Los Angeles County Case Summary

New Daily CountsCases
Cases**1064
Deaths107
Laboratory Confirmed Cases 1191923
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)*1129820
-- Long Beach51226
-- Pasadena10877
Deaths21435
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)20284
-- Long Beach837
-- Pasadena314
Age Group (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- 0 to 422243
- 5 to 1153854
- 12 to 1767512
- 18 to 29266989
- 30 to 49375629
- 50 to 64218164
- 65 to 7987044
- over 8031583
- Under Investigation6802
Gender (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- Female572706
- Male535025
- Other536
- Under Investigation21553
Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native1919
- Asian50919
- Black40578
- Hispanic/Latino551413
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander4146
- White115070
- Other107059
- Under Investigation258716
Hospitalization LAC cases only (excl Long Beach and Pasadena)
- Hospitalized (Ever)76118
Deaths Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native37
- Asian2611
- Black1581
- Hispanic/Latino10632
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander98
- White4709
- Other409
- Under Investigation207
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase Rate1DeathsDeath Rate2
City of Agoura Hills97846831781
City of Alhambra66137625189218
City of Arcadia25834472115199
City of Artesia19801178964381
City of Avalon1436200
City of Azusa609312176104208
City of Baldwin Park1276316625267348
City of Bell658218116101278
City of Bell Gardens80831876797225
City of Bellflower1036513334181233
City of Beverly Hills246271323293
City of Bradbury34318100
City of Burbank82577704215201
City of Calabasas1142469529119
City of Carson91209718215229
City of Cerritos289457804794
City of Claremont2178597049134
City of Commerce*23381789038291
City of Compton1633816354210210
City of Covina621612677145296
City of Cudahy46621914854222
City of Culver City2083522589223
City of Diamond Bar3089537171123
City of Downey1691714805262229
City of Duarte22341014785386
City of El Monte1681414338389332
City of El Segundo6433831530
City of Gardena60369845162264
City of Glendale185788997549266
City of Glendora45758671155294
City of Hawaiian Gardens2162147321068
City of Hawthorne996211220184207
City of Hermosa Beach89345401156
City of Hidden Hills7841272106
City of Huntington Park1090818338148249
City of Industry164375294915
City of Inglewood1303611477279246
City of Irwindale247169294274
City of La Canada Flintridge70434021677
City of La Habra Heights1031888118
City of La Mirada40748214100202
City of La Puente650015972102251
City of La Verne2715815846138
City of Lakewood690785957290
City of Lancaster*2106813040251155
City of Lawndale33961010348143
City of Lomita1364658023111
City of Lynwood*1294117962216300
City of Malibu3632801754
City of Manhattan Beach121333701747
City of Maywood50661806181289
City of Monrovia3075792567173
City of Montebello989315368184286
City of Monterey Park46427456175281
City of Norwalk1555214451311289
City of Palmdale2364214872276174
City of Palos Verdes Estates3912892967
City of Paramount964217211127227
City of Pico Rivera1078816782234364
City of Pomona2374315227394253
City of Rancho Palos Verdes1345314652122
City of Redondo Beach253936963449
City of Rolling Hills512629152
City of Rolling Hills Estates2583180899
City of Rosemead47838641124224
City of San Dimas*3064887780232
City of San Fernando51012072653215
City of San Gabriel31117596186454
City of San Marino35826961075
City of Santa Clarita191048667230104
City of Santa Fe Springs27421493135191
City of Santa Monica43294683148160
City of Sierra Madre447406813118
City of Signal Hill10919248976
City of South El Monte33261592556268
City of South Gate1810518445202206
City of South Pasadena1267486339150
City of Temple City22736235109299
City of Torrance67084494174117
City of Vernon124593301478
City of Walnut1697555835115
City of West Covina1237211431212196
City of West Hollywood211757293184
City of Westlake Village1021220112
City of Whittier1069212229211241
Los Angeles483200119478663214
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie11421392317207
Los Angeles - Alsace15351233419153
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest51250000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights278111115200
Los Angeles - Arleta68661997793271
Los Angeles - Atwater Village1357925325170
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills2604836651164
Los Angeles - Bel Air3654330224
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest5824647648
Los Angeles - Beverlywood826627018
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*1712319708276318
Los Angeles - Brentwood138344681755
Los Angeles - Brookside3153362344
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning6689381798
Los Angeles - Canoga Park900413791149228
Los Angeles - Carthay854594658404
Los Angeles - Central732618788125321
Los Angeles - Century City56744321186
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove60101779974219
Los Angeles - Chatsworth3478938571192
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills4194569998
Los Angeles - Chinatown697869014175
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran15421059619131
Los Angeles - Country Club Park1495986671469
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District14001012424174
Los Angeles - Crestview954839242369
Los Angeles - Del Rey189963442687
Los Angeles - Downtown*37591366646167
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock35478960105265
Los Angeles - East Hollywood310610605104355
Los Angeles - Echo Park1295908418126
Los Angeles - El Sereno60631450298234
Los Angeles - Elysian Park4958666353
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley12611239823226
Los Angeles - Encino3232715558128
Los Angeles - Exposition353106137210
Los Angeles - Exposition Park59771330778174
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights2396639256
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square13241518219218
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone906319102111234
Los Angeles - Glassell Park33231051449155
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place12601170620186
Los Angeles - Granada Hills619110639164282
Los Angeles - Green Meadows38171774946214
Los Angeles - Hancock Park96556631059
Los Angeles - Harbor City2367814231107
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway47001078060138
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines159660000
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights25201397366366
Los Angeles - Harvard Park68941817383219
Los Angeles - Highland Park56171160889184
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown19891434074534
Los Angeles - Hollywood517075756392
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills140347671965
Los Angeles - Hyde Park35241234763221
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park11391410912149
Los Angeles - Koreatown541110468117226
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square512112317154
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa52051233260142
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace22651724737282
Los Angeles - Leimert Park15321005622144
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights499515323148454
Los Angeles - Little Armenia11101383278972
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh268194592795
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo3741193710319
Los Angeles - Longwood570132437163
Los Angeles - Los Feliz99446002197
Los Angeles - Manchester Square8991053210117
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon1344289132
Los Angeles - Mar Vista190244783378
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula1323028246
Los Angeles - Melrose779910038193248
Los Angeles - Mid-city1155768538253
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile89649821583
Los Angeles - Mission Hills416717273112464
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington27971158457236
Los Angeles - North Hills898814597128208
Los Angeles - North Hollywood1986113116313207
Los Angeles - Northridge724510380147211
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades74534991780
Los Angeles - Pacoima1673321737205266
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands1323432126
Los Angeles - Palms2477564559134
Los Angeles - Panorama City1302717312233310
Los Angeles - Park La Brea559411617
Los Angeles - Pico-Union691916536203485
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey1023191131
Los Angeles - Playa Vista5545061764
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch232265253496
Los Angeles - Rancho Park3375137230
Los Angeles - Regent Square24186693108
Los Angeles - Reseda1111814511270352
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch64813978365
Los Angeles - Reynier Village2546008124
Los Angeles - San Pedro*67928703103132
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills3738397368
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks5429622294108
Los Angeles - Silverlake30326878105238
Los Angeles - South Carthay6646267657
Los Angeles - South Park71611886495250
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village6761474736785
Los Angeles - Studio City1250557048214
Los Angeles - Sun Valley906717276131250
Los Angeles - Sunland21901073153260
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square2843282309
Los Angeles - Sylmar*1559718929220267
Los Angeles - Tarzana32041037770227
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry489312393104263
Los Angeles - Thai Town851867615153
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake4605285669
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace134102606459
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods97522100
Los Angeles - Tujunga2737984257205
Los Angeles - University Hills2627641129
Los Angeles - University Park33361215048175
Los Angeles - Valley Glen36751224355183
Los Angeles - Valley Village1905770661247
Los Angeles - Van Nuys*1410015130294315
Los Angeles - Venice147943651544
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls27621605853308
Los Angeles - Vermont Square14351874117222
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista73101774988214
Los Angeles - Vernon Central1080220774149287
Los Angeles - Victoria Park10231218010119
Los Angeles - View Heights21457936162
Los Angeles - Watts72331694986202
Los Angeles - Wellington Square550111909183
Los Angeles - West Adams385613956141510
Los Angeles - West Hills2857704699244
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles2219589646122
Los Angeles - West Vernon985318367173322
Los Angeles - Westchester231744904791
Los Angeles - Westlake749212622276465
Los Angeles - Westwood243745042546
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*61301696798271
Los Angeles - Wilmington80901432287154
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center539810759117233
Los Angeles - Winnetka65081256768131
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills4686688677113
Unincorporated - Acton4475608788
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce2546109372
Unincorporated - Altadena3143720560138
Unincorporated - Anaverde141935000
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest32257000
Unincorporated - Arcadia593743014175
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont61191441787205
Unincorporated - Athens Village10312105428572
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights10541555712177
Unincorporated - Azusa22841434434214
Unincorporated - Bassett25671732545304
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon444101193
Unincorporated - Bradbury52481482220370
Unincorporated - Canyon Country79010223339
Unincorporated - Castaic*3590132031659
Unincorporated - Cerritos71120951170
Unincorporated - Charter Oak0000
Unincorporated - Claremont4056984570
Unincorporated - Covina22531339641244
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)14951137415114
Unincorporated - Del Aire2886556368
Unincorporated - Del Rey24754700
Unincorporated - Del Sur1606625283
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands333133574160
Unincorporated - Duarte832187909203
Unincorporated - East Covina34103341304
Unincorporated - East La Mirada47990516113
Unincorporated - East Lancaster151315800
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles2447219536384307
Unincorporated - East Pasadena20231558125
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez27031765746300
Unincorporated - East Whittier44383497132
Unincorporated - El Camino Village786894112137
Unincorporated - El Monte231586200
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake74445500
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone1325320482192297
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon1833300
Unincorporated - Glendora6395452303
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights5060904891163
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne30612172280
Unincorporated - Hi Vista42382500
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons208147312142
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose102051511156
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights1319231148
Unincorporated - La Rambla2421166316771
Unincorporated - La Verne*1547549149
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights360509111156
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes4059881150
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles15071159818139
Unincorporated - Lake Manor12676692122
Unincorporated - Lakewood0000
Unincorporated - Lennox34231518544195
Unincorporated - Leona Valley1086168157
Unincorporated - Littlerock511127086149
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills1078250177
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom508142349252
Unincorporated - Llano3641051114
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey3383592221
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia3599250126
Unincorporated - Newhall66300001455
Unincorporated - North Lancaster144120202167
Unincorporated - North Whittier10841296727323
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel1570653240166
Unincorporated - Padua Hills9418600
Unincorporated - Palmdale110130643356
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula21338200
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano1155879151
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village161260101162
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon121700
Unincorporated - Pomona613148152
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill1128874020155
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez365137175188
Unincorporated - Roosevelt82880800
Unincorporated - Rosewood150116643233
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena150125735419
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez4841440010298
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights3519689761120
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon14163200
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills34021682461302
Unincorporated - San Pasqual35172000
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon17551900
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island163610491375
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*5793109632
Unincorporated - Saugus1318451600
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country401123600
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley26571400
Unincorporated - South El Monte340189424223
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel8921008138429
Unincorporated - South Whittier807213630131221
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley74947500
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch10535022314
Unincorporated - Sun Village903149608133
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village18814506177
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain8551272121
Unincorporated - Val Verde3099338130
Unincorporated - Valencia1815892133
Unincorporated - Valinda36291552863270
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills658565513112
Unincorporated - Walnut Park29961855949304
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley493243166
Unincorporated - West Carson20529291110498
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth21666700
Unincorporated - West LA21522584131366
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley16621689922224
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez184135395368
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos40911519478290
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills34261500
Unincorporated - Westhills42500600
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms2556924254
Unincorporated - Whittier30480349238
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows1310833318333
Unincorporated - Willowbrook58181666483238
Unincorporated - Wiseburn48880979149
- Under Investigation2043152
As of 6:00pm 02/27/2021
* Case and death numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
**These numbers are subject to change based on further investigation.
(1) No. of cases per 100,000 residents
(2) No. of deaths per 100,000 residents

LAC DPH Laboratory Confirmed COVID-19 Recent 14-day Cumulative Case and Rate per 100,000 by the Top 25 Cities/Communities1,2

City/CommunityTotal CasesCrude Case Rate3Adjusted Case Rate3,42018 PEPS Population
County of Los Angeles296073073029651332
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez2178910692661
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch357557564636
Unincorporated - Sun Village396467106036
Unincorporated - Bassett10470270314817
Los Angeles - Downtown12144069327507
Unincorporated - Val Verde206046853309
City of San Fernando15763863424612
Los Angeles - Pacoima42455155876979
City of Cudahy13153855024347
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls8951752817200
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez7951652115308
Los Angeles - Sylmar41450250082398
Los Angeles - University Park16359449427456
Unincorporated - Lennox10144849022542
Los Angeles - South Park18849548737961
Unincorporated - Duarte214744864428
Los Angeles - Manchester Square414804858536
Unincorporated - Wiseburn294814826027
Los Angeles - Arleta16648347734370
City of Bell17046846436332
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles572457461125269
Los Angeles - Watts18543446042674
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace5844245513133
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square404594538721
City of Hawaiian Gardens6745745114676

(1) Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
(2) Includes ELR cases still under investigation and may be out of jurisdiction.
(3) Rate is crude and is per 100,000. Population estimates derived from LAC PEPS 2018 demography files.
(4) Adjusted Rate is age-adjusted by year 2000 US Standard Population.
**Case numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
City/CommunityTotal CasesCrude Case Rate3Adjusted Case Rate3,42018 PEPS Population
County of Los Angeles296073073029651332
City/CommunityTotal CasesCrude Case Rate3Adjusted Case Rate3,4Unstable Adjusted Rate2018 PEPS Population
City of Agoura Hills4320623520883
City of Alhambra19222120886724
City of Arcadia7613213357754
City of Artesia5432231416795
City of Avalon0003869
City of Azusa15430829450040
City of Baldwin Park32442241776769
City of Bell17046846436332
City of Bell Gardens15636236843071
City of Bellflower23830630777735
City of Beverly Hills6920021734520
City of Bradbury0001069
City of Burbank242226221107180
City of Calabasas4317718124323
City of Carson30932931493846
City of Cerritos10721421150067
City of Claremont6918920736484
City of Commerce3627527813069
City of Compton42742742699904
City of Covina13327127449032
City of Cudahy13153855024347
City of Culver City4711811439865
City of Diamond Bar10217718057515
City of Downey384336335114263
City of Duarte4922322522016
City of El Monte418356362117269
City of El Segundo3118517516786
City of Gardena19231330561310
City of Glendale589285273206493
City of Glendora11421621152764
City of Hawaiian Gardens6745745114676
City of Hawthorne31735735188787
City of Hermosa Beach3015316219670
City of Hidden Hills3159212^1890
City of Huntington Park21836637759484
City of Industry511441180^437
City of Inglewood366322319113582
City of Irwindale6411362^1459
City of La Canada Flintridge125855^20693
City of La Habra Heights0005455
City of La Mirada10421020249599
City of La Puente14736134940697
City of La Verne6318918233282
City of Lakewood21326526180362
City of Lancaster687425428161570
City of Lawndale12336637133614
City of Lomita3818318620729
City of Lynwood25134835172047
City of Malibu64650^12961
City of Manhattan Beach6217217635999
City of Maywood10637839928049
City of Monrovia9524524738800
City of Montebello22935635664375
City of Monterey Park16927126162262
City of Norwalk361335336107622
City of Palmdale630396411158968
City of Palos Verdes Estates1289162^13522
City of Paramount19935535556023
City of Pico Rivera23035836064284
City of Pomona459294291155931
City of Rancho Palos Verdes5312415142747
City of Redondo Beach8812813368697
City of Rolling Hills2103191^1940
City of Rolling Hills Estates899118^8113
City of Rosemead18433230455350
City of San Dimas9026124234516
City of San Fernando15763863424612
City of San Gabriel12530530540954
City of San Marino86073^13277
City of Santa Clarita579263262220424
City of Santa Fe Springs6434934618364
City of Santa Monica13114213892446
City of Sierra Madre12109115^10989
City of Signal Hill3227126611797
City of South El Monte8138839720885
City of South Gate39039741298155
City of South Pasadena3212311726053
City of Temple City6718419436455
City of Torrance229153155149268
City of Vernon314351328^209
City of Walnut5618318330532
City of West Covina299276269108235
City of West Hollywood7018918036951
City of Westlake Village11214^8360
City of Whittier26330129787432
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie334024138202
Los Angeles - Alsace3326524912445
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest00040
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights12480568^2502
Los Angeles - Arleta16648347734370
Los Angeles - Atwater Village2919820414666
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills7925426131125
Los Angeles - Bel Air67181^8429
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest14112117^12525
Los Angeles - Beverlywood2317518513173
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights35841240686884
Los Angeles - Brentwood311009030955
Los Angeles - Brookside000581
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning223092937121
Los Angeles - Canoga Park28844143665289
Los Angeles - Carthay128497^14363
Los Angeles - Central13935636738992
Los Angeles - Century City1078117^12792
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove14342443133766
Los Angeles - Chatsworth13135336537061
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills77663^9171
Los Angeles - Chinatown232872858021
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran3222021314553
Los Angeles - Country Club Park4328428415153
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District3323923713829
Los Angeles - Crestview2421120611368
Los Angeles - Del Rey4314414929936
Los Angeles - Downtown12144069327507
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock7017717439589
Los Angeles - East Hollywood7425323829287
Los Angeles - Echo Park3524624914256
Los Angeles - El Sereno14935635341808
Los Angeles - Elysian Park12210190^5712
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley3635436210171
Los Angeles - Encino8218217745172
Los Angeles - Exposition7210219^3326
Los Angeles - Exposition Park13530129444917
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights6167170^3600
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square404594538721
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone20843843947445
Los Angeles - Glassell Park9630430131604
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place3734435610764
Los Angeles - Granada Hills15727026658191
Los Angeles - Green Meadows8439136821505
Los Angeles - Hancock Park3319420217039
Los Angeles - Harbor City8729929929070
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway13831731543600
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines5208237^2409
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights6938337818035
Los Angeles - Harvard Park16844343637935
Los Angeles - Highland Park12826526148391
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown3122421513870
Los Angeles - Hollywood13820220468254
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills5920025029434
Los Angeles - Hyde Park11941741128541
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park354344268073
Los Angeles - Koreatown14327727451693
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square8175172^4559
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa12830329642206
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace5844245513133
Los Angeles - Leimert Park5133535415235
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights10632532632597
Los Angeles - Little Armenia293613538025
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh7626826328343
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo13415539^3133
Los Angeles - Longwood16372337^4304
Los Angeles - Los Feliz2511615021608
Los Angeles - Manchester Square414804858536
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon10320395^3124
Los Angeles - Mar Vista4811311342471
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula7161268^4360
Los Angeles - Melrose19825526277696
Los Angeles - Mid-city3624023715030
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile3016720017985
Los Angeles - Mission Hills10141939424124
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington5422421524145
Los Angeles - North Hills21034134261575
Los Angeles - North Hollywood553365357151421
Los Angeles - Northridge19327726869797
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades3215018021291
Los Angeles - Pacoima42455155876979
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands0003846
Los Angeles - Palms6514816943877
Los Angeles - Panorama City26234834975250
Los Angeles - Park La Brea139688^13580
Los Angeles - Pico-Union14033532841842
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey13117^3196
Los Angeles - Playa Vista16146155^10947
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch5114314235588
Los Angeles - Rancho Park12183231^6560
Los Angeles - Regent Square27259^2780
Los Angeles - Reseda28336936776617
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch357557564636
Los Angeles - Reynier Village10237234^4228
Los Angeles - San Pedro18423623378038
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills15338309^4442
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks14316417287254
Los Angeles - Silverlake9621823744083
Los Angeles - South Carthay18170212^10595
Los Angeles - South Park18849548737961
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village11240242^4584
Los Angeles - Studio City3314716822440
Los Angeles - Sun Valley20038137652483
Los Angeles - Sunland8642142720408
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square1155258^647
Los Angeles - Sylmar41450250082398
Los Angeles - Tarzana10433734330876
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry14336235839482
Los Angeles - Thai Town333363639809
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake9103175^8704
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace8613802^1306
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods210873^1858
Los Angeles - Tujunga11842441427810
Los Angeles - University Hills387106^3429
Los Angeles - University Park16359449427456
Los Angeles - Valley Glen9030030430016
Los Angeles - Valley Village6024328724720
Los Angeles - Van Nuys34537037093194
Los Angeles - Venice6719826133885
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls8951752817200
Los Angeles - Vermont Square283663607657
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista17342042841186
Los Angeles - Vernon Central19437339051998
Los Angeles - Victoria Park202382568399
Los Angeles - View Heights38175^3694
Los Angeles - Watts18543446042674
Los Angeles - Wellington Square19387358^4915
Los Angeles - West Adams10337337527630
Los Angeles - West Hills9523422840545
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles5514614537636
Los Angeles - West Vernon21840641353644
Los Angeles - Westchester6512612551603
Los Angeles - Westlake17930231059355
Los Angeles - Westwood9417415654109
Los Angeles - Wholesale District10629327436129
Los Angeles - Wilmington21938839456487
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center17935736750170
Los Angeles - Winnetka19136936451786
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills14621521868055
Unincorporated - Acton16201198^7971
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce13313312^4158
Unincorporated - Altadena9321321743620
Unincorporated - Anaverde213369^1508
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest2161157^1245
Unincorporated - Arcadia18226207^7981
Unincorporated - Athens Village11225207^4897
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont17040139342442
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights213103136775
Unincorporated - Azusa4830128315923
Unincorporated - Bassett10470270314817
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon193105^1073
Unincorporated - Bradbury1926255^108
Unincorporated - Canyon Country303884367728
Unincorporated - Castaic5520224027191
Unincorporated - Cerritos2341384^587
Unincorporated - Charter Oak00020
Unincorporated - Claremont000702
Unincorporated - Covina5633331416819
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)3224323513144
Unincorporated - Del Aire10228218^4393
Unincorporated - Del Rey2629624^318
Unincorporated - Del Sur5207139^2415
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands8321318^2493
Unincorporated - Duarte214744864428
Unincorporated - East Covina000329
Unincorporated - East La Mirada8151162^5292
Unincorporated - East Lancaster000114
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles572457461125269
Unincorporated - East Pasadena23119^6403
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez7951652115308
Unincorporated - East Whittier8151140^5306
Unincorporated - El Camino Village283193178791
Unincorporated - El Monte000145
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake3181127^1661
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone28644243764705
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon00012
Unincorporated - Glendora1152261^660
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights17230830755926
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0001
Unincorporated - Hawthorne6239219^2514
Unincorporated - Hi Vista19176^1098
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons9637781^1412
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose3316716719801
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights000676
Unincorporated - La Rambla29699^2075
Unincorporated - La Verne5245272^2040
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights9127160^7071
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes115095^668
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles5038541712994
Unincorporated - Lake Manor5304305^1643
Unincorporated - Lakewood000114
Unincorporated - Lennox10144849022542
Unincorporated - Leona Valley3171103^1751
Unincorporated - Littlerock14348302^4021
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills4308384^1297
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom15420430^3569
Unincorporated - Llano2228199^877
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey222342059411
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0003
Unincorporated - Monrovia7180161^3881
Unincorporated - Newhall2909868^220
Unincorporated - North Lancaster18332^1198
Unincorporated - North Whittier232752778360
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel5121221224036
Unincorporated - Padua Hills000215
Unincorporated - Palmdale3356339^842
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula116167^621
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano2102132^1956
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village4646604^619
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon000460
Unincorporated - Pomona152167^1938
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill4232531012906
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez2178910692661
Unincorporated - Roosevelt1107136^931
Unincorporated - Rosewood2156193^1286
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena18495^1193
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez18536494^3361
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights8216114951022
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0004
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon000858
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills6833633720221
Unincorporated - San Pasqual0002035
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon26494244^308
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island829963030^267
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains2312414418621
Unincorporated - Saugus212902091^155
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country925281890^356
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley000455
Unincorporated - South El Monte7390381^1795
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel242712658848
Unincorporated - South Whittier17830128759222
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley2256224^781
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch3516718920966
Unincorporated - Sun Village396467106036
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village4309364^1296
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain0001658
Unincorporated - Val Verde206046853309
Unincorporated - Valencia26553^3072
Unincorporated - Valinda6628227923371
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills15129133^11635
Unincorporated - Walnut Park6137837316143
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley2132152^1511
Unincorporated - West Carson5123124422086
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth00012
Unincorporated - West LA5525702^952
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley414174259835
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez6442471^1359
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos7026025926925
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills5385450^1300
Unincorporated - Westhills000839
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms10272281^3683
Unincorporated - Whittier6159126^3784
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows00012
Unincorporated - Willowbrook11633234434913
Unincorporated - Wiseburn294814826027

(1) Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
(2) Includes ELR cases still under investigation and may be out of jurisdiction.
(3) Rate is crude and is per 100,000. Population estimates derived from LAC PEPS 2018 demography files.
(4) Adjusted Rate is age-adjusted by year 2000 US Standard Population.
^ = unstable. Rate is considered unstable if the relative standard error 23 percent or more of the rate estimate or if the frequency was less than 10
**Case numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.

Percent Vaccinated by City/Community

(As of 2/20/21)

City/Comminity*Number of Persons Vaccinated**Population 2019Percentage of People Vaccinated***
City of Agoura Hills38071744721.8
City of Alhambra133217131318.7
City of Arcadia103804966620.9
City of Artesia28901387720.8
City of Avalon300300010
City of Azusa50143980512.6
City of Baldwin Park77785825313.4
City of Bell2332267468.7
City of Bell Gardens2735308408.9
City of Bellflower78295956413.1
City of Beverly Hills94982965932
City of Bradbury15092516.2
City of Burbank139058728915.9
City of Calabasas53521998826.8
City of Carson158067527221
City of Cerritos118004360827.1
City of Claremont72953163223.1
City of Commerce1335977913.7
City of Compton5639708098
City of Covina67673865917.5
City of Cudahy1224174777
City of Culver City74453284022.7
City of Diamond Bar94124862319.4
City of Downey135868827215.4
City of Duarte38861765422
City of El Monte108378882612.2
City of El Segundo22631401916.1
City of Gardena87944833518.2
City of Glendale2962817319217.1
City of Glendora88184288320.6
City of Hawaiian Gardens970107289
City of Hawthorne73936578011.2
City of Hermosa Beach30221638918.4
City of Hidden Hills414163125.4
City of Huntington Park4012435649.2
City of Industry27338570.9
City of Inglewood96898638511.2
City of Irwindale178121214.7
City of La Canada Flintridge50301780528.3
City of La Habra Heights511477910.7
City of La Mirada71004080317.4
City of La Puente35623104911.5
City of La Verne58492792720.9
City of Lakewood116086471117.9
City of Lancaster118331201429.8
City of Lawndale2537255289.9
City of Lomita27431646916.7
City of Long Beach6090536933516.5
City of Lynwood5067515049.8
City of Malibu20091069718.8
City of Manhattan Beach69582873324.2
City of Maywood1815201319
City of Monrovia54683024918.1
City of Montebello74214994614.9
City of Monterey Park102605154519.9
City of Norwalk116388212614.2
City of Palmdale111351172989.5
City of Palos Verdes Estates34131169629.2
City of Paramount3991406569.8
City of Pasadena2609411777122.2
City of Pico Rivera76274955815.4
City of Pomona1369911568811.8
City of Rancho Palos Verdes101623653027.8
City of Redondo Beach101265424118.7
City of Rolling Hills516172230
City of Rolling Hills Estates2212709331.2
City of Rosemead67634462815.2
City of San Dimas60312906520.8
City of San Fernando22241869811.9
City of San Gabriel57743372117.1
City of San Marino31631114828.4
City of Santa Clarita3106517066018.2
City of Santa Fe Springs21151447514.6
City of Santa Monica171548025121.4
City of Sierra Madre2516925527.2
City of Signal Hill1735904619.2
City of South El Monte17431585811
City of South Gate74357145510.4
City of South Pasadena50882150623.7
City of Temple City58953066119.2
City of Torrance2535612127720.9
City of Vernon5622225.2
City of Walnut60942645823
City of West Covina159768621518.5
City of West Hollywood49753419514.5
City of Westlake Village1071723414.8
City of Whittier108316836415.8
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie60663009.6
Los Angeles - Alsace78192008.5
Los Angeles - Angeles National ForestUnreliable DataUnreliable DataUnreliable Data
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights230203111.3
Los Angeles - Arleta38842633414.7
Los Angeles - Atwater Village23191252018.5
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills29652395212.4
Los Angeles - Bel Air2390696834.3
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest3243996032.6
Los Angeles - Beverlywood2556975626.2
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights72006263511.5
Los Angeles - Brentwood72542579928.1
Los Angeles - Brookside12345726.9
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning51554259.5
Los Angeles - Canoga Park60564953812.2
Los Angeles - Carthay30671234124.9
Los Angeles - Central1874272976.9
Los Angeles - Century City35571038234.3
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove1619236826.8
Los Angeles - Chatsworth69393112522.3
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills2645713437.1
Los Angeles - Chinatown782729210.7
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran11241126910
Los Angeles - Country Club Park21271231117.3
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District14451084713.3
Los Angeles - Crestview1822880120.7
Los Angeles - Del Rey39062408016.2
Los Angeles - Downtown45003203514
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock62413233019.3
Los Angeles - East Hollywood27632367611.7
Los Angeles - Echo Park14401193612.1
Los Angeles - El Sereno49533220715.4
Los Angeles - Elysian Park891474818.8
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley1190803814.8
Los Angeles - Encino112233647430.8
Los Angeles - Exposition306259311.8
Los Angeles - Exposition Park3033350758.6
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights442287615.4
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square59765459.1
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone2153326706.6
Los Angeles - Glassell Park43492483217.5
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place1177865713.6
Los Angeles - Granada Hills101294794921.1
Los Angeles - Green Meadows1010148096.8
Los Angeles - Hancock Park31401340223.4
Los Angeles - Harbor City33932244915.1
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway37953271711.6
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines313188516.6
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights13991364810.3
Los Angeles - Harvard Park2570279899.2
Los Angeles - Highland Park53073692614.4
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown15261097413.9
Los Angeles - Hollywood5959603859.9
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills39682539815.6
Los Angeles - Hyde Park23432180910.7
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park664603111
Los Angeles - Koreatown42474152410.2
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square376350510.7
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa42523242313.1
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace14971004314.9
Los Angeles - Leimert Park15431233712.5
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights31652479812.8
Los Angeles - Little Armenia64267059.6
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh24522287010.7
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo738287625.7
Los Angeles - Longwood444333813.3
Los Angeles - Los Feliz29881855216.1
Los Angeles - Manchester Square751671611.2
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon904258035
Los Angeles - Mar Vista64473394019
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula931376524.7
Los Angeles - Melrose87476287413.9
Los Angeles - Mid-city17401217914.3
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile23581532215.4
Los Angeles - Mission Hills31451882716.7
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington30161894015.9
Los Angeles - North Hills67364630714.5
Los Angeles - North Hollywood1210811949610.1
Los Angeles - Northridge105485845118
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades51431692030.4
Los Angeles - Pacoima61125467311.2
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands992318231.2
Los Angeles - Palms50363625813.9
Los Angeles - Panorama City73455548113.2
Los Angeles - Park La Brea12551067611.8
Los Angeles - Pico-Union34963157111.1
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey515267119.3
Los Angeles - Playa Vista2148899523.9
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch81722981127.4
Los Angeles - Rancho Park1482498129.8
Los Angeles - Regent Square291219013.3
Los Angeles - Reseda104175999317.4
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch538367314.6
Los Angeles - Reynier Village537329016.3
Los Angeles - San Pedro88556046114.6
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills621377216.5
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks141747104919.9
Los Angeles - Silverlake58493675215.9
Los Angeles - South Carthay1735835020.8
Los Angeles - South Park1765260886.8
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village360346610.4
Los Angeles - Studio City37501861120.1
Los Angeles - Sun Valley51593988512.9
Los Angeles - Sunland28881707016.9
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square6155111.1
Los Angeles - Sylmar88026182414.2
Los Angeles - Tarzana65232496526.1
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry32263075910.5
Los Angeles - Thai Town62085967.2
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake1163754815.4
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace18897719.2
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods277156217.7
Los Angeles - Tujunga35982281415.8
Los Angeles - University Hills324281911.5
Los Angeles - University Park1524235886.5
Los Angeles - Valley Glen29012376012.2
Los Angeles - Valley Village32832023816.2
Los Angeles - Van Nuys73816983610.6
Los Angeles - Venice41112826214.5
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls1083126388.6
Los Angeles - Vermont Square55956589.9
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista1757281856.2
Los Angeles - Vernon Central2332357446.5
Los Angeles - Victoria Park665641610.4
Los Angeles - View Heights453303814.9
Los Angeles - Watts2060283077.3
Los Angeles - Wellington Square440374311.8
Los Angeles - West Adams28942104213.8
Los Angeles - West Hills79673394523.5
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles60223233718.6
Los Angeles - West Vernon3463392828.8
Los Angeles - Westchester71714261616.8
Los Angeles - Westlake4152462909
Los Angeles - Westwood95654846119.7
Los Angeles - Wholesale District42863198913.4
Los Angeles - Wilmington3910406369.6
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center47003961611.9
Los Angeles - Winnetka64164024615.9
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills129545582923.2
Unincorporated - Acton698678310.3
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce467364812.8
Unincorporated - Altadena77143576421.6
Unincorporated - Anaverde145123811.7
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest6510756
Unincorporated - Arcadia1376642421.4
Unincorporated - Athens Village502364313.8
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont2646314078.4
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights571518411
Unincorporated - Azusa13711170611.7
Unincorporated - Bandini IslandsUnreliable DataUnreliable DataUnreliable Data
Unincorporated - Bassett16071131014.2
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon9588210.8
Unincorporated - Bradbury25728091.8
Unincorporated - Canyon Country202152213.3
Unincorporated - Castaic25352202311.5
Unincorporated - Cerritos9245020.4
Unincorporated - Charter OakUnreliable DataUnreliable DataUnreliable Data
Unincorporated - Claremont8153615.1
Unincorporated - Covina20191335915.1
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)15331063914.4
Unincorporated - Del Aire486349113.9
Unincorporated - Del Rey5536415.1
Unincorporated - Del Sur15620787.5
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands18419439.5
Unincorporated - Duarte437331513.2
Unincorporated - East Covina7030523
Unincorporated - East La Mirada667432415.4
Unincorporated - East LancasterUnreliable DataUnreliable DataUnreliable Data
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles103389089011.4
Unincorporated - East Pasadena1479625423.6
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez828106607.8
Unincorporated - East Whittier559417913.4
Unincorporated - El Camino Village1274657319.4
Unincorporated - El Monte8988.2
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake7314105.2
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone3075455096.8
Unincorporated - Franklin CanyonUnreliable DataUnreliable DataUnreliable Data
Unincorporated - Glendora10157817.5
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights81554657417.5
Unincorporated - Harbor GatewayUnreliable DataUnreliable DataUnreliable Data
Unincorporated - Hawthorne186185610
Unincorporated - Hi Vista458525.3
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons9410578.9
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose33531660320.2
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights435957.2
Unincorporated - La Rambla223164313.6
Unincorporated - La Verne375161623.2
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights1565605825.8
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes264995.2
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles56596355.9
Unincorporated - Lake Manor177138012.8
Unincorporated - Lakewood1910418.3
Unincorporated - Lennox1190163137.3
Unincorporated - Leona Valley156154710.1
Unincorporated - Littlerock18231945.7
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills144121011.9
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom15427575.6
Unincorporated - Llano447346
Unincorporated - Long Beach295122924
Unincorporated - LynwoodUnreliable DataUnreliable DataUnreliable Data
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey1355832216.3
Unincorporated - Miracle MileUnreliable DataUnreliable DataUnreliable Data
Unincorporated - Monrovia584312418.7
Unincorporated - Newhall171759.7
Unincorporated - North Lancaster138102113.5
Unincorporated - North Whittier1135652117.4
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel36951955018.9
Unincorporated - Padua Hills4112832
Unincorporated - Palmdale135892.2
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula11154720.3
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano7216304.4
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village5945413
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon163354.8
Unincorporated - Pomona6217923.5
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill11691042011.2
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez321223914.3
Unincorporated - Roosevelt437016.1
Unincorporated - Rosewood10210279.9
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena12897513.1
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez20325727.9
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights70554244916.6
Unincorporated - San Clemente IslandUnreliable DataUnreliable DataUnreliable Data
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon5113737.2
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills16541518110.9
Unincorporated - San Pasqual410160525.5
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon6627723.8
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island222478.9
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains29121572418.5
Unincorporated - Saugus4613334.6
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country13033239.2
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley244135.8
Unincorporated - South EdwardsUnreliable DataUnreliable DataUnreliable Data
Unincorporated - South El Monte10913408.1
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel1465737119.9
Unincorporated - South Whittier54444565111.9
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley456147.3
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch30561671218.3
Unincorporated - Sun Village28245256.2
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village169102216.5
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain237136217.4
Unincorporated - Universal CityUnreliable DataUnreliable DataUnreliable Data
Unincorporated - Val Verde271261910.3
Unincorporated - Valencia435219219.8
Unincorporated - Valinda24351785613.6
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills1904981219.4
Unincorporated - WalnutUnreliable DataUnreliable DataUnreliable Data
Unincorporated - Walnut Park13551200611.3
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley9813187.4
Unincorporated - West Carson39231805221.7
Unincorporated - West ChatsworthUnreliable DataUnreliable DataUnreliable Data
Unincorporated - West LA8886810.1
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley1009762613.2
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez111105610.5
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos28712080413.8
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills352112131.4
Unincorporated - Westhills19575126
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms368327211.2
Unincorporated - Whittier740315523.5
Unincorporated - Whittier NarrowsUnreliable DataUnreliable DataUnreliable Data
Unincorporated - Willowbrook2039253088.1
Unincorporated - Wiseburn736472115.6
*One community had a population denominator that also included residents of living facilities located in this community.
**Cities/communities with an indication of 'Unreliable Data' include those with fewer than 5 people who have been vaccinated or over 100% of the population have been vaccinated
***Percent of people who have received at least 1 dose of vaccine in each city/community.
Population estimates derived from July 1, 2019 Population and Poverty. Estimates, prepared by Hedderson Demographic Services for Los Angeles County Internal Services Department, released 05/26/2020.
Population estimates for cities/communities of population size less than 500 may be unreliable.

Residential Congregate and Acute Care Settings Meeting the Criteria of (1) At Least One Laboratory-confirmed Resident or (2) Two or More Laboratory-confirmed Staff in Long-Term Care Facilities that are not Skilled Nursing Facilities, or (3) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Shared Housing

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed ResidentsTotal Deaths
1137th Residential HomeHawthorne, CA050
2A and M 3 Home CareClaremont, CA330
3A Step in The Right DirectionWinnetka, CA120
4AACRES CA LLC - NectarLakewood, CA320
5Abel & Davit Hayrapetyan's Community Care FacilityArleta, CA220
6Ace Senior CareWest Hills, CA263
7Adventist Health White Memorial Medical Center D/P SNFLos Angeles, CA010
8Aegis Living Granada HillsGranada Hills, CA25304
9Affinity Healthcare CenterParamount, CA42131
10Alameda Care CenterBurbank, CA872
11Alcott Rehabilitation HospitalLos Angeles, CA365519
12Alderbrook Health FacilityLancaster, CA231
13Alexandria Care CenterLos Angeles, CA32101
14Alford HomeSan Dimas, CA740
15Alhambra Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPAlhambra, CA010
16Alvarado Care Center (Previously Emerald Terrace Convalescent Hospital)Los Angeles, CA25488
17Amazing EffortWindsor Hills, CA400
18Ambitions - Devlin FacilityLakewood, CA320
19Ambitions - Verdugo House 1Burbank, CA200
20Anamar Senior Care, Inc.Northridge, CA430
21Antelope Valley Care CenterLancaster, CA54225
22Antelope Valley Retirement VillaLancaster, CA11275
23Arc's Transitional Housing ProgramSylmar, CA230
24Arcadia Health Care CenterArcadia, CA35306
25Arcadia Retirement VillageArcadia, CA950
26Arcadian Retirement CenterArcadia, CA64013
27Ashley's Garden Elderly CareNorth Hollywood, CA261
28Ashnar HomeArleta, CA240
29Atherton Baptist Home - Sam B. West (SNF)Alhambra, CA27365
30Atherton Baptist Homes (RCFE)Alhambra, CA1261
31Atria CovinaCovina, CA17345
32Atria Santa ClaritaSanta Clarita, CA30304
33Ayres Residential Care HomeLos Angeles, CA320
34Baldwin Gardens Nursing CenterTemple City, CA27361
35Beachwood Post-Acute & RehabSanta Monica, CA27386
36Beacon of HopeLos Angeles, CA030
37Bel Tooren Villa Convalescent HospitalBellflower, CA17141
38Bell Convalescent HospitalBell, CA11151
39Bell Gardens ManorBell Gardens, CA5150
40Belmont Village BurbankBurbank, CA303810
41Belmont Village CalabasasCalabasas, CA55645
42Belmont Village EncinoSherman Oaks, CA30181
43Belmont Village WestwoodLos Angeles, CA61343
44Berkley Valley Convalescent HospitalVan Nuys, CA641
45Best Life Sober Living - Women's HouseWinnetka, CA030
46Brethren Hillcrest Homes - Southwoods LodgeLa Verne, CA5200
47Broadway Manor Care CenterGlendale, CA26379
48Brookdale Gardens of TarzanaTarzana, CA431
49Brookdale Ocean HouseSanta Monica, CA16161
50Brookfield Healthcare Center (1)Downey, CA7196
51Brookfield Healthcare Center (2)Downey, CA17195
52Buena Ventura Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA16153
53Burbank Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterBurbank, CA31140
54California Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterVan Nuys, CA44304
55California Mentor Family Home AgencyPico Rivera, CA010
56California Mentor Rosemount HomeClaremont, CA510
57California Mission InnRosemead, CA6187
58California Rehabilitation Institute ICPLos Angeles, CA041
59Candlelight Home BartlettRosemead, CA340
60Canyon CrestSun Valley, CA551
61Canyon Oaks Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA356512
62Carrie's Board and CarePanorama City, CA252
63Casa Bonita Convalescent HospitalSan Dimas, CA24314
64Casa Del Corazon Sober LivingLos Angeles, CA360
65Cerritos Vista Healthcare Center (Previously Woodruff Convalescent Center)Bellflower, CA14256
66Chandler Convalescent HospitalGlendale, CA28233
67Chatsworth Park Health Care CenterChatsworth, CA19111
68Chino Valley Health Care CenterPomona, CA30285
69Choices R Us - BairnsdaleDowney, CA540
70Choices R Us - DunrobinDowney, CA220
71Choices R Us - FaustDowney, CA330
72Choices R Us - HondoDowney, CA730
73Choices R Us - SpryDowney, CA440
74Christine's Retreat 3Reseda, CA220
75City View LALos Angeles, CA23182
76Clara Baldwin Stocker HomeWest Covina, CA12173
77Claremont Care CenterPomona, CA407911
78Claremont Manor Retirement CommunityClaremont, CA36111
79Claremont Place Assisted LivingClaremont, CA23232
80Claremont Sheltered Care CenterClaremont, CA050
81Clontarf Manor ArtesiaArtesia, CA3330
82CN Home #6Lomita, CA650
83Coast Care Convalescent CenterBaldwin Park, CA18383
84College Hospital CerritosCerritos, CA35250
85Colonial Gardens Nursing HomePico Rivera, CA2090
86Community Care Center, Inc.Duarte, CA741141
87Country Oaks Care CenterPomona, CA26234
88Country View Assisted LivingWest Covina, CA14633
89Country Villa Claremont Healthcare CenterClaremont, CA26155
90Country Villa Los Feliz Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA699021
91Country Villa Sheraton Nursing and Rehab CenterNorth Hills, CA19313
92Country Villa Terrace Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA27325
93Country Villa Westwood Convalescent Center (1)Los Angeles, CA35282
94Country Villa Westwood Convalescent Center (2)Los Angeles, CA010
95Country Villa Wilshire Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA306112
96Courtyard Care CenterSignal Hill, CA13121
97Courtyard Plaza (1)Van Nuys, CA871
98Courtyard Plaza (2)Van Nuys, CA130
99CPES California, Inc. - North HillsNorth Hills, CA220
100Crebs Compassion HomeNorthridge, CA030
101CRI-Help, Inc.North Hollywood, CA1660
102Cullen HomeWhittier, CA020
103Custody To Community Transitional Re-EntrySanta Fe Springs, CA0260
104David and Margaret Home, La Casa Group HomeSan Dimas, CA510
105David and Margaret Home, Winterhaven Group HomeLa Verne, CA440
106Dawnview HomePomona, CA960
107Del Mar Convalescent HospitalRosemead, CA1092
108Del Sol Home (Faust)Lakewood, CA210
109Dela Vega ARFNorthridge, CA240
110Deliann-Lucile Corporation (STRTP) #1Los Angeles, CA330
111Desert Canyon Post Acute SNFLancaster, CA556820
112Diamond GEM Home CarePomona, CA240
113Downey Community Health CenterDowney, CA37594
114Downey Post AcuteDowney, CA514813
115Dreier's Nursing Care CenterGlendale, CA17464
116DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital SNF Unit 417Norwalk, CA020
117DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital SNF Unit 419Norwalk, CA010
118Eagle Dale DivisionEagle Rock, CA530
119Easter Seals Dempsey HomeGranada Hills, CA630
120Eisenberg Center Jewish HomeReseda, CA28464
121Elim Healthcare, Inc.Los Angeles, CA145011
122Elmcrest Care Center (Valley View Post Acute)El Monte, CA19277
123Elwyn California YarmouthGranada Hills, CA930
124Elwyn NC BabcockValley Village, CA1121
125Elwyn NC MayallNorthridge, CA1041
126Elwyn NC VistaSan Gabriel, CA220
127Emerald GEM Home CarePomona, CA150
128Encino Terrace Senior LivingEncino, CA5182
129Evergreen Senior CareAlhambra, CA360
130Fairbanks Home ICFCulver City, CA440
131Fairwinds West HillsWest Hills, CA12132
132Fallbrook Glen of West HillsWest Hills, CA1172
133Flower Villa, Inc.Los Angeles, CA330
134FMJVITACARE1 Corp.Rowland Heights, CA120
135Foothill Retirement Care HomeTujunga, CA1021
136Fountain View Subacute and Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA44449
137Fresh Start Sober LivingLos Angeles, CA0140
138Garden View Post-Acute RehabilitationBaldwin Park, CA24459
139Gardena Convalescent CenterGardena, CA841
140Genuine Care Adult ResidentialLos Angeles, CA340
141Gilmar ManorVan Nuys, CA6231
142Gladstone Care and Rehabilitation CenterGlendora, CA020
143Glen Park at Glendale - Mariposa StGlendale, CA22394
144Glen Park at MonroviaMonrovia, CA281
145Glen Park at Valley VillageValley Village, CA18334
146Glendale Healthcare CenterGlendale, CA23251
147Glendora Canyon Transitional Care UnitGlendora, CA16363
148Glenoaks Convalescent HospitalGlendale, CA020
149Glenridge Center, #140Glendale, CA121811
150Golden Hills Retirement CenterTujunga, CA091
151Golden Legacy (Previously San Fernando Post Acute Hospital)Sylmar, CA3540
152Golden Manor Retirement CenterMontebello, CA9471
153Golden State Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA66816
154Golden State Colonial Healthcare CenterNorth Hollywood, CA1370
155Good Company Residential CareLos Angeles, CA120
156Grace Pineda's Home IICovina, CA230
157Granada Hills Convalescent HospitalGranada Hills, CA831
158Grancell Village of The Jewish Homes For The AgingReseda, CA403719
159Grand Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA283912
160Grandeur SRFAltadena, CA220
161Greenfield Care Center of South GateSouth Gate, CA920
162Griffith Park Healthcare CenterGlendale, CA42577
163Hacienda Heights Community HomeHacienda Heights, CA210
164Hamilton HouseGlendale, CA250
165Harvard Creek Post Acute (Previously Royal Crest Health Care)Covina, CA25415
166Hathaway-Sycamores Child and Family ServicesAltadena, CA120
167Hayworth TerraceLos Angeles, CA4100
168Helen Evans HomeHacienda Heights, CA24230
169Holiday Manor Care Center (1)Canoga Park, CA257114
170Holiday Manor Care Center (2)Canoga Park, CA120
171Holiday Villa EastSanta Monica, CA3317
172Hollenbeck Palms Assisted Living FacilityLos Angeles, CA31192
173Holy Hill - Carfax HomeBellflower, CA130
174Holy Hill - Somerset HomeBellflower, CA110
175Home of Compassion No. 2, Inc.Sylmar, CA710
176Home of TLCDowney, CA130
177Homes For Life Cedar Street HomesNorwalk, CA240
178Horace Assisted LivingGranada Hills, CA021
179Hourglass HomeDiamond Bar, CA560
180Huntington Drive Health & Rehabilitation CenterArcadia, CA356411
181Huntington Park Nursing CenterHuntington Park, CA010
182Inglewood Health Care CenterInglewood, CA010
183Inland Valley Care and Rehabilitation Center (1)Pomona, CA677612
184Inland Valley Care and Rehabilitation Center (2)Pomona, CA010
185Inn at The Park VenturaWoodland Hills, CA15362
186Intercommunity Healthcare & Rehabilitation CenterNorwalk, CA374110
187Interim Housing SiteCanoga Park, CA181
188Ivy Creek Healthcare & Wellness CentreSan Gabriel, CA335414
189Jaire Home VIBellflower, CA542
190Joy Home CenterCanoga Park, CA740
191Joyce Eisenberg-Keefer Medical CenterReseda, CA925222
192Kindred Hospital San Gabriel ValleyWest Covina, CA010
193Kokumah Everyday GraceWalnut, CA130
194La Brea Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA27183
195LA CADA Allen HouseSanta Fe Springs, CA7140
196La Casita Residential Care #2Glendora, CA250
197Ladera Home 1Los Angeles, CA450
198Lake Balboa Care CenterVan Nuys, CA750
199Lakeview TerraceLos Angeles, CA38483
200Lakewood Healthcare CenterDowney, CA55727
201Lakewood Park Manor (1)Downey, CA0140
202Lakewood Park Manor (2)Downey, CA0223
203Land of Peace 1West Hills, CA241
204Landmark Medical CenterPomona, CA220
205Le Bleu ChateauBurbank, CA155412
206Le Bleu Chateau - GoldBurbank, CA94012
207Leadwell Care HomeVan Nuys, CA340
208Leisure Living #1Agoura Hills, CA220
209Leisure Vale Retirement HotelGlendale, CA19214
210Little HouseBellflower, CA260
211Live Oak Rehabilitation Center (1)San Gabriel, CA617632
212Live Oak Rehabilitation Center (2)San Gabriel, CA020
213Lone Star Board & Care TujungaTujunga, CA12250
214Los Angeles Community Hospital at BellflowerBellflower, CA45100
215Los Feliz GardensGlendale, CA125514
216Los Palos Post-Acute Care CenterSan Pedro, CA45301
217Lotus Care CenterLos Angeles, CA5222
218Luxor LivingSherwood Forest, CA211
219Manila Manor 1Reseda, CA751
220Manila Manor 2Reseda, CA130
221Marina Pointe Healthcare & SubacuteCulver City, CA32193
222Marvin Gardens Re-Entry FacilityLos Angeles, CA680
223Masonic HomesCovina, CA14112
224Mateo's Guest HomeReseda, CA140
225MDH CoghillWhittier, CA621
226MDH Specialized Care Homes 1 - JanineWhittier, CA620
227MDH Specialized Care Homes 1 - La CimaWhittier, CA120
228MDH Specialized Care Homes 3 - ValeWhittier, CA210
229Meadowbrook Behavioral Health CenterLos Angeles, CA15310
230Meadowbrook Senior Living Agoura HillsAgoura Hills, CA25276
231Memorial Hospital of Gardena D/P SNFGardena, CA010
232Mesa Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA020
233Midomar Home IVWest Covina, CA210
234Mirada Hills Rehabilitation and Convalescent HospitalLa Mirada, CA637817
235Mission Care Center (1)Rosemead, CA294814
236Mission Care Center (2)Rosemead, CA010
237Monrovia Gardens Healthcare CenterMonrovia, CA350
238Monrovia Post AcuteDuarte, CA26295
239Montebello Care CenterMontebello, CA547218
240MonteCedro Retirement CommunityAltadena, CA524
241Monterey Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPRosemead, CA720
242Montrose Healthcare CenterMontrose, CA4171
243Montrose Springs Skilled Nursing & Wellness CenterMontrose, CA21200
244Motion Picture & Television Fund D/P SNFWoodland Hills, CA34165
245Mount San Antonio GardensPomona, CA690
246Mountain View CenterClaremont, CA210
247Mountain View Cottages #1Diamond Bar, CA342
248Mountview Assisted Living, Memory Care UnitMontrose, CA15312
249National Support Services Home IINorth Hills, CA400
250Nazareth HouseLos Angeles, CA1370
251New Vista Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterSunland, CA660
252New Vista Post-Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA20272
253Nikkei Senior GardensArleta, CA11188
254Norris DivisionSun Valley, CA650
255North Lake VillaAltadena, CA13262
256North Walk Villa Convalescent HospitalNorwalk, CA8110
257Northridge Care CenterReseda, CA385613
258Norwalk Meadows Nursing CenterNorwalk, CA33426
259Nuestra Casa - Recovery Bridge HousingSouth Gate, CA130
260Nurture Home CareDowney, CA530
261Oakmont of Santa ClaritaSanta Clarita, CA16245
262Oakmont of WhittierWhittier, CA181
263Olive Branch Assisted Living (1)Northridge, CA030
264Olive Branch Assisted Living (2)Northridge, CA9413
265Pacifica Hospital of The Valley D/P SNFSun Valley, CA910
266Pacifica Senior Living NorthridgeNorthridge, CA7233
267Pacifica Senior Living Santa ClaritaSanta Clarita, CA214013
268Palazzo Post AcuteLos Angeles, CA650
269Palos Verdes Health Care CenterLomita, CA671
270Paradise in The ValleyVan Nuys, CA450
271Park Avenue Healthcare & Wellness CenterPomona, CA65255
272Parkwest Healthcare CenterReseda, CA2471
273Pasadena Park Healthcare & Wellness CenterPasadena, CA25401
274Penny Lane CenterNorth Hills, CA720
275People's Care Home on CroftLos Angeles, CA331
276People's Care Kaiser Specialized Residential AlhambraAlhambra, CA500
277People's Care ViolaPomona, CA1330
278Phoenix Empowerment Sober LivingDowney, CA170
279Pico Rivera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA11130
280PIH The Hospice House Presbyterian Intercommunity (Rose House)Whittier, CA300
281Pine Tree HomeWest Covina, CA240
282Prestige Assisted LivingLancaster, CA510
283Prospect ManorSouth Pasadena, CA11292
284Prototypes in PomonaPomona, CA1310
285Providence Little Company of Mary Sub Acute Care CenterSan Pedro, CA2630
286PTL Guest HomeWhittier, CA131
287Puente HomeWest Covina, CA740
288Ramona Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA62367
289Rancho San Antonio Boys HomeChatsworth, CA32190
290Redeemer Home IIIWest Covina, CA440
291Reflection Substance Use Disorder FacilityBellflower, CA050
292Regency Grand at West Covina (Assisted Living and Memory Care)West Covina, CA15121
293Regency ManorLos Angeles, CA1240
294Restore and Health and WellnessChatsworth, CA360
295Riviera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA1072
296Rolyn HomeNorwalk, CA340
297Rose Villa Healthcare CenterBellflower, CA18110
298Rosecrans VillaHawthorne, CA6141
299Royal BellinghamValley Village, CA6356
300Royal Gardens HealthcareAlhambra, CA220
301Royal Terrace HealthcareDuarte, CA860
302RTJ Home Sweet Home Boarding CareLancaster, CA020
303Sails NewcastleGranada Hills, CA410
304Saint Anne's Maternity HomeLos Angeles, CA23110
305San Bernardino HousePomona, CA140
306San Dimas Retirement CenterSan Dimas, CA62811
307San Gabriel Convalescent CenterRosemead, CA397921
308Santa Anita Convalescent HospitalTemple City, CA8411217
309Santa Clarita Post-Acute Care CenterNewhall, CA405211
310Santa Fe LodgeEl Monte, CA12234
311Sepulveda ResidentialVan Nuys, CA030
312Serento Casa (Previously Brookdale San Dimas)San Dimas, CA10154
313Shalev Senior Living 4Valley Glen, CA200
314Sherman Oaks Congregate CenterSherman Oaks, CA051
315Sherman Oaks Health & Rehabilitation CenterSherman Oaks, CA324010
316Sherman Village Healthcare CenterValley Village, CA736517
317Silverado Beach CitiesRedondo Beach, CA30407
318Silverado Calabasas Assisted LivingCalabasas, CA10335
319Simla VillasBellflower, CA341
320Skyline Healthcare Center - Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA395710
321Sober Living / Texas RecoveryTarzana, CA160
322SoCal Post-Acute CareWhittier, CA010
323South Pasadena Care CenterSouth Pasadena, CA1060
324Southland Care CenterNorwalk, CA788117
325Southland LivingNorwalk, CA490
326Spring Meadows HomeLancaster, CA351
327St. Lucy's HomeBaldwin Park, CA230
328Stoney Point Healthcare CenterChatsworth, CA322410
329Strata Bella (Norwalk) CorporationNorwalk, CA640
330Studio City Rehabilitation CenterStudio City, CA55522
331Sunny Village Care CenterAlhambra, CA396133
332Sunnyside Nursing CenterTorrance, CA2680
333Sunray Health Care CenterLos Angeles, CA41205
334Sunrise at Palos VerdesTorrance, CA22174
335Sunrise at Sterling Canyon (1)Santa Clarita, CA1531
336Sunrise at Sterling Canyon (2)Santa Clarita, CA950
337Sunrise of ClaremontClaremont, CA811
338Sunrise of Playa VistaPlaya Vista, CA5160
339Sunrise of Woodland HillsWoodland Hills, CA26193
340Supercare Guest HomeLa Mirada, CA140
341Tarzana Treatment CenterTarzana, CA12830
342Teen Challenge Ministry InstituteSouth Gate, CA4400
343Temple City HealthcareArcadia Uninc., CA26444
344The Caring BunchGranada Hills, CA860
345The Carter PlaceSierra Madre, CA020
346The Colony - Valley Glen 1Valley Glen, CA200
347The Commons at Woodland HillsWoodland Hills, CA33439
348The Ellison John Transitional Care CenterLancaster, CA46392
349The Gardens of El Monte (Previously Idle Acre Sanitarium & Convalescent Hospital)El Monte, CA1730
350The GrandviewLos Angeles, CA9331
351The Grove Post-Acute Care CenterSylmar, CA14193
352The Havens at Antelope ValleyLancaster, CA16431
353The Heights at BurbankBurbank, CA26223
354The Orchard Post Acute CareWhittier, CA120
355The Rehabilitation Center of Santa MonicaSanta Monica, CA30302
356The RowlandCovina, CA020
357The Royal Garden Board and CareValley Glen, CA410
358The Terraces at Park MarinoPasadena, CA17150
359The VillaDowney, CA262
360The Village at NorthridgeNorthridge, CA31172
361TLC Donna HouseNorthridge, CA440
362TLC Kronenthal HouseReseda, CA14120
363TLC Parthenia Home (ARF)Sherwood Forest, CA350
364Topanga Terrace Convalescent CenterWest Hills, CA33267
365Total Care Residential, Inc.Cerritos, CA640
366Transitional Living-Signal HillSignal Hill, CA020
367Turner's Residential FacilityPalmdale, CA141
368Twelve Oaks Senior LivingLa Crescenta, CA11154
369United Cerebral Palsy Bradley HouseSylmar, CA1130
370United Cerebral Palsy Mission HouseNorthridge, CA850
371United Cerebral Palsy Ranch HouseSylmar, CA330
372United Cerebral Palsy White Oak HouseNorthridge, CA840
373Valley Manor Guest HomeNorth Hollywood, CA10160
374Valley Village Altano HouseSylmar, CA1080
375Valley Village BairdReseda, CA340
376Valley Vista Nursing and Transitional Care LLCNorth Hollywood, CA54545
377Valley Vista Senior LivingVan Nuys, CA541
378Vermont Healthcare CenterTorrance, CA33324
379Vernon Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA37395
380Veterans Home of California - LancasterLancaster, CA1041
381Veterans Home of California - West Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA954610
382Victoria Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA12132
383Victorious Home ILa Puente, CA340
384Victorious Residential HomeLa Puente, CA230
385Viewcrest Congregate LivingNorth Hollywood, CA640
386Villa Elena Healthcare CenterNorwalk, CA32558
387Villa ScalabriniSun Valley, CA13164
388Virgil Rehabilitation and Skilled Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA15205
389Walnut VillaWhittier, CA250
390Wauls Small Family HomePalmdale, CA440
391Wayfinder Family ServicesView Park, CA400
392Wayfinder Family Services (Transitional Unit)View Park, CA400
393Wellsprings Post-Acute Center (1)Lancaster, CA7812918
394Wellsprings Post-Acute Center (2)Lancaster, CA881
395West Covina Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA28449
396West Gardena Post Acute (Previously Greenfield Care Center of Gardena)Gardena, CA110
397West Group HomeLos Angeles, CA660
398West Haven Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA5161
399West Hills Health and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA31423
400West Valley Assisted LivingWest Hills, CA6241
401Westport HomeLittlerock, CA111
402Whittier Pacific Care CenterWhittier, CA4426
403Windsor Care Center of Cheviot HillsLos Angeles, CA20162
404Windsor Gardens Convalescent Center (Camino Healthcare)Hawthorne, CA22377
405Windsor Gardens Healthcare Center of The ValleyNorth Hollywood, CA377310
406Windsor Manor (Assisted Living)Glendale, CA29294
407Windsor Palms Care Center of ArtesiaArtesia, CA9923027
408Woodlawn ParkLynwood, CA240
409Woodruff Care HomeBellflower, CA1111
410Wyland HouseMonrovia, CA1030
Total615977461166
(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. The number of confirmed deaths reflects individual-level counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 disease incidents that have known links to each outbreak setting’s current active outbreak. Acute care facilities include hospitals and psychiatric hospitals. Residential congregate settings include Skilled Nursing, Assisted Living, Other Long-term Care, Group Home, and Correctional facilities. All cases and deaths are counted for the city/community in which the facility is located. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Confirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death1,2,3,4,5

This figure uses a 7-day rolling average to show the daily number of all COVID-19 deaths and COVID-19 deaths among residents of skilled nursing facilities (SNFs) over time. The 7-day rolling average is calculated for each day by averaging the number of deaths that occurred on that day, and the six days before. This approach prevents daily ups-and-downs from skewing the data and shows a clearer picture of death trends. Recent death data are shown within gray shading due to a time lag in death reporting; trend lines within the gray area should be interpreted with caution.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Conrfirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death
1 Cumulative since January 31, 2020. Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
2 Reflective of data for day before report date through 8:00pm.
3 Deaths reported by Date of Death or Date Received if Date of Death is missing
4 Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Death- includes deaths of those who developed COVID-19 symptoms 48 hours before or after discharge from a skilled nursing facility; excludes deaths among staff working at SNFs

Los Angeles County Non-Residential Settings Meeting the Criteria of Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases

(including workplaces, food and retail stores)

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Non-Staff
188 International Warehouse347 S Stimson Ave, Unit B, City of Industry, CA, 91744270
299 Cents Only Stores Warehouse and Corporate Office4000 Union Pacific Ave, Commerce, CA, 900231470
3365 Delivery, Inc.21822 Lassen St, Chatsworth, CA, 9131130
4AA Meat, Inc.6544 Flotilla St, Commerce, CA, 9004070
5ACCESS Specialty Animal Hospitals - Los Angeles9599 Jefferson Blvd, Culver City, CA, 90232190
6Accurate Steel Treating10008 Miller Way, South Gate, CA, 9028080
7Aero Chrome Plating14660 Arminta St, Panorama City, CA, 9140280
8Alexander's Prime Meats6580 N San Gabriel Blvd, San Gabriel, CA, 91775150
9Alpha Romero Maserati of Van Nuys5711 Van Nuys Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 91401370
10Amazon DAX79350 Rayo Ave, South Gate, CA, 90280960
11Amazon DLA35829 Smithway St, Commerce, CA, 90040590
12Amazon DPS14187 Temple City Blvd, El Monte, CA, 917311270
13Amazon Fresh19340 Rinaldi St, Northridge, CA, 91326430
14Anheuser-Busch Central LA12065 Pike St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670160
15Atlas Assembly Arcadia12359 Lower Azusa Rd, Arcadia, CA, 91006320
16Bentley Mills LA14641 Don Julian Rd, City of Industry, CA, 91746990
17Cacique #1053714940 Proctor Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746510
18Camino Real Kitchens2638 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058420
19Century 21 All Stars9155 Telegraph Rd, Pico Rivera, CA, 9066050
20Chevrolet of Cerritos, Penske18605 Studebaker Rd, Cerritos, CA, 90703240
21Chick-Fil-A Hollywood Drive-Thru Only6750 W Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90028110
22Chick-Fil-A I-10 & La Cienega2310 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9003460
23Coast Produce1791 Bay St, Los Angeles, CA, 9002180
24Compu-Aire8167 Byron Rd, Whittier, CA, 90606240
25Concorde Battery Corp.2009 W San Bernardino Rd, West Covina, CA, 9179090
26Consolidated Precision Products #14200 Valley Blvd, Walnut, CA, 91789140
27Consolidated Precision Products #216800 Chestnut St, City of Industry, CA, 91748170
28Costco Business Center Warehouse, Burbank #65311428 Sherman Way, North Hollywood, CA, 91605410
29Costco Warehouse, Lancaster #7621141 W Ave L, Lancaster, CA, 93534440
30Costco Warehouse, Monterey Park #13182000 Market Place Dr, Monterey Park, CA, 91755730
31Costco Warehouse, Signal Hill #4242200 E Willow St, Signal Hill, CA, 90755610
32CR Laurence Manufacturing2100 E 38th St, Vernon, CA, 9005850
33CR Laurence of Southern California2503 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058350
34Curacao - Panorama8401 Van Nuys Blvd, Ste 63, Panorama City, CA, 9140260
35DHL Global Mail3963 Workman Mill Rd, Unit A, Whittier, CA, 90601530
36Equus20480 Business Pkwy, City of Industry, CA, 91789300
37Estrella Media, Inc. - Hollywood Way2820 N Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA, 91505120
38Fashion Nova Logistics, Inc.12588 Lakeland Rd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 906703110
39FedEx Freight - Vernon4500 Bandini Blvd, Vernon, CA, 90058310
40FedEx Ground - City of Industry200 Old Ranch Rd, City of Industry, CA, 917891410
41FedEx LAX5927 W Imperial Hwy, Los Angeles, CA, 900451170
42Fleetwood-Fibre Packaging and Graphics15250 Don Julian Rd, City of Industry, CA, 9174580
43Flores Design Fine Furniture, Inc.4618 Pacific Blvd, Vernon, CA, 90058570
44Ford, Performance2000 E Garvey Ave S, West Covina, CA, 91791130
45Foster Farms Compton1805 N Santa Fe Ave, Compton, CA, 90221210
46Frito-Lay La Mirada16701 Trojan Way, La Mirada, CA, 90638160
47Gelson's Market - Manhattan Beach707 N Sepulveda Blvd, Manhattan Beach, CA, 90266250
48Gibson Overseas2410 Yates Ave, Commerce, CA, 90040550
49Gilead Sciences #1650 Cliffside Dr, San Dimas, CA, 9177360
50Golden State Drayage1700 N Alameda St, Compton, CA, 9022270
51Hain Celestial5630 Rickenbacker Rd, Bell, CA, 90201210
52Hannibal Industries3851 S Santa Fe Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058310
53Home Depot - Cypress Park #66892055 N Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA, 90065570
54Homeboy Industries130 Bruno St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001290
55Honest Tax19710 Ventura Blvd, Woodland Hills, CA, 9136480
56IMC Powered By Parts Authority8901 Canoga Ave, Canoga Park, CA, 91304390
57In-N-Out Burger #79142 E Palmdale Blvd, Palmdale, CA, 9355070
58Inland Kenworth1600 Washington Blvd, Montebello, CA, 90640110
59International Medication System-Building 141886 Santa Anita Ave, Bldg 14, South El Monte, CA, 9173380
60IOG Products9737 Lurline Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 9131130
61LA Apparel #31020 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90001720
62LA County DCFS - Covina Annex1373 Center Court Dr, Covina, CA, 9172440
63LA County DCFS - San Dimas955 Overland Ct, Ste 100, San Dimas, CA, 91773140
64LA County DCFS - Santa Fe Springs10355 Slusher Dr, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670290
65LA County DPSS - Inglewood, Customer Service Center II Floor 119800 S La Cienega Blvd, 11th Floor, Inglewood, CA, 90301150
66LAFD Fire Station 21962 E Cesar E Chavez Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90033110
67LAFD Fire Station 3108 N Fremont Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9001240
68LAFD Fire Station 294029 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90010180
69LAFD Fire Station 554455 York Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90041100
70LAFD Fire Station 6410811 S Main St, Los Angeles, CA, 90061170
71LAFD Fire Station 685023 W Washington Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001680
72LAFD Fire Station 8710124 Balboa Blvd, Granada Hills, CA, 9134480
73LAFD Fire Station 9319059 Ventura Blvd, Tarzana, CA, 9135660
74Lake Balboa Lifeguard Station6300 Balboa Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 9131630
75Lance Camper43120 Venture St, Lancaster, CA, 93535620
76LAX Terminal 4 - American Airlines400 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 900452940
77Line 204 LLC12224 Montague St, Pacoima, CA, 91331110
78Lisi Aerospace2600 Skypark Dr, Torrance, CA, 90505470
79Llamas Plastics, Inc.12970 Bradley Ave, Sylmar, CA, 91342310
80Los Angeles Dodgers LLC1000 Vin Scully Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90012121
81LYMI, Inc.2263 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058520
82Marathon Petroleum2350 E 223rd St, Carson, CA, 908101140
83Michael Kors Distribution Center3777 Workman Mill Rd, Whittier, CA, 90601880
84Michaels Distribution Center3501 W Ave H, Lancaster, CA, 93536950
85Miracle Works730 Los Angeles Ave, Monrovia, CA, 91016140
86Mission Foods, Los Angeles5505 E Olympic Blvd, Commerce, CA, 900221520
87Mission Foods, Panorama14200 Arminta St, Panorama City, CA, 91402360
88Mistras8427 Atlantic Ave, Cudahy, CA, 90201320
89Morley Construction Company5500 W 98th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90045870
90National Rent A Car (Enterprise)9020 Aviation Blvd, Inglewood, CA, 90301190
91New Century Plaza - South Tower2025 Ave of The Stars, Los Angeles, CA, 900671320
92Northrop Grumman - Azusa1111 W 3rd St, Azusa, CA, 91702470
93Northrop Grumman - Palmdale3520 E Ave M, Palmdale, CA, 935506500
94Novolex Zenith Bag17625 Railroad St, City of Industry, CA, 91748180
95OnTrac Shipping - Commerce5959 Randolph St, Commerce, CA, 90040990
96Puritan Bakery1624 E Carson St, Carson, CA, 90745360
97Quality Custom Distribution14317 Lomitas Ave, La Puente, CA, 91746690
98R3 Los Angeles15959 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA, 9070360
99Revolve12889 Moore St, Cerritos, CA, 90703280
100Reyes Coca-Cola Bottling, Los Angeles1334 S Central Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90021920
101Robert F. Chapman (Metal Fabrication)43100 Exchange Pl, Lancaster, CA, 93535330
102Rose & Shore, Inc.5151 Alcoa Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058230
103Rose Hills Memorial Park and Mortuary3888 Workman Mill Rd, Whittier, CA, 90601520
104Russell Westbrook Car Dealership6110 Van Nuys Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 91401250
105Senior Aerospace SSP2980 N San Fernando Blvd, Burbank, CA, 915041310
106Shaw Industries15305 Valley View Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670210
107Shultz Steel Co.5321 Firestone Blvd, South Gate, CA, 90280230
108Simply Salad - Ladera Heights5035 W Slauson Ave, B, Los Angeles, CA, 90056130
109Smithfield3049 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 900587830
110Sprouts Farmers Market #2726607 Fallbrook Ave, West Hills, CA, 91307150
111Sprouts Farmers Market #4181375 Foothill Blvd, La Verne, CA, 9175050
112St. Vincent Meals on Wheels2303 Miramar St, Los Angeles, CA, 90057140
113Superior Grocers #114151 S Hacienda Blvd, City of Industry, CA, 91745100
114Target #2902169 W Redondo Beach Blvd, Gardena, CA, 90247230
115Target #13063535 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90016690
116Target #13293471 W Century Blvd, Inglewood, CA, 90303450
117Target #142412051 Imperial Hwy, Norwalk, CA, 90650480
118Tempur-Sealy Mattress Company825 Ajax Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91748420
119The American Bottling Company3220 E 26th St, Vernon, CA, 90058100
120Thibiant International, Inc.20320 Prairie St, Chatsworth, CA, 913111100
121TK Services6118 Alcoa Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005870
122Tomarco Contractor Specialists, Inc.14848 Northam St, La Mirada, CA, 90638120
123Trader Joe's #4411114 Balboa Blvd, Granada Hills, CA, 9134450
124Trader Joe's #12211976 Ventura Blvd, Studio City, CA, 91604120
125Turner AECOM Hunt Office Trailer1000 S Prairie Ave, Inglewood, CA, 90301150
126Tutor Perini/O&G, A Joint Venture1801 Century Park E, Ste 500, Los Angeles, CA, 90067110
127UPS - Cerritos13233 Moore St, Cerritos, CA, 90703810
128UPS - La Mirada16301 Trojan Way, La Mirada, CA, 90638460
129Vans Distribution Center15700 Shoemaker Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 906701550
130Voyant Beauty9250 Mason Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 91311150
131Waste Management - Azusa Transfer Station and Recycling Center1501 W Gladstone St, Azusa, CA, 9170270
132Wells Fargo Bank - El Monte9000 Flair Dr, El Monte, CA, 91731320
133Westlake Financial Services29851 Agoura Rd, Agoura Hills, CA, 91301160
134Whole Foods Market, Glendale331 N Glendale Ave, Glendale, CA, 91206580
135Whole Foods Market, Porter Ranch20209 Rinaldi St, Porter Ranch, CA, 91326170
136Whole Foods Market, Sherman Oaks14311 Ventura Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA, 91423350
137Woodward HRT, Inc.25200 Rye Canyon Rd, Santa Clarita, CA, 91355770
138World Oil Corp.9302 Garfield Ave, South Gate, CA, 90280110
139Youth With A Mission (POW and Mission Training Program)11141 Osborne St, Sylmar, CA, 91342195
Total69846

These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Non-Residential settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19. Non-Residential settings include workplaces, food and retail stores, and places of worship. Non-staff generally include persons served by the respective facility such as visitors, patrons, congregants, and vendors. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Los Angeles County Homeless Service Settings Meeting the Criteria of At Least One Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Case

Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH)

ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed Non-StaffTotal Deaths
1Abundant Blessings From Above - 62nd StHomeless Shelter1110
2Abundant Blessings From Above 2412Homeless Shelter010
3Anita May Rosenstein Campus LGBT CenterHomeless Shelter300
4Ascencia Homeless ShelterHomeless Shelter4160
5Ballington PlazaHomeless Shelter010
6Beacon Light MissionHomeless Shelter260
7Boyd HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
8Bridge Housing For WomenHomeless Shelter530
9Bridge To HomeHomeless Shelter010
10Courtland HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
11Covenant HouseHomeless Shelter7120
12Desert Mac FacilityHomeless Shelter030
13Doors of HopeHomeless Shelter100
14Downtown Women's CenterHomeless Shelter500
15Ellis HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing110
16Encampment - Boyle Heights #2Homeless Encampment010
17Encampment - Central LAHomeless Encampment010
18Encampment - Central LA #5Homeless Encampment050
19Encampment - Central LA #8Homeless Encampment010
20Encampment - Central LA #10Homeless Encampment010
21Encampment - Central LA #12Homeless Encampment010
22Encampment - Central LA #13Homeless Encampment010
23Encampment - Central LA #17Homeless Encampment010
24Encampment - Central LA #24Homeless Encampment010
25Encampment - Central LA #28Homeless Encampment010
26Encampment - Central LA #34Homeless Encampment011
27Encampment - Central LA #37Homeless Encampment010
28Encampment - Central LA #38Homeless Encampment010
29Encampment - Central LA #39Homeless Encampment010
30Encampment - Central LA #40Homeless Encampment010
31Encampment - Central LA #41Homeless Encampment010
32Encampment - East HollywoodHomeless Encampment010
33Encampment - East LA #2Homeless Encampment010
34Encampment - Echo Park #3Homeless Encampment020
35Encampment - Highland ParkHomeless Encampment010
36Encampment - Highland Park #2Homeless Encampment010
37Encampment - Hollywood #7Homeless Encampment010
38Encampment - Lancaster #4Homeless Encampment020
39Encampment - Lincoln Heights #4Homeless Encampment020
40Encampment - MacArthur ParkHomeless Encampment1141
41Encampment - Mission Hills #1Homeless Encampment010
42Encampment - Montecito Heights #2Homeless Encampment100
43Encampment - North Hollywood #3Homeless Encampment010
44Encampment - North Hollywood Studio CityHomeless Encampment020
45Encampment - Safe Parking Echo ParkHomeless Encampment010
46Encampment - Safe Parking GlassellHomeless Encampment010
47Encampment - Safe Parking ResedaHomeless Encampment010
48Encampment - South LAHomeless Encampment010
49Encampment - South LA #8Homeless Encampment060
50Encampment - South LA #10Homeless Encampment040
51Encampment - South LA #13Homeless Encampment010
52Encampment - Van Nuys #3Homeless Encampment010
53Encampment - Van Nuys #4Homeless Encampment010
54Encampment - West LA #1Homeless Encampment010
55Encampment - West LA #4Homeless Encampment040
56Encampment - West LA #6Homeless Encampment030
57Encampment - Wilmington #5Homeless Encampment010
58Encampment - Wilmington #6Homeless Encampment010
59Fair Opportunity For Change #3Homeless Shelter100
60First To Serve - CoronadoHomeless Shelter100
61First To Serve - FigueroaHomeless Shelter020
62First To Serve - Mid City 3 ShelterHomeless Shelter100
63Florence ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing020
64Harbor Interfaith 8th StreetHomeless Shelter240
65Harbor Recuperative CareRecuperative Care Center181
66Home at Last - PalomaHomeless Shelter010
67Home at Last - VermontHomeless Shelter160
68Home at Last - WesternHomeless Shelter010
69Hope For Home PomonaHomeless Shelter100
70Hope of The Valley - A Bridge Home Van NuysHomeless Shelter100
71Hope of The Valley - Genesis HouseHomeless Shelter100
72Hope of The Valley - North HollywoodHomeless Shelter020
73Hope of The Valley - Pacoima Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter13180
74House of Hope Transitional HousingHomeless Shelter010
75Housing Works - 88th and VermontSingle Room Occupancy Housing030
76Jovenes - Union Ave.Homeless Shelter100
77Kensington Campus - Interim HousingHomeless Shelter310
78La JollaSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
79LAMP VillageHomeless Shelter010
80Los Angeles Mission - Anne Douglas CenterHomeless Shelter100
81Marshal HouseHomeless Shelter010
82Motorcycle Riders For Homeless ParoleesHomeless Shelter070
83Ms. Hazel's House - 60th StreetHomeless Shelter030
84Ms. Hazel's House - Ruthelen StreetHomeless Shelter040
85New Directions For VeteransHomeless Shelter6150
86PATH - A Bridge Home HollywoodHomeless Shelter010
87PATH - A Bridge Home VeniceHomeless Shelter010
88PATH - LodiHomeless Shelter010
89Pathways To HomeHomeless Shelter020
90Prentice HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
91Produce HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing020
92Rossmore HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing100
93Salvation Army Bell ShelterHomeless Shelter12341
94Salvation Army Santa Fe SpringsHomeless Shelter010
95Salvation Army The Way InHomeless Shelter010
96Senator HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
97Serenity Recuperative Care - Lakeview TerraceRecuperative Care Center440
98Shull HouseHomeless Shelter010
99Simone HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
100St. George HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
101St. Joseph Center - PalmsHomeless Service Provider300
102St. Mark's HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing120
103Success Recovery Center, Inc.Homeless Shelter230
104Testimonial Community Love Center - 5721Homeless Shelter050
105The Carlton HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing100
106The Dream CenterHomeless Shelter13450
107The Madison HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing2261
108The SouthernSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
109The Whole Child Interim Safe Families ShelterHomeless Shelter410
110Triangle Christian ServicesHomeless Shelter010
111Union Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter2221
112Upward Bound House #3Homeless Shelter010
113US Veterans Initiative, InglewoodHomeless Shelter7141
114Valley Oasis - Crisis and Bridge ProgramHomeless Shelter010
115Valley Oasis - Family Access CenterHomeless Service Provider300
116Weingart / Gardner Library Bridge HousingHomeless Shelter010
117Weingart Center - AB109Homeless Shelter010
118Weingart Center - Access CenterHomeless Service Provider600
119Weingart Center - DHSHomeless Shelter010
120Weingart Center - RSAAPHomeless Shelter100
121Weingart Center - THPHomeless Shelter010
122Weingart Civic Center A Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter100
Total1283927
(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation.
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
The number of confirmed residents and staff reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing the investigation. Homeless Service Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH). This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

Los Angeles County Educational Settings Meeting the Criteria of Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Students
1Drew Child Development Center9200 Maie Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9000232
2Little Sunshine Preschool2401 W Valley Blvd, Alhambra, CA, 9180313
3Maryvale, Rosemead Early Education Center7600 Graves Ave, Rosemead, CA, 9177042
4Meher Montessori School2009 S Garfield Ave, Monterey Park, CA, 9175413
5Midvalley YMCA Preschool6901 Lennox Ave, Van Nuys, CA, 9140532
6Montessori of Stevenson Ranch25940 The Old Rd, Stevenson Ranch, CA, 9138121
7Off Campus Neighborhood, USC S Figueroa StLos Angeles, CA226
8Off Campus Neighborhood, USC S Figueroa St #3Los Angeles, CA0137
9Off Campus Neighborhood, USC W 28th StLos Angeles, CA05
10Off Campus Neighborhood, USC W 28th St #2Los Angeles, Ca08
11Off Campus Neighborhood, USC W Adams BlvdLos Angeles, Ca053
12Old Orchard Elementary25141 Avenida Rondel, Valencia, CA, 9135550
13UEI College Encino5445 Balboa Blvd, Encino, CA, 91316222
14University Synagogue11960 W Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9004932
15USC Facilities Management Services 21441 Eastlake Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9008940
16West Hollywood Preschool7377 Santa Monica Blvd, West Hollywood, CA, 9004642
17Wishing Well Academic Preschool20543 Saticoy St, Winnetka, CA, 91306212
Total36280
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Educational settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19 in a 14-day period and are epidemiologically linked. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Los Angeles County Correctional and Law Enforcement Settings with (1) Two or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases among Detainees/Inmates or (2) Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases among Staff

ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Detainees/ InmatesTotal Deaths
1Barry J. Nidorf Juvenile HallSylmar, CA69670
2California State Prison, LancasterLancaster, CA14614626
3Camp AfflerbaughLa Verne, CA730
4Camp PaigeLa Verne, CA6100
5Camp RockeySan Dimas, CA10110
6Camp Vernon KilpatrickMalibu, CA780
7Central Juvenile HallLos Angeles, CA421060
8Century Regional Detention FacilityLynwood, CA622471
9Covina Police DepartmentCovina, CA2900
10Dorothy Kirby CenterCommerce, CA3290
11FCI, Terminal IslandSan Pedro, CA3174310
12LA County Sheriff's Department - Industry StationCity of Industry, CA1500
13LAPD Foothill Community Police StationPacoima, CA3100
14LAPD Hollenbeck Community Police StationLos Angeles, CA3700
15LAPD Metropolitan Communications Dispatch CenterLos Angeles, CA2601
16LAPD North Hollywood Community Police StationNorth Hollywood, CA5600
17Men's Central JailLos Angeles, CA1878215
18Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA393451
19North County Correctional FacilityCastaic, CA10414391
20Pitchess Detention FacilityCastaic, CA955382
21Superior Court of California - Stanley Mosk CourthouseLos Angeles, CA8000
22Twin Towers Correctional FacilityLos Angeles, CA2879264
Total1398673531


These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Citations Issued Due to Lack of Compliance with Health Officer Order

Update

Adobe Reader

Note: PDF documents on this site were created using Adobe Acrobat 5.0 or later. Document functionality may be reduced if you are using an earlier version (4.x or less). Get the latest version of Adobe Acrobat.



Public Health has made reasonable efforts to provide accurate translation. However, no computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace traditional translation methods. If questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

Los Angeles County Seal: Enriching lives through effective and caring services