable Data3Unreliable Data
Unincorporated - Monrovia1279322339.7
Unincorporated - Newhall5418229.7
Unincorporated - North Lancaster291103828.0
Unincorporated - North Whittier2765676740.9
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel87812010043.7
Unincorporated - Padua Hills6918138.1
Unincorporated - Palmdale6961611.2
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula25656845.1
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano214167112.8
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village18147538.1
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon4535212.8
Unincorporated - Pomona16018078.9
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill28251074526.3
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez807229435.2
Unincorporated - Roosevelt15772721.6
Unincorporated - Rosewood285106126.9
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena377100537.5
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez592267322.1
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights179064353141.1
Unincorporated - San Clemente IslandUnreliable Data4Unreliable Data
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon8914362.2
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills48641576130.9
Unincorporated - San Pasqual933164956.6
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon12128342.8
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island3224912.9
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains64581629739.6
Unincorporated - SaugusUnreliable Data139Unreliable Data
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country17033650.6
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley8241819.6
Unincorporated - South EdwardsUnreliable Data0Unreliable Data
Unincorporated - South El Monte384139427.5
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel3499754846.4
Unincorporated - South Whittier153754733332.5
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley14663323.1
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch71311746040.8
Unincorporated - Sun Village1080470922.9
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village399105937.7
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain555139439.8
Unincorporated - Universal City100No Pop Data
Unincorporated - Val Verde720272026.5
Unincorporated - Valencia1115232548.0
Unincorporated - Valinda65841850735.6
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills43281008442.9
Unincorporated - WalnutUnreliable Data0Unreliable Data
Unincorporated - Walnut Park40561246932.5
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley233134817.3
Unincorporated - West Carson82411848244.6
Unincorporated - West ChatsworthUnreliable Data11Unreliable Data
Unincorporated - West LA14287916.2
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley2865788236.3
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez295109926.8
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos80362156437.3
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills677115958.4
Unincorporated - Westhills36677047.5
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms916334227.4
Unincorporated - Whittier1546321848.0
Unincorporated - Whittier NarrowsUnreliable Data10Unreliable Data
Unincorporated - Willowbrook65722643324.9
Unincorporated - Wiseburn2063484642.6
*One community had a population denominator that also included residents of living facilities located in this community.
**Cities/communities with an indication of 'Unreliable Data' include those with fewer than 5 people who have been vaccinated or over 100% of the population have been vaccinated
***Percent of people who have received at least 1 dose of vaccine in each city/community.
Population estimates derived from July 1, 2019 Population and Poverty. Estimates, prepared by Hedderson Demographic Services for Los Angeles County Internal Services Department, released 05/26/2020.
Population estimates for cities/communities of population size less than 500 may be unreliable.

Active Outbreaks at Residential Congregate and Acute Care Settings with (1) At Least One Laboratory-Confirmed Resident, or (2) Two or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Long-Term Care Facilities that are not Skilled Nursing Facilities, or (3) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Shared Housing

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed ResidentsTotal Deaths
1Antelope Valley Care CenterLancaster, CA030
2Catholic Rainbow OutreachWhittier, CA190
3Chino Valley Health Care CenterPomona, CA210
4Country Villa North Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA020
5DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Forensic Unit 413Norwalk, CA130
6DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital SNF Unit 419Norwalk, CA110
7Grand Valley Health Care CenterVan Nuys, CA060
8Imperial Crest Health Care CenterHawthorne, CA010
9Lakeview TerraceLos Angeles, CA020
10Las Flores Convalescent HospitalGardena, CA010
11Los Feliz GardensGlendale, CA126218
12Mirada Hills Rehabilitation and Convalescent HospitalLa Mirada, CA130
13Pico Rivera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA11131
14Royal Terrace HealthcareDuarte, CA010
15Santa Monica Health Care CenterSanta Monica, CA020
16Sharon Care CenterLos Angeles, CA020
17Sunray Health Care CenterLos Angeles, CA011
18The Meadows Post AcutePanorama City, CA2111
19Wellsprings Post-Acute CenterLancaster, CA110
20Windsor Palms Care Center of ArtesiaArtesia, CA9923427
Total13135948
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. The number of confirmed deaths reflects individual-level counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 disease incidents that have known links to each outbreak setting’s current active outbreak. Acute care facilities include hospitals and psychiatric hospitals. Residential congregate settings include Skilled Nursing, Assisted Living, Other Long-Term Care, and Group Home facilities. All resident cases and deaths are counted for the city/community in which the facility is located. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Confirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death1,2,3,4,5

This figure uses a 7-day rolling average to show the daily number of all COVID-19 deaths and COVID-19 deaths among residents of skilled nursing facilities (SNFs) over time. The 7-day rolling average is calculated for each day by averaging the number of deaths that occurred on that day, and the six days before. This approach prevents daily ups-and-downs from skewing the data and shows a clearer picture of death trends. Recent death data are shown within gray shading due to a time lag in death reporting; trend lines within the gray area should be interpreted with caution.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Conrfirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death
1 Cumulative since January 31, 2020. Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
2 Reflective of data for day before report date through 8:00pm.
3 Deaths reported by Date of Death or Date Received if Date of Death is missing
4 Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Death- includes deaths of those who developed COVID-19 symptoms 48 hours before or after discharge from a skilled nursing facility; excludes deaths among staff working at SNFs

Active Outbreaks at Non-Residential Settings with Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases

(including workplaces, food and retail stores)

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Non-Staff
1Ace Paper Products, Inc.2835 E Washington Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9002340
2Artistic Coverings, Inc.14135 Artesia Blvd, Cerritos, CA, 90703190
3Chevron El Segundo Refinery324 W El Segundo Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 9024530
4LA County Metro Central Maintenance Facility470 Bauchet St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001250
5Law Offices of Roxana Muro510 W 6th St, #420, Los Angeles, CA, 9001430
6LAX Terminal 1 - Southwest Airlines100 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004550
7LAX Terminal 2 - Delta Airlines100 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 90045130
8Lexus of Cerritos18800 Studebaker Rd, Cerritos, CA, 90703180
9Marvin Engineering - Material Fulfilment Center498 N Oak St, Inglewood, CA, 90302160
10Northrop Grumman - Palmdale3520 E Ave M, Palmdale, CA, 935506940
11Phillips 66 Refinery - Mistras Group1660 W Anaheim St, Wilmington, CA, 9074430
12Physical Optics Corporation1845 W 205th St, Torrance, CA, 9050130
13Provence at Valencia28160 McBean Pkwy, Valencia, CA, 9135430
14ResMed Motor Technologies, Inc.9541 De Soto Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 9131150
15Revco Industries10747 Norwalk Blvd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067030
16Saturn Fasteners425 S Varney St, Burbank, CA, 9150230
17Smithfield3049 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 900587970
18Smurfit Kappa North America440 Baldwin Park Blvd, City of Industry, CA, 9174630
19St. Vincent Meals on Wheels2303 Miramar St, Los Angeles, CA, 90057170
Total16170
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Non-Residential settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19. Non-Residential settings include workplaces, food and retail stores, and places of worship. Non-staff generally include persons served by the respective facility such as visitors, patrons, congregants, and vendors. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Active Outbreaks at Homeless Service Settings with at Least One Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Case

Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH)

ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed Non-StaffTotal Deaths
1A Bridge Home - St. Andrew'sHomeless Shelter100
2Brownstone ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
3Encampment - CovinaHomeless Encampment011
4Encampment - MacArthur ParkHomeless Encampment1141
5Home at Last - WesternHomeless Shelter290
6Hope of The Valley - Pacoima Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter010
7Salvation Army Bell ShelterHomeless Shelter12343
8St. Mark's HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing130
9The Dream CenterHomeless Shelter13451
10Uncle Dave's Housing - 61st StreetHomeless Shelter060
11Union Rescue Mission, Hope Gardens Family CenterHomeless Shelter4440
12Weingart Center - AB109Homeless Shelter010
13Weingart Center - EBHWHomeless Shelter010
14Weingart Center - THPHomeless Shelter010
15Westminster Baptist ChurchHomeless Shelter050
Total341666
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least four weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Homeless Service Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH). This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

Active Outbreaks at Educational Settings with Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Students
1Pepperdine University, Athletics24255 PCH, Malibu, CA, 9026307
2Pepperdine University, On-Campus Student Residential24255 PCH, Malibu, CA, 90263019
3The Bilingual Environmental Science Academy15108 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk, CA, 9065023
4UCLA Athletics 5325 Westwood Plz, Los Angeles, CA, 9009524
5USC Zeta Beta Tau668 W 28th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9000703
Total436
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Educational settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19 in a 14-day period and are epidemiologically linked. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Active Outbreaks at Correctional and Law Enforcement Settings with (1) Two or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases among Detainees/Inmates or (2) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases among Staff

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Detainees/ InmatesTotal Deaths
1Barry J. Nidorf Juvenile HallSylmar, CA113690
2California State Prison, LancasterLancaster, CA212145613
3Camp AfflerbaughLa Verne, CA1050
4Camp PaigeLa Verne, CA1390
5Camp RockeySan Dimas, CA17120
6Camp Vernon KilpatrickMalibu, CA1690
7Central Juvenile HallLos Angeles, CA851140
8Century Regional Detention FacilityLynwood, CA1072641
9Dorothy Kirby CenterCommerce, CA52110
10FCI, Terminal IslandSan Pedro, CA3374310
11Men's Central JailLos Angeles, CA2498429
12Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA483821
13North County Correctional FacilityCastaic, CA14714471
14Pitchess Detention FacilityCastaic, CA1305392
15Twin Towers Correctional FacilityLos Angeles, CA4449867
Total1676688844
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Citations Issued Due to Lack of Compliance with Health Officer Order

Update
Get Adobe Reader
Adobe Reader

Note: PDF documents on this site were created using Adobe Acrobat 5.0 or later. Document functionality may be reduced if you are using an earlier version (4.x or less). Get the latest version of Adobe Acrobat.



Public Health has made reasonable efforts to provide accurate translation. However, no computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace traditional translation methods. If questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

Los Angeles County Seal: Enriching lives through effective and caring services