close mobile menu icon

Los Angeles County Case Summary

New Daily CountsCases
Cases**613
Deaths23
Laboratory Confirmed Cases 1227514
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)*1163769
-- Long Beach52563
-- Pasadena11182
Deaths23569
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)22307
-- Long Beach923
-- Pasadena339
Age Group (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- 0 to 429008
- 5 to 1155365
- 12 to 1769460
- 18 to 29275481
- 30 to 49386931
- 50 to 64224754
- 65 to 7989496
- over 8032586
- Under Investigation688
Gender (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- Female590011
- Male551599
- Other627
- Under Investigation21532
Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native1979
- Asian54643
- Black44053
- Hispanic/Latino598959
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander4157
- White124914
- Other103326
- Under Investigation231738
Hospitalization LAC cases only (excl Long Beach and Pasadena)
- Hospitalized (Ever)85478
Deaths Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native46
- Asian3052
- Black1801
- Hispanic/Latino12001
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander66
- White5127
- Other160
- Under Investigation54
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase Rate1DeathsDeath Rate2
City of Agoura Hills102649131886
City of Alhambra68027843202233
City of Arcadia26804640133230
City of Artesia20561224269411
City of Avalon1641400
City of Azusa624912488115230
City of Baldwin Park1306317016294383
City of Bell673318532113311
City of Bell Gardens830219275109253
City of Bellflower1065813711194250
City of Beverly Hills265576913293
City of Bradbury35327400
City of Burbank87818193235219
City of Calabasas1230505732132
City of Carson955110177236251
City of Cerritos3012601656112
City of Claremont2249616453145
City of Commerce*23881827240306
City of Compton1688516901224224
City of Covina634612943156318
City of Cudahy47591954759242
City of Culver City21845478105263
City of Diamond Bar3210558181141
City of Downey1739415223291255
City of Duarte22991044295432
City of El Monte1709614578420358
City of El Segundo7064206636
City of Gardena624210181182297
City of Glendale197509564597289
City of Glendora47589018174330
City of Hawaiian Gardens22101505918123
City of Hawthorne1034711654197222
City of Hermosa Beach98349971051
City of Hidden Hills8947092106
City of Huntington Park1116818775167281
City of Industry1683844461373
City of Inglewood1344811840297261
City of Irwindale250171356411
City of La Canada Flintridge74936201572
City of La Habra Heights1112035118
City of La Mirada42378543113228
City of La Puente664716333116285
City of La Verne2850856350150
City of Lakewood7208896993116
City of Lancaster*2176313470270167
City of Lawndale35481055554161
City of Lomita1445697130145
City of Lynwood*1326218407231321
City of Malibu4073140754
City of Manhattan Beach132736861850
City of Maywood51901850387310
City of Monrovia3152812475193
City of Montebello1010515697205318
City of Monterey Park47797676187300
City of Norwalk1602714892358333
City of Palmdale2426615265304191
City of Palos Verdes Estates4503328967
City of Paramount986817614145259
City of Pico Rivera1105817202262408
City of Pomona2417815506442283
City of Rancho Palos Verdes1482346753124
City of Redondo Beach275440094566
City of Rolling Hills5427842103
City of Rolling Hills Estates2753390899
City of Rosemead49168882136246
City of San Dimas*3200927189258
City of San Fernando52322125862252
City of San Gabriel32147848195476
City of San Marino3822877968
City of Santa Clarita201589145257117
City of Santa Fe Springs28451549236196
City of Santa Monica47105095181196
City of Sierra Madre464422213118
City of Signal Hill11349613868
City of South El Monte34111633261292
City of South Gate1851518863224228
City of South Pasadena1308502138146
City of Temple City23476438120329
City of Torrance71624798205137
City of Vernon1245933000
City of Walnut1749572838124
City of West Covina1277811806253234
City of West Hollywood2278616538103
City of Westlake Village1111328112
City of Whittier1098912569236270
Los Angeles499174123429434233
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie11821441118219
Los Angeles - Alsace15791268820161
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest51250000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights281112316240
Los Angeles - Arleta703820477111323
Los Angeles - Atwater Village1400954627184
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills2683862061196
Los Angeles - Bel Air3944674224
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest6365078432
Los Angeles - Beverlywood9166954215
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*1738320007293337
Los Angeles - Brentwood152849361755
Los Angeles - Brookside3255082344
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning70398729126
Los Angeles - Canoga Park928614223166254
Los Angeles - Carthay928646173508
Los Angeles - Central755419373132339
Los Angeles - Century City604472214109
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove61521822088261
Los Angeles - Chatsworth3588968176205
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills4474874776
Los Angeles - Chinatown725903916199
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran15861089822151
Los Angeles - Country Club Park15241005777508
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District14521050025181
Los Angeles - Crestview1005884145396
Los Angeles - Del Rey1999667832107
Los Angeles - Downtown*39721444051185
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock36449205108273
Los Angeles - East Hollywood322411008109372
Los Angeles - Echo Park1327930821147
Los Angeles - El Sereno616314741108258
Los Angeles - Elysian Park5038806470
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley12941272225246
Los Angeles - Encino3409754759131
Los Angeles - Exposition360108247210
Los Angeles - Exposition Park61621371983185
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights2647333256
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square13481545724275
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone920919410117247
Los Angeles - Glassell Park33971074952165
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place13081215222204
Los Angeles - Granada Hills643511058181311
Los Angeles - Green Meadows39091817751237
Los Angeles - Hancock Park10326057847
Los Angeles - Harbor City2484854534117
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway48871120965149
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines1656849142
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights25771428970388
Los Angeles - Harvard Park71401882292243
Los Angeles - Highland Park575811899102211
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown20371468671512
Los Angeles - Hollywood545679946798
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills150651172688
Los Angeles - Hyde Park36441276876266
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park11611438113161
Los Angeles - Koreatown551910676122236
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square5311164710219
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa53681271961145
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace23051755141312
Los Angeles - Leimert Park15811037723151
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights507715575158485
Los Angeles - Little Armenia115314368811009
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh275697242899
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo3921251211351
Los Angeles - Longwood587136389209
Los Angeles - Los Feliz103547902197
Los Angeles - Manchester Square9401101211129
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon1564994132
Los Angeles - Mar Vista203547923582
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula1423257246
Los Angeles - Melrose812710460207266
Los Angeles - Mid-city1193793743286
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile96453601689
Los Angeles - Mission Hills430317837120497
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington28381175462257
Los Angeles - North Hills928715082130211
Los Angeles - North Hollywood2061313613337223
Los Angeles - Northridge749710741171245
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades83239081570
Los Angeles - Pacoima1711722236225292
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands1473822126
Los Angeles - Palms2574586662141
Los Angeles - Panorama City1343217850255339
Los Angeles - Park La Brea614452117
Los Angeles - Pico-Union706116875230550
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey1103442131
Los Angeles - Playa Vista5905390873
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch241267783598
Los Angeles - Rancho Park3585457346
Los Angeles - Regent Square25692093108
Los Angeles - Reseda1143014918288376
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch69314948365
Los Angeles - Reynier Village2636220247
Los Angeles - San Pedro*71459156110141
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills39087805113
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks57366574104119
Los Angeles - Silverlake31627173119270
Los Angeles - South Carthay7116711657
Los Angeles - South Park730619246105277
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village6971520542916
Los Angeles - Studio City1375612750223
Los Angeles - Sun Valley938017872148282
Los Angeles - Sunland22751114857279
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square2944822309
Los Angeles - Sylmar*1603119456233283
Los Angeles - Tarzana32871064678253
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry502512727110279
Los Angeles - Thai Town889906318184
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake4955687446
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace143109497536
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods102549000
Los Angeles - Tujunga28961041465234
Los Angeles - University Hills2707874129
Los Angeles - University Park35181281356204
Los Angeles - Valley Glen38161271364213
Los Angeles - Valley Village2029820875303
Los Angeles - Van Nuys*1450015559320343
Los Angeles - Venice166149021441
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls28201639554314
Los Angeles - Vermont Square14641912023300
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista744418074100243
Los Angeles - Vernon Central1102321199162312
Los Angeles - Victoria Park10381235911131
Los Angeles - View Heights22360377189
Los Angeles - Watts74251739997227
Los Angeles - Wellington Square570115979183
Los Angeles - West Adams395614318147532
Los Angeles - West Hills29867365107264
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles2390635050133
Los Angeles - West Vernon1006718766185345
Los Angeles - Westchester247647984893
Los Angeles - Westlake767312927303510
Los Angeles - Westwood269649832546
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*631317473105291
Los Angeles - Wilmington83701481891161
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center554711056125249
Los Angeles - Winnetka67371300978151
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills4954727982120
Unincorporated - Acton4665846675
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce2776662372
Unincorporated - Altadena3287753672165
Unincorporated - Anaverde148981400
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest332651180
Unincorporated - Arcadia611765614175
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont628414806100236
Unincorporated - Athens Village10522148330613
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights10761588213192
Unincorporated - Azusa23471474036226
Unincorporated - Bassett26261772347317
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon474380193
Unincorporated - Bradbury53490742422222
Unincorporated - Canyon Country83610818339
Unincorporated - Castaic*3707136331763
Unincorporated - Cerritos72122661170
Unincorporated - Charter Oak0000
Unincorporated - Claremont4158404570
Unincorporated - Covina23211380043256
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)15261161017129
Unincorporated - Del Aire3066966368
Unincorporated - Del Rey2888051314
Unincorporated - Del Sur1666874283
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands349139994160
Unincorporated - Duarte8461910610226
Unincorporated - East Covina34103341304
Unincorporated - East La Mirada50194677132
Unincorporated - East Lancaster151315800
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles2482219815421336
Unincorporated - East Pasadena214334210156
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez27701809550327
Unincorporated - East Whittier46186888151
Unincorporated - El Camino Village816928214159
Unincorporated - El Monte241655200
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake764576160
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone1345820799212328
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon1833300
Unincorporated - Glendora67101523455
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights5178925999177
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne31612570280
Unincorporated - Hi Vista44400700
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons262185552142
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose108754901576
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights1420711148
Unincorporated - La Rambla26812916211012
Unincorporated - La Verne*1648039149
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights378534610141
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes4262871150
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles15611201318139
Unincorporated - Lake Manor12777302122
Unincorporated - Lakewood0000
Unincorporated - Lennox35081556251226
Unincorporated - Leona Valley1106282157
Unincorporated - Littlerock530131817174
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills11286352154
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom5311487811308
Unincorporated - Llano4045611114
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey3743974332
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia370953400
Unincorporated - Newhall68309091455
Unincorporated - North Lancaster153127712167
Unincorporated - North Whittier11011317028335
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel1605667738158
Unincorporated - Padua Hills9418600
Unincorporated - Palmdale110130644475
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula22354300
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano1165930151
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village166268171162
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon121700
Unincorporated - Pomona613148152
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill1182915920155
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez381143185188
Unincorporated - Roosevelt85913000
Unincorporated - Rosewood156121313233
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena156130766503
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez4941469812357
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights3615708575147
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon15174800
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills34741718070346
Unincorporated - San Pasqual38186700
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon17551900
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island163610492749
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*6753625948
Unincorporated - Saugus1288258100
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country39109551281
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley28615400
Unincorporated - South El Monte346192765279
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel9361057946520
Unincorporated - South Whittier835014099147248
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley791011500
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch11325399524
Unincorporated - Sun Village9301540813215
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village19114738177
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain9054282121
Unincorporated - Val Verde33510124130
Unincorporated - Valencia1916217133
Unincorporated - Valinda37161590067287
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills676581013112
Unincorporated - Walnut Park30531891253328
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley563706166
Unincorporated - West Carson21519739128580
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth21666700
Unincorporated - West LA22623739171786
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley17101738722224
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez194142755368
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos41921556983308
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills42323100
Unincorporated - Westhills42500600
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms2687277254
Unincorporated - Whittier31382728211
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows1310833318333
Unincorporated - Willowbrook60021719187249
Unincorporated - Wiseburn509844511183
- Under Investigation1747650
As of 6:00pm 04/14/2021
* Case and death numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
**These numbers are subject to change based on further investigation.
(1) No. of cases per 100,000 residents
(2) No. of deaths per 100,000 residents

LAC DPH Laboratory Confirmed COVID-19
Recent 14-day Cumulative Case and Rate per 100,000 by the Top 25 Cities/Communities1,2

Time period: March 21 - April 3, 2021
City/CommunityTotal CasesCrude Case Rate3Adjusted Case Rate3,42018 PEPS Population
County of Los Angeles595961.7460.639651332
Los Angeles - South Carthay2119824610595
Los Angeles - Beverlywood2720521613173
Los Angeles - Venice4011817733885
Los Angeles - Downtown3713516227507
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains3217215118621
Los Angeles - Harvard Park5213713937935
Los Angeles - Sunland2512313820408
Los Angeles - Studio City2712013522440
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez2113713415308
Los Angeles - Encino4910813245172
City of Calabasas3112711424323
City of West Hollywood277310736951
City of Beverly Hills3610410534520
Los Angeles - Valley Village249710324720
City of Compton99999999904
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles33889837636
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa40959642206
City of La Verne27819433282
Los Angeles - Melrose67869377696
City of Redondo Beach55809068697
City of Santa Clarita2009190220424
Los Angeles - Wholesale District34948936129
Los Angeles - Hollywood62918868254
Unincorporated - Castaic23858827191
Los Angeles - Valley Glen25838730016

(1) Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
(2) Includes ELR cases still under investigation and may be out of jurisdiction.
(3) Rate is crude and is per 100,000. Population estimates derived from LAC PEPS 2018 demography files.
(4) Adjusted Rate is age-adjusted by year 2000 US Standard Population.
**Case numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
Time period: March 21 - April 3, 2021
City/CommunityTotal CasesCrude Case Rate3Adjusted Case Rate3,42018 PEPS Population
County of Los Angeles595961.7460.639651332
City/CommunityTotal CasesCrude Case Rate3Adjusted Case Rate3,4Unstable Adjusted Rate2018 PEPS Population
City of Agoura Hills125758^20883
City of Alhambra29333486724
City of Arcadia23403657754
City of Artesia74247^16795
City of Avalon0003869
City of Azusa21423850040
City of Baldwin Park25333176769
City of Bell133634^36332
City of Bell Gardens27636243071
City of Bellflower54696877735
City of Beverly Hills3610410534520
City of Bradbury0001069
City of Burbank615760107180
City of Calabasas3112711424323
City of Carson51545793846
City of Cerritos132626^50067
City of Claremont113030^36484
City of Commerce64643^13069
City of Compton99999999904
City of Covina132726^49032
City of Cudahy22908624347
City of Culver City25637139865
City of Diamond Bar27474457515
City of Downey686057114263
City of Duarte62723^22016
City of El Monte282424117269
City of El Segundo137787^16786
City of Gardena30494461310
City of Glendale1236057206493
City of Glendora22424652764
City of Hawaiian Gardens106868^14676
City of Hawthorne49555388787
City of Hermosa Beach189290^19670
City of Hidden Hills153160^1890
City of Huntington Park25424659484
City of Industry24581023^437
City of Inglewood635553113582
City of Irwindale0001459
City of La Canada Flintridge1258103^20693
City of La Habra Heights0005455
City of La Mirada24484449599
City of La Puente174240^40697
City of La Verne27819433282
City of Lakewood61768380362
City of Lancaster1076666161570
City of Lawndale24717333614
City of Lomita178286^20729
City of Lynwood36505372047
City of Malibu18139194^12961
City of Manhattan Beach27758135999
City of Maywood103635^28049
City of Monrovia164144^38800
City of Montebello29454764375
City of Monterey Park21343562262
City of Norwalk615754107622
City of Palmdale1026461158968
City of Palos Verdes Estates1396154^13522
City of Paramount27484856023
City of Pico Rivera20313164284
City of Pomona583737155931
City of Rancho Palos Verdes153540^42747
City of Redondo Beach55809068697
City of Rolling Hills15230^1940
City of Rolling Hills Estates33766^8113
City of Rosemead112020^55350
City of San Dimas185258^34516
City of San Fernando93736^24612
City of San Gabriel194649^40954
City of San Marino139898^13277
City of Santa Clarita2009190220424
City of Santa Fe Springs73834^18364
City of Santa Monica72788292446
City of Sierra Madre43635^10989
City of Signal Hill54249^11797
City of South El Monte115351^20885
City of South Gate54555498155
City of South Pasadena93539^26053
City of Temple City92519^36455
City of Torrance694648149268
City of Vernon419142019^209
City of Walnut72321^30532
City of West Covina595556108235
City of West Hollywood277310736951
City of Westlake Village1129^8360
City of Whittier22252587432
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie56164^8202
Los Angeles - Alsace13104110^12445
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest00040
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights0002502
Los Angeles - Arleta27797934370
Los Angeles - Atwater Village42728^14666
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills20646831125
Los Angeles - Bel Air55988^8429
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest1188140^12525
Los Angeles - Beverlywood2720521613173
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights64747486884
Los Angeles - Brentwood23747130955
Los Angeles - Brookside000581
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning45647^7121
Los Angeles - Canoga Park33515065289
Los Angeles - Carthay1070129^14363
Los Angeles - Central26676938992
Los Angeles - Century City970109^12792
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove20596033766
Los Angeles - Chatsworth154041^37061
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills66583^9171
Los Angeles - Chinatown45045^8021
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran85549^14553
Los Angeles - Country Club Park85350^15153
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District118080^13829
Los Angeles - Crestview97987^11368
Los Angeles - Del Rey196372^29936
Los Angeles - Downtown3713516227507
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock164043^39589
Los Angeles - East Hollywood165550^29287
Los Angeles - Echo Park21417^14256
Los Angeles - El Sereno122927^41808
Los Angeles - Elysian Park58875^5712
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley76963^10171
Los Angeles - Encino4910813245172
Los Angeles - Exposition13022^3326
Los Angeles - Exposition Park35787544917
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights8222191^3600
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square22332^8721
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone143029^47445
Los Angeles - Glassell Park134143^31604
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place15139154^10764
Los Angeles - Granada Hills28484658191
Los Angeles - Green Meadows177981^21505
Los Angeles - Hancock Park1694100^17039
Los Angeles - Harbor City113840^29070
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway34787943600
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines14233^2409
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights73938^18035
Los Angeles - Harvard Park5213713937935
Los Angeles - Highland Park27565248391
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown85847^13870
Los Angeles - Hollywood62918868254
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills23788229434
Los Angeles - Hyde Park22778228541
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park78786^8073
Los Angeles - Koreatown21413951693
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square36661^4559
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa40959642206
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace75352^13133
Los Angeles - Leimert Park85359^15235
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights82525^32597
Los Angeles - Little Armenia45036^8025
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh124241^28343
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo5160218^3133
Los Angeles - Longwood49398^4304
Los Angeles - Los Feliz125664^21608
Los Angeles - Manchester Square33538^8536
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon4128128^3124
Los Angeles - Mar Vista174049^42471
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula24644^4360
Los Angeles - Melrose67869377696
Los Angeles - Mid-city64036^15030
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile126756^17985
Los Angeles - Mission Hills125050^24124
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington31212^24145
Los Angeles - North Hills32525161575
Los Angeles - North Hollywood1187873151421
Los Angeles - Northridge35505169797
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades198982^21291
Los Angeles - Pacoima38494976979
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands12626^3846
Los Angeles - Palms27626843877
Los Angeles - Panorama City56746975250
Los Angeles - Park La Brea1511090^13580
Los Angeles - Pico-Union20484941842
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey0003196
Los Angeles - Playa Vista32726^10947
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch154251^35588
Los Angeles - Rancho Park23056^6560
Los Angeles - Regent Square27264^2780
Los Angeles - Reseda36474776617
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch10216236^4636
Los Angeles - Reynier Village12429^4228
Los Angeles - San Pedro52676778038
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills36880^4442
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks62718487254
Los Angeles - Silverlake21485144083
Los Angeles - South Carthay2119824610595
Los Angeles - South Park26686937961
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village36566^4584
Los Angeles - Studio City2712013522440
Los Angeles - Sun Valley46888252483
Los Angeles - Sunland2512313820408
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square000647
Los Angeles - Sylmar51626182398
Los Angeles - Tarzana22717030876
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry26666639482
Los Angeles - Thai Town55155^9809
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake11126128^8704
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace0001306
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods154108^1858
Los Angeles - Tujunga124338^27810
Los Angeles - University Hills12936^3429
Los Angeles - University Park531937627456
Los Angeles - Valley Glen25838730016
Los Angeles - Valley Village249710324720
Los Angeles - Van Nuys70757593194
Los Angeles - Venice4011817733885
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls127067^17200
Los Angeles - Vermont Square45246^7657
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista26636441186
Los Angeles - Vernon Central33636751998
Los Angeles - Victoria Park33635^8399
Los Angeles - View Heights38179^3694
Los Angeles - Watts133029^42674
Los Angeles - Wellington Square12023^4915
Los Angeles - West Adams176259^27630
Los Angeles - West Hills27677640545
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles33889837636
Los Angeles - West Vernon27505353644
Los Angeles - Westchester35687251603
Los Angeles - Westlake152524^59355
Los Angeles - Westwood43793954109
Los Angeles - Wholesale District34948936129
Los Angeles - Wilmington33585856487
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center31626450170
Los Angeles - Winnetka35686451786
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills44657068055
Unincorporated - Acton45043^7971
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce11265359^4158
Unincorporated - Altadena22504943620
Unincorporated - Anaverde0001508
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest0001245
Unincorporated - Arcadia11315^7981
Unincorporated - Athens Village24132^4897
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont35828142442
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights11512^6775
Unincorporated - Azusa95756^15923
Unincorporated - Bassett74747^14817
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon0001073
Unincorporated - Bradbury000108
Unincorporated - Canyon Country11142147^7728
Unincorporated - Castaic23858827191
Unincorporated - Cerritos000587
Unincorporated - Charter Oak00020
Unincorporated - Claremont1142190^702
Unincorporated - Covina105956^16819
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)32321^13144
Unincorporated - Del Aire36866^4393
Unincorporated - Del Rey1314224^318
Unincorporated - Del Sur14133^2415
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands4160178^2493
Unincorporated - Duarte0004428
Unincorporated - East Covina000329
Unincorporated - East La Mirada35754^5292
Unincorporated - East Lancaster000114
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles514140125269
Unincorporated - East Pasadena0006403
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez2113713415308
Unincorporated - East Whittier35773^5306
Unincorporated - El Camino Village33437^8791
Unincorporated - El Monte000145
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake0001661
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone32494964705
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon00012
Unincorporated - Glendora000660
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights22394355926
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0001
Unincorporated - Hawthorne14033^2514
Unincorporated - Hi Vista0001098
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons1913461717^1412
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose73542^19801
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights000676
Unincorporated - La Rambla0002075
Unincorporated - La Verne0002040
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights45759^7071
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes000668
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles129280^12994
Unincorporated - Lake Manor16140^1643
Unincorporated - Lakewood000114
Unincorporated - Lennox177574^22542
Unincorporated - Leona Valley0001751
Unincorporated - Littlerock0004021
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills0001297
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom0003569
Unincorporated - Llano000877
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey55338^9411
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0003
Unincorporated - Monrovia0003881
Unincorporated - Newhall000220
Unincorporated - North Lancaster4334221^1198
Unincorporated - North Whittier44852^8360
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel83336^24036
Unincorporated - Padua Hills000215
Unincorporated - Palmdale000842
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula000621
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano15184^1956
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village000619
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon000460
Unincorporated - Pomona0001938
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill129393^12906
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez311395^2661
Unincorporated - Roosevelt000931
Unincorporated - Rosewood17881^1286
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena2168210^1193
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez38963^3361
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights122421^51022
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0004
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon000858
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills63032^20221
Unincorporated - San Pasqual0002035
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon000308
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island000267
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains3217215118621
Unincorporated - Saugus000155
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country000356
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley000455
Unincorporated - South El Monte0001795
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel22314^8848
Unincorporated - South Whittier29494759222
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley2256344^781
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch188688^20966
Unincorporated - Sun Village23327^6036
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village0001296
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain16026^1658
Unincorporated - Val Verde5151128^3309
Unincorporated - Valencia26559^3072
Unincorporated - Valinda114750^23371
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills76063^11635
Unincorporated - Walnut Park53130^16143
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley3199378^1511
Unincorporated - West Carson156866^22086
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth00012
Unincorporated - West LA110557^952
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley33126^9835
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez2147125^1359
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos134849^26925
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills0001300
Unincorporated - Westhills000839
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms25483^3683
Unincorporated - Whittier12626^3784
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows00012
Unincorporated - Willowbrook154343^34913
Unincorporated - Wiseburn46660^6027

(1) Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
(2) Includes ELR cases still under investigation and may be out of jurisdiction.
(3) Rate is crude and is per 100,000. Population estimates derived from LAC PEPS 2018 demography files.
(4) Adjusted Rate is age-adjusted by year 2000 US Standard Population.
^ = unstable. Rate is considered unstable if the relative standard error 23 percent or more of the rate estimate or if the frequency was less than 10
**Case numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.

Percent Vaccinated by City/Community

PERCENTAGE VACCINATED 16 AND OLDER

Data Through 04/04/21
Last Updated: 04/09/21
(Updated every 2 weeks)

City/Community*Number of Persons Vaccinated**Population 2019Percentage of People Vaccinated***
City of Agoura Hills85011801947.2
City of Alhambra328967294045.1
City of Arcadia235485110346.1
City of Artesia60301426642.3
City of Avalon321307710.4
City of Azusa129734124731.5
City of Baldwin Park216846055335.8
City of Bell82612788629.6
City of Bell Gardens88023228327.3
City of Bellflower198276172732.1
City of Beverly Hills157053038251.7
City of Bradbury34994137.1
City of Burbank359478949040.2
City of Calabasas104502068650.5
City of Carson323977752641.8
City of Cerritos232924473352.1
City of Claremont146493238545.2
City of Commerce39151012638.7
City of Compton174637396123.6
City of Covina164243983841.2
City of Cudahy46771829525.6
City of Culver City177183363852.7
City of Diamond Bar227194986745.6
City of Downey353179133938.7
City of Duarte80431815844.3
City of El Monte319109217534.6
City of El Segundo63391439844.0
City of Gardena194534973039.1
City of Glendale6083917700734.4
City of Glendora184594407141.9
City of Hawaiian Gardens31461116928.2
City of Hawthorne208006812830.5
City of Hermosa Beach78981677747.1
City of Hidden Hills764168545.3
City of Huntington Park128074540928.2
City of IndustryUnreliable Data387Unreliable Data
City of Inglewood274938936730.8
City of Irwindale571124345.9
City of La Canada Flintridge96881836852.7
City of La Habra Heights1183490424.1
City of La Mirada166644192039.8
City of La Puente105933224132.9
City of La Verne120392873941.9
City of Lakewood272566671440.9
City of Lancaster3262212512426.1
City of Lawndale82432641331.2
City of Lomita64611693638.1
City of Long Beach14478138076738.0
City of Lynwood164695378130.6
City of Malibu42241100538.4
City of Manhattan Beach154802988951.8
City of Maywood61002104129.0
City of Monrovia131863115142.3
City of Montebello191375167637.0
City of Monterey Park248965277647.2
City of Norwalk305938516735.9
City of Palmdale3509412221228.7
City of Palos Verdes Estates61901207651.3
City of Paramount117724238027.8
City of Pasadena5752712074047.6
City of Pico Rivera201865137439.3
City of Pomona3293612008127.4
City of Rancho Palos Verdes189243767850.2
City of Redondo Beach256985562946.2
City of Rolling Hills826176646.8
City of Rolling Hills Estates4069734655.4
City of Rosemead200884598643.7
City of San Dimas126062986742.2
City of San Fernando63041943832.4
City of San Gabriel157043457745.4
City of San Marino61801159753.3
City of Santa Clarita6893717683139.0
City of Santa Fe Springs58271494339.0
City of Santa Monica391158154148.0
City of Sierra Madre5105950953.7
City of Signal Hill4063930543.7
City of South El Monte55391648633.6
City of South Gate242287438932.6
City of South Pasadena116132215552.4
City of Temple City147453152846.8
City of Torrance5598812479444.9
City of VernonUnreliable Data230Unreliable Data
City of Walnut134632712649.6
City of West Covina385838887343.4
City of West Hollywood151033432644.0
City of Westlake Village2407743632.4
City of Whittier279337065639.5
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie1962651130.1
Los Angeles - Alsace2858955129.9
Los Angeles - Angeles National ForestUnreliable Data38Unreliable Data
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights850207740.9
Los Angeles - Arleta97722720635.9
Los Angeles - Atwater Village59861279546.8
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills77072468631.2
Los Angeles - Bel Air3774716452.7
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest55511027354.0
Los Angeles - Beverlywood52561010852.0
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights201576548330.8
Los Angeles - Brentwood138162632052.5
Los Angeles - Brookside31046267.1
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning1703563830.2
Los Angeles - Canoga Park159525130431.1
Los Angeles - Carthay62681244350.4
Los Angeles - Central63292858222.1
Los Angeles - Century City63191058959.7
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove54082472121.9
Los Angeles - Chatsworth143903193445.1
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills4708739563.7
Los Angeles - Chinatown2707744136.4
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran36491165831.3
Los Angeles - Country Club Park50571260740.1
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District40481122936.0
Los Angeles - Crestview4045902944.8
Los Angeles - Del Rey101932468741.3
Los Angeles - Downtown131703226640.8
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock150373317445.3
Los Angeles - East Hollywood74532427830.7
Los Angeles - Echo Park49831214741.0
Los Angeles - El Sereno126953327738.1
Los Angeles - Elysian Park2294483847.4
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley3379824941.0
Los Angeles - Encino202403740854.1
Los Angeles - Exposition1008267337.7
Los Angeles - Exposition Park99323617127.5
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights1264297242.5
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square1788678526.4
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone78093423022.8
Los Angeles - Glassell Park108482555842.4
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place2956895633.0
Los Angeles - Granada Hills206574928241.9
Los Angeles - Green Meadows36591549523.6
Los Angeles - Hancock Park70191389550.5
Los Angeles - Harbor City81562314335.2
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway100973392429.8
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines760194339.1
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights40111409328.5
Los Angeles - Harvard Park80682909827.7
Los Angeles - Highland Park149073809939.1
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown39541128335.0
Los Angeles - Hollywood192216121731.4
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills113362569844.1
Los Angeles - Hyde Park66712254529.6
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park2157626634.4
Los Angeles - Koreatown129414257730.4
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square1170361232.4
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa116313349034.7
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace36081044534.5
Los Angeles - Leimert Park41781265233.0
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights93212559536.4
Los Angeles - Little Armenia1746684125.5
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh76532342832.7
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo1719289859.3
Los Angeles - Longwood1153344533.5
Los Angeles - Los Feliz87671881546.6
Los Angeles - Manchester Square1997691128.9
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon1614266560.6
Los Angeles - Mar Vista158543467645.7
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula1935380550.9
Los Angeles - Melrose243406423937.9
Los Angeles - Mid-city51091244541.1
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile65221552342.0
Los Angeles - Mission Hills73141943437.6
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington79991952541.0
Los Angeles - North Hills156254813132.5
Los Angeles - North Hollywood3670212275829.9
Los Angeles - Northridge227695980838.1
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades98721757656.2
Los Angeles - Pacoima162285706628.4
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands1807330054.8
Los Angeles - Palms147933683540.2
Los Angeles - Panorama City173825764630.2
Los Angeles - Park La Brea35681093132.6
Los Angeles - Pico-Union89483262227.4
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey1213270644.8
Los Angeles - Playa Vista5067909155.7
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch157283069551.2
Los Angeles - Rancho Park3230515162.7
Los Angeles - Regent Square871225538.6
Los Angeles - Reseda241846189639.1
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch1371377136.4
Los Angeles - Reynier Village1537337045.6
Los Angeles - San Pedro209316232633.6
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills1409386736.4
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks338047259846.6
Los Angeles - Silverlake173473745746.3
Los Angeles - South Carthay3829848945.1
Los Angeles - South Park60832730522.3
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village971359027.0
Los Angeles - Studio City92731899648.8
Los Angeles - Sun Valley132404125432.1
Los Angeles - Sunland59581741434.2
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square21655638.8
Los Angeles - Sylmar224156448134.8
Los Angeles - Tarzana122222565647.6
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry96053170730.3
Los Angeles - Thai Town2441872628.0
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake3271763942.8
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace42899543.0
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods758159547.5
Los Angeles - Tujunga76042338132.5
Los Angeles - University Hills856288229.7
Los Angeles - University Park60252395625.2
Los Angeles - Valley Glen75312441030.9
Los Angeles - Valley Village83982065140.7
Los Angeles - Van Nuys198847220127.5
Los Angeles - Venice121322869842.3
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls33001317725.0
Los Angeles - Vermont Square1811587130.8
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista61222957220.7
Los Angeles - Vernon Central84463751922.5
Los Angeles - Victoria Park2072661831.3
Los Angeles - View Heights1142312236.6
Los Angeles - Watts63982987521.4
Los Angeles - Wellington Square1281386733.1
Los Angeles - West Adams74092174834.1
Los Angeles - West Hills169123493848.4
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles143933271144.0
Los Angeles - West Vernon109344080226.8
Los Angeles - Westchester187364350343.1
Los Angeles - Westlake109084766822.9
Los Angeles - Westwood175284902035.8
Los Angeles - Wholesale District123323252837.9
Los Angeles - Wilmington112364244926.5
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center133704059932.9
Los Angeles - Winnetka158214147138.1
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills273875728447.8
Unincorporated - Acton1652696123.7
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce958373625.6
Unincorporated - Altadena172053681246.7
Unincorporated - Anaverde340127826.6
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest296109627.0
Unincorporated - Arcadia3140660447.5
Unincorporated - Athens Village1238380232.6
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont78933269024.1
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights1694538731.4
Unincorporated - Azusa39001214232.1
Unincorporated - Bandini IslandsUnreliable Data0Unreliable Data
Unincorporated - Bassett44011172337.5
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon22990925.2
Unincorporated - BradburyUnreliable Data101Unreliable Data
Unincorporated - Canyon Country454157528.8
Unincorporated - Castaic64192273628.2
Unincorporated - Cerritos19245941.8
Unincorporated - Charter Oak71936.8
Unincorporated - Claremont18857432.8
Unincorporated - Covina53761378939.0
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)38851096135.4
Unincorporated - Del Aire1459358040.8
Unincorporated - Del Rey16737344.8
Unincorporated - Del Sur494212923.2
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands484201024.1
Unincorporated - Duarte1198344034.8
Unincorporated - East Covina14231145.7
Unincorporated - East La Mirada1739445539.0
Unincorporated - East Lancaster219422.3
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles305909475632.3
Unincorporated - East Pasadena3166643249.2
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez27771116024.9
Unincorporated - East Whittier1420431532.9
Unincorporated - El Camino Village2737680640.2
Unincorporated - El Monte2810327.2
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake240144416.6
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone120634757225.4
Unincorporated - Franklin CanyonUnreliable Data11Unreliable Data
Unincorporated - Glendora21759136.7
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights204154781642.7
Unincorporated - Harbor GatewayUnreliable Data1Unreliable Data
Unincorporated - Hawthorne638193333.0
Unincorporated - Hi Vista17587420.0
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons294109526.8
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose77031705845.2
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights13060621.5
Unincorporated - La Rambla548167232.8
Unincorporated - La Verne725169742.7
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights2940619247.5
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes6752612.7
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles19161002719.1
Unincorporated - Lake Manor494140835.1
Unincorporated - Lakewood3110928.4
Unincorporated - Lennox46201700827.2
Unincorporated - Leona Valley334158421.1
Unincorporated - Littlerock642330219.4
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills340123427.6
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom621285621.7
Unincorporated - Llano14274919.0
Unincorporated - Long Beach584126246.3
Unincorporated - LynwoodUnreliable Data0Unreliable Data
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey3694838144.1
Unincorporated - Miracle MileUnreliable Data3Unreliable Data
Unincorporated - Monrovia1279322339.7
Unincorporated - Newhall5418229.7
Unincorporated - North Lancaster291103828.0
Unincorporated - North Whittier2765676740.9
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel87812010043.7
Unincorporated - Padua Hills6918138.1
Unincorporated - Palmdale6961611.2
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula25656845.1
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano214167112.8
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village18147538.1
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon4535212.8
Unincorporated - Pomona16018078.9
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill28251074526.3
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez807229435.2
Unincorporated - Roosevelt15772721.6
Unincorporated - Rosewood285106126.9
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena377100537.5
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez592267322.1
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights179064353141.1
Unincorporated - San Clemente IslandUnreliable Data4Unreliable Data
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon8914362.2
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills48641576130.9
Unincorporated - San Pasqual933164956.6
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon12128342.8
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island3224912.9
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains64581629739.6
Unincorporated - SaugusUnreliable Data139Unreliable Data
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country17033650.6
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley8241819.6
Unincorporated - South EdwardsUnreliable Data0Unreliable Data
Unincorporated - South El Monte384139427.5
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel3499754846.4
Unincorporated - South Whittier153754733332.5
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley14663323.1
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch71311746040.8
Unincorporated - Sun Village1080470922.9
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village399105937.7
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain555139439.8
Unincorporated - Universal City100No Pop Data
Unincorporated - Val Verde720272026.5
Unincorporated - Valencia1115232548.0
Unincorporated - Valinda65841850735.6
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills43281008442.9
Unincorporated - WalnutUnreliable Data0Unreliable Data
Unincorporated - Walnut Park40561246932.5
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley233134817.3
Unincorporated - West Carson82411848244.6
Unincorporated - West ChatsworthUnreliable Data11Unreliable Data
Unincorporated - West LA14287916.2
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley2865788236.3
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez295109926.8
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos80362156437.3
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills677115958.4
Unincorporated - Westhills36677047.5
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms916334227.4
Unincorporated - Whittier1546321848.0
Unincorporated - Whittier NarrowsUnreliable Data10Unreliable Data
Unincorporated - Willowbrook65722643324.9
Unincorporated - Wiseburn2063484642.6
*One community had a population denominator that also included residents of living facilities located in this community.
**Cities/communities with an indication of 'Unreliable Data' include those with fewer than 5 people who have been vaccinated or over 100% of the population have been vaccinated
***Percent of people who have received at least 1 dose of vaccine in each city/community.
Population estimates derived from July 1, 2019 Population and Poverty. Estimates, prepared by Hedderson Demographic Services for Los Angeles County Internal Services Department, released 05/26/2020.
Population estimates for cities/communities of population size less than 500 may be unreliable.

Active Outbreaks at Residential Congregate and Acute Care Settings with (1) At Least One Laboratory-Confirmed Resident, or (2) Two or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Long-Term Care Facilities that are not Skilled Nursing Facilities, or (3) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Shared Housing

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed ResidentsTotal Deaths
1Affinity Healthcare CenterParamount, CA010
2Antelope Valley Care CenterLancaster, CA130
3Catholic Rainbow OutreachWhittier, CA190
4Chino Valley Health Care CenterPomona, CA210
5DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital (Forensic Unit 413)Norwalk, CA130
6DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital SNF Unit 419Norwalk, CA110
7Grand Valley Health Care CenterVan Nuys, CA070
8Hathaway-Sycamores Child and Family ServicesAltadena, CA120
9Imperial Crest Health Care CenterHawthorne, CA010
10Lakeview TerraceLos Angeles, CA020
11Las Flores Convalescent HospitalGardena, CA010
12Los Feliz GardensGlendale, CA126319
13Pico Rivera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA11131
14Royal Terrace HealthcareDuarte, CA110
15Santa Monica Health Care CenterSanta Monica, CA020
16Sharon Care CenterLos Angeles, CA020
17Sunray Health Care CenterLos Angeles, CA011
18The Ellison John Transitional Care CenterLancaster, CA010
19The Meadows Post AcutePanorama City, CA3111
20Valley Vista Nursing and Transitional Care LLCNorth Hollywood, CA030
21Wellsprings Post-Acute CenterLancaster, CA110
22Windsor Palms Care Center of ArtesiaArtesia, CA9923427
Total13436349
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. The number of confirmed deaths reflects individual-level counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 disease incidents that have known links to each outbreak setting’s current active outbreak. Acute care facilities include hospitals and psychiatric hospitals. Residential congregate settings include Skilled Nursing, Assisted Living, Other Long-Term Care, and Group Home facilities. All resident cases and deaths are counted for the city/community in which the facility is located. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Confirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death1,2,3,4,5

This figure uses a 7-day rolling average to show the daily number of all COVID-19 deaths and COVID-19 deaths among residents of skilled nursing facilities (SNFs) over time. The 7-day rolling average is calculated for each day by averaging the number of deaths that occurred on that day, and the six days before. This approach prevents daily ups-and-downs from skewing the data and shows a clearer picture of death trends. Recent death data are shown within gray shading due to a time lag in death reporting; trend lines within the gray area should be interpreted with caution.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Conrfirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death
1 Cumulative since January 31, 2020. Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
2 Reflective of data for day before report date through 8:00pm.
3 Deaths reported by Date of Death or Date Received if Date of Death is missing
4 Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Death- includes deaths of those who developed COVID-19 symptoms 48 hours before or after discharge from a skilled nursing facility; excludes deaths among staff working at SNFs

Active Outbreaks at Non-Residential Settings with Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases

(including workplaces, food and retail stores)

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Non-Staff
1Ace Paper Products, Inc.2835 E Washington Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9002340
2Artistic Coverings, Inc.14135 Artesia Blvd, Cerritos, CA, 90703190
3Chevron El Segundo Refinery324 W El Segundo Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 9024540
4LA County Metro Central Maintenance Facility470 Bauchet St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001250
5Law Offices of Roxana Muro510 W 6th St, #420, Los Angeles, CA, 9001430
6LAX Terminal 1 - Southwest Airlines100 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 90045580
7LAX Terminal 2 - Delta Airlines100 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 90045130
8Lexus of Cerritos18800 Studebaker Rd, Cerritos, CA, 90703180
9Marvin Engineering - Material Fulfilment Center498 N Oak St, Inglewood, CA, 90302150
10Northrop Grumman - Palmdale3520 E Ave M, Palmdale, CA, 935506950
11Phillips 66 Refinery - Mistras Group1660 W Anaheim St, Wilmington, CA, 9074430
12Physical Optics Corporation1845 W 205th St, Torrance, CA, 9050130
13Provence at Valencia28160 McBean Pkwy, Valencia, CA, 9135430
14ResMed Motor Technologies, Inc.9541 De Soto Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 9131150
15Revco Industries10747 Norwalk Blvd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067030
16Smithfield3049 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 900587970
17Smurfit Kappa North America440 Baldwin Park Blvd, City of Industry, CA, 9174660
18St. Vincent Meals on Wheels2303 Miramar St, Los Angeles, CA, 90057170
Total16710
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Non-Residential settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19. Non-Residential settings include workplaces, food and retail stores, and places of worship. Non-staff generally include persons served by the respective facility such as visitors, patrons, congregants, and vendors. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Active Outbreaks at Homeless Service Settings with at Least One Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Case

Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH)

ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed Non-StaffTotal Deaths
1A Bridge Home - St. Andrew'sHomeless Shelter100
2Bridge Taper ShelterHomeless Shelter011
3Brownstone ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
4Encampment - MacArthur ParkHomeless Encampment1141
5Hope of The Valley - Pacoima Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter010
6Salvation Army Bell ShelterHomeless Shelter12343
7The Dream CenterHomeless Shelter13451
8Uncle Dave's Housing - 61st StreetHomeless Shelter060
9Union Rescue Mission, Hope Gardens Family CenterHomeless Shelter4480
10Weingart Center - AB109Homeless Shelter010
11Weingart Center - EBHWHomeless Shelter010
12Weingart Center - THPHomeless Shelter010
13Westminster Baptist ChurchHomeless Shelter050
Total311586
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least four weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Homeless Service Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH). This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

Active Outbreaks at Educational Settings with Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Students
1Off Campus Neighborhood, UCLA Landfair Ave #3Los Angeles, CA09
2Off Campus Neighborhood, USC W 28th St #5Los Angeles, CA03
3Pepperdine University, Athletics24255 PCH, Malibu, CA, 9026307
4Pepperdine University, On-Campus Student Residential24255 PCH, Malibu, CA, 90263019
5Pepperdine University, On-Campus Student Residential #224255 PCH, Malibu, CA, 9026308
6The Bilingual Environmental Science Academy15108 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk, CA, 9065023
7UCLA Athletics 5325 Westwood Plz, Los Angeles, CA, 9009525
8UCLA Athletics 6325 Westwood Plz, Los Angeles, CA, 9009507
9Valencia High School27801 Dickason Dr, Santa Clarita, CA, 9135506
10William S. Hart High School, Baseball Team24825 Newhall Ave, Santa Clarita, CA, 9132104
11Willliam S. Hart High School, Dance Team24825 Newhall Ave, Santa Clarita, CA, 9132103
Total474
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Educational settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19 in a 14-day period and are epidemiologically linked. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Active Outbreaks at Correctional and Law Enforcement Settings with (1) Two or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases among Detainees/Inmates or (2) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases among Staff

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Detainees/ InmatesTotal Deaths
1Barry J. Nidorf Juvenile HallSylmar, CA113690
2California State Prison, LancasterLancaster, CA212145613
3Camp AfflerbaughLa Verne, CA1050
4Camp PaigeLa Verne, CA1390
5Camp RockeySan Dimas, CA17120
6Camp Vernon KilpatrickMalibu, CA1690
7Central Juvenile HallLos Angeles, CA851140
8Century Regional Detention FacilityLynwood, CA1072641
9Dorothy Kirby CenterCommerce, CA52110
10FCI, Terminal IslandSan Pedro, CA3374310
11Men's Central JailLos Angeles, CA2498429
12Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA483821
13North County Correctional FacilityCastaic, CA14714471
14Pitchess Detention FacilityCastaic, CA1305392
15Twin Towers Correctional FacilityLos Angeles, CA4449867
Total1676688844
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Citations Issued Due to Lack of Compliance with Health Officer Order

Update
Get Adobe Reader
Adobe Reader

Note: PDF documents on this site were created using Adobe Acrobat 5.0 or later. Document functionality may be reduced if you are using an earlier version (4.x or less). Get the latest version of Adobe Acrobat.



Public Health has made reasonable efforts to provide accurate translation. However, no computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace traditional translation methods. If questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

Los Angeles County Seal: Enriching lives through effective and caring services